2010 SBI Girls' Varsity Large School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 84 Degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

   84     1     1  Sarah Cotton, Jr           19:46.3    6:23  Daniel Hand          
  250     2     2  Elena Jay, Sr              20:37.1    6:39  Wm Hall              
   46     3     3  Aubrey Palmquist, Jr       20:48.1    6:43  Bristol Central      
   36     4     4  Alyssa Brandt, Sr          21:01.1    6:47  Bristol Central      
  100     5     5  meghan lynch, Sr           21:10.2    6:50  Daniel Hand          
  256     6     6  Morgan Roche, Sr           21:17.8    6:52  Wm Hall              
  165     7     7  Sarah Mattison, Fr         21:19.6    6:53  Simsbury             
   37     8     8  Melissa Cummings, So       21:30.4    6:56  Bristol Central      

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

13 9 9 Rachael Rosow, Fr 21:44.0 7:01 Avon 77 10 10 malin althin, Sr 21:55.4 7:04 Daniel Hand 79 11 11 natasha barrow, Jr 22:06.1 7:08 Daniel Hand 134 12 12 Chloe Swanson, So 22:09.6 7:09 Farmington 76 13 13 Shea Williams, Fr 22:12.2 7:10 Conard 55 14 14 Mariah McPhee, So 22:16.6 7:11 Bristol Eastern 188 15 15 Kathryn Topalis, Sr 22:17.4 7:11 Simsbury 140 16 16 Ashley Bernardo, Sr 22:26.2 7:14 Simsbury 172 17 17 Laura Picard, Jr 22:27.0 7:15 Simsbury 74 18 18 Sarah Vossler, Sr 22:31.4 7:16 Conard 56 19 19 Verna Michaud, Jr 22:32.7 7:16 Bristol Eastern 251 20 20 Melissa Keeley, Sr 22:34.2 7:17 Wm Hall 157 21 21 Danielle Husher, Sr 22:37.2 7:18 Simsbury 71 22 22 Liz Lagoy, Fr 22:45.4 7:20 Conard 195 23 23 Carrie Zimmerman, Sr 22:50.1 7:22 Simsbury 29 24 24 Kaylene Sylvain, Jr 22:55.2 7:24 Berlin 28 25 25 Brittany Sullivan, Fr 22:56.2 7:24 Berlin 40 26 26 Staci Godbout, Sr 22:59.6 7:25 Bristol Central 52 27 27 Laura Brin, Sr 23:14.9 7:30 Bristol Eastern 6 28 28 Emily Kelly, Sr 23:22.5 7:32 Avon 81 29 29 amelia c w., So 23:25.7 7:33 Daniel Hand 60 30 30 Emma Woolworth, Jr 23:27.3 7:34 Bristol Eastern 18 31 31 Madison Zapatra, Fr 23:44.5 7:40 Avon 219 32 Melissa Reid, Jr 23:51.9 7:42 Southington 47 33 32 Amber Reed, Sr 23:55.5 7:43 Bristol Central 93 34 33 rachel johansen, Sr 23:57.5 7:44 Daniel Hand 30 35 34 Nicole Sylvain, So 23:58.3 7:44 Berlin 240 36 35 Claire Boers, Jr 23:59.2 7:44 Wm Hall 246 37 36 Elizabeth Freda, Jr 24:00.1 7:45 Wm Hall 57 38 37 Amy Ozga, So 24:01.9 7:45 Bristol Eastern 150 39 38 Christa Fagone, Jr 24:08.1 7:47 Simsbury 260 40 39 Abby Stockwell, Jr 24:14.4 7:49 Wm Hall 133 41 40 Dagmara Sobczyk, Jr 24:19.4 7:51 Farmington 25 42 41 Stephanie Parillo, So 24:40.1 7:57 Berlin
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

15 43 42 Samantha Silverman, Sr 24:52.8 8:02 Avon 16 44 43 Sara Stokesbury, Fr 24:55.9 8:03 Avon 69 45 44 Randa Griffin, Fr 25:03.8 8:05 Conard 258 46 45 Perri Silverheart, Jr 25:12.5 8:08 Wm Hall 14 47 46 Jessica Sahl, Jr 25:13.4 8:08 Avon 201 48 Hannah Chamis, So 25:15.2 8:09 Southington 24 49 47 Megan Morrison, So 25:20.4 8:10 Berlin 33 50 48 Paige Young, So 25:46.9 8:19 Berlin 35 51 49 Angela Bosco, Sr 25:50.8 8:20 Bristol Central 88 52 50 emily gumbrecht, Sr 25:54.0 8:21 Daniel Hand 132 53 51 Meredith Pescatello, So 25:56.7 8:22 Farmington 11 54 52 Tara Molson, Jr 25:58.3 8:23 Avon 131 55 53 Julia Morrow, Sr 26:01.8 8:24 Farmington 128 56 54 Hannah Ives, Sr 26:48.2 8:39 Farmington 235 57 55 Erin Paretti, So 26:55.4 8:41 Torrington 233 58 56 Brianna Lawlor, Sr 27:10.9 8:46 Torrington 51 59 57 Caroline Boyce, Fr 27:23.7 8:50 Bristol Eastern 197 60 Kathy Amnott, So 27:26.0 8:51 Southington 66 61 58 Nicole Edlund, Jr 27:27.3 8:51 Conard 68 62 59 Maya Fussel, Sr 27:40.1 8:56 Conard 115 63 Jessica Fields, Sr 27:49.7 8:59 Enrico Fermi
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

217 64 Rebecca Pappalardo, So 28:13.2 9:06 Southington 236 65 60 Allison Prince, So 28:30.7 9:12 Torrington 63 66 61 Samantha Cadieux, Sr 28:56.2 9:20 Conard 227 67 62 Kristin Ellis, Jr 29:09.2 9:24 Torrington 238 68 63 Rachel Teti, Sr 29:12.9 9:25 Torrington 228 69 64 Christina Hammer, So 29:51.6 9:38 Torrington 50 70 65 Cassie Aiken, Fr 29:55.0 9:39 Bristol Eastern 234 71 66 Melanie Mangco, So 30:04.2 9:42 Torrington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

118 72 Kalia Lor, Sr 31:15.6 10:05 Enrico Fermi 113 73 Samantha Bombardier, Jr 32:52.2 10:36 Enrico Fermi Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Daniel Hand 56 1 5 10 11 29 33 50 21:40.8 3:39.4 2 Bristol Central 73 3 4 8 26 32 49 22:03.0 3:07.4 3 Simsbury 76 7 15 16 17 21 23 38 22:13.5 1:17.7 4 Wm Hall 99 2 6 20 35 36 39 45 22:29.7 3:23.0 5 Bristol Eastern 127 14 19 27 30 37 57 65 23:06.7 1:45.4 6 Avon 153 9 28 31 42 43 46 52 23:44.0 3:11.9 7 Conard 155 13 18 22 44 58 59 61 24:00.1 5:15.1 8 Berlin 171 24 25 34 41 47 48 23:58.1 2:25.3 9 Farmington 210 12 40 51 53 54 25:03.2 4:38.6 10 Torrington 296 55 56 60 62 63 64 66 28:11.8 2:17.5
Top

 

2010 SBI Girls' JV Large School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 83 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  102     1     1  Katherine Mazzeo, Fr       23:17.7    7:31  Daniel Hand         
  184     2     2  Caitlin Shaffer, Jr        23:36.7    7:37  Simsbury            
  178     3     3  Joelle Ross, Jr            24:00.8    7:45  Simsbury            
  156     4     4  Laura Hugel, Jr            24:09.0    7:47  Simsbury            
  168     5     5  Erin Miscericordia, So     24:13.3    7:49  Simsbury            
  160     6     6  Carly Lockyer, Jr          24:15.7    7:50  Simsbury            
    8     7     7  Jung-In Lim, So            24:18.1    7:50  Avon                
   78     8     8  elizabeth ballantine, Jr   24:45.3    7:59  Daniel Hand         

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

155 9 9 Lizzie Holmes, Jr 24:52.3 8:01 Simsbury 4 10 10 Emily Hebb, Jr 24:56.0 8:03 Avon 98 11 11 lauren larochelle, Sr 25:02.1 8:05 Daniel Hand 169 12 12 Melissa Moran, Sr 25:14.2 8:08 Simsbury 105 13 13 maura molish, Sr 25:30.0 8:14 Daniel Hand 190 14 Amanda Werner, Sr 25:41.5 8:17 Simsbury 249 15 14 Lydia Hixson, So 25:50.7 8:20 Wm Hall 257 16 15 Margaret Rowe, So 25:52.5 8:21 Wm Hall 263 17 16 Emily Vasington, Jr 25:57.4 8:22 Wm Hall 183 18 Brianna Serio, So 26:06.2 8:25 Simsbury 10 19 17 Katie McIntyre, So 26:10.4 8:27 Avon 138 20 Sam Berman, Sr 26:12.9 8:27 Simsbury 142 21 Meghan Brady, Jr 26:20.3 8:30 Simsbury 152 22 Katie Guiliano, Jr 26:26.9 8:32 Simsbury 101 23 18 caroline manly, So 26:45.4 8:38 Daniel Hand 162 24 Tara MaDonald, Sr 26:51.6 8:40 Simsbury 221 25 19 Laura Spagnoletti, So 26:52.0 8:40 Southington 141 26 Amber Bernardo, Fr 26:54.6 8:41 Simsbury 94 27 20 woods julia, Jr 27:14.7 8:47 Daniel Hand 208 28 21 Eileen Germain, So 27:20.0 8:49 Southington 7 29 22 Sarah Kate Lane-Reticke, Jr 27:29.1 8:52 Avon 111 30 23 Charlotte Pardales, So 27:31.7 8:53 Daniel Hand 103 31 Lauren McAllister, So 27:41.9 8:56 Daniel Hand 106 32 audrey morin, Sr 27:42.3 8:56 Daniel Hand 189 33 Chelsea Wenos, Jr 27:49.1 8:58 Simsbury
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

