29th Puma-Stratton Brook XC Invitational

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 48 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com
Results listed in order of competition.

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Boys' Middle School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 48 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

 1937     1     1  Kevin Powell, 8            12:59.1    5:54  Suffield             
 1855     2     2  Chad Allen, 8              13:01.8    5:55  Smith                

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1883 3 3 Patrick Begley, 8 13:16.8 6:02 Suffield 1821 4 4 Robert Macon-Wells, 8 13:44.4 6:15 Jfk 1871 5 5 Connor Leahy, 8 13:49.6 6:17 Smith 1840 6 6 Phillip Brown, 8 14:03.9 6:24 Simsbury 1879 7 7 Billy Willsey, 7 14:05.7 6:24 Smith 1818 8 8 Andrew Dumesnil, 8 14:12.0 6:27 Jfk 1845 9 9 Christian Figliola, 7 14:12.5 6:28 Simsbury 1954 10 10 Justin Walsh, 6 14:28.3 6:35 Suffield 1944 11 11 Kyle Salters, 7 14:28.6 6:35 Suffield 1911 12 12 Jamil Hamideh, 6 14:29.7 6:35 Suffield 1862 13 13 Tom Chamberlin, 8 14:36.8 6:39 Smith 1904 14 14 Ben Gee, 8 14:38.2 6:39 Suffield 1881 15 15 Shawn Andrade, 6 14:39.2 6:40 Suffield 1938 16 Julian Price, 7 14:40.4 6:40 Suffield 1814 17 16 Chris Casale, 8 14:45.9 6:43 Jfk 1842 18 17 Lee Doyle, 8 14:52.4 6:46 Simsbury 1857 19 18 Drew Babiak, 7 14:56.0 6:47 Smith 1866 20 19 Liam Dorris, 8 14:57.0 6:48 Smith 1876 21 20 Brett Protheroe, 8 15:04.5 6:51 Smith 1870 22 Gabriel Julien, 7 15:12.3 6:55 Smith 1882 23 Lukas Baker, 6 15:19.0 6:58 Suffield 1956 24 Derek Zarzycki, 8 15:19.6 6:58 Suffield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1841 25 21 Sam Collins, 7 15:32.2 7:04 Simsbury 1819 26 22 William Eastham, 8 15:35.0 7:05 Jfk 1903 27 Zach Galica, 7 15:37.5 7:06 Suffield 1945 28 Zach Salters, 7 15:39.8 7:07 Suffield 1860 29 Andrew Bedard, 8 15:47.1 7:11 Smith 1856 30 Ryan Babiak, 8 15:47.5 7:11 Smith 1951 31 John Urbanski, 6 15:56.8 7:15 Suffield 1932 32 Max Morris, 6 15:57.3 7:15 Suffield 1824 33 23 Sean Richards, 8 15:57.8 7:15 Jfk 1839 34 24 Stirling Brandt, 8 16:02.3 7:17 Simsbury 1931 35 Sam Morris, 8 16:04.5 7:18 Suffield 1861 36 Aidan Bennar, 7 16:07.0 7:20 Smith 1952 37 Trevor Viets, 7 16:07.6 7:20 Suffield 1868 38 Shane Harasyko, 7 16:08.2 7:20 Smith 1875 39 Jimmy Petras, 8 16:20.4 7:26 Smith 1853 40 25 Matt Werner, 7 16:21.0 7:26 Simsbury 1915 41 Joseph Kinkoph, 6 16:26.5 7:28 Suffield 1863 42 Eric Chowaniec, 8 16:26.9 7:29 Smith 1816 43 26 Brian Couture, 7 16:40.8 7:35 Jfk 1847 44 27 Zachary Leone, 7 16:41.5 7:35 Simsbury 1897 45 Ryan Englander, 8 16:41.9 7:35 Suffield 1849 46 Tommy Newtown, 7 16:43.2 7:36 Simsbury 1846 47 Tommy Griffith, 8 16:43.6 7:36 Simsbury 1893 48 Hayden Childs, 7 16:44.5 7:37 Suffield 1836 49 28 Druv Sheth, 6 16:50.0 7:39 Kingswood-Oxford 1934 50 Matt Page, 7 16:54.3 7:41 Suffield 1812 51 29 Kyle Baker, 8 16:55.2 7:41 Jfk 1859 52 Abe Bayer, 8 17:08.3 7:47 Smith 1858 53 Eric Bagdasarian, 8 17:18.1 7:52 Smith 1851 54 James Shaffer, 8 17:21.1 7:53 Simsbury 1933 55 Nate Muska, 8 17:22.4 7:54 Suffield 1825 56 Dan Salisbury, 8 17:30.2 7:57 Jfk 1869 57 Spencer Hurley, 8 17:30.7 7:58 Smith 1880 58 Nick Alfano, 7 17:33.2 7:59 Suffield 607 59 30 Lydia Bailey, 7 17:34.7 7:59 Kingswood-Oxford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1867 60 Will Fisher, 7 17:45.5 8:04 Smith 1815 61 Garrett Choiniere, 7 17:46.2 8:05 Jfk 1916 62 Michael Kolensky, 7 17:57.7 8:10 Suffield 1930 63 Jack Moriarty, 7 17:58.8 8:10 Suffield 1843 64 Tommy Durst, 7 17:59.6 8:11 Simsbury 1914 65 Tyler King, 6 18:00.6 8:11 Suffield 1889 66 Austyn Burke, 6 18:01.1 8:11 Suffield 1878 67 Sam Wadleigh, 7 18:01.6 8:12 Smith 1953 68 Cole Waicunas, 6 18:02.4 8:12 Suffield 1865 69 Peter DeLalio, 8 18:04.8 8:13 Smith 1817 70 Angelo DeGiule, 7 18:05.7 8:14 Jfk 1896 71 Connor Donahue, 7 18:14.9 8:18 Suffield 1939 72 Quinn Richard, 7 18:19.6 8:20 Suffield 1943 73 Noah Roy, 8 18:35.9 8:27 Suffield 1877 74 Matt Reinhardt, 8 18:37.3 8:28 Smith 1906 75 Nikhil Ghosh, 7 18:38.4 8:28 Suffield 1895 76 Bryan Donahue, 7 18:39.4 8:29 Suffield 1940 77 Thomas Rigby, 7 18:40.3 8:29 Suffield 1850 78 Austin Serio, 8 18:43.9 8:31 Simsbury 1946 79 Aaron Smith, 8 19:19.5 8:47 Suffield 1837 80 31 Sam Wiseman, 8 19:26.1 8:50 Kingswood-Oxford 1827 81 Brendan Toohey, 8 19:37.2 8:55 Jfk 1920 82 Andy Lenser, 8 19:41.9 8:57 Suffield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1822 83 Ben Magnuson, 7 19:52.7 9:02 Jfk 1826 84 Zach Stolar, 7 19:57.2 9:04 Jfk 1885 85 Jonathan Bernardi, 7 20:00.5 9:06 Suffield 1888 86 Takai Brown, 7 20:04.5 9:08 Suffield 1823 87 Jon Mesick, 8 20:13.0 9:11 Jfk 1942 88 Colan Rock, 6 20:17.4 9:13 Suffield 1835 89 32 David Shafer, 7 20:21.8 9:15 Kingswood-Oxford 1834 90 33 Jack Reich, 7 20:22.1 9:16 Kingswood-Oxford 1829 91 Bailey Waterman, 7 21:42.4 9:52 Jfk 1828 92 Brian Toohey, 7 21:42.7 9:52 Jfk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1894 93 Nick Condon, 8 22:19.5 10:09 Suffield 1921 94 Ledger Lunzy, 7 22:21.4 10:10 Suffield 1813 95 Nick Bialka, 7 23:16.5 10:35 Jfk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1913 96 Spencer King, 8 24:28.7 11:08 Suffield 1887 97 Kinser Bonner, 6 25:17.6 11:30 Suffield 1958 98 Joseph Zebrowski, 6 0 Suffield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 37 1 3 10 11 12 14 15 13:56.5 1:30.6 2 Smith 45 2 5 7 13 18 19 20 14:06.0 1:54.2 3 Jfk 73 4 8 16 22 23 26 29 14:51.1 2:13.5 4 Simsbury 77 6 9 17 21 24 25 27 14:56.7 1:58.5 5 Kingswood-Oxford 154 28 30 31 32 33 18:55.0 3:32.1
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' Middle School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 48 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  624     1     1  Kristen Arborio, 8         14:33.4    6:37  Smith                
  670     2     2  Monique Labarre, 7         14:46.6    6:43  Suffield             
  677     3     3  Shelby McCormick, 7        15:06.5    6:52  Suffield             
  603     4     4  Lexie Renna, 8             15:08.0    6:53  Jfk                  
  655     5     5  Nina Begley, 6             15:14.7    6:56  Suffield             

