Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018 07:17 PM
             2018 Middletown Invitational Varsity Meet - 5/5/2018              
                        EZ Meet Services & GrimesTimes                         
                         Middletown HS, Middletown CT                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault (23)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  12-02  5/3/2014    Maddie Schneider, Darien                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Biscoglio, Megan              12 Southington        12-02.50 
  2  Wirtz, Bridget                12 Branford           11-10.00 
  3  Zavattaro, Lia                12 Greenwich          11-07.00 
  4  Cloutier, Hannah              12 Maloney            10-00.00 
  5  Naclerio, Erin                12 Daniel Hand         9-06.00 
  6  Watson, Madeleine             11 Glastonbury         9-00.00 
  7  Plummer, Megan                12 Glastonbury         9-00.00 
  8  Chong, Angela                 12 Norwich Free        9-00.00 
  9  Ittleson, Claire              11 Conard              9-00.00 
 10  Donohue, Emma                 12 East Hampton        9-00.00 
 11  Mikkelson, Leah               11 Norwich Free        8-06.00 
 12  Shaw, Cameron                 12 Suffield            8-06.00 
 13  Pendl-Robinson, Leah          12 Branford            8-06.00 
 14  McDaniel, Coralin             11 East Hampton        8-06.00 
 15  Dowd, Isabelle                11 Simsbury            8-00.00 
 16  Tartsinis, Emily              12 Windham             8-00.00 
 17  Comstock, Sydney              10 Fitch               8-00.00 
 18  Kaputa, Zoe                   11 Glastonbury         8-00.00 
 19  Albayati, Sheryn              11 Middletown          7-06.00 
 20  Felber, Hannah                10 Brien McMaho        7-06.00 
 21  Gagnon, Samantha              11 Middletown          7-06.00 
 22  Attle, Camille                 9 Bristol Cent        7-06.00 
 23  D'Ambra, Natalie              12 Haddam-Killi        7-06.00 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault (50)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  15-08  5/2/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burleigh, Zachary             12 Southington        13-06.00 
  2  Terry, Jonathan               12 East Hampton       13-06.00 
  3  Schwindt, Alex                12 Fitch              13-00.00 
  4  Goodson, Cody                 12 East Hampton       13-00.00 
  5  Young, Aaron                  12 Bacon Academ       12-06.00 
  6  Keeton, Geoffrey              12 Staples            12-06.00 
  7  Bell, Patrick                 12 South Windso       12-06.00 
  8  Andrews, Joseph               12 East Lyme          12-06.00 
  9  Matson, Zachary               12 New Milford        12-06.00 
 10  Rivera, Gregorio              12 Windham            12-00.00 
 11  Tristine, Jake                12 Xavier (Ct)        12-00.00 
 12  Sevigny, Jack                 11 Glastonbury        12-00.00 
 13  Weir, Christopher             12 Norwich Free       12-00.00 
 14  Frith, Jake                   12 Haddam-Killi       11-06.00 
 15  Knapp, Tyler                  11 Haddam-Killi       11-06.00 
 16  Murphy, David                 11 New Fairfiel       11-06.00 
 17  Chiappetta, Rocco             12 Bethel             11-06.00 
 18  DeBowsky, Peyton              12 East Hampton       11-06.00 
 19  Spignesi, Eric                10 North Haven        11-04.00 
 20  Godfrey, Ethan                11 Glastonbury        11-00.00 
 21  Taylor, Ryan                  12 East Lyme          11-00.00 
 22  Motyl, Matt                   11 Staples            11-00.00 
 23  Costantini, Nick              12 Plainville         11-00.00 
 24  Alves, Ethan                  10 Fitch              10-06.00 
 25  McNamara, Mark                11 Guilford           10-06.00 
 26  Hebbel, Joseph                12 East Lyme          10-06.00 
 27  Quilter, Brendan              11 Plainville         10-06.00 
 28  Farley, Robert                11 North Haven        10-06.00 
 29  Weberson, Benton              11 Hall               10-06.00 
 30  Biron, Andrew                 11 South Windso       10-06.00 
 31  Towey, Emmet                  11 Brien McMaho       10-06.00 
 32  Ellsworth, Colin              12 Haddam-Killi       10-06.00 
 33  Wenzel, Tyler                 11 Middletown         10-06.00 
 34  McGrath, Jesse                11 East Hampton       10-06.00 
 35  Adam, Anthony                 12 Conard             10-00.00 
 36  Rodonis, Eric                 12 Conard             10-00.00 
 37  Couture, Lucas                11 Woodstock Ac       10-00.00 
 38  Williams, Robert              12 Conard             10-00.00 
 39  Citrin, Kyle                  11 Daniel Hand        10-00.00 
 40  Mitola, Matthew               11 Masuk              10-00.00 
 41  Pelligrino, Bennett           12 East Hampton       10-00.00 
 42  Salib, Mark                   11 Guilford           10-00.00 
 43  Gibson, Remy                  12 Brien McMaho       10-00.00 
 44  Gentile, David                12 Middletown         10-00.00 
 45  Minch, Zach                   11 Masuk              10-00.00 
 46  Macari, Michael               11 Brien McMaho       10-00.00 
 47  Perdue, Talon                 11 Simsbury           10-00.00 
 48  Lavalla, Joe                  12 Suffield           10-00.00 
 49  Flynn, Danny                  12 Middletown         10-00.00 
 50  Mastorakis, Ioannis           12 Rocky Hill         10-00.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump (64)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  18-08.50  1995        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marriott, Erica               11 North Haven        18-05.00 
  2  Harris, Jahleah               12 Bloomfield         18-03.00 
  3  McNamara, Peyton              10 Brien McMaho       18-01.75 
  4  Chrzanowski, Veronica         12 Haddam-Killi       17-05.00 
  5  Washington, Kristen           12 Hillhouse          17-02.25 
  6  Soule, Selina                 10 Glastonbury        17-02.00 
  7  Bowes, Olivia                 11 Hall               17-02.00 
  8  Shack, Sophia                 10 Farmington         17-02.00 
  9  Anderson, Monique             12 Bloomfield         17-00.00 
 10  Powe, Madison                 12 Fitch              16-11.00 
 11  Belvit, Hope                  10 Bloomfield         16-10.00 
 12  Stewart, Wenesha              11 Hartford Pub       16-08.50 
 13  Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey          10 Rocky Hill         16-03.00 
 14  Counsilman, Lixing            11 Glastonbury        16-03.00 
 15  Sahirul, Gianna Camille       11 North Haven        16-02.00 
 16  Migani, Sofia                 10 Guilford           16-02.00 
 17  Neckritz, Amanda              12 Staples            16-01.00 
 18  Lizotte, Nicole               12 Bacon Academ       16-01.00 
 19  Smith, Shayna                 12 Hillhouse          16-00.50 
 20  Lowndes, Jahlyn               11 Wilbur Cross       15-11.50 
 21  Marks, Jackie                 12 Hillhouse          15-10.00 
 22  Evans, Elizabeth              12 Pomperaug          15-09.25 
 23  Shaw, Cameron                 12 Suffield           15-09.00 
 24  Williams, Jada                10 Greenwich          15-08.75 
 25  Dunn, MacKenzie               11 Middletown         15-08.50 
 26  Merced, Victoria              10 Crec Academy       15-07.50 
 27  Fitzgerald, Whitney           12 New Milford        15-06.50 
 28  Forgione, Amanda              11 Glastonbury        15-06.00 
 29  Wypasek, Joanna               10 Career Magne       15-03.00 
 30  Gardner, Leann                11 Hall               15-02.50 
 31  DellaRatta, Caitlin           11 Cromwell           15-02.00 
 32  Nowak, Samantha               10 Cheshire           15-02.00 
 33  Cella, Valerie                12 Greenwich          15-01.50 
 34  Cleveland, Rachel              9 Windsor            15-01.00 
 35  Roach, Britney                12 Bethel             15-01.00 
 36  de Blasi, Madison             11 Greenwich          15-00.50 
 37  Vianney, Madelyn              11 Middletown         15-00.00 
 38  Woods, Kiana                  11 Northwest Ca       15-00.00 
 39  Mroczkowski, Patricia         11 Berlin             15-00.00 
 40  Ives, Carolyn                 10 Farmington         15-00.00 
 41  Fernandez, India              12 Staples            14-11.75 
 42  Lister, Jocelyn               10 Brien McMaho       14-10.00 
 43  Gray, Taniya                  12 Career Magne       14-10.00 
 44  Joyner, Maya                  11 Career Magne       14-10.00 
 45  Skidmore, Stephanie           10 Brien McMaho       14-09.00 
 46  Turner, Jalah                 10 Bloomfield         14-09.00 
 47  Alabre, Analy                  9 Windsor            14-08.50 
 48  Burley, Janaya                11 Fitch              14-08.50 
 49  Lozefski, Samantha            11 Plainville         14-08.00 
 50  McKiernan, Seraphina             Cromwell           14-08.00 
 51  Petke, Erin                   11 Bristol Cent       14-08.00 
 52  Everett, Tahnele              12 Career Magne       14-08.00 
 53  Luna, Viviana                  9 Brien McMaho       14-08.00 
 54  Sedensky, Audrey              12 Immaculate         14-07.00 
 55  Ortiz, Kailynn                 9 Brien McMaho       14-07.00 
 56  Burley, Egypt                 12 Fitch              14-06.50 
 57  Kremidas, Calla               12 Northwest Ca       14-06.50 
 58  Hunniford, Abby               11 New Milford        14-06.00 
 59  Berlin, Brooke                12 Ledyard            14-06.00 
 60  Chan, Edith                   11 Hall               14-06.00 
 61  Calfe, Gabriella               9 Bristol Cent       14-06.00 
 62  Calfe, Abigail                 9 Bristol Cent       14-06.00 
 63  Huminski, Mary                11 Daniel Hand        14-06.00 
 64  Gray, Te'a                    12 Career Magne       14-06.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump (46)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  23-03  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Forde, Justin                 11 Brien McMaho       21-10.50 
  2  Simpson, Anthony              10 Bloomfield         21-06.75 
  3  Colleran, Eric                12 Glastonbury        21-06.50 
  4  Eley, Neal                    11 Hillhouse          21-05.75 
  5  Lawrence, DeAaron             12 Middletown         21-01.00 
  6  Bardos, Troy                  11 Brien McMaho       21-00.75 
  7  Anderson, Deante              12 Northwest Ca       20-11.00 
  8  Curra, Dominick               12 Immaculate         20-10.75 
  9  Brown, Spencer                11 Immaculate         20-10.25 
 10  Mickey, Darrell               12 Hall               20-07.75 
 11  Batternay, Kevin              12 New Milford        20-07.25 
 12  Lindsey, Jailen               12 Plainville         20-06.50 
 13  Peterson, Hunter              11 Bristol Cent       20-06.50 
 14  Ferguson, Tahj                10 Classical Ma       20-06.00 
 15  Gabree, Kevin                 11 Farmington         20-05.00 
 16  Duncan, Patrick               12 Pomperaug          20-05.00 
 17  Fisk, Alex                    12 Jonathan Law       20-03.00 
 18  Bianchi, Owen                 11 Greenwich          20-03.00 
 19  Shelton, George               12 Hamden             20-02.50 
 20  Carpenter, Paris              11 Northwest Ca       20-02.00 
 21  Sherman, Marque               12 Hamden             20-00.50 
 22  Easton, Khalil                10 Plainfield         20-00.00 
 23  Bell, Lorenzo                 11 Fitch              19-11.75 
 24  Smith, James                  11 Ledyard            19-10.00 
 25  Rodriguez, Nathon             11 Manchester         19-10.00 
 26  Terray, Jack                  12 Southington        19-10.00 
 27  Okwuosa, Ethan                10 North Haven        19-09.00 
 28  Francois, Crizauld            11 Hall               19-09.00 
 29  Ellis, Chet                   11 Staples            19-08.75 
 30  Brown, Dalton                 11 Haddam-Killi       19-08.25 
 31  Green, Stanley                12 Ledyard            19-08.00 
 32  Tonge, Cornell                10 Hamden             19-08.00 
 33  Donovan, Riley                11 Rocky Hill         19-08.00 
 34  Pouncey, Elijah               11 Crec Academy       19-08.00 
 35  Sevigny, Jack                 11 Glastonbury        19-08.00 
 36  Amadou, Yazeed                11 Manchester         19-07.00 
 37  Jackson, Teyshawn             12 Northwest Ca       19-07.00 
 38  McLaughlin, Derrick           12 Jonathan Law       19-07.00 
 39  Machan, Matthew               10 Masuk              19-06.00 
 40  Vargas, Sean                  11 Masuk              19-06.00 
 41  Crispi, John                  11 North Haven        19-06.00 
 42  Zazuri, Johnny                11 Masuk              19-06.00 
 43  Hickey, Galen                 10 Bristol Cent       19-06.00 
 44  Pincus-Coyle, Jack            12 Jonathan Law       19-06.00 
 45  Wojciechowski, Joseph         12 Conard             19-06.00 
 46  Paulus, Brady                 11 Conard             19-06.00 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump (39)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   5-08  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mroczkowski, Patricia         11 Berlin              5-07.00 
  2  Anderson, Monique             12 Bloomfield          5-07.00 
  3  Morton, Taylor                12 Brien McMaho        5-04.00 
  4  DiLascia, Olivia              12 Greenwich           5-02.00 
  5  Rodriguez, Katerina           11 Crec Academy        5-02.00 
  6  Fernandez, India              12 Staples             5-00.00 
  7  Brown, Allie                  12 Southington         5-00.00 
  8  Smith, Taryn                  11 Hall                5-00.00 
  9  Conaway, Nyla                 11 Wilbur Cross        5-00.00 
 10  Harkins, McCallum             10 Greenwich           5-00.00 
 11  Whitten, Shy-Ann              12 Bristol Cent        5-00.00 
 12  Bromley, Savanah              11 Brien McMaho        5-00.00 
 13  Mappa, Julie                  11 North Haven         4-10.00 
 14  Migani, Sofia                 10 Guilford            4-10.00 
 15  Shaw, Cameron                 12 Suffield            4-10.00 
 16  Schindler, Allison            10 Glastonbury         4-10.00 
 17  Winkleblack, Lauren           11 Simsbury            4-08.00 
 18  Grant, Anna                   12 Rocky Hill          4-08.00 
 19  Brocki, Amanda                12 Southington         4-08.00 
 20  Merced, Aliyah                12 Crec Academy        4-08.00 
 21  Skidmore, Stephanie           10 Brien McMaho        4-08.00 
 22  Sbarra, Holly                 11 New Fairfiel        4-08.00 
 23  Alabre, Analy                  9 Windsor             4-08.00 
 24  Allen, Taylor                 11 Windsor             4-08.00 
 25  O'Dea, Lindsey                12 Woodstock Ac        4-08.00 
 26  Macomber, Katelyn             11 South Windso        4-08.00 
 27  Whittleton, Lana              12 Staples             4-08.00 
 28  Gardner, Leann                11 Hall                4-08.00 
 29  Yacovone, Gabrielle           11 Glastonbury         4-08.00 
 30  Yorker, Jackie                10 East Hampton        4-08.00 
 31  Lund, Allison                 10 Glastonbury         4-08.00 
 32  Nowak, Samantha               10 Cheshire            4-08.00 
