Last Update: Friday, April 05, 2019

 
    North East Sports Timing Services, Inc.    

61st New England Interscholastic Track
 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Veterans' Stadium, New Britain,  CT - JUNE 10, 2006
MEN'S COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 08:15 PM
               NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC T&F MEET - 6/10/2006                
                      VETERANS' STADIUM  NEW BRITAIN, CT                       
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, James              12 Hyde School            10.71      10.75q  3.3  5 
  2 Morgan, Kevin             JR Hope - RI              11.29      10.96q  3.5  1 
  3 Ocran, Nana               11 Manchester             10.99      10.97q  1.7  3 
  4 Williams, Trevardo        10 Bridgeport C           10.91      10.99q  2.8  4 
  5 Dano, Gabe                11 Merrimack              11.04      11.02q  3.5  1 
  6 Anderson, Alex            11 Enfield                11.06      11.06q  3.5  1 
  7 Butler, Everett           12 Windsor                11.37      11.09q  1.4  2 
  7 Stewart, Dewayne          11 Bloomfield             11.17      11.09q  1.7  3 
  9 Griffin, John             JR Oakmont                11.06      11.15   1.4  2 
 10 Williams, Jeff               Hingham                11.39      11.23   1.7  3 
 11 William, Datrion          FR Madison Park           11.18      11.24   2.8  4 
 12 Tretter, Zach             12 Lebanon                11.01      11.25   1.4  2 
 13 Sheehan, Patrick          JR Newburyport High       11.22      11.26   3.3  5 
 14 Sarno, Noah               SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         11.43      11.28   2.8  4 
 15 Bouchard, Jackson         SR Rutland VT             11.54      11.35   1.7  3 
 16 Casey, Martin             12 Harwood VT             11.64      11.37   1.4  2 
 17 Peterson, Jeremy          JR Middlebury VT          11.51      11.39   2.8  4 
 18 Sewall, Bobby             SR Portsmouth-RI          11.62      11.47   3.5  1 
 19 Duarte, Elton             SO E. Prov.-RI            11.72      11.51   2.8  4 
 20 Aku, Musafur              11 Manchester Centr       11.49      11.52   3.3  5 
 21 Keith, Evan               JR S.Kingstown-Ri         11.57      11.54   1.4  2 
 21 Reynoso, Sequoyah         SO Fryeburg               11.82      11.54   1.7  3 
 23 Murray, Troy              JR Nokomis                11.77      11.56   3.3  5 
 24 Castro, Brandon           11 Somersworth            11.19      11.58   3.3  5 
 25 Kourouma, Zach            JR Minnechaug             11.47      11.59   3.3  5 
 26 Blanchard, Tyler          JR Gray-New Glouc.        12.11      11.73   3.5  1 
 27 Salas, Efraem             09 U32 VT                 11.84      11.78   1.4  2 
 -- Williams, Bryant          SR Essex VT               11.73        DNS   3.3  5 
 -- Razzaghi, Bardia          SR Rutland VT             11.61        DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Hussey, Dan               SO Waterville             11.81        DNS   2.8  4 
 -- Cayer, Dylan                 Mt. Valley             11.99        DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Logan, Chancellor         JR St.Raphael-RI          11.72        DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Lorelike, Marqus          SR Wayland                11.28        DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Carace, Mike              11 Pinkerton              11.30        DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Bailey, Greg              SR Chelmsford             11.24        DNS   2.8  4 
 -- Cotnoir, Wesley           11 Manchester Memor       11.27        DNS   1.7  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, James              12 Hyde School            10.75      10.68   2.1 
  2 Morgan, Kevin             JR Hope - RI              10.96      10.93   2.1 
  3 Stewart, Dewayne          11 Bloomfield             11.09      10.97   2.1 
  4 Williams, Trevardo        10 Bridgeport C           10.99      11.01   2.1 
  5 Ocran, Nana               11 Manchester             10.97      11.01   2.1 
  6 Butler, Everett           12 Windsor                11.09      11.12   2.1 
  7 Anderson, Alex            11 Enfield                11.06      11.27   2.1 
  8 Dano, Gabe                11 Merrimack              11.02      11.28   2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeffrey            SR Silver Lake Regi       21.01      20.89   7.0  4 
  2 Nixon, James              12 Hyde School            21.19      21.46   7.0  4 
  3 Headley, Steven           SR Minnechaug             21.87      21.85   7.0  4 
  4 O'Brien, Tyler            11 Rocky Hill             22.11      21.97   7.0  4 
  5 Anderson, Alex            11 Enfield                22.04      22.32   7.0  4 
  6 Kennedy, David            JR Lamoille VT            23.14      22.49   2.1  2 
  7 Lambert, Jason            12 Londonderry            22.23      22.51   7.0  4 
  8 Sarno, Noah               SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         23.00      22.55   3.0  3 
  9 Peterson, Jeremy          JR Middlebury VT          22.80      22.88   3.0  3 
 10 Bouchard, Jackson         SR Rutland VT             23.76      22.95   2.1  2 
 11 Morgan, Kevin             JR Hope - RI              22.68      22.96   3.0  3 
 12 Weltman, Phil             SO Dedham High Scho       22.81      22.98   3.0  3 
 13 Ocran, Nana               11 Manchester             22.49      23.09   3.0  3 
 14 Kelley, Devin             11 Campbell               23.09      23.24   3.0  3 
 15 Fedus, Liam               SR Winslow                23.82      23.37   2.1  2 
 16 Reynoso, Sequoyah         SO Fryeburg               23.66      23.39   2.1  2 
 17 Sherry, Alex              SR N.Kingstown-Ri                    23.42   3.3  1 
 18 Smith, Rory               11 Winnacunnet            22.94      23.43   3.0  3 
 19 Castro, Brandon           11 Somersworth            23.19      23.45   2.1  2 
 20 Ye, Stanley               SO Acton-Boxboro          22.99      23.54   3.0  3 
 21 Thayer, Cory              JR Coventry-RI            23.83      23.69   3.3  1 
 22 Blanchard, Tyler          JR Gray-New Glouc.        24.48      23.71   3.3  1 
 23 Hachey, Jon               JR Winslow                24.54      23.80   3.3  1 
 -- Cayer, Dylan                 Mt. Valley             24.10        DNS   3.3  1 
 -- Plumley, Andrew           11 Burlington VT          24.03        DNS   3.3  1 
 -- Keith, Evan               JR S.Kingstown-Ri         23.18        DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Ardito, Joe               12 Naugatuck              22.38        DNS   7.0  4 