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

691 6 6 Kristyn Shank, 8 15:27.9 7:02 Suffield 636 7 7 Sydney Keane, 8 15:34.2 7:05 Smith 669 8 8 Erin Kost, 8 15:40.2 7:07 Suffield 648 9 9 Audrey Spencer, 8 15:41.5 7:08 Smith 687 10 10 Erin Reynolds, 8 15:43.9 7:09 Suffield 1852 11 11 Patrick Werle, 7 15:49.1 7:11 Simsbury 699 12 12 Jenna Wozniak, 7 15:51.4 7:12 Suffield 616 13 13 Rebecca Grnadahl, 7 16:01.6 7:17 Simsbury 605 14 14 Katherine Saltzgiver, 8 16:02.3 7:17 Jfk 598 15 15 Lauren Izabel, 7 16:06.8 7:19 Jfk 672 16 Casandra Looney, 7 16:11.0 7:21 Suffield 689 17 Gabrielle Rusczyk, 7 16:30.4 7:30 Suffield 638 18 16 Vivienne Liu, 8 16:51.4 7:40 Smith 682 19 Deana Pileika, 6 17:04.3 7:46 Suffield 673 20 Emily Lowe, 7 17:05.3 7:46 Suffield 631 21 17 Kristine Dudus, 8 17:05.9 7:46 Smith 623 22 18 Emma Zimmerman, 8 17:08.0 7:47 Simsbury 628 23 19 Stephanie Consoli, 8 17:11.9 7:49 Smith 680 24 Megan Morton, 7 17:23.0 7:54 Suffield 627 25 20 Mattie Carroll, 7 17:24.2 7:55 Smith 662 26 Meghan Corr, 8 17:33.2 7:59 Suffield 657 27 Kira Bourret, 7 17:34.3 7:59 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

645 28 Cate Peterson, 8 17:34.9 8:00 Smith 607 29 21 Lydia Bailey, 7 17:47.4 8:05 Kingswood-Oxford 639 30 Shannon Mackenzie, 7 17:50.1 8:06 Smith 619 31 22 Ciera Hunter, 7 17:51.3 8:07 Simsbury 606 32 23 Abby Shaughnessy, 8 18:04.1 8:13 Jfk 626 33 Megan Callan, 8 18:17.5 8:19 Smith 698 34 Kennedy Worcester, 8 18:18.2 8:19 Suffield 664 35 Emily Couture, 8 18:21.1 8:21 Suffield 634 36 Leah Gourley, 8 18:21.5 8:21 Smith 625 37 Morgan Bjarno, 7 18:22.6 8:21 Smith 685 38 Micaela Quinn, 6 18:23.0 8:21 Suffield 643 39 Annie McConville, 8 18:25.3 8:22 Smith 1831 40 24 Matthew Guerrera, 7 18:26.1 8:23 Kingswood-Oxford 660 41 Chailey Coates, 7 18:26.8 8:23 Suffield 618 42 25 Ali Heubner, 8 18:26.9 8:23 Simsbury 649 43 Piper Swinton, 7 18:37.6 8:28 Smith 661 44 Michela Colangelo, 8 18:40.1 8:29 Suffield 678 45 Shea McCusker, 6 18:43.1 8:31 Suffield 615 46 26 Sara Colglazer, 8 18:43.6 8:31 Simsbury 613 47 27 Anna Bolling, 8 18:44.6 8:31 Simsbury 656 48 Morgan Bikowski, 7 18:46.0 8:32 Suffield 683 49 Emily Powell, 7 18:52.6 8:35 Suffield 614 50 Allie Carty, 8 19:14.6 8:45 Simsbury 1830 51 28 Trent Blaszko, 6 19:24.2 8:49 Kingswood-Oxford 652 52 Ali Zerio, 8 19:30.8 8:52 Smith 653 53 Noelle Albert, 6 19:40.4 8:57 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

617 54 Lisa Heller, 8 19:54.5 9:03 Simsbury 1833 55 29 Max Obourn, 7 20:09.2 9:10 Kingswood-Oxford 665 56 Emma Heim, 6 20:15.8 9:13 Suffield 599 57 30 Taneja Johnson, 7 20:27.0 9:18 Jfk 602 58 31 Megan Petrone, 7 20:30.8 9:19 Jfk 637 59 Erica Kunkel, 7 20:32.6 9:20 Smith 686 60 Meredith Randall, 6 20:35.5 9:22 Suffield 601 61 32 Cheyenne Millett, 7 21:49.7 9:55 Jfk 1832 62 33 Ryan Josiah, 8 21:49.9 9:55 Kingswood-Oxford 658 63 Breeanna Buysse, 7 21:54.6 9:58 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

622 64 Claire Sickinger, 8 22:55.2 10:25 Simsbury 690 65 Alyssa Salerno, 7 23:41.9 10:46 Suffield 621 66 Mikayla Sheary, 7 23:51.6 10:51 Simsbury 620 67 Elizabeth Ohara, 7 23:54.6 10:52 Simsbury 608 68 34 Lauren Barnes, 6 23:56.7 10:53 Kingswood-Oxford
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

697 69 Sadie Wood, 7 25:16.2 11:29 Suffield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 24 2 3 5 6 8 10 12 15:15.2 0:53.7 2 Smith 50 1 7 9 16 17 19 20 15:57.3 2:32.6 3 Jfk 86 4 14 15 23 30 31 32 17:09.7 5:19.1 4 Simsbury 89 11 13 18 22 25 26 27 17:03.4 2:37.9 5 Kingswood-Oxford 135 21 24 28 29 33 34 19:31.4 4:02.6
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Boys' Small School JV

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 48 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  407     1     1  Christopher Cutler, Jr     19:23.3    6:15  Granby Memorial      
  469     2     2  Peter Armata, Sr           19:30.5    6:18  Suffield             
  413     3     3  Karl Gottschalk, Sr        19:37.8    6:20  Granby Memorial      
  467     4     4  Christopher Allan, So      19:41.5    6:21  Suffield             
  478     5     5  Brendan Kirschbaum, So     19:53.3    6:25  Suffield             
  475     6     6  Connor Gates, So           20:01.3    6:28  Suffield             
  487     7     7  Casey Olden, Sr            20:03.8    6:28  Suffield             
  445     8     8  Nate Violette, Sr          20:16.0    6:32  Granby Memorial      
  474     9     9  Brian Formanek, Fr         20:21.8    6:34  Suffield             
  492    10    10  Dalton Shank, So           20:33.1    6:38  Suffield             
  433    11    11  Trevor Phillips, Jr        20:42.9    6:41  Granby Memorial      
  388    12        Marc Changanaqui, So       20:58.4    6:46  Capital Prep         
  495    13        Nick Tustin, Sr            21:03.8    6:48  Suffield             
  416    14    12  Ryan Kertanis, So          21:07.3    6:49  Granby Memorial      
  481    15        Dylan Lawrence, Sr         21:10.5    6:50  Suffield             
  428    16    13  Parker Merriman, Jr        21:11.2    6:50  Granby Memorial      
  477    17        Kevin Ho, Sr               21:12.3    6:50  Suffield             
  437    18    14  Zachery Rivera, So         21:19.0    6:53  Granby Memorial      
  496    19        Peter Zaffetti, Jr         21:20.1    6:53  Suffield             
  415    20        Nathan Hayes, Jr           21:21.7    6:53  Granby Memorial      
  441    21        Torrie Sarnecki, Jr        21:38.9    6:59  Granby Memorial      
  471    22        Daniel Banks, Jr           21:40.5    7:00  Suffield             

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

408 23 Brendon Dallen, Jr 21:56.8 7:05 Granby Memorial 425 24 Brendan Leonardi, So 22:05.7 7:08 Granby Memorial 392 25 Alex Kellems, Sr 22:10.6 7:09 Capital Prep 423 26 Nicholas Lengvarsky, Sr 22:25.3 7:14 Granby Memorial 446 27 Joshua Yankauskas, Jr 22:29.9 7:15 Granby Memorial 482 28 Nicholas Leahey, Fr 22:31.6 7:16 Suffield 435 29 Mathew Repetto, Jr 22:52.6 7:23 Granby Memorial 485 30 Kyle Morton, So 22:54.8 7:23 Suffield 434 31 Tyler Powers, So 22:58.0 7:25 Granby Memorial 401 32 Jonathan Budlong, So 23:07.4 7:28 Granby Memorial 473 33 Will Davidson, Sr 23:09.3 7:28 Suffield 493 34 Andy Shea, Sr 23:20.0 7:32 Suffield 486 35 Marco Muzio, Jr 23:29.2 7:35 Suffield 454 36 Andre DeCarmine, Fr 23:36.6 7:37 Lyman Memorial 444 37 Alex Trotman, So 23:54.4 7:43 Granby Memorial 404 38 Mathew Carter, Sr 24:25.7 7:53 Granby Memorial 483 39 John LeDoux, So 24:30.5 7:54 Suffield 505 40 Ryan Marsalisi, Jr 24:32.8 7:55 Windham
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

395 41 Luis Vega, Fr 24:57.5 8:03 Capital Prep 440 42 Jamie Samuelson, Jr 25:02.9 8:05 Granby Memorial 506 43 Mike Mulkern, Jr 25:54.5 8:21 Windham 400 44 Timothy Broderick, Sr 26:03.6 8:24 Granby Memorial 503 45 Jason Kelly, Jr 26:18.0 8:29 Windham 409 46 Ryan Dineen, Jr 26:30.1 8:33 Granby Memorial 438 47 Brian Rocks, So 26:57.8 8:42 Granby Memorial 410 48 Brendan Duval, So 27:20.1 8:49 Granby Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