 33  Woodcock, Melissa             10 Cromwell            4-08.00 
 34  Kopp, Jenna                   10 Conard              4-08.00 
 35  Nault, Christina              12 Guilford            4-08.00 
 36  Hedbabny, Calista             10 Greenwich           4-08.00 
 37  Roman, Andi                   12 Haddam-Killi        4-08.00 
 38  Lemke, Elyse                  10 Glastonbury         4-08.00 
 39  Perrier, Stella               10 Greenwich           4-08.00 
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump (40)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   6-08  1994        Justin Adams, S.Windsor                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Forde, Justin                 11 Brien McMaho        6-08.00 
  2  Ellis, Chet                   11 Staples             6-08.00 
  3  Lawrence, DeAaron             12 Middletown          6-06.00 
  4  Wiltshire, Collin             12 Ledyard             6-02.00 
  5  Wojciechowski, Joseph         12 Conard              6-02.00 
  6  Brown, Spencer                11 Immaculate          6-01.00 
  7  Wynkoop, EJ                   12 Plainville          6-00.00 
  8  Terray, Jack                  12 Southington         6-00.00 
  9  Amadou, Yazeed                11 Manchester          6-00.00 
 10  Jones, Clifford               12 Windham             6-00.00 
 11  Mickey, Darrell               12 Hall                6-00.00 
 12  Nugent, Caleb                 11 Daniel Hand         6-00.00 
 13  Heinrich, Quincy              12 Daniel Hand         6-00.00 
 14  Eley, Neal                    11 Hillhouse           6-00.00 
 15  Bianchi, Owen                 11 Greenwich           5-11.00 
 16  Bardos, Troy                  11 Brien McMaho        5-10.00 
 17  Bell, Lorenzo                 11 Fitch               5-10.00 
 18  McGill, Conor                 12 Glastonbury         5-10.00 
 19  Donovan, Riley                11 Rocky Hill          5-10.00 
 20  Hannigan, Jeffrey             12 Southington         5-10.00 
 21  Hickey, Dathan                12 Bristol Cent        5-10.00 
 22  Peterson, Hunter              11 Bristol Cent        5-10.00 
 23  Chapman, Riley                10 Farmington          5-10.00 
 24  Philips, Xavier               11 Hall                5-09.00 
 25  Rodriguez, Nathon             11 Manchester          5-08.00 
 26  Rodriguez, Jonathan           11 Crec Academy        5-08.00 
 27  Hill, Anthony                 11 Greenwich           5-08.00 
 28  Costanzo, Ryan                11 Guilford            5-08.00 
 29  Polito, Kyle                  11 South Windso        5-08.00 
 30  Alday, Jarvin                 12 Plainfield          5-08.00 
 31  Okwuosa, Ethan                10 North Haven         5-08.00 
 32  Meadows, Jacob                12 New Milford         5-08.00 
 33  Watkins-Hunter, Kamren        10 Bloomfield          5-08.00 
 34  Paulus, Brady                 11 Conard              5-08.00 
 35  Pincus-Coyle, Jack            12 Jonathan Law        5-08.00 
 36  Contaxis, Will                11 Jonathan Law        5-08.00 
 37  Schwindt, Alex                12 Fitch               5-08.00 
 38  Alves, Ethan                  10 Fitch               5-08.00 
 39  Barber, Jonathan              11 East Hampton        5-08.00 
 40  Olawale, Makaih               11 East Lyme           5-08.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (57)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  38-07  5/6/2017    Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Jahleah               12 Bloomfield         36-07.25 
  2  Washington, Kristen           12 Hillhouse          36-06.00 
  3  Anderson, Monique             12 Bloomfield         35-09.25 
  4  Whitten, Shy-Ann              12 Bristol Cent       35-03.75 
  5  Sullivan, Grace               11 Simsbury           35-02.00 
  6  Smith, Shayna                 12 Hillhouse          34-07.50 
  7  Chrzanowski, Veronica         12 Haddam-Killi       34-04.50 
  8  Sahirul, Gianna Camille       11 North Haven        34-01.00 
  9  Harris, Vida                  10 Hillhouse          33-00.00 
 10  Bowes, Olivia                 11 Hall               32-10.00 
 11  McNamara, Peyton              10 Brien McMaho       32-09.00 
 12  Forgione, Amanda              11 Glastonbury        32-07.00 
 13  Ives, Carolyn                 10 Farmington         32-06.75 
 14  Feliz, Isabel                 12 New Milford        32-06.50 
 15  Gardner, Leann                11 Hall               32-06.50 
 16  Migani, Sofia                 10 Guilford           32-06.00 
 17  Cella, Valerie                12 Greenwich          32-01.00 
 18  Grant, Anna                   12 Rocky Hill         32-00.00 
 19  Vianney, Madelyn              11 Middletown         31-09.25 
 20  Grube, Madelyn                11 Woodstock Ac       31-08.75 
 21  Belvit, Hope                  10 Bloomfield         31-08.25 
 22  Morton, Taylor                12 Brien McMaho       31-08.00 
 23  Lowndes, Jahlyn               11 Wilbur Cross       31-08.00 
 24  Resnisky, Morgan              12 Middletown         31-06.00 
 25  de Blasi, Madison             11 Greenwich          31-05.00 
 26  Wypasek, Joanna               10 Career Magne       31-04.00 
 27  Fernandez, India              12 Staples            31-04.00 
 28  Evans, Elizabeth              12 Pomperaug          31-03.00 
 29  Lister, Jocelyn               10 Brien McMaho       31-02.00 
 30  Lozefski, Samantha            11 Plainville         31-02.00 
 31  Roach, Britney                12 Bethel             31-02.00 
 32  Perrier, Stella               10 Greenwich          31-00.00 
 33  Rodriguez, Katerina           11 Crec Academy       31-00.00 
 34  Fulton, Gillian               10 Farmington         30-10.50 
 35  Pearlman, Kiera               11 Glastonbury        30-10.50 
 36  Marks, Jackie                 12 Hillhouse          30-09.50 
 37  Walker, Aaliyah               11 Crec Academy       30-09.50 
 38  Frazer, Natalia               11 West Haven         30-08.00 
 39  Gray, Taniya                  12 Career Magne       30-00.00 
 40  Higgins, Madison                 Cromwell           29-11.50 
 41  Calfe, Abigail                 9 Bristol Cent       29-11.00 
 42  Calfe, Gabriella               9 Bristol Cent       29-10.00 
 43  Johnson, Shanika              10 Bloomfield         29-09.25 
 44  Counsilman, Lixing            11 Glastonbury        29-08.50 
 45  Bhatti, Amman                 11 Hall               29-06.50 
 46  McKiernan, Seraphina             Cromwell           29-06.00 
 47  Woodcock, Melissa             10 Cromwell           29-05.00 
 48  Lekaj, Bleona                 10 New Milford        29-05.00 
 49  Tillona, Meghan                9 Suffield           29-05.00 
 50  Simal, Carla                  10 Woodstock Ac       29-02.00 
 51  Hyman, Julia                  12 Guilford           29-02.00 
 52  Everett, Tehnile              12 Career Magne       29-02.00 
 53  Mcdermott, Colleen            11 Simsbury           29-00.00 
 54  Turner, Payton                12 West Haven         29-00.00 
 55  Kopp, Jenna                   10 Conard             29-00.00 
 56  Gray, Te'a                    12 Career Magne       29-00.00 
 57  Berlin, Brooke                12 Ledyard            29-00.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (37)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  48-07  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Forde, Justin                 11 Brien McMaho       47-05.00 
  2  Dixon-Bodie, Sean             10 Bloomfield         43-09.50 
  3  Garcia, Lorenzo               10 Northwest Ca       43-09.50 
  4  Wiltshire, Collin             12 Ledyard            42-08.00 
  5  Hannigan, Jeffrey             12 Southington        42-00.00 
  6  Batternay, Kevin              12 New Milford        41-10.00 
  7  Abadom, David                 12 Rocky Hill         41-10.00 
  8  Bianchi, Owen                 11 Greenwich          41-07.50 
  9  Akomeah, Shawn                12 Manchester         41-07.00 
 10  Lawrence, DeAaron             12 Middletown         41-05.00 
 11  Watkins-Hunter, Kamren        10 Bloomfield         41-04.00 
 12  Peterson, Hunter              11 Bristol Cent       41-00.00 
 13  Paulus, Brady                 11 Conard             40-08.50 
 14  Gentry, Braedon               12 Masuk              40-08.50 
 15  Lindsey, Jailen               12 Plainville         40-08.00 
 16  Mathews, Rodolfo              12 Masuk              40-08.00 
 17  Ellis, Chet                   11 Staples            40-04.25 
 18  Bardos, Troy                  11 Brien McMaho       40-03.00 
 19  Titus, Anthony                12 Windham            40-02.75 
 20  Hickey, Galen                 10 Bristol Cent       40-01.50 
 21  Bass, Thabiti                 11 Bloomfield         40-00.00 
 22  Wallace, Christopher          11 Hamden             39-10.00 
 23  Bell, Lorenzo                 11 Fitch              39-10.00 
 24  Rodriguez, Jonathan           11 Crec Academy       39-09.50 
 25  Mickey, Darrell               12 Hall               39-09.25 
 26  Shelton, George               12 Hamden             39-09.00 
 27  McLaughlin, Derrick           12 Jonathan Law       39-08.00 
 28  Sherman, Marque               12 Hamden             39-08.00 
 29  Hill, Anthony                 11 Greenwich          39-07.00 
 30  Dirico, Cole                  11 Ledyard            39-07.00 
 31  Duncan, Patrick               12 Pomperaug          39-06.00 
 32  Southavong, Tyler             12 Plainfield         39-06.00 
 33  Francois, Crizauld            11 Hall               39-06.00 
 34  Vu, Andy                      12 South Windso       39-06.00 
 35  Wojciechowski, Joseph         12 Conard             39-06.00 
 36  Pisacane, Ryan                12 Jonathan Law       39-06.00 
 37  Vargas, Sean                  11 Masuk              39-06.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw (28)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  137-09  2002        Karen Wyzylowski, Old Saybrook              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wadolowski, Janette           12 Southington          121-02 
  2  Meyer, Veronica               12 Middletown           116-01 
  3  Buzzeo, Savannah              12 Brien McMaho         110-05 
  4  Stewart, Wenesha              11 Hartford Pub         109-11 
  5  Foster, Jamie                 12 East Lyme            103-07 
  6  Delvecchio, Kyla              12 North Haven          102-02 
  7  Feital, Amaya                 12 Cromwell             101-08 
  8  Neckritz, Amanda              12 Staples              100-09 
  9  Groll, Julia                  12 Southington           98-07 
 10  DiMascio, Angela              12 New Milford           98-07 
 11  Wesoloskie, Daniella          11 Manchester            97-10 
 12  Gallaher, Mycahel             11 Maloney               96-10 
 13  Gagnon, Delaney               12 Ledyard               96-09 
 14  June, Mikaela                 12 Southington           95-11 
 15  Johnson, Desarae              12 Bristol Cent          95-10 
 16  Dutson, Eliza                  9 Woodstock Ac          95-09 
 17  Prizio, Emily                 12 New Milford           94-09 
 18  Ptak, Angelika                11 Rocky Hill            91-06 
 19  Kowalski, Olivia              10 Jonathan Law          91-04 
 20  Savoy, Kelsey                 11 Pomperaug             91-02 
 21  Nieves, Lexi                  11 Hall                  91-00 
 22  Williams, Otisha              10 Bloomfield            91-00 
 23  Jones, Samantha               11 Manchester            90-02 
 24  Newbury, McKayla              10 Plainfield            90-00 
 25  Derusha, Elise                11 Ledyard               90-00 
 26  Powell, Isabel                11 Staples               90-00 
 27  Hyman, Julia                  12 Guilford              90-00 
 28  McGlashen, Larada             11 Hartford Pub          90-00 
 
Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw (35)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  209-05.50  1991        Chris Sagnella, Hamden                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Day, James                    11 New Milford          168-10 
  2  Grinnell, Andrew              10 New Milford          167-07 
  3  Sherald, Kelete               11 Brien McMaho         161-08 
  4  Mastorakis, Ioannis           12 Rocky Hill           158-05 
  5  Cua, Brandon                  12 Staples              157-00 
  6  Drescher, Dylan               12 Middletown           156-11 
  7  Heinrich, Quincy              12 Daniel Hand          153-01 
  8  Bencivengo, Peter             12 Xavier (Ct)          152-00 
  9  Cushing, Jacob                12 Windham              150-00 
 10  Lavoie, Colton                11 Haddam-Killi         148-06 
 11  Agresta, Paul                 12 Greenwich            148-02 
 12  Armenia, Luke                 10 Xavier (Ct)          148-00 
 13  Doherty, Kevin                12 Haddam-Killi         148-00 
 14  Figueroa, Edwin               10 Hamden               147-09 
 15  Salinas, Jakob                 9 Bristol Cent         146-05 
 16  Sample, Wallace               11 Haddam-Killi         146-04 
 17  Vincelette, Derek             11 Glastonbury          146-03 
 18  Cote, Nick                    12 Bethel               146-03 
 19  Ninesling, Zachary            10 East Hampton         146-02 
 20  Kraninger, Joseph             12 Greenwich            146-01 
 21  Holmes, Chris                 11 Fitch                146-00 
 22  Martin, Collin                12 Plainville           145-11 
 23  Clynes, Cameron               12 Southington          145-10 
 24  Maciolek, Joe                 11 Glastonbury          145-09 
 25  Martinsky, Robert             12 Masuk                145-00 
 26  Forte, Zach                   11 Masuk                145-00 
 27  Hornak, Mitchell              12 Masuk                145-00 
 28  Jones, Travis                 12 Wilbur Cross         145-00 
 29  Gallant, Gavin                10 Wilbur Cross         145-00 
 30  Herms, Jack                   12 Southington          145-00 
 31  Macias Ticas, Lucas           11 Hamden               145-00 
 32  Krupansky, Kyle               12 Ledyard              145-00 
 33  Griffin, Riley                12 Cheshire             145-00 
 34  Crawford, Adam                11 Ledyard              145-00 
 35  Preciado, Nuriel              12 Ledyard              145-00 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put (46)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  47-06.50  5/6/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Howe, Amanda                  12 Southington        43-05.00 
  2  Okoli, Susie                  11 Wilbur Cross       40-04.25 
  3  Moore, Leah                    9 Hillhouse          39-00.00 
  4  McCown, Jalynn                11 Hillhouse          38-05.00 
  5  Wilson, Justyce               12 Bloomfield         37-11.00 
  6  Rolon-Issa, Natalie           10 Bacon Academ       36-07.50 
  7  Cardillo, Trinity             10 Southington        36-07.25 
  8  Alula, Benedicte              12 Hartford Pub       35-08.00 
  9  Boothe, Alliya                10 Bloomfield         35-07.50 
 10  Williams, Otisha              10 Bloomfield         35-03.00 
 11  Alexander, Kaiya              10 Bristol Cent       34-09.00 
 12  Boyd, Payge                   11 Classical Ma       34-08.50 
