Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2015 06:35 PM
                       Alpha Owl Invitational - 1/9/2015                       
                   EZMeet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                    
                        Moore Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lizotte, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy           7.97       7.94q  1 
  2 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.10       8.15q  2 
  3 Piacentini, Taylor        16 Wolcott                 8.60       8.17q  6 
  4 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        8.19       8.25q  6 
  5 Halasinki, Erinn          15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.13       8.32q  3  8.319
  6 Kulkarni, Meg             15 Bacon Academy           8.20       8.32q  5  8.320
  7 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.20       8.38q  4 
  8 Braman, Amelia            15 Bacon Academy           8.50       8.42q  2 
  9 Acquavella, Megan         16 Seymour                 8.32       8.44q  2 
 10 Vigil, Ann                16 Bacon Academy           8.35       8.51q  1 
 11 Velez, Sophie             17 Sacred Heart Aca        8.30       8.52q  3 
 12 Terullien, Shenella       18 Derby                   8.80       8.55q  3 
 13 Sharpe, Sarah             15 Derby                   8.70       8.66q  4  8.651
 14 Riviezzo, Taylor          18 Wolcott                 8.60       8.66q  6  8.655
 15 Neal, Monika              16 Wolcott                 8.90       8.69q  2 
 16 Andes, Ashley             16 Seymour                 8.40       8.78q  1 
 17 Cianci, Caroline          15 St. Paul Catholi        9.00       8.82q  2 
 18 MacKinnon, Shaylyn        15 Bacon Academy           8.60       8.95q  5 
 19 Costello, Carrigan        17 Wolcott                 9.80       9.02   4 
 20 Wright, Lauren            18 Wolcott                10.00       9.07   6 
 21 Islami, Kutjesa           16 Derby                   8.90       9.24   1 
 22 Hylan, Kim                16 St. Paul Catholi        8.90       9.33   1 
 23 Capparella, Anna          16 St. Paul Catholi                   9.62   4 
 24 Peterson, Amethest        16 St. Paul Catholi       11.00       9.64   6 
 25 Sabino, Isabelle          15 St. Paul Catholi                   9.69   3 
 26 Santiago, Britanny        16 Derby                   9.80       9.70   3 
 27 Carpenter, Maggie         16 St. Paul Catholi       10.00       9.97   5 
 28 Kennedy, Brittany         15 St. Paul Catholi                  10.87   2 
 29 Bianca, Jaymie            17 St. Paul Catholi       11.50      12.04   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lizotte, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy           7.94       8.01q  1 
  2 Halasinki, Erinn          15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.32       8.08q  2 
  3 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.15       8.14q  2 
  4 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        8.25       8.15q  3 
  5 Piacentini, Taylor        16 Wolcott                 8.17       8.17q  3 
  6 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.38       8.25q  1 
  7 Kulkarni, Meg             15 Bacon Academy           8.32       8.33   1 
  8 Braman, Amelia            15 Bacon Academy           8.42       8.34   2 
  9 Sharpe, Sarah             15 Derby                   8.66       8.52   1 
 10 Terullien, Shenella       18 Derby                   8.55       8.58   1 
 11 Vigil, Ann                16 Bacon Academy           8.51       8.59   3 
 12 Velez, Sophie             17 Sacred Heart Aca        8.52       8.61   2 
 13 Riviezzo, Taylor          18 Wolcott                 8.66       8.63   2 
 14 Andes, Ashley             16 Seymour                 8.78       8.83   3 
 15 Neal, Monika              16 Wolcott                 8.69       8.87   3 