476 49 Sean Heyse, Sr 28:38.0 9:14 Suffield 494 50 Alex Treiber, So 29:00.0 9:21 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

424 51 Sean Leonardi, Sr 31:11.0 10:04 Granby Memorial 426 52 Mathew Lundin, So 31:11.6 10:04 Granby Memorial 394 53 quanndel soto, Jr 32:39.0 10:32 Capital Prep Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 24 2 4 5 6 7 9 10 19:50.1 0:33.3 2 Granby Memorial 35 1 3 8 11 12 13 14 20:13.5 1:44.1
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' JV Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  828     1        Cheyenne Ballsieper, Jr    25:24.2    8:12  Lyman Memorial       
  853     2     1  Kellen McGann, Fr          25:25.9    8:12  Suffield             
  836     3        Haley McCall, So           25:44.9    8:18  Lyman Memorial       
  839     4        Emma Wentworth, Fr         25:45.4    8:19  Lyman Memorial       
  848     5     2  Morgan Hastie, Fr          25:46.6    8:19  Suffield             
  807     6        Kelsey Maroney, Sr         25:51.9    8:21  Granby Memorial      
  854     7     3  Caitlin Murphy, Fr         25:52.2    8:21  Suffield             
  862     8     4  Madeline Winslow, Fr       26:46.6    8:38  Suffield             
  835     9        Ali Kaplan, Fr             27:31.6    8:53  Lyman Memorial       

Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

817 10 Katie Sulzinski, So 27:53.5 9:00 Granby Memorial 863 11 5 Rebecca Worcester, Jr 27:57.2 9:01 Suffield 859 12 6 Mary Kate Tracey, Jr 27:58.7 9:02 Suffield 845 13 7 Anna Durkin, Jr 28:13.0 9:06 Suffield 800 14 Hannah Adams, Jr 28:16.3 9:07 Granby Memorial 792 15 Rochelle Brock, Sr 29:14.0 9:26 Capital Prep 840 16 Kerstyn Bassett, Jr 29:47.7 9:37 Suffield 850 17 Soo Kim, Sr 30:54.9 9:58 Suffield
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

846 18 Stephanie Fahey, Jr 32:14.9 10:24 Suffield 858 19 Rebecca Tittarelli, Jr 32:26.5 10:28 Suffield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 26:21.7 2:31.3
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Boys' Varsity Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 52 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  490     1     1  Chris Reynolds, Sr         16:42.8    5:24  Suffield             
  455     2     2  Dan Fields, Jr             17:22.9    5:36  Lyman Memorial       
  484     3     3  Daniel Moroney, So         17:34.5    5:40  Suffield             
  387     4     4  Istvan Alicea, Sr          17:44.0    5:43  Capital Prep         
  453     5     5  James Strmiska, Jr         17:51.9    5:46  Griswold             
  448     6     6  Nick Emard, Sr             17:55.5    5:47  Griswold             
  479     7     7  Denis LaBarre, So          18:00.6    5:49  Suffield             
  447     8     8  Jon Choiniere, Jr          18:13.0    5:53  Griswold             
  443     9     9  John Stingle, So           18:20.0    5:55  Granby Memorial      

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

452 10 10 Mark Mackin, So 18:37.8 6:01 Griswold 462 11 11 Kyle Shaw, Jr 18:44.5 6:03 Lyman Memorial 451 12 12 Zack James, So 18:48.1 6:04 Griswold 449 13 13 Jon Finley, Jr 18:55.1 6:06 Griswold 488 14 14 Jesse Potter, Sr 19:01.1 6:08 Suffield 470 15 15 Paul Armata, Fr 19:02.6 6:09 Suffield 436 16 16 Robert Richards, Jr 19:08.8 6:11 Granby Memorial 420 17 17 Ethan Lang, So 19:09.2 6:11 Granby Memorial 507 18 18 Angel Ocasio, So 19:13.9 6:12 Windham 472 19 19 Jimmy Clark, Fr 19:14.5 6:12 Suffield 419 20 20 Christopher Lang, Sr 19:15.0 6:13 Granby Memorial 405 21 21 Michael Cote, Jr 19:15.3 6:13 Granby Memorial 411 22 22 Jesse Freedman, So 19:16.0 6:13 Granby Memorial 402 23 23 David Bugbee, Jr 19:16.8 6:13 Granby Memorial 458 24 24 Devin McCall, Fr 19:22.6 6:15 Lyman Memorial 393 25 25 Clirim Misini, Jr 19:30.5 6:18 Capital Prep 498 26 26 David Cobb, Sr 19:44.6 6:22 Windham 497 27 27 Alan Zaffetti, So 19:50.9 6:24 Suffield 457 28 28 Casey McCall, Sr 20:01.7 6:28 Lyman Memorial 460 29 29 Andrew Pires, So 20:13.8 6:32 Lyman Memorial 501 30 30 Nathan Gorgone, Sr 20:32.3 6:38 Windham 504 31 31 Sam Laflamme, Sr 20:50.5 6:43 Windham 397 32 32 Kevin Yong, Jr 20:55.5 6:45 Capital Prep 450 33 33 Chris Helmnski, So 21:05.3 6:48 Griswold 500 34 34 Thomas Garafano, Sr 21:05.7 6:48 Windham 466 35 35 Gus Targonsky, Jr 21:15.0 6:51 Lyman Memorial 391 36 36 Jordan Furlow, So 21:19.4 6:53 Capital Prep 502 37 37 Jamie Hall, Jr 21:20.3 6:53 Windham
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

461 38 38 Jason Reynolds, Fr 21:42.4 7:00 Lyman Memorial 508 39 39 Matthieu Poirier, Jr 22:21.2 7:13 Windham 390 40 40 Luis Cruz, Fr 23:01.3 7:26 Capital Prep 389 41 41 Joelle Cheatem, Jr 23:21.5 7:32 Capital Prep Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 40 1 3 7 14 15 19 27 18:04.4 2:19.8 2 Griswold 41 5 6 8 10 12 13 33 18:17.3 0:56.3 3 Granby Memorial 83 9 16 17 20 21 22 23 19:01.7 0:55.4 4 Lyman Memorial 94 2 11 24 28 29 35 38 19:09.1 2:50.9 5 Capital Prep 137 4 25 32 36 40 41 20:30.2 5:17.3 6 Windham 139 18 26 30 31 34 37 39 20:17.4 1:51.8
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' Small School Varsity

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 54 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  813     1     1  Desiree Piette, Jr         20:18.6    6:33  Granby Memorial      
  841     2     2  Chelsea Bishop, Sr         20:35.5    6:39  Suffield             
  798     3     3  Britteni Simpson, Jr       21:25.9    6:55  Capital Prep         
  823     4     4  Steph Messier, Jr          21:33.8    6:57  Griswold             
  822     5     5  Kendall McGrath, Fr        21:38.1    6:59  Griswold             

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

812 6 6 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan, Fr 21:52.2 7:03 Granby Memorial 847 7 7 Nicole Gagnon, So 21:58.8 7:05 Suffield 821 8 8 Krystn Larose, Fr 22:25.9 7:14 Griswold 856 9 9 Elizabeth Rigby, Fr 22:36.6 7:18 Suffield 838 10 10 Rebecca Runkle, Jr 22:52.8 7:23 Lyman Memorial 815 11 11 Sarah Shackner, Sr 22:54.6 7:23 Granby Memorial 865 12 Leslie Garabedian, Sr 23:09.0 7:28 Windham 789 13 12 Deanna Nappi, Fr 23:09.9 7:28 Canton 830 14 13 Carley Dolan, Fr 23:11.2 7:29 Lyman Memorial 781 15 14 Kendra Asklof, Jr 23:23.5 7:33 Canton 855 16 15 Katie Ravenola, So 23:26.8 7:34 Suffield 818 17 16 Magen Faxlanger, Fr 23:28.8 7:34 Griswold 824 18 17 Alexa Palasky, Sr 23:35.6 7:37 Griswold 801 19 18 Miriam Baril, Jr 23:37.9 7:37 Granby Memorial 829 20 19 Allison Brown, Jr 23:45.5 7:40 Lyman Memorial 782 21 20 Jessie Chance, Jr 23:53.8 7:43 Canton 820 22 21 Meghan Grenier, Sr 24:00.4 7:45 Griswold 826 23 22 Daniele Aguilera, Fr 24:03.3 7:46 Lyman Memorial 831 24 23 Chantal Fauteux, Jr 24:17.4 7:50 Lyman Memorial 808 25 24 Erin Miles, Jr 24:22.5 7:52 Granby Memorial 827 26 25 Mara Anderson, Jr 24:33.4 7:55 Lyman Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