 13  Lewis, Destiny                11 Wilbur Cross       34-06.00 
 14  Meyer, Veronica               12 Middletown         33-11.00 
 15  Foster, Jamie                 12 East Lyme          33-10.00 
 16  George, Katherine             10 Hall               33-09.25 
 17  Raviv, Izabella               11 Hall               32-11.50 
 18  Duffy, Colleen                12 Fitch              32-10.00 
 19  Cerra, Samantha               10 Tolland            32-07.00 
 20  Carpino, Carly                12 Avon               32-05.00 
 21  Perry, Alix                   12 Tolland            32-03.75 
 22  Onoh, Dinaka                  10 Hall               31-05.50 
 23  Pitts, Allison                12 New Canaan         31-01.00 
 24  Hayes, Aliyah                 12 Middletown         30-11.00 
 25  Williams, Emani               11 Hillhouse          30-09.25 
 26  Groll, Julia                  12 Southington        30-08.50 
 27  Mobley, Kailyn                12 Bloomfield         30-05.75 
 28  Presinal, Sorangely           12 New Milford        30-03.75 
 29  Donaldson, Sharmaine          10 Hillhouse          30-02.50 
 30  Hammar, Isabelle              12 Ledyard            30-02.00 
 31  McFarland, Courney            10 North Haven        30-00.00 
 32  Boufford, Sarah               12 North Haven        30-00.00 
 33  Platt, Katherine              11 Suffield           29-09.50 
 34  Mohler, Mira                  10 Hall               29-09.00 
 35  Sylla, Djene                   9 Brien McMaho       29-07.00 
 36  Prizio, Emily                 12 New Milford        29-06.50 
 37  Hutt, Breanna                 12 Glastonbury        29-03.50 
 38  Coco, Madeline                11 Pomperaug          29-03.00 
 39  Wise, Chelsea                 12 Woodstock Ac       29-03.00 
 40  Gregory, Cheyenne             11 Plainville         29-03.00 
 41  Dorce, Alexandra              12 Brien McMaho       29-01.00 
 42  Alfaro, Alexia                12 Suffield           29-01.00 
 43  Hall, Jillian                 10 Jonathan Law       29-01.00 
 44  Caccio, Aijha                    Cromwell           29-00.00 
 45  Feital, Amaya                 12 Cromwell           29-00.00 
 46  Muhammad, Azizah              11 Amistad Acad       29-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put (56)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  62-11.75  2001        Andre Reid, S.Windsor                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burchell, Mike                12 Daniel Hand        52-10.00 
  2  Conley, Jack                  11 New Canaan         50-08.00 
  3  Dumas, Mark                   11 Woodstock Ac       49-11.50 
  4  Prell, Jonathan               11 Simsbury           49-08.75 
  5  Glennon, Dylan                12 Plainfield         49-07.50 
  6  Martin, Collin                12 Plainville         49-03.00 
  7  Williams, Aaron               11 Bloomfield         49-02.75 
  8  Meadows, Jacob                12 New Milford        48-11.00 
  9  Barbosa Torres, Natanael      11 Windham            48-10.50 
 10  Jones, Travis                 12 Wilbur Cross       47-11.50 
 11  Quaye, Nate                   11 Manchester         47-07.00 
 12  Zebarth, Andrew               12 Cheshire           47-04.00 
 13  Richards, Osbourne            11 Middletown         47-02.00 
 14  Campbell, Nick                11 Bloomfield         46-05.25 
 15  Milliard, Eric                12 North Haven        46-05.00 
 16  Beecher, Brandon              12 Hall               46-04.50 
 17  Foster, Kwesi                 12 Windsor            46-04.25 
 18  Hlywa, Alexander              12 Pomperaug          45-10.00 
 19  Agyeman, Nana                 11 Glastonbury        45-07.00 
 20  Monson, Jake                  12 Southington        45-07.00 
 21  Hornak, Mitchell              12 Masuk              45-06.00 
 22  Saks, Griffin                 12 Xavier (Ct)        45-05.00 
 23  Guire, Ryan                   12 Bacon Academ       45-03.00 
 24  Gladstone, Zach               11 Staples            45-02.50 
 25  Gracia, Nyran                 12 Bloomfield         44-06.00 
 26  Randolph, Malachi             10 Hartford Pub       44-04.00 
 27  Swain, Curtis                 12 Masuk              43-11.50 
 28  Colon, Davon                  10 Xavier (Ct)        43-09.00 
 29  Lavoie, Colton                11 Haddam-Killi       43-07.00 
 30  Nelson, Nick                  12 Cheshire           43-05.00 
 31  Soto, Jean                    12 Crec Academy       43-03.00 
 32  Highman, Sam                  12 East Lyme          42-09.25 
 33  Updegraff, Gabriel            12 Bristol Cent       42-08.50 
 34  Fagan, Daniel                 12 Masuk              42-08.50 
 35  Faulise, Dean                 12 Fitch              42-07.50 
 36  Gianni, Nick                  11 Glastonbury        42-06.00 
 37  Drescher, Dylan               12 Middletown         42-05.00 
 38  Barrett, Cameron              11 Middletown         42-05.00 
 39  Blizzard, Tyler               12 Greenwich          42-05.00 
 40  DePrimo, Joe                  12 North Haven        42-04.00 
 41  Breiling, Nate                12 Haddam-Killi       42-03.00 
 42  Huda, Connor                  12 Woodstock Ac       42-03.00 
 43  Abe, Justin                   12 Jonathan Law       42-03.00 
 44  Sample, Wallace               11 Haddam-Killi       42-02.00 
 45  Meehan, Michael               12 Bethel             42-02.00 
 46  Gargano, Sheldon              11 Jonathan Law       42-01.00 
 47  Warren, Rickquel              12 Wilbur Cross       42-00.00 
 48  Gallant, Gavin                10 Wilbur Cross       42-00.00 
 49  Marcoux, Kegan                12 Plainfield         42-00.00 
 50  Kolstad, Shane                12 Xavier (Ct)        42-00.00 
 51  Brown, Norjae                 10 Weaver             42-00.00 
 52  Morton, Joshua                10 East Lyme          42-00.00 
 53  Preciado, Nuriel              12 Ledyard            42-00.00 
 54  Reisner, Jared                12 Conard             42-00.00 
 55  Kulterman, Evan               11 Ledyard            42-00.00 
 56  Romano, Isaac                 12 Ledyard            42-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Discus Throw (38)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  145-03  2002        Karen Wyzylowski, Old Saybrook              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Howe, Amanda                  12 Southington          144-08 
  2  Meyer, Veronica               12 Middletown           119-07 
  3  Winters, Shawna               12 Jonathan Law         112-03 
  4  Duffy, Colleen                12 Fitch                111-06 
  5  Rolon-Issa, Natalie           10 Bacon Academ         110-09 
  6  Perry, Alix                   12 Tolland              107-08 
  7  Moore, Leah                    9 Hillhouse            104-10 
  8  Okoli, Susie                  11 Wilbur Cross         104-06 
  9  Boothe, Alliya                10 Bloomfield           104-04 
 10  Mobley, Kailyn                12 Bloomfield           102-05 
 11  Lewis, Destiny                11 Wilbur Cross         102-04 
 12  Forgione, Amanda              11 Glastonbury          101-00 
 13  Foster, Jamie                 12 East Lyme            100-08 
 14  Alula, Benedicte              12 Hartford Pub          99-00 
 15  Boyd, Payge                   11 Classical Ma          98-07 
 16  Cardillo, Trinity             10 Southington           97-10 
 17  Gregory, Cheyenne             11 Plainville            96-03 
 18  Mullen, Katelyn               12 Pomperaug             96-00 
 19  Nelson, Randi                 11 Classical Ma          95-04 
 20  McCown, Jalynn                11 Hillhouse             95-02 
 21  Cerra, Samantha               10 Tolland               94-04 
 22  Hayes, Aliyah                 12 Middletown            94-00 
 23  Wilson, Justyce               12 Bloomfield            93-01 
 24  Chesnut, Miranda              11 Ledyard               91-07 
 25  Smith, Shanice                11 Maloney               91-04 
 26  Raviv, Izabella               11 Hall                  88-00 
 27  Presinal, Sorangely           12 New Milford           87-10 
 28  Goodwin, Sydney               11 Tolland               87-06 
 29  Sartor, Morgan                11 Crec Academy          87-03 
 30  Onoh, Dinaka                  10 Hall                  87-00 
 31  Hannigan, Deborah             12 Southington           87-00 
 32  Dorce, Alexandra              12 Brien McMaho          86-05 
 33  George, Katherine             10 Hall                  86-00 
 34  Wise, Chelsea                 12 Woodstock Ac          85-04 
 35  Mohler, Mira                  10 Hall                  85-00 
 36  Caccio, Aijha                    Cromwell              85-00 
 37  Stewart, Wenesha              11 Hartford Pub          85-00 
 38  Robitalle, Michelle           11 Manchester            85-00 
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw (58)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  180-03  5/4/2013    Matt Graziano, Canton                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burchell, Mike                12 Daniel Hand          152-10 
  2  Foster, Kwesi                 12 Windsor              149-00 
  3  Jones, Travis                 12 Wilbur Cross         144-01 
  4  Zebarth, Andrew               12 Cheshire             140-06 
  5  Martin, Collin                12 Plainville           138-05 
  6  Joyner, Thomas                10 Fitch                136-04 
  7  Mack, Chase                   11 Haddam-Killi         134-11 
  8  Meadows, Jacob                12 New Milford          134-01 
  9  Drescher, Dylan               12 Middletown           133-10 
 10  Prell, Jonathan               11 Simsbury             133-04 
 11  Breiling, Nate                12 Haddam-Killi         132-02 
 12  Barbosa Torres, Natanael      11 Windham              131-09 
 13  Conyers, Markeith             11 Plainfield           130-03 
 14  Quaye, Nate                   11 Manchester           129-00 
 15  Dentch, William               10 Fitch                126-06 
 16  Lavoie, Colton                11 Haddam-Killi         124-08 
 17  Williams, Aaron               11 Bloomfield           124-06 
 18  Conley, Jack                  11 New Canaan           123-02 
 19  Agyeman, Nana                 11 Glastonbury          122-05 
 20  Danko, Andrew                 12 Glastonbury          121-11 
 21  Monson, Jake                  12 Southington          121-00 
 22  Warren, Rickquel              12 Wilbur Cross         120-10 
 23  Paulus, Andrew                12 Jonathan Law         120-04 
 24  Huda, Connor                  12 Woodstock Ac         118-11 
 25  Morin, Dan                    12 Xavier (Ct)          118-07 
 26  Furtado, Storm                12 Jonathan Law         118-06 
 27  Saks, Griffin                 12 Xavier (Ct)          118-00 
 28  Richards, Osbourne            11 Middletown           117-04 
 29  Rose, Connor                  11 Guilford             117-00 
 30  Faulise, Dean                 12 Fitch                117-00 
 31  Tann, Eric                    10 Manchester           116-08 
 32  Kelly, Cameron                12 Brien McMaho         116-08 
 33  White, Chris                  12 Middletown           116-06 
 34  Turner, Camron                12 Middletown           116-03 
 35  DiMatteo, Tommy               12 Rocky Hill           116-02 
 36  Blizzard, Tyler               12 Greenwich            116-01 
 37  Romano, Isaac                 12 Ledyard              116-00 
 38  Conley, Ryan                  12 Fitch                116-00 
 39  Brown, Norjae                 10 Weaver               116-00 
 40  Campbell, Nick                11 Bloomfield           116-00 
 41  Morton, Joshua                10 East Lyme            116-00 
 42  Roberts, Tyler                10 Plainfield           115-06 
 43  Rita, Wyatt                   12 Plainville           115-05 
 44  Soto, Jean                    12 Crec Academy         115-02 
 45  Guzman, Michael               12 Bristol Cent         115-02 
 46  Dargis, Lukas                 11 Simsbury             115-00 
 47  Hoffman, Zachary              11 South Windso         115-00 
 48  Kulterman, Evan               11 Ledyard              115-00 
 49  Hornak, Mitchell              12 Masuk                115-00 
 50  Beecher, Brandon              12 Hall                 115-00 
 51  Kolstad, Shane                12 Xavier (Ct)          115-00 
 52  Gallant, Gavin                10 Wilbur Cross         115-00 
 53  Saulters, Jaden               11 Bloomfield           115-00 
 54  Johnson, Sekile               12 Bloomfield           115-00 
 55  Hill-Gore, Che'Saih           11 Bloomfield           115-00 
 56  Colaveccio, Maxwell           12 Cromwell             115-00 
 57  Velasquez, Anthony            12 Ledyard              115-00 
 58  Updegraff, Gabriel            12 Bristol Cent         115-00 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (23)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  9:22.77  5/5/2012    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                       
                        P Holmes, K Davis, W Curtis, J McDaniels          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Guilford                                             9:50.00 
  2  Immaculate                                           9:55.00 
  3  Manchester                                          10:05.00 
  4  Windsor                                             10:09.31 
  5  East Hampton                                        10:10.75 
  6  Greenwich                                           10:15.00 
  7  Hall                                                10:20.00 
  8  Berlin                                              10:20.00 
  9  Suffield                                            10:24.97 
 10  Conard                                              10:28.00 
 11  New Canaan                                          10:35.77 
 12  Bristol Central                                     10:38.00 
 13  Jonathan Law                                        10:43.00 
 14  Daniel Hand                                         10:45.00 
 15  Bloomfield                                          10:50.00 
 16  Wilbur Cross                                        10:53.00 
 17  Middletown                                          10:57.00 
 18  Fitch                                               11:03.00 
 19  Cromwell                                            11:04.00 
 20  New Fairfield                                       11:10.00 
 21  Bristol Eastern                                     11:15.00 
 22  Bacon Academy                                       11:47.00 
 23  Ledyard                                             12:00.24 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (31)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  7:53.72  5/5/2012    Simsbury, Simsbury                         
                        J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hall                                                 7:58.69 
  2  Wilbur Cross                                         8:10.00 
  3  Manchester                                           8:16.00 
  4  Suffield                                             8:25.00 
  5  Bristol Central                                      8:28.00 
  6  Greenwich                                            8:28.00 
  7  Masuk                                                8:30.00 