179 34 Kelly Savino, So 27:58.5 9:01 Simsbury 3 35 24 Rebecca Drago, Jr 28:00.5 9:02 Avon 191 36 Katie Wildman, So 28:11.9 9:06 Simsbury 5 37 25 Maddy Hobbs, So 28:13.5 9:06 Avon 243 38 26 Lynn Driscoll, Jr 28:19.3 9:08 Wm Hall 59 39 Anna Vertefeuille, Fr 28:26.8 9:11 Bristol Eastern 23 40 27 Morgan Imossi, So 28:28.7 9:11 Berlin 166 41 Sarah Medve, Sr 28:30.1 9:12 Simsbury 49 42 Leah Aakjar, Sr 28:33.3 9:13 Bristol Eastern 27 43 28 Kristen Stack, Fr 28:35.7 9:13 Berlin 181 44 Katherine Sennott, Jr 28:37.3 9:14 Simsbury 20 45 29 Emily Baroni, Jr 28:40.1 9:15 Berlin 158 46 Ari Kapiloff, Sr 28:44.6 9:16 Simsbury 45 47 Brittany Mills, So 28:46.1 9:17 Bristol Central 92 48 Emily Hurley, So 28:46.6 9:17 Daniel Hand 254 49 30 Delaney Patterson, Jr 28:47.6 9:17 Wm Hall 207 50 31 Molly Fiascanaro, So 28:54.1 9:19 Southington 213 51 32 Liz Massucci, Sr 28:54.9 9:20 Southington 220 52 33 Amanda Snow, Jr 28:55.3 9:20 Southington 224 53 34 Hannah Tillman, So 28:57.9 9:21 Southington 210 54 35 Shannen Kizilski, Sr 29:16.5 9:27 Southington 177 55 Katie Robucci, So 29:25.1 9:29 Simsbury 248 56 36 Rachel Haar, So 29:36.6 9:33 Wm Hall 244 57 37 Phoebe Evans, Sr 29:44.5 9:36 Wm Hall 126 58 Lauren Coats, So 29:46.9 9:36 Farmington 232 59 Amy Kostak, Jr 30:11.1 9:44 Torrington 99 60 mary levesque, Jr 30:16.1 9:46 Daniel Hand 204 61 Grace DeFeo, Jr 30:18.6 9:47 Southington 61 62 Emi Bieluch, Jr 30:33.2 9:51 Conard 173 63 Lauren Popowski, Jr 30:35.1 9:52 Simsbury 203 64 Shannon Cunningham, Jr 30:43.5 9:55 Southington 123 65 Sara Beisel, Jr 30:58.2 9:59 Farmington
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

9 66 38 Sammy Mayo, So 31:03.3 10:01 Avon 34 67 Daniela Avila, Sr 31:40.6 10:13 Bristol Central 205 68 Nicole Dietzel, So 31:41.4 10:13 Southington 230 69 Rylee Heuschkel, So 31:42.0 10:14 Torrington 1 70 Olivia Botet, Jr 32:08.2 10:22 Avon 42 71 Callie Lafreniere, So 32:23.4 10:27 Bristol Central 259 72 Sarah Rose Slate, Jr 32:38.3 10:32 Wm Hall 212 73 Claire Manente, So 32:39.8 10:32 Southington
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

239 74 Rebekah Theriault, Sr 34:12.1 11:02 Torrington 21 75 39 Jessica Cantone, So 35:18.8 11:24 Berlin 125 76 Emily Boltryk, Sr 35:24.8 11:25 Farmington
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

32 77 40 Megan Wilcox, Fr 38:51.9 12:32 Berlin Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 20 2 3 4 5 6 9 12 24:03.1 0:39.1 2 Daniel Hand 51 1 8 11 13 18 20 23 25:04.1 3:27.7 3 Avon 80 7 10 17 22 24 25 38 26:10.9 3:42.4 4 Wm Hall 101 14 15 16 26 30 36 37 26:57.5 2:56.9 5 Southington 136 19 21 31 32 33 34 35 28:11.3 2:03.3 6 Berlin 163 27 28 29 39 40 31:59.1 10:23.2
Top

 

2010 SBI Girls' Freshman

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 80 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  404     1     1  Chrissy Bendzinski, Fr     14:34.5    6:45  Rham                

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

343 2 Olivia Nordland, Fr 15:42.3 7:16 Litchfield 48 3 Alyscia Talbot, Fr 15:54.4 7:22 Bristol Central 196 4 2 Emma Zimmerman, Fr 16:05.9 7:27 Simsbury 171 5 3 Kelsey Novy, Fr 16:16.9 7:32 Simsbury 350 6 Natalie Wihbey, Fr 16:21.0 7:34 Litchfield 193 7 4 Kelly Yates, Fr 16:25.9 7:36 Simsbury 340 8 Chelsea Hayward, Fr 16:26.2 7:37 Litchfield 43 9 Rylee Lease, Fr 16:37.0 7:42 Bristol Central 385 10 5 Jillian King, Fr 16:44.8 7:45 Pittsfield 255 11 Callie Reynolds, Fr 16:48.7 7:47 Wm Hall 423 12 6 Jessica McMahon, Fr 17:11.8 7:58 Rham
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

121 13 Abby Shaughnessy, Fr 17:17.8 8:01 Enrico Fermi 400 14 7 Whitney Sullivan, Fr 17:24.6 8:04 Pittsfield 109 15 8 Rachel Obadashian, Fr 17:26.8 8:05 Daniel Hand 89 16 9 Claire Gumbrecht, Fr 17:32.1 8:07 Daniel Hand 353 17 Brenna Anderson, Fr 17:32.7 8:07 Lyman Memorial 391 18 10 Courtney McMahon, Fr 17:34.9 8:08 Pittsfield 174 19 11 Margot Reed, Fr 17:35.5 8:09 Simsbury 395 20 12 Rachel Rosiello, Fr 17:41.3 8:11 Pittsfield 241 21 Tenley Brainard, Fr 17:57.1 8:19 Wm Hall 187 22 13 Sara Tolpa, Fr 18:01.3 8:21 Simsbury 223 23 Marissa Tedeschi, Fr 18:13.9 8:26 Southington 346 24 Megan Shipp, Fr 18:15.0 8:27 Litchfield 242 25 Virginia Bruns, Fr 18:18.3 8:28 Wm Hall 231 26 Paulina Kolada, Fr 18:25.5 8:32 Torrington 161 27 14 Maggie Lyman, Fr 18:39.1 8:38 Simsbury 209 28 Abby Guthrie, Fr 18:41.3 8:39 Southington 383 29 15 Jessica Hover, Fr 18:44.3 8:41 Pittsfield 426 30 16 Sarah Rutty, Fr 18:54.4 8:45 Rham 185 31 17 Genny Stimpson, Fr 18:56.4 8:46 Simsbury 145 32 Erica Chapman, Fr 19:02.3 8:49 Simsbury 379 33 18 Nina Dallenbach, Fr 19:03.8 8:50 Pittsfield 147 34 Hayley Denninger, Fr 19:04.9 8:50 Simsbury 154 35 Izzy Hickey, Fr 19:05.3 8:50 Simsbury 237 36 Aunchlee Reilly, Fr 19:05.6 8:50 Torrington 39 37 Grace Gagnon, Fr 19:18.2 8:56 Bristol Central
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

472 38 Megan Fainer, Fr 19:32.6 9:03 Thomaston 143 39 Maria Cagganello, Fr 19:39.0 9:06 Simsbury 182 40 Rachel Sennott, Fr 19:53.6 9:13 Simsbury 394 41 19 Whitney Oakes, Fr 19:54.8 9:13 Pittsfield 163 42 Kristin Mallery, Fr 19:55.6 9:14 Simsbury 159 43 Courtney Langdell, Fr 20:06.6 9:19 Simsbury 380 44 Mollie Daly, Fr 20:19.9 9:25 Pittsfield 97 45 20 Abigail Kramer, Fr 20:21.4 9:25 Daniel Hand 104 46 21 Erin McAneany, Fr 20:27.5 9:28 Daniel Hand 416 47 22 Amy Hetherington-Coy, Fr 20:38.5 9:33 Rham 374 48 Samantha Bailey, Fr 20:39.9 9:34 Pittsfield 87 49 23 Halle Gardner, Fr 20:59.5 9:43 Daniel Hand 65 50 Gabi Downey, Fr 21:23.0 9:54 Conard
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

54 51 Jamie Lavigne, Fr 21:35.8 10:00 Bristol Eastern 481 52 Lexy Schmidt, So 21:47.6 10:05 Thomaston 406 53 24 Danielle Browning, Fr 22:32.0 10:26 Rham 229 54 Kayla Hendrix, Jr 23:33.1 10:54 Torrington 378 55 Marina Coppola, Fr 23:39.2 10:57 Pittsfield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

218 56 Kaileen Pfeiffer, Fr 23:53.1 11:03 Southington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

85 57 25 Gabriella Dess, Fr 26:09.2 12:07 Daniel Hand 107 58 26 Caroline Morin, Fr 26:09.5 12:07 Daniel Hand Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 33 2 3 4 11 13 14 17 16:53.1 1:55.4 2 Pittsfield 49 5 7 10 12 15 18 19 17:38.0 1:59.6 3 Rham 69 1 6 16 22 24 18:46.3 7:57.5 4 Daniel Hand 81 8 9 20 21 23 25 26 19:21.5 3:32.8
Top

 

2010 SBI Girls' Varsity Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 78 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  478     1     1  Becky Perugini, Fr         20:12.5    6:31  Thomaston           
  484     2     2  Sabrina Olsen, Sr          20:12.8    6:31  Thomaston           
  327     3     3  Alyssa Brehler, Fr         20:52.7    6:44  Griswold            
  470     4     4  Cameron Chaplen, So        21:03.1    6:47  Thomaston           
  321     5     5  Desiree Piette, Sr         21:18.9    6:53  Granby Memorial     

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

469 6 6 MacKenzie Blair, Fr 21:45.4 7:01 Thomaston 333 7 7 Steph Messier, Sr 21:47.7 7:02 Griswold 467 8 8 Sarah Wilson, Sr 21:51.7 7:03 Suffield High 332 9 9 Kendall McGrath, So 21:56.4 7:05 Griswold 461 10 10 Elizabeth Rigby, So 22:09.5 7:09 Suffield High 294 11 Britteni Simpson, Sr 22:21.1 7:13 Capital Preparatory 286 12 11 Deanna Nappi, So 22:35.2 7:17 Canton 329 13 12 Magen Faxlanger, So 22:49.5 7:22 Griswold 309 14 13 Alexa Cipkas, Fr 22:52.3 7:23 Granby Memorial 276 15 14 Kendra Asklof, Sr 22:57.4 7:24 Canton 330 16 15 Krystn Larose, So 23:01.4 7:26 Griswold 345 17 16 Sara Peterson, Jr 23:01.7 7:26 Litchfield 349 18 17 Julia Tompkins, Jr 23:02.0 7:26 Litchfield 362 19 18 Rebecca Runkle, Sr 23:05.8 7:27 Lyman Memorial 361 20 19 Lindsey Moon, Jr 23:41.3 7:38 Lyman Memorial 410 21 20 Heather Eldridge, Jr 23:47.8 7:41 Rham 402 22 21 Abby Wright, Jr 23:48.6 7:41 Pittsfield 331 23 22 Courtney Magario, Jr 23:57.4 7:44 Griswold 390 24 23 Leslie Martin, Sr 24:00.2 7:45 Pittsfield 297 25 Rund Emily, Sr 24:03.1 7:46 Enfield 454 26 24 Brenna Lowe, Sr 24:11.6 7:48 Suffield High 429 27 25 Lauren White, Sr 24:16.3 7:50 Rham 356 28 26 Carley Dolan, So 24:20.4 7:51 Lyman Memorial 473 29 27 Sarah Guay, Fr 24:39.0 7:57 Thomaston 464 30 28 Brennan Taylor, Sr 24:40.0 7:57 Suffield High 320 31 29 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan, So 24:41.5 7:58 Granby Memorial 351 32 30 Daniele Aguilera, So 24:45.0 7:59 Lyman Memorial 460 33 31 Erin Reynold, Fr 24:45.6 7:59 Suffield High
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