795 27 26 Aminah Foxworth, Jr 25:01.1 8:04 Capital Prep 799 28 27 Leandra Tourrella, Sr 25:24.7 8:12 Capital Prep 797 29 28 Shamiel Samuels, So 25:34.6 8:15 Capital Prep 825 30 29 Kendra Sullivan, Sr 25:36.4 8:16 Griswold 814 31 30 Genny Seefahrt, Jr 25:43.6 8:18 Granby Memorial 857 32 31 Shannen Staves, So 25:43.9 8:18 Suffield 816 33 32 Michelle St. Amour, So 25:44.2 8:18 Granby Memorial 852 34 33 Lara Maleyeff, So 25:48.0 8:19 Suffield 788 35 34 Elise Minichiello, Jr 26:03.2 8:24 Canton 785 36 35 Aylanah Dylag, Sr 26:10.9 8:27 Canton 833 37 36 Erin Guittare, So 26:30.9 8:33 Lyman Memorial 783 38 37 Kathryn Curvino, Jr 27:29.6 8:52 Canton 790 39 38 Camilla Rich, Jr 27:45.9 8:57 Canton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

796 40 39 Autym Pollard, Fr 29:51.9 9:38 Capital Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

791 41 40 Gabrielle Bagot, Fr 32:31.3 10:29 Capital Prep Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Griswold 50 4 5 8 16 17 21 29 22:32.5 2:01.8 2 Granby Memorial 60 1 6 11 18 24 30 32 22:37.2 4:04.0 3 Suffield 64 2 7 9 15 31 33 22:52.4 5:08.4 4 Lyman Memorial 87 10 13 19 22 23 25 36 23:38.1 1:24.6 5 Canton 115 12 14 20 34 35 37 38 24:32.3 3:01.1 6 Capital Prep 123 3 26 27 28 39 40 25:27.7 8:26.1
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Freshman Boys'

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 55 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

   57     1        Jeff Demers, Fr            15:12.0    6:05  Avon                 
   29     2     1  Nate Lungerini, Fr         15:14.2    6:06  Simsbury             
   65     3        Michael Oberhausen, Fr     15:21.0    6:08  Avon                 
  212     4     2  Jason Solinsky, Fr         15:51.8    6:21  Hall                 
   17     5     3  Jack Genovese, Fr          15:53.0    6:21  Simsbury             
  357     6     4  Matt Pias, Fr              15:55.0    6:22  Xavier               
  349     7     5  Sabastion Herrera, Fr      16:00.8    6:24  Xavier               
  370     8     6  Garrett Yantosh, Fr        16:09.6    6:28  Xavier               
   12     9     7  Ben Durst, Fr              16:11.4    6:29  Simsbury             
    7    10     8  Ryan Carpenter, Fr         16:13.2    6:29  Simsbury             
  237    11     9  Andrew Ernsky, Fr          16:15.6    6:30  Naugatuck            
  157    12        Joseph Petrone, Fr         16:17.0    6:31  Enrico Fermi         
  176    13    10  Logan Flynn, Fr            16:18.4    6:31  Hall                 
   76    14        Connor Wise, Fr            16:22.5    6:33  Avon                 
  156    15        Joseph Nai, Fr             16:24.2    6:34  Enrico Fermi         
  306    16        Nick Garcia, Fr            16:25.3    6:34  Southington          
   77    17        Ben Wolfberg, Fr           16:32.4    6:37  Avon                 
  205    18    11  Corey Roth, Fr             16:33.4    6:37  Hall                 
   37    19    12  Nick Sharkey, Fr           16:33.7    6:38  Simsbury             
  213    20    13  Alec Stott, Fr             16:35.3    6:38  Hall                 
   79    21        Chris Beaudoin, Fr         16:36.0    6:38  Bristol Central      
  113    22        Troy Estrellado, Fr        16:36.4    6:39  Bristol Eastern      
  165    23    14  Aaron Binder, Fr           16:38.2    6:39  Hall                 
  429    24    15  William Molloy, Fr         16:49.4    6:44  Granby Memorial      
  314    25        Joe Pappalardo, Fr         16:52.6    6:45  Southington          
  373    26    16  Nick Zoccoli, Fr           16:57.2    6:47  Xavier               
  332    27        Matt Scoville, Fr          17:00.0    6:48  Torrington           
   96    28        Spencer Johnson, Fr        17:00.4    6:48  Bristol Central      
  311    29        Oliver Kochol, Fr          17:04.9    6:50  Southington          
   34    30    17  Auggie Savarese, Fr        17:12.1    6:53  Simsbury             
    8    31    18  Ryan Carr, Fr              17:13.9    6:54  Simsbury             
  195    32    19  Diego Mejia, Fr            17:17.0    6:55  Hall                 
  242    33    20  Michael Johnson, Fr        17:17.8    6:55  Naugatuck            
  238    34    21  Ajay Guntupalli, Fr        17:19.2    6:56  Naugatuck            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

204 35 22 Teddy Reynolds, Fr 17:32.4 7:01 Hall 196 36 Aaron Meyers-Weinerman, Fr 17:33.0 7:01 Hall 399 37 23 Paul Bourbeau, Fr 17:33.7 7:02 Granby Memorial 189 38 Sam Linabury, Fr 17:35.2 7:02 Hall 509 39 Alex Richard, Fr 17:38.4 7:03 Windham 338 40 24 Mitchell Brown, Fr 17:41.5 7:05 Xavier 442 41 25 Ryan Seeger, Fr 17:42.7 7:05 Granby Memorial 36 42 James Sexton, Fr 17:44.3 7:06 Simsbury 115 43 Dumont Jared, Fr 17:50.4 7:08 Bristol Eastern 15 44 Chris Gardner, So 17:53.3 7:09 Simsbury 355 45 26 Tucker Obrien, Jr 17:53.8 7:10 Xavier 80 46 Jordan Bochan, Fr 18:00.7 7:12 Bristol Central 406 47 27 Alden Crosset, Fr 18:01.9 7:13 Granby Memorial 341 48 28 Emmett Coughlin, Fr 18:03.4 7:13 Xavier 233 49 29 Matthew Bradley, Fr 18:10.5 7:16 Naugatuck 244 50 30 Jake Lisakowsky, Fr 18:15.1 7:18 Naugatuck 179 51 Cody Grainger, Fr 18:15.7 7:18 Hall 104 52 Zach Reed, Fr 18:19.6 7:20 Bristol Central 427 53 31 Timothy Mahoney, Fr 18:20.4 7:20 Granby Memorial 124 54 Sean Speakman, Fr 18:21.6 7:21 Bristol Eastern 28 55 Levi Lilly, Fr 18:32.1 7:25 Simsbury 499 56 Manny Osuba, Fr 18:33.0 7:25 Windham 16 57 Mike Gellman, Fr 18:34.8 7:26 Simsbury 358 58 Steve Radomski, Fr 19:00.8 7:36 Xavier 361 59 Kolin Schafrick, Fr 19:57.7 7:59 Xavier
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

117 60 Mitchell Lipka, Fr 20:22.0 8:09 Bristol Eastern
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

345 61 Chris Danby, Fr 27:13.6 10:53 Xavier Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 31 1 3 7 8 12 17 18 16:01.2 1:19.5 2 Hall 50 2 10 11 13 14 19 22 16:23.4 0:46.4 3 Xavier 55 4 5 6 16 24 26 28 16:32.9 1:46.6 4 Naugatuck 109 9 20 21 29 30 17:27.7 1:59.5 5 Granby Memorial 121 15 23 25 27 31 17:41.6 1:31.0
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' Freshman

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 57 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  661     1     1  Hannah Chamis, Fr          15:48.6    7:11  Southington          
  552     2     2  Erin Miscericordia, Fr     16:05.8    7:19  Simsbury             
  868     3        Daniela Padua, Fr          16:29.4    7:30  Windham              
  566     4     3  Brianna Serio, Fr          16:33.5    7:32  Simsbury             
  721     5        Lydia Hixson, Fr           16:36.8    7:33  William Hall         
  618     6        Justyce Jenkins, Fr        17:03.1    7:45  Enrico Fermi         
  805     7        Krista Karlson, Fr         17:04.2    7:46  Granby Memorial      
  615     8        Jennifer Cote, Fr          17:06.4    7:47  Enrico Fermi         
  712     9        Taylor Braidich, Fr        17:13.7    7:50  William Hall         
  605    10        Brianna Lavero, Fr         17:17.5    7:52  Bristol Eastern      
  573    11     4  Katie Wildman, Fr          17:27.7    7:56  Simsbury             
  538    12     5  Beerman Gillian, Fr        17:33.3    7:59  Simsbury             
  672    13     6  Eileen Germain, Fr         17:33.6    7:59  Southington          
  687    14     7  Laura Spagnoletti, Fr      17:33.8    7:59  Southington          
  670    15     8  Molly Fiascanaro, Fr       17:34.1    7:59  Southington          
  588    16        Brittany Mills, Fr         17:34.4    7:59  Bristol Central      