  8  New Fairfield                                        8:34.00 
  9  Middletown                                           8:39.00 
 10  Bethel                                               8:39.67 
 11  Guilford                                             8:44.00 
 12  Immaculate                                           8:44.50 
 13  Conard                                               8:45.00 
 14  Crec Academy of Science and                          8:46.40 
 15  East Lyme                                            8:48.00 
 16  Fitch                                                8:48.10 
 17  Windsor                                              8:49.50 
 18  North Haven                                          8:50.00 
 19  South Windsor                                        8:50.00 
 20  Branford                                             8:55.00 
 21  Bloomfield                                           9:00.00 
 22  East Hampton                                         9:00.24 
 23  Amistad Academy                                      9:02.60 
 24  Berlin                                               9:03.25 
 25  Bristol Eastern                                      9:05.00 
 26  Ledyard                                              9:09.24 
 27  Rocky Hill                                           9:10.00 
 28  Daniel Hand                                          9:14.00 
 29  Classical Magnet                                     9:16.00 
 30  Farmington                                           9:20.20 
 31  Cromwell                                             9:25.00 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  48.17  5/6/2017    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                       
                      A Cavalier, Z James, C Brown, C Palmer            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Windsor                                                49.29 
  2  Hillhouse                                              49.60 
  3  North Haven                                            50.00 
  4  Brien McMahon                                          50.21 
  5  Fitch                                                  50.60 
  6  Bloomfield                                             51.00 
  7  Berlin                                                 51.28 
  8  Hall                                                   51.50 
  9  Rocky Hill                                             51.60 
 10  Conard                                                 51.70 
 11  Pomperaug                                              51.80 
 12  Branford                                               52.00 
 13  Wilbur Cross                                           52.10 
 14  Northwest Catholic                                     52.30 
 15  Career Magnet                                          52.40 
 16  Bacon Academy                                          52.80 
 17  Manchester                                             53.00 
 18  Crec Academy of Science and                            53.00 
 19  Daniel Hand                                            53.50 
 20  New Milford                                            53.60 
 21  Cromwell                                               53.63 
 22  Bristol Central                                        53.70 
 23  Staples                                                53.73 
 24  Haddam-Killingworth                                    53.90 
 25  East Hampton                                           54.00 
 26  Middletown                                             54.00 
 27  Cheshire                                               54.20 
 28  New Fairfield                                          58.00 
 29  Amistad Academy                                           NT 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  42.17  5/7/2016    Windsor, Windsor                             
                      J Simmons, T Coyle, K Bonner, G Elliott           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bloomfield                                             43.00 
  2  Middletown                                             43.10 
  3  Windsor                                                43.25 
  4  Hamden                                                 43.50 
  5  Hartford Public                                        43.50 
  6  Bristol Central                                        43.97 
  7  Masuk                                                  44.00 
  8  Pomperaug                                              44.30 
  9  Wilbur Cross                                           44.30 
 10  Northwest Catholic                                     44.45 
 11  Conard                                                 44.50 
 12  Jonathan Law                                           44.50 
 13  Plainfield                                             44.50 
 14  New Milford                                            44.60 
 15  East Lyme                                              44.80 
 16  Brien McMahon                                          44.80 
 17  Plainville                                             44.90 
 18  Xavier (Ct)                                            45.00 
 19  Greenwich                                              45.02 
 20  Berlin                                                 45.17 
 21  Fitch                                                  45.20 
 22  Farmington                                             45.40 
 23  Daniel Hand                                            45.90 
 24  North Haven                                            46.00 
 25  Haddam-Killingworth                                    46.10 
 26  Ledyard                                                46.20 
 27  Cheshire                                               46.30 
 28  South Windsor                                          46.40 
 29  Rocky Hill                                             46.60 
 30  Staples                                                46.90 
 31  Classical Magnet                                       47.00 
 32  East Hampton                                           47.04 
 33  New Fairfield                                          50.00 
 34  Amistad Academy                                           NT 
 35  Manchester                                                NT 
 36  Cromwell                                                  NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash (82) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  11.96  5/6/2017    Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Terry                    Bulkeley              12.21 
  2  Camacho, Athena               10 Windsor               12.42 
  3  Brown, Tia Marie              12 Windsor               12.44 
  4  Richardson, Cori              11 Windsor               12.50 
  5  Johnson, Lily                 12 Fitch                 12.60 
  6  Powe, Madison                 12 Fitch                 12.61 
  7  Xiarhos, Nikki                12 Berlin                12.65 
  8  McHenry, Camille              12 Windsor               12.66 
  9  Williams, Jada                10 Greenwich             12.74 
 10  Curcio, Sammy                 10 North Haven           12.79 
 11  Thacker, Samara               11 Jonathan Law          12.80 
 12  Yearwood, Andraya             10 Cromwell              12.80 
 13  White, Dasia                  12 Maloney               12.88 
 14  Shirley, Julia                11 East Hampton          12.90 
 15  Soule, Selina                 10 Glastonbury           12.90 
 16  Russel, Kanari                11 Amistad Acad          12.90 
 17  Gessman, Sophie               10 Cheshire              12.90 
 18  Balzano, Taylor               12 Plainfield            12.95 
 19  Camara, Magnalen              11 Amistad Acad          12.96 
 20  Zelasko, Hannah               12 Plainville            13.00 
 21  Chinitz, Alexa                11 Staples               13.04 
 22  Bien-Aime, Jazmin             12 Brien McMaho          13.04 
 23  Dean, Hayley                  11 Daniel Hand           13.06 
 24  Lizotte, Nicole               12 Bacon Academ          13.06 
 25  Joseph, Reya                  12 Crec Academy          13.10 
 26  Rogers, Abigail               10 Fitch                 13.10 
 27  Green, Shavanice               9 Windsor               13.12 
 28  Williams, Jonaye              10 Manchester            13.12 
 29  Allen-Miller, Le'Andra        10 Career Magne          13.13 
 30  McNamara, Peyton              10 Brien McMaho          13.14 
 31  McBride, Tamia                12 Windham               13.15 
 32  Woods, Kiana                  11 Northwest Ca          13.18 
 33  Hazel, Razira                 10 Hartford Pub          13.20 
 34  Deveran, Emma                 10 East Hampton          13.20 
 35  Livingston, Isabella          12 Hall                  13.21 
 36  McPherson, Tiler              12 Wilbur Cross          13.23 
 37  Mooving, Santorini            11 Bloomfield            13.24 
 38  Phillips, Bridget             11 Daniel Hand           13.27 
 39  Simon, Sonia                  12 Conard                13.30 
 40  Davignon, Kennedy             12 Woodstock Ac          13.30 
 41  Whyte, Alicia                 10 Bloomfield            13.30 
 42  Daniels, LeeAyshia            12 Middletown            13.32 
 43  Pizzitola, Livvy               9 Southington           13.33 
 44  Robins, Leah                  12 Staples               13.34 
 45  Konior, Noelle                 9 Berlin                13.35 
 46  Townsend, Aryanna             12 Crec Academy          13.39 
 47  Evans, Grace                  11 Conard                13.39 
 48  Caldwell, Holly               12 Jonathan Law          13.40 
 49  Tanguay, Elisabeth            12 Plainville            13.40 
 50  Milici, Lilyana               10 Branford              13.40 
 51  Sherry, Brynn                 10 Conard                13.40 
 52  Jackson, Yaleija              11 Wilbur Cross          13.41 
 53  Hall, Hattie                  12 Haddam-Killi          13.42 
 54  Moye, Khaia                    9 Windsor               13.42 
 55  Brown, Shante                 11 Bloomfield            13.42 
 56  Crosby, Narionna              11 Manchester            13.43 
 57  Goodwine, Kyla                12 Middletown            13.43 
 58  Daniels, Syleena              11 Middletown            13.44 
 59  Marino, Cecelia               11 Staples               13.44 
 60  DiLascia, Olivia              12 Greenwich             13.44 
 61  Rose, Tijah                   12 Weaver                13.45 
 62  Lewkowicz, Kaitlin            10 Cromwell              13.45 
 63  Graham, Aliyah                12 Career Magne          13.45 
 64  Francis, Shaniya              12 Brien McMaho          13.46 
 65  Simpson, Julia                11 Bristol Cent          13.47 
 66  Litchfield, Shannon            9 Southington           13.48 
 67  Durrant, Teressa              11 Wilbur Cross          13.48 
 68  White, Cleondra               10 Bacon Academ          13.48 
 69  Chiari, Marbella              12 Brien McMaho          13.48 
 70  Duncan-Joseph, Valencia       12 Brien McMaho          13.49 
 71  Torres, Mahryeah              12 Crec Academy          13.50 
 72  Taouil, Souraya               11 New Milford           13.50 
 73  Ortiz, Kailynn                 9 Brien McMaho          13.50 
 74  Sutherland, Samiyah           10 West Haven            13.50 
 75  Lefemine, Abigail             12 Woodstock Ac          13.50 
 76  Gregory, Cheyenne             11 Plainville            13.50 
 77  Laurent, Anasia               10 Career Magne          13.50 
 78  Laffargue, Elinor             11 Daniel Hand           13.50 
 79  Nwagboli, Mary                11 Branford              13.50 
 80  Osbourne, Shanielle           11 Hartford Pub          13.50 
 81  Clarke, Makeda                11 Hartford Pub          13.50 
 82  Cohen, Sophie                 12 Daniel Hand           13.50 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash (59) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  10.64  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bradshaw, DeShaun             12 Middletown            10.89 
  2  Dandridge, Garrett            12 Middletown            10.90 
  3  Sondak, Corey                 12 Guilford              10.99 
  4  Freeman, Jayvon               12 Wilbur Cross          11.00 
  5  Lancia, Anthony               12 Xavier (Ct)           11.00 
  6  Cavaliere, Nico               12 Middletown            11.08 
  7  Mahony, Conor                 11 Masuk                 11.10 
  8  Plaskon, Michael              11 Jonathan Law          11.10 
  9  Nealy, Jaylon                 11 Bloomfield            11.13 
 10  Pinkard, Ronnie               11 South Windso          11.20 
 11  Richards, Royale              11 South Windso          11.20 
 12  Brown, Travon                 11 Ledyard               11.24 
 13  Grate, Malcolm                12 Hartford Pub          11.25 
 14  Hickey, Dathan                12 Bristol Cent          11.26 
 15  Gentry, Braedon               12 Masuk                 11.30 
 16  Wynkoop, EJ                   12 Plainville            11.30 
 17  Rapuano, Michael              12 Hamden                11.30 
 18  Bernabe, Jared                12 Pomperaug             11.30 
 19  Wren, Angel                   10 Plainville            11.30 
 20  Williams, Malachi             12 Amistad Acad          11.30 
 21  Hassan, Mohamed               12 Conard                11.30 
 22  Washington, Naheim             9 Jonathan Law          11.30 
 23  Pigatt, Christopher           10 Hamden                11.30 
 24  Dowd, Patrick                 12 East Lyme             11.30 
 25  Miller, Sean                  11 Brien McMaho          11.32 
 26  Nye, Zane                      9 Greenwich             11.32 
 27  Bolden, Malachi               10 Crec Academy          11.33 
 28  Richmond, Kijana              12 Daniel Hand           11.34 
 29  Anderson, Deante              12 Northwest Ca          11.34 
 30  Albo, Adrian                  12 Fitch                 11.34 
 31  Rivera, Yovan                 11 Hall                  11.35 
 32  Davis jr, Rodney              11 Hamden                11.36 
 33  Lomotey, DaJaun               11 Middletown            11.38 
 34  Brevard, Matt                 12 New Milford           11.38 
 35  Cole, Marcus                  12 Fitch                 11.38 
 36  Sainval, Rachney              12 Brien McMaho          11.39 
 37  Carpenter, Paris              11 Northwest Ca          11.39 
 38  Dowd, Will                    11 Bacon Academ          11.39 
 39  Raybuck, Ryan                 11 Greenwich             11.39 
 40  Snipes, Jianni                10 North Haven           11.40 
 41  Williams, Eddie               11 Middletown            11.40 
 42  Biehl, Matt                   12 North Haven           11.40 
 43  LeMoine, Justin               12 Masuk                 11.40 
 44  Russell, Jamarius             11 Middletown            11.40 
 45  Richards, Desmond             12 Hall                  11.40 
 46  Rattigan, Christopher         12 Wilbur Cross          11.40 
 47  Saley, Ethan                  11 Jonathan Law          11.40 
 48  Pedrolini, Dominic            11 Plainville            11.40 
 49  Rowe, Tahjay                  12 Wilbur Cross          11.40 
 50  Orlowski, Ryan                12 Conard                11.40 