476 34 32 Laura Miller, Jr 24:50.5 8:01 Thomaston 279 35 33 Jessie Chance, Sr 24:54.0 8:02 Canton 355 36 34 Allison Brown, Sr 24:54.6 8:02 Lyman Memorial 483 37 35 Sarah Voor, Jr 24:55.2 8:02 Thomaston 431 38 36 Sophie Zimmermann, Sr 24:55.6 8:02 Rham 357 39 37 Chantal Fauteux, Sr 24:59.0 8:04 Lyman Memorial 453 40 38 Erin Kost, Fr 24:59.3 8:04 Suffield High 310 41 39 Stephanie Dantos, Jr 25:09.8 8:07 Granby Memorial 458 42 40 Katie Ravenola, Jr 25:11.2 8:07 Suffield High 376 43 41 Skylar Broderick, Sr 25:19.5 8:10 Pittsfield 337 44 42 Marissa Concilio, So 25:21.5 8:11 Litchfield 354 45 43 Cheyenne Ballsieper, Sr 25:21.8 8:11 Lyman Memorial 382 46 44 Dominique Grillon, Sr 25:31.5 8:14 Pittsfield 375 47 45 Kelly Belknap, Jr 25:36.8 8:16 Pittsfield 305 48 46 Miriam Baril, Sr 25:58.3 8:23 Granby Memorial 284 49 47 Rose Minichiello, Jr 26:13.4 8:28 Canton 313 50 48 Krista Karlson, So 26:13.9 8:28 Granby Memorial 412 51 49 Chelsea Frederickson, Jr 26:22.0 8:30 Rham 405 52 50 Rachel Bourassa, So 26:38.7 8:36 Rham 324 53 51 Michelle St. Amour, Jr 26:39.9 8:36 Granby Memorial 386 54 52 Megan Kittler, So 26:46.7 8:38 Pittsfield 411 55 53 Megan Foley, Jr 27:36.2 8:54 Rham
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

342 56 54 Sierra Markelon, So 28:11.2 9:06 Litchfield 335 57 55 Jessica Blasavage, Sr 28:11.4 9:06 Litchfield 493 58 Morgan Packer-McCarthy, Jr 28:34.2 9:13 Windsor Locks 287 59 56 Camilla Rich, Sr 28:52.5 9:19 Canton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

491 60 Miranda Waterman, Fr 33:06.7 10:41 Windsor Locks 492 61 Tanysha Williams, Fr 33:16.4 10:44 Windsor Locks
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

298 62 Shaina Grimes, So 35:11.6 11:21 Enfield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Thomaston 40 1 2 4 6 27 32 35 21:34.6 4:26.5 2 Griswold 46 3 7 9 12 15 22 22:05.6 2:08.7 3 Suffield High 101 8 10 24 28 31 38 40 23:31.7 2:54.0 4 Lyman Memorial 127 18 19 26 30 34 37 43 24:09.5 1:48.8 5 Granby Memorial 132 5 13 29 39 46 48 51 24:00.2 4:39.4 6 Canton 161 11 14 33 47 56 25:06.6 6:17.4 7 Pittsfield 174 21 23 41 44 45 52 24:51.3 1:48.2 8 Rham 180 20 25 36 49 50 53 25:12.1 2:51.0 9 Litchfield 184 16 17 42 54 55 25:33.6 5:09.8
Top

 

2010 SBI Girls' JV Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 72 Degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  432     1        Kate Saltzgiver, Fr        23:46.9    7:40  Fermi               
  477     2        Emily Normandin, Jr        24:04.3    7:46  Thomaston           
  370     3     1  Kelly Labanara, Sr         24:33.1    7:55  Parish Hill         

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

456 4 2 Kellen McGann, So 25:21.9 8:11 Suffield High 486 5 Padua Daniels, So 25:29.7 8:13 Windham 322 6 3 Genny Seefahrt, Sr 26:09.6 8:26 Granby Memorial 381 7 4 Lauryn Garner, Sr 26:10.5 8:27 Pittsfield 278 8 Megan Casey, Fr 26:14.5 8:28 Canton 315 9 5 Erin Miles, Sr 26:26.5 8:32 Granby Memorial 480 10 Hannah Russo, Jr 26:45.9 8:38 Thomaston 306 11 6 Savannah Blessis, So 26:51.1 8:40 Granby Memorial 462 12 7 Kristyn Shank, Fr 26:55.7 8:41 Suffield High 449 13 8 Melissa Chapman, Sr 27:00.9 8:43 Suffield High 393 14 9 Kyla Nichols, So 27:15.3 8:48 Pittsfield 277 15 Jill Casey, Fr 27:18.3 8:48 Canton 319 16 10 Caitlin O'Connor, Sr 27:22.4 8:50 Granby Memorial 422 17 11 Kate McCormack, Jr 27:25.8 8:51 Rham 421 18 12 Erika Martin, So 27:27.3 8:51 Rham 396 19 13 Ellen Rufo, So 27:41.4 8:56 Pittsfield 451 20 14 Morgan Hastie, So 27:47.6 8:58 Suffield High
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

359 21 Molly Guittare, Jr 27:57.5 9:01 Lyman Memorial 489 22 Joslin Phaneuf, So 27:59.1 9:02 Windham 471 23 Maggie Eberhardt, So 28:10.1 9:05 Thomaston 413 24 15 Blair Ginden, Sr 28:21.4 9:09 Rham 409 25 16 Patty Daudish, Jr 28:23.0 9:09 Rham 482 26 Bryttnie Thomas, Fr 28:26.3 9:10 Thomaston 427 27 17 Emily Silliman, Jr 28:29.3 9:11 Rham 371 28 18 margaret pinto, Fr 28:38.2 9:14 Parish Hill 317 29 19 Jamie Moffa, So 28:43.0 9:16 Granby Memorial 424 30 20 Rebecca Mondo, Sr 28:47.6 9:17 Rham 450 31 21 Anna Durkin, Sr 28:51.0 9:18 Suffield High 448 32 22 Kerstyn Bassett, Sr 28:52.3 9:19 Suffield High 419 33 23 Megan Kmetz, So 28:58.5 9:21 Rham 360 34 Ali Kaplan, So 29:00.5 9:21 Lyman Memorial 455 35 24 Lara Maleyeff, Jr 29:02.0 9:22 Suffield High 316 36 25 Jennifer Miles, So 29:05.8 9:23 Granby Memorial 407 37 Cathy Cormier, Jr 29:07.1 9:24 Rham 323 38 26 Melissa Smith, Sr 29:21.3 9:28 Granby Memorial 457 39 Caitlin Murphy, So 29:23.4 9:29 Suffield High 307 40 Brandi Byczkiewicz, So 29:29.4 9:31 Granby Memorial 314 41 Jen Lengvarsky, Jr 29:32.2 9:32 Granby Memorial 303 42 Alyssa August, So 29:33.0 9:32 Granby Memorial 487 43 Megan Dobrolet, So 29:34.5 9:32 Windham 401 44 27 Victoria Symanski, So 29:35.1 9:33 Pittsfield 399 45 28 Kayley smith, So 29:36.9 9:33 Pittsfield 285 46 Jessica Napier, Fr 29:38.1 9:34 Canton 304 47 Maddie Barba, Jr 29:52.8 9:38 Granby Memorial 420 48 Katie Mango, Sr 30:01.2 9:41 Rham 318 49 Miriam Nichols, So 30:17.9 9:46 Granby Memorial 389 50 29 Krista Lohr, Sr 30:38.1 9:53 Pittsfield
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

452 51 Sarah Ingraham, So 31:04.8 10:02 Suffield High 281 52 Amanda Curvino, So 31:21.3 10:07 Canton 367 53 30 Maegan Aube, Jr 31:40.3 10:13 Parish Hill 311 54 Kaleigh Enright, Sr 32:45.8 10:34 Granby Memorial 388 55 31 Hannah Link, Sr 33:00.6 10:39 Pittsfield 308 56 Danielle Cardin, Fr 33:05.0 10:40 Granby Memorial 372 57 32 danielle regan, So 33:29.3 10:48 Parish Hill 373 58 33 sara rose, So 33:30.5 10:49 Parish Hill 490 59 Timmi-sha Carmichael, Sr 33:50.6 10:55 Windham 430 60 Shannon Young, Sr 33:51.1 10:55 Rham 408 61 Mary Daudish, Sr 33:51.5 10:55 Rham 377 62 Laura Cahool, Sr 33:57.5 10:57 Pittsfield
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

366 63 34 cassidy allen, Fr 35:36.3 11:29 Parish Hill Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Granby Memorial 43 3 5 6 10 19 25 26 27:06.6 2:33.4 2 Suffield High 52 2 7 8 14 21 22 24 27:11.5 3:29.1 3 Rham 71 11 12 15 16 17 20 23 28:01.4 1:03.5 4 Pittsfield 81 4 9 13 27 28 29 31 28:03.8 3:26.4 5 Parish Hill 114 1 18 30 32 33 34 30:22.3 8:57.4
Top

 

2010 SBI Middle School Race

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Cloudy, 71 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  600     1     1  Monique LaBarre, 8         14:58.4    6:56  Suffield            
  526     2     2  Morgan Ryan, 7             15:04.0    6:59  Henry James         
  579     3     3  Nina Begley, 7             15:05.3    6:59  Suffield            
  587     4     4  Sara Cauley, 8             15:05.8    6:59  Suffield            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