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

678 17 9 Natalie Mongillo, Fr 17:37.3 8:01 Southington 623 18 Julia Hayward, Fr 17:38.9 8:01 Naugatuck 695 19 Christina Hammer, Fr 17:56.7 8:09 Torrington 681 20 10 Rebecca Pappalardo, Fr 18:03.4 8:12 Southington 689 21 11 Hannah Tillman, Fr 18:03.7 8:13 Southington 536 22 12 Alexa Evangelista, Fr 18:15.6 8:18 Simsbury 866 23 Phaneuf Joslin, Fr 18:21.8 8:21 Windham 559 24 13 Carly Radin, Fr 18:23.4 8:22 Simsbury 867 25 Dobrolet Megan, Fr 18:26.0 8:23 Windham 627 26 Chelsae Newman, Fr 18:38.5 8:28 Naugatuck 596 27 Hailee Yacenko, Fr 18:44.3 8:31 Bristol Central 554 28 14 Sage Moran, Fr 19:01.6 8:39 Simsbury 551 29 Nicole Mihelis, Fr 19:19.5 8:47 Simsbury 677 30 Claire Manente, Fr 19:39.0 8:56 Southington 668 31 Nicole Dietzel, Fr 19:44.4 8:58 Southington
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

784 32 Amanda Curvino, Fr 19:49.8 9:01 Canton 787 33 Hayley Koldins, Fr 19:54.4 9:03 Canton 810 34 Jamie Moffa, Fr 20:20.8 9:15 Granby Memorial
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

585 35 Callie Lafreniere, Fr 22:10.0 10:05 Bristol Central 723 36 Joy Kachko, Fr 23:23.4 10:38 William Hall Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 26 2 3 4 5 12 13 14 17:11.2 2:09.9 2 Southington 31 1 6 7 8 9 10 11 17:13.5 1:48.7
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Boys' JV Large Schools

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 58 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  222     1     1  Les Crawford, So           18:46.9    6:04  Manchester           
  365     2     2  Russell Stevens, So        18:54.6    6:06  Xavier               
   25     3     3  Kyle Langdell, Sr          18:59.1    6:07  Simsbury             
   42     4     4  Kevin Stanko, So           19:02.8    6:09  Simsbury             
  241     5     5  Aaron Johnson, So          19:04.7    6:09  Naugatuck            
  131     6     6  Mason Case, Jr             19:13.9    6:12  Canton               
  356     7     7  Matt Pastuszak, Jr         19:16.7    6:13  Xavier               
  171     8     8  Aidan Coll, So             19:19.1    6:14  Hall                 
  203     9     9  Mack Ray, Sr               19:22.3    6:15  Hall                 
   74    10    10  Jeff Wang, So              19:24.0    6:16  Avon                 
    9    11    11  Alex Constantin, So        19:25.8    6:16  Simsbury             
  246    12    12  Ryan Mahoney, Jr           19:26.5    6:16  Naugatuck            
   45    13    13  Will Tourtillotte, Jr      19:27.0    6:16  Simsbury             
    3    14    14  James Brasel, So           19:27.7    6:17  Simsbury             
  194    15    15  Anton Makhiboroda, Sr      19:28.2    6:17  Hall                 
  147    16    16  Jon Melite, Jr             19:28.7    6:17  Canton               
  214    17    17  Garrett Szafman, Jr        19:30.0    6:17  Hall                 
   39    18    18  Andy Shepard, Jr           19:35.3    6:19  Simsbury             
  199    19    19  Michael Porth, So          19:39.4    6:20  Hall                 
  310    20    20  Will Kaseta, Sr            19:41.4    6:21  Southington          
  218    21    21  Andrew Wyman, Sr           19:44.5    6:22  Hall                 
   47    22    22  Jefferson Wilkes, So       19:45.0    6:22  Simsbury             
  364    23    23  Colm Smith, So             19:50.0    6:24  Xavier               
  296    24    24  Casey Zammitti, Sr         19:54.3    6:25  Rham                 
  207    25    25  Bradley Schwartz, So       19:55.2    6:26  Hall                 
  149    26    26  Sean Murphy, Sr            19:57.0    6:26  Canton               
  216    27        Matthew Venora, Jr         20:00.5    6:27  Hall                 
   67    28    27  Garrett Roell, So          20:05.9    6:29  Avon                 
  316    29    28  Pat Reid, Jr               20:11.3    6:31  Southington          
  232    30    29  Jonathan Bisson, So        20:18.8    6:33  Naugatuck            
  198    31        Joel Pally, So             20:20.4    6:34  Hall                 
  284    32    30  Cody Oliver, So            20:21.2    6:34  Rham                 
  210    33        Benjamin Siegel, Jr        20:23.4    6:35  Hall                 
   64    34    31  Tyler McCutcheon, So       20:25.4    6:35  Avon                 
  159    35        Steven Smith, So           20:26.6    6:36  Enrico Fermi         
   30    36        Matt Markowitz, Sr         20:27.1    6:36  Simsbury             
   52    37    32  John Andrade, Jr           20:29.0    6:36  Avon                 
  150    38    33  Jon Powell, Jr             20:34.8    6:38  Canton               
  174    39        Frank Duncan Poulis, Jr    20:39.0    6:40  Hall                 
  128    40    34  Michael Cahill, Sr         20:42.3    6:41  Canton               
  219    41    35  Evan Burgess, Sr           20:43.0    6:41  Manchester           
   38    42        Nick Shea, Jr              20:48.9    6:43  Simsbury             
  363    43    36  Nat Selleck, Jr            20:50.3    6:43  Xavier               
   68    44    37  Brian Saslow, Jr           20:50.9    6:44  Avon                 
  342    45    38  Garritt Crowley, Sr        20:51.6    6:44  Xavier               
  249    46    39  Jeff O'Brien, Jr           20:53.5    6:44  Naugatuck            
   66    47    40  Greg Rendeiro, Jr          20:54.0    6:45  Avon                 
  105    48    41  Ruben Soto, Sr             20:54.6    6:45  Bristol Central      
   26    49        Michael Lapointe, Sr       20:55.2    6:45  Simsbury             
  301    50    42  Mike DeJohn, Jr            20:55.9    6:45  Southington          
  350    51    43  Sam Izzarelli, So          20:56.5    6:45  Xavier               
  318    52    44  Billy Thomson, So          20:57.0    6:46  Southington          
   33    53        Ryan Salisbury, Jr         20:57.9    6:46  Simsbury             
  134    54    45  Jarrett Chouinard, So      20:59.3    6:46  Canton               
  286    55    46  Colby Salline, So          20:59.6    6:46  Rham                 
   88    56    47  Austin Darley, Sr          21:02.3    6:47  Bristol Central      
  226    57    48  Reichelt Matt, Fr          21:06.7    6:49  Manchester           
  178    58        Doug Franklin, Jr          21:07.1    6:49  Hall                 
   31    59        Scot McClain, Jr           21:10.1    6:50  Simsbury             
  197    60        Sean Murphy, Jr            21:10.6    6:50  Hall                 
  264    61    49  Josh Blanco, Jr            21:11.2    6:50  Rham                 
  359    62    50  Quinn Rochford, Sr         21:11.7    6:50  Xavier               
  153    63    51  Mark Tolhurst, Sr          21:12.2    6:50  Canton               
   58    64    52  Sean Deneen, So            21:15.4    6:51  Avon                 
  353    65        Kyle Mclaughlin, So        21:16.5    6:52  Xavier               
  315    66    53  Nate Petropolous, So       21:17.2    6:52  Southington          
  202    67        Zachary Rausch, So         21:18.0    6:52  Hall                 
   98    68    54  Matt Kowalec, Sr           21:18.4    6:52  Bristol Central      
   69    69        Will Schroder, So          21:19.4    6:53  Avon                 
   11    70        Tim Donahoe, Jr            21:20.3    6:53  Simsbury             
   59    71        Matt Koenig, So            21:23.3    6:54  Avon                 
  371    72        Peter Zablocki, Fr         21:28.3    6:56  Xavier               
  368    73        Nick Tomanelli, Sr         21:29.3    6:56  Xavier               
  289    74    55  Adam Smith, Jr             21:30.7    6:56  Rham                 
   61    75        Peter Levine, So           21:31.4    6:57  Avon                 
  343    76        Nick Curello, Jr           21:32.1    6:57  Xavier               
  320    77    56  Zach Vasile, Sr            21:34.5    6:58  Southington          
  106    78    57  Matt Trelli, So            21:36.0    6:58  Bristol Central      
  234    79    58  Jake Burrell, So           21:36.4    6:58  Naugatuck            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