 -- Dano, Gabe                11 Merrimack              22.11        DNS   7.0  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Royal, Adam               12 Wilby                  49.14      48.74   3 
  2 Dodds, Tyler              12 Hanover                49.41      48.75   3 
  3 Kennedy, David            JR Lamoille VT            50.64      48.97   2 
  4 Hebert, Kyle              12 Keene                  49.99      49.24   2 
  5 Brehm, Wili               12 Pembroke               50.37      49.25   2 
  6 FitzSimons, Thomas        11 Hamden                 49.53      49.53   3 
  7 Dear, Kelvin              11 Glastonbury            49.98      49.69   2 
  8 Gobbi, Corey              JR Haverhill              49.55      49.90   3 
  9 Miller, Joshua            12 Manchester             49.54      49.92   3 
 10 Anderson, Alex            11 Enfield                49.84      49.94   3 
 11 Washington-Duke, Romain   11 Bristol East           49.73      50.03   3 
 12 Hubbard, Casey            SR Marshfield             49.64      50.26   3 
 13 Moreno, Joao              SO Hope - RI              50.89      50.59   2 
 14 Stannard, Brian           JR E. Longmeadow          50.22      50.65   2 
 15 Fedus, Liam               SR Winslow                51.13      50.71   2 
 16 Kelley, Devin             11 Campbell               51.10      50.90   2 
 17 Richards, Manuel          11 Fair Haven VT          52.74      51.04   1 
 18 Berdugo, Yeison           SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         51.53      51.71   1 
 19 Meehan, Sean              SR S.Kingstown-Ri         51.83      51.77   1 
 20 Seitz, Brian              SO Falmouth               53.69      52.76   1 
 21 Massarone, Nicholas       SR La Salle - RI          52.01      52.94   1 
 22 Farrel, Matt              SO Winslow                53.63      53.09   1 
 -- Pino, Andrew              10 Pinkerton              51.47        DNS   1 
 -- Burke, Josh                  Mt. Valley             52.98        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Alex                12 Manchester Centr     1:57.41    1:53.86  
  2 Paulson, Matt             10 Manchester Centr     1:56.87    1:53.94  
  3 Haynes, Kris              JR Mt. Anthony VT       2:00.95    1:55.93  
  4 Ray, Remi-Alain           12 Staples              1:54.93    1:55.96  
  5 Floster, Kevin               Lake Region          1:59.73    1:56.34  
  6 Jarvis, Joshua            12 Bulkeley             1:56.20    1:56.49  
  7 Moriarty, Jeff            JR WSWD                 1:53.70    1:56.65  
  8 Genao, Ronny              JR Woonsocket - RI      1:56.25    1:56.80  
  9 Thibault, Keith           12 Alvirne              1:58.91    1:57.00  
 10 Simeone, R. J.            12 Farmington           1:55.62    1:57.09  
 11 Connolly, Donny           12 Timberlane           1:57.64    1:57.24  
 12 Palumbo, Andrew           SO B.Hendricken-Ri      1:56.67    1:57.37  
 13 Archer, Tyler             12 Immaculate           1:58.50    1:57.48  
 14 Ward, Tradelle            12 Griswold             1:55.69    1:58.32  
 15 Bakhtiari, Mike           SO Central Cath         1:55.84    1:58.81  
 16 Hatton, Colman            SR Cape Elizabeth       2:01.68    1:58.99  
 17 Griffin, Tom              12 Harwood VT           2:02.24    1:59.96  
 18 Darcy, Dan                SR Sharon               1:56.09    2:00.72  
 19 DeWitt, Corey             JR Ellsworth            2:02.20    2:01.01  
 20 Bourdeau, Parker          10 Danbury              1:57.65    2:01.74  
 21 Carter, Joe               11 Vergennes VT         2:02.94    2:01.88  
 22 Even, Timothy             SO Fryeburg             2:02.04    2:02.88  
 23 Freeman, Ben              JR Ponaganset - RI      1:59.93    2:03.34  
 24 Stadnick, Justin          SR S.Kingstown-Ri       2:01.17    2:03.87  
 25 Tabis, Damian             SR Classical-RI         2:02.57    2:04.53  
 -- Maas, Dan                 12 Nashua South         1:57.67        DNS  
 -- Cox, Philip               12 Stevens              1:59.55        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loeser, John              12 Weston               4:14.80    4:20.27  
  2 Dugger, Robert            11 Glastonbury          4:17.92    4:20.48  
  3 Bartlett, Miles              Lake Region          4:23.36    4:21.09  
  4 Fullerton, Patrick        JR Haverhill            4:16.34    4:21.30  
  5 Croff, Christopher        12 Griswold             4:20.39    4:22.66  
  6 Ahearn, Willie            10 Danbury              4:18.87    4:22.87  
  7 Ashe, Eric                SR Whitman-Hans         4:13.42    4:22.97  
  8 DeWitt, Corey             JR Ellsworth            4:27.20    4:23.13  
  9 Brousseau, Matt           JR Atttleboro           4:17.51    4:23.82  
 10 MacPherson, Craig         11 Pinkerton            4:22.67    4:24.48  
 11 Hatton, Colman            SR Cape Elizabeth       4:28.50    4:25.99  
 12 Gelinas, Sean             12 Coe-Brown            4:27.37    4:26.29  
 13 Hartnett, Robert          SR Cumberland - RI      4:20.72    4:27.22  
 14 Powers, Brendan           JR Masco Reg.           4:21.70    4:28.10  
 15 Kearns, Joshua F          12 Ridgefield           4:19.38    4:28.14  
 16 Balfour, Nick             JR Middlebury VT        4:27.75    4:30.55  
 17 Loy, Clayton              12 Coe-Brown            4:23.19    4:30.61  
 18 McCaffrey, Cornelius      SR E. Greenwich -ri     4:25.26    4:31.45  
 19 Springer, Andrew          FR Westerly-RI          4:27.15    4:31.89  
 20 Barao, Nicholas              E. Prov.-RI          4:31.25    4:32.40  
 21 Hoyt, Richard             09 Oyster River         4:30.32    4:32.56  
 22 Holgate, Devon            JR Cumberland - RI      4:24.54    4:35.05  
 23 Bunnell, Ken              SO St. Johnsbury VT     4:33.65    4:37.74  
 24 Brueckner, John           JR Missisquoi VT        4:24.44    4:41.03  
 25 Johnson, Scott            11 Lyme-Old Lym         4:20.08    4:41.89  
 -- Chorney, Matt             12 Newfound Regiona     4:31.90        DNS  
 -- Forbes, Chris             SR Methuen              4:17.46        DNS  
 -- Remaniak, Cresent         JR Middlebury VT        4:33.05        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jordan           SR Brattleboro VT       9:33.05    9:21.96  
  2 McAllister, Pat           SR MARF                 9:19.47    9:26.47  
  3 Eyualem, Eyob             11 Oyster River         9:35.00    9:30.25  
  4 Ogilvie, Thompson         SR Hopedale             9:16.49    9:33.13  
  5 Wood, Steve               JR B.Hendricken-Ri      9:29.65    9:35.60  
  6 Judd, Andrew              10 Conard               9:36.99    9:37.02  
  7 McGrath, Alex             10 Con-Val              9:42.16    9:40.75  