 16 Cianci, Caroline          15 St. Paul Catholi        8.82       8.89   2 
 17 MacKinnon, Shaylyn        15 Bacon Academy           8.95       9.20   1 
 -- Acquavella, Megan         16 Seymour                 8.44         FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lizotte, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy           8.01       7.95  
  2 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.14       8.10  
  3 Halasinki, Erinn          15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.08       8.17  
  4 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        8.15       8.29  
  5 Piacentini, Taylor        16 Wolcott                 8.17       8.37  
  6 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.25       8.47  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brouilliard, Brooke       18 Plainfield           3:22.00    3:18.88   2 
  2 Hageman, Kate             16 Bacon Academy        3:29.00    3:21.69   2 
  3 Lipka, Kara               16 St. Paul Catholi     3:30.00    3:26.35   2 
  4 Fleischer, Rachel         18 Derby                3:37.00    3:28.78   2 
  5 Miller, Cassandra         17 Plainfield           3:26.00    3:29.94   2 
  6 Hammerberg, Lizzie        15 Sacred Heart Aca     3:40.00    3:32.03   2 
  7 Wielk, Emily              16 Sacred Heart Aca     3:38.00    3:34.17   2 
  8 Braman, Amelia            15 Bacon Academy        3:50.00    3:50.95   1 
  9 Hylan, Kim                16 St. Paul Catholi     3:55.00    3:57.75   1 
 10 Ellsworth, Stefanie       15 Seymour              3:51.00    4:00.57   1 
 11 Filardi, Jessica          17 Sacred Heart Aca     3:50.00    4:01.25   1 
 12 Varela-Maram, Paulina     17 St. Paul Catholi     4:20.00    4:08.07   1 
 13 Machnicz, Megan           16 Seymour              3:59.00    4:08.51   1 
 14 Thibodeau, Becca          17 St. Paul Catholi     4:30.00    4:12.09   1 
 15 Sharpe, Samantha          16 Derby                4:30.00    4:24.23   1 
 16 Terra, Libby              17 St. Paul Catholi     4:10.00    4:30.91   1 
 17 Torres, Gianella          17 Derby                4:40.00    4:36.14   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodiriguez, Kiley         17 Derby                5:26.00    5:28.50  
      2:46.78 (2:46.78)  5:28.50 (2:41.72)
  2 Rizzo, Nicole             18 Derby                5:54.00    6:07.70  
      3:02.23 (3:02.23)  6:07.70 (3:05.48)
  3 Gerckens, Sara            18 Derby                6:00.00    6:12.28  
      3:06.21 (3:06.21)  6:12.28 (3:06.08)
  4 Gerckens, Ashley          18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:05.00    6:13.11  
      3:05.85 (3:05.85)  6:13.11 (3:07.26)
  5 Anastasio, Sarah          18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:10.00    6:49.38  
      3:16.00 (3:16.00)  6:49.38 (3:33.38)
  6 Joyce, Rachel             18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:15.00    6:54.91  
      3:22.37 (3:22.37)  6:54.91 (3:32.55)
  7 Tasi, Nicolette           17 Derby                7:02.00    7:13.26  
      3:35.87 (3:35.87)  7:13.26 (3:37.39)
  8 Terra, Libby              17 St. Paul Catholi     6:40.00    7:41.08  
      3:31.08 (3:31.08)  7:41.08 (4:10.00)
  9 Vilhotti, Emily           15 St. Paul Catholi     7:00.00    8:28.64  
      3:50.04 (3:50.04)  8:28.64 (4:38.60)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glynn, Meghan             15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.80       9.92q  2 
  2 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        9.70       9.93q  1 
  3 Cianci, Caroline          15 St. Paul Catholi       10.70      10.74q  2 
  4 Klein, Meg                15 Bacon Academy          10.50      10.91q  3 
  5 Morytko, Ashley           15 Bacon Academy          11.40      11.06q  3 
  6 Dias, Cynthia             17 Wolcott                10.40      11.10q  3 
  7 Sohatska, Tanya           17 Seymour                11.75      11.39   2  11.385
  8 Deschenes, Morgan         15 St. Paul Catholi       10.90      11.39   1  11.386
  9 Suarez, Hanna             17 Bacon Academy          11.75      11.57   1 
 10 Gagliardi, Melyssa        18 Seymour                12.40      11.95   2 
 11 Schlemmer, Ashleigh       17 Derby                  13.10      12.04   3 
 12 Varela-Maram, Paulina     17 St. Paul Catholi       11.50      12.81   3 
 13 Blakeslee, Madison        18 Sacred Heart Aca       11.40      13.55   2 
 14 Carpenter, Maggie         16 St. Paul Catholi       13.50      13.58   2 
 15 Eidukaityte, Amanda       17 Wolcott                10.90      13.76   1 
 16 Capparella, Anna          16 St. Paul Catholi       12.90      15.91   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glynn, Meghan             15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.92       9.69  
  2 Russo, Jasmin             16 Sacred Heart Aca        9.93       9.70  
  3 Cianci, Caroline          15 St. Paul Catholi       10.74      10.58  
  4 Klein, Meg                15 Bacon Academy          10.91      10.64  
  5 Dias, Cynthia             17 Wolcott                11.10      10.74  
  6 Morytko, Ashley           15 Bacon Academy          11.06      10.95  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derby  'A'                                                   4:40.56  
     1) Rizzo, Nicole 18                2) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17           
     3) Gerckens, Sara 18               4) Fleischer, Rachel 18           
      1:07.73 (1:07.73)  2:20.83 (1:13.11)  3:33.28 (1:12.45)  4:40.56 (1:07.29)
  2 St. Paul Catholic  'A'                                       5:01.14  
     1) Deschenes, Morgan 15            2) Varela-Maram, Paulina 17       
     3) Hylan, Kim 16                   4) Lipka, Kara 16                 
      1:20.26 (1:20.26)  2:38.65 (1:18.39)  3:52.28 (1:13.64)  5:01.14 (1:08.86)
  3 Wolcott  'A'                                                 5:31.91  
     1) McGinnis, Morgan 17             2) Damico, Stephanie 10           
     3) Dias, Cynthia 17                4) Notation, Allison 16           
      1:25.51 (1:25.51)  2:50.45 (1:24.95)  4:13.67 (1:23.23)  5:31.91 (1:18.24)
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acquavella, Megan         16 Seymour              7-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Accavallo, Mia            17 Seymour              6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  3 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour             14-03.50   14-00.50  
  2 Archambault, Carrington   16 Bacon Academy       12-06.00   13-11.50  
  3 Lotto, Brooke             15 Sacred Heart Aca    14-05.00   13-11.00  
  4 Chicoski, Jordan          17 Bacon Academy       15-06.00   13-10.75  
  5 Neal, Monika              16 Wolcott             13-00.00   13-10.50  
  6 DeLuca, Alyse             17 Wolcott             11-05.00   13-09.00  
  7 Mayo, Kayla               17 Wolcott             13-00.00   13-05.50  
  8 Riviezzo, Taylor          18 Wolcott             13-06.00   13-02.00  
  9 Vigil, Ann                16 Bacon Academy       13-00.00   13-01.00  
 10 Harrison, Juilana         16 Sacred Heart Aca    13-00.00   11-11.50  
 11 Deschenes, Morgan         15 St. Paul Catholi    13-00.00   11-10.75  
 12 Thibodeau, Becca          17 St. Paul Catholi    14-00.00   11-08.00  
 13 Suarez, Hanna             17 Bacon Academy       12-00.00   11-03.25  
 14 Ruegg, Jackie             17 Wolcott             12-00.00   11-01.00  
 15 Cianci, Caroline          15 St. Paul Catholi    12-06.00    9-09.00  
 16 Balavender, Julianne      17 St. Paul Catholi    13-00.00    9-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vigil, Ann                16 Bacon Academy       31-05.00   31-08.25  
  2 Marandola, Tessa          16 Plainfield          31-00.00   31-03.00  