602 5 5 Casandra Looney, 8 15:18.8 7:05 Suffield 577 6 6 Kate Baker, 6 15:24.2 7:08 Suffield 528 7 7 Sarah Soja, 7 15:26.7 7:09 Henry James 608 8 8 Shelby McCormick, 8 15:29.6 7:10 Suffield 630 9 9 Laura Sweeney, 7 15:58.7 7:24 Suffield 624 10 10 Gabrielle Rusczyk, 8 16:02.4 7:26 Suffield 522 11 11 Julie Longfirtz, 7 16:07.3 7:28 Henry James 612 12 12 Megan Morton, 8 16:08.1 7:28 Suffield 603 13 13 Emily Lowe, 8 16:11.1 7:30 Suffield 634 14 14 Jenna Wozniak, 8 16:16.5 7:32 Suffield 635 15 15 Hannah Abbott, 8 16:21.0 7:34 Thomaston 637 16 16 Morgan Conway, 7 16:22.4 7:35 Thomaston 639 17 17 Jill Donston, 8 16:23.7 7:35 Thomaston 592 18 18 Hanna Englander, 6 16:52.9 7:49 Suffield 617 19 19 Deana Pileika, 7 17:11.8 7:58 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

632 20 20 Stacey Urbanski, 6 17:35.3 8:09 Suffield 620 21 21 Samantha Pryce, 7 17:39.0 8:10 Suffield 609 22 22 Shea McCusker, 7 17:46.1 8:14 Suffield 644 23 23 Mary Voor, 7 17:53.7 8:17 Thomaston 583 24 24 Kira Bourret, 8 17:55.2 8:18 Suffield 636 25 25 Sam Bard, 8 17:57.3 8:19 Thomaston 621 26 26 Micaela Quinn, 7 18:04.5 8:22 Suffield 631 27 27 Delaney Tierney, 7 18:05.5 8:23 Suffield 586 28 28 Kelly Carucci, 6 18:07.2 8:23 Suffield 598 29 29 Caitlin Kirshbaum, 6 18:11.2 8:25 Suffield 521 30 30 Brenna Kelly, 7 18:23.2 8:31 Henry James 523 31 31 Bridget Maher, 7 18:26.7 8:32 Henry James 610 32 32 Mackenzie McNierney, 8 18:28.4 8:33 Suffield 536 33 33 Sarah Willsey, 7 18:29.6 8:34 Kingswood-Oxford 511 34 34 Sara Colglazer, 8 18:30.3 8:34 Henry James 595 35 35 Breann Frawley, 6 18:31.0 8:34 Suffield 509 36 36 Anna Bolling, 8 18:32.8 8:35 Henry James 575 37 37 Noelle Albert, 7 18:35.7 8:37 Suffield 519 38 38 Ali Heubner, 7 18:36.4 8:37 Henry James 641 39 39 Natalie Lipski, 8 18:38.3 8:38 Thomaston 527 40 40 Abbi Simmons, 7 18:43.3 8:40 Henry James 643 41 41 Ashley Smith, 8 18:55.7 8:46 Thomaston 510 42 42 Lauren Catalano, 7 19:05.1 8:50 Henry James 593 43 43 Madison Fahle, 6 19:24.9 8:59 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

580 44 44 Rachel Bernabe, 6 20:07.7 9:19 Suffield 614 45 45 Samantha Nesbit, 8 20:11.0 9:21 Suffield 629 46 46 Gloria Sutton, 7 20:32.6 9:31 Suffield 640 47 47 Danielle Genest, 7 20:38.4 9:33 Thomaston 642 48 48 Katherine Ross, 7 20:40.9 9:35 Thomaston 622 49 49 Meredith Randall, 7 20:48.8 9:38 Suffield 533 50 50 Reilly Callahan, 8 20:57.3 9:42 Kingswood-Oxford 576 51 51 Jamila Alhusseini, 8 21:04.9 9:46 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

625 52 52 McKenzie Rusczyk, 6 22:31.3 10:26 Suffield 585 53 53 Breeanna Buysse, 8 22:36.8 10:28 Suffield 591 54 54 Madison D'Ostuni, 6 23:05.8 10:42 Suffield 599 55 55 Desiree Kozaczka, 6 23:06.6 10:42 Suffield 633 56 56 Chineze Osahie, 7 23:28.5 10:52 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

582 57 57 Jessica Blair, 8 24:02.9 11:08 Suffield 626 58 58 Alyssa Salerno, 8 24:45.4 11:28 Suffield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 9 15:10.5 0:25.8 2 Henry James 52 2 7 10 16 17 18 19 16:41.6 3:22.7 3 Thomaston 65 11 12 13 14 15 20 21 16:59.7 1:36.3
Top

 

2010 SBI Boys' Varsity Large Schools

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 85 Degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 1207     1     1  Bryan Wilcox, Sr           16:49.8    5:26  Southington         
  938     2     2  Connor Kelley, Sr          17:14.0    5:34  Bristol Central     
  931     3     3  Mike Duprey, Sr            17:21.3    5:36  Bristol Central     
  932     4     4  Jacob Eschner, Jr          17:33.9    5:40  Bristol Central     
 1247     5     5  Jeffrey Lipsman, Sr        17:45.4    5:44  Wm Hall             
 1168     6     6  Kevin Stanko, Jr           17:50.1    5:45  Simsbury            
  961     7     7  Jon Cahill, Jr             17:54.8    5:47  Canton              
 1151     8     8  Joel Kirk, Jr              17:55.8    5:47  Simsbury            
 1044     9     9  Edward Wilson, Jr          17:59.7    5:48  Conard              
 1001    10    10  Brian Francoeur, Jr        18:02.9    5:49  Conard              
  965    11    11  Nick Chekas, Sr            18:04.3    5:50  Canton              
 1206    12    12  Matt Walker, Sr            18:07.4    5:51  Southington         
 1224    13    13  Matt Young, Sr             18:08.5    5:51  Torrington          
  971    14    14  Ned Furtney, Sr            18:13.0    5:53  Canton              
  973    15    15  Kevin Kurnat, Sr           18:15.8    5:53  Canton              
 1070    16    16  Patrick Kelly, Sr          18:16.1    5:54  Farmington          
 1137    17    17  Alex Constantin, Jr        18:17.7    5:54  Simsbury            
 1033    18    18  Nicholas Ryan, Sr          18:24.8    5:56  Conard              
 1226    19    19  Chris Anderson, Jr         18:25.3    5:57  Wm Hall             
 1267    20    20  Kevin Whitton, Sr          18:26.4    5:57  Wm Hall             
  875    21    21  Chris Carlson, Sr          18:29.1    5:58  Avon                
 1147    22    22  Chris Jackson, Sr          18:29.9    5:58  Simsbury            
 1182    23    23  Tim Brown, Sr              18:30.7    5:58  Southington         
 1238    24    24  Frank Duncan Poulis, Sr    18:31.5    5:59  Wm Hall             
  944    25    25  Ethan Washburn, Sr         18:34.0    5:59  Bristol Central     

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1235 26 26 Aidan Coll, Jr 18:36.9 6:00 Wm Hall 962 27 27 Evan Camporeale, Sr 18:38.1 6:01 Canton 975 28 28 Jon Melite, Sr 18:42.9 6:02 Canton 1097 29 29 Brian Culmo, Sr 18:45.5 6:03 Rham 1190 30 30 Miles Groom, Jr 18:50.0 6:05 Southington 1079 31 31 Matt Simoneau, So 18:51.0 6:05 Farmington 1131 32 32 James Brasel, Jr 18:52.5 6:05 Simsbury 1021 33 33 Theodore Monyak, So 18:54.4 6:06 Conard 1263 34 34 Garrett Szafman, Sr 18:55.5 6:06 Wm Hall 1191 35 35 Kyle Hamel, Jr 18:57.4 6:07 Southington 1005 36 36 Kyle Hall, Jr 18:58.2 6:07 Conard 1187 37 37 Nick Garcia, So 19:02.9 6:09 Southington 1085 38 38 Matt Angelo, Sr 19:03.9 6:09 Rham 1266 39 39 Matthew Venora, Sr 19:05.3 6:09 Wm Hall 1153 40 40 Brendan Koscher, Sr 19:05.7 6:10 Simsbury 937 41 41 Spencer Johnson, So 19:06.1 6:10 Bristol Central 939 42 42 Jake Mancini, Jr 19:07.4 6:10 Bristol Central 1205 43 43 Nick Tumulo, Sr 19:07.8 6:10 Southington 974 44 44 Peter LeDuc, Jr 19:10.2 6:11 Canton 923 45 45 Shaun Sullivan, Sr 19:14.4 6:12 Berlin 1004 46 46 James Gustafson, Jr 19:15.5 6:13 Conard 1124 47 47 Jon White, Sr 19:21.2 6:15 Rham 1098 48 48 Ryan Cummings, Sr 19:26.4 6:16 Rham 960 49 49 Tyler Tanasi, Sr 19:28.1 6:17 Bristol Eastern 1049 50 50 Robbie Macon-Wells, Fr 19:49.0 6:24 Enrico Fermi 904 51 51 Jeff Wang, Jr 19:52.6 6:25 Avon 897 52 52 Will Schroder, Jr 19:57.1 6:26 Avon 886 53 53 Matt Mascoli, Jr 19:58.8 6:27 Avon 920 54 54 Brendan McCarty, So 20:01.8 6:28 Berlin 889 55 55 Mike Oberhausen, So 20:05.9 6:29 Avon 1014 56 56 Brian MacMillan, Sr 20:13.1 6:31 Conard 910 57 57 Will Cavedon, Jr 20:13.5 6:31 Berlin 879 58 58 Sean Deneen, Jr 20:14.2 6:32 Avon 948 59 59 Jon Bossi, Sr 20:17.9 6:33 Bristol Eastern 916 60 60 Matt Kall, So 20:18.6 6:33 Berlin 1213 61 61 Dylan Kruppa, Sr 20:20.2 6:34 Torrington 1094 62 62 Scott Bushey, Sr 20:20.6 6:34 Rham 933 63 63 Brendan Gonsalves, Jr 20:20.9 6:34 Bristol Central 1078 64 64 Jon Schmidt, Sr 20:39.5 6:40 Farmington 1071 65 65 Kyle Koziol, So 20:46.8 6:42 Farmington 954 66 66 Dan Kromidas, Sr 20:47.9 6:43 Bristol Eastern 1062 67 67 Storm Cooper, Sr 20:51.9 6:44 Farmington 1084 68 68 Scot Anderson, Jr 20:52.2 6:44 Rham 1052 69 69 Joseph Petrone, So 21:14.6 6:51 Enrico Fermi 1080 70 70 Bart Sobczyk, Sr 21:19.5 6:53 Farmington 952 71 71 Ryan Gloganski, Sr 21:21.8 6:54 Bristol Eastern 907 72 72 Connor Wise, So 21:27.6 6:55 Avon 959 73 73 Gil Roy, Fr 21:28.8 6:56 Bristol Eastern 915 74 74 James Dwyer, Fr 21:32.1 6:57 Berlin 1069 75 75 Eric Izydorczak, Sr 21:35.1 6:58 Farmington 1222 76 76 Matt Scoville, So 21:36.9 6:58 Torrington 1048 77 77 Vincent Farina, Fr 21:38.5 6:59 Enrico Fermi
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1223 78 78 Jack Weber, Jr 21:44.3 7:01 Torrington 1118 79 79 Kyle Schilling, Sr 21:46.9 7:02 Rham 1050 80 80 Joseph Nai, So 21:54.1 7:04 Enrico Fermi 1219 81 81 Malick Ngom, Sr 22:00.7 7:06 Torrington 956 82 82 Cooper Madden-Hennesey, Fr 22:03.1 7:07 Bristol Eastern 1212 83 83 Tom Jerram, So 22:04.1 7:07 Torrington 1211 84 84 Murphy Jennings, Sr 23:24.9 7:33 Torrington 917 85 85 Ryan Klizewski, So 24:14.3 7:49 Berlin 914 86 86 Frank Davilla, Jr 24:14.7 7:49 Berlin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1054 87 87 Dan Salisbury, Fr 26:36.7 8:35 Enrico Fermi Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Canton 74 7 11 14 15 27 28 44 18:13.2 0:43.4 2 Bristol Central 75 2 3 4 25 41 42 63 17:57.9 1:52.1 3 Simsbury 85 6 8 17 22 32 40 18:17.3 1:02.4 4 Wm Hall 94 5 19 20 24 26 34 39 18:21.1 0:51.5 5 Southington 101 1 12 23 30 35 37 43 18:15.1 2:07.6 6 Conard 106 9 10 18 33 36 46 56 18:28.0 0:58.5 7 Rham 224 29 38 47 48 62 68 79 19:23.5 1:35.1 8 Avon 232 21 51 52 53 55 58 72 19:40.7 1:36.8 9 Farmington 243 16 31 64 65 67 70 75 19:53.1 2:35.8 10 Berlin 290 45 54 57 60 74 85 86 20:16.1 2:17.7 11 Torrington 309 13 61 76 78 81 83 84 20:46.2 3:52.2 12 Bristol Eastern 318 49 59 66 71 73 82 20:41.0 2:00.8 13 Enrico Fermi 363 50 69 77 80 87 22:14.6 6:47.7
Top

