Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  11:25 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Sabrina Chesters    2631 Parish Hill             11   20:37  6:39 
    2      Sydney Nash          889 Enrico Fermi            10   20:59  6:46 
    3    1 Sammi Breier        2764 Thomaston               12   21:14  6:51 
    4    2 Deana Pileika       2754 Suffield                12   21:32  6:57 
    5    3 Nina Begley         2746 Suffield                12   21:37  6:59 
    6    4 Abby Briggs          817 Canton                  11   22:01  7:06 
    7    5 Sophia Guerrera     2797 Watertown               11   22:04  7:08 
    8    6 Katie Baker         2745 Suffield                11   22:05  7:08 
    9    7 Laura Sweeney       2756 Suffield                12   22:14  7:11 
   10    8 Hanna Englander     2751 Suffield                11   22:18  7:12 
   11    9 Emma Sheahan         952 Granby Memorial         11   22:23  7:13 
   12   10 Emily Briggs         818 Canton                  11   22:29  7:15 
   13   11 Bethany Ottowitz    2804 Watertown               10   22:32  7:16 
   14   12 Belle Magna          820 Canton                  10   22:33  7:17 
   15   13 Christina Gubetta   2626 Northwestern Regional   11   22:34  7:17 
   16   14 Cameron McCauley     821 Canton                  11   22:40  7:19 
   17   15 Caitie Kirschbaum   2752 Suffield                11   22:44  7:20 
   18   16 Lessley Columna     2639 Pittsfield-MA           11   23:14  7:30 
   19   17 Jocelyn Rossitto     822 Canton                  11   23:27  7:34 
   20   18 Julia Locke         2801 Watertown               12   23:36  7:37 
   21   19 Charlotte Eberhardt 2766 Thomaston               12   23:43  7:39 
   22   20 Gabby Clonts         940 Granby Memorial         11   23:45  7:40 
   23   21 Emily Wassick        955 Granby Memorial          9   23:45  7:40 
   24   22 Lucia Shuff-Heck    2660 Pittsfield-MA           11   23:53  7:43 
   25   23 Helena Winkler       823 Canton                   9   23:54  7:43 
   26   24 Alesandria Battagli 2790 Watertown               10   24:00  7:45 
   27   25 Morgan Hall         2627 Northwestern Regional    9   24:05  7:46 
   28   26 Molly Lukiwsky      2629 Northwestern Regional   10   24:06  7:47 
   29      Caroline Gill       2613 Northwest Catholic      12   24:13  7:49 
   30   27 Abby Baker          2789 Watertown                9   24:35  7:56 
   31      Madison Langh        888 Enrico Fermi             9   24:45  8:00 
   32      Megan Grandell      2615 Northwest Catholic      12   24:54  8:02 
   33   28 Victoria Bottass    2763 Thomaston               10   25:00  8:04 
   34   29 Julia Bishop        2747 Suffield                10   25:01  8:05 
   35      Madeleine Hasson    2617 Northwest Catholic      11   25:04  8:06 
   36   30 Alexa Lewis         2771 Thomaston               10   25:06  8:06 
   37   31 Hannah Shoaf         953 Granby Memorial         10   25:06  8:06 
   38   32 Amanda Rackliff      950 Granby Memorial         12   25:08  8:07 
   39   33 Kennedy Baggot       937 Granby Memorial         10   25:11  8:08 
   40   34 Kaelyn Foss         2768 Thomaston               10   25:45  8:19 
   41   35 Kate Wheeler         956 Granby Memorial         11   25:51  8:21 
   42   36 Kim Jansen          2646 Pittsfield-MA           12   26:00  8:23 
   43      Jessica Follo       2612 Northwest Catholic      11   26:00  8:24 
   44   37 Olivia Douhan       2642 Pittsfield-MA           10   26:25  8:32 
   45   38 Diana Ghisa         2795 Watertown               10   26:43  8:37 
   46      Danichalee Rojas    2808 Windham                 12   27:39  8:55 
   47   39 Sarah Lucas         2628 Northwestern Regional   10   27:47  8:58 
   48   40 Lindsay Laclair      819 Canton                  11   28:24  9:10 
   49      Kimberly Rankin     2807 Windham                 12   29:16  9:27 
   50   41 Kylee Williams      2668 Pittsfield-MA           11   29:25  9:30 
   51   42 Teryn Goulet        2625 Northwestern Regional    9   31:08 10:03 
   52   43 Allessandra Rimkie  2630 Northwestern Regional    9   33:54 10:56 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Suffield               
            2    3    6    7    8  (15) (29) =    26
         Deana Pileika, Nina Begley, Katie Baker, Laura Sweeney, Hanna
         Englander, Caitie Kirschbaum, Julia Bishop
  2. Canton                 
            4   10   12   14   17  (23) (40) =    57
         Abby Briggs, Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Cameron McCauley, Jocelyn
         Rossitto, Helena Winkler, Lindsay Laclair
  3. Watertown              
            5   11   18   24   27  (38)      =    85
         Sophia Guerrera, Bethany Ottowitz, Julia Locke, Alesandria Battaglino,
         Abby Baker, Diana Ghisa
  4. Thomaston              
            1   19   28   30   34            =   112
         Sammi Breier, Charlotte Eberhardt, Victoria Bottass, Alexa Lewis,
         Kaelyn Foss
  5. Granby Memorial        
            9   20   21   31   32  (33) (35) =   113
         Emma Sheahan, Gabby Clonts, Emily Wassick, Hannah Shoaf, Amanda
         Rackliff, Kennedy Baggot, Kate Wheeler
  6. Northwestern Regional  
           13   25   26   39   42  (43)      =   145
         Christina Gubetta, Morgan Hall, Molly Lukiwsky, Sarah Lucas, Teryn
         Goulet, Allessandra Rimkie
  7. Pittsfield-MA          
           16   22   36   37   41            =   152
         Lessley Columna, Lucia Shuff-Heck, Kim Jansen, Olivia Douhan, Kylee
         Williams


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Suffield               
            21:32   21:37   22:05   22:14   22:18 (  22:44) (  25:01) = 1:49:46
         Deana Pileika, Nina Begley, Katie Baker, Laura Sweeney, Hanna
         Englander, Caitie Kirschbaum, Julia Bishop
   2.  Canton                 
            22:01   22:29   22:33   22:40   23:27 (  23:54) (  28:24) = 1:53:10
         Abby Briggs, Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Cameron McCauley, Jocelyn
         Rossitto, Helena Winkler, Lindsay Laclair
   3.  Watertown              
            22:04   22:32   23:36   24:00   24:35 (  26:43) = 1:56:47
         Sophia Guerrera, Bethany Ottowitz, Julia Locke, Alesandria Battaglino,
         Abby Baker, Diana Ghisa
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            22:23   23:45   23:45   25:06   25:08 (  25:11) (  25:51) = 2:00:07
         Emma Sheahan, Gabby Clonts, Emily Wassick, Hannah Shoaf, Amanda
         Rackliff, Kennedy Baggot, Kate Wheeler
   5.  Thomaston              
            21:14   23:43   25:00   25:06   25:45 = 2:00:48
         Sammi Breier, Charlotte Eberhardt, Victoria Bottass, Alexa Lewis,
         Kaelyn Foss
   6.  Pittsfield-MA          
            23:14   23:53   26:00   26:25   29:25 = 2:08:57
         Lessley Columna, Lucia Shuff-Heck, Kim Jansen, Olivia Douhan, Kylee
         Williams
   7.  Northwestern Regional  
            22:34   24:05   24:06   27:47   31:08 (  33:54) = 2:09:40
         Christina Gubetta, Morgan Hall, Molly Lukiwsky, Sarah Lucas, Teryn
         Goulet, Allessandra Rimkie



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  10:50 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Gavin Woodward       488 Northwestern Regional   11   17:02  5:30 
    2    2 Peter Bakker         466 Northwestern Regional   12   17:20  5:36 
    3    3 George Sfakios       785 Windham                 12   17:42  5:43 
    4    4 Justin Walch         687 Suffield                12   17:43  5:43 
    5    5 Conor Courtney       360 Litchfield              12   18:04  5:50 
    6    6 Noah Casino          500 Pittsfield-MA           12   18:21  5:55 
    7    7 Abdullahi Aden       732 University              11   18:34  6:00 
    8    8 Mateo Tiul           373 Litchfield              11   18:35  6:00 
    9    9 Kyle Englander       679 Suffield                 9   18:36  6:00 
   10   10 Peter Wihbey         375 Litchfield              12   18:37  6:01 
   11   11 Connor Spencer       486 Northwestern Regional   10   18:39  6:01 
   12   12 Connor Croke         759 Watertown               11   18:44  6:03 
   13   13 Stephen Scougall     716 Thomaston               11   18:50  6:05 
   14   14 Ryan Cleaves         677 Suffield                11   19:00  6:08 
   15   15 Caleb Nuhn           782 Windham                 12   19:00  6:08 
   16   16 Dylan Krasnowski     707 Thomaston               12   19:05  6:10 
   17   17 Jacob Morneault      711 Thomaston               12   19:06  6:10 
   18   18 Greg Fournier        501 Pittsfield-MA           11   19:10  6:11 
   19   19 Reggie Denny         469 Northwestern Regional   12   19:15  6:13 
   20   20 Zachary Ziemnicki    228 Granby Memorial         12   19:18  6:14 
   21   21 Blake Wickham        225 Granby Memorial         11   19:18  6:14 
   22   22 Kevin Rayner         517 Pittsfield-MA           12   19:20  6:15 
   23   23 Trevor Gursky        766 Watertown               11   19:22  6:15 
   24   24 Shawn Chen           357 Litchfield              12   19:23  6:15 
   25   25 Peyton Mello         367 Litchfield              11   19:33  6:19 
   26   26 Dylan Northrup      2825 Pittsfield-MA           12   19:38  6:20 
   27   27 Austin Gallimore     741 University              12   19:41  6:21 
   28   28 Thomas Lee           505 Pittsfield-MA           12   19:44  6:22 
   29   29 Samuel Spak          459 Northwest Catholic      12   19:46  6:23 
   30   30 Stephen Taglieri     522 Pittsfield-MA           10   19:52  6:25 
   31   31 William Groskritz    200 Granby Memorial         12   19:54  6:26 
   32   32 Nicholas Klingman    453 Northwest Catholic      11   19:55  6:26 
   33   33 Chris Mangini        480 Northwestern Regional   11   19:58  6:27 
   34   34 Ryan Johnston        768 Watertown               12   20:01  6:28 
   35   35 Lucas Goodwin        502 Pittsfield-MA            9   20:08  6:30 
   36   36 Antonio Muratori     368 Litchfield              11   20:16  6:33 
   37   37 Ryan Corr            678 Suffield                 9   20:18  6:33 
   38   38 Jordan Brugmann      691 The Gilbert School      10   20:22  6:34 
   39   39 John Hughes          767 Watertown                9   20:27  6:36 
   40   40 John Donnelly        362 Litchfield              11   20:27  6:36 
   41   41 Henry Gomez          779 Windham                 12   20:30  6:37 
   42   42 Camden Miller        685 Suffield                 9   20:30  6:37 
   43   43 Dylan Rispoli        456 Northwest Catholic      10   20:32  6:38 
   44   44 Michael Duggan       703 Thomaston               10   20:32  6:38 
   45   45 Sam Schiffer         485 Northwestern Regional   10   20:35  6:39 
   46   46 Andrew Jennings      204 Granby Memorial         12   20:38  6:40 
   47   47 Henry Mayne          684 Suffield                10   20:39  6:40 
   48   48 Kevin Kearns         451 Northwest Catholic      12   20:41  6:41 
   49   49 Aaron Belletsky      437 Northwest Catholic      10   20:43  6:41 
   50   50 Niccolai Serebroako  216 Granby Memorial         12   20:43  6:41 
   51   51 Michael Spence       218 Granby Memorial         11   20:44  6:42 
   52   52 Noah Weymouth        224 Granby Memorial         12   20:47  6:42 
   53   53 Enrique Pizzaro      748 University              12   20:59  6:47 
   54   54 Sean Lockwood        709 Thomaston               12   21:00  6:47 
   55   55 Liam Bristol         735 University              12   21:14  6:51 
   56   56 Matthew Dimartino    471 Northwestern Regional   12   21:20  6:53 
   57   57 Spencer Woolfson     755 University              12   21:26  6:55 
   58   58 Matt Warren          775 Watertown               12   21:28  6:56 
   59   59 Joshua Dupont        778 Windham                 12   21:33  6:58 
   60   60 Gani Bebri           757 Watertown               12   21:38  6:59 
   61   61 Lokesh Katiki        745 University              11   21:59  7:06 
   62   62 Nick Giove           743 University              10   22:02  7:07 
   63   63 Kevin Bruno-Nieves   777 Windham                 11   22:04  7:07 
   64   64 Jerick Brugmann      690 The Gilbert School      11   22:12  7:10 
   65   65 Eric Desmarais       702 Thomaston               10   22:13  7:10 
   66   66 Cassius Pac          698 The Gilbert School      12   22:31  7:16 
   67   67 Stephen Nahorney     455 Northwest Catholic      12   22:31  7:16 
   68   68 Andrew Christensen   692 The Gilbert School      12   22:38  7:18 
   69   69 John Oakes-Rodgers   696 The Gilbert School      12   24:06  7:47 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern Regional  
            1    2   11   19   33  (45) (56) =    66
         Gavin Woodward, Peter Bakker, Connor Spencer, Reggie Denny, Chris
         Mangini, Sam Schiffer, Matthew Dimartino
  2. Litchfield             
            5    8   10   24   25  (36) (40) =    72
         Conor Courtney, Mateo Tiul, Peter Wihbey, Shawn Chen, Peyton Mello,
         Antonio Muratori, John Donnelly
  3. Pittsfield-MA          
            6   18   22   26   28  (30) (35) =   100
         Noah Casino, Greg Fournier, Kevin Rayner, Dylan Northrup, Thomas Lee,
         Stephen Taglieri, Lucas Goodwin
  4. Suffield               
            4    9   14   37   42  (47)      =   106
         Justin Walch, Kyle Englander, Ryan Cleaves, Ryan Corr, Camden Miller,
         Henry Mayne
  5. Thomaston              
           13   16   17   44   54  (65)      =   144
         Stephen Scougall, Dylan Krasnowski, Jacob Morneault, Michael Duggan,
         Sean Lockwood, Eric Desmarais
  6. Watertown              
           12   23   34   39   58  (60)      =   166
         Connor Croke, Trevor Gursky, Ryan Johnston, John Hughes, Matt Warren,
         Gani Bebri
  7. Granby Memorial        
           20   21   31   46   50  (51) (52) =   168
         Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings,
         Niccolai Serebroakov, Michael Spence, Noah Weymouth
  8. Windham                
            3   15   41   59   63            =   181
         George Sfakios, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez, Joshua Dupont, Kevin
         Bruno-Nieves
  9. University             
            7   27   53   55   57  (61) (62) =   199
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Enrique Pizzaro, Liam Bristol,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Giove
 10. Northwest Catholic     
           29   32   43   48   49  (67)      =   201
         Samuel Spak, Nicholas Klingman, Dylan Rispoli, Kevin Kearns, Aaron
         Belletsky, Stephen Nahorney
 11. The Gilbert School     
           38   64   66   68   69            =   305
         Jordan Brugmann, Jerick Brugmann, Cassius Pac, Andrew Christensen,
         John Oakes-Rodgers


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern Regional  
            17:02   17:20   18:39   19:15   19:58 (  20:35) (  21:20) = 1:32:14
         Gavin Woodward, Peter Bakker, Connor Spencer, Reggie Denny, Chris
         Mangini, Sam Schiffer, Matthew Dimartino
   2.  Litchfield             
            18:04   18:35   18:37   19:23   19:33 (  20:16) (  20:27) = 1:34:12
         Conor Courtney, Mateo Tiul, Peter Wihbey, Shawn Chen, Peyton Mello,
         Antonio Muratori, John Donnelly
   3.  Suffield               
            17:43   18:36   19:00   20:18   20:30 (  20:39) = 1:36:07
         Justin Walch, Kyle Englander, Ryan Cleaves, Ryan Corr, Camden Miller,
         Henry Mayne
   4.  Pittsfield-MA          
            18:21   19:10   19:20   19:38   19:44 (  19:52) (  20:08) = 1:36:13
         Noah Casino, Greg Fournier, Kevin Rayner, Dylan Northrup, Thomas Lee,
         Stephen Taglieri, Lucas Goodwin
   5.  Thomaston              
            18:50   19:05   19:06   20:32   21:00 (  22:13) = 1:38:33
         Stephen Scougall, Dylan Krasnowski, Jacob Morneault, Michael Duggan,
         Sean Lockwood, Eric Desmarais
   6.  Granby Memorial        
            19:18   19:18   19:54   20:38   20:43 (  20:44) (  20:47) = 1:39:51
         Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings,
         Niccolai Serebroakov, Michael Spence, Noah Weymouth
   7.  Watertown              
            18:44   19:22   20:01   20:27   21:28 (  21:38) = 1:40:02
         Connor Croke, Trevor Gursky, Ryan Johnston, John Hughes, Matt Warren,
         Gani Bebri
   8.  Windham                
            17:42   19:00   20:30   21:33   22:04 = 1:40:49
         George Sfakios, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez, Joshua Dupont, Kevin
         Bruno-Nieves
   9.  Northwest Catholic     
            19:46   19:55   20:32   20:41   20:43 (  22:31) = 1:41:37
         Samuel Spak, Nicholas Klingman, Dylan Rispoli, Kevin Kearns, Aaron
         Belletsky, Stephen Nahorney
  10.  University             
            18:34   19:41   20:59   21:14   21:26 (  21:59) (  22:02) = 1:41:54
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Enrique Pizzaro, Liam Bristol,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Giove
  11.  The Gilbert School     
            20:22   22:12   22:31   22:38   24:06 = 1:51:49
         Jordan Brugmann, Jerick Brugmann, Cassius Pac, Andrew Christensen,
         John Oakes-Rodgers



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                Girls Small Schools JV Race  10:05 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Claudia Dematteis   2513 Litchfield              11   24:22  7:52 
    2    1 Bailee Kendrick      946 Granby Memorial         10   25:00  8:04 
    3    2 Joanne Harrington   2759 The Gilbert School      12   25:28  8:13 
    4      Kelsey Zator        2632 Parish Hill              9   25:31  8:14 
    5      Taylor Nogeic       2787 University              11   25:35  8:16 
    6    3 Ally Perez           949 Granby Memorial         12   25:37  8:16 
    7    4 Cassidy Sandy       2658 Pittsfield-MA           10   25:46  8:19 
    8      Catherine Partrick  2520 Litchfield              12   25:56  8:22 
    9    5 Sammi Kelly         2799 Watertown               12   26:05  8:25 
   10    6 Libby Tagliefero    2663 Pittsfield-MA           10   26:07  8:26 
   11    7 Vanessa Gagnon      2758 The Gilbert School      11   26:41  8:37 
   12    8 Rachal Auidi        2757 The Gilbert School      11   26:42  8:37 
   13      Brianna Hollister   2784 University              10   26:47  8:39 
   14    9 Hannah Weeks        2666 Pittsfield-MA           11   27:14  8:47 
   15   10 Emma Smith          2661 Pittsfield-MA           10   27:16  8:48 
   16   11 Abby Sannizaro       951 Granby Memorial         12   27:21  8:50 
   17   12 Alicia McKeon       2651 Pittsfield-MA           11   27:49  8:59 
   18   13 Katie Giroux        2796 Watertown               12   28:01  9:03 
   19      Emma Vining         2809 Windham                 10   28:07  9:04 
   20   14 Gabby Mayo          2802 Watertown               12   28:09  9:05 
   21   15 Kristen Nelson      2803 Watertown               11   28:10  9:05 
   22   16 Liz Downey          2794 Watertown               10   28:19  9:08 
   23   17 Kayleigh Cooke      2792 Watertown               11   28:28  9:11 
   24      Megan Guay          2770 Thomaston                9   28:32  9:13 
   25   18 Mackenzie Monette   2652 Pittsfield-MA           10   28:56  9:20 
   26   19 Ilana Taylor        2664 Pittsfield-MA           10   28:57  9:21 
   27      Makenzie Thomas     2773 Thomaston                9   29:14  9:26 
   28      Katelyn Maffucio    2650 Pittsfield-MA           10   29:18  9:28 
   29   20 Carolyn Thompson     954 Granby Memorial         11   29:19  9:28 
   30      Brianna Carmona     2636 Pittsfield-MA           12   29:20  9:28 
   31   21 Kadriya Bibkova     2791 Watertown               10   29:53  9:39 
   32      Julia Smith         2755 Suffield                10   30:07  9:43 
   33      Kanieyziah Conway   2640 Pittsfield-MA           11   30:11  9:44 
   34      Kyara Heredia       2619 Northwest Catholic      10   30:43  9:55 
   35      Victoria Bailey     2634 Pittsfield-MA           12   31:36 10:12 
   36      Hannah Sturdivant   2662 Pittsfield-MA           10   31:41 10:13 
   37   22 Alexandra Lichtenwo  948 Granby Memorial         11   31:41 10:14 
   38      Hannah Potts        2654 Pittsfield-MA           11   31:54 10:18 
   39      Jurda Vranga        2806 Watertown               10   31:59 10:19 
   40   23 Samantha Cipkas      939 Granby Memorial         11   32:01 10:20 
   41      Amber Prose          890 Enrico Fermi            12   32:06 10:22 
   42      Lydia Hanlon        2517 Litchfield              11   32:49 10:35 
   43      Sarah Fainer        2767 Thomaston               10   33:15 10:44 
   44      Sharanya Ganesh     2644 Pittsfield-MA           12   34:21 11:05 
   45   24 Ashley Wang         2761 The Gilbert School      10   35:31 11:28 
   46      Natalia Virgilio    2665 Pittsfield-MA           11   35:35 11:29 
   47   25 Serena Yuan         2762 The Gilbert School      10   35:45 11:32 
   48   26 Krisha Patel        2760 The Gilbert School      11   35:54 11:35 
   49   27 Bethany Kanter       945 Granby Memorial         12   36:38 11:49 
   50      Madison Backer      2633 Pittsfield-MA           12   36:40 11:50 
   51      Olivia Skaret       2772 Thomaston                9   40:49 13:10 
   52      Amy Lenihan          947 Granby Memorial         12   41:09 13:17 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pittsfield-MA          
            4    6    9   10   12  (18) (19) =    41
         Cassidy Sandy, Libby Tagliefero, Hannah Weeks, Emma Smith, Alicia
         McKeon, Mackenzie Monette, Ilana Taylor
  2. Granby Memorial        
            1    3   11   20   22  (23) (27) =    57
         Bailee Kendrick, Ally Perez, Abby Sannizaro, Carolyn Thompson,
         Alexandra Lichtenwoehrer, Samantha Cipkas, Bethany Kanter
  3. Watertown              
            5   13   14   15   16  (17) (21) =    63
         Sammi Kelly, Katie Giroux, Gabby Mayo, Kristen Nelson, Liz Downey,
         Kayleigh Cooke, Kadriya Bibkova
  4. The Gilbert School     
            2    7    8   24   25  (26)      =    66
         Joanne Harrington, Vanessa Gagnon, Rachal Auidi, Ashley Wang, Serena
         Yuan, Krisha Patel


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pittsfield-MA          
            25:46   26:07   27:14   27:16   27:49 (  28:56) (  28:57) = 2:14:12
         Cassidy Sandy, Libby Tagliefero, Hannah Weeks, Emma Smith, Alicia
         McKeon, Mackenzie Monette, Ilana Taylor
   2.  Watertown              
            26:05   28:01   28:09   28:10   28:19 (  28:28) (  29:53) = 2:18:44
         Sammi Kelly, Katie Giroux, Gabby Mayo, Kristen Nelson, Liz Downey,
         Kayleigh Cooke, Kadriya Bibkova
   3.  Granby Memorial        
            25:00   25:37   27:21   29:19   31:41 (  32:01) (  36:38) = 2:18:58
         Bailee Kendrick, Ally Perez, Abby Sannizaro, Carolyn Thompson,
         Alexandra Lichtenwoehrer, Samantha Cipkas, Bethany Kanter
   4.  The Gilbert School     
            25:28   26:41   26:42   35:31   35:45 (  35:54) = 2:30:07
         Joanne Harrington, Vanessa Gagnon, Rachal Auidi, Ashley Wang, Serena
         Yuan, Krisha Patel



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                 Boys Small Schools JV Race  9:30 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Thomas Wilson        376 Litchfield              10   19:56  6:26 
    2    2 Noah Shepardson      520 Pittsfield-MA           11   20:04  6:29 
    3    3 Erich Barnes         119 Enrico Fermi            12   20:21  6:34 
    4    4 Owen Harter          201 Granby Memorial         11   20:37  6:39 
    5    5 Adam Sheppardson    2824 Pittsfield-MA           10   20:40  6:40 
    6    6 Cameron Pope         514 Pittsfield-MA           11   20:59  6:47 
    7    7 Noah Kimball-Dembit  503 Pittsfield-MA           11   21:01  6:47 
    8    8 Alex Trotto          487 Northwestern Regional   10   21:05  6:48 
    9    9 Garrett Conaghan     358 Litchfield              12   21:11  6:50 
   10   10 Andrew Monckton      209 Granby Memorial         12   21:12  6:51 
   11   11 Ian Phair            512 Pittsfield-MA           11   21:13  6:51 
   12   12 Thomas Vose          124 Enrico Fermi            12   21:16  6:52 
   13   13 Liam Krasnowski      708 Thomaston               10   21:16  6:52 
   14   14 Brendan Gill         445 Northwest Catholic      11   21:17  6:52 
   15   15 Mathieu Letendre     746 University              10   21:20  6:53 
   16      Samatar Wehelie      688 Suffield                10   21:21  6:54 
   17   16 Brendan Sayers       215 Granby Memorial         11   21:22  6:54 
   18   17 Paul Wales           523 Pittsfield-MA           10   21:23  6:54 
   19      Skylar Sears         492 Parish Hill              9   21:30  6:57 
   20   18 Christian Heiden     449 Northwest Catholic      11   21:32  6:57 
   21      Michael Hua          780 Windham                 11   21:33  6:57 
   22   19 Faroug Alahwas       689 The Gilbert School      10   21:36  6:58 
   23   20 Anthony Gamberdella 2823 Pittsfield-MA           10   21:39  6:59 
   24   21 Jan Ritzenhoff       369 Litchfield              12   21:40  7:00 
   25   22 Patrick Corrigan     738 University              10   21:43  7:01 
   26   23 Chris Grenfell       474 Northwestern Regional    9   21:47  7:02 
   27   24 Alex Machowski       479 Northwestern Regional   10   21:53  7:04 
   28   25 Jack McMahon         710 Thomaston                9   21:58  7:05 
   29      Ethan McCandless     509 Pittsfield-MA           12   22:04  7:07 
   30   26 Michael Elrod        739 University               9   22:05  7:08 
   31      Nikolai Pixley       513 Pittsfield-MA           12   22:22  7:13 
   32   27 Nathan Kendrick      206 Granby Memorial         12   22:25  7:14 
   33   28 Casey Janser         203 Granby Memorial         10   22:29  7:16 
   34   29 Ethan Sweetland      220 Granby Memorial         12   22:31  7:16 
   35   30 Dylan Dingivan       196 Granby Memorial         11   22:32  7:17 
   36   31 Aaron Landau         366 Litchfield              11   22:33  7:17 
   37   32 Dominic Lemieux      478 Northwestern Regional    9   22:33  7:17 
   38   33 Jacob Allen          356 Litchfield              11   22:33  7:17 
   39      Noah Powell          515 Pittsfield-MA           10   22:51  7:23 
   40   34 Ryder Nick           123 Enrico Fermi            12   22:51  7:23 
   41      James Dossantos      765 Watertown               10   22:59  7:25 
   42   35 Alex Nolan           712 Thomaston                9   23:03  7:26 
   43   36 Aaron Longe          121 Enrico Fermi             9   23:10  7:29 
   44      Christopher Coon     195 Granby Memorial         12   23:15  7:30 
   45      Nate Davino          761 Watertown               11   23:15  7:30 
   46      A.J. Neumann         211 Granby Memorial         11   23:18  7:31 
   47   37 Mitchell Pescetelli  714 Thomaston               12   23:24  7:33 
   48   38 Kevin Lindahl        747 University              10   23:27  7:34 
   49      Andrew Kieffer       682 Suffield                 9   23:28  7:34 
   50   39 Tom Rivet            750 University              12   23:28  7:35 
   51      Grant Decyk          489 Parish Hill             10   23:30  7:35 
   52   40 Jarrett Martin       481 Northwestern Regional    9   23:32  7:36 
   53   41 Matt Walker          754 University              10   23:36  7:37 
   54   42 Jon Chappel          468 Northwestern Regional    9   23:37  7:37 
   55      Brayan Plaza         783 Windham                 12   23:42  7:39 
   56      Mathew Durman        197 Granby Memorial         10   23:42  7:39 
   57   43 Deniz Camli-Saunder  737 University               9   23:43  7:39 
   58      Joey Lavalla         683 Suffield                10   23:43  7:39 
   59      Liam Mooney          511 Pittsfield-MA           10   23:43  7:39 
   60   44 Patrick Cronin       441 Northwest Catholic      11   23:45  7:40 
   61   45 Jack Kaszas          476 Northwestern Regional    9   23:51  7:42 
   62   46 Alex Kanya           450 Northwest Catholic      10   23:53  7:43 
   63      Hunter Rego          749 University               9   23:56  7:43 
   64      Jack Battaglia       756 Watertown               10   24:07  7:47 
   65      Timur Fergione       198 Granby Memorial         10   24:18  7:51 
   66      Peter Leal           491 Parish Hill             10   24:27  7:54 
   67      Gabriel Mongeau      210 Granby Memorial         11   24:31  7:55 
   68      Mike Jerram          475 Northwestern Regional   10   24:36  7:56 
   69      Zachary Brazeau      497 Pittsfield-MA            9   24:37  7:57 
   70      Matt Swanson         521 Pittsfield-MA           10   24:40  7:58 
   71      Jack Brown           736 University               9   24:43  7:59 
   72   47 Zachary Kirsch       695 The Gilbert School       9   24:44  7:59 
   73   48 James Sullivan       461 Northwest Catholic      10   24:45  7:59 
   74      Aj Dickey            470 Northwestern Regional    9   24:56  8:03 
   75   49 Alex Jensen          120 Enrico Fermi            12   25:00  8:04 
   76      Michael Gilleran     742 University               9   25:08  8:07 
   77      Josh Mansfield       507 Pittsfield-MA            9   25:10  8:07 
   78      Nathan Blanco        734 University              10   25:13  8:08 
   79      Danny Perticone      482 Northwestern Regional    9   25:19  8:10 
   80      Alex Groneman        199 Granby Memorial         12   25:33  8:15 
   81   50 Augustus Pac         697 The Gilbert School       9   25:42  8:18 
   82      Trey Salvie          518 Pittsfield-MA           10   25:45  8:19 
   83   51 Devon Shivers        699 The Gilbert School      12   25:45  8:19 
   84   52 John Sullivan        462 Northwest Catholic      10   26:23  8:31 
   85      Einnon Tims          221 Granby Memorial          9   26:29  8:33 
   86   53 Manny Santos         715 Thomaston               10   26:33  8:34 
   87      Connor Hennessey     202 Granby Memorial         10   26:37  8:35 
   88      Dan Maillet          506 Pittsfield-MA            9   26:53  8:41 
   89      Istvan Reid          483 Northwestern Regional   10   27:05  8:44 
   90      Brian Ferrarotti     473 Northwestern Regional   12   27:08  8:46 
   91   54 Kyle Szymanski       717 Thomaston               12   27:11  8:46 
   92      Logan Deros          762 Watertown               10   27:26  8:51 
   93      Emery Korte          504 Pittsfield-MA           11   27:28  8:52 
   94      Adam Ferrarotti      472 Northwestern Regional    9   27:30  8:52 
   95      Noah Santos          519 Pittsfield-MA           10   27:47  8:58 
   96      Jacob Boyd           495 Pittsfield-MA            9   27:47  8:58 
   97      Richard Tian         753 University              10   28:07  9:04 
   98      Carlos Ernest        740 University              10   28:12  9:06 
   99   55 Bob Perugini         713 Thomaston               11   28:23  9:10 
  100   56 Jimmy Ivain          694 The Gilbert School      11   29:01  9:22 
  101   57 Adrian De La Cruz    693 The Gilbert School      10   30:02  9:42 
  102   58 Justin Kempf         452 Northwest Catholic      10   30:09  9:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pittsfield-MA          
            2    5    6    7   11  (17) (20) =    31
         Noah Shepardson, Adam Sheppardson, Cameron Pope, Noah Kimball-Dembit,
         Ian Phair, Paul Wales, Anthony Gamberdella
  2. Granby Memorial        
            4   10   16   27   28  (29) (30) =    85
         Owen Harter, Andrew Monckton, Brendan Sayers, Nathan Kendrick, Casey
         Janser, Ethan Sweetland, Dylan Dingivan
  3. Litchfield             
            1    9   21   31   33            =    95
         Thomas Wilson, Garrett Conaghan, Jan Ritzenhoff, Aaron Landau, Jacob
         Allen
  4. Northwestern Regional  
            8   23   24   32   40  (42) (45) =   127
         Alex Trotto, Chris Grenfell, Alex Machowski, Dominic Lemieux, Jarrett
         Martin, Jon Chappel, Jack Kaszas
  5. Enrico Fermi           
            3   12   34   36   49            =   134
         Erich Barnes, Thomas Vose, Ryder Nick, Aaron Longe, Alex Jensen
  6. University             
           15   22   26   38   39  (41) (43) =   140
         Mathieu Letendre, Patrick Corrigan, Michael Elrod, Kevin Lindahl, Tom
         Rivet, Matt Walker, Deniz Camli-Saunders
  7. Thomaston              
           13   25   35   37   53  (54) (55) =   163
         Liam Krasnowski, Jack McMahon, Alex Nolan, Mitchell Pescetelli, Manny
         Santos, Kyle Szymanski, Bob Perugini
  8. Northwest Catholic     
           14   18   44   46   48  (52) (58) =   170
         Brendan Gill, Christian Heiden, Patrick Cronin, Alex Kanya, James
         Sullivan, John Sullivan, Justin Kempf
  9. The Gilbert School     
           19   47   50   51   56  (57)      =   223
         Faroug Alahwas, Zachary Kirsch, Augustus Pac, Devon Shivers, Jimmy
         Ivain, Adrian De La Cruz


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pittsfield-MA          
            20:04   20:40   20:59   21:01   21:13 (  21:23) (  21:39) = 1:43:57
         Noah Shepardson, Adam Sheppardson, Cameron Pope, Noah Kimball-Dembit,
         Ian Phair, Paul Wales, Anthony Gamberdella
   2.  Litchfield             
            19:56   21:11   21:40   22:33   22:33 = 1:47:53
         Thomas Wilson, Garrett Conaghan, Jan Ritzenhoff, Aaron Landau, Jacob
         Allen
   3.  Granby Memorial        
            20:37   21:12   21:22   22:25   22:29 (  22:31) (  22:32) = 1:48:05
         Owen Harter, Andrew Monckton, Brendan Sayers, Nathan Kendrick, Casey
         Janser, Ethan Sweetland, Dylan Dingivan
   4.  Northwestern Regional  
            21:05   21:47   21:53   22:33   23:32 (  23:37) (  23:51) = 1:50:50
         Alex Trotto, Chris Grenfell, Alex Machowski, Dominic Lemieux, Jarrett
         Martin, Jon Chappel, Jack Kaszas
   5.  University             
            21:20   21:43   22:05   23:27   23:28 (  23:36) (  23:43) = 1:52:03
         Mathieu Letendre, Patrick Corrigan, Michael Elrod, Kevin Lindahl, Tom
         Rivet, Matt Walker, Deniz Camli-Saunders
   6.  Enrico Fermi           
            20:21   21:16   22:51   23:10   25:00 = 1:52:38
         Erich Barnes, Thomas Vose, Ryder Nick, Aaron Longe, Alex Jensen
   7.  Northwest Catholic     
            21:17   21:32   23:45   23:53   24:45 (  26:23) (  30:09) = 1:55:12
         Brendan Gill, Christian Heiden, Patrick Cronin, Alex Kanya, James
         Sullivan, John Sullivan, Justin Kempf
   8.  Thomaston              
            21:16   21:58   23:03   23:24   26:33 (  27:11) (  28:23) = 1:56:14
         Liam Krasnowski, Jack McMahon, Alex Nolan, Mitchell Pescetelli, Manny
         Santos, Kyle Szymanski, Bob Perugini
   9.  The Gilbert School     
            21:36   24:44   25:42   25:45   29:01 (  30:02) = 2:06:48
         Faroug Alahwas, Zachary Kirsch, Augustus Pac, Devon Shivers, Jimmy
         Ivain, Adrian De La Cruz



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  2:55 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bridgid Selfors     2553 Mercy                   11   19:23  6:16 
    2    2 Allison McArdle      921 Glastonbury             12   20:02  6:28 
    3    3 Sarah Mawdsley      2587 Newtown                 12   20:04  6:29 
    4    4 Lindsey Chen         829 Conard                  11   20:04  6:29 
    5    5 Erin Tressler       2603 Newtown                 11   20:19  6:33 
    6    6 Gaelyn Kattman       916 Glastonbury             11   20:24  6:35 
    7    7 Kaylee Stebbins      929 Glastonbury             12   20:30  6:37 
    8    8 Maeve Daily         2702 Simsbury                11   20:45  6:42 
    9    9 Gwendolyn Geisler    835 Conard                  11   20:56  6:46 
   10   10 Olivia Hage         2581 Newtown                  9   20:58  6:46 
   11   11 Sara Wilcox          933 Glastonbury             12   21:14  6:51 
   12   12 Ariana Santos       2779 Torrington              10   21:19  6:53 
   13   13 Julia Furmanek       894 Farmington              10   21:26  6:55 
   14   14 Libby Walker        2695 RHAM                    10   21:34  6:58 
   15   15 Brittany Anderson    903 Glastonbury             10   21:37  6:59 
   16   16 Sarah Soja          2723 Simsbury                12   21:40  7:00 
   17   17 Rachael Suhie       2538 Manchester              12   21:52  7:04 
   18   18 Madison Findley     2578 Newtown                 10   21:58  7:06 
   19   19 Julie Longfritz     2713 Simsbury                12   21:59  7:06 
   20   20 Isabella Albani     2698 Simsbury                12   22:05  7:08 
   21   21 Brittney Brown      2812 Windsor                 11   22:07  7:08 
   22   22 Amanda Naylor        922 Glastonbury             10   22:07  7:08 
   23   23 Hannah Jones         810 Bristol Central         11   22:10  7:09 
   24   24 Nora Dynowski        832 Conard                  11   22:12  7:10 
   25   25 Jenna Donnelly      2523 Manchester              10   22:20  7:13 
   26   26 Emma Oriol           845 Conard                  11   22:23  7:14 
   27   27 Gabrielle Martin     872 Daniel Hand             11   22:34  7:17 
   28   28 Kelsey Miller       2589 Newtown                 12   22:40  7:19 
   29   29 Catie Lobianco      2549 Mercy                   10   22:46  7:21 
   30   30 Callie Corbet       2701 Simsbury                12   22:46  7:21 
   31   31 Gabrielle Vega      2780 Torrington              11   22:48  7:22 
   32   32 Morocca Wiley        934 Glastonbury             11   22:49  7:22 
   33   33 Gretchen Hambrecht   837 Conard                  11   22:53  7:23 
   34   34 Sheila Flaherty      861 Daniel Hand             12   22:55  7:24 
   35   35 Cassandra Michaud   2685 RHAM                    12   22:57  7:25 
   36   36 Willow Pears        2595 Newtown                 11   22:58  7:25 
   37   37 Julia Pardi         2533 Manchester              11   23:01  7:26 
   38   38 Rebecca Samuel      2821 Windsor                 10   23:03  7:26 
   39   39 Colleen Caruth       856 Daniel Hand             11   23:10  7:29 
   40   40 Maeve Williams      2557 Mercy                   10   23:20  7:32 
   41   41 Jasmine Shack        899 Farmington              10   23:21  7:32 
   42   42 Jade Law             869 Daniel Hand              9   23:22  7:32 
   43   43 Annika Hildebrandt  2710 Simsbury                11   23:27  7:34 
   44   44 Gabrielle Larizza    868 Daniel Hand             11   23:29  7:35 
   45      Lauren Stankiewicz  2562 Naugatuck               11   23:37  7:37 
   46      Courtney Morin      2561 Naugatuck               12   23:40  7:38 
   47   45 Chloe Moulin         876 Daniel Hand             11   23:43  7:39 
   48   46 Ashley Cummings      806 Bristol Central         11   23:46  7:40 
   49   47 Brooke Almeida      2669 RHAM                     9   23:47  7:41 
   50   48 Rosemary O'Rourke    846 Conard                  12   23:47  7:41 
   51   49 Rachel Burke         826 Conard                  12   23:49  7:41 
   52   50 Haley Applebaum      957 Hall                    12   23:50  7:41 
   53   51 Autumn Anderson     2540 Mercy                   10   23:56  7:44 
   54   52 Madison Piel        2552 Mercy                   12   24:05  7:47 
   55   53 Natalie Pacheco     2532 Manchester              12   24:12  7:49 
   56   54 Clare Farrell       2525 Manchester              11   24:14  7:50 
   57   55 Christi Peabody      812 Bristol Central         11   24:30  7:55 
   58   56 Emma Considine       963 Hall                    11   24:37  7:57 
   59   57 Gabby Raymond        813 Bristol Central         12   24:37  7:57 
   60   58 Reileigh Fleeher    2676 RHAM                    10   24:39  7:57 
   61   59 Jules Turo          2692 RHAM                    10   24:42  7:58 
   62   60 Lauren Sosa          987 Hall                    11   25:00  8:04 
   63   61 Abby Potticary      2687 RHAM                     9   25:05  8:06 
   64   62 Julia Demichael      965 Hall                    12   25:11  8:08 
   65   63 Claire Fagan         968 Hall                    11   25:12  8:08 
   66   64 Paige Hinton         807 Bristol Central         10   25:22  8:11 
   67   65 Anna Clinkscales    2775 Torrington              10   25:47  8:19 
   68   66 Laura Hornby        2582 Newtown                 12   25:57  8:23 
   69   67 Alexandra Barnett    958 Hall                    11   26:01  8:24 
   70   68 Rachel Blauvelt      805 Bristol Central         12   26:08  8:26 
   71   69 Jessica Golemba     2679 RHAM                    10   26:11  8:27 
   72   70 Emily Williams       901 Farmington              12   26:16  8:29 
   73   71 Amanda Brown        2811 Windsor                 11   26:29  8:33 
   74   72 Brianna Dooley      2813 Windsor                 11   26:35  8:35 
   75   73 Katja Zoner          902 Farmington              12   26:38  8:36 
   76   74 Atiya Almagro       2810 Windsor                 12   26:43  8:37 
   77      Brianna Lennon      2560 Naugatuck               10   26:45  8:38 
   78   75 Claire Surkis        900 Farmington              12   26:54  8:41 
   79   76 Dalia Donor          893 Farmington               9   26:59  8:43 
   80   77 Hannah Bienstock     959 Hall                    11   27:01  8:43 
   81   78 Alanis Perez        2535 Manchester              11   27:01  8:43 
   82   79 Mairead Deroy        892 Farmington              11   27:04  8:44 
   83      Steffanie Dube      2559 Naugatuck               11   29:00  9:21 
   84   80 Carly Greene        2777 Torrington              10   29:32  9:32 
   85   81 Catherine Butrick   2774 Torrington              10   32:43 10:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            2    6    7   11   15  (22) (32) =    41
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylee Stebbins, Sara Wilcox,
         Brittany Anderson, Amanda Naylor, Morocca Wiley
  2. Newtown                
            3    5   10   18   28  (36) (66) =    64
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Olivia Hage, Madison Findley, Kelsey
         Miller, Willow Pears, Laura Hornby
  3. Simsbury               
            8   16   19   20   30  (43)      =    93
         Maeve Daily, Sarah Soja, Julie Longfritz, Isabella Albani, Callie
         Corbet, Annika Hildebrandt
  4. Conard                 
            4    9   24   26   33  (48) (49) =    96
         Lindsey Chen, Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Emma Oriol, Gretchen
         Hambrecht, Rosemary O'Rourke, Rachel Burke
  5. Mercy                  
            1   29   40   51   52            =   173
         Bridgid Selfors, Catie Lobianco, Maeve Williams, Autumn Anderson,
         Madison Piel
  6. Manchester             
           17   25   37   53   54  (78)      =   186
         Rachael Suhie, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Pardi, Natalie Pacheco, Clare
         Farrell, Alanis Perez
  6. Daniel Hand            
           27   34   39   42   44  (45)      =   186
         Gabrielle Martin, Sheila Flaherty, Colleen Caruth, Jade Law, Gabrielle
         Larizza, Chloe Moulin
  8. RHAM                   
           14   35   47   58   59  (61) (69) =   213
         Libby Walker, Cassandra Michaud, Brooke Almeida, Reileigh Fleeher,
         Jules Turo, Abby Potticary, Jessica Golemba
  9. Bristol Central        
           23   46   55   57   64  (68)      =   245
         Hannah Jones, Ashley Cummings, Christi Peabody, Gabby Raymond, Paige
         Hinton, Rachel Blauvelt
 10. Torrington             
           12   31   65   80   81            =   269
         Ariana Santos, Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscales, Carly Greene,
         Catherine Butrick
 11. Farmington             
           13   41   70   73   75  (76) (79) =   272
         Julia Furmanek, Jasmine Shack, Emily Williams, Katja Zoner, Claire
         Surkis, Dalia Donor, Mairead Deroy
 12. Windsor                
           21   38   71   72   74            =   276
         Brittney Brown, Rebecca Samuel, Amanda Brown, Brianna Dooley, Atiya
         Almagro
 13. Hall                   
           50   56   60   62   63  (67) (77) =   291
         Haley Applebaum, Emma Considine, Lauren Sosa, Julia Demichael, Claire
         Fagan, Alexandra Barnett, Hannah Bienstock


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            20:02   20:24   20:30   21:14   21:37 (  22:07) (  22:49) = 1:43:47
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylee Stebbins, Sara Wilcox,
         Brittany Anderson, Amanda Naylor, Morocca Wiley
   2.  Newtown                
            20:04   20:19   20:58   21:58   22:40 (  22:58) (  25:57) = 1:45:59
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Olivia Hage, Madison Findley, Kelsey
         Miller, Willow Pears, Laura Hornby
   3.  Conard                 
            20:04   20:56   22:12   22:23   22:53 (  23:47) (  23:49) = 1:48:28
         Lindsey Chen, Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Emma Oriol, Gretchen
         Hambrecht, Rosemary O'Rourke, Rachel Burke
   4.  Simsbury               
            20:45   21:40   21:59   22:05   22:46 (  23:27) = 1:49:15
         Maeve Daily, Sarah Soja, Julie Longfritz, Isabella Albani, Callie
         Corbet, Annika Hildebrandt
   5.  Mercy                  
            19:23   22:46   23:20   23:56   24:05 = 1:53:30
         Bridgid Selfors, Catie Lobianco, Maeve Williams, Autumn Anderson,
         Madison Piel
   6.  Daniel Hand            
            22:34   22:55   23:10   23:22   23:29 (  23:43) = 1:55:30
         Gabrielle Martin, Sheila Flaherty, Colleen Caruth, Jade Law, Gabrielle
         Larizza, Chloe Moulin
   7.  Manchester             
            21:52   22:20   23:01   24:12   24:14 (  27:01) = 1:55:39
         Rachael Suhie, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Pardi, Natalie Pacheco, Clare
         Farrell, Alanis Perez
   8.  RHAM                   
            21:34   22:57   23:47   24:39   24:42 (  25:05) (  26:11) = 1:57:39
         Libby Walker, Cassandra Michaud, Brooke Almeida, Reileigh Fleeher,
         Jules Turo, Abby Potticary, Jessica Golemba
   9.  Bristol Central        
            22:10   23:46   24:30   24:37   25:22 (  26:08) = 2:00:25
         Hannah Jones, Ashley Cummings, Christi Peabody, Gabby Raymond, Paige
         Hinton, Rachel Blauvelt
  10.  Hall                   
            23:50   24:37   25:00   25:11   25:12 (  26:01) (  27:01) = 2:03:50
         Haley Applebaum, Emma Considine, Lauren Sosa, Julia Demichael, Claire
         Fagan, Alexandra Barnett, Hannah Bienstock
  11.  Farmington             
            21:26   23:21   26:16   26:38   26:54 (  26:59) (  27:04) = 2:04:35
         Julia Furmanek, Jasmine Shack, Emily Williams, Katja Zoner, Claire
         Surkis, Dalia Donor, Mairead Deroy
  12.  Windsor                
            22:07   23:03   26:29   26:35   26:43 = 2:04:57
         Brittney Brown, Rebecca Samuel, Amanda Brown, Brianna Dooley, Atiya
         Almagro
  13.  Torrington             
            21:19   22:48   25:47   29:32   32:43 = 2:12:09
         Ariana Santos, Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscales, Carly Greene,
         Catherine Butrick



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:20 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Randy Neish          183 Glastonbury             12   16:14  5:15 
    2    2 Zakeer Ahmad         606 Staples                 11   16:54  5:28 
    3    3 Solomon Davis        558 Simsbury                10   16:59  5:29 
    4    4 Chase Gornbein       623 Staples                 12   17:06  5:31 
    5    5 Alex Connery         166 Glastonbury             12   17:07  5:32 
    6    6 James Lewis          641 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32 
    7    7 Ben Foster           620 Staples                 12   17:08  5:32 
    8    8 Joseph O'Bryan       574 Simsbury                12   17:09  5:32 
    9    9 Chris Reeves         185 Glastonbury             11   17:10  5:32 
   10   10 Brandon Harrington   629 Staples                 11   17:12  5:33 
   11   11 Chris Dency          173 Glastonbury             11   17:25  5:37 
   12   12 Sunil Green          625 Staples                 10   17:26  5:38 
   13   13 William Landowne     638 Staples                 10   17:27  5:38 
   14   14 Matt Varnum           25 Bristol Central         12   17:38  5:41 
   15   15 Ryan Herrington     9999 Windsor                      17:56  5:47 
   16   16 Jake Whittingslow     39 Canton                  12   17:57  5:48 
   17   17 Jon Kaback           273 Hall                    11   17:58  5:48 
   18   18 Ethan Burg           404 Newtown                 12   18:00  5:49 
   19   19 Matthew Remigino     109 Conard                  10   18:05  5:50 
   20   20 Brenden Reeds        429 Newtown                 11   18:09  5:51 
   21   21 Michael Kokines      565 Simsbury                11   18:09  5:52 
   22   22 Matthew Gutierