Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:50 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Smith           100 Glastonbury             11   16:50  5:26 
    2    2 Nicholas Taubenheim   547 Staples                 11   17:00  5:29 
    3    3 Mayo Smith            537 Staples                 12   17:04  5:31 
    4    4 Morgan Fierro         476 Staples                 11   17:22  5:37 
    5    5 Mark Petrosky          28 Bristol Central         11   17:25  5:37 
    6    6 Zachary Smith         101 Glastonbury             11   17:30  5:39 
    7    7 Owen Wollenberg       448 Simsbury                11   17:37  5:41 
    8    8 Sam Wilcox            106 Glastonbury             12   17:38  5:42 
    9    9 Nate Deangelo          17 Bristol Central         10   17:44  5:44 
   10   10 Oliver Printy          94 Glastonbury             12   17:48  5:45 
   11   11 Henry Haas            485 Staples                 12   17:54  5:47 
   12   12 Pacifico Flores        19 Bristol Central         12   18:07  5:51 
   13   13 Teddy O'Kane          518 Staples                 11   18:10  5:52 
   14   14 Benjamin Stafford      35 Bristol Central         11   18:11  5:52 
   15   15 Jadyn Nogueira         86 Glastonbury             11   18:14  5:53 
   16   16 Devin Flores           18 Bristol Central         12   18:18  5:55 
   17   17 Thomas Stone          104 Glastonbury             11   18:22  5:56 
   18   18 George Lepska         499 Staples                 10   18:26  5:57 
   19   19 Chris Davis            76 Glastonbury             12   18:41  6:02 
   20   20 Matthew Demeter       470 Staples                 11   18:47  6:04 
   21   21 Thomas Novy           419 Simsbury                10   18:58  6:07 
   22   22 Jose Ramirez           31 Bristol Central         11   19:21  6:15 
   23   23 Ian Kreciglowa         22 Bristol Central         12   19:26  6:16 
   24   24 Malaki Tatum          436 Simsbury                11   19:32  6:18 
   25   25 Benjamin Rees         426 Simsbury                11   19:35  6:19 
   26   26 Ian Wehrly            443 Simsbury                12   19:44  6:22 
   27   27 Cameron Abbot         628 Windsor                 12   19:55  6:26 
   28   28 Jacob Dietz           356 RHAM                    10   19:58  6:27 
   29   29 Sean Vargus           441 Simsbury                12   20:02  6:28 
   30   30 Stephen Buden         352 RHAM                    11   20:02  6:28 
   31   31 Caleb Burr            150 Hall                    11   20:15  6:32 
   32   32 Jibril Traore         652 Windsor                 11   20:20  6:34 
   33      Austin Herb           282 Naugatuck               12   20:28  6:36 
   34   33 Owen Brudz            148 Hall                    11   20:41  6:41 
   35   34 Colin Wilde           444 Simsbury                12   20:44  6:42 
   36   35 Drew Taylor           233 Hall                    10   20:49  6:43 
   37   36 Zachary Giguere       637 Windsor                 12   20:57  6:46 
   38   37 Max Harris            180 Hall                    12   21:03  6:48 
   39      Bren Soubannarath     293 Naugatuck               11   21:23  6:54 
   40      David Garces          279 Naugatuck               12   21:32  6:57 
   41   38 Jack Navin            205 Hall                    10   21:35  6:58 
   42   39 Jacob Packer          369 RHAM                    10   21:42  7:00 
   43   40 Alex Consadene        353 RHAM                    12   21:50  7:03 
   44      Benjamin Healy        280 Naugatuck               12   21:55  7:05 
   45   41 Luke Alvarez          138 Hall                    11   22:01  7:06 
   46   42 Benjamin Levesque     641 Windsor                 12   22:18  7:12 
   47   43 Kevin Braunwart       350 RHAM                    10   22:23  7:14 
   48   44 Tom Veschi            373 RHAM                    10   22:26  7:14 
   49   45 Tyler Blue            630 Windsor                 10   23:07  7:28 
   50   46 Matt Barrows          142 Hall                    11   23:49  7:41 
   51   47 Aaron Ersando         635 Windsor                 12   25:24  8:12 
   52   48 Anthony Berzinskas    349 RHAM                    12   26:25  8:31 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    3    4   11   13  (18) (20) =    33
         Nicholas Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, George Lepska, Matthew Demeter
  2. Glastonbury            
            1    6    8   10   15  (17) (19) =    40
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Jadyn Nogueira,
         Thomas Stone, Chris Davis
  3. Bristol Central        
            5    9   12   14   16  (22) (23) =    56
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Pacifico Flores, Benjamin Stafford,
         Devin Flores, Jose Ramirez, Ian Kreciglowa
  4. Simsbury               
            7   21   24   25   26  (29) (34) =   103
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Malaki Tatum, Benjamin Rees, Ian Wehrly,
         Sean Vargus, Colin Wilde
  5. Hall                   
           31   33   35   37   38  (41) (46) =   174
         Caleb Burr, Owen Brudz, Drew Taylor, Max Harris, Jack Navin, Luke
         Alvarez, Matt Barrows
  6. RHAM                   
           28   30   39   40   43  (44) (48) =   180
         Jacob Dietz, Stephen Buden, Jacob Packer, Alex Consadene, Kevin
         Braunwart, Tom Veschi, Anthony Berzinskas
  7. Windsor                
           27   32   36   42   45  (47)      =   182
         Cameron Abbot, Jibril Traore, Zachary Giguere, Benjamin Levesque,
         Tyler Blue, Aaron Ersando


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            17:00   17:04   17:22   17:54   18:10 (  18:26) (  18:47) = 1:27:30
         Nicholas Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, George Lepska, Matthew Demeter
   2.  Glastonbury            
            16:50   17:30   17:38   17:48   18:14 (  18:22) (  18:41) = 1:28:00
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Jadyn Nogueira,
         Thomas Stone, Chris Davis
   3.  Bristol Central        
            17:25   17:44   18:07   18:11   18:18 (  19:21) (  19:26) = 1:29:45
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Pacifico Flores, Benjamin Stafford,
         Devin Flores, Jose Ramirez, Ian Kreciglowa
   4.  Simsbury               
            17:37   18:58   19:32   19:35   19:44 (  20:02) (  20:44) = 1:35:26
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Malaki Tatum, Benjamin Rees, Ian Wehrly,
         Sean Vargus, Colin Wilde
   5.  Hall                   
            20:15   20:41   20:49   21:03   21:35 (  22:01) (  23:49) = 1:44:23
         Caleb Burr, Owen Brudz, Drew Taylor, Max Harris, Jack Navin, Luke
         Alvarez, Matt Barrows
   6.  RHAM                   
            19:58   20:02   21:42   21:50   22:23 (  22:26) (  26:25) = 1:45:55
         Jacob Dietz, Stephen Buden, Jacob Packer, Alex Consadene, Kevin
         Braunwart, Tom Veschi, Anthony Berzinskas
   7.  Windsor                
            19:55   20:20   20:57   22:18   23:07 (  25:24) = 1:46:37
         Cameron Abbot, Jibril Traore, Zachary Giguere, Benjamin Levesque,
         Tyler Blue, Aaron Ersando

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  3:25 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Dagny Edwards         896 Simsbury                11   20:17  6:33 
    2      Julia Caputo          702 Canton                  10   20:29  6:37 
    3    2 Tori Greenberg        946 Staples                 11   21:00  6:47 
    4    3 Abby Potticary        864 RHAM                    12   21:30  6:56 
    5    4 Anna Steffen          735 Daniel Hand             10   21:35  6:58 
    6    5 Elysse McCambley      969 Staples                 12   21:57  7:05 
    7    6 Zarah Ahmad           921 Staples                 12   22:12  7:10 
    8    7 Nicole Holmes         950 Staples                 10   22:35  7:17 
    9    8 Olivia Gregory       1024 Windsor                 11   22:38  7:18 
   10    9 Abigail Carter        928 Staples                 11   22:41  7:20 
   11   10 Charlotte Duesing     893 Simsbury                11   22:50  7:22 
   12   11 Madison Rotermund     731 Daniel Hand             11   22:54  7:23 
   13   12 Alexandra Sirko       696 Bristol Central         12   23:11  7:29 
   14   13 Brooke Almeida        836 RHAM                    12   23:24  7:33 
   15   14 Amanda Derway         892 Simsbury                11   23:25  7:33 
   16   15 Jade Law              720 Daniel Hand             12   23:28  7:35 
   17   16 Jackie Lage           858 RHAM                    11   23:35  7:37 
   18      Helena Winkler        709 Canton                  12   23:35  7:37 
   19   17 Melissa Gallagher     897 Simsbury                10   23:36  7:37 
   20   18 Kijak Kaitlyn        1026 Windsor                 12   23:46  7:40 
   21   19 Anna Seiple           973 Staples                 10   23:54  7:43 
   22   20 Olivia Lynch          859 RHAM                    11   24:11  7:48 
   23   21 Natalia Popielarz     693 Bristol Central         10   24:19  7:51 
   24   22 Anna Son              734 Daniel Hand             10   24:22  7:52 
   25   23 Isabella Crandall     686 Bristol Central         10   24:27  7:53 
   26   24 Hannah Thode          916 Simsbury                12   24:29  7:54 
   27   25 Keelin Virgulto       738 Daniel Hand             10   24:40  7:58 
   28   26 Carly McCusker        903 Simsbury                10   24:42  7:59 
   29   27 Hannah Lacroix        857 RHAM                    10   24:57  8:03 
   30   28 Chloe Veth            737 Daniel Hand             12   25:16  8:09 
   31   29 Grace Arcouette       884 Simsbury                10   25:23  8:12 
   32   30 Grace Strauch        1035 Windsor                 12   25:28  8:13 
   33   31 Jennifer Winthrop     979 Staples                 12   25:34  8:15 
   34   32 Marisa Heller         690 Bristol Central         10   25:44  8:18 
   35   33 Lauren Rupsis         796 Naugatuck               11   25:58  8:23 
   36      Maeve Balavender      700 Canton                  11   26:05  8:25 
   37   34 Georgianna Rankin     728 Daniel Hand             11   26:30  8:33 
   38      Lila Hunt             706 Canton                  12   26:33  8:34 
   39   35 Evelyn Diaz           790 Naugatuck               12   26:50  8:40 
   40   36 Ashlyn Mrachek        860 RHAM                    10   26:59  8:43 
   41   37 Amanda Grano          853 RHAM                    11   27:06  8:45 
   42   38 Kiara Suazo           697 Bristol Central         12   27:24  8:51 
   43   39 Rachel Dube          1021 Windsor                 11   28:28  9:11 
   44   40 Cori Richardson      1032 Windsor                 11   28:50  9:18 
   45   41 Jalah Cooper         1018 Windsor                 11   28:51  9:19 
   46   42 Caitlin Doris         791 Naugatuck               11   29:31  9:32 
   47   43 Britney Soubannarat   798 Naugatuck               10   39:25 12:43 
   48   44 Gina Conforti         789 Naugatuck               10   39:26 12:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    5    6    7    9  (19) (31) =    29
         Tori Greenberg, Elysse McCambley, Zarah Ahmad, Nicole Holmes, Abigail
         Carter, Anna Seiple, Jennifer Winthrop
  2. Simsbury               
            1   10   14   17   24  (26) (29) =    66
         Dagny Edwards, Charlotte Duesing, Amanda Derway, Melissa Gallagher,
         Hannah Thode, Carly McCusker, Grace Arcouette
  3. Daniel Hand            
            4   11   15   22   25  (28) (34) =    77
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Anna Son, Keelin Virgulto,
         Chloe Veth, Georgianna Rankin
  4. RHAM                   
            3   13   16   20   27  (36) (37) =    79
         Abby Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Jackie Lage, Olivia Lynch, Hannah
         Lacroix, Ashlyn Mrachek, Amanda Grano
  5. Bristol Central        
           12   21   23   32   38            =   126
         Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller,
         Kiara Suazo
  6. Windsor                
            8   18   30   39   40  (41)      =   135
         Olivia Gregory, Kijak Kaitlyn, Grace Strauch, Rachel Dube, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper
  7. Naugatuck              
           33   35   42   43   44            =   197
         Lauren Rupsis, Evelyn Diaz, Caitlin Doris, Britney Soubannarath, Gina
         Conforti