 

2010 SBI Boys' JV Large School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 83 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

        Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 1166     1     1  Andy Shepard, Sr           19:04.2    6:09  Simsbury            
 1156     2     2  Nate Lungerini, So         19:05.5    6:10  Simsbury            
  976     3     3  Jon Powell, Sr             19:15.5    6:13  Canton              
 1142     4     4  Ben Durst, So              19:16.4    6:13  Simsbury            
 1262     5     5  Jason Solinsky, So         19:30.0    6:17  Wm Hall             
 1032     6     6  Brenden Rossmeisl, So      19:30.6    6:18  Conard              
 1199     7     7  Joe Pappalardo, So         19:32.7    6:18  Southington         
 1174     8     8  Jefferson Wilkes, Jr       19:36.3    6:19  Simsbury            
 1163     9     9  David Schmetterling, So    19:41.6    6:21  Simsbury            
 1140    10    10  Tim Donahoe, Sr            19:45.7    6:22  Simsbury            
 1031    11    11  Luke Piscitelli, Sr        19:51.5    6:24  Conard              
 1129    12    12  Harrison Bird, Sr          19:53.4    6:25  Simsbury            
 1252    13    13  Joel Pally, Jr             19:54.8    6:25  Wm Hall             
 1244    14    14  Alexander Greico, Sr       19:55.7    6:26  Wm Hall             
  969    15    15  Tyler Fitzpatrick, Jr      19:56.2    6:26  Canton              
 1254    16    16  Michael Porth, Jr          19:56.6    6:26  Wm Hall             
  963    17    17  Mason Case, Sr             19:59.2    6:27  Canton              
 1192    18    18  Jacob Harton, Jr           20:04.5    6:29  Southington         
  997    19    19  Evan Ferguson-Hull, So     20:11.7    6:31  Conard              
 1201    20    20  Pat Reid, Sr               20:13.5    6:31  Southington         
 1169    21        Drew Stimpson, Sr          20:16.5    6:32  Simsbury            
 1138    22        Mathew Corrigan, Jr        20:23.6    6:35  Simsbury            
 1193    23    21  Oliver Kochol, So          20:25.2    6:35  Southington         
  890    24    22  Max Pierce, Jr             20:26.0    6:36  Avon                
  967    25    23  Jarrett Chouinard, Jr      20:26.4    6:36  Canton              
 1178    26        Gregory Zito, Sr           20:26.6    6:36  Simsbury            
 1051    27        Max Partyka, Jr            20:27.6    6:36  Enrico Fermi        
  972    28    24  Dave Kucia, Sr             20:29.0    6:36  Canton              
 1161    29        Ryan Salisbury, Sr         20:32.9    6:38  Simsbury            
 1099    30    25  Ethan Cummings, Fr         20:37.2    6:39  Rham                
 1115    31    26  Cody Oliver, Jr            20:41.8    6:41  Rham                
  896    32    27  Brian Saslow, Sr           20:42.8    6:41  Avon                
 1227    33    28  Isaiah Arteaga, So         20:44.4    6:41  Wm Hall             
  986    34    29  Andrew Bertini, So         20:53.6    6:44  Conard              
  893    35    30  Greg Rendeiro, Sr          20:56.9    6:45  Avon                
  964    36    31  Brian Casey, Sr            20:57.2    6:46  Canton              
  999    37    32  Joshua Florez, Jr          21:01.3    6:47  Conard              
  877    38    33  Robert Davies, Sr          21:01.9    6:47  Avon                
 1122    39    34  Sam Sylvia, Fr             21:05.7    6:48  Rham                
  936    40    35  Jon Jankoski, So           21:07.3    6:49  Bristol Central     
 1150    41        Victor Kholod, Sr          21:08.0    6:49  Simsbury            
 1257    42    36  Eric Rosenfield, Sr        21:13.0    6:51  Wm Hall             
 1242    43    37  Doug Franklin, Sr          21:14.2    6:51  Wm Hall             
 1002    44    38  David Gates, So            21:17.9    6:52  Conard              
 1251    45        Sean Murphy, Sr            21:18.6    6:52  Wm Hall             
 1203    46    39  Gage Salicki, Jr           21:21.3    6:53  Southington         
 1117    47    40  Colby Salline, Jr          21:24.8    6:54  Rham                
 1256    48        Zachary Rausch, Jr         21:29.2    6:56  Wm Hall             
 1170    49        Ted Stimpson, Sr           21:29.8    6:56  Simsbury            
  968    50    41  Bryan Fitzpatrick, Jr      21:31.1    6:57  Canton              
 1135    51        Ryan Carpenter, So         21:36.9    6:58  Simsbury            
 1184    52    42  Mike DeJohn, Sr            21:40.4    6:59  Southington         

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

887 53 43 Tyler McCutcheon, Jr 21:41.1 7:00 Avon 1090 54 44 Josh Blanco, Sr 21:41.5 7:00 Rham 1136 55 Ryan Carr, So 21:41.9 7:00 Simsbury 940 56 45 Curtis McMillan, Sr 21:47.3 7:02 Bristol Central 1039 57 46 Gifford Spada, So 21:49.5 7:02 Conard 1159 58 Kyle Porter, Jr 21:49.8 7:03 Simsbury 1255 59 Conor Proft, Jr 21:50.2 7:03 Wm Hall 980 60 Tyler Steers, So 21:55.3 7:04 Canton 1105 61 47 Kevin Garcia, Jr 21:56.4 7:05 Rham 1121 62 48 Matt Sylvia, Jr 21:59.0 7:06 Rham 1165 63 Nick Sharkey, So 22:00.5 7:06 Simsbury 1120 64 Adam Smith, Sr 22:03.5 7:07 Rham 1109 65 Otto Holda, Jr 22:05.3 7:08 Rham 888 66 49 Jake Nyklicek, Jr 22:06.1 7:08 Avon 1259 67 Corey Roth, So 22:10.0 7:09 Wm Hall 1189 68 50 Jordan Gray, Jr 22:11.8 7:10 Southington 1175 69 Ryan Wollert, Sr 22:12.2 7:10 Simsbury 1087 70 Greg Bento, Jr 22:18.0 7:12 Rham 1149 71 Justin Keppel, Sr 22:20.8 7:13 Simsbury 1146 72 Matt Hannau, Sr 22:23.3 7:13 Simsbury 993 73 John Dinucci, So 22:24.1 7:14 Conard 905 74 51 Nick Weiler, Jr 22:32.4 7:16 Avon 1126 75 Mike Wulftange, Fr 22:40.4 7:19 Rham 1232 76 Ly Chhoy, Sr 22:48.5 7:21 Wm Hall 987 77 Henry Bruzzese, Jr 22:49.5 7:22 Conard 1045 78 Jack Wilson, So 22:53.5 7:23 Conard 1154 79 Justin LaVigne, So 22:54.4 7:23 Simsbury 927 80 52 Nate Casale, Jr 22:57.8 7:24 Bristol Central 1104 81 Tim Fogarty, Jr 22:58.7 7:25 Rham 1091 82 Spencer Boonstra, So 23:01.8 7:26 Rham 909 83 53 Lawrence Betterini, So 23:02.0 7:26 Berlin 926 84 54 Chris Beaudoin, So 23:02.5 7:26 Bristol Central 1133 85 Kevin Burke, So 23:11.9 7:29 Simsbury 929 86 55 Zach Coppola, Sr 23:12.1 7:29 Bristol Central 1009 87 Atticus Kelly, So 23:13.8 7:30 Conard 1089 88 Hendrik Bilek, Jr 23:15.1 7:30 Rham 1240 89 Logan Flynn, So 23:17.1 7:31 Wm Hall 918 90 56 Andrew Kuper, Jr 23:21.4 7:32 Berlin 1197 91 Nick Monteleone, So 23:25.3 7:33 Southington 1231 92 Lucas Bruns, Jr 23:26.4 7:34 Wm Hall 1185 93 Chris DeJohn, Jr 23:28.5 7:34 Southington 892 94 Andrew Redlund, So 23:32.3 7:36 Avon 1245 95 Robert Keane, Sr 23:35.5 7:37 Wm Hall 1220 96 57 Brad Nichols, Fr 23:36.3 7:37 Torrington 1148 97 Kevin Jordon, So 23:36.7 7:37 Simsbury 881 98 Dan Innes, So 23:41.7 7:39 Avon 1123 99 Trevor Troy, Jr 23:50.8 7:42 Rham 985 100 Darius Bartolomel, Jr 23:53.8 7:43 Conard 1218 101 58 Floyd Myrie, Sr 23:59.1 7:44 Torrington 1236 102 Morgan Considine, Jr 23:59.5 7:44 Wm Hall 1111 103 Adam King, Sr 24:03.5 7:46 Rham 966 104 Athan Chekas, Fr 24:05.8 7:46 Canton 1250 105 Aaron Meyers-Weinerman, So 24:06.5 7:47 Wm Hall 983 106 Nick Anastasi, Sr 24:09.5 7:48 Conard 1164 107 Paul Schwitter, Sr 24:13.2 7:49 Simsbury 1108 108 Ian Henderson, So 24:15.4 7:49 Rham 1093 109 Andrew Burke, So 24:23.2 7:52 Rham 942 110 59 Tevin Sampson, So 24:25.6 7:53 Bristol Central 1082 111 Michael Underwood, So 24:25.9 7:53 Farmington 1088 112 Scott Bento, Jr 24:31.6 7:55 Rham 1253 113 Michael Patterson, So 24:32.8 7:55 Wm Hall 1011 114 Christian Kuntz, So 24:36.9 7:56 Conard 1162 115 Auggie Savarese, So 24:38.1 7:57 Simsbury 1095 116 Ryan Cordier, Fr 24:41.8 7:58 Rham 1059 117 Andrew Batton, So 24:44.9 7:59 Farmington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