 51  Baker, Sam                    11 Conard                11.40 
 52  Magge, Nicholas               12 East Hampton          11.40 
 53  Hill, Tyshon                  12 Amistad Acad          11.40 
 54  Levenduski, Bryce             12 Cheshire              11.40 
 55  Satchel, Lawrence             12 Hartford Pub          11.40 
 56  Singletary, Caleb             11 Hamden                11.40 
 57  Fox, Owen                     12 Masuk                 11.40 
 58  Tricarico, Nick               12 East Lyme             11.40 
 59  Green, Brian                  11 Farmington            11.40 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (28) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  14.44  5/6/2017    Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zumerchik, Giselle            11 North Haven           15.00 
  2  Jacobs, Katherine             12 Northwest Ca          15.38 
  3  Nelson, Ayesha                11 Hillhouse             15.71 
  4  Carpino, Carly                12 Avon                  15.71 
  5  Davis, Nasharie               12 Middletown            16.04 
  6  Marshall, Lissandra           12 Pomperaug             16.14 
  7  Pettit, Riley                 11 Cheshire              16.21 
  8  Cook, Darcy                   12 New Milford           16.32 
  9  Glynn, Isabela                10 Conard                16.61 
 10  Azar-Brandes, Isabella        11 Pomperaug             16.85 
 11  Clarke, Sinead                11 Greenwich             16.94 
 12  Angus, Sadeja                 11 Wilbur Cross          17.10 
 13  Coady, Autumn                 11 Haddam-Killi          17.18 
 14  Sharp, Karinn                  9 Suffield              17.38 
 15  Brown, Liberty                12 Brien McMaho          17.47 
 16  Strom, Sadie                  11 Haddam-Killi          17.49 
 17  Alabre, Analy                  9 Windsor               17.50 
 18  Robinson, Mary                12 Greenwich             17.54 
 19  Earnhardt, Hannah             12 Simsbury              17.60 
 20  Colon, Elicia                 10 Bloomfield            17.68 
 21  Savage, Jessica               11 Bacon Academ          17.68 
 22  D'Allesio, Victoria           11 Farmington            17.70 
 23  Smith, Emma                    9 Glastonbury           17.72 
 24  Kavarsky, Lexi                12 Berlin                17.78 
 25  Urso, Gabriela                11 Conard                17.80 
 26  Talbot, Alyssa                12 East Hampton          17.80 
 27  Pendl-Robinson, Leah          12 Branford              17.80 
 28  Quinn, Kerrigan               11 New Fairfiel          17.81 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  14.11  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lopez-Garcia, Enrique         10 Windham               15.40 
  2  Stewart, Shemar               12 Bloomfield            15.45 
  3  Beck, Jordan                  12 Jonathan Law          15.50 
  4  Knight, Sean                  11 New Canaan            15.97 
  5  Torres, Jaymin                11 Middletown            16.05 
  6  Ortiz, Elijah                 12 Bristol Cent          16.06 
  7  Rodriguez, Jonathan           11 Crec Academy          16.10 
  8  Wiltshire, Collin             12 Ledyard               16.10 
  9  Navedo, Jose                  11 Bristol Cent          16.23 
 10  Wasilefsky, Devin             11 Glastonbury           16.28 
 11  Sodergren, Luke               10 Haddam-Killi          16.30 
 12  Farley, Robert                11 North Haven           16.31 
 13  Moeller, David                12 Xavier (Ct)           16.38 
 14  Molski, Joe                   12 Xavier (Ct)           16.40 
 15  Smith, Jason                  12 Jonathan Law          16.40 
 16  Alves, Ethan                  10 Fitch                 16.40 
 17  Andrews, Joseph               12 East Lyme             16.40 
 18  Garcia, Lorenzo               10 Northwest Ca          16.40 
 19  McGeary, Greyson              11 Daniel Hand           16.45 
 20  Reid, Ryan                     9 Windsor               16.45 
 21  Hughes, Alec                  10 Glastonbury           16.46 
 22  Roper, David                  12 Pomperaug             16.50 
 23  Rubin, Mark                   12 Cheshire              16.50 
 24  McShane, Aidan                11 Masuk                 16.50 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash (69)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  53.76  5/5/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gay, Aisha                    12 Hamden                55.55 
  2  McMahon, Elizabeth            12 Conard                56.88 
  3  Mars, Jillian                 11 Bloomfield            57.22 
  4  Miller, Terry                    Bulkeley              57.70 
  5  McGill, Erin                  12 Glastonbury           57.91 
  6  Numme, Jordan                 11 Greenwich             58.10 
  7  Boyd, Jada                    11 Hillhouse             58.47 
  8  Valentine, Dominique          12 Immaculate            58.67 
  9  Claude, Liante                11 Branford              58.71 
 10  Brown, Tia Marie              12 Windsor               58.75 
 11  McHenry, Camille              12 Windsor               58.92 
 12  Bromley, Savanah              11 Brien McMaho          59.16 
 13  Harmon, Gabrielle             12 Daniel Hand           59.22 
 14  Laprise, Kailey               11 Bristol East          59.49 
 15  Camara, Magnalen              11 Amistad Acad          59.80 
 16  Balzano, Taylor               12 Plainfield          1:00.00 
 17  Ward, Zeandrea                12 Weaver              1:00.00 
 18  Brown, Ashley                 12 North Haven         1:00.00 
 19  Cayward, Emma                 12 Hamden              1:00.11 
 20  Cooper, Jalah                 10 Windsor             1:00.46 
 21  Evans, Melissa                12 New Fairfiel        1:00.49 
 22  Binder, Molly                 11 Conard              1:00.50 
 23  Karp, Bethany                  9 Pomperaug           1:01.00 
 24  Shaw, Chloe                   12 Guilford            1:01.00 
 25  Brown, Allie                  12 Southington         1:01.24 
 26  Malick, Adalia                11 Bristol Cent        1:01.41 
 27  Gilligan, Lauren              12 Windsor             1:01.46 
 28  Mason, Jessica                10 Hall                1:01.76 
 29  Alexis, Madison               12 Windsor             1:01.95 
 30  McBride, Tamia                12 Windham             1:02.00 
 31  Ibet, Ehsan                   11 Hamden              1:02.30 
 32  Wolliston, Sheena             11 Northwest Ca        1:02.40 
 33  Banton, Jahlia                11 Bloomfield          1:02.49 
 34  Anderson, Lindsey             12 Glastonbury         1:02.58 
 35  Anderson, Ciara                9 New Milford         1:02.80 
 36  Connors, Natalie              12 Pomperaug           1:03.00 
 37  Putnam, Kelsi                 11 Guilford            1:03.00 
 38  Eden, Elexis                  11 Wilbur Cross        1:03.00 
 39  Mitchell, Amadi               12 Amistad Acad        1:03.00 
 40  Rowlins, Cate                 10 Bacon Academ        1:03.00 
 41  Little, Yanique               10 Amistad Acad        1:03.20 
 42  Duncanson, Ashley             10 Haddam-Killi        1:03.26 
 43  Birch, Taylor                 11 Staples             1:03.30 
 44  Lyons, Ahniya                 10 Amistad Acad        1:03.30 
 45  Hinton, Mia                   10 Bristol Cent        1:03.40 
 46  Howard, Kayla                 10 Daniel Hand         1:03.42 
 47  Guy, Alison                   11 Glastonbury         1:03.50 
 48  Ortolano, Chloe               11 Brien McMaho        1:03.53 
 49  Martinez-Arraya, Abril        11 Greenwich           1:03.54 
 50  Lister, Jocelyn               10 Brien McMaho        1:03.55 
 51  Stroh, Meghan                 12 New Fairfiel        1:03.65 
 52  Muller, Amy                   11 Plainville          1:03.80 
 53  Labbe, Morgan                  9 Bristol Cent        1:03.80 
 54  Anderson, Paige               10 Suffield            1:03.83 
 55  Palinkas, Sidney              11 Simsbury            1:03.84 
 56  Sheline, Meghan               10 Southington         1:03.86 
 57  Addesso, Elizabeth             9 Cheshire            1:03.90 
 58  Jarvis, Isabella              12 Amistad Acad        1:03.90 
 59  Veth, Chloe                   11 Daniel Hand         1:04.00 
 60  Thompson, Chloe               10 Daniel Hand         1:04.00 
 61  Reynolds, Meg                 12 Guilford            1:04.00 
 62  Street, Emma                  11 New Milford         1:04.00 
 63  Conaway, Nyla                 11 Wilbur Cross        1:04.00 
 64  Coleman, Zarieh               11 Manchester          1:04.00 
 65  Pollard, Kayla                10 Branford            1:04.00 
 66  Lurz, Elizabeth               12 Cheshire            1:04.00 
 67  Lokko, Anthonia                9 Amistad Acad        1:04.00 
 68  Bohan, Jessica                12 Guilford            1:04.00 
 69  Policelli, Nora               12 Conard              1:04.00 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash (69)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  47.38  1994        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frett, Jevin                  12 Manchester            47.92 
  2  Valentine, Andre              12 Hartford Pub          49.58 
  3  Walton, Jason                 12 Plainfield            49.80 
  4  Hay, Kymali                   10 University            49.97 
  5  Rison, Andrew                 11 Glastonbury           50.06 
  6  Sylvain Jr, Pierre            11 Xavier (Ct)           50.10 
  7  Bowes, David                  10 Bristol Cent          50.10 
  8  Poole, Deshaune               11 Hillhouse             50.71 
  9  Mayes, John                   12 Hamden                50.95 
 10  Smith, William                12 Guilford              51.20 
 11  Killea, Liam                  12 Cheshire              51.30 
 12  Tarby, Michael                12 New Milford           51.54 
 13  McLean, Christopher           12 Windsor               51.66 
 14  Marino, Matt                  12 Jonathan Law          51.70 
 15  Thompson, Dale                11 Hillhouse             51.77 
 16  Gibson, Remy                  12 Brien McMaho          51.80 
 17  Rogers, Kolby                 11 Southington           52.10 
 18  Christie, Trevor              12 Xavier (Ct)           52.20 
 19  Chastain, Luke                11 New Milford           52.20 
 20  Haydock, Sam                  11 Xavier (Ct)           52.33 
 21  Anderson, LaMar               11 Hamden                52.50 
 22  Murphy, Akeim                 11 Brien McMaho          52.58 
 23  Askew, Quentin                11 Crec Academy          52.66 
 24  Deveau, Samuel                11 Northwest Ca          52.69 
 25  Hill, Shakur                     Bulkeley              52.70 
 26  Birks, Zane                   11 Jonathan Law          52.80 
 27  Lindo, Jahmar                 11 Bloomfield            52.90 
 28  Kjornrattanawanich, Pat       12 Bristol Cent          52.90 
 29  Akers, Liam                   12 Daniel Hand           52.98 
 30  Smyth-Harriott, Devonte       12 Weaver                53.00 
 31  Jones, Ja'syn                 12 Wilbur Cross          53.00 
 32  Phillips-Gallucci, Ellis      11 Windham               53.00 
 33  Canarie, Cole                 12 Hall                  53.00 
 34  Rautter, Kory                 12 New Fairfiel          53.00 
 35  Easton, Khalil                10 Plainfield            53.00 
 36  Harbert, Ray                  11 Bloomfield            53.00 
 37  Mello, Jack                   11 Conard                53.00 
 38  Hall, Henry                   11 Wilbur Cross          53.00 
 39  Mastrorocco, Maxwell          12 Masuk                 53.02 
 40  Cormier, Trey                 11 Hall                  53.03 
 41  Rendon, Dylan                 11 Hall                  53.04 
 42  Mondonedo, Ryan               12 New Milford           53.09 
 43  Chapman, Fuquan               10 Fitch                 53.10 
 44  Siani, John                   11 Plainville            53.10 
 45  Baker, Sam                    11 Conard                53.10 
 46  Dowd, Patrick                 12 East Lyme             53.10 
 47  Dickman, James                10 Xavier (Ct)           53.12 
 48  Regan, Colin                  12 Haddam-Killi          53.12 
 49  Lambert, Keon                 11 Windsor               53.15 
 50  Vial Jr, Andre                11 New Milford           53.19 
 51  Shabazz, Malik                11 Middletown            53.20 
 52  Kenney, Shea                  11 Fitch                 53.20 
 53  McCrory, TK                   11 Plainville            53.20 
 54  Lagana, Zachary               12 Conard                53.20 
 55  Ambert, Ramon                 10 Bristol Cent          53.20 
 56  Tricarico, Nick               12 East Lyme             53.20 
 57  Glass, Nicholas               12 Greenwich             53.22 
 58  Cronin, Caleb                 11 Rocky Hill            53.25 
 59  Brown, Justin                 12 Windsor               53.25 
 60  Schmidt, Noah                 12 Immaculate            53.25 
 61  Walters, Sean                 12 Brien McMaho          53.29 
 62  Cotnoir, Alek                 12 Suffield              53.30 
 63  Wehrly, Dylan                 11 Simsbury              53.30 
 64  Wolliston, Brenden            10 Windsor               53.30 
 65  Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi      11 Weaver                53.30 
 66  Opramolla, Jack               11 North Haven           53.30 
 67  Krauss, Devin                  9 New Fairfiel          53.30 
 68  Kissinger, Taylor             12 Pomperaug             53.30 
 69  Lestini, Sam                  11 Plainville            53.30 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (41)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  44.33  5/6/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Darcy                   12 New Milford           47.04 
  2  Azar-Brandes, Isabella        11 Pomperaug             47.19 
  3  Glynn, Isabela                10 Conard                47.72 
  4  Bekasi, Anne                  11 Maloney               48.24 
  5  Strom, Sadie                  11 Haddam-Killi          48.49 
  6  Jones, Arreiyona              11 Hamden                48.67 
  7  Savage, Jessica               11 Bacon Academ          49.04 
  8  Urso, Gabriela                11 Conard                49.16 
  9  Marshall, Lissandra           12 Pomperaug             49.63 
 10  Allen, Taylor                 11 Windsor               49.64 
 11  Shirley, Julia                11 East Hampton          49.80 
 12  Earnhardt, Hannah             12 Simsbury              49.82 
 13  Colon, Elicia                 10 Bloomfield            49.90 
 14  Jacobs, Katherine             12 Northwest Ca          49.95 
 15  Zumerchik, Giselle            11 North Haven           50.00 
 16  Davis, Nasharie               12 Middletown            50.00 
 17  Chinitz, Alexa                11 Staples               50.09 
 18  Pettit, Riley                 11 Cheshire              50.58 
 19  Angle, Ashleigh               11 Woodstock Ac          50.60 
 20  Bower, Victoria               12 Rocky Hill            50.70 
 21  Coady, Autumn                 11 Haddam-Killi          50.84 
 22  Gibson, Jadyn                  9 Bloomfield            51.15 