154 80 Matt Yacovino, So 21:41.0 7:00 Canton 209 81 David Shortell, Sr 21:41.9 7:00 Hall 344 82 Ryan Danby, Jr 21:43.0 7:00 Xavier 206 83 Jeremy Schmitt, Sr 21:44.0 7:01 Hall 221 84 59 Keegan Cavallo, Jr 21:44.3 7:01 Manchester 188 85 Ryan Levitt, So 21:45.8 7:01 Hall 307 86 60 Jordan Gray, So 21:46.1 7:01 Southington 260 87 61 Greg Bento, So 21:46.4 7:01 Rham 271 88 62 Will Dalton, Fr 21:51.1 7:03 Rham 309 89 Jacob Harton, So 21:58.4 7:05 Southington 75 90 Nick Weiler, So 22:00.3 7:06 Avon 21 91 Justin Keppel, Jr 22:00.6 7:06 Simsbury 63 92 Connor McCrudden, Jr 22:00.9 7:06 Avon 43 93 Drew Stimpson, Jr 22:02.5 7:07 Simsbury 295 94 Sam Young, Sr 22:06.4 7:08 Rham 109 95 63 Mark Winters, So 22:06.9 7:08 Bristol Central 265 96 Spencer Boonstra, Fr 22:08.6 7:09 Rham 103 97 64 Phoenix Pedroso, So 22:13.2 7:10 Bristol Central 152 98 Tyler Steers, Fr 22:17.3 7:11 Canton 302 99 Chris DeJohn, So 22:19.1 7:12 Southington 101 100 65 Curtis McMillan, Jr 22:25.8 7:14 Bristol Central 142 101 Dave Kucia, Jr 22:26.8 7:14 Canton 367 102 Scott Thompson, Sr 22:29.3 7:15 Xavier 32 103 Matt Pihl, So 22:34.1 7:17 Simsbury 303 104 Mike Dolan, Sr 22:38.3 7:18 Southington 281 105 Justin Lerner, Fr 22:39.0 7:18 Rham 369 106 Jack Woods, Fr 22:40.3 7:19 Xavier 278 107 Dylan Iacovoni, Fr 22:47.7 7:21 Rham 275 108 Kyle Gentile, So 22:48.7 7:22 Rham 272 109 Cody DePersia, So 22:57.7 7:24 Rham 35 110 Paul Schwitter, Jr 22:59.2 7:25 Simsbury 261 111 Scott Bento, So 23:01.6 7:26 Rham 305 112 Mike Foley, Sr 23:07.9 7:28 Southington 72 113 Michael Van Deusen, So 23:08.6 7:28 Avon 151 114 Mark Solomon, So 23:09.4 7:28 Canton 83 115 Nate Casale, So 23:11.2 7:29 Bristol Central 354 116 Doug Mcneil, So 23:25.5 7:33 Xavier 111 117 Herbie Brown, Sr 23:27.7 7:34 Bristol Eastern 73 118 Rob Vortherms, Sr 23:30.0 7:35 Avon 172 119 Morgan Considine, So 23:30.4 7:35 Hall 277 120 Jack Howat, So 23:33.8 7:36 Rham 102 121 Nate Mosback, So 23:41.3 7:38 Bristol Central 273 122 Matt Farnham, So 23:43.0 7:39 Rham 139 123 Dave Golfin, Sr 23:56.5 7:43 Canton 250 124 66 Tom O'Brien, So 23:59.5 7:44 Naugatuck 251 125 67 Anthony Pohorilak, So 24:01.2 7:45 Naugatuck 279 126 Adam King, Jr 24:03.4 7:46 Rham 280 127 Luke Lampugnale, Jr 24:11.9 7:48 Rham 84 128 Matt Casey, Jr 24:15.0 7:49 Bristol Central 253 129 Pete Rodriguez, Sr 24:16.5 7:50 Naugatuck
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

346 130 John Dimauro, Jr 25:01.8 8:04 Xavier 148 131 Vincent Moinard, Sr 25:02.5 8:05 Canton 245 132 Ken Looby, Jr 25:25.0 8:12 Naugatuck 225 133 68 Jose Lopez, So 25:41.2 8:17 Manchester 155 134 Derik Lanson, So 25:42.3 8:18 Enrico Fermi 89 135 Aaron Desjardins, So 25:53.7 8:21 Bristol Central 46 136 Ryan Weiss, So 26:13.1 8:27 Simsbury 82 137 Miles Carlson, So 26:14.3 8:28 Bristol Central 108 138 Jake Weber, So 26:17.1 8:29 Bristol Central 193 139 Sam Maidman, So 26:23.8 8:31 Hall 121 140 Jean-Pierre Mouannes, So 26:34.0 8:34 Bristol Eastern 239 141 Grant Hale, So 26:59.5 8:42 Naugatuck PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 45 3 4 11 13 14 18 22 19:16.5 0:28.6 2 Hall 68 8 9 15 17 19 21 25 19:27.8 0:20.4 3 Xavier 106 2 7 23 36 38 43 50 19:56.7 1:57.0 4 Canton 115 6 16 26 33 34 45 51 19:59.4 1:28.5 5 Avon 137 10 27 31 32 37 40 52 20:15.1 1:26.9 6 Naugatuck 143 5 12 29 39 58 66 67 20:16.0 2:31.8 7 Southington 187 20 28 42 44 53 56 60 20:36.6 1:35.8 8 Rham 204 24 30 46 49 55 61 62 20:47.4 1:36.5 9 Manchester 211 1 35 48 59 68 21:36.5 6:54.3 10 Bristol Central 262 41 47 54 57 63 64 65 21:23.7 1:12.3
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' JV Large Schools

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 58 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  533     1     1  Jen Calzarette, Sr         22:40.2    7:19  Simsbury             
  564     2     2  Spencer Schloss, Jr        22:49.3    7:22  Simsbury             
  525     3     3  Sam Arnold, Jr             22:53.8    7:23  Simsbury             
  556     4     4  Laura Picard, So           23:21.5    7:32  Simsbury             
  553     5     5  Melissa Moran, Jr          23:42.9    7:39  Simsbury             
  527     6     6  Sam Berman, Jr             23:49.6    7:41  Simsbury             
  528     7     7  Ashley Bernardo, Jr        23:50.0    7:41  Simsbury             
  546     8        Danielle Huscher, Jr       23:58.2    7:44  Simsbury             
  711     9     8  Claire Boers, So           23:59.4    7:44  William Hall         
  736    10     9  Abby Stockwell, So         24:03.3    7:46  William Hall         
  748    11    10  Rachel Johansen, Jr        24:07.8    7:47  Daniel Hand          
  544    12        Laura Hugel, So            24:08.1    7:47  Simsbury             
  754    13    11  Elizabeth Ballantine, So   24:11.2    7:48  Daniel Hand          
  562    14        Joelle Ross, So            24:23.7    7:52  Simsbury             
  557    15        Lauren Popowski, So        24:25.9    7:53  Simsbury             
  731    16    12  Katie Peikes, Jr           24:30.6    7:54  William Hall         
  567    17        Caitlin Shaffer, So        24:32.0    7:55  Simsbury             
  743    18    13  Larisa Trailsmith, Sr      24:33.1    7:55  Daniel Hand          
  572    19        Amanda Werner, Jr          24:39.4    7:57  Simsbury             
  639    20    14  Chelsea Frederickson, So   24:42.6    7:58  Rham                 

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

742 21 15 Alexandra McDonald, Sr 24:48.8 8:00 Daniel Hand 541 22 Moll Hayden, Sr 24:52.9 8:02 Simsbury 548 23 Allison Koontz, So 24:58.2 8:03 Simsbury 734 24 16 Sarah Rosenblum, Sr 25:03.0 8:05 William Hall 555 25 Lisa Novak, Sr 25:03.8 8:05 Simsbury 739 26 17 Barbara Harding, Sr 25:06.2 8:06 Daniel Hand 762 27 18 Julia Woods, So 25:13.1 8:08 Daniel Hand 549 28 Tara McDonald, Jr 25:17.2 8:09 Simsbury 718 29 19 Elizabeth Freda, So 25:37.4 8:16 William Hall 561 30 Abby Richman, Sr 25:40.5 8:17 Simsbury 603 31 20 Lori Fomenko, Jr 25:40.9 8:17 Bristol Eastern 740 32 21 Elizabeth Levesque, Sr 25:52.5 8:21 Daniel Hand 530 33 Meg Brady, So 25:57.2 8:22 Simsbury 616 34 Jessica Fields, Jr 25:59.1 8:23 Enrico Fermi 543 35 Lizzie Holmes, So 26:02.4 8:24 Simsbury 769 36 Charlotte Pardales, Fr 26:02.7 8:24 Daniel Hand 764 37 Amelia Coon-Williams, Fr 26:06.5 8:25 Daniel Hand 619 38 Kalia Lor, Jr 26:10.7 8:27 Enrico Fermi 540 39 Katie Guiliano, So 26:11.5 8:27 Simsbury 755 40 Natasha Barrow, So 26:14.8 8:28 Daniel Hand 611 41 22 Nicole Phin, Jr 26:22.1 8:30 Bristol Eastern 542 42 Samantha Hershfield, Jr 26:24.3 8:31 Simsbury 685 43 23 Olivia Smith, Sr 26:30.0 8:33 Southington 650 44 24 Rachel Mathiau, Sr 26:38.7 8:36 Rham 648 45 25 Melissa Larsen, Sr 26:40.5 8:36 Rham 565 46 Katherine Sennott, So 26:41.4 8:37 Simsbury 539 47 Audrey Goulart, Jr 26:44.0 8:37 Simsbury 590 48 26 Taylor Pelletier, Jr 26:44.4 8:38 Bristol Central 752 49 Audrey Morin, Jr 26:44.8 8:38 Daniel Hand 638 50 27 Megan Foley, So 26:49.8 8:39 Rham 656 51 28 Emily Silliman, So 26:52.6 8:40 Rham 682 52 29 Patrycja Popowicz, Sr 26:56.9 8:42 Southington 674 53 30 Shannen Kizilski, Jr 27:02.0 8:43 Southington 759 54 Mary Levesque, So 27:02.5 8:43 Daniel Hand 526 55 Carolyn Berman, Sr 27:12.0 8:46 Simsbury 547 56 Ari Kapiloff, Jr 27:16.2 8:48 Simsbury 582 57 31 Ayaa Elgoharry, Jr 27:27.0 8:51 Bristol Central 550 58 Sarah Medve, Jr 27:29.0 8:52 Simsbury 749 59 Lauren LaRochelle, Jr 27:34.3 8:54 Daniel Hand 745 60 Alexandra Casparino, Jr 27:43.0 8:56 Daniel Hand 160 61 unknown 27:46.9 8:58
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