  8 Merra, Anthony            11 Bishop Guertin       9:40.35    9:42.47  
  9 Wilson, Jon               SR Falmouth             9:51.45    9:43.68  
 10 Lysenko, Jordan           12 New Canaan           9:38.51    9:46.24  
 11 Mulvaney, Andy            SR South Hadlety        9:31.13    9:46.53  
 12 Bartlett, Miles              Lake Reg,Me          9:47.58    9:48.63  
 13 Stenzel, Jeff             12 Farmington           9:40.05    9:48.65  
 14 McGuffin, Dylan           12 Sant Bani            9:43.23    9:49.78  
 15 Powers, Kyle              SO St. Johnsbury VT     9:52.19    9:52.27  
 16 Johnson, Andrew           JR Coventry-RI          9:48.65    9:52.95  
 17 Pierce, Jon               SR Hanover High Sch     9:18.57    9:53.18  
 18 Griffin, Sid              FR Barrington-RI        9:48.88    9:54.06  
 19 O'Loughlin, Timothy       FR Westerly-RI          9:53.27    9:55.25  
 20 Sheehan, Sam                 Caribou             10:00.39    9:56.48  
 21 Balfour, Nick             JR Middlebury VT        9:55.93    9:59.88  
 22 Shaw, Ethan               SO Falmouth             9:56.01   10:00.76  
 23 Sylvestre, James          JR Lincoln - RI        10:48.87   10:02.09  
 24 Wyper, James              11 Darien               9:37.24   10:05.86  
 25 Ridyard, Douglas          12 E.O. Smith           9:37.77   10:15.36  
 26 Brueckner, John           JR Missisquoi VT        9:52.19   10:44.69  
 -- Gibson, Robert            SO Brookline            9:28.59        DNF  
 -- Rush, Pat                 12 Nashua South         9:55.41        DNS  
 -- Couture, Eric             12 Spaulding            9:44.80        DNS  
 -- Green, Nate               06 York,Me             10:13.72        DNS  
 -- Vess, Adam                11 Xavier               9:24.64        DNS  
 -- Depina, Jose              SR Brockton             9:15.42        DNS  
 -- Ramsey, Dan               JR Essex VT             9:51.10        DNS  
 -- Henderson, Derek          SR B.Hendricken-Ri      9:34.20        DNS  
 -- Bunnell, Ken              SO St. Johnsbury VT     9:57.05        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Donte              SR Bridgewater-R          14.58      14.47q  3.7  5 
  2 Rowe, Keith               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       14.88      14.94q  3.6  1 
  2 Liekweg, Bob              12 Salem                  14.96      14.94q  3.4  4 
  4 Casey, Ben                11 Merrimack              14.84      15.00q  1.3  3 
  5 Cary, Howard              12 Fitch                  14.73      15.09q  3.4  4 
  6 Augustine, Diwani         12 East Hartfor           14.94      15.10q  4.3  2 
  7 Vaughn, Robbie            SR NO Attleboro           14.86      15.25q  4.3  2 
  8 Brunau, chris             12 Jonathan Law           15.20      15.29q  4.3  2 
  9 Alexander, Brian          SR N.Kingstown-Ri         15.12      15.31   3.7  5 
 10 Nesteruk, Warren          12 Wilton                 15.39      15.32   1.3  3 
 11 Pawlik, Steve             JR Shrewsbury             15.28      15.35   3.6  1 
 12 Sullivan, Matt            JR St. John Prep          14.96      15.45   1.3  3 
 13 Gliha, Christopher        12 East Hampton           15.14      15.55   1.3  3 
 14 Anderson, Chris           SR Lyndon VT              16.17      15.56   1.3  3 
 15 Skey, Stephen             11 Hollis/Brookline       15.52      15.67   3.7  5 
 16 Barona, Chris             SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         15.40      15.69   3.4  4 
 17 Daniels, David            SR Coventry-RI            15.73      15.87   3.4  4 
 18 Alexander, Kevin          SO N.Kingstown-Ri         15.83      16.00   4.3  2 
 19 Polakowski, Jason         JR Essex VT               16.41      16.07   3.4  4 
 20 Bogie, Chris              12 Darien                 14.86      16.08   3.6  1 
 21 Hoddwells, Max            SO Maranacook             16.41      16.18   3.7  5 
 22 Gauvin, Ryan              JR Cumberland - RI        15.97      16.38   3.6  1 
 23 Engelking, Jared          SR Westborough            15.21      17.38   3.6  1 
 -- Yankowski, Will           SR Waterville             16.58        DNS   3.4  4 
 -- Lefebvre, Alex            JR Waterville             16.84        DNS   1.3  3 
 -- England, TJ                  Poland                 17.49        DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Alexis, Jonathon          SR Waterville             17.47        DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Boynton, Sam              SR Erskine                17.01        DNS   4.3  2 
 -- Scoffone, Matthew         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         16.10        DNS   4.3  2 
 -- Mosenthal, Will           11 Hanover                15.29        DNS   4.3  2 
 -- Moore, Logan              12 Merrimack              15.13        DNS   3.4  4 
 -- Blake, Cody               12 Merrimack Valley       15.04        DNS   3.7  5 
 -- Chan, Chun-Hei            JR St. Johnsbury VT       15.82        DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Akey, Dennis              SR S. Burlington VT       15.93        DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Williams, Bryant          SR Essex VT               15.58        DNS   3.7  5 
 -- Ugalde, Brian             SR Colchester VT          16.53        DNS   3.7  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Donte              SR Bridgewater-R          14.47      14.26   2.1 
  2 Rowe, Keith               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       14.94      14.62   2.1 
  3 Liekweg, Bob              12 Salem                  14.94      14.74   2.1 
  4 Cary, Howard              12 Fitch                  15.09      14.89   2.1 
  5 Augustine, Diwani         12 East Hartfor           15.10      14.92   2.1 
  6 Vaughn, Robbie            SR NO Attleboro           15.25      14.92   2.1 
  7 Casey, Ben                11 Merrimack              15.00      15.07   2.1 
  8 Brunau, chris             12 Jonathan Law           15.29      15.14   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bill             SR Hingham                39.18      39.35   4 
  2 Greenhouse, Alex          12 Amity                  39.09      39.50   4 
  3 Bogie, Chris              12 Darien                 38.91      39.51   4 
  4 Mosenthal, Will           11 Hanover                40.03      39.53   4 
  5 Williams, Bryant          SR Essex VT               41.55      39.86   2 
  6 Augustine, Diwani         12 East Hartfor           39.70      39.95   4 
  7 Coots, Clark              12 Darien                 39.88      40.09   4 
  8 Duarte, Elton             SO E. Prov.-RI            40.04      40.48   4 
  9 Liekweg, Bob              12 Salem                  41.30      40.58   2 