1243 118 Cody Grainger, So 24:47.7 8:00 Wm Hall 919 119 60 Nick Martino, So 24:52.9 8:02 Berlin 996 120 Max Feigenbaum, So 24:58.5 8:03 Conard 1043 121 Zach Wieber, Jr 25:07.8 8:06 Conard 935 122 61 David Jalbert, So 25:08.7 8:07 Bristol Central 1023 123 Nolan Morrisey, So 25:12.1 8:08 Conard 1013 124 John Lynch, Sr 25:12.8 8:08 Conard 1086 125 Nate Baribault, Jr 25:14.5 8:09 Rham 934 126 Alex Hamel, So 25:16.4 8:09 Bristol Central 978 127 Mark Solomon, Jr 25:16.8 8:09 Canton 979 128 Jeremy Stanhope, Sr 25:19.5 8:10 Canton 1127 129 Jake Zammitti, So 25:20.8 8:11 Rham 1183 130 Chris Bunko, So 25:22.5 8:11 Southington 941 131 Phoenix Pedroso, Jr 25:26.1 8:12 Bristol Central 1064 132 Adam Diamanshteyn, So 25:34.7 8:15 Farmington 1008 133 George Howard, So 25:38.8 8:16 Conard 1173 134 Ryan Weiss, Jr 25:46.6 8:19 Simsbury 922 135 62 Tyler Shirley, Fr 25:56.0 8:22 Berlin 924 136 63 Sage Szymanski, Jr 26:00.5 8:23 Berlin 981 137 Ryan Walter, Sr 26:06.5 8:25 Canton 1102 138 Matt Farnham, Jr 26:12.6 8:27 Rham 1248 139 Sam Maidman, Jr 26:13.1 8:27 Wm Hall 911 140 64 Henry Courchaine, Fr 26:30.6 8:33 Berlin 1101 141 Cody DePersia, Jr 26:36.9 8:35 Rham 1112 142 Luke Lampugnale, Sr 27:02.7 8:43 Rham 1221 143 65 Josh Peck, Jr 27:22.0 8:50 Torrington 958 144 Dan Rossberg, Fr 27:50.1 8:59 Bristol Eastern 1217 145 66 Josh Miles, Fr 27:51.0 8:59 Torrington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

921 146 67 Andrew Newton, Sr 28:03.3 9:03 Berlin 1003 147 Alex Goroshko, So 28:19.8 9:08 Conard 984 148 Max Baker, Sr 28:20.3 9:08 Conard 1040 149 Luke Sutherland, Jr 28:23.5 9:10 Conard 1015 150 Conor Mahon, So 28:24.0 9:10 Conard 988 151 Ethan Cannon, So 28:33.8 9:13 Conard 1030 152 Gabe Petkaitis, So 28:41.6 9:15 Conard 913 153 Jake Cyr, Sr 28:49.2 9:18 Berlin 1042 154 Benjamin Wein, So 29:01.9 9:22 Conard 994 155 Andy Eichar, Jr 29:07.0 9:24 Conard 930 156 Aaron Desjardins, Jr 29:17.5 9:27 Bristol Central 1241 157 Andrew Fraistat, Jr 29:21.2 9:28 Wm Hall 951 158 Dave DaSilva, Fr 29:24.4 9:29 Bristol Eastern 912 159 Adam Curtin, Fr 29:44.7 9:36 Berlin 1215 160 68 Asif Malek, Sr 29:47.5 9:37 Torrington 945 161 Jake Weber, Jr 30:11.4 9:44 Bristol Central 1006 162 Luke Harrington, So 30:53.6 9:58 Conard 1074 163 Alex Maldonado, So 30:53.9 9:58 Farmington 955 164 Mitchell Lipka, So 30:54.2 9:58 Bristol Eastern
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

977 165 Dylan Smith, Sr 38:21.0 12:22 Canton Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 12 19:20.8 0:37.5 2 Wm Hall 76 5 13 14 16 28 36 37 20:00.3 1:14.4 3 Canton 82 3 15 17 23 24 31 41 20:01.3 1:13.5 4 Conard 97 6 11 19 29 32 38 46 20:17.8 1:30.7 5 Southington 105 7 18 20 21 39 42 50 20:19.5 1:48.6 6 Avon 155 22 27 30 33 43 49 51 20:57.8 1:15.1 7 Rham 169 25 26 34 40 44 47 48 21:06.2 1:04.3 8 Bristol Central 241 35 45 52 54 55 59 61 22:25.4 2:04.9 9 Berlin 294 53 56 60 62 63 64 67 24:38.6 2:58.5 10 Torrington 314 57 58 65 66 68 26:31.2 6:11.3
Top

 

2010 SBI Boys' Freshman

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 82 degrees
Results by BC Sport Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 1132     1     1  Philip Brown, Fr           12:44.6    5:54  Simsbury            
 1225     2     2  Christopher Ahlquist, Fr   12:49.9    5:56  Wm Hall             

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

946 3 Jason Zaino, Fr 13:28.4 6:14 Bristol Central 906 4 3 Jack Wendler, Fr 13:37.2 6:18 Avon 1258 5 4 Marc Ross, Fr 13:38.7 6:19 Wm Hall 1128 6 5 Eric Barch, Fr 13:50.4 6:24 Simsbury 1365 7 Joe Spagnolo, Fr 13:53.1 6:26 Litchfield High Schoo 1144 8 6 Curt Eustis, Fr 14:06.9 6:32 Simsbury 1077 9 7 Zachary Ruh, Fr 14:07.6 6:32 Farmington 1141 10 8 Lee Doyle, Fr 14:17.0 6:37 Simsbury 947 11 Justin Zaino, Fr 14:19.4 6:38 Bristol Central 1382 12 Holt Sihvonen, Fr 14:29.2 6:42 Lyman Memorial 1072 13 9 Karol Kuczynski, Fr 14:31.1 6:43 Farmington 1167 14 10 Chris Soja, Fr 14:32.1 6:44 Simsbury 1083 15 11 Alex Vetre, Fr 14:32.9 6:44 Farmington 1139 16 12 Kyle Corrigan, Fr 14:42.9 6:49 Simsbury 1160 17 13 Carlos Rodriguez-Bilbao, Fr 14:44.0 6:49 Simsbury 1036 18 14 Tristan Schwartz, Fr 14:47.2 6:51 Conard 1186 19 15 Damiean Florian, Fr 14:49.4 6:52 Southington 1198 20 16 Colin Murphy, Fr 14:49.8 6:52 Southington 1067 21 17 Sam Horen, Fr 14:52.1 6:53 Farmington 880 22 18 Adam Helmy, Sr 14:56.9 6:55 Avon 882 23 19 Eric Kirk, Fr 14:57.7 6:56 Avon 1176 24 Max Wollert, Fr 14:58.4 6:56 Simsbury 1179 25 20 Matt Albrecht, Fr 15:02.9 6:58 Southington 1230 26 21 Charles Blaschinski, Fr 15:04.5 6:59 Wm Hall 901 27 22 Peter Suter, Fr 15:05.6 6:59 Avon 1188 28 23 Finn Gordon, Fr 15:06.1 7:00 Southington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1195 29 24 Josh Makles, Fr 15:06.8 7:00 Southington 990 30 25 Sean Cobb, Fr 15:07.9 7:00 Conard 891 31 26 Matt Reagan, Fr 15:18.3 7:05 Avon 899 32 27 Sam Shield, Fr 15:22.8 7:07 Avon 1317 33 Sage Janser, Fr 15:32.4 7:12 Granby Memorial 903 34 28 Riley Van Deusen, Fr 15:47.0 7:18 Avon 876 35 Devon Chambers, Fr 16:11.7 7:30 Avon 1068 36 29 Connor Ives, Fr 16:13.2 7:31 Farmington 1311 37 Andrew Ellis, Fr 16:13.7 7:31 Granby Memorial 1368 38 Greg Allen, Fr 16:30.0 7:38 Lyman Memorial 873 39 Bryce Bottomly, Fr 16:59.8 7:52 Avon 1181 40 30 Andrew Bielecki, Fr 17:14.1 7:59 Southington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