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            21:00   21:57   22:12   22:35   22:41 (  23:54) (  25:34) = 1:50:25
         Tori Greenberg, Elysse McCambley, Zarah Ahmad, Nicole Holmes, Abigail
         Carter, Anna Seiple, Jennifer Winthrop
   2.  Simsbury               
            20:17   22:50   23:25   23:36   24:29 (  24:42) (  25:23) = 1:54:37
         Dagny Edwards, Charlotte Duesing, Amanda Derway, Melissa Gallagher,
         Hannah Thode, Carly McCusker, Grace Arcouette
   3.  Daniel Hand            
            21:35   22:54   23:28   24:22   24:40 (  25:16) (  26:30) = 1:56:59
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Anna Son, Keelin Virgulto,
         Chloe Veth, Georgianna Rankin
   4.  RHAM                   
            21:30   23:24   23:35   24:11   24:57 (  26:59) (  27:06) = 1:57:37
         Abby Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Jackie Lage, Olivia Lynch, Hannah
         Lacroix, Ashlyn Mrachek, Amanda Grano
   5.  Bristol Central        
            23:11   24:19   24:27   25:44   27:24 = 2:05:05
         Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller,
         Kiara Suazo
   6.  Windsor                
            22:38   23:46   25:28   28:28   28:50 (  28:51) = 2:09:10
         Olivia Gregory, Kijak Kaitlyn, Grace Strauch, Rachel Dube, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper
   7.  Naugatuck              
            25:58   26:50   29:31   39:25   39:26 = 2:41:10
         Lauren Rupsis, Evelyn Diaz, Caitlin Doris, Britney Soubannarath, Gina
         Conforti


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  11:20 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Byron Deily            54 Gilbert                 12   17:54  5:47 
    2    2 Joshua Mangini        311 Northwestern            11   17:57  5:48 
    3      Jon Kittredge         658 Windsor Locks           12   18:25  5:57 
    4      Ryan Kittredge        659 Windsor Locks           10   18:33  5:59 
    5    3 Evan Holm             123 Granby Memorial         12   18:37  6:01 
    6    4 Jack Kaszas           306 Northwestern            12   18:42  6:02 
    7    5 Ryan Lindahl          584 University              10   18:58  6:07 
    8    6 Jayden Cornwall       376 Shepaug Valley          11   18:58  6:07 
    9    7 Chris Grenfell        304 Northwestern            12   18:58  6:08 
   10    8 Jack McMahon          567 Thomaston               12   19:10  6:11 
   11    9 Michael Bobinski      299 Northwestern            12   19:15  6:13 
   12      Skylar Sears          319 Parish Hill             12   19:15  6:13 
   13   10 Dan Ottowitz          622 Watertown               11   19:19  6:14 
   14   11 Alex Beauchene        298 Northwestern            10   19:21  6:15 
   15   12 Christopher Weber     136 Granby Memorial         12   19:25  6:16 
   16   13 Owen Moore            382 Shepaug Valley          11   19:28  6:17 
   17   14 Luke Jennings         126 Granby Memorial         12   19:34  6:19 
   18   15 Anthony Hunt          335 Pittsfield              11   19:38  6:20 
   19   16 Samuel Quigley        383 Shepaug Valley          10   19:41  6:21 
   20   17 Kyle Grenier          613 Watertown               11   19:49  6:24 
   21   18 Tyler Wesley           11 Bloomfield              10   19:50  6:24 
   22   19 Geremy Rodriguez      569 Thomaston               12   19:55  6:26 
   23   20 Malachy Croke         609 Watertown               12   19:59  6:27 
   24   21 Thabiti Bass            3 Bloomfield              12   20:00  6:27 
   25   22 Zajans Crapo          246 Litchfield              10   20:01  6:28 
   26   23 Owen Hibbard          379 Shepaug Valley          10   20:04  6:29 
   27   24 Tim Heroux            616 Watertown               11   20:07  6:30 
   28   25 Tyler Roger           624 Watertown               12   20:10  6:31 
   29      Angelo Pinto          318 Parish Hill             11   20:19  6:34 
   30   26 David Lukowski         57 Gilbert                 10   20:22  6:35 
   31   27 Jonathan Dieck        247 Litchfield              12   20:23  6:35 
   32   28 Simon Mathews         129 Granby Memorial         10   20:24  6:35 
   33   29 Sean Miscikoski        46 Canton                  10   20:26  6:36 
   34   30 Devon Langworthy      380 Shepaug Valley          12   20:26  6:36 
   35   31 Benjamin Gottsche     120 Granby Memorial          9   20:29  6:37 
   36   32 Troy Woodward         315 Northwestern             9   20:33  6:38 
   37   33 Andrew Obrzut          50 Canton                  12   20:40  6:40 
   38   34 Matt Barton            40 Canton                  11   20:43  6:41 
   39   35 Spencer Herron        378 Shepaug Valley          10   20:44  6:42 
   40   36 Jacob Field           565 Thomaston               11   20:47  6:42 
   41   37 Emmanuel Brown        328 Pittsfield              11   20:48  6:43 
   42   38 Adam Ferrarotti       302 Northwestern            12   20:54  6:45 
   43   39 Matteo Perugini       623 Watertown               12   20:58  6:46 
   44   40 Matthew Herrington    334 Pittsfield              11   21:00  6:47 
   45   41 Sage Sobek            256 Litchfield              10   21:10  6:50 
   46   42 Hunter Rego           586 University              12   21:12  6:51 
   47   43 Conner Marchand        58 Gilbert                 10   21:17  6:52 
   48   44 John Hughes           617 Watertown               12   21:21  6:54 
   49   45 Evan Jackson           55 Gilbert                 12   21:23  6:54 
   50   46 Sean Richard           53 Canton                  11   21:24  6:55 
   51   47 Eli Braverman         574 University              11   21:26  6:55 
   52      Jared Dillard         657 Windsor Locks           12   21:27  6:56 
   53   48 Nicholas Boyd         111 Granby Memorial         10   21:30  6:56 
   54   49 Joseph Buchanan       562 Thomaston               10   21:37  6:59 
   55   50 David Pettinicchi     255 Litchfield              12   21:39  6:59 
   56   51 Keegan Daigle         564 Thomaston               10   21:42  7:00 
   57   52 Rhys Samalas          133 Granby Memorial         10   21:43  7:01 
   58   53 Jack Brown            575 University              12   21:48  7:02 
   59   54 Ethan Cook            593 Wamogo                  11   21:54  7:04 
   60   55 Benjamin Roy          603 Wamogo                  11   22:10  7:09 
   61   56 Quinton Walton        348 Pittsfield              10   22:17  7:12 
   62   57 Erik Lindblom         381 Shepaug Valley          10   22:18  7:12 
   63   58 Sebastian Hudson      599 Wamogo                  10   22:22  7:13 
   64   59 Thomas Rindfuss       346 Pittsfield              12   22:23  7:14 
   65   60 Tyler Giggey          597 Wamogo                  11   22:24  7:14 
   66   61 Darius Alexander        1 Bloomfield              12   22:27  7:15 
   67   62 Eitan Ehrlich         580 University              11   22:32  7:16 
   68   63 Bryan Brophy          327 Pittsfield              12   22:38  7:18 
   69   64 John Holowesko         43 Canton                   9   22:39  7:19 
   70   65 Dan Halse             332 Pittsfield              10   22:45  7:21 
   71   66 Chaddane Williams      12 Bloomfield              12   22:51  7:23 
   72   67 Jesse Lockton         601 Wamogo                  11   23:08  7:28 
   73   68 Zachary Kirsch         56 Gilbert                 12   23:15  7:30 
   74   69 Brett Marvin           60 Gilbert                 10   23:15  7:30 
   75   70 Michael Neary         253 Litchfield              10   23:26  7:34 
   76   71 Deniz Camli-Saunder   577 University              12   23:31  7:35 
   77   72 Jacob Marchand         59 Gilbert                 12   23:41  7:39 
   78   73 Jaylon Nealy            8 Bloomfield              12   24:14  7:49 
   79   74 Alex Allen            245 Litchfield              12   24:30  7:55 
   80   75 Jimmy Kelleher        250 Litchfield              12   24:33  7:56 
   81   76 Pat Chesanek          563 Thomaston               11   25:21  8:11 
   82   77 Preston Ross          570 Thomaston               11   27:50  8:59 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern           
            2    4    7    9   11  (32) (38) =    33
         Joshua Mangini, Jack Kaszas, Chris Grenfell, Michael Bobinski, Alex
         Beauchene, Troy Woodward, Adam Ferrarotti
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            6   13   16   23   30  (35) (57) =    88
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Samuel Quigley, Owen Hibbard, Devon
         Langworthy, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom
  3. Granby Memorial        
            3   12   14   28   31  (48) (52) =    88
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, Nicholas Boyd, Rhys Samalas
  4. Watertown              
           10   17   20   24   25  (39) (44) =    96
         Dan Ottowitz, Kyle Grenier, Malachy Croke, Tim Heroux, Tyler Roger,
         Matteo Perugini, John Hughes
  5. Thomaston              
            8   19   36   49   51  (76) (77) =   163
         Jack McMahon, Geremy Rodriguez, Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
  6. Gilbert                
            1   26   43   45   68  (69) (72) =   183
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Evan Jackson, Zachary
         Kirsch, Brett Marvin, Jacob Marchand
  7. Canton                 
           29   33   34   46   64            =   206
         Sean Miscikoski, Andrew Obrzut, Matt Barton, Sean Richard, John
         Holowesko
  8. Pittsfield             
           15   37   40   56   59  (63) (65) =   207
         Anthony Hunt, Emmanuel Brown, Matthew Herrington, Quinton Walton,
         Thomas Rindfuss, Bryan Brophy, Dan Halse
  9. University             
            5   42   47   53   62  (71)      =   209
         Ryan Lindahl, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich,
         Deniz Camli-Saunder
 10. Litchfield             
           22   27   41   50   70  (74) (75) =   210
         Zajans Crapo, Jonathan Dieck, Sage Sobek, David Pettinicchi, Michael
         Neary, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher
 11. Bloomfield             
           18   21   61   66   73            =   239
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Darius Alexander, Chaddane Williams,
         Jaylon Nealy
 12. Wamogo                 
           54   55   58   60   67            =   294
         Ethan Cook, Benjamin Roy, Sebastian Hudson, Tyler Giggey, Jesse
         Lockton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern           
            17:57   18:42   18:58   19:15   19:21 (  20:33) (  20:54) = 1:34:13
         Joshua Mangini, Jack Kaszas, Chris Grenfell, Michael Bobinski, Alex
         Beauchene, Troy Woodward, Adam Ferrarotti
   2.  Granby Memorial        
            18:37   19:25   19:34   20:24   20:29 (  21:30) (  21:43) = 1:38:29
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, Nicholas Boyd, Rhys Samalas
   3.  Shepaug Valley         
            18:58   19:28   19:41   20:04   20:26 (  20:44) (  22:18) = 1:38:37
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Samuel Quigley, Owen Hibbard, Devon
         Langworthy, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom
   4.  Watertown              
            19:19   19:49   19:59   20:07   20:10 (  20:58) (  21:21) = 1:39:24
         Dan Ottowitz, Kyle Grenier, Malachy Croke, Tim Heroux, Tyler Roger,
         Matteo Perugini, John Hughes
   5.  Thomaston              
            19:10   19:55   20:47   21:37   21:42 (  25:21) (  27:50) = 1:43:11
         Jack McMahon, Geremy Rodriguez, Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
   6.  Gilbert                
            17:54   20:22   21:17   21:23   23:15 (  23:15) (  23:41) = 1:44:11
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Evan Jackson, Zachary
         Kirsch, Brett Marvin, Jacob Marchand
   7.  Canton                 
            20:26   20:40   20:43   21:24   22:39 = 1:45:52
         Sean Miscikoski, Andrew Obrzut, Matt Barton, Sean Richard, John
         Holowesko
   8.  University             
            18:58   21:12   21:26   21:48   22:32 (  23:31) = 1:45:56
         Ryan Lindahl, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich,
         Deniz Camli-Saunder
   9.  Pittsfield             
            19:38   20:48   21:00   22:17   22:23 (  22:38) (  22:45) = 1:46:06
         Anthony Hunt, Emmanuel Brown, Matthew Herrington, Quinton Walton,
         Thomas Rindfuss, Bryan Brophy, Dan Halse
  10.  Litchfield             
            20:01   20:23   21:10   21:39   23:26 (  24:30) (  24:33) = 1:46:39
         Zajans Crapo, Jonathan Dieck, Sage Sobek, David Pettinicchi, Michael
         Neary, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher
  11.  Bloomfield             
            19:50   20:00   22:27   22:51   24:14 = 1:49:22
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Darius Alexander, Chaddane Williams,
         Jaylon Nealy
  12.  Wamogo                 
            21:54   22:10   22:22   22:24   23:08 = 1:51:58
         Ethan Cook, Benjamin Roy, Sebastian Hudson, Tyler Giggey, Jesse
         Lockton