 23  Brown, Liberty                12 Brien McMaho          51.23 
 24  Bastek, Sophia                 9 Greenwich             51.24 
 25  Nieves, Lexi                  11 Hall                  51.44 
 26  Nault, Christina              12 Guilford              51.49 
 27  Anderson, Brittany            12 Glastonbury           51.49 
 28  Zeilman, Kelly                12 Simsbury              51.64 
 29  Robinson, Mary                12 Greenwich             51.66 
 30  Clarke, Sinead                11 Greenwich             51.73 
 31  Quinn, Kerrigan               11 New Fairfiel          51.80 
 32  Smith, Emma                    9 Glastonbury           51.83 
 33  Tanguay, Elisabeth            12 Plainville            52.00 
 34  Angus, Sadeja                 11 Wilbur Cross          52.00 
 35  Walker, Aaliyah               11 Crec Academy          52.00 
 36  Higgins, Madison                 Cromwell              52.00 
 37  DellaRatta, Caitlin           11 Cromwell              52.00 
 38  Huminski, Mary                11 Daniel Hand           52.00 
 39  Clark, Ashleigh               10 Bristol Cent          52.00 
 40  Ortiz, Ariana                 12 Maloney               52.00 
 41  Baldieri, Lillian             10 Jonathan Law          52.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (33)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  37.08  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stewart, Shemar               12 Bloomfield            40.75 
  2  Ortiz, Elijah                 12 Bristol Cent          41.35 
  3  Lopez-Garcia, Enrique         10 Windham               41.91 
  4  Akomeah, Shawn                12 Manchester            41.93 
  5  McGeary, Greyson              11 Daniel Hand           41.95 
  6  Fulton, Oliver                12 Greenwich             42.10 
  7  Sodergren, Luke               10 Haddam-Killi          42.24 
  8  Titus, Anthony                12 Windham               42.34 
  9  Moretti, Brendan              12 Masuk                 42.59 
 10  Garcia, Lorenzo               10 Northwest Ca          42.65 
 11  Beck, Jordan                  12 Jonathan Law          42.70 
 12  Pietrini, Nicholas            12 Pomperaug             42.80 
 13  Navedo, Jose                  11 Bristol Cent          42.97 
 14  Torres, Jaymin                11 Middletown            43.00 
 15  Figueroa, Edwin               10 Hamden                43.00 
 16  Fernandez, Tyler              12 Pomperaug             43.05 
 17  McShane, Aidan                11 Masuk                 43.10 
 18  Hughes, Alec                  10 Glastonbury           43.10 
 19  Smith, Jason                  12 Jonathan Law          43.20 
 20  Farrell, Jason                11 Hall                  43.20 
 21  Moeller, David                12 Xavier (Ct)           43.20 
 22  Reid, Ryan                     9 Windsor               43.25 
 23  Vu, Andy                      12 South Windso          43.50 
 24  Zheng, Jason                  12 Wilbur Cross          43.50 
 25  Farley, Robert                11 North Haven           43.50 
 26  Molski, Joe                   12 Xavier (Ct)           43.50 
 27  Gutierez, Jovan               11 Windsor               43.50 
 28  Andrea, Jared                 11 Cheshire              43.50 
 29  Newman, David                 11 Conard                43.50 
 30  Rubin, Mark                   12 Cheshire              43.50 
 31  Dirico, Cole                  11 Ledyard               43.50 
 32  Baskin, Alijah                12 Brien McMaho          43.50 
 33  Shelton, George               12 Hamden                43.50 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run (69)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  2:09.11  5/7/2016    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Philippides, Emily            12 Greenwich           2:09.82 
  2  Connolly, Emma                12 Immaculate          2:17.30 
  3  McMillan, Hetty               12 Greenwich           2:19.30 
  4  Roberts, Tori                 11 Hamden              2:20.20 
  5  Strand, Elissa                12 Guilford            2:22.00 
  6  Hughes, Kaylen                12 Glastonbury         2:22.02 
  7  Harris, Zoe                   10 Greenwich           2:22.15 
  8  Samuel, Rebecca               12 Windsor             2:22.50 
  9  Kelly, Julianne               12 Haddam-Killi        2:22.78 
 10  Grudzwick, Sara               12 New Milford         2:23.84 
 11  Devine, Lilah                 12 Rocky Hill          2:24.30 
 12  Perrotta, Megan                9 Berlin              2:24.75 
 13  Mason, Claire                 12 East Lyme           2:25.20 
 14  Adolphe, Grace                11 Wilbur Cross        2:26.00 
 15  Esposito, Julia               12 Guilford            2:27.00 
 16  Ragone, Kate                  12 Greenwich           2:27.01 
 17  Bouthillier, Lexie            12 Haddam-Killi        2:27.11 
 18  Sparrow, Grace                11 Glastonbury         2:27.15 
 19  Davis, De' Janay              11 Hillhouse           2:27.25 
 20  Eisler, Liana                 11 Conard              2:27.38 
 21  Minkiewicz, Sarah             12 Southington         2:27.49 
 22  Destefano, Liv                10 East Hampton        2:27.90 
 23  MacElhiney, Casey              9 Glastonbury         2:27.97 
 24  Monroe, Madison               11 Berlin              2:27.99 
 25  Melton, Love'                 11 Hamden              2:28.00 
 26  Curtis, Meghan                12 Bristol Cent        2:28.00 
 27  Malz, Kacey                   11 Glastonbury         2:28.05 
 28  Connelly, Emily               12 Daniel Hand         2:28.31 
 29  Siciliano, Gianna              9 Guilford            2:29.00 
 30  Walker, Ivy                   11 Pomperaug           2:29.00 
 31  Palinkas, Sidney              11 Simsbury            2:30.00 
 32  Egidio, Gabriella             12 Daniel Hand         2:30.00 
 33  DiCarlo, Macey                12 North Haven         2:30.00 
 34  Parthasarthy, Rachel          12 Daniel Hand         2:30.00 
 35  Marrandino, Molly             11 Hamden              2:30.10 
 36  Savinelli, Meghan             12 Cromwell            2:30.24 
 37  Mitchell, Haley               12 Hamden              2:30.56 
 38  Adams, Danielle                9 East Hampton        2:30.90 
 39  Moquete Volquez, Anny         10 Southington         2:31.14 
 40  Kitz, Rose                    10 Hall                2:32.00 
 41  Mohler, Emily                 12 Hall                2:32.21 
 42  Gaspar, Ana Mafalda           11 Greenwich           2:32.64 
 43  Erikson, Isabelle             12 South Windso        2:32.68 
 44  Scrimgeour, Chloe              9 Conard              2:33.00 
 45  Nash, Cassidy                  9 Brien McMaho        2:33.09 
 46  Zeitler, Shae                  9 New Milford         2:33.10 
 47  Konareski, Katelyn             9 Jonathan Law        2:33.20 
 48  O'Donnell, Lauren             11 Greenwich           2:33.34 
 49  Stanio, Karissa               10 Suffield            2:33.64 
 50  Mitchell, Amadi               12 Amistad Acad        2:33.80 
 51  Lyons, Ahniya                 10 Amistad Acad        2:33.90 
 52  Kaplan, Rachel                12 Cheshire            2:34.00 
 53  Binder, Molly                 11 Conard              2:34.00 
 54  Lan, Alicia                   12 East Lyme           2:34.10 
 55  Hinton, Paige                 12 Bristol Cent        2:34.18 
 56  Monroe, Alexa                 11 Berlin              2:34.34 
 57  Brotherton, Kaylee             9 Jonathan Law        2:34.60 
 58  Rivard-Lentz, Kate            12 East Hampton        2:34.70 
 59  Santos, Taylor                 9 Cromwell            2:34.80 
 60  Mogck, Bronwyn                11 Simsbury            2:35.00 
 61  Ahmad, Zarah                  11 Staples             2:35.00 
 62  Stewart, Grace                11 Simsbury            2:35.00 
 63  Gregory, Olivia               10 Windsor             2:35.00 
 64  Pillow, Elizabeth             11 Hall                2:35.00 
 65  Foster, Gabby                  9 Berlin              2:35.00 
 66  Popielarz, Natalia             9 Bristol Cent        2:35.00 
 67  Baxer, Hannah                 12 Hall                2:35.00 
 68  Palmer, Shannon                9 New Milford         2:35.00 
 69  Bowes, Tatum                  10 New Milford         2:35.00 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run (55)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  1:55.44  2008        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Korczynski, Alexander         12 Windham             1:56.00 
  2  Mastroianni, Marzio           11 Branford            1:56.00 
  3  Bekele, Manasseh              12 Hillhouse           1:57.32 
  4  Osborne, Charlie              12 New Milford         1:57.36 
  5  Christie, Trevor              12 Xavier (Ct)         1:59.60 
  6  Karakadas, Georgios           12 Greenwich           2:00.10 
  7  Lambert, Jerold               11 New Fairfiel        2:00.54 
  8  Porte, Nick                   12 Daniel Hand         2:00.66 
  9  Schumann, Daniel              12 Haddam-Killi        2:01.14 
 10  Readett, Tom                  12 Fitch               2:01.20 
 11  McBride, Talib                10 Hillhouse           2:01.28 
 12  McCauley, Ryan                12 East Lyme           2:01.30 
 13  Ramirez, Jose                 10 Bristol Cent        2:01.30 
 14  Wright, Tyler                 12 Staples             2:01.35 
 15  Cosentino, Matt               11 Glastonbury         2:01.51 
 16  Swift, Damon                  11 Hamden              2:01.56 
 17  Sharp, Jared                  10 Suffield            2:02.00 
 18  DiMeglio, Zachary             12 Pomperaug           2:02.00 
 19  Canarie, Cole                 12 Hall                2:02.10 
 20  Smith, Ryan                   10 Glastonbury         2:02.48 
 21  Walters, Joseph               11 Guilford            2:02.80 
 22  Lee, Noah                     11 Wilbur Cross        2:03.03 
 23  Criscuolo, Kyle               11 Haddam-Killi        2:03.24 
 24  Barber, Jonathan              11 East Hampton        2:03.40 
 25  Ireland, Jacob                10 East Hampton        2:03.80 
 26  Chavey, Paul                  11 Hall                2:04.00 
 27  Davis, Colin                  12 Masuk               2:04.00 
 28  Bennard, Tyler                12 Daniel Hand         2:04.30 
 29  Kaplan, Conrad                12 Staples             2:04.31 
 30  Schuster, Chase               12 New Milford         2:04.32 
 31  Hannigan, Jeffrey             12 Southington         2:04.70 
 32  Blodgett, Austin              11 Hall                2:05.00 
 33  Colon, Logan                  12 Bloomfield          2:05.00 
 34  Miller, Camden                11 Suffield            2:05.09 
 35  Kamperschroer, Ian            11 Ledyard             2:05.24 
 36  Delpha, Connor                 9 New Milford         2:05.43 
 37  Van Spaendonck, Gerard        12 Staples             2:05.49 
 38  Thomas, Philip                12 Hamden              2:05.50 
 39  Laliberte, Matthew            11 Bacon Academ        2:05.55 
 40  Callis, Michael               12 Haddam-Killi        2:05.65 
 41  Chawner, Adam                 11 Bristol Cent        2:05.80 
 42  Carone, Drew                  11 Daniel Hand         2:05.80 
 43  Kavanaugh, Leo                10 Bristol Cent        2:05.80 
 44  Leone, Shane                  12 Southington         2:05.83 
 45  Nishimura, Masahito           11 Wilbur Cross        2:05.84 
 46  Collette, Dan                 11 Pomperaug           2:06.00 
 47  Wehrly, Ian                   11 Simsbury            2:06.00 
 48  Johnson, Tim                  11 Middletown          2:06.00 
 49  Faulkner, Elliot              11 Wilbur Cross        2:06.00 
 50  Betancourt, Nassaiah          11 Wilbur Cross        2:06.00 
 51  Qiunones, Luis                 9 Amistad Acad        2:06.00 
 52  Bass, Thabiti                 11 Bloomfield          2:06.00 
 53  Ladat, Ajjauni                10 Amistad Acad        2:06.00 
 54  Karpel, Dylan                 11 Middletown          2:06.00 
 55  Hodska, Ryan                  12 Masuk               2:06.00 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run (72)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  4:53.05  5/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stockman, Elizabeth           10 Rocky Hill          5:03.68 
  2  Wiser, Kate                    9 Pomperaug           5:08.00 
  3  McMillan, Hetty               12 Greenwich           5:11.96 
  4  Bloss, Meredith               11 Guilford            5:13.00 
  5  Guerra, Jacqueline            12 Guilford            5:13.50 
  6  Hedlund, Kate                 10 Manchester          5:16.00 
  7  Quinn, Julia                  12 New Milford         5:18.62 
  8  Praisner, Sarah               11 Bacon Academ        5:19.64 
  9  Harris, Zoe                   10 Greenwich           5:20.00 
 10  Lynch, Meghan                  9 Greenwich           5:21.00 
 11  Bradford, Ella                10 Hamden              5:21.30 
 12  Ross, Alexandra               12 Glastonbury         5:21.40 
 13  Eisler, Liana                 11 Conard              5:23.77 
 14  Webb, Caroline                11 Greenwich           5:25.10 
 15  Davis, De' Janay              11 Hillhouse           5:25.93 
 16  Hughes, Kaylen                12 Glastonbury         5:26.20 
 17  Cohen, Kayla                  11 New Fairfiel        5:26.84 
 18  Daddi, Lauren                 12 Cheshire            5:27.00 
 19  Mascetta, Taylor              11 Immaculate          5:29.00 
 20  Siciliano, Gianna              9 Guilford            5:30.00 
 21  Kitz, Rose                    10 Hall                5:30.00 
 22  Zeitler, Shae                  9 New Milford         5:30.97 
 23  MacElhiney, Casey              9 Glastonbury         5:31.85 
 24  Adams, Danielle                9 East Hampton        5:32.50 
 25  Morabito, Brooke              11 New Milford         5:32.60 
 26  McCambley, Elysse             11 Staples             5:32.70 
 27  Marrandino, Molly             11 Hamden              5:32.72 
 28  Moran, Emily                  11 Plainfield          5:33.36 
 29  Ahmad, Zarah                  11 Staples             5:34.05 
 30  Destefano, Liv                10 East Hampton        5:34.46 
 31  Sullivan, Hannah              11 Manchester          5:35.00 
 32  Lynch, Francesca              11 Hall                5:35.00 
 33  O'Bryan, Grace                11 Simsbury            5:37.17 
 34  Carboni, Christina            11 Immaculate          5:37.27 
 35  Palmer, Shannon                9 New Milford         5:37.45 
 36  Schwab, Emi                   12 Cheshire            5:38.25 
 37  Hudson, Hazel                 10 New Fairfiel        5:38.50 
 38  Anderson, Brittany            12 Glastonbury         5:38.75 
 39  Adrian, Julia                 11 Fitch               5:38.97 
 40  Steigman, Madison             11 Hamden              5:39.00 
 41  Baker, Emily                  12 Daniel Hand         5:39.50 
 42  Anziano, Emma                 11 Haddam-Killi        5:39.52 
 43  Wiesler, Clara                10 Guilford            5:42.00 
 44  Scrimgeour, Chloe              9 Conard              5:42.30 
 45  Lent, Alyssa                  11 Guilford            5:43.00 
 46  Addesso, Amanda               11 Cheshire            5:43.40 
 47  Gaspar, Ana Mafalda           11 Greenwich           5:44.00 