  3 Litwa, Jessica            16 Seymour             30-08.00   30-01.75  
  4 Walsh, Sofie              15 Sacred Heart Aca    30-08.00   29-02.75  
  5 Sirowich, Kiersten        16 Seymour             23-07.00   28-04.25  
  6 Nelson, Nicole            17 Wolcott             28-00.00   28-02.25  
  7 Szuch, Cameron            15 Seymour             26-02.00   27-09.50  
  8 Joslyn, Cali              16 Plainfield          24-00.00   23-09.50  
  9 Jankowski, Sarah          17 Plainfield          24-00.00   23-08.50  
 10 Olson, Sydney             16 Sacred Heart Aca    25-10.00   23-04.25  
 11 Lachance, Brittany        18 Sacred Heart Aca    23-10.00   22-07.50  
 12 Robinson, Kimberly        17 Derby               21-00.00   22-04.00  
 13 Walsh, Cara               16 Sacred Heart Aca    24-05.00   22-01.25  
 14 Kennedy, Brittany         15 St. Paul Catholi    24-00.00   22-00.00  
 15 Sabino, Isabelle          15 St. Paul Catholi    23-00.00   21-08.25  
 16 MacKinnon, Shaylyn        15 Bacon Academy       19-00.00   20-05.50  
 17 Vilhotti, Emily           15 St. Paul Catholi    21-00.00   20-03.00  
 18 McGinnis, Morgan          17 Wolcott             20-00.00   19-08.50  
 19 Wilson, Jasmine           17 Wolcott             20-00.00   18-05.25  
 20 Thibault, Rachel          17 Wolcott             20-00.00   17-04.75  
 21 Deschenes, Morgan         15 St. Paul Catholi    22-00.00   17-01.50  
 22 Ackers, Samantha          18 Wolcott             18-00.00   13-04.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alday, Cody               15 Plainfield              6.71       6.71q  1 
  2 Soto, Roberto             15 Derby                   6.85       7.01q  2 
  3 DeFazio, Matthew          16 Wolcott                 7.30       7.08q  3 
  4 Parks, Josh               16 Derby                   7.03       7.20q  4 
  5 Abate, Chris              15 Seymour                 7.14       7.21q  5  7.201
  6 Anderson, Brandon         15 Bacon Academy           7.02       7.21q  3  7.202
  7 Ellis, Alijah             17 Derby                   7.57       7.33q  1 
  8 Cinnante, Dan             15 St. Paul Catholi        8.20       7.35q  1 
  9 Bolanos, Melvin           16 Derby                   7.47       7.46q  1 
 10 Willard, Alex             17 Plainfield              7.60       7.49q  2 
 11 Johnson, Tyler            15 Wolcott                 7.90       7.64q  5 
 12 Kulig, Evan               17 St. Paul Catholi        8.00       7.68q  3  7.676
 13 Kettle, Matt              15 Plainfield              7.90       7.68q  5  7.677
 14 Rodegher, Dante           16 Bacon Academy           7.81       7.70q  3 
 15 Shippee, Ryan             17 Plainfield              8.10       7.88q  1 
 16 Nazzaro, Joe              15 Wolcott                 7.90       7.89q  4 
 17 Gilotti, Ethan            18 Wolcott                 9.00       8.16q  2 
 18 Geurrera, Evan            18 St. Paul Catholi        9.00       8.25q  3 
 19 Morell, Nick              18 St. Paul Catholi        9.20       8.42   4 
 20 Singler, Tim              17 St. Paul Catholi        9.50       8.61   5 
 21 Comeau, Nicholas          17 Wolcott                 8.00       9.78   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alday, Cody               15 Plainfield              6.71       6.69q  1 
  2 Soto, Roberto             15 Derby                   7.01       6.92q  2 
  3 DeFazio, Matthew          16 Wolcott                 7.08       7.01q  3  7.008
  4 Parks, Josh               16 Derby                   7.20       7.01q  3  7.009
  5 Abate, Chris              15 Seymour                 7.21       7.16q  2 
  6 Anderson, Brandon         15 Bacon Academy           7.21       7.25q  1 
  7 Ellis, Alijah             17 Derby                   7.33       7.29   1 
  8 Cinnante, Dan             15 St. Paul Catholi        7.35       7.31   2 
  9 Bolanos, Melvin           16 Derby                   7.46       7.49   3 