 10 Dzidek, Chris             JR Chicopee               40.64      40.68   3 
 11 Alexander, Brian          SR N.Kingstown-Ri         40.22      40.73   3 
 12 Parker, Tyler             12 Newington              40.04      40.74   4 
 13 Camacho, Zac              JR Central Cath           40.35      40.74   3 
 14 Barona, Chris             SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         40.79      40.77   2 
 15 Anderson, Chris           SR Lyndon VT              42.14      40.97   1 
 16 Blazon, Matt              SR Lowell                 40.69      40.99   2 
 17 Walker, Rob               11 Hyde School            40.32      41.44   3 
 18 Ranglin, Dushein          SR Mt.Pleasant-RI         40.58      41.60   3 
 19 Zinck, Gabe               06 York                   43.33      41.73   1 
 20 Daniels, David            SR Coventry-RI            41.28      42.01   2 
 21 Hunter, Jeff              SR Portsmouth-RI          40.84      42.44   2 
 22 Martin, Matt              10 Dover                  41.77      42.44   1 
 23 Macleod, Alex             JR E. Longmeadow          40.68      42.55   3 
 24 Tinker, Alex              12 Sanborn Regional       41.74      42.86   1 
 25 LaMarche, Brian           12 Manchester Memor       41.62      43.15   1 
 26 Piazza, Robert            06 York                   44.81      44.34   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield,Ct                                       42.45      42.78   3 
     1) Stewart, Dewayne 11             2) Cheatem, Trevon 11             
     3) Cooper, Marcus 10               4) Campbell, Marcus 11            
     5) Smith, Gregory 12               6)                                
  2 Hyde School,Ct                                      42.54      42.81   3 
     1) Frost, Troy 12                  2) Walker, Rob 11                 
     3) Crudup, D'Yonne 12              4) Nixon, James 12                
     5) Rumley, Howard 10               6)                                
  3 Wethersfield,Ct                                     42.42      43.71   3 
     1) Hodges, James 10                2) Scricca, Justin 12             
     3) Lewis, Daniel 12                4) Oware, Persis 12               
     5) Interian, Yoandi 10             6) Driscoll, Timothy 12           
  4 Windsor,Ct                                          43.43      43.78   3 
     1) Crittenden, Kelcey 11           2) Wilson, Justin 10              
     3) Foster, Melbourne 10            4) Butler, Everett 12             
     5) Ross, Brandon 12                6)                                
  5 Salem High School                                   43.92      43.81   2 
     1) DiOrio, Andrew 12               2) Holmberg, Mike                 
     3) Navarro, Justin                 4) Liekweg, Bob 12                
  6 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo                      44.01      43.88   2 
     1) Kourouma, Zach JR               2) Schussler, Josh                
     3) Jolicouer, Mike                 4) Headley, Steven SR             
  7 St. John Prep (Dan)                                 43.47      44.02   3 
  8 Hamden ,ct                                          43.40      44.04   3 
     1) Lewis, Harry 11                 2) Powell, Jerrell 12             
     3) Chardon, Ricardo 11             4) Morris, Jonathan 11            
     5) Gray, Chaz 11                   6) Pressley, Derick 10            
  9 North Attleboro HS                                  43.66      44.07   2 
 10 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                43.65      44.19   3 
     1) DaViega, Revelino JR            2) Smith, Winston JR              
     3) Freeman, Donnel JR              4) Morgan, Kevin JR               
 11 Rogers HS - Newport - RI                            43.98      44.29   2 
     1) Amaral, Alex SR                 2) Bourne, Jon JR                 
     3) Smith, Brandon SR               4) Knight, Domonick SR            
 11 Keene                                               44.50      44.29   1 
 13 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI                          44.18      44.44   2 
     1) Berdugo, Yeison SR              2) Sarno, Noah SR                 
     3) Viveiros, Kevin JR              4) Moulton, Teto JR               
 14 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-RI                          44.09      44.59   2 
     1) Sowah, Brandford SO             2) Akinsulire, Brandon JR         
     3) Marcus, Ryan SO                 4) Mazzulla, Joe SR               
 15 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    43.90      44.66   2 
 16 Merrimack High School                               43.95      44.91   2 
 17 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt - R                      45.03      45.04   1 
     1) Logan, Chancellor JR            2) Dunbar, Stanley SO             
     3) Bee, Quincy JR                  4) Monk, Jordan SO                
 18 Bellows Falls HS - VT                               46.94      45.56   1 
     1) Dansereau, Trevor 12            2) Eshelmen, Ian FR               
     3) Ryan, Jason 12                  4) Tomberg, Matt 12               
 19 Essex High School - VT                              47.09      45.88   1 
     1) Farnham-Haskell, Zac SO         2) Benson, Bryce SR               
     3) Polakowski, Jason JR            4) Cayea, Scott JR                
     5) Kida, Jamie JR                  6) Williams, Brad SO              
 -- New Bedford                                         43.59         DQ   3  Zone violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples,Ct                                        3:21.66    3:22.89   4 
     1) Lonsdale, Dane 12               2) Cristobal, Brendan 11          
     3) Caffery, Will 12                4) Ray, Remi-Alain 12             
     5) Klein, Andrew 12                6) Hanrahan, Jason 12             
  2 Weston,Ct                                         3:24.31    3:26.05   4 
     1) Cohen, Philip 12                2) Bolea, Stefan 12               
     3) Mello, Matthew 12               4) Loeser, John 12                
     5) Lane, Ryan 12                   6) Gaffney, James 10              
  3 Darien ,ct                                        3:24.21    3:26.63   4 
     1) Miki, Heita 12                  2) Joosten, David 11              
     3) Doying, Josh 12                 4) Bogie, Chris 12                
     5) Visi, Garrett 11                6) Whitehead, Ryan 12             
  4 Ludlow High School                                3:26.12    3:26.63   4 
     1) Dudley, Matt                    2) Duchesne, Derek                