 48  Malz, Kacey                   11 Glastonbury         5:44.25 
 49  Erikson, Isabelle             12 South Windso        5:44.40 
 50  Ragone, Kate                  12 Greenwich           5:44.75 
 51  Keanna, Claire                12 Guilford            5:45.00 
 52  Stewart, Grace                11 Simsbury            5:45.49 
 53  Glenney, Corinne              11 Manchester          5:46.58 
 54  Dipippo, Stella                9 Woodstock Ac        5:47.60 
 55  Huff, Sydney                   9 Glastonbury         5:49.33 
 56  Rodriguez, Ebelyn             11 Plainville          5:50.00 
 57  Bosco, Salvatrice              9 Bristol Cent        5:50.10 
 58  Reilly, Grace                 10 Bacon Academ        5:50.94 
 59  Cubbage, Emily                10 Hall                5:50.97 
 60  Prescott, Julia               11 Conard              5:51.10 
 61  O'Donnell, Lauren             11 Greenwich           5:52.00 
 62  Jordan, Tess                  10 Brien McMaho        5:52.00 
 63  Crandall, Isabella             9 Bristol Cent        5:52.00 
 64  Law, Jade                     11 Daniel Hand         5:52.65 
 65  Clarke, Eadaoin                9 Greenwich           5:53.00 
 66  Longmore, Emmy                11 Cheshire            5:53.19 
 67  Graham, Amanda                 9 Brien McMaho        5:53.90 
 68  Murphy, Maura                 11 Immaculate          5:54.20 
 69  Moretta, Emily                11 Simsbury            5:55.00 
 70  Mahoney, Molly                12 Staples             5:55.00 
 71  Sirko, Alexandra              11 Bristol Cent        5:55.00 
 72  Ruffo, Megan                  12 Daniel Hand         5:55.00 
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run (64)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  4:16.80  5/3/2014    Spencer Brown, Wilton                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Korczynski, Alexander         12 Windham             4:15.49 
  2  Lally, Owen                   12 Xavier (Ct)         4:22.00 
  3  Mastroianni, Marzio           11 Branford            4:22.00 
  4  Curran, William               11 Xavier (Ct)         4:23.00 
  5  Curran, Owen                  12 Xavier (Ct)         4:24.00 
  6  Davis, Solomon                12 Simsbury            4:25.24 
  7  Pearl, Joe                    12 Manchester          4:26.43 
  8  Martin, Travis                11 Wilbur Cross        4:27.74 
  9  Grochowski, Ryan              10 Xavier (Ct)         4:28.00 
 10  Selfors, Dillon               11 Xavier (Ct)         4:28.00 
 11  Smith, Jacob                  10 Glastonbury         4:29.70 
 12  Lecky, Matt                   11 Middletown          4:30.00 
 13  Christe, Matthew              11 Immaculate          4:33.95 
 14  Wright, Tyler                 12 Staples             4:34.21 
 15  Wilcox, Samuel                11 Glastonbury         4:34.35 
 16  Englander, Kyle               11 Suffield            4:35.37 
 17  Golino, Anthony               11 New Fairfiel        4:35.71 
 18  Chambers, Cameron             12 Hamden              4:36.82 
 19  Reynolds, Mack                11 Hall                4:37.00 
 20  Leone, Conner                 12 Southington         4:37.34 
 21  Janus, Andrew                 11 Bacon Academ        4:37.66 
 22  Calderone, Jaime              12 Daniel Hand         4:37.70 
 23  Haas, Henry                   11 Staples             4:38.00 
 24  Hussain, Musa                 11 Wilbur Cross        4:38.32 
 25  Remigino, Tyler                9 Conard              4:38.66 
 26  Wisialowski, Jack             11 Hall                4:38.70 
 27  Ditc, Konstantin              11 Middletown          4:39.00 
 28  Fernandes, Josh               11 Hall                4:40.48 
 29  Zuckerman, Andrew             11 Staples             4:40.55 
 30  Rocheleau, Jake               12 Hall                4:40.60 
 31  Loalbo, Michael               11 Hamden              4:40.74 
 32  Golembeski, Jason             10 New Milford         4:42.11 
 33  Kaplan, Conrad                12 Staples             4:42.60 
 34  Freeman, Seth                 11 Haddam-Killi        4:42.78 
 35  Flores, Pacifico              11 Bristol Cent        4:43.50 
 36  Abbey, Christopher            10 East Lyme           4:43.60 
 37  McNamara, Connor              11 Plainville          4:45.00 
 38  Aronow, Miles                 12 Hall                4:45.00 
 39  Adam, Sadadine                11 Hartford Pub        4:45.00 
 40  Sodergren, Kurt               12 Haddam-Killi        4:45.81 
 41  Salley, Jason                  9 Xavier (Ct)         4:46.00 
 42  Strom, Edward                  9 Xavier (Ct)         4:46.00 
 43  Anziano, Dominic              11 Xavier (Ct)         4:46.00 
 44  Printy, Oliver                11 Glastonbury         4:46.15 
 45  King, Zachary                 12 Ledyard             4:46.24 
 46  Sagers, Ian                   11 Conard              4:46.50 
 47  Connolly, Sean                12 Immaculate          4:46.70 
 48  Van Spaendonck, Gerard        12 Staples             4:46.80 
 49  Brock, Aidan                  11 Greenwich           4:46.80 
 50  McNamara, Cole                11 Plainville          4:47.00 
 51  Salley, Mike                  11 Xavier (Ct)         4:47.00 
 52  Corso, Anthony                11 Crec Academy        4:47.00 
 53  Bein, Alexander               10 Greenwich           4:47.10 
 54  Kaisen, Brennan               12 Guilford            4:47.20 
 55  Poe, Ryan                     11 Fitch               4:47.50 
 56  Kosyakov, Alexander           11 Greenwich           4:47.80 
 57  Poe, Ian                      11 Fitch               4:47.80 
 58  Kerst, Andrew                 11 Fitch               4:47.90 
 59  Hill, Eamon                   11 Wilbur Cross        4:48.00 
 60  Mahamat, Sadik                11 Hartford Pub        4:48.00 
 61  Tramontano, Michael           11 Wilbur Cross        4:48.00 
 62  Stafford, Benjamin            10 Bristol Cent        4:48.00 
 63  Troidle, Harry                12 Branford            4:48.00 
 64  DeAngelo, Nate                 9 Bristol Cent        4:48.00 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash (110)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  24.54  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gay, Aisha                    12 Hamden                24.56 
  2  Miller, Terry                    Bulkeley              24.81 
  3  Yearwood, Andraya             10 Cromwell              25.37 
  4  McMahon, Elizabeth            12 Conard                25.51 
  5  Marriott, Erica               11 North Haven           25.54 
  6  Mars, Jillian                 11 Bloomfield            25.71 
  7  Ambrose, Nyimah               11 Hillhouse             25.72 
  8  White, Nyia                    9 Hillhouse             25.87 
  9  Bromley, Savanah              11 Brien McMaho          25.98 
 10  McGill, Erin                  12 Glastonbury           26.04 
 11  Zelasko, Hannah               12 Plainville            26.60 
 12  Valentine, Dominique          12 Immaculate            26.61 
 13  Harmon, Gabrielle             12 Daniel Hand           26.63 
 14  Orleans-Onyina, Lordina       12 Rocky Hill            26.70 
 15  Richardson, Cori              11 Windsor               26.74 
 16  Williams, Jada                10 Greenwich             26.74 
 17  Thacker, Samara               11 Jonathan Law          26.80 
 18  White, Dasia                  12 Maloney               26.83 
 19  Camacho, Athena               10 Windsor               26.85 
 20  Ward, Zeandrea                12 Weaver                26.92 
 21  Soule, Selina                 10 Glastonbury           26.95 
 22  Philippides, Emily            12 Greenwich             26.96 
 23  Chrzanowski, Veronica         12 Haddam-Killi          27.06 
 24  Wolliston, Sheena             11 Northwest Ca          27.07 
 25  Numme, Jordan                 11 Greenwich             27.07 
 26  Johnson, Katherine            10 Pomperaug             27.11 
 27  Livingston, Isabella          12 Hall                  27.14 
 28  Balzano, Taylor               12 Plainfield            27.14 
 29  Rogers, Abigail               10 Fitch                 27.20 
 30  Belvit, Hope                  10 Bloomfield            27.20 
 31  Litchfield, Shannon            9 Southington           27.24 
 32  Curcio, Sammy                 10 North Haven           27.37 
 33  Cooke, Patricia               12 Career Magne          27.45 
 34  Banton, Jahlia                11 Bloomfield            27.47 
 35  Davignon, Kennedy             12 Woodstock Ac          27.50 
 36  Williams, Jonaye              10 Manchester            27.50 
 37  Muscatello, Maxine            11 Berlin                27.52 
 38  Camara, Magnalen              11 Amistad Acad          27.60 
 39  McPherson, Tiler              12 Wilbur Cross          27.62 
 40  Phillips, Bridget             11 Daniel Hand           27.64 
 41  Johnson, Lily                 12 Fitch                 27.65 
 42  Dean, Hayley                  11 Daniel Hand           27.66 
 43  Howard, Kayla                 10 Daniel Hand           27.75 
 44  Konior, Noelle                 9 Berlin                27.78 
 45  Joseph, Reya                  12 Crec Academy          27.80 
 46  Daniels, Syleena              11 Middletown            27.80 
 47  Anderson, Lindsey             12 Glastonbury           27.81 
 48  DiLascia, Olivia              12 Greenwich             27.84 
 49  Jackson, Yaleija              11 Wilbur Cross          27.85 
 50  Brown, Shante                 11 Bloomfield            27.85 
 51  Connors, Natalie              12 Pomperaug             27.88 
 52  Donohue, Emma                 12 East Hampton          27.90 
 53  Bohan, Jessica                12 Guilford              27.90 
 54  Russel, Kanari                11 Amistad Acad          27.90 
 55  Martinez-Arraya, Abril        11 Greenwich             27.98 
 56  Laprise, Kailey               11 Bristol East          27.98 
 57  Pizzitola, Livvy               9 Southington           28.03 
 58  Guy, Alison                   11 Glastonbury           28.11 
 59  Daniels, LeeAyshia            12 Middletown            28.13 
 60  Townsend, Aryanna             12 Crec Academy          28.20 
 61  Green, Shavanice               9 Windsor               28.25 
 62  Ibet, Ehsan                   11 Hamden                28.30 
 63  Whyte, Alicia                 10 Bloomfield            28.32 
 64  Smith, Taryn                  11 Hall                  28.33 
 65  Linehan, Niamh                 9 Brien McMaho          28.33 
 66  Harris, Amaya                 12 Career Magne          28.35 
 67  Whitaker, Zakiyah             11 Amistad Acad          28.40 
 68  Turner, Jalah                 10 Bloomfield            28.45 
 69  Simpson, Julia                11 Bristol Cent          28.50 
 70  Lawhorn, I'Ona                11 Cheshire              28.50 
 71  Ralquel, Draughn              11 Amistad Acad          28.50 
 72  Crosby, Narionna              11 Manchester            28.53 
 73  Bien-Aime, Jazmin             12 Brien McMaho          28.54 
 74  Evans, Grace                  11 Conard                28.56 
 75  Cisse, Therese                 9 Amistad Acad          28.60 
 76  Marino, Cecelia               11 Staples               28.61 
 77  Bastek, Sophia                 9 Greenwich             28.64 
 78  Perry, Megan                  12 Bristol East          28.70 
 79  Labbe, Morgan                  9 Bristol Cent          28.70 
 80  Sedensky, Audrey              12 Immaculate            28.71 
 81  Robins, Leah                  12 Staples               28.73 
 82  Cleveland, Rachel              9 Windsor               28.74 
 83  Robinson, Mary                12 Greenwich             28.74 
 84  Mooving, Santorini            11 Bloomfield            28.76 
 85  Walker, Aaliyah               11 Crec Academy          28.80 
 86  Lewkowicz, Kaitlin            10 Cromwell              28.80 
 87  Longo, Michaela                9 Bacon Academ          28.80 
 88  Birch, Taylor                 11 Staples               28.82 
 89  Gilling, Christal              9 Windsor               28.84 
 90  Boyington, Elena              11 Haddam-Killi          28.84 
 91  Joseph, Alysia                11 Hamden                28.87 
 92  Kleppin, Mckenzie             10 New Milford           28.90 
 93  Muller, Amy                   11 Plainville            28.90 
 94  Laffargue, Elinor             11 Daniel Hand           28.90 
 95  Simon, Sonia                  12 Conard                28.90 
 96  Ortiz, Kailynn                 9 Brien McMaho          28.90 
 97  Kremidas, Calla               12 Northwest Ca          28.92 
 98  Graham, Aliyah                12 Career Magne          28.95 
 99  Akomeah, Sarah                10 Manchester            29.00 
100  Street, Emma                  11 New Milford           29.00 
101  Luna, Viviana                  9 Brien McMaho          29.00 
102  Rose, Tiajah                  12 Weaver                29.00 
103  Frazer, Natalia               11 West Haven            29.00 
104  Durrant, Teressa              11 Wilbur Cross          29.00 
105  Petke, Erin                   11 Bristol Cent          29.00 
106  Fuller, Briana                10 Career Magne          29.00 
107  Lokko, Anthonia                9 Amistad Acad          29.00 
108  Osbourne, Shanielle           11 Hartford Pub          29.00 
109  Clarke, Makeda                11 Hartford Pub          29.00 
110  Carocci, Harvest              12 Cheshire              29.00 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash (74)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  21.23  2001        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dandridge, Garrett            12 Middletown            22.11 
  2  West, Nigel                   12 Bristol Cent          22.50 
  3  Hay, Kymali                   10 University            22.66 
  4  Campbell, Leon                12 Hartford Pub          22.76 
  5  Manson, Marcus                12 Windsor               22.78 
  6  Pratcher, Alex                12 Jonathan Law          22.80 
  7  Pigatt, Christopher           10 Hamden                22.80 
  8  Killea, Liam                  12 Cheshire              22.90 
  9  Burnett, Nathan               11 Windsor               22.95 
 10  Davis jr, Rodney              11 Hamden                22.97 
 11  Walton, Jason                 12 Plainfield            23.00 
 12  Freeman, Jayvon               12 Wilbur Cross          23.00 
 13  Bolden, Malachi               10 Crec Academy          23.10 
 14  Rison, Andrew                 11 Glastonbury           23.12 
 15  Brown, Dalton                 11 Haddam-Killi          23.13 
 16  Curra, Dominick               12 Immaculate            23.14 
 17  Hill, Tyshon                  12 Amistad Acad          23.20 
 18  Stewart, Zinodine             12 Hartford Pub          23.20 
 19  Plaskon, Michael              11 Jonathan Law          23.20 
 20  Nye, Zane                      9 Greenwich             23.26 
 21  Raybuck, Ryan                 11 Greenwich             23.30 
 22  Lomotey, DaJaun               11 Middletown            23.31 
 23  Williams, Malachi             12 Amistad Acad          23.32 
 24  Murphy, Akeim                 11 Brien McMaho          23.34 
 25  Wren, Angel                   10 Plainville            23.40 
 26  Gayle, Le-Andre               10 Windsor               23.40 
 27  Hill, Shakur                     Bulkeley              23.40 