644 62 32 Meaghan Goode, Fr 27:58.6 9:01 Rham 534 63 Kari Calzarette, Sr 28:01.2 9:02 Simsbury 642 64 33 Bair Ginden, Jr 28:06.1 9:04 Rham 579 65 34 Dominique Campos, So 28:16.8 9:07 Bristol Central 599 66 35 Jackie Boutot, Jr 28:17.4 9:08 Bristol Eastern 649 67 Katie Mango, Jr 28:18.8 9:08 Rham 753 68 Meghan O'Sullivan, Jr 28:20.1 9:08 Daniel Hand 715 69 36 Lynn Driscoll, So 28:21.6 9:09 William Hall 583 70 37 Annie Godau, So 28:22.7 9:09 Bristol Central 628 71 Katie Pezzuti, Jr 28:23.4 9:10 Naugatuck 647 72 Megan Kmetz, Fr 28:23.8 9:10 Rham 645 73 Sarah Harper, Sr 28:25.2 9:10 Rham 597 74 38 Leah Aakjar, Jr 28:31.0 9:12 Bristol Eastern 664 75 39 Shannon Cunningham, So 28:41.1 9:15 Southington 640 76 Amber Gaudreau, Sr 28:55.6 9:20 Rham 728 77 40 Talya Markus, Sr 29:07.3 9:24 William Hall 726 78 Kelsey Lawlor, Jr 29:08.2 9:24 William Hall 730 79 Emily Oshinskie, Sr 29:08.5 9:24 William Hall 665 80 41 Grace DeFeo, Fr 29:24.8 9:29 Southington 576 81 42 Daniela Avila, Jr 29:42.3 9:35 Bristol Central 725 82 Emma Kulowski, So 30:00.1 9:41 William Hall 535 83 Anthea Croghan, Sr 30:33.5 9:51 Simsbury 727 84 Rianna Lloyd, So 30:50.2 9:57 William Hall
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

595 85 43 Megan Swenton, So 31:13.9 10:05 Bristol Central 729 86 Emma Mason, Sr 31:23.6 10:08 William Hall 719 87 Liana Gerstein, So 31:30.7 10:10 William Hall 699 88 Amy Kostak, So 31:48.1 10:16 Torrington 708 89 Rebekah Theriault, Jr 31:53.5 10:17 Torrington 633 90 Cathy Cormier, So 32:28.3 10:28 Rham 606 91 44 Nicole Martin, Jr 32:41.9 10:33 Bristol Eastern 698 92 Aleaha Iulo, So 33:34.3 10:50 Torrington 692 93 Meaghan Colangelo, So 33:34.6 10:50 Torrington
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

580 94 45 Cambriel Crowal, Jr 37:29.8 12:06 Bristol Central Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 23:05.6 1:02.7 2 William Hall 64 8 9 12 16 19 36 40 24:38.8 1:38.1 3 Daniel Hand 66 10 11 13 15 17 18 21 24:33.4 0:58.5 4 Rham 118 14 24 25 27 28 32 33 26:20.9 2:10.1 5 Bristol Eastern 159 20 22 35 38 44 28:18.7 7:01.0 6 Southington 162 23 29 30 39 41 27:43.0 2:54.9 7 Bristol Central 170 26 31 34 37 42 43 45 28:06.7 2:58.0
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Boys' Varsity Large Schools

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 60 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  173     1     1  Michael Conway, Sr         16:16.9    5:15  Hall                 
  352     2     2  Nick Lemon, Sr             16:49.1    5:26  Xavier               
  335     3     3  Ian Albert, Jr             16:51.3    5:26  Xavier               
  322     4     4  Bryan Wilcox, Jr           16:56.2    5:28  Southington          
  144     5     5  Mike LeDuc, Sr             16:59.0    5:29  Canton               
  340     6     6  John Corona, Sr            17:03.4    5:30  Xavier               
  146     7     7  Brian Magna, Sr            17:05.2    5:31  Canton               
   90     8     8  Mike Duprey, Jr            17:06.9    5:31  Bristol Central      
  227     9     9  Tim Nohelty, Sr            17:09.1    5:32  Manchester           
  336    10    10  Jonathan Annelli, Jr       17:11.1    5:33  Xavier               
   97    11    11  Connor Kelley, Sr          17:16.2    5:34  Bristol Central      
  248    12    12  Nick Moriello, So          17:19.7    5:35  Naugatuck            
  143    13    13  Kevin Kurnat, Jr           17:20.8    5:36  Canton               
    1    14    14  Tom Benneche, Sr           17:23.2    5:37  Simsbury             
  220    15    15  John Busque, Sr            17:33.1    5:40  Manchester           
  187    16    16  Brian Lebow, Sr            17:38.6    5:41  Hall                 
   20    17    17  Dan Kalamarides, Sr        17:39.5    5:42  Simsbury             
  236    18    18  Jeff Dorosh, Sr            17:48.9    5:45  Naugatuck            
  190    19    19  Jeffrey Lipsman, Jr        17:51.2    5:46  Hall                 
   54    20    20  Chris Carlson, Jr          17:52.2    5:46  Avon                 
   99    21    21  Jake Mancini, So           17:54.2    5:47  Bristol Central      
  224    22    22  Justis Lopez, Sr           17:55.3    5:47  Manchester           
  235    23    23  Erik DeSousa, Fr           17:55.7    5:47  Naugatuck            
  334    24    24  Matt Young, Jr             17:58.1    5:48  Torrington           
  299    25    25  Zack Albert, Sr            17:59.4    5:48  Southington          
  366    26    26  Scott Stewart, Sr          18:01.5    5:49  Xavier               
  107    27    27  Ethan Washburn, Jr         18:09.0    5:51  Bristol Central      
  223    28    28  Patrick Dibble, Fr         18:10.1    5:52  Manchester           
    2    29    29  Josh Boltz, Jr             18:14.9    5:53  Simsbury             
   92    30    30  Jacob Eschner, So          18:15.8    5:53  Bristol Central      
  129    31    31  Jon Cahill, So             18:16.9    5:54  Canton               
  161    32        James Wilson, Sr           18:17.6    5:54  Enrico Fermi         
  217    33    32  Kevin Whitton, Jr          18:20.5    5:55  Hall                 
   55    34    33  Ryan Coyle, Sr             18:25.2    5:57  Avon                 
  231    35    34  Alex Woodward, Jr          18:27.9    5:57  Manchester           
   19    36    35  Chris Jackson, Jr          18:28.5    5:58  Simsbury             
   13    37    36  Kyle Eckerson, Sr          18:29.1    5:58  Simsbury             
  243    38    37  Ralph Liquori, Sr          18:32.8    5:59  Naugatuck            

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

130 39 38 Evan Camporeale, Jr 18:35.0 6:00 Canton 40 40 39 Quinn Snowdon, Sr 18:35.7 6:00 Simsbury 372 41 40 Conor Zawilinaki, So 18:36.6 6:00 Xavier 328 42 41 Dylan Kruppa, Jr 18:40.3 6:01 Torrington 348 43 42 Tim Fagan, So 18:40.9 6:02 Xavier 138 44 43 Ned Furtney, Jr 18:44.8 6:03 Canton 247 45 44 Thomas Mashia, Jr 18:46.2 6:03 Naugatuck 308 46 45 Miles Groom, So 18:48.2 6:04 Southington 24 47 46 Brendan Koscher, Jr 18:50.3 6:05 Simsbury 269 48 47 Brian Culmo, Jr 18:51.9 6:05 Rham 255 49 48 Jacob Simons, So 18:54.0 6:06 Naugatuck 181 50 49 Adam Helitzer, Sr 18:54.3 6:06 Hall 180 51 50 Alexander Greico, Jr 18:56.9 6:07 Hall 56 52 51 Robert Davies`, Jr 19:02.4 6:09 Avon 125 53 52 Tyler Tanasi, Jr 19:04.6 6:09 Bristol Eastern 321 54 53 Matt Walker, Jr 19:04.9 6:09 Southington 177 55 54 Paul Franklin, Sr 19:05.1 6:09 Hall 53 56 55 Tim Buell, Sr 19:20.3 6:14 Avon 71 57 56 Mike Vallen, Sr 19:20.6 6:14 Avon 110 58 57 Jon Bossi, Jr 19:20.8 6:14 Bristol Eastern 313 59 58 Chris Monteleone, Sr 19:24.9 6:16 Southington 60 60 59 Geoff Kuhn, Sr 19:29.2 6:17 Avon 319 61 60 Nick Tumulo, Jr 19:33.0 6:18 Southington 259 62 61 Matt Angelo, Jr 19:34.7 6:19 Rham 133 63 62 Nick Chekas, Jr 19:35.9 6:19 Canton 62 64 63 Matt Mascoli, So 19:37.4 6:20 Avon 270 65 64 Ryan Cummings, Jr 19:43.8 6:22 Rham 228 66 65 Chris Parla, So 19:54.4 6:25 Manchester 291 67 66 Matt Sylvia, So 19:55.3 6:26 Rham 258 68 67 Scot Anderson, So 19:56.2 6:26 Rham 287 69 68 Kyle Schilling, Jr 20:17.8 6:33 Rham 293 70 69 Jon White, Jr 20:18.2 6:33 Rham 100 71 70 Matt Maynard, Sr 20:19.3 6:33 Bristol Central 87 72 71 Nick Cyr, Sr 20:30.5 6:37 Bristol Central 230 73 72 Jacob Reiser, Fr 20:31.5 6:37 Manchester 114 74 73 Reynaldo Hernandez, Jr 20:47.2 6:42 Bristol Eastern 120 75 74 Lewis Morocho, Fr 20:53.4 6:44 Bristol Eastern 122 76 75 Jim Pacyna, So 20:54.1 6:45 Bristol Eastern 333 77 76 Jack Weber, So 21:07.8 6:49 Torrington 123 78 77 Justin Paradis, So 21:20.9 6:53 Bristol Eastern
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