     3) Hiersche, Brendan               4) Stevens, Dan                   
  5 Bristol Cent,Ct                                   3:27.03    3:27.63   4 
     1) Greer, Matthew 11               2) Janczyk, Christopher 11        
     3) Pecevich, Mitchell 11           4) Darveau-Simmons, Joshua 11     
     5) Tucker, Dustin 11               6)                                
  6 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI                        3:28.01    3:27.77   3 
     1) Barona, Chris SR                2) Drew, David JR                 
     3) Ranglin, Dushein SR             4) Berdugo, Yeison SR             
  7 Ridgefield,Ct                                     3:27.05    3:27.83   3 
     1) Nelson, Nicholas 10             2) Vick, Colin P 12               
     3) Wilson, Christopher 10          4) Brennan, Thomas J 12           
     5) Kearns, Joshua F 12             6) Quigley, Kellen M 12           
  8 Keene                                             3:33.01    3:28.00   2 
  9 Essex High School - VT                            3:33.73    3:28.04   2 
     1) Schwartz, Mark SR               2) Richard, Nolan JR              
     3) Williams, Brad SO               4) Williams, Bryant SR            
     5) Koch, Dan FR                    6) Ketcham, Chris SR              
 10 East Longmeadow High School                       3:25.40    3:28.13   4 
 11 Salem High School                                 3:28.21    3:28.55   3 
 11 Timberlane Regional High Schoo                    3:32.00    3:28.55   2 
 13 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                       3:32.43    3:29.12   2 
 14 Farmington ,ct                                    3:26.66    3:29.56   4 
     1) Jones, Thomas 11                2) Hunter, Logan 11               
     3) Zarka, Alex 10                  4) Simeone, R. J. 12              
     5) Onyiuke, Okey 10                6) Kilpatrick, Jeremiah 11        
 15 Atttleboro HS                                     3:25.51    3:30.07   4 
 16 South Kingstown HS - RI                           3:30.47    3:31.15   3 
     1) Wilson, Mason SR                2) Floskis, Matthew FR            
     3) Stadnick, Justin SR             4) Meehan, Sean SR                
 17 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-RI                        3:27.08    3:31.18   3 
     1) Marcus, Ryan SO                 2) Ricci, Kyle SO                 
     3) Langella, Michael JR            4) Mazzulla, Joe SR               
 18 Chariho-Richmond-RI                               3:31.35    3:31.81   2 
     1) Donnellan, Mike SR              2) Williamson, Connor SO          
     3) Major, Sam JR                   4) Decoste, Adam SR               
 19 Portsmouth HS - RI                                3:34.04    3:33.82   2 
     1) MacDougall, Matthew SR          2) Hunter, Jeff SR                
     3) Sewall, Bobby SR                4) Willett, Max JR                
 20 Lake Reg,Me                                       3:40.71    3:35.97   1 
     1) MacDougall, Maurice             2) Moore, Jake                    
     3) Bartlett, Miles                 4) Floster, Kevin                 
     5) Eldridge, Keegan                6) Smith, Mike                    
 21 Winslow High School                               3:38.62    3:39.68   1 
     1) Farrel, Matt SO                 2) Bezanson, Cory SO              
     3) Hachey, Jon JR                  4) Fedus, Liam SR                 
     5) Henry, Brendan SR               6) Mourneault, Josh SR            
 22 Lincoln HS - RI                                   3:34.05    3:43.53   1 
     1) Sylvestre, James JR             2) Chisholm, Nick SO              
     3) Lally, Steven JR                4) Rei  IV, John SR               
 23 Falmouth,Me                                       3:44.24    3:44.37   1 
     1) Winger, Tom FR                  2) LaBrecque, Chris JR            
     3) Hugo, Jesse JR                  4) Seitz, Brian SO                
     5) Wilson, Jon SR                  6) Cobean, Sam SO                 
 24 Harwood Union HS - VT                             3:41.94    3:45.13   1 
     1) Bell, Andrew 11                 2) Jones, Ethan 11                
     3) Welter, Eamon 9                 4) Griffin, Tom 12                
     5) Casey, Martin 12                6) Cook, Trevor 9                 
 -- Merrimack High School                             3:27.24        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Methuen                                           7:51.72    7:56.33  
     1) Hanley, Adam                    2) Mischo, Duncan                 
     3) Gonzalez, Erik                  4) Forbes, Chris SR               
  2 Xaverian                                          8:00.27    7:57.31  
     1) MaeIsaac, Andrew                2) Higgins, Dan                   
     3) Bleclay, Alec                   4) Amirault, Mark                 
  3 Wilton,Ct                                         8:05.48    7:59.25  
     1) Fuentes, Lucas 11               2) Abrams, Todd 12                
     3) Ragazzini, Jeffrey 11           4) Collins, Christopher 11        
     5) Lowrie, Brian 10                6) Lowrie, Michael 11             
  4 Staples,Ct                                        8:01.16    8:04.30  
     1) Kaplan, Henry 12                2) Hanrahan, Jason 12             
     3) Lonsdale, Dane 12               4) Cristobal, Brendan 11          
     5) Klein, Andrew 12                6) Ray, Remi-Alain 12             
  5 Ridgefield,Ct                                     8:04.65    8:04.83  
     1) Treat, Geoffrey 11              2) Giel, Jonathan N 12            
     3) Nelson, Nicholas 10             4) Wilson, Christopher 10         
     5) Gondek-Brown, Tristan N 11      6) Rajaratnam, Nishan G 11        
  6 Wellesley HS                                      8:07.61    8:06.24  
     1) Sutcliffe, Devin                2) Myaell, Tommy                  
     3) Chout, Ben                      4) Meade, Charlie                 
  7 Wilby,Ct                                          8:06.28    8:08.43  
     1) Royal, Adam 12                  2) Pereira, Jason 12              
     3) Fullmore, Terrence 11           4) Garcia, Nikko 11               
     5) Oliviero, Breno 10              6) Duarte, Manny 10               
  8 Bristol Cent,Ct                                   8:02.46    8:11.56  
     1) Robbins, Brian 11               2) Janczyk, Matthew 12            
     3) Robbins, Thomas 11              4) Lavoie, Steven 12              
     5) Greer, Matthew 11               6) Janczyk, Christopher 11        
  9 Pinkerton Academy                                 8:24.92    8:16.82  
 10 Norwich Free Acad,Ct                              8:01.70    8:16.98  