895 41 Matt Salerni, Fr 17:20.7 8:02 Avon 1355 42 Alec Green, Fr 17:28.9 8:06 Litchfield High Schoo 1357 43 Tom Hinkle, Fr 17:54.1 8:17 Litchfield High Schoo 1202 44 31 Jason Ross, Fr 17:57.9 8:19 Southington 1326 45 Christian Phillips, Fr 17:59.8 8:20 Granby Memorial 949 46 Barry Chandler, Fr 18:01.0 8:21 Bristol Eastern 982 47 32 Nick Adams, Fr 18:03.7 8:22 Conard 1237 48 33 Connor Dalton, Fr 18:10.3 8:25 Wm Hall 1143 49 Jason Eck, Fr 19:04.2 8:50 Simsbury 1204 50 Dylan Sperry, Fr 19:05.6 8:50 Southington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1239 51 34 Julio Faria, Fr 19:42.0 9:07 Wm Hall 1371 52 Richard Goldstein, Fr 20:24.6 9:27 Lyman Memorial 1196 53 Sean McGurgan, Fr 20:38.5 9:33 Southington 991 54 35 Vaishwan Dave, Fr 21:25.3 9:55 Conard
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1180 55 Korey Bassingthwaite, Fr 22:01.2 10:12 Southington 953 56 Jesse Gutaukas, Fr 22:06.1 10:14 Bristol Eastern 1194 57 Richard Kudla, Fr 22:38.6 10:29 Southington 874 58 Peter Byjwid, Fr 22:41.0 10:30 Avon
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

995 59 36 Spencer Farrah, Fr 25:14.2 11:41 Conard Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury 30 1 5 6 8 10 12 13 13:54.2 1:47.5 2 Farmington 73 7 9 11 17 29 14:51.4 2:05.6 3 Avon 88 3 18 19 22 26 27 28 14:47.2 1:41.2 4 Wm Hall 94 2 4 21 33 34 15:53.1 6:52.2 5 Southington 98 15 16 20 23 24 30 31 14:59.0 0:17.4 6 Conard 142 14 25 32 35 36 18:55.7 10:27.0
Top

 

2010 SBI Boys' Varsity Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 80 Degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 1437     1     1  Daniel Moroney, Jr         17:07.7    5:32  Suffield            
 1370     2     2  Dan Fields, Sr             17:18.0    5:35  Lyman Memorial      
 1453     3     3  Blake Fenwick, Sr          17:21.5    5:36  Thomaston           
 1366     4     4  Calvin Swomley, Jr         17:57.7    5:48  Litchfield High Schoo
 1430     5     5  Denis LaBarre, Jr          18:04.2    5:50  Suffield            
 1339     6     6  Mark Mackin, Jr            18:11.5    5:52  Griswold            
 1305     7     7  David Bugbee, Sr           18:29.7    5:58  Granby Memorial     
 1468     8        Angel Ocasio, Jr           18:32.3    5:59  Windham             
 1456     9     8  Owen McMahon, Jr           18:33.0    5:59  Thomaston           
 1367    10     9  Joe Wihbey, Jr             18:34.2    5:59  Litchfield High Schoo

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1337 11 10 Chris Helmnski, Jr 18:35.7 6:00 Griswold 1307 12 11 Christopher Cutler, Sr 18:36.0 6:00 Granby Memorial 1379 13 12 Kyle Shaw, Sr 18:38.6 6:01 Lyman Memorial 1424 14 13 Connor Gates, Jr 18:51.9 6:05 Suffield 1285 15 devin nelson, Fr 18:55.2 6:06 Capital Preparatory 1340 16 14 James Strmiska, Sr 19:01.9 6:08 Griswold 1471 17 Johnny Rivera, So 19:03.4 6:09 Windham 1344 18 15 Jack Collins, Sr 19:06.6 6:10 Litchfield High Schoo 1374 19 16 Devin McCall, So 19:09.6 6:11 Lyman Memorial 1306 20 17 Michael Cote, Sr 19:10.5 6:11 Granby Memorial 1442 21 18 Kevin Powell, Fr 19:10.8 6:11 Suffield 1353 22 19 Ryan Gannon, So 19:20.1 6:14 Litchfield High Schoo 1297 23 20 Kevin Nelson, Sr 19:25.4 6:16 Enfield High School 1335 24 21 Jon Choiniere, Sr 19:30.8 6:18 Griswold 1338 25 22 Zack James, Jr 19:31.2 6:18 Griswold 1378 26 23 Jason Reynolds, So 19:31.6 6:18 Lyman Memorial 1291 27 24 Zachary Boucher, Sr 19:38.1 6:20 Enfield High School 1447 28 25 Peter Zaffetti, Sr 19:44.1 6:22 Suffield 1416 29 26 Christopher Allan, Jr 19:46.3 6:23 Suffield 1361 30 27 Matt Markelon, Sr 19:48.9 6:24 Litchfield High Schoo 1336 31 28 Jon Finley, Sr 19:52.8 6:25 Griswold 1418 32 29 Paul Armata, So 20:06.5 6:29 Suffield 1321 33 30 Ethan Lang, Jr 20:15.7 6:32 Granby Memorial 1457 34 31 Luke McMahon, Fr 20:17.4 6:33 Thomaston 1479 35 32 Mike Wiggin, Jr 20:31.1 6:37 Windsor Locks 1333 36 33 John Stingle, Jr 20:46.5 6:42 Granby Memorial 1327 37 34 Mathew Repetto, Sr 20:49.8 6:43 Granby Memorial 1292 38 35 Jake Burnham, Jr 20:51.4 6:44 Enfield High School 1384 39 36 Gus Targonsky, Sr 20:56.1 6:45 Lyman Memorial 1369 40 37 Andre DeCarmine, So 20:56.7 6:45 Lyman Memorial 1294 41 38 Joshua Johnson, Sr 20:57.0 6:45 Enfield High School 1345 42 39 Carl Costa, So 21:07.6 6:49 Litchfield High Schoo 1288 43 Luis Vega, So 21:09.1 6:49 Capital Preparatory 1383 44 40 Justin Starr, So 21:11.9 6:50 Lyman Memorial 1316 45 41 Nathan Hayes, Sr 21:21.0 6:53 Granby Memorial 1298 46 42 Sean Richards, Fr 21:25.6 6:55 Enfield High School 1464 47 Jamie Hall, Sr 21:26.4 6:55 Windham
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1452 48 43 Joe Fainer, So 21:48.5 7:02 Thomaston 1450 49 44 Seth Abbott, Fr 22:10.6 7:09 Thomaston 1289 50 45 Kyle Baker, Fr 22:11.4 7:09 Enfield High School 1460 51 46 Zachary Simpson, So 22:12.2 7:10 Thomaston 1475 52 47 Zach Dulka, Jr 22:24.3 7:14 Windsor Locks 1481 53 48 Jonathan Zimnoch, Sr 22:25.8 7:14 Windsor Locks 1352 54 49 Sean Gannon, Sr 22:34.5 7:17 Litchfield High Schoo 1470 55 Matthieu Poirier, Sr 22:46.9 7:21 Windham 1477 56 50 Jordan Parley, Sr 22:54.5 7:23 Windsor Locks 1283 57 joseph dobson, Fr 23:03.6 7:26 Capital Preparatory
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1478 58 51 Ryan Podann, Fr 27:49.1 8:58 Windsor Locks
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1287 59 elijah robinson, Fr 27:54.7 9:00 Capital Preparatory 1293 60 52 Marc Falcone, Fr 28:03.3 9:03 Enfield High School 1290 61 Ben Bedard, Fr 28:32.9 9:13 Enfield High School 1474 62 53 Daniel Bezubik, Jr 28:45.6 9:17 Windsor Locks 1480 63 54 Robert Williams, Sr 29:15.1 9:26 Windsor Locks 1301 64 Dylan Zimmerman, Sr 30:48.4 9:56 Enfield High School 1299 65 Conor Sutphin, So 30:54.0 9:58 Enfield High School Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 62 1 5 13 18 25 26 29 18:35.8 2:36.4 2 Griswold 73 6 10 14 21 22 28 18:58.2 1:19.7 3 Litchfield High Schoo 74 4 9 15 19 27 39 49 18:57.6 1:51.3 4 Lyman Memorial 89 2 12 16 23 36 37 40 19:06.8 3:38.1 5 Granby Memorial 98 7 11 17 30 33 34 41 19:27.7 2:16.8 6 Thomaston 129 3 8 31 43 44 46 20:02.2 4:49.2 7 Enfield High School 159 20 24 35 38 42 45 52 20:27.5 2:00.3 8 Windsor Locks 228 32 47 48 50 51 53 54 23:13.0 7:18.1
Top

 