327 79 78 Murphy Jennings, Jr 22:05.7 7:08 Torrington 118 80 79 Dan Marquis, Sr 22:07.1 7:08 Bristol Eastern 324 81 80 Steve Canciani, Sr 22:10.0 7:09 Torrington 326 82 81 Chris Delouis, Jr 23:14.6 7:30 Torrington 331 83 82 Floyd Myrie, Sr 24:15.0 7:49 Torrington Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Xavier 47 2 3 6 10 26 40 42 17:11.3 1:12.5 2 Canton 94 5 7 13 31 38 43 62 17:39.4 1:36.0 3 Bristol Central 97 8 11 21 27 30 70 71 17:44.5 1:08.9 4 Manchester 108 9 15 22 28 34 65 72 17:51.1 1:18.9 5 Hall 117 1 16 19 32 49 50 54 17:48.3 2:37.4 6 Simsbury 131 14 17 29 35 36 39 46 18:03.1 1:05.9 7 Naugatuck 134 12 18 23 37 44 48 18:04.7 1:26.5 8 Southington 185 4 25 45 53 58 60 18:26.7 2:28.7 9 Avon 215 20 33 51 55 56 59 63 18:48.2 1:28.4 10 Torrington 299 24 41 76 78 80 81 82 20:24.4 4:11.9 11 Rham 305 47 61 64 66 67 68 69 19:36.4 1:04.3 12 Bristol Eastern 331 52 57 73 74 75 77 79 20:12.1 1:49.5
Top

 

2009 Puma-Stratton Brook Invite Girls' Varsity Large Schools

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 26, 2009

Sunny, 61 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  757     1     1  Sarah Cotton, So           19:06.8    6:10  Daniel Hand          
  625     2     2  Rosa Moriello, Sr          19:20.8    6:14  Naugatuck            
  569     3     3  Jessica Soja, Sr           20:02.7    6:28  Simsbury             
  750     4     4  Megan Lynch, Jr            20:17.2    6:33  Daniel Hand          
  733     5     5  Morgan Roche, Jr           20:31.2    6:37  William Hall         
  589     6     6  Aubrey Palmquist, So       20:34.2    6:38  Bristol Central      
  570     7     7  Kathryn Topalis, Jr        20:57.9    6:46  Simsbury             
  744     8     8  Malin Althin, Jr           21:17.8    6:52  Daniel Hand          
  571     9     9  Meaghan Werle, Sr          21:22.9    6:54  Simsbury             

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

722 10 10 Elena Jay, Jr 21:45.2 7:01 William Hall 756 11 11 Ciara Collins, So 21:51.9 7:03 Daniel Hand 575 12 12 Carrie Zimmerman, Jr 22:00.8 7:06 Simsbury 529 13 13 Mplly Bradbury, Sr 22:05.2 7:08 Simsbury 531 14 14 Kylie Brasel, Sr 22:06.3 7:08 Simsbury 600 15 15 Laura Brin, Jr 22:07.4 7:08 Bristol Eastern 601 16 16 Bri Byers, Sr 22:12.0 7:10 Bristol Eastern 578 17 17 Alyssa Brandt, Jr 22:15.9 7:11 Bristol Central 746 18 18 Anna Guidi, Jr 22:20.9 7:13 Daniel Hand 657 19 19 Cassidy Taylor, Fr 22:29.2 7:15 Rham 607 20 20 Mariah McPhee, Fr 22:30.5 7:16 Bristol Eastern 651 21 21 Olivia Monda, Fr 22:36.7 7:18 Rham 629 22 22 Becky Renzoni, Jr 22:37.0 7:18 Naugatuck 683 23 23 Melissa Reid, So 22:38.3 7:18 Southington 636 24 24 Stephanie Eldridge, Sr 22:39.0 7:18 Rham 560 25 25 Kateland Reinhart, Sr 22:39.9 7:19 Simsbury 714 26 26 Sarah Doelger, Sr 22:46.6 7:21 William Hall 613 27 27 Emma Woolworth, So 22:48.2 7:21 Bristol Eastern 671 28 28 Bridget Germain, Sr 22:50.1 7:22 Southington 747 29 29 Emily Gumbrecht, Jr 22:53.4 7:23 Daniel Hand 652 30 30 Cassidy Olio, Sr 22:53.8 7:23 Rham 724 31 31 Alex Katz, Sr 22:59.3 7:25 William Hall 653 32 32 Elizabeth Rey, Sr 22:59.9 7:25 Rham 761 33 33 Hunter Ryan, So 23:13.5 7:30 Daniel Hand 673 34 34 Olivia Hart, Sr 23:16.0 7:30 Southington 594 35 35 Amanda Savath, Sr 23:39.9 7:38 Bristol Central 713 36 36 Brittany Bye, Sr 23:59.0 7:44 William Hall 584 37 37 Staci Godbout, Jr 24:06.3 7:47 Bristol Central 659 38 38 Sophie Zimmermann, Jr 24:08.9 7:47 Rham 577 39 39 Angela Bosco, Jr 24:10.3 7:48 Bristol Central 624 40 40 Samantha Hilse, Fr 24:11.2 7:48 Naugatuck 591 41 41 Tracey Pennito, Sr 24:12.4 7:49 Bristol Central 593 42 42 Amber Reed, Jr 24:18.6 7:51 Bristol Central 732 43 43 Mia Perry, So 24:35.6 7:56 William Hall 608 44 44 Ashley Michaud, Sr 24:38.3 7:57 Bristol Eastern 643 45 45 Kelsey Goode, Jr 24:44.9 7:59 Rham
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

676 46 46 Katie Manente, Sr 25:08.4 8:07 Southington 614 47 47 Erica Zahina, Sr 25:16.4 8:09 Bristol Eastern 693 48 48 Gabrielle Erwin, Sr 25:28.4 8:13 Torrington 610 49 49 Amy Ozga, Fr 25:39.3 8:17 Bristol Eastern 626 50 50 Gabriella Moriello, Jr 25:40.4 8:17 Naugatuck 694 51 51 Theresa Filippini, Sr 25:55.0 8:22 Torrington 622 52 52 Shannon Hale, So 26:00.2 8:23 Naugatuck 700 53 53 Brianna Lawlor, Jr 26:45.1 8:38 Torrington 679 54 54 Jessica Nadolski, Sr 26:47.4 8:39 Southington 667 55 55 Kayla Dietzel, Sr 27:03.9 8:44 Southington 686 56 56 Amanda Snow, So 27:34.2 8:54 Southington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

707 57 57 Rachel Teti, Jr 29:56.7 9:40 Torrington 691 58 58 Jennifer Bournival, Jr 30:29.5 9:50 Torrington 703 59 59 Sierra Puzinski, Sr 30:49.4 9:57 Torrington Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Daniel Hand 42 1 4 8 11 18 29 33 20:59.0 3:14.2 2 Simsbury 44 3 7 9 12 13 14 25 21:17.9 2:02.6 3 William Hall 108 5 10 26 31 36 43 22:24.3 3:27.9 4 Bristol Eastern 122 15 16 20 27 44 47 49 22:51.3 2:31.0 5 Rham 126 19 21 24 30 32 38 45 22:43.8 0:30.7 6 Bristol Central 134 6 17 35 37 39 41 42 22:57.4 3:36.1 7 Naugatuck 166 2 22 40 50 52 23:33.9 6:39.5 8 Southington 185 23 28 34 46 54 55 56 24:08.1 4:09.1 9 Torrington 267 48 51 53 57 58 59 27:43.0 5:01.2
Top