     1) Robertson, Joshua 12            2) Marceau, Anthony 11            
     3) Miner, Michael 10               4) Miclette, Matthew 12           
     5) Carey, Daniel 12                6) Cardin, Matthew 12             
 11 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                       8:18.91    8:21.90  
 12 Keene                                             8:22.53    8:23.02  
 13 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-RI                        8:09.98    8:23.34  
     1) Holleran, John JR               2) Marquis, Chris SR              
     3) Colella, Anthony JR             4) McLaughlin, Tomas SO           
 14 Portsmouth HS - RI                                8:20.10    8:26.71  
     1) Gittings, Daniel SR             2) Roche, Liam JR                 
     3) Ryan, Kevin JR                  4) MacDougall, Matthew SR         
 15 Vergennes HS - VT                                 8:22.31    8:29.29  
     1) Spencer, Theo 12                2) Sorrell, Mike 12               
     3) Melnick, Corey 11               4) Carter, Joe 11                 
     5) Caum, Aaron 12                  6)                                
 16 Westerly HS - RI                                  8:25.03    8:29.60  
     1) Springer, Andrew FR             2) O'Loughlin, Timothy FR         
     3) Lee, Sam SO                     4) Spaulding, Keith SR            
 17 North Kingstown HS - RI                           8:26.39    8:30.17  
     1) Lester, Corey SR                2) Smith, Jimmy SR                
     3) Wigton, Nate SO                 4) Vinci, Will SR                 
 18 Chariho-Richmond-RI                               8:25.69    8:35.41  
     1) Whalen, Sean SR                 2) LaPlume, Matthew JR            
     3) Russo, Adam SO                  4) Hurley, David FR               
 19 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                  8:14.22    8:38.82  
     1) Coleman, Andrew SR              2) Grigelevich, steve SR          
     3) McGinnis, Kevin SR              4) Turcotte, Derrek JR            
 20 Caribou High school                               8:50.08    8:39.20  
     1) McElwain, Spencer               2) Ciszewski, Stefan              
     3) Freme, Drew                     4) Lamoreau, Bryan                
     5) Sheehan, Sam                    6) Smith, Ben                     
 21 Con-Val High School                               8:25.22    8:41.09  
 22 Harwood Union HS - VT                             8:44.93    8:45.25  
     1) Bell, Andrew 11                 2) Horn, Ben                      
     3) McCausland, James 11            4) Welter, Eamon 9                
     5) Fisher, Josh 10                 6) Kuzio, Danny 9                 
 23 Lake Region High School                           8:26.88    8:59.47  
     1) Eldridge, Keegan                2) Moore, Jake                    
     3) Bartlett, Miles                 4) Floster, Kevin                 
     5) Mains, Zach                     6)                                
 24 Essex High School - VT                            8:41.12    9:06.98  
     1) Ketcham, Chris SR               2) Elliott, Chris SO              
     3) Ahokas, Graham SO               4) Nguyen, Dan SR                 
     5) Tkach, Shawn FR                 6) Davide, Matthew SO             
 25 Bellows Falls HS - VT                             8:45.51    9:12.86  
     1) Atwood, Sam 12                  2) Eno, Keith FR                  
     3) Gunn, Adam 12                   4) Tomberg, Matt 12               
     5) Fuller, Trevor 12               6) Hofmann, Charlie 12            
 -- Merrimack High School                             8:17.09        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew           JR Narragansett RI      6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2 Gennari, Arty             SR Monument Mountai     6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  3 Elliott, Michael          12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-06.00  
  4 Kennedy, William          SR New Bedford          6-04.00    6-04.00  
  5 Noble, Robert             12 New Canaan           6-06.00   J6-04.00  
  6 Burns, John               SR Mt.St.CharlsRI       6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  7 Thomas, Nevin             12 Kennedy              6-04.00   J6-04.00  
  8 Boris, Alex               SR Plymouth North       6-04.00    6-02.00  
  8 Mendez, Rafael            12 Windsor              6-04.00    6-02.00  
  8 Brown, Roland             12 Norwich Free         6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11 Murphy, Timothy           11 New Canaan           6-04.00   J6-02.00  
 12 Chidzero, Simba           SR E. Prov.-RI          6-02.00    6-00.00  
 12 Tessier, Alex             11 Londonderry          6-02.00    6-00.00  
 12 Lewis, Keith              09 Nashua South         5-10.00    6-00.00  
 12 Frimpong, Nicholas        11 East Hartfor         6-02.00    6-00.00  
 12 MacLaren, Andrew          11 Londonderry          6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Leduc, Doug               11 Coe-Brown            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Walmsley, Brandon         JR Rogers - RI          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Perry, Josh               SO S.Kingstown-Ri       6-00.00         NH  
 -- Engel, Tayler             SR Lamoille VT          5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thull, Jordan             12 East Lyme           15-06.00   16-01.00  
  2 Curley, Bryan             12 Branford            14-06.00   15-00.00  
  3 DePalo, Eric              SR Westborough         14-06.00   14-06.00  
  4 LeBlanc, Alex             JR Oakmont             14-00.00   14-00.00  
  5 Kida, Jamie               JR Essex VT            14-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 Westover, Mark            12 Concord             13-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 Xiao, Forrest             JR Westborough         14-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 Cohen, Philip             12 Weston              14-00.00   13-06.00  
  9 Whitehead, Ryan           12 Darien              13-06.00   13-00.00  
  9 Gliha, Christopher        12 East Hampton        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  9 Groth, John               12 Gilbert             13-06.00   13-00.00  
  9 Westover, Andrew          12 Concord             13-06.00   13-00.00  
 13 Boston, Brendon           06 York,Me             12-06.00   12-06.00  
 13 Daly, Brian               JR St. John's          13-00.00   12-06.00  
 13 DiOrio, Andrew            12 Salem               12-00.00   12-06.00  