 28  Deveau, Samuel                11 Northwest Ca          23.40 
 29  Mahony, Conor                 11 Masuk                 23.43 
 30  Brown, Travon                 11 Ledyard               23.43 
 31  Lancia, Anthony               12 Xavier (Ct)           23.44 
 32  Smith, James                  11 Ledyard               23.45 
 33  Albo, Adrian                  12 Fitch                 23.48 
 34  Smyth-Harriott, Devonte       12 Weaver                23.50 
 35  Brownbill, Gary               11 South Windso          23.50 
 36  Lambert, Keon                 11 Windsor               23.50 
 37  Washington, Naheim             9 Jonathan Law          23.50 
 38  Chukwura, Christopher         12 Conard                23.50 
 39  La Oz, Felix                  10 Plainville            23.50 
 40  Miller, Sean                  11 Brien McMaho          23.50 
 41  Ducret, Lucien                11 Greenwich             23.52 
 42  Weber, Jacob                  12 Rocky Hill            23.60 
 43  Richmond, Kijana              12 Daniel Hand           23.62 
 44  Walters, Sean                 12 Brien McMaho          23.70 
 45  Saley, Ethan                  11 Jonathan Law          23.70 
 46  Valdez, Tyler                 12 East Lyme             23.70 
 47  Halkias, Alex                 11 Berlin                23.70 
 48  Hassan, Mohamed               12 Conard                23.70 
 49  Machan, Matthew               10 Masuk                 23.70 
 50  Dowd, Will                    11 Bacon Academ          23.72 
 51  Rivera, Yovan                 11 Hall                  23.74 
 52  Bernabe, Jared                12 Pomperaug             23.75 
 53  Jackson, Teyshawn             12 Northwest Ca          23.75 
 54  Mastrorocco, Maxwell          12 Masuk                 23.78 
 55  Cole, Marcus                  12 Fitch                 23.78 
 56  Rowe, Tahjay                  12 Wilbur Cross          23.80 
 57  Rattigan, Christopher         12 Wilbur Cross          23.80 
 58  Lestini, Sam                  11 Plainville            23.80 
 59  Park, Taehyeon                11 Simsbury              23.80 
 60  Steinberg, Nathan             11 Windsor               23.80 
 61  Dickman, James                10 Xavier (Ct)           23.80 
 62  Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi      11 Weaver                23.80 
 63  Castro, Daniel                12 Windham               23.80 
 64  Kao, Steven                   12 Daniel Hand           23.80 
 65  Singletary, Caleb             11 Hamden                23.80 
 66  Satchel, Lawrence             12 Hartford Pub          23.80 
 67  Venkatesh, Rohan              10 East Lyme             23.80 
 68  Baker, Sam                    11 Conard                23.80 
 69  Sondak, Corey                 12 Guilford              23.80 
 70  Busse, Kyle                   12 New Fairfiel          23.80 
 71  Pouncey, Elijah               11 Crec Academy          23.80 
 72  Snipes, Jianni                10 North Haven           23.80 
 73  Wynn, Camryn                  12 Middletown            23.80 
 74  Williams, Eddie               11 Middletown            23.80 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run (47)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  10:54.79  5/4/2013    Cate Allen, Fairfield Warde               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stockman, Elizabeth           10 Rocky Hill         10:50.00 
  2  Bloss, Meredith               11 Guilford           11:12.00 
  3  Ross, Alexandra               12 Glastonbury        11:14.55 
  4  McMillan, Hetty               12 Greenwich          11:26.73 
  5  Saidman, Angela               11 Immaculate         11:27.00 
  6  Webb, Caroline                11 Greenwich          11:32.14 
  7  Lynch, Meghan                  9 Greenwich          11:34.34 
  8  McCambley, Elysse             11 Staples            11:34.68 
  9  Cohen, Kayla                  11 New Fairfiel       11:38.10 
 10  Mascetta, Taylor              11 Immaculate         11:40.00 
 11  Hudson, Hazel                 10 New Fairfiel       11:42.57 
 12  D'Amico, Kelsey               12 Haddam-Killi       11:46.11 
 13  Wargo, Ashley                 12 Pomperaug          11:50.00 
 14  Lynch, Francesca              11 Hall               11:50.47 
 15  Morabito, Brooke              11 New Milford        11:51.91 
 16  McGuinness, Erin              11 Hall               11:53.22 
 17  Davis, De' Janay              11 Hillhouse          11:53.50 
 18  Siciliano, Gianna              9 Guilford           12:00.00 
 19  Wiegmann, Katrina             10 Farmington         12:06.27 
 20  Dudas, Natalie                11 Immaculate         12:09.91 
 21  Koobatian, Nina               11 Pomperaug          12:10.00 
 22  Addesso, Amanda               11 Cheshire           12:11.89 
 23  Wiesler, Clara                10 Guilford           12:12.00 
 24  Daddi, Lauren                 12 Cheshire           12:15.00 
 25  Erikson, Isabelle             12 South Windso       12:21.22 
 26  Law, Jade                     11 Daniel Hand        12:23.20 
 27  Praisner, Sarah               11 Bacon Academ       12:27.38 
 28  Lent, Alyssa                  11 Guilford           12:28.00 
 29  Fridell, Tessa                10 Guilford           12:30.00 
 30  Cancellieri, Juliana          10 Berlin             12:30.00 
 31  Delaney, Katie                11 New Milford        12:30.89 
 32  Kemp, Hunter                  11 Greenwich          12:31.02 
 33  Zeller, Gabrielle             11 Suffield           12:31.22 
 34  Bonz, Emma                    10 Guilford           12:32.00 
 35  Young, Haley                   9 Suffield           12:37.68 
 36  Pizzitola, Laini              12 Southington        12:38.64 
 37  Naylor, Amanda                12 Glastonbury        12:38.95 
 38  Keanna, Claire                12 Guilford           12:40.00 
 39  Schwab, Emi                   12 Cheshire           12:40.10 
 40  Longmore, Emmy                11 Cheshire           12:44.00 
 41  Ruffo, Megan                  12 Daniel Hand        12:44.31 
 42  Graham, Amanda                 9 Brien McMaho       12:47.00 
 43  Sirko, Alexandra              11 Bristol Cent       12:47.00 
 44  Lorensen, Astrid              10 Bacon Academ       12:48.00 
 45  Ryan, Kierra                   9 Pomperaug          12:49.00 
 46  Drzewiecki, Emma                 Cromwell           12:50.00 
 47  Crandall, Isabella             9 Bristol Cent       12:50.00 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run (64)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  9:27.77  5/3/2014    Oliver Hickson, Staples                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Korczynski, Alexander         12 Windham             9:25.41 
  2  Schulten, Peter               11 Xavier (Ct)         9:30.00 
  3  Cozean, Robbie                10 Xavier (Ct)         9:30.00 
  4  Davis, Solomon                12 Simsbury            9:35.44 
  5  Nahom, Eli                    11 New Milford         9:37.32 
  6  Meredith, Andrew              12 Haddam-Killi        9:37.33 
  7  Landis, Richard               12 Hall                9:40.57 
  8  Moore, Robert                 12 Pomperaug           9:41.35 
  9  Smith, Jacob                  10 Glastonbury         9:43.70 
 10  Mastroianni, Marzio           11 Branford            9:45.00 
 11  McNerney, Connor              12 Immaculate          9:46.67 
 12  Petrosky, Mark                10 Bristol Cent        9:47.59 
 13  Spector, Jonah                12 Haddam-Killi        9:48.71 
 14  Hussain, Musa                 11 Wilbur Cross        9:50.00 
 15  Golino, Anthony               11 New Fairfiel        9:52.74 
 16  McCabe, Conor                 12 Haddam-Killi        9:53.58 
 17  Lecky, Matt                   11 Middletown          9:53.60 
 18  Smith, Zachary                10 Glastonbury        10:03.11 
 19  Fierro, Morgan                10 Staples            10:03.20 
 20  Taubenheim, Nicholas          10 Staples            10:03.60 
 21  Mellitt, Brendan              10 Cheshire           10:03.75 
 22  O'Kane, Teddy                 10 Staples            10:04.90 
 23  Janus, Andrew                 11 Bacon Academ       10:08.45 
 24  Farrell, Garred               10 New Milford        10:09.32 
 25  Rosenhein, Eric               11 Pomperaug          10:09.49 
 26  Fernandes, Josh               11 Hall               10:10.31 
 27  Luke, George                  10 Xavier (Ct)        10:12.00 
 28  Lorenz, Luke                  11 Staples            10:12.49 
 29  Rocheleau, Jake               12 Hall               10:12.50 
 30  Carlson, Benjamin             12 Middletown         10:13.00 
 31  Dillon, Elijah                11 Guilford           10:13.40 
 32  Smith, Mayo                   11 Staples            10:14.60 
 33  Golembeski, Jason             10 New Milford        10:15.14 
 34  Penna, Matthew                10 Southington        10:15.50 
 35  Adam, Sadadine                11 Hartford Pub       10:16.49 
 36  Harkin, Robert                 9 New Milford        10:17.80 
 37  Keenan, Cam                   12 Glastonbury        10:20.62 
 38  Kaisen, Brennan               12 Guilford           10:20.66 
 39  Tramontano, Michael           11 Wilbur Cross       10:21.00 
 40  Mazzeo, Stefano               12 Middletown         10:23.12 
 41  Marks, James                  11 Hall               10:24.92 
 42  Parzych, Michael              10 Berlin             10:25.70 
 43  Dires, Sophonias              10 Conard             10:25.82 
 44  McNamara, Cole                11 Plainville         10:26.00 
 45  Flores, Devin                 11 Bristol Cent       10:28.00 
 46  Kosyakov, Alexander           11 Greenwich          10:28.31 
 47  McNamara, Connor              11 Plainville         10:29.00 
 48  Bassett, Ethan                12 Masuk              10:30.00 
 49  Loalbo, Michael               11 Hamden             10:30.00 
 50  Bein, Alexander               10 Greenwich          10:31.10 
 51  Brock, Aidan                  11 Greenwich          10:32.33 
 52  Generali, Trey                10 Pomperaug          10:33.32 
 53  Roy, Matthew                  12 Bristol Cent       10:35.00 
 54  Little, Jaden                 10 Staples            10:35.63 
 55  Brydges, Charles              10 Suffield           10:38.90 
 56  Davidson, Nathan               9 Suffield           10:40.00 
 57  Mahamat, Sadik                11 Hartford Pub       10:40.00 
 58  Gowda, Mihir                  12 Rocky Hill         10:40.60 
 59  Burke, Stephen                11 Greenwich          10:41.27 
 60  Plaisted, Logan               11 Immaculate         10:42.66 
 61  Molekudy, Akash               11 Greenwich          10:42.83 
 62  Thomas, Matt                  11 Hall               10:43.00 
 63  Gaiewski, Dan                 11 Fitch              10:43.20 
 64  Goodwin, Xander               11 Bethel             10:44.90 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (27)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  3:55.81  5/7/2016    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                 
                        E Snape, D Rivers, L Rivers, G Curtis             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            4:00.00 
  2  Windsor                                              4:02.50 
  3  Bloomfield                                           4:04.00 
  4  Greenwich                                            4:05.16 
  5  Glastonbury                                          4:05.70 
  6  Hamden                                               4:08.50 
  7  Immaculate                                           4:11.00 
  8  Rocky Hill                                           4:12.00 
  9  Guilford                                             4:15.00 
 10  Pomperaug                                            4:16.00 
 11  Berlin                                               4:16.00 
 12  Cromwell                                             4:19.60 
 13  Conard                                               4:20.00 
 14  Daniel Hand                                          4:20.00 
 15  Haddam-Killingworth                                  4:20.80 
 16  Career Magnet                                        4:22.40 
 17  Brien McMahon                                        4:24.00 
 18  Wilbur Cross                                         4:24.00 
 19  New Milford                                          4:25.00 
 20  Hall                                                 4:25.00 
 21  Bristol Central                                      4:25.00 
 22  New Fairfield                                        4:26.00 
 23  Cheshire                                             4:26.00 
 24  Suffield                                             4:26.43 
 25  Plainville                                           4:30.00 
 26  Ledyard                                              4:45.00 
 27  Amistad Academy                                           NT 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (34)
===============================================================================
     Varsity:  3:17.38  1994        , AI Prince Tech                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            3:23.00 
  2  Windsor                                              3:25.50 
  3  Bristol Central                                      3:28.00 
  4  Guilford                                             3:29.60 
  5  Hamden                                               3:30.00 
  6  Immaculate                                           3:30.00 
  7  Glastonbury                                          3:30.25 
  8  Xavier (Ct)                                          3:31.00 
  9  New Milford                                          3:31.11 
 10  Hartford Public                                      3:32.00 
 11  Hall                                                 3:32.24 
 12  Wilbur Cross                                         3:33.00 
 13  Plainfield                                           3:33.00 
 14  Daniel Hand                                          3:34.00 
 15  Bloomfield                                           3:35.00 
 16  Brien McMahon                                        3:35.10 
 17  Pomperaug                                            3:37.00 
 18  Masuk                                                3:37.00 
 19  Haddam-Killingworth                                  3:38.10 
 20  Fitch                                                3:38.20 
 21  Staples                                              3:38.90 
 22  Amistad Academy                                      3:39.70 
 23  Greenwich                                            3:39.81 
 24  Plainville                                           3:40.00 
 25  Windham                                              3:40.00 
 26  Suffield                                             3:40.00 
 27  Cheshire                                             3:40.30 
 28  Conard                                               3:42.80 
 29  Crec Academy of Science and                          3:44.40 
 30  North Haven                                          3:45.00 
 31  Classical Magnet                                     3:46.00 
 32  Ledyard                                              3:49.24 
 33  New Fairfield                                        3:54.00 
 34  Cromwell                                             4:08.00