2010 SBI Boys' JV Small School

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Sunny, 76 Degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 1421     1     1  Jimmy Clark, So            19:27.6    6:17  Suffield            
 1448     2     2  Alan Zaffetti, Jr          20:14.1    6:32  Suffield            
 1395     3        Julian Franklin, So        20:38.7    6:40  Canton              
 1429     4     3  Brendan Kirschbaum, Jr     20:42.1    6:41  Suffield            
 1445     5     4  Dalton Shank, Jr           21:07.0    6:49  Suffield            
 1426     6     5  Matthew Guilmette, Fr      21:12.0    6:50  Suffield            
 1444     7     6  Joshua Service, Fr         21:14.3    6:51  Suffield            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1394 8 mathew laflamme, Fr 21:45.5 7:01 Parish Hill 1425 9 7 Benjamin Gee, Fr 22:01.6 7:06 Suffield 1330 10 8 Jamie Samuelson, Sr 22:05.0 7:07 Granby Memorial 1325 11 9 Trevor Phillips, Sr 22:16.7 7:11 Granby Memorial 1318 12 10 David Joslyn, Sr 22:18.5 7:12 Granby Memorial 1432 13 Nicholas Leahey, So 22:35.7 7:17 Suffield 1438 14 Kyle Morton, Jr 22:42.7 7:20 Suffield 1331 15 11 Torrie Sarnecki, Sr 22:45.7 7:21 Granby Memorial 1308 16 12 Brendon Dallen, Sr 23:07.7 7:28 Granby Memorial 1433 17 Nick Lebron, Fr 23:21.9 7:32 Suffield 1440 18 Marco Muzio, Sr 23:23.9 7:33 Suffield 1372 19 Ben Kohn, So 23:25.6 7:33 Lyman Memorial 1436 20 Kerry McGeehan, Fr 23:37.9 7:37 Suffield 1310 21 13 Brendan Duval, Jr 23:39.8 7:38 Granby Memorial 1302 22 14 Cody Barba, Jr 23:54.9 7:43 Granby Memorial 1428 23 Kevin Kaczmarek, So 24:05.3 7:46 Suffield 1466 24 Ryan Marsalisi, Sr 24:26.4 7:53 Windham 1459 25 15 Mike Ober, Jr 24:42.7 7:58 Thomaston 1322 26 Brendan Leonardi, Jr 24:45.1 7:59 Granby Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1304 27 Jonathan Budlong, Jr 24:56.7 8:03 Granby Memorial 1356 28 Cameron Hines, So 25:44.5 8:18 Litchfield High Schoo 1469 29 Miguel Ortiz, Jr 26:31.6 8:33 Windham 1458 30 16 Stephen Mondak, Sr 26:32.8 8:34 Thomaston 1328 31 Nicholas Richards, So 26:34.0 8:34 Granby Memorial 1303 32 Paul Bourbeau, So 26:34.5 8:34 Granby Memorial 1324 33 William Molloy, So 26:34.9 8:35 Granby Memorial 1449 34 17 Benj Abbott, Sr 26:35.2 8:35 Thomaston 1323 35 Mathew Lundin, Jr 26:47.5 8:39 Granby Memorial 1472 36 Lebel Tom, Sr 27:11.5 8:46 Windham 1315 37 Christopher Hageman, So 27:19.3 8:49 Granby Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1334 38 Alex Trotman, Jr 27:53.8 9:00 Granby Memorial 1467 39 Mike Mulkern, Sr 27:55.0 9:00 Windham 1320 40 Zachery Kushner, So 28:44.0 9:16 Granby Memorial 1396 41 Tim Pisano, So 29:11.5 9:25 Fermi
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1373 42 Jesse Loranger, So 31:10.4 10:03 Lyman Memorial 1455 43 18 Vincent Lockwood, So 32:07.6 10:22 Thomaston 1451 44 19 Danny Cosgrove, Sr 32:30.0 10:29 Thomaston TEAM ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM 1421 1 1 Jimmy Clark, So 19:27.6 6:17 Suffield 1448 2 2 Alan Zaffetti, Jr 20:14.1 6:32 Suffield 1395 3 Julian Franklin, So 20:38.7 6:40 Canton 1429 4 3 Brendan Kirschbaum, Jr 20:42.1 6:41 Suffield 1445 5 4 Dalton Shank, Jr 21:07.0 6:49 Suffield 1426 6 5 Matthew Guilmette, Fr 21:12.0 6:50 Suffield 1444 7 6 Joshua Service, Fr 21:14.3 6:51 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1394 8 mathew laflamme, Fr 21:45.5 7:01 Parish Hill 1425 9 7 Benjamin Gee, Fr 22:01.6 7:06 Suffield 1330 10 8 Jamie Samuelson, Sr 22:05.0 7:07 Granby Memorial 1325 11 9 Trevor Phillips, Sr 22:16.7 7:11 Granby Memorial 1318 12 10 David Joslyn, Sr 22:18.5 7:12 Granby Memorial 1432 13 Nicholas Leahey, So 22:35.7 7:17 Suffield 1438 14 Kyle Morton, Jr 22:42.7 7:20 Suffield 1331 15 11 Torrie Sarnecki, Sr 22:45.7 7:21 Granby Memorial 1308 16 12 Brendon Dallen, Sr 23:07.7 7:28 Granby Memorial 1433 17 Nick Lebron, Fr 23:21.9 7:32 Suffield 1440 18 Marco Muzio, Sr 23:23.9 7:33 Suffield 1372 19 Ben Kohn, So 23:25.6 7:33 Lyman Memorial 1436 20 Kerry McGeehan, Fr 23:37.9 7:37 Suffield 1310 21 13 Brendan Duval, Jr 23:39.8 7:38 Granby Memorial 1302 22 14 Cody Barba, Jr 23:54.9 7:43 Granby Memorial 1428 23 Kevin Kaczmarek, So 24:05.3 7:46 Suffield 1466 24 Ryan Marsalisi, Sr 24:26.4 7:53 Windham 1459 25 15 Mike Ober, Jr 24:42.7 7:58 Thomaston 1322 26 Brendan Leonardi, Jr 24:45.1 7:59 Granby Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1304 27 Jonathan Budlong, Jr 24:56.7 8:03 Granby Memorial 1356 28 Cameron Hines, So 25:44.5 8:18 Litchfield High Schoo 1469 29 Miguel Ortiz, Jr 26:31.6 8:33 Windham 1458 30 16 Stephen Mondak, Sr 26:32.8 8:34 Thomaston 1328 31 Nicholas Richards, So 26:34.0 8:34 Granby Memorial 1303 32 Paul Bourbeau, So 26:34.5 8:34 Granby Memorial 1324 33 William Molloy, So 26:34.9 8:35 Granby Memorial 1449 34 17 Benj Abbott, Sr 26:35.2 8:35 Thomaston 1323 35 Mathew Lundin, Jr 26:47.5 8:39 Granby Memorial 1472 36 Lebel Tom, Sr 27:11.5 8:46 Windham 1315 37 Christopher Hageman, So 27:19.3 8:49 Granby Memorial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1334 38 Alex Trotman, Jr 27:53.8 9:00 Granby Memorial 1467 39 Mike Mulkern, Sr 27:55.0 9:00 Windham 1320 40 Zachery Kushner, So 28:44.0 9:16 Granby Memorial 1396 41 Tim Pisano, So 29:11.5 9:25 Fermi
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1373 42 Jesse Loranger, So 31:10.4 10:03 Lyman Memorial 1455 43 18 Vincent Lockwood, So 32:07.6 10:22 Thomaston 1451 44 19 Danny Cosgrove, Sr 32:30.0 10:29 Thomaston PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 20:32.6 1:44.4 2 Granby Memorial 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 22:30.7 1:02.8 3 Thomaston 85 15 16 17 18 19 28:29.7 7:47.3
Top

 

2010 SBI Middle School Race

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 25, 2010

Cloudy, 71 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

            Team Results

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM        

  705     1     1  David Biederman, 8         13:48.7    6:24  Suffield            
  700     2     2  Shawn Andrade, 7           13:49.6    6:24  Suffield            
  761     3     3  Zachary Salters, 8         13:50.0    6:24  Suffield            
  754     4     4  Julian Price, 8            13:50.4    6:24  Suffield            
  769     5     5  Justin Walsh, 7            13:51.3    6:25  Suffield            
  766     6     6  John Urbanski, 7           13:51.7    6:25  Suffield            
  726     7     7  Zach Galica, 8             13:52.2    6:25  Suffield            
  760     8     8  Kyle Salters, 8            13:56.4    6:27  Suffield            
  721     9     9  Thomas Durkin, 6           14:48.0    6:51  Suffield            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

701 10 10 Lukas Baker, 7 15:10.2 7:01 Suffield 770 11 11 Jason Werenski, 6 15:12.6 7:03 Suffield 755 12 12 Quinn Richard, 8 15:14.1 7:03 Suffield 772 13 13 Trevor Daigle, 7 15:15.8 7:04 Thomaston 744 14 14 Jordan McCray, 8 15:32.3 7:12 Suffield 651 15 15 Jake Arnold, 7 15:33.8 7:12 Henry James 749 16 16 Max Morris, 7 15:36.6 7:14 Suffield 667 17 17 John Robinson, 6 15:42.4 7:16 Kingswood-Oxford 737 18 18 Luke Lobo, 6 15:57.8 7:23 Suffield 783 19 19 Frank Romanelli, 8 16:04.4 7:26 Thomaston 777 20 20 Ben Hood, 7 16:23.2 7:35 Thomaston 750 21 21 Matthew Page, 8 16:24.1 7:36 Suffield 710 22 22 Michael Carucci, 7 16:32.4 7:39 Suffield 727 23 23 Owen Gee, 7 16:46.8 7:46 Suffield 663 24 24 Trent Blaszko, 7 16:47.7 7:47 Kingswood-Oxford 763 25 25 Joseph Smith, 6 16:59.3 7:52 Suffield 699 26 26 Nicholas Alfano, 8 17:06.0 7:55 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

704 27 27 Jonathan Bernardi, 8 17:21.4 8:02 Suffield 664 28 28 Matthew Guerrera, 8 17:30.5 8:06 Kingswood-Oxford 779 29 29 Dylan Krasnowski, 7 17:33.5 8:08 Thomaston 659 30 30 Jamei Matteo, 7 17:37.1 8:09 Henry James 784 31 31 Alex Scougall, 8 17:41.7 8:12 Thomaston 767 32 32 Trevor Viets, 8 17:45.2 8:13 Suffield 746 33 33 Seth McLaughlin, 6 17:48.0 8:14 Suffield 719 34 34 Bryan Donahue, 8 17:52.1 8:16 Suffield 756 35 35 Thomas Rigby, 8 17:57.0 8:19 Suffield 720 36 36 Connor Donahue, 8 17:57.8 8:19 Suffield 654 37 37 Brendan Clancy, 8 18:03.7 8:22 Henry James 665 38 38 Dan Miller, 8 18:16.0 8:27 Kingswood-Oxford 748 39 39 Jack Moriarty, 8 18:17.0 8:28 Suffield 752 40 40 Kadin Phelon, 6 18:23.6 8:31 Suffield 658 41 41 Brian Maher, 8 18:30.7 8:34 Henry James 662 42 42 Cole Adams, 8 18:31.3 8:35 Kingswood-Oxford 768 43 43 Cole Waicunas, 7 18:39.2 8:38 Suffield 722 44 44 Tristan Evans, 6 18:49.6 8:43 Suffield 773 45 45 Mike D'Arcangelo, 8 19:01.3 8:48 Thomaston 735 46 46 Tyler King, 7 19:13.1 8:54 Suffield 781 47 47 Devin Monterio, 8 19:21.0 8:58 Thomaston
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

776 48 48 Noe Gaudette, 7 19:47.0 9:10 Thomaston 728 49 49 Nikhil Ghosh, 8 20:02.3 9:17 Suffield 739 50 50 Andre Maffei, 6 20:22.5 9:26 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

716 51 51 Alan Clymer, 7 21:40.3 10:02 Suffield 669 52 52 Benjamin Waldman, 6 23:03.0 10:40 Kingswood-Oxford 741 53 53 Miles Manning, 6 23:39.8 10:57 Suffield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

745 54 54 Will McCusker, 6 24:07.0 11:10 Suffield 753 55 55 Zachary Poole, 6 24:10.4 11:12 Suffield 778 56 56 Nathaniel Jackson, 8 24:38.8 11:25 Thomaston 703 57 57 Dan Bennett, 7 25:15.2 11:41 Suffield Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13:50.0 0:2.7 2 Thomaston 58 8 10 11 14 15 18 19 16:35.8 2:26.0 3 Kingswood-Oxford 67 9 12 13 16 17 20 17:21.6 2:48.9
Top