 13 Lovely, Mike              JR B.Hendricken-Ri     13-00.00   12-06.00  
 13 Mathews, Jacob            SO Middletown - RI     12-00.00   12-06.00  
 13 Daugherty, Cameron        SO Rogers - RI         12-00.00   12-06.00  
 -- Silvera, Ricky            JR Methuen             12-06.00         NH  
 -- Coppa, Ted                JR N.Kingstown-Ri      12-06.00         NH  
 -- Merrill, Mike             SR Rogers - RI         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Vorachak, Anthony         12 Lebanon             12-06.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Tom               10 Green Mount. VT     11-06.00         NH  
 -- Muse, Kevin               SR Minnechaug          13-06.00         NH  
 -- Fiske, Tony               SR Bell.Free Ac. VT    11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Justin            10 Windsor             21-01.50   22-10.00   NWI 
  2 Coleman, Tomme-Rene       12 Wm. Hall            21-08.50   22-06.00   NWI 
  3 Lambert, Jason            12 Londonderry         23-01.25   22-00.00   NWI 
  4 Walmsley, Brandon         JR Rogers - RI         22-02.00   21-09.25   NWI 
  5 Elliott, Michael          12 Norwich Free        21-08.50  J21-09.25   NWI 
  6 Griffin, John             JR Oakmont             21-07.75   21-05.50   NWI 
  7 Meehan, Sean              SR S.Kingstown-Ri      21-02.25   21-01.75   NWI 
  8 Powell, Jerrell           12 Hamden              21-02.00   20-10.25   NWI 
  9 Rumley, Howard            10 Hyde School         21-10.00   20-08.00   NWI 
  9 Varrell, Cory             12 Portsmouth          22-08.50   20-08.00   NWI 
 11 Willett, Max              JR Portsmouth-RI       20-06.75   20-03.00   NWI 
 12 Eshelmen, Ian             FR Bellows Falls VT    20-09.50   20-02.25   NWI 
 13 Lambert, Ryan             12 Merrimack           21-00.50   19-10.75   NWI 
 14 Rose, Jeff                SO New Bedford         21-02.50   19-09.50   NWI 
 15 TanCreti, Dean            JR Windsor VT          21-00.75   19-08.50   NWI 
 16 Crittenden, Kelcey        11 Windsor             21-01.50   19-08.00   NWI 
 17 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Smithfield RI       20-03.25   19-06.50   NWI 
 18 Lenz, Jonathan            JR Mampden,Me          19-09.25   19-06.00   NWI 
 19 Gubata, Chris             SR Classical-RI        20-07.50   19-04.50   NWI 
 20 Schueler, Corey           09 Merrimack           20-08.75   19-04.00   NWI 
 20 Vorachak, Anthony         12 Lebanon             21-00.50   19-04.00   NWI 
 22 Conley, Ethan             JR Windsor VT          20-01.00   19-02.25   NWI 
 23 Gastia, Brandon           JR Old Town,Me         19-07.25   19-02.00   NWI 
 24 Stewart, Tyrone           12 Exeter              21-08.00   19-01.50   NWI 
 25 Mohn, Chris               FR Bellows Falls VT    20-09.50   18-11.25   NWI 
 26 Sawhill, Dan              SR Lyndon VT           19-09.00   18-06.50   NWI 
 27 Winger, Tom               FR Falmouth,Me         19-08.25   18-05.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Justin            10 Windsor             46-04.25   47-08.25   NWI 
  2 Nduaguba, Ugo             SR O'Bryant            46-11.25   47-00.00   NWI 
  3 Harris, Cordell           12 Kennedy             44-06.50   46-02.25   NWI 
  4 Russell, Michael          12 Norwich Free        44-04.75   45-04.00   NWI 
  5 Coleman, Tomme-Rene       12 Wm. Hall            44-00.25   45-02.75   NWI 
  6 Frimpong, Nicholas        11 East Hartfor        44-11.50   44-07.00   NWI 
  7 Luce, Aaron               10 Lebanon             44-11.00   44-00.00   NWI 
  8 TanCreti, Dean            JR Windsor VT          43-09.75   43-09.00   NWI 
  9 Mason, Kevon              JR Xaverian            44-02.00   43-06.50   NWI 
 10 Sarkodie, Kwame           SR Malden              45-02.50   43-03.50   NWI 
 11 Fogell, Nate              11 Propsect Mountai    43-03.50   43-00.00   NWI 
 11 Cummings, Sidney          12 Hyde School         44-00.50   43-00.00   NWI 
 13 Eshelmen, Ian             FR Bellows Falls VT    42-04.25   42-07.00   NWI 
 14 Zinck, Gabe               06 York,Me             42-03.75   42-01.50   NWI 
 15 Benjaminsen, Justin       SR Mansfield           44-06.00   42-00.25   NWI 
 16 Clark, Brett              12 Merrimack           42-08.00   41-10.00   NWI 
 17 Lens, Tim                 SO Windsor VT          41-00.75   40-08.50   NWI 
 18 Loh, Shane                12 St. Thomas Aquin    42-02.25   40-07.00   NWI 
 19 Ellis, Phil                  Lake Reg,Me         39-09.50   40-01.00   NWI 
 20 Hoddwells, Max            SO Maranacook,Me       39-02.50   40-00.75   NWI 
 21 Gubata, Chris             SR Classical-RI        41-09.50   40-00.00   NWI 
 22 Chidzero, Simba           SR E. Prov.-RI         39-03.50   39-11.00   NWI 
 23 Carto, Karley             JR Hope - RI           39-06.00   39-09.00   NWI 
 24 Moore, Logan              12 Merrimack           42-03.25   39-08.25   NWI 
 25 Conley, Ethan             JR Windsor VT          41-02.75   39-05.50   NWI 
 26 Cayea, Scott              JR Essex VT            41-03.25   36-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Scott             12 Nashua North        55-09.50   58-06.50  
  2 Campbell, Bruce           12 Hyde School         57-09.00   58-06.00  
  3 Wycinowski, Brian         12 Cheshire            56-00.00   56-03.50  
  4 Murray, Cory              SR Methuen             54-00.00   55-09.00  
  5 Smith, David              JR Newton North        56-09.50  J55-09.00  
  6 Claiborne, Thomas         SR Wellesley           52-02.50   54-00.50  
  7 Adams, Tyler              SR Rogers - RI         51-09.25   53-05.00  
  8 Silverstrim, Damian       12 Amity               54-01.00   53-04.00  
  9 Page, Michael             SR Central Cath        52-11.50   52-10.50  
 10 Lottman, Jake             JR Hartford VT         47-06.25   52-08.00  
 11 Young, Steve              12 Spaulding           51-11.25   52-00.00  
 12 DeJong, Lucas             12 Monadnock           53-09.75   51-04.00  
 13 Mumford, Wayne            12 North Haven         53-09.50   51-01.00  
 13 Philogene, Mitchell       SR La Salle - RI       49-05.00   51-01.00  
 15 LeBlanc, Bryan            11 Danbury             51-00.00   50-03.00  
 16 Clarke, Tom               12 East Catholi        51-00.50   49-11.50  
 17 Berchtold, Joe            12 Pinkerton           49-00.50   49-07.50  
 18 Moore, Logan              12 Merrimack           49-03.75   48-11.00  
 19 Keeling, Jacob            JR Ponaganset - RI     53-06.25   48-09.00  
 20 LaBelle, Jesse            SR Mt. Mansfield VT    46-11.25   48-02.50  
 21 Onye, Pat                 SO Classical-RI        46-04.75   47-08.00  
 21 Shea, Steven              JR Nolomis,Me          48-02.00   47-08.00  
