Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 06:51 PM
                 Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite - 4/21/2017                  
                   EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                   
                     Jessee/Miller Field, Trinity College                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bibbey, Mary                     Nonnewaug           7:10.00 
  2  DeLoreto, Katherine              Tolland             7:25.25 
  3  Collins, Hayley                  Tolland             7:29.50 
  4  Wingard, Emily                   Nonnewaug           7:45.00 
  5  Harris, Zoe                      Greenwich           7:50.82 
  6  McMillan, Hetty                  Greenwich           7:53.91 
  7  Woodward, Sarah                  Nonnewaug           8:09.00 
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity (5)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bedard, Joshua                   Tolland             9:25.75 
  2  Woodward, Gavin                  Northwestern Reg    9:53.00 
  3  McMeans, Jordan                  Southington        10:00.00 
  4  Geissinger-Tuttle, Dylan         Nonnewaug          10:00.00 
  5  Leone, Conner                    Southington        10:15.83 
 
Event 3  Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity (5)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Selfors, Bridgid                 Mercy              17:34.16 
  2  Collins, Hayley                  Tolland            17:57.54 
  3  Galletta, Gabrielle              Fairfield Warde    19:00.00 
  4  Lausev, Brianna                  Kellenberg-NY      19:23.00 
  5  Radziewicz, Sarah                Fairfield Warde    20:00.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity (20)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wisialowski, Jack                Hall               16:56.00 
  2  Hocking, Patrick                 Xavier             16:57.00 
  3  Christie, Trevor                 Xavier             16:57.00 
  4  Curran, William                  Xavier             16:58.00 
  5  Grochowski, Ryan                 Xavier             16:58.00 
  6  O'Gorman, Tommy                  Hall               16:59.00 
  7  Taubl, Charlie                   Trumbull           17:00.00 
  8  Keller, Joe                      Fairfield Prep     17:18.00 
  9  Stone, Joshua                    Ellington          17:30.00 
 10  Vogt, Matthew                    Fairfield Warde    17:32.00 
 11  Leppla, Christopher              Fairfield Warde    17:32.00 
 12  Aronow, Miles                    Hall               17:34.00 
 13  Goggins, Peter                   Xavier             17:36.00 
 14  Kosyakov, Alexander              Greenwich          17:38.43 
 15  Kulkarni, Tejas                  Trumbull           17:40.00 
 16  Stachura, James                  Trumbull           17:45.00 
 17  Sheldon, McKinnon                Fairfield Prep     17:51.00 
 18  Stanley, Steven                  Derby              17:55.31 
 19  Toth, Aiden                      Newington          18:00.00 
 20  Hopwood, Owen                    Trumbull           18:00.00 
 
Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run Elite (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Korczynski, Alex                 Windham            15:35.00 
  2  Mocarski, Alexander              Fairfield Warde    16:00.00 
  3  Clavet, David                    Ellington          16:00.00 
  4  Starr, Cameron                   Pelham-NH          16:00.00 
  5  Doyle, Thomas                    Newington          16:15.00 
  6  Nilsson, Chris                   Fairfield Prep     16:29.00 
  7  Landis, Willem                   Hall               16:30.00 
  8  Keith, Patrick                   Hall               16:31.00 
  9  Rocheleau, Jake                  Hall               16:36.00 
 10  Tristine, Edward                 Fairfield Prep     16:40.00 
 11  Mcnerney, Connor                 Immaculate         16:40.00 
 12  Jagoe, Daniel                    Fairfield Warde    16:45.00 
 13  Maniscalco, James                Fairfield Warde    16:45.00 
 14  Igram, Noah                      Fairfield Warde    16:45.00 
 15  Daly, Patrick                    Hall               16:46.00 
 16  Murdy, Mark                      Southington        16:50.00 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saidman, Angela                  Immaculate          5:04.58 
  2  Romanchick, Katelyn              Trumbull            5:08.00 
  3  Rodiriguez, Kiley                Derby               5:09.15 
  4  Philippides, Emily               Greenwich           5:09.91 
  5  Marcone, Danielle                Immaculate          5:11.00 
  6  Pasch, Malaika                   Falmouth-ME         5:13.10 
  7  Beaumier, Ami                    Bonny Eagle-ME      5:18.10 
  8  Hill, Allison                    Ellington           5:23.00 
  9  Ross, Alexandra                  Glastonbury         5:25.15 
 10  Hedlund, Kate                    Manchester          5:26.00 
 11  Loschiavo, Maggie                Trumbull            5:28.80 
 12  Hanock, Sabrina                  Derby               5:33.60 
 13  Scalise, Isabella                Southington         5:34.49 
 
Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fitch, Nicholas                  Norwich Free Aca    4:25.00 
  2  Sands, Jeremiah                  Falmouth-ME         4:25.40 
  3  Horvath, Peter                   Coyle-Cassidy-MA    4:26.68 
  4  Wilcox, Sam                      Glastonbury         4:29.20 
  5  Woodward, Gavin                  Northwestern Reg    4:29.33 
  6  Curran, Owen                     Xavier              4:30.00 
  7  Cassidy, Patrick                 Hall                4:30.50 
  8  Anderson, Miller                 Hall                4:31.38 
  9  Rendon, Dylan                    Hall                4:34.14 
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (20)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Allen, Olivia                    Glastonbury         2:16.49 
  2  Valdez, Leinni                   Hope-RI             2:17.35 
  3  Valdez, Lisbeth                  Hope-RI             2:18.63 
  4  Bryant, Julia                    Kellenberg-NY       2:18.89 
  5  Lewin, Maureen                   Kellenberg-NY       2:19.00 
  6  McMillan, Hetty                  Greenwich           2:19.31 
  7  Wiley, Morocca                   Glastonbury         2:19.38 
  8  Hughes, Kaylen                   Glastonbury         2:19.62 
  9  Raymond, Kayla                   Bonny Eagle-ME      2:20.10 
 10  Harris, Zoe                      Greenwich           2:20.42 
 11  Kemnitz, Kate                    Southington         2:20.72 
 12  Numme, Jordan                    Greenwich           2:21.53 
 13  Richardson, Maya                 Kellenberg-NY       2:21.67 
 14  Krebs, Emma                      Shepaug Valley      2:22.00 
 15  Lodato, Kristen                  Greenwich           2:22.54 
 16  Sparrow, Grace                   Glastonbury         2:22.71 
 17  Oberhausen, Christine            Avon                2:22.80 
 18  Conroy, Ceara                    Kellenberg-NY       2:23.06 
 19  Storino, Ashley                  Trumbull            2:23.40 
 20  Turner, Laura                    Norwalk             2:24.75 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gleen, Tyler                     Trumbull            1:52.00 
  2  Rubush, Tyler                    Trumbull            1:57.00 
  3  Steeves, Ben                     Bonny Eagle-ME      1:57.08 
  4  Fitch, Nicholas                  Norwich Free Aca    1:57.52 
  5  Akindolie, Elijah                Hope-RI             1:57.55 
  6  Reeves, Chris                    Glastonbury         1:57.83 
  7  Gill, Joe                        Coyle-Cassidy-MA    1:58.43 
  8  Sylvain, Pierre                  Xavier              1:59.80 
  9  Karakadas, Georgios              Greenwich           1:59.88 
 10  Smith, Kyle                      Manchester          2:00.00 
 11  Little, Ken                      Derby               2:00.63 
 12  Arbeiter, Thomas                 Ellington           2:00.67 
 13  Hettrick, Dan                    Xavier              2:01.00 
 14  Kropp, Tom                       Manchester          2:01.00 
 15  Ali, Muhammad                    Hall                2:01.77 
 16  Murray, Shamar                   Newington           2:02.00 
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Drew                   Fairfield Prep      9:18.59 
  2  Parker, Sean                     Shepaug Valley      9:27.15 
  3  Mehlinger, Brandon               Norwich Free Aca    9:39.04 
  4  Cormier, Trey                    Hall                9:46.38 
  5  Selfors, Dillon                  Xavier              9:55.00 
  6  Blanchard, Tom                   Xavier              9:57.00 
  7  Lally, Owen                      Xavier              9:59.00