 10 Kulig, Evan               17 St. Paul Catholi        7.68       7.53   1 
 11 Johnson, Tyler            15 Wolcott                 7.64       7.62   2 
 12 Willard, Alex             17 Plainfield              7.49       7.64   3 
 13 Kettle, Matt              15 Plainfield              7.68       7.68   1 
 14 Shippee, Ryan             17 Plainfield              7.88       7.97   3 
 15 Geurrera, Evan            18 St. Paul Catholi        8.25       8.31   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alday, Cody               15 Plainfield              6.69       6.69  
  2 DeFazio, Matthew          16 Wolcott                 7.01       7.06  
  3 Abate, Chris              15 Seymour                 7.16       7.15  
  4 Parks, Josh               16 Derby                   7.01       7.22  
  5 Anderson, Brandon         15 Bacon Academy           7.25       7.28  
  6 Soto, Roberto             15 Derby                   6.92       8.22  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waller, Griffin           15 Bacon Academy        2:46.50    2:38.90   3 
  2 Gonzales, Xavier          16 Plainfield           2:48.00    2:49.92   3 
  3 Poric, Damir              15 Derby                2:46.00    2:50.21   3 
  4 Hylan, Jon                15 St. Paul Catholi     2:50.00    2:52.33   3 
  5 Barrack, Dan              15 Bacon Academy        2:53.67    2:54.78   3 
  6 DiSaia, Andrew            15 Plainfield           2:48.00    2:54.94   3 
  7 Marchesseault, Ryan       15 Plainfield           2:52.00    2:55.04   3 
  8 Sharpe, Ed                17 Derby                2:56.50    2:59.87   2 
  9 Galishaw, Tracey          17 Derby                2:52.00    2:59.91   3 
 10 Lipka, Kyle               15 St. Paul Catholi     3:20.00    3:14.76   1 
 11 Strid, Joe                15 St. Paul Catholi     3:20.00    3:18.35   1 
 12 Wright, Chandler          17 St. Paul Catholi     3:40.00    3:19.45   1 
 13 Denomme, Jarod            16 Plainfield           3:24.00    3:20.92   1 
 14 Mills, Ryan               15 St. Paul Catholi     3:10.00    3:21.01   2 
 15 Chaput, Walker            16 Plainfield           3:05.00    3:21.92   2 
 16 Snow, Jake                17 Plainfield           3:12.00    3:23.31   2 
 17 Doyle, Patrick            17 Bacon Academy        3:20.45    3:23.89   1 
 18 LaMadeleine, Joe          17 Wolcott              3:30.00    3:26.44   1 
 19 Lindquist, Will           15 St. Paul Catholi                3:27.71   1 
 20 Boulton, Chase            18 Derby                3:28.00    3:29.94   1 
 21 Saucier, Scott            15 Wolcott              3:55.00    3:39.17   1 
 22 Burke, Chad               18 Derby                4:10.00    4:23.20   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saros, Ryan               15 Plainfield           4:35.00    4:42.08   2 
      2:21.69 (2:21.69)  4:42.08 (2:20.40)
  2 Noonan, Jeff              15 Bacon Academy        4:39.55    4:42.44   2 
      2:21.65 (2:21.65)  4:42.44 (2:20.79)
  3 Rumbel, Mike              16 Bacon Academy        4:58.66    4:51.39   2 
      2:28.72 (2:28.72)  4:51.39 (2:22.67)
  4 Lund, Matt                15 Bacon Academy        4:56.78    4:54.95   2 
      2:27.82 (2:27.82)  4:54.95 (2:27.14)
  5 Hylan, Jon                15 St. Paul Catholi     5:00.00    4:56.15   2 
      2:28.09 (2:28.09)  4:56.15 (2:28.06)
  6 Krystofik, Ryan           17 Bacon Academy        5:12.50    5:01.31   2 
      2:29.58 (2:29.58)  5:01.31 (2:31.74)
  7 Rapisarda, Michael        16 Wolcott              5:17.00    5:01.97   2 
      2:31.06 (2:31.06)  5:01.97 (2:30.91)
  8 Pfeifer, Brandon          15 Plainfield           4:56.00    5:01.98   2 
      2:30.74 (2:30.74)  5:01.98 (2:31.25)
  9 Prizio, Antonio           16 Derby                4:58.00    5:07.04   2 
      2:29.16 (2:29.16)  5:07.04 (2:37.89)
 10 Maldonado, Jonathon       18 Wolcott              5:24.00    5:12.95   1 