 23 Clark, Scott              SO Erskine,Me          46-05.50   46-08.00  
 24 Chase, Drew               SR Mampden,Me          48-07.75   46-01.00  
 25 Ruoti, Anthony            JR Rogers - RI         46-00.25   45-10.50  
 26 Genga, Brandt             SR Rogers - RI         43-05.00   45-02.00  
 27 Amato, Evan               SR Essex VT            44-10.75   44-08.50  
 28 Floridino, Kristopher     FR Falmouth,Me         46-01.50   44-00.50  
 29 Moulton, Josh             06 York,Me             47-00.75   43-07.50  
 -- McNeil, Richard           SR St. John Prep       54-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Staples, Mark             SR Chicopee            53-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dana            SR Xaverian              157-06     165-11  
  2 McHugh, Matt              12 Exeter                172-09     162-07  
  3 Adams, Tyler              SR Rogers - RI           155-05     160-03  
  4 Manzolillo, Greg          11 Xavier                160-07     157-07  
  5 Ratzel, Rafael            11 Manchester            148-08     156-03  
  6 Moore, Logan              12 Merrimack             140-07     153-02  
  7 Irving, David             11 Manchester Memor      147-11     153-00  
  8 Claiborne, Thomas         SR Wellesley             137-08     150-10  
  9 Kolacz, Bryan             11 Exeter                132-06     148-00  
 10 Duccasse, Vladimir        12 Stamford              146-05     144-09  
 11 Young, Steve              12 Spaulding             140-04     144-00  
 12 Ruoti, Anthony            JR Rogers - RI           145-09     142-02  
 12 Maryott, Andrew           JR Dennis-Yarm         53-05.50     142-02  
 14 Powers, Rob               JR Mahar               39-10.50     140-05  
 15 LaBelle, Jesse            SR Mt. Mansfield VT      141-02     139-03  
 16 Robertson, Craig          SR Nipmuc                147-08     139-00  
 17 Hulley, James             SR Northhampton          146-03     136-07  
 18 Delano, Dillon            10 U32 VT                133-06     129-00  
 19 Silverstrim, Damian       12 Amity                 145-08     128-00  
 20 Baker, Jeff               11 Lyman Hall            136-05     126-00  
 21 Lottman, Jake             JR Hartford VT           136-11     125-00  
 22 Ceccofiglio, Eric         SR Woonsocket - RI       141-05     124-01  
 23 Johnson, Jon              SR Mt. Anthony VT        132-06     124-00  
 24 Bluto, Shane              SR Bell.Free Ac. VT      126-03     119-00  
 25 Cross, Brandon            06 York,Me               126-07     117-00  
 26 Dorce, Kesnel             SR Hope - RI             145-06     105-00  
 -- Michaud, Sam              SR Mampden,Me            127-04       FOUL  
 -- Racenet, Matthew          SR St. Johnsbury VT      131-01       FOUL  
 -- Keeling, Jacob            JR Ponaganset - RI       150-00       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calkins, Garrett          SR St. Johnsbury VT      170-03     189-06  
  2 Verrilli, Dan             SR Frontier              178-04     187-02  
  3 Strosnick, Ed             12 East Haven            175-03     183-11  
  4 Morgan, Chris             12 Goffstown             181-00     177-05  
  5 Farley, Matt              SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      179-08     171-06  
  6 Goniprow, Joe             SR Barrington-RI         184-10     167-11  
  7 Wrobel, William           11 Manchester Memor      156-05     165-08  
  8 Latham, Benjamin          10 Fitch                 176-06     161-06  
  9 Hadden, Luke              09 U32 VT                145-09     160-04  
 10 Keeling, Jacob            JR Ponaganset - RI       178-10     159-03  
 11 D'Angelo, Mike            12 Southington           165-00     158-11  
 12 Hoffman, Matt             SR Stoughton             171-08     155-08  
 13 Levasseur, Josh           JR Gray- N Glous,Me      152-02     155-04  
 14 Reed, Jesse               12 Coe-Brown             149-07     154-05  
 14 Maynard, Taylor           JR Atttleboro            169-03     154-05  
 16 Owens, Andrew             11 Sanborn Regional      149-06     153-02  
 17 Snelgrove, Miles          10 Lyman Memori          170-01     152-09  
 18 Pipoli, Thomas            12 Valley Regio          164-10     150-10  
 19 Pietrini, Peter           12 Jonathan Law          162-10     150-01  
 20 Amato, Evan               SR Essex VT              141-01     148-02  
 21 Ostrovsky, Dan            SR Wellesley             172-09     145-03  
 22 Okolowitcz, Jeff          JR Classical-RI          163-10     144-10  
 23 Okolowitcz, Josh          SO Classical-RI          158-04     141-10  
 24 Oberg, Will               JR B.Hendricken-Ri       164-03     139-01  
 25 Gelsomino, Josh           SR Ponaganset - RI       157-06     138-00  
 26 Deturk, Paul              12 Oyster River          154-07     136-01  
 27 Ryan, Jason               12 Bellows Falls VT      142-07     134-09  
 28 Lavoie, Ryan              11 Bishop Guertin        146-07     126-06  
 29 MacGlashing, Dan          06 York,Me               132-02     119-11  
 
Men Hammer Throw NON SCORING
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearce, Craig                Woonsocket - RI                  201-05  
  2 Tiernan, Joe              SR N.Kingstown-Ri                   200-10  
  3 Coyne, Patrick               Classical-RI                     198-10  
  4 Daly, Tim                    Rogers - RI                      190-06  
  5 Dafoe, Kesnel                Hope - RI                        185-04  
  6 Silverstrim, Damian       12 Amity                            178-04  
  7 Manzolillo, Greg          11 Xavier                           170-05  
  8 Nicoll, Justin               E. Prov.-RI                      168-03  
  9 Lauro, Michael               Classical-RI                     164-04  
 10 Gannon, Nick                 Coventry-RI                      158-03  
 11 Guzman, Charles              Danbury                          155-10  
 12 Hamilton, Craig              Milford                          153-02  
 13 Weiderman, Mike              Rogers - RI                      150-06  
 14 Adams, Tyler              SR Rogers - RI                      134-04  
 15 Remeika, Ron                 Litchfield,Ct                    122-06  
 16 Kasacek, Steve               Northwestern Reg                 122-00  
 17 Froning, Andy                Tolland                          120-09  
 -- Simpson, Patrick             B.Hendricken-Ri                    FOUL  


Return to Top of Page ->

 


[FinishLine] [Hall of Fame] [Events] [Records] [Results] [Photo Gallery] [Best Lists] [Links] [Help] [About Us] [Contact Us]

Copyright MySportsResults.com 2006