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  11:55 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maegan Desmarais      981 Thomaston               10   22:07  7:08 
    2      Megan Francoeur       824 Pittsfield              11   22:16  7:11 
    3      Cami Diehl            822 Pittsfield              11   22:18  7:12 
    4    2 Amy Briggs            747 Granby Memorial         12   22:28  7:15 
    5    3 Elisa Afouni          872 Shepaug Valley          12   22:40  7:19 
    6    4 Eilish Foy            875 Shepaug Valley           9   22:46  7:21 
    7      Emelyn Theriault      834 Pittsfield              11   22:53  7:23 
    8      Kelsey Zator          816 Parish Hill             12   22:58  7:25 
    9      Violet Andrews        813 Parish Hill              9   23:18  7:31 
   10      Abby Kittler          825 Pittsfield              11   23:19  7:32 
   11    5 Aileen Rosa           881 Shepaug Valley          12   23:25  7:34 
   12    6 Emma Gallagher       1012 Watertown               10   23:31  7:35 
   13    7 Jessica Gerace        754 Granby Memorial         12   23:31  7:36 
   14    8 Briana Grecco         983 Thomaston               11   23:36  7:37 
   15    9 Nicole Defeo         1009 Watertown               12   23:43  7:39 
   16   10 Kiersten Sundell      989 Thomaston               10   23:46  7:40 
   17   11 Bethany Adams         802 Northwestern            10   24:18  7:51 
   18   12 Chelsea Betts        1008 Watertown               10   24:42  7:58 
   19      Sage Reeves          1006 Wamogo                  12   25:01  8:05 
   20   13 Rebekah Holmes       1013 Watertown               11   25:17  8:10 
   21      Aleynah Taylor       1039 Windsor Locks           10   25:28  8:13 
   22   14 Claire Buckley        873 Shepaug Valley          10   25:30  8:14 
   23   15 Damani Reynolds       680 Bloomfield              10   26:01  8:24 
   24   16 Jolie Grazia          876 Shepaug Valley          12   26:10  8:27 
   25   17 Chassity Pagan        678 Bloomfield              11   26:22  8:31 
   26   18 Shannon McCord        761 Granby Memorial         11   26:56  8:42 
   27      Helena Gouveia        994 University              12   27:00  8:43 
   28   19 Erin McGrath          879 Shepaug Valley          12   27:19  8:49 
   29   20 Terry Miller          677 Bloomfield              11   27:28  8:52 
   30   21 Isabelle Brooke       750 Granby Memorial          9   27:32  8:53 
   31   22 Megan Guay            984 Thomaston               12   27:38  8:55 
   32   23 Hanna Lloyd           760 Granby Memorial         10   27:55  9:01 
   33   24 Elicia Colon          667 Bloomfield              11   28:06  9:04 
   34   25 Delaney Briere        803 Northwestern            10   28:12  9:06 
   35   26 Jadyn Gibson          671 Bloomfield              10   28:31  9:12 
   36   27 Danielle Ray          810 Northwestern            10   28:31  9:12 
   37   28 McKenzie Huot         756 Granby Memorial         12   28:35  9:13 
   38   29 Nikeya Registe        679 Bloomfield               9   28:50  9:18 
   39   30 Isabel Eddy           874 Shepaug Valley          11   29:02  9:22 
   40   31 Teryn Goulet          807 Northwestern            12   29:30  9:31 
   41   32 Bianca Knox           986 Thomaston               12   29:36  9:33 
   42   33 Erin Kulscar          758 Granby Memorial         11   29:58  9:40 
   43   34 Parker Brobston       805 Northwestern            10   30:02  9:42 
   44   35 Rachel Foell          982 Thomaston               10   30:15  9:46 
   45      Elizabeth Farley     1037 Windsor Locks            9   30:20  9:47 
   46   36 Abby Baker           1007 Watertown               12   30:26  9:49 
   47   37 Elizabeth Passeck     988 Thomaston               12   31:00 10:00 
   48   38 Yeraliz Salgado-Luc   682 Bloomfield              10   32:38 10:32 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Shepaug Valley         
            3    4    5   14   16  (19) (30) =    42
         Elisa Afouni, Eilish Foy, Aileen Rosa, Claire Buckley, Jolie Grazia,
         Erin McGrath, Isabel Eddy
  2. Granby Memorial        
            2    7   18   21   23  (28) (33) =    71
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Shannon McCord, Isabelle Brooke, Hanna
         Lloyd, McKenzie Huot, Erin Kulscar
  3. Thomaston              
            1    8   10   22   32  (35) (37) =    73
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Bianca
         Knox, Rachel Foell, Elizabeth Passeck
  4. Watertown              
            6    9   12   13   36            =    76
         Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Chelsea Betts, Rebekah Holmes, Abby
         Baker
  5. Bloomfield             
           15   17   20   24   26  (29) (38) =   102
         Damani Reynolds, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian
  6. Northwestern           
           11   25   27   31   34            =   128
         Bethany Adams, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Parker
         Brobston


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shepaug Valley         
            22:40   22:46   23:25   25:30   26:10 (  27:19) (  29:02) = 2:00:31
         Elisa Afouni, Eilish Foy, Aileen Rosa, Claire Buckley, Jolie Grazia,
         Erin McGrath, Isabel Eddy
   2.  Thomaston              
            22:07   23:36   23:46   27:38   29:36 (  30:15) (  31:00) = 2:06:43
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Bianca
         Knox, Rachel Foell, Elizabeth Passeck
   3.  Watertown              
            23:31   23:43   24:42   25:17   30:26 = 2:07:39
         Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Chelsea Betts, Rebekah Holmes, Abby
         Baker
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            22:28   23:31   26:56   27:32   27:55 (  28:35) (  29:58) = 2:08:22
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Shannon McCord, Isabelle Brooke, Hanna
         Lloyd, McKenzie Huot, Erin Kulscar
   5.  Bloomfield             
            26:01   26:22   27:28   28:06   28:31 (  28:50) (  32:38) = 2:16:28
         Damani Reynolds, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian
   6.  Northwestern           
            24:18   28:12   28:31   29:30   30:02 = 2:20:33
         Bethany Adams, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Parker
         Brobston


                     Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:30 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jaden Little          502 Staples                 11   19:13  6:12 
    2    2 Andrew Zuckerman      560 Staples                 12   19:17  6:14 
    3    3 Diego De Leon         468 Staples                 11   19:22  6:15 
    4    4 Mitchell Rakowski     424 Simsbury                11   19:24  6:16 
    5    5 Owen Dolan            473 Staples                 10   19:27  6:17 
    6    6 Cameron Pedemonti      91 Glastonbury             11   19:27  6:17 
    7    7 Jonathan Lorenz       503 Staples                 10   19:29  6:18 
    8    8 Dillon Harding        486 Staples                 10   19:30  6:18 
    9    9 Aaron Pelletier        93 Glastonbury             10   19:30  6:18 
   10   10 Leo Kavanaugh          21 Bristol Central         11   19:34  6:19 
   11   11 Ethan Taubman         548 Staples                 10   19:34  6:19 
   12   12 Krystian Pawlowski     90 Glastonbury             10   19:42  6:21 
   13   13 Alejandro Vargas      440 Simsbury                10   19:45  6:23 
   14   14 Isaac Smith           433 Simsbury                11   19:48  6:24 
   15      Sam Burns             461 Staples                 11   19:51  6:25 
   16   15 Thomas Kollmer         82 Glastonbury             12   19:53  6:25 
   17      Max Sod               538 Staples                 10   19:55  6:26 
   18   16 Kyle Balabat           64 Glastonbury             11   19:56  6:26 
   19   17 Ramon Peters           27 Bristol Central         10   19:57  6:26 
   20   18 Nat Bushley            69 Glastonbury             11   20:03  6:28 
   21   19 Dylan Wehrly          442 Simsbury                12   20:03  6:28 
   22   20 Ryan Demaio           395 Simsbury                11   20:04  6:29 
   23   21 Shaw Pedemonti         92 Glastonbury             11   20:04  6:29 
   24      Elijah Robison        524 Staples                 11   20:14  6:32 
   25      Tomas Harrington       79 Glastonbury             11   20:22  6:35 
   26      Sean Boyle             67 Glastonbury             11   20:23  6:35 
   27   22 Connor Richard        427 Simsbury                12   20:29  6:37 
   28   23 Will Michaud          417 Simsbury                11   20:30  6:37 
   29      Andrew Norman          87 Glastonbury             11   20:37  6:39 
   30      Talon Perdue          423 Simsbury                12   20:50  6:43 
   31      Michael Dunn          399 Simsbury                11   20:52  6:44 
   32   24 Jake Leone             23 Bristol Central         11   20:58  6:46 
   33   25 Amruth Niranjan       208 Hall                    10   20:58  6:46 
   34      William Haddad         78 Glastonbury              9   21:07  6:49 
   35   26 Naiwen Wang           237 Hall                    10   21:08  6:49 
   36      Max Shutze            536 Staples                 10   21:19  6:53 
   37   27 Christopher Cook      274 Naugatuck               10   21:22  6:54 
   38      Deven Vincelette      105 Glastonbury             10   21:25  6:55 
   39   28 Sean Dyson            169 Hall                    10   21:28  6:56 
   40      Alberto Suarez        434 Simsbury                12   21:31  6:57 
   41   29 Leo Sullivan          230 Hall                    10   21:32  6:57 
   42   30 Christopher Murray    204 Hall                    10   21:32  6:57 
   43   31 Noel Fagan            170 Hall                    11   21:33  6:57 
   44   32 Jack Wilkins          241 Hall                    10   21:38  6:59 
   45      Nicholas Miller       511 Staples                 10   21:59  7:06 
   46      Luke Lammey           410 Simsbury                10   22:04  7:08 
   47   33 Luke Schilling         33 Bristol Central         11   22:11  7:10 
   48      John Arborio           63 Glastonbury             11   22:12  7:10 
   49   34 Clint Grano           361 RHAM                     9   22:16  7:11 
   50   35 Stephen Pittman        30 Bristol Central         12   22:16  7:11 
   51   36 Louis Marinelli       363 RHAM                    10   22:19  7:12 
   52      Joseph Lepak          411 Simsbury                10   22:21  7:13 
   53      Jack Broda            390 Simsbury                11   22:25  7:14 
   54      Charles Steele        541 Staples                 11   22:40  7:19 
   55      Lucas Lieberman       500 Staples                 10   22:40  7:19 
   56   37 Will Daly             275 Naugatuck               12   22:44  7:20 
   57      William Isakoff       406 Simsbury                10   22:46  7:21 
   58      Tyler Papagelis       421 Simsbury                10   22:48  7:22 
   59      Xavier Braun          389 Simsbury                12   22:50  7:22 
   60      Jonathan Castillo      72 Glastonbury             11   22:53  7:23 
   61      Michael Cherny        162 Hall                    11   22:56  7:24 
   62      Carter O'Keefe        210 Hall                    10   22:59  7:25 
   63      Edward Quinn           95 Glastonbury             10   22:59  7:25 
   64      Erik Winkler          447 Simsbury                10   23:01  7:26 
   65      Alexander Miller      510 Staples                 10   23:03  7:27 
   66      Lucas Bush            152 Hall                    10   23:04  7:27 
   67   38 Andrew Ely            357 RHAM                    11   23:08  7:28 
   68      Benjamin Foxman       172 Hall                    12   23:10  7:29 
   69      Emeka Moemeka         201 Hall                    10   23:14  7:30 
   70      Vulang Nguyen         206 Hall                    10   23:16  7:31 
   71      Joseph Maciolek        83 Glastonbury             12   23:18  7:31 
   72      Maceo Hertz-Velazqu   183 Hall                    10   23:19  7:32 
   73      Miguel Gutierrez      404 Simsbury                11   23:26  7:34 
   74      Max Szostak           544 Staples                 10   23:28  7:35 
   75      Douglas Tran          438 Simsbury                10   23:29  7:35 
   76      Frederick Linn        501 Staples                 10   23:31  7:36 
   77   39 Benjamin Jabs          20 Bristol Central         12   23:32  7:36 
   78   40 Jia Zhu                38 Bristol Central         10   23:36  7:37 
   79      Zachary Goldberg      176 Hall                    12   23:42  7:39 
   80      Jason Brugnetti       392 Simsbury                11   23:44  7:40 
   81      Elias Heinen          182 Hall                    12   23:45  7:40 
   82   41 Evan Dapsis           355 RHAM                    10   23:45  7:40 
   83      Taehyeon Park         422 Simsbury                12   23:45  7:40 
   84   42 Mike Riehl            372 RHAM                    11   23:46  7:40 
   85      Nic Samson            431 Simsbury                11   23:47  7:41 
   86      Gavin Gray            177 Hall                    12   23:48  7:41 
   87      Adam Smith            226 Hall                    12   23:49  7:41 
   88      Ethan Lukehart        412 Simsbury                11   23:49  7:41 
   89      Matthew Glassman      175 Hall                    10   23:50  7:41 
   90      Trevor Damon-Smith     16 Bristol Central         12   23:50  7:42 
   91      James Rozario         219 Hall                    10   23:50  7:42 
   92      Jake Long             194 Hall                     9   23:51  7:42 
   93      Drew Seidman          223 Hall                    10   23:51  7:42 
   94   43 Jonathan Volpe        297 Naugatuck               10   23:52  7:42 
   95      Nicholas Bobinski     387 Simsbury                10   23:53  7:43 
   96      Kai Takeyasu          232 Hall                    10   23:56  7:44 
   97      Brian Pervere         212 Hall                    11   23:57  7:44 
   98      Edward Coursey        166 Hall                    11   24:03  7:46 
   99      David Chieco           74 Glastonbury             11   24:11  7:48 
  100      Sean Hughes           405 Simsbury                10   24:17  7:50 
  101   44 Joshua Nelson         368 RHAM                     9   24:19  7:51 
  102      Liam Tagliatela       435 Simsbury                10   24:19  7:51 
  103      Nathan Shaw           432 Simsbury                10   24:19  7:51 
  104      Tyler Brouillard      391 Simsbury                11   24:22  7:52 
  105   45 Carson Foley          360 RHAM                    10   24:23  7:52 
  106      Sam Medina            416 Simsbury                11   24:25  7:53 
  107      Griffin Pileski       370 RHAM                    10   24:43  7:59 
  108      Ryan Nelson           367 RHAM                    11   24:43  7:59 
  109   46 Jonathan Chatfield    271 Naugatuck               10   24:44  7:59 
  110      Andrew Munroe         365 RHAM                    11   24:45  7:59 
  111      Hudson Maurer         413 Simsbury                10   24:46  8:00 
  112      Nathan Campbell       153 Hall                    11   24:49  8:01 
  113      Jack McCann           198 Hall                    10   24:53  8:02 
  114      Alexander Carducci    154 Hall                    11   24:54  8:02 
  115      Daniel Chu            463 Staples                 10   24:54  8:02 
  116      Spencer Eppinger      359 RHAM                     9   24:59  8:04 
  117      Will Hutensky         186 Hall                    12   25:01  8:05 
  118      Zachary Sobel-Press   228 Hall                    11   25:02  8:05 
  119      Jack Cote             165 Hall                    10   25:08  8:07 
  120      Jiovanni Kissi        409 Simsbury                10   25:09  8:07 
  121      Dylan Heinen          181 Hall                    10   25:17  8:10 
  122      Zachary Lapolla       189 Hall                    11   25:18  8:10 
  123      Ethan Schuck          220 Hall                    10   25:24  8:12 
  124      Branden Kaufmann      187 Hall                    10   25:26  8:13 
  125      Devon Featherstone    636 Windsor                 11   25:27  8:13 
  126      Jacob Canela           14 Bristol Central         12   25:32  8:15 
  127      Brecon Morgan         202 Hall                    10   25:34  8:15 
  128      Jared Propis          214 Hall                    11   25:40  8:17 
  129      Alexander Toglia      551 Staples                 10   25:47  8:20 
  130      Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz    32 Bristol Central         11   25:51  8:21 
  131   47 Justin Stone          294 Naugatuck               10   25:52  8:21 
  132      Ignat Chubarev        163 Hall                    10   25:55  8:22 
  133      Christopher Liddell   193 Hall                    10   25:56  8:22 
  134      Sean Donovan          167 Hall                    12   25:57  8:23 
  135      Storm Ogren           420 Simsbury                10   26:01  8:24 
  136      Calvin Eppinger       358 RHAM                    10   26:06  8:26 
  137      Michael Rodriguez-H   217 Hall                    10   26:23  8:31 
  138   48 Sean Evardo           277 Naugatuck               12   26:28  8:33 
  139      Ethan Chandler        158 Hall                    10   26:40  8:36 
  140      Ben Gardner           173 Hall                    10   26:41  8:37 
  141      William Fallon        171 Hall                    11   26:51  8:40 
  142   49 Ethan Lopes           286 Naugatuck               11   27:00  8:43 
  143      Sebastian Pion         29 Bristol Central         12   27:23  8:50 
  144      Nathan Sinclair        34 Bristol Central         11   27:32  8:53 
  145      Eugene O'Brien        517 Staples                 10   27:42  8:57 
  146      Joshua Bell            65 Glastonbury             11   28:00  9:02 
  147      Chris Constantine     354 RHAM                    10   28:18  9:08 
  148      Jacob Benthien        144 Hall                    10   28:44  9:17 
  149      Nathan Steinberg      651 Windsor                 12   28:48  9:18 
  150      Sean Braunwart        351 RHAM                     9   28:50  9:18 
  151      Jeffrey Chen           73 Glastonbury             10   28:57  9:21 
  152      Keller Griffin        362 RHAM                     9   29:02  9:22 
  153      Jean-Michel Barreau    13 Bristol Central         11   29:06  9:24 
  154      Alexander Torino      234 Hall                    10   29:23  9:29 
  155      Joonbeom Hong         185 Hall                    10   29:24  9:30 
  156      Patrick Crise         467 Staples                 10   29:32  9:32 
  157      Nathan Rybczyk        430 Simsbury                12   30:00  9:41 
  158      Alan Turner           439 Simsbury                10   30:30  9:51 
  159      Zachary Rohrer        429 Simsbury                12   30:37  9:53 
  160      John Marinen          364 RHAM                    10   30:46  9:56 
  161      Emile Shwayhat        648 Windsor                 12   30:46  9:56 
  162      Benjamin Chern        161 Hall                     9   30:51  9:57 
  163      Nicholas Drebot       397 Simsbury                11   31:00 10:00 
  164      Surya Singh           225 Hall                    11   33:53 10:56 
  165      Azayah Armstrong      139 Hall                    10   34:25 11:06 
  166      Brandon Wolmer        242 Hall                    11   35:15 11:23 
  167      Octavio Chan          157 Hall                    11   39:21 12:42 
  168      Jake Drebot           396 Simsbury                10   39:50 12:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    2    3    5    7   (8) (11) =    18
         Jaden Little, Andrew Zuckerman, Diego De Leon, Owen Dolan, Jonathan
         Lorenz, Dillon Harding, Ethan Taubman
  2. Glastonbury            
            6    9   12   15   16  (18) (21) =    58
         Cameron Pedemonti, Aaron Pelletier, Krystian Pawlowski, Thomas Kollmer,
         Kyle Balabat, Nat Bushley, Shaw Pedemonti
  3. Simsbury               
            4   13   14   19   20  (22) (23) =    70
         Mitchell Rakowski, Alejandro Vargas, Isaac Smith, Dylan Wehrly, Ryan
         Demaio, Connor Richard, Will Michaud
  4. Bristol Central        
           10   17   24   33   35  (39) (40) =   119
         Leo Kavanaugh, Ramon Peters, Jake Leone, Luke Schilling, Stephen
         Pittman, Benjamin Jabs, Jia Zhu
  5. Hall                   
           25   26   28   29   30  (31) (32) =   138
         Amruth Niranjan, Naiwen Wang, Sean Dyson, Leo Sullivan, Christopher
         Murray, Noel Fagan, Jack Wilkins
  6. RHAM                   
           34   36   38   41   42  (44) (45) =   191
         Clint Grano, Louis Marinelli, Andrew Ely, Evan Dapsis, Mike Riehl,
         Joshua Nelson, Carson Foley
  7. Naugatuck              
           27   37   43   46   47  (48) (49) =   200
         Christopher Cook, Will Daly, Jonathan Volpe, Jonathan Chatfield,
         Justin Stone, Sean Evardo, Ethan Lopes


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            19:13   19:17   19:22   19:27   19:29 (  19:30) (  19:34) = 1:36:48
         Jaden Little, Andrew Zuckerman, Diego De Leon, Owen Dolan, Jonathan
         Lorenz, Dillon Harding, Ethan Taubman
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:27   19:30   19:42   19:53   19:56 (  20:03) (  20:04) = 1:38:28
         Cameron Pedemonti, Aaron Pelletier, Krystian Pawlowski, Thomas Kollmer,
         Kyle Balabat, Nat Bushley, Shaw Pedemonti
   3.  Simsbury               
            19:24   19:45   19:48   20:03   20:04 (  20:29) (  20:30) = 1:39:04
         Mitchell Rakowski, Alejandro Vargas, Isaac Smith, Dylan Wehrly, Ryan
         Demaio, Connor Richard, Will Michaud
   4.  Bristol Central        
            19:34   19:57   20:58   22:11   22:16 (  23:32) (  23:36) = 1:44:56
         Leo Kavanaugh, Ramon Peters, Jake Leone, Luke Schilling, Stephen
         Pittman, Benjamin Jabs, Jia Zhu
   5.  Hall                   
            20:58   21:08   21:28   21:32   21:32 (  21:33) (  21:38) = 1:46:38
         Amruth Niranjan, Naiwen Wang, Sean Dyson, Leo Sullivan, Christopher
         Murray, Noel Fagan, Jack Wilkins
   6.  RHAM                   
            22:16   22:19   23:08   23:45   23:46 (  24:19) (  24:23) = 1:55:14
         Clint Grano, Louis Marinelli, Andrew Ely, Evan Dapsis, Mike Riehl,
         Joshua Nelson, Carson Foley
   7.  Naugatuck              
            21:22   22:44   23:52   24:44   25:52 (  26:28) (  27:00) = 1:58:34
         Christopher Cook, Will Daly, Jonathan Volpe, Jonathan Chatfield,
         Justin Stone, Sean Evardo, Ethan Lopes

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                Girls Large Schools JV Race  2:05 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Chloe Emilio          935 Staples                 12   24:38  7:57 
    2    2 Grace Stewart         914 Simsbury                12   25:00  8:04 
    3      Jenna Cuniowski       704 Canton                   9   25:17  8:10 
    4    3 Marykate Stewart      915 Simsbury                10   25:23  8:12 
    5    4 Samantha Crampton     847 RHAM                    11   25:35  8:15 
    6    5 Eva Fitch             938 Staples                 10   25:48  8:20 
    7    6 Marissa Goncalves     852 RHAM                    11   25:52  8:21 
    8    7 Chloe Matteson        968 Staples                 10   26:05  8:25 
    9    8 Carolyn Everett       936 Staples                 10   26:24  8:31 
   10    9 Tatum Mogck           907 Simsbury                10   26:29  8:33 
   11   10 Aeri Ko               899 Simsbury                10   26:33  8:34 
   12   11 Emily Moretta         908 Simsbury                12   27:04  8:44 
   13   12 Olivia Pardales       726 Daniel Hand             12   27:07  8:45 
   14   13 Emma Bellmore         840 RHAM                    11   27:09  8:46 
   15   14 Kayla Purcell         865 RHAM                    10   27:23  8:50 
   16      Katherine Funk        689 Bristol Central         11   27:29  8:52 
   17   15 Rebecca Carusone      845 RHAM                    10   27:39  8:55 
   18   16 Ariana Cullam         715 Daniel Hand             11   27:40  8:56 
   19   17 Grace O'Bryan         910 Simsbury                12   27:41  8:56 
   20   18 Karin Van Hassel      918 Simsbury                11   27:42  8:57 
   21      Lilia Dunnigan        894 Simsbury                12   27:45  8:57 
   22   19 Claire Lee            959 Staples                 10   28:04  9:03 
   23   20 Emma Coleman          930 Staples                 10   28:11  9:06 
   24      Savannah Beard        886 Simsbury                11   28:12  9:06 
   25   21 Chloe Beard           838 RHAM                    11   28:28  9:11 
   26      Krista Bombara        888 Simsbury                11   28:30  9:12 
   27   22 Isabelle Kelley       718 Daniel Hand             11   28:38  9:14 
   28      Madeline Zackeo       919 Simsbury                11   29:15  9:27 
   29   23 Kyra Griffin          854 RHAM                    11   29:23  9:29 
   30      Heidy Luis-Fuentes    692 Bristol Central         12   29:25  9:30 
   31      Molly Reibeling       866 RHAM                    11   29:33  9:32 
   32      Mia Rhodes            867 RHAM                    12   29:37  9:33 
   33   24 Christal Gilling     1022 Windsor                 10   29:39  9:34 
   34      Kaera Barrows         885 Simsbury                10   29:52  9:38 
   35      Emma Duran            895 Simsbury                10   29:52  9:38 
   36      Ellen Meyer           905 Simsbury                12   29:54  9:39 
   37      Charlotte Herrsping   855 RHAM                    11   29:58  9:40 
   38   25 Rachel Delskey       1020 Windsor                 10   30:03  9:42 
   39      Gillian Denizkurt     849 RHAM                    10   30:25  9:49 
   40      Katherine Majka       902 Simsbury                10   30:28  9:50 
   41      Francesca Beaver      887 Simsbury                11   30:32  9:51 
   42      Grace First           705 Canton                   9   30:34  9:52 
   43      Elizabeth Adams       883 Simsbury                11   30:47  9:56 
   44   26 Lyndsey Irizarry     1025 Windsor                 11   31:17 10:06 
   45   27 Izabella Larizza      719 Daniel Hand             11   31:18 10:06 
   46      Sophie Caplan         843 RHAM                    12   31:19 10:06 
   47      Petra Leite           900 Simsbury                10   31:19 10:07 
   48      Rebecca Cohen         890 Simsbury                11   31:20 10:07 
   49      Avery Rizza           868 RHAM                    10   31:38 10:13 
   50   28 Amanda Cohen          929 Staples                 12   31:45 10:15 
   51      Anna Sennott          911 Simsbury                12   32:15 10:24 
   52   29 Gianalece Crespo     1019 Windsor                 10   32:36 10:31 
   53   30 Elana Dreier          717 Daniel Hand             11   33:01 10:39 
   54   31 Abbie Lewis          1027 Windsor                 11   33:02 10:40 
   55      Kimani Grey           792 Naugatuck               12   33:09 10:42 
   56   32 Sydney Padula         725 Daniel Hand             11   33:32 10:49 
   57   33 Camryn Ciarcia        713 Daniel Hand             11   33:51 10:55 
   58      Deniz Side            733 Daniel Hand             11   33:51 10:55 
   59      Maia Minto            724 Daniel Hand             10   33:54 10:56 
   60   34 Zarieh Coleman       1017 Windsor                 12   34:23 11:06 
   61      Meghan Davis          848 RHAM                    11   34:44 11:13 
   62      Christina Aniolek     837 RHAM                    11   34:54 11:16 
   63      Alexis Popolizo       863 RHAM                    11   34:54 11:16 
   64      Elizabeth Peters      862 RHAM                    10   34:58 11:17 
   65      Rachel Abbott         882 Simsbury                12   34:58 11:17 
   66      Helen Tran            917 Simsbury                12   35:04 11:19 
   67   35 Anye Miller          1028 Windsor                 11   35:36 11:29 
   68      Jillian Levin         960 Staples                 10   35:43 11:31 
   69      Ellie Bass            925 Staples                 10   35:43 11:32 
   70      Mae Fleischmann       939 Staples                 12   35:50 11:34 
   71      Amanda Chouinard      703 Canton                  10   36:28 11:46 
   72      Passion Jimenez       691 Bristol Central         10   36:35 11:49 
   73      Ashley Snyder         869 RHAM                    11   36:57 11:56 
   74      Mia Bell              839 RHAM                    10   37:39 12:09 
   75      Samantha Styles       799 Naugatuck               11   38:40 12:29 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            2    3    9   10   11  (17) (18) =    35
         Grace Stewart, Marykate Stewart, Tatum Mogck, Aeri Ko, Emily Moretta,
         Grace O'Bryan, Karin Van Hassel
  2. Staples                
            1    5    7    8   19  (20) (28) =    40
         Chloe Emilio, Eva Fitch, Chloe Matteson, Carolyn Everett, Claire Lee,
         Emma Coleman, Amanda Cohen
  3. RHAM                   
            4    6   13   14   15  (21) (23) =    52
         Samantha Crampton, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Kayla Purcell,
         Rebecca Carusone, Chloe Beard, Kyra Griffin
  4. Daniel Hand            
           12   16   22   27   30  (32) (33) =   107
         Olivia Pardales, Ariana Cullam, Isabelle Kelley, Izabella Larizza,
         Elana Dreier, Sydney Padula, Camryn Ciarcia
  5. Windsor                
           24   25   26   29   31  (34) (35) =   135
         Christal Gilling, Rachel Delskey, Lyndsey Irizarry, Gianalece Crespo,
         Abbie Lewis, Zarieh Coleman, Anye Miller


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            25:00   25:23   26:29   26:33   27:04 (  27:41) (  27:42) = 2:10:29
         Grace Stewart, Marykate Stewart, Tatum Mogck, Aeri Ko, Emily Moretta,
         Grace O'Bryan, Karin Van Hassel
   2.  Staples                
            24:38   25:48   26:05   26:24   28:04 (  28:11) (  31:45) = 2:10:59
         Chloe Emilio, Eva Fitch, Chloe Matteson, Carolyn Everett, Claire Lee,
         Emma Coleman, Amanda Cohen
   3.  RHAM                   
            25:35   25:52   27:09   27:23   27:39 (  28:28) (  29:23) = 2:13:38
         Samantha Crampton, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Kayla Purcell,
         Rebecca Carusone, Chloe Beard, Kyra Griffin
   4.  Daniel Hand            
            27:07   27:40   28:38   31:18   33:01 (  33:32) (  33:51) = 2:27:44
         Olivia Pardales, Ariana Cullam, Isabelle Kelley, Izabella Larizza,
         Elana Dreier, Sydney Padula, Camryn Ciarcia
   5.  Windsor                
            29:39   30:03   31:17   32:36   33:02 (  34:23) (  35:36) = 2:36:37
         Christal Gilling, Rachel Delskey, Lyndsey Irizarry, Gianalece Crespo,
         Abbie Lewis, Zarieh Coleman, Anye Miller


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                Boys Small Schools JV Race  10:00 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matt Henrickson       305 Northwestern            10   20:21  6:34 
    2    2 Owen Nelligan         312 Northwestern            10   20:22  6:34 
    3    3 Caleb Garala          303 Northwestern            12   20:35  6:39 
    4    4 Kevin Kinsley         307 Northwestern            10   20:55  6:45 
    5    5 Colin Urmaza          314 Northwestern            11   21:40  7:00 
    6    6 Chase Lashgari         44 Canton                  10   22:22  7:13 
    7    7 Brian Boyle           112 Granby Memorial         12   22:23  7:13 
    8    8 Gabe Mower             47 Canton                  11   22:25  7:14 
    9    9 Anthony Canellas      114 Granby Memorial         10   22:28  7:15 
   10   10 Joe Skowronski        626 Watertown               12   22:33  7:17 
   11   11 Noah Ryan             625 Watertown               10   22:38  7:19 
   12   12 Lee Owen              131 Granby Memorial         10   22:41  7:19 
   13   13 Colby Hearon          615 Watertown               10   22:47  7:21 
   14   14 Spencer Malley        128 Granby Memorial         10   22:52  7:23 
   15   15 Nick Benedetti         41 Canton                  10   22:53  7:23 
   16   16 Cameron Rathke        132 Granby Memorial         10   22:57  7:25 
   17   17 Owen Bogli            109 Granby Memorial         10   22:58  7:25 
   18      Noah Sweat            320 Parish Hill             11   23:01  7:26 
   19   18 Ryan Nickerson         48 Canton                  11   23:04  7:27 
   20      Gavin Horning-Kane    317 Parish Hill             11   23:13  7:30 
   21   19 Samuel Askew          108 Granby Memorial         10   23:20  7:32 
   22   20 Jake Brazeau          326 Pittsfield              12   23:40  7:38 
   23   21 Josh Garceau          612 Watertown               10   23:48  7:41 
   24   22 George Bissell        325 Pittsfield               9   23:51  7:42 
   25   23 Liam O'Donnell         51 Canton                   9   24:05  7:46 
   26   24 Jeremiah Litorneau    340 Pittsfield              10   24:12  7:49 
   27   25 Liam Lavery           308 Northwestern             9   24:46  8:00 
   28   26 Logan Kroboth         338 Pittsfield              11   25:15  8:09 
   29   27 Jorge Cortina         608 Watertown               10   25:16  8:10 
   30   28 Max Chiarillo         300 Northwestern             9   25:20  8:11 
   31      Matthew Sheedy        384 Shepaug Valley          10   25:23  8:12 
   32   29 Colby McClellan        45 Canton                  10   25:25  8:12 
   33   30 Aneesh Sridhar        588 University              10   25:27  8:13 
   34   31 Yousif Yousif         591 University               9   25:34  8:15 
   35      Brendan Wilson        258 Litchfield              11   25:36  8:16 
   36   32 Aidan Obrzut           49 Canton                   9   26:05  8:25 
   37      Stanley Ambruso       374 Shepaug Valley           9   26:23  8:31 
   38   33 Jack Letendre         583 University              10   26:26  8:32 
   39      Mitchell Arel          39 Canton                   9   26:38  8:36 
   40   34 Ryan Martinez         585 University              12   26:43  8:37 
   41   35 Matthew North         344 Pittsfield              12   26:54  8:41 
   42   36 David Babineau        323 Pittsfield              10   26:56  8:42 
   43      Michael Kelleher      251 Litchfield              10   27:04  8:44 
   44   37 Mark Puskey           345 Pittsfield              12   27:23  8:50 
   45      Kyler Zaimoff         321 Parish Hill             11   27:30  8:53 
   46      Justin Conforti        42 Canton                  11   27:41  8:56 
   47   38 Sam Campbell          578 University              10   28:29  9:12 
   48      Ben Dipaolo           594 Wamogo                  11   29:03  9:23 
   49      Ethan Dyer            248 Litchfield              10   32:53 10:37 
   50   39 Robert Mitchell       620 Watertown               11   32:56 10:38 
   51      Ethan Jackson         566 Thomaston               12   35:33 11:28 
   52      Harrison Woodworth    605 Wamogo                  10   39:40 12:48 
   53      Jc Scheerer           571 Thomaston               10   39:55 12:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern           
            1    2    3    4    5  (25) (28) =    15
         Matt Henrickson, Owen Nelligan, Caleb Garala, Kevin Kinsley, Colin
         Urmaza, Liam Lavery, Max Chiarillo
  2. Granby Memorial        
            7    9   12   14   16  (17) (19) =    58
         Brian Boyle, Anthony Canellas, Lee Owen, Spencer Malley, Cameron
         Rathke, Owen Bogli, Samuel Askew
  3. Canton                 
            6    8   15   18   23  (29) (32) =    70
         Chase Lashgari, Gabe Mower, Nick Benedetti, Ryan Nickerson, Liam
         O'Donnell, Colby McClellan, Aidan Obrzut
  4. Watertown              
           10   11   13   21   27  (39)      =    82
         Joe Skowronski, Noah Ryan, Colby Hearon, Josh Garceau, Jorge Cortina,
         Robert Mitchell
  5. Pittsfield             
           20   22   24   26   35  (36) (37) =   127
         Jake Brazeau, George Bissell, Jeremiah Litorneau, Logan Kroboth,
         Matthew North, David Babineau, Mark Puskey
  6. University             
           30   31   33   34   38            =   166
         Aneesh Sridhar, Yousif Yousif, Jack Letendre, Ryan Martinez, Sam
         Campbell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern           
            20:21   20:22   20:35   20:55   21:40 (  24:46) (  25:20) = 1:43:53
         Matt Henrickson, Owen Nelligan, Caleb Garala, Kevin Kinsley, Colin
         Urmaza, Liam Lavery, Max Chiarillo
   2.  Granby Memorial        
            22:23   22:28   22:41   22:52   22:57 (  22:58) (  23:20) = 1:53:21
         Brian Boyle, Anthony Canellas, Lee Owen, Spencer Malley, Cameron
         Rathke, Owen Bogli, Samuel Askew
   3.  Canton                 
            22:22   22:25   22:53   23:04   24:05 (  25:25) (  26:05) = 1:54:49
         Chase Lashgari, Gabe Mower, Nick Benedetti, Ryan Nickerson, Liam
         O'Donnell, Colby McClellan, Aidan Obrzut
   4.  Watertown              
            22:33   22:38   22:47   23:48   25:16 (  32:56) = 1:57:02
         Joe Skowronski, Noah Ryan, Colby Hearon, Josh Garceau, Jorge Cortina,
         Robert Mitchell
   5.  Pittsfield             
            23:40   23:51   24:12   25:15   26:54 (  26:56) (  27:23) = 2:03:52
         Jake Brazeau, George Bissell, Jeremiah Litorneau, Logan Kroboth,
         Matthew North, David Babineau, Mark Puskey
   6.  University             
            25:27   25:34   26:26   26:43   28:29 = 2:12:39
         Aneesh Sridhar, Yousif Yousif, Jack Letendre, Ryan Martinez, Sam
         Campbell


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                Girls Small Schools JV Race  10:35 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Kristy Zator          817 Parish Hill              9   25:51  8:21 
    2      Evelyn Brooke         749 Granby Memorial         10   26:28  8:33 
    3      Elizabeth Elmendorf   767 Litchfield              12   26:48  8:39 
    4      Peyton Nash           880 Shepaug Valley           9   26:49  8:39 
    5      Mya Corkins           820 Pittsfield              12   27:38  8:55 
    6      Sarah Aitken          818 Pittsfield              12   28:21  9:09 
    7      Erin Egan            1010 Watertown               10   28:49  9:18 
    8      Caelan Erickson       768 Litchfield              12   29:09  9:25 
    9    1 Shante Brown          665 Bloomfield              12   29:42  9:35 
   10    2 Shanika Johnson       674 Bloomfield              11   29:53  9:39 
   11      Shaylyn Fisher       1011 Watertown               10   30:00  9:41 
   12      Emily Andrade         980 Thomaston               10   30:00  9:41 
   13      Laura Sali           1015 Watertown               11   30:03  9:42 
   14      Allessandra Rimkie    812 Northwestern            12   30:06  9:43 
   15      Emma Fetridge         752 Granby Memorial         12   30:30  9:51 
   16      Hannah Roloson        831 Pittsfield              11   30:33  9:52 
   17    3 Hope Belvit           664 Bloomfield              11   31:26 10:09 
   18      Iaslyn Lewis          987 Thomaston                9   31:32 10:11 
   19      Lucy Hesche           814 Parish Hill             10   32:33 10:30 
   20    4 Johniece Jones        675 Bloomfield               9   33:23 10:47 
   21      Madeline Propfe       744 Gilbert                  9   34:46 11:13 
   22      Gabby Sustache        745 Gilbert                  9   34:57 11:17 
   23      Harmony Hull         1000 Wamogo                  10   35:00 11:18 
   24      Alyson Richard        811 Northwestern            10   35:30 11:28 
   25    5 Sada Edwards          669 Bloomfield              10   36:22 11:44 
   26      Tara Briggs           748 Granby Memorial         10   36:25 11:45 
   27      Ellie Oakes-Rodgers   743 Gilbert                 11   39:27 12:44 
   28      Lydia Bird            740 Gilbert                 11   40:16 13:00 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bloomfield             
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         Shante Brown, Shanika Johnson, Hope Belvit, Johniece Jones, Sada
         Edwards


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Bloomfield             
            29:42   29:53   31:26   33:23   36:22 = 2:40:46
         Shante Brown, Shanika Johnson, Hope Belvit, Johniece Jones, Sada
         Edwards


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                   Boys Freshmen Race  12:30 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Lucas Thompson        437 Simsbury                 9   12:04  5:35 
    2    2 Sean Barksay          259 Manchester               9   12:07  5:37 
    3    3 Jake Long             194 Hall                     9   12:50  5:57 
    4      Matthew Nofri         291 Naugatuck                9   12:52  5:58 
    5    4 Samuel Aronow         140 Hall                     9   13:00  6:01 
    6    5 Jamie Rendon          216 Hall                     9   13:09  6:06 
    7    6 Caleb Curtis          261 Manchester               9   13:15  6:09 
    8    7 Jacob Hodkinson       184 Hall                     9   13:20  6:11 
    9    8 Jonathan Lattimer     640 Windsor                  9   13:26  6:13 
   10    9 Cody Stone            102 Glastonbury              9   13:26  6:13 
   11      Matthew Kilmer        285 Naugatuck                9   13:28  6:14 
   12   10 Abdul Barlas          260 Manchester               9   13:31  6:16 
   13   11 Rory Tarsy            545 Staples                  9   13:32  6:16 
   14   12 Matthew Hallgren      639 Windsor                  9   13:33  6:17 
   15   13 Jemiah Cartagena      156 Hall                     9   13:42  6:21 
   16   14 Zachary Taubman       549 Staples                  9   13:47  6:23 
   17   15 Kyle Jennings         407 Simsbury                 9   13:59  6:29 
   18   16 Joshua Burr           151 Hall                     9   14:10  6:34 
   19   17 Jalen St. Fort        540 Staples                  9   14:14  6:35 
   20   18 Tighe Brunetti        458 Staples                  9   14:15  6:36 
   21   19 J W Fitzgerald        477 Staples                  9   14:17  6:37 
   22   20 Brian Pawlowski        89 Glastonbury              9   14:22  6:39 
   23   21 David Gardner         174 Hall                     9   14:26  6:41 
   24   22 Chase Johnson         263 Manchester               9   14:28  6:42 
   25   23 Jack Archey           322 Pittsfield               9   14:30  6:43 
   26      Chance Conklin        273 Naugatuck                9   14:32  6:44 
   27   24 Jackson Stone         103 Glastonbury              9   14:34  6:45 
   28      Nicholas Tagliarini   231 Hall                     9   14:40  6:48 
   29   25 Liam McGoldrick       415 Simsbury                 9   14:45  6:50 
   30      Brandon Anderson        2 Bloomfield               9   14:49  6:52 
   31      Nicholas Peterson     213 Hall                     9   14:52  6:53 
   32   26 Davis Anderson        385 Simsbury                 9   14:54  6:54 
   33   27 Jacob Lee             498 Staples                  9   14:59  6:56 
   34   28 Jason Skoog           266 Manchester               9   15:01  6:57 
   35   29 Paul Giliberto         77 Glastonbury              9   15:04  6:59 
   36   30 Andrew Raymond        425 Simsbury                 9   15:07  7:00 
   37      Timofei Pechenan       26 Bristol Central          9   15:10  7:02 
   38   31 Peter Moody           512 Staples                  9   15:12  7:03 
   39   32 Steven Schwartz       645 Windsor                  9   15:13  7:03 
   40   33 James Dauphinais      634 Windsor                  9   15:15  7:04 
   41   34 Phineas Wright        606 Wamogo                   9   15:18  7:05 
   42   35 John McArdle           84 Glastonbury              9   15:20  7:06 
   43      Tyler Wilson           36 Bristol Central          9   15:22  7:07 
   44      Jake Ferrucci         249 Litchfield               9   15:22  7:07 
   45      Desmond Leitz         190 Hall                     9   15:24  7:08 
   46   36 Alex Flibbert         401 Simsbury                 9   15:25  7:08 
   47      George Kocadag        494 Staples                  9   15:25  7:09 
   48      Aidan Dorian          168 Hall                     9   15:28  7:10 
   49   37 Caleb Catania-Paque   631 Windsor                  9   15:29  7:10 
   50      Ben Berkley           454 Staples                  9   15:30  7:11 
   51   38 Michael Cronin        329 Pittsfield               9   15:30  7:11 
   52   39 Evan Chen             394 Simsbury                 9   15:38  7:14 
   53      Carter Orr            254 Litchfield               9   15:39  7:15 
   54      Noah Robison          525 Staples                  9   15:40  7:15 
   55      Jonathan Leonidas     191 Hall                    10   15:40  7:16 
   56   40 Jason Zhou            107 Glastonbury              9   15:41  7:16 
   57   41 Jacob Whitesell       654 Windsor                  9   15:46  7:18 
   58      Rowan Gottshall       403 Simsbury                 9   15:47  7:19 
   59      Brian Chelli          160 Hall                     9   15:48  7:19 
   60   42 Thomas Ryen            97 Glastonbury              9   15:48  7:19 
   61      Gus Brudz             147 Hall                     9   15:49  7:19 
   62      Christopher Andriol    62 Glastonbury              9   15:49  7:20 
   63   43 Calvin Lewis          339 Pittsfield               9   15:50  7:20 
   64   44 Aiden Serrano         646 Windsor                  9   15:51  7:21 
   65      David Moskal          203 Hall                     9   15:52  7:21 
   66      Wade Bassock          143 Hall                     9   15:55  7:22 
   67      Thomas Murphy         642 Windsor                  9   15:56  7:23 
   68      Patrick Quinn          96 Glastonbury              9   15:56  7:23 
   69      Adam Zarick            37 Bristol Central          9   16:04  7:26 
   70      George Juliano         80 Glastonbury              9   16:04  7:27 
   71      Ryan Cramer           633 Windsor                  9   16:06  7:28 
   72      Steven Herb           283 Naugatuck                9   16:08  7:28 
   73      Michael Travers       235 Hall                     9   16:10  7:29 
   74      Liam Scully           222 Hall                     9   16:14  7:31 
   75      Sean McDaniel         199 Hall                     9   16:18  7:33 
   76   45 Charlie Guyer         331 Pittsfield               9   16:22  7:35 
   77      Alex Pirki            521 Staples                  9   16:24  7:36 
   78      Thomas Sargent        531 Staples                  9   16:26  7:37 
   79   46 Jack Larson           264 Manchester               9   16:28  7:37 
   80      Luke Burns             68 Glastonbury              9   16:30  7:39 
   81      Andrew Chang          159 Hall                     9   16:32  7:39 
   82      Gabriel Stradtman     257 Litchfield               9   16:37  7:42 
   83      Vaughn Peoples-Hobs   643 Windsor                  9   16:37  7:42 
   84      Ryan Ma               195 Hall                     9   16:40  7:43 
   85   47 Ryder King            337 Pittsfield               9   16:44  7:45 
   86      Brian Fullenbaum      479 Staples                  9   16:56  7:50 
   87   48 Braden Steward        604 Wamogo                   9   16:56  7:51 
   88   49 Lucas Benoit          324 Pittsfield              11   16:57  7:51 
   89   50 Nick Gastello         262 Manchester               9   17:00  7:53 
   90   51 Ty Hubbard            598 Wamogo                   9   17:03  7:54 
   91      Isaac Bunan           460 Staples                  9   17:06  7:55 
   92      Jake Kuegler          252 Litchfield               9   17:09  7:57 
   93      Andrew Warren         627 Watertown                9   17:17  8:00 
   94      Jack Rosier           526 Staples                  9   17:19  8:01 
   95   52 John Douhan           330 Pittsfield               9   17:22  8:03 
   96      Hunter Altis          452 Staples                  9   17:26  8:04 
   97      Jacob Friedman        478 Staples                  9   17:29  8:06 
   98      Jack Johnson          491 Staples                  9   17:36  8:09 
   99   53 Peter Fulwider        117 Granby Memorial          9   17:36  8:09 
  100      Caleb Bigos           607 Watertown                9   17:37  8:09 
  101      Gunnar Whalen         240 Hall                     9   17:38  8:10 
  102      Tyler Bristow         146 Hall                     9   17:40  8:11 
  103      Joshua Waitsman       236 Hall                     9   17:49  8:15 
  104      Nicholas Caron         71 Glastonbury              9   17:52  8:17 
  105      Lucas North           343 Pittsfield               9   17:55  8:18 
  106   54 Aaron Galuska         118 Granby Memorial          9   17:57  8:19 
  107      Ethan Harris          179 Hall                     9   17:59  8:20 
  108      Matthew Scobbo        221 Hall                     9   18:05  8:22 
  109   55 Ryan McHugh           130 Granby Memorial          9   18:16  8:28 
  110      Sean Zeman            243 Hall                     9   18:17  8:28 
  111      Brennan Margolis      196 Hall                     9   18:29  8:34 
  112      Ryan Mendoza          200 Hall                     9   18:31  8:35 
  113   56 Caelum Janski         124 Granby Memorial          9   18:35  8:36 
  114      Noah Conrod            15 Bristol Central          9   18:39  8:38 
  115      Justin Leopold        192 Hall                     9   18:44  8:41 
  116      Ethan Sill             98 Glastonbury              9   19:20  8:57 
  117      Jason Bach            141 Hall                     9   19:44  9:08 
  118      Zach Sullivan         347 Pittsfield               9   19:57  9:15 
  119   57 Garrett Thompson      135 Granby Memorial          9   20:35  9:32 
  120   58 Pearce Boit           110 Granby Memorial          9   20:37  9:33 
  121      Donovan McArdle       414 Simsbury                 9   20:40  9:35 
  122   59 Jason Brown           113 Granby Memorial          9   20:46  9:37 
  123   60 Hudson Fasano         596 Wamogo                   9   20:53  9:40 
  124      Troy Duffy            116 Granby Memorial          9   20:58  9:43 
  125   61 Nathan Kupcho         600 Wamogo                   9   20:59  9:43 
  126      Alexander Colon         5 Bloomfield               9   22:02 10:12 
  127      Alex Henner           333 Pittsfield               9   22:48 10:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hall                   
            3    4    5    7   13  (16) (21) =    32
         Jake Long, Samuel Aronow, Jamie Rendon, Jacob Hodkinson, Jemiah
         Cartagena, Joshua Burr, David Gardner
  2. Manchester             
            2    6   10   22   28  (46) (50) =    68
         Sean Barksay, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas, Chase Johnson, Jason Skoog,
         Jack Larson, Nick Gastello
  3. Staples                
           11   14   17   18   19  (27) (31) =    79
         Rory Tarsy, Zachary Taubman, Jalen St. Fort, Tighe Brunetti, J W
         Fitzgerald, Jacob Lee, Peter Moody
  4. Simsbury               
            1   15   25   26   30  (36) (39) =    97
         Lucas Thompson, Kyle Jennings, Liam McGoldrick, Davis Anderson, Andrew
         Raymond, Alex Flibbert, Evan Chen
  5. Glastonbury            
            9   20   24   29   35  (40) (42) =   117
         Cody Stone, Brian Pawlowski, Jackson Stone, Paul Giliberto, John
         McArdle, Jason Zhou, Thomas Ryen
  6. Windsor                
            8   12   32   33   37  (41) (44) =   122
         Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren, Steven Schwartz, James Dauphinais,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Jacob Whitesell, Aiden Serrano
  7. Pittsfield             
           23   38   43   45   47  (49) (52) =   196
         Jack Archey, Michael Cronin, Calvin Lewis, Charlie Guyer, Ryder King,
         Lucas Benoit, John Douhan
  8. Wamogo                 
           34   48   51   60   61            =   254
         Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano, Nathan
         Kupcho
  9. Granby Memorial        
           53   54   55   56   57  (58) (59) =   275
         Peter Fulwider, Aaron Galuska, Ryan McHugh, Caelum Janski, Garrett
         Thompson, Pearce Boit, Jason Brown


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            12:50   13:00   13:09   13:20   13:42 (  14:10) (  14:26) = 1:06:01
         Jake Long, Samuel Aronow, Jamie Rendon, Jacob Hodkinson, Jemiah
         Cartagena, Joshua Burr, David Gardner
   2.  Manchester             
            12:07   13:15   13:31   14:28   15:01 (  16:28) (  17:00) = 1:08:22
         Sean Barksay, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas, Chase Johnson, Jason Skoog,
         Jack Larson, Nick Gastello
   3.  Staples                
            13:32   13:47   14:14   14:15   14:17 (  14:59) (  15:12) = 1:10:05
         Rory Tarsy, Zachary Taubman, Jalen St. Fort, Tighe Brunetti, J W
         Fitzgerald, Jacob Lee, Peter Moody
   4.  Simsbury               
            12:04   13:59   14:45   14:54   15:07 (  15:25) (  15:38) = 1:10:49
         Lucas Thompson, Kyle Jennings, Liam McGoldrick, Davis Anderson, Andrew
         Raymond, Alex Flibbert, Evan Chen
   5.  Glastonbury            
            13:26   14:22   14:34   15:04   15:20 (  15:41) (  15:48) = 1:12:46
         Cody Stone, Brian Pawlowski, Jackson Stone, Paul Giliberto, John
         McArdle, Jason Zhou, Thomas Ryen
   6.  Windsor                
            13:26   13:33   15:13   15:15   15:29 (  15:46) (  15:51) = 1:12:56
         Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren, Steven Schwartz, James Dauphinais,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Jacob Whitesell, Aiden Serrano
   7.  Pittsfield             
            14:30   15:30   15:50   16:22   16:44 (  16:57) (  17:22) = 1:18:56
         Jack Archey, Michael Cronin, Calvin Lewis, Charlie Guyer, Ryder King,
         Lucas Benoit, John Douhan
   8.  Wamogo                 
            15:18   16:56   17:03   20:53   20:59 = 1:31:09
         Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano, Nathan
         Kupcho
   9.  Granby Memorial        
            17:36   17:57   18:16   18:35   20:35 (  20:37) (  20:46) = 1:32:59
         Peter Fulwider, Aaron Galuska, Ryan McHugh, Caelum Janski, Garrett
         Thompson, Pearce Boit, Jason Brown

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018

                   Girls Freshmen Race  1:00 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tatum Havermann       948 Staples                  9   15:28  7:10 
    2    2 Kadija Crapo          765 Litchfield               9   15:50  7:20 
    3      Natalie Dube          688 Bristol Central          9   16:02  7:26 
    4    3 Josie Dolan           933 Staples                  9   16:24  7:36 
    5      Julia Kropo           794 Naugatuck                9   16:30  7:38 
    6    4 Taylor Ferrari        850 RHAM                     9   16:54  7:50 
    7    5 Jordan Bonetti        841 RHAM                     9   17:00  7:52 
    8    6 Gianna Maddalena      827 Pittsfield               9   17:06  7:55 
    9    7 Madeline Harr         947 Staples                  9   17:20  8:02 
   10    8 Sydney Ferris         823 Pittsfield               9   17:40  8:11 
   11    9 Faith Shores          913 Simsbury                 9   18:08  8:24 
   12   10 Kyla Lorden           901 Simsbury                 9   18:16  8:28 
   13   11 Maddie Malumphy       828 Pittsfield               9   18:17  8:28 
   14   12 Emma Shea             912 Simsbury                 9   18:17  8:28 
   15      Madison Keneston     1001 Wamogo                   9   18:43  8:40 
   16   13 Molly Liles           962 Staples                  9   18:45  8:41 
   17   14 Danielle Desmarteau   932 Staples                  9   18:50  8:43 
   18   15 Ashlyn Tranquillo     772 Litchfield               9   18:56  8:46 
   19   16 Sydney Weimer         871 RHAM                     9   18:59  8:47 
   20   17 Kate Kenny            956 Staples                  9   19:01  8:49 
   21   18 Claire Mead           904 Simsbury                 9   19:04  8:50 
   22   19 Veronica Cummiskey    891 Simsbury                 9   19:15  8:55 
   23   20 Katherine Benoit      746 Granby Memorial          9   19:26  9:00 
   24      Alyssa Jones          793 Naugatuck                9   19:30  9:02 
   25   21 Logan Miller          906 Simsbury                 9   19:31  9:02 
   26      Riley Liistro        1003 Wamogo                   9   19:35  9:04 
   27      Maya Salim           1033 Windsor                  9   19:36  9:05 
   28   22 Emily Marcus          967 Staples                  9   19:52  9:12 
   29      Tori Wilson           978 Staples                  9   20:00  9:16 
   30   23 Molly Laird           759 Granby Memorial          9   20:05  9:18 
   31      Maria Krug            958 Staples                  9   20:07  9:19 
   32      Valerie Dreyfuss      934 Staples                  9   20:13  9:22 
   33   24 Allison Gollenberg    769 Litchfield               9   20:16  9:23 
   34   25 Katelyn Kinahan       770 Litchfield               9   20:23  9:26 
   35   26 Paige Webster         835 Pittsfield               9   20:44  9:36 
   36      Elizabeth Blanca      684 Bristol Central          9   20:51  9:39 
   37      Kennedy Carter        666 Bloomfield               9   20:57  9:42 
   38      Shakila Campbell     1016 Windsor                  9   21:01  9:44 
   39   27 Devyn Jennings        757 Granby Memorial          9   21:08  9:47 
   40      Julia Campbell        999 Wamogo                   9   21:24  9:55 
   41   28 Madison Crouse        821 Pittsfield               9   21:27  9:56 
   42   29 Elodie Theriault      833 Pittsfield               9   21:37 10:01 
   43      Savannah Woods       1036 Windsor                  9   21:55 10:09 
   44      Maya Sestan           732 Daniel Hand              9   22:21 10:21 
   45   30 Abby Lummus           826 Pittsfield               9   22:21 10:21 
   46   31 Effie Saltouridees    771 Litchfield               9   22:34 10:27 
   47      Shamera Pearson      1031 Windsor                  9   22:38 10:29 
   48      Tess McCluskey        829 Pittsfield               9   22:51 10:35 
   49   32 Denise Cama           842 RHAM                     9   23:03 10:40 
   50   33 Kayla St. Jean        870 RHAM                     9   23:05 10:41 
   51   34 Searlait Curtiss      766 Litchfield               9   23:18 10:48 
   52      Molly Sherman         832 Pittsfield               9   23:56 11:05 
   53      Bella Ameen           819 Pittsfield               9   24:51 11:30 
   54      Bethany Renaud        830 Pittsfield               9   25:47 11:57 
   55   35 Alynne Gallion        753 Granby Memorial          9   25:54 12:00 
   56   36 Breanna Wallace       763 Granby Memorial          9   25:56 12:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    3    7   13   14  (17) (22) =    38
         Tatum Havermann, Josie Dolan, Madeline Harr, Molly Liles, Danielle
         Desmarteau, Kate Kenny, Emily Marcus
  2. Simsbury               
            9   10   12   18   19  (21)      =    68
         Faith Shores, Kyla Lorden, Emma Shea, Claire Mead, Veronica Cummiskey,
         Logan Miller
  3. Pittsfield             
            6    8   11   26   28  (29) (30) =    79
         Gianna Maddalena, Sydney Ferris, Maddie Malumphy, Paige Webster,
         Madison Crouse, Elodie Theriault, Abby Lummus
  4. RHAM                   
            4    5   16   32   33            =    90
         Taylor Ferrari, Jordan Bonetti, Sydney Weimer, Denise Cama, Kayla
         St. Jean
  5. Litchfield             
            2   15   24   25   31  (34)      =    97
         Kadija Crapo, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Effie Saltouridees, Searlait Curtiss
  6. Granby Memorial        
           20   23   27   35   36            =   141
         Katherine Benoit, Molly Laird, Devyn Jennings, Alynne Gallion, Breanna
         Wallace


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:28   16:24   17:20   18:45   18:50 (  19:01) (  19:52) = 1:26:47
         Tatum Havermann, Josie Dolan, Madeline Harr, Molly Liles, Danielle
         Desmarteau, Kate Kenny, Emily Marcus
   2.  Simsbury               
            18:08   18:16   18:17   19:04   19:15 (  19:31) = 1:33:00
         Faith Shores, Kyla Lorden, Emma Shea, Claire Mead, Veronica Cummiskey,
         Logan Miller
   3.  Pittsfield             
            17:06   17:40   18:17   20:44   21:27 (  21:37) (  22:21) = 1:35:14
         Gianna Maddalena, Sydney Ferris, Maddie Malumphy, Paige Webster,
         Madison Crouse, Elodie Theriault, Abby Lummus
   4.  Litchfield             
            15:50   18:56   20:16   20:23   22:34 (  23:18) = 1:37:59
         Kadija Crapo, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Effie Saltouridees, Searlait Curtiss
   5.  RHAM                   
            16:54   17:00   18:59   23:03   23:05 = 1:39:01
         Taylor Ferrari, Jordan Bonetti, Sydney Weimer, Denise Cama, Kayla
         St. Jean
   6.  Granby Memorial        
            19:26   20:05   21:08   25:54   25:56 = 1:52:29
         Katherine Benoit, Molly Laird, Devyn Jennings, Alynne Gallion, Breanna
         Wallace