       2:29.432 (2:29.432)        5:12.950 (2:43.518)
 11 Slosek, Deven             15 Plainfield           5:00.00    5:20.26   2 
      2:31.74 (2:31.74)  5:20.26 (2:48.52)
 12 Patel, Akshar             17 Derby                5:38.00    5:35.28   1 
       2:44.978 (2:44.978)        5:35.274 (2:50.296)
 13 Marshall, Justin          16 Wolcott              5:30.00    5:38.79   1 
       2:46.577 (2:46.577)        5:38.783 (2:52.206)
 14 Sharpe, Evan              18 Derby                5:42.00    5:41.40   1 
       2:54.826 (2:54.826)        5:41.399 (2:46.573)
 15 Beddington, Spencer       17 Seymour              5:52.00    5:52.40   1 
       2:54.087 (2:54.087)        5:52.392 (2:58.305)
 16 Herren, Alex              18 Wolcott              5:39.00    5:52.65   1 
       2:54.305 (2:54.305)        5:52.645 (2:58.340)
 17 Adiletta, Joe             16 Seymour              5:48.00    6:12.19   1 
       2:55.175 (2:55.175)        6:12.190 (3:17.015)
 18 Czuprinski, Ben           17 St. Paul Catholi     6:40.00    6:15.37   1 
       3:04.246 (3:04.246)        6:15.365 (3:11.119)
 19 Kretsch, Tom              17 St. Paul Catholi     6:00.00    6:50.96   1 
       2:57.324 (2:57.324)        6:50.953 (3:53.629)
 20 Oliva, Mitchell           16 St. Paul Catholi     6:40.00    7:18.87   1 
       3:31.222 (3:31.222)        7:18.864 (3:47.642)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Nicholas          15 Wolcott                 9.00       8.93q  1 
  2 Garcia, Ben               16 Derby                   9.25       9.39q  2 
  3 Burns, Mike               16 Seymour                10.00       9.50q  1 
  4 Ematrudo, Alex            15 Bacon Academy           9.98       9.57q  2 
  5 Ritchel, Charlie          17 Seymour                 9.75       9.66q  3 
  6 Strid, Joe                15 St. Paul Catholi       12.00      10.18q  2 
  7 Lipka, Kyle               15 St. Paul Catholi       10.20      10.37   1 
  8 Mills, Ryan               15 St. Paul Catholi       10.50      10.40   2 
  9 Coady, Kyle               16 Plainfield             15.00      10.77   2 
 10 Gibson, Brodie            17 Plainfield             15.00      11.14   3 
 11 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy          11.00      11.79   3 
 12 Persechino, Joe           18 St. Paul Catholi       14.00      12.45   1 
        10.369 (10.369)
 13 Fishbein, Ryan            17 Wolcott                12.00      12.94   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Nicholas          15 Wolcott                 8.93       9.05  
  2 Ematrudo, Alex            15 Bacon Academy           9.57       9.26  
  3 Garcia, Ben               16 Derby                   9.39       9.33  
  4 Burns, Mike               16 Seymour                 9.50       9.53  
  5 Strid, Joe                15 St. Paul Catholi       10.18       9.92  
  6 Ritchel, Charlie          17 Seymour                 9.66      10.01  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derby  'A'                                                   3:50.26  
     1) Galishaw, Tracey 17             2) D'Antona, Peter 15             
     3) Bullock, Jhamil 17              4) Garcia, Ben 16                 
          57.73 (57.73)    1:56.22 (58.49)    2:53.33 (57.12)    3:50.26 (56.94)
  2 Plainfield  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:50.31  
     1) DiSaia, Andrew 15               2) Saros, Ryan 15                 
     3) Marchesseault, Ryan 15          4) Gonzales, Xavier 16            
          58.30 (58.30)    1:56.29 (57.99)    2:53.48 (57.20)    3:50.31 (56.83)
  3 Bacon Academy  'A'                                           3:56.06  
     1) Waller, Griffin 15              2) Lund, Matt 15                  
     3) Barrack, Dan 15                 4) Ematrudo, Alex 15              
          58.84 (58.84)    1:57.48 (58.65)  2:59.82 (1:02.34)    3:56.06 (56.25)
  4 Wolcott  'A'                                                 4:01.32  
     1) Rapisarda, Michael 16           2) Maldonado, Jonathon 18         
     3) Marshall, Justin 16             4) Herren, Alex 18                
          58.28 (58.28)  1:58.97 (1:00.70)  3:02.94 (1:03.97)    4:01.32 (58.39)
  5 St. Paul Catholic  'A'                                       4:23.18  
     1) Czuprinski, Ben 17              2) Stolfi, Tom 17                 
     3) Lindquist, Will 15              4) Cinnante, Dan 15               
      1:01.94 (1:01.94)  2:12.35 (1:10.42)  3:22.18 (1:09.83)  4:23.18 (1:01.01)
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Brian            16 Seymour              9-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Wright, Nicholas          15 Wolcott              9-00.00   J9-06.00  
  3 Baxter, Kyle              18 Seymour              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Abate, Chris              15 Seymour              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brandon         15 Bacon Academy       20-00.00   20-03.50  
  2 Alday, Cody               15 Plainfield          19-10.00   20-00.50  
  3 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy       15-05.00   17-07.25  
  4 Amster, Kade              15 Plainfield          17-00.00   17-07.00  
  5 Abate, Chris              15 Seymour             17-02.00   17-01.00  
  6 Wright, Nicholas          15 Wolcott             17-00.00   17-00.00  
  7 Strid, Joe                15 St. Paul Catholi    17-00.00   16-05.75  
  8 Bullock, Jhamil           17 Derby               17-06.00   15-06.00  
  9 Williams, Joshua          15 Wolcott             17-00.00   15-02.00  
 10 Sharpe, Evan              18 Derby               15-07.00   14-10.50  
 11 Johnson, Tyler            15 Wolcott             16-00.00   14-07.25  
 12 Bolanos, Melvin           16 Derby               16-00.00   14-06.00  
 13 Shippee, Ryan             17 Plainfield          13-00.00   14-01.50  
 14 Wright, Chandler          17 St. Paul Catholi    15-00.00   14-00.50  
 15 Bolanos, Gustavo          18 Derby               14-06.00   13-09.50  
 16 Colon, Isaiah             18 Derby               13-11.00   13-08.00  
 17 Kulig, Evan               17 St. Paul Catholi    15-00.00   13-05.50  
 18 Mills, Ryan               15 St. Paul Catholi    18-00.00   13-04.25  
 19 Geurrera, Evan            18 St. Paul Catholi    15-00.00   13-04.00  
 20 Audibert, Ryan            18 Wolcott             14-00.00   13-02.00  
 21 Nazzaro, Joe              15 Wolcott             16-00.00   11-08.50  
 22 Willard, Alex             17 Plainfield          15-00.00   10-07.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amster, Kade              15 Plainfield          49-00.00   46-06.50  
  2 Madden, Logan             15 Plainfield          40-00.00   42-01.50  
  3 Issac, Peterson           15 Derby               38-10.50   40-08.50  
  4 Beauregard, Braden        15 Plainfield          39-00.00   39-10.00  
  5 Otajagic, Admin           17 Seymour             36-02.00   39-02.00  
  6 Bellmare, Brandon         18 Wolcott             28-00.00   36-06.00  
  7 Glennon, Dylan            18 Plainfield          31-00.00   32-02.00  
  8 Jones, Chris              15 Wolcott             34-00.00   31-04.25  
  9 Islami, Arijan            17 Derby               28-09.00   31-04.00  
 10 Johnson, Tyler            15 Wolcott             34-00.00   30-11.75  
 11 Stolfi, Tom               17 St. Paul Catholi    26-00.00   29-07.00  
 12 Rampulla, Jacob           17 Plainfield          30-00.00   29-05.50  
 13 Koser, Matt               17 St. Paul Catholi    27-00.00   28-01.00  
 14 Dicapua, John             17 Derby               30-01.00   27-09.00  
 15 Romano, Brandon           16 Wolcott             31-00.00   27-01.75  
 16 Nazzaro, Joe              15 Wolcott             34-00.00   21-09.00  
 17 Leary, Matt               16 St. Paul Catholi    26-00.00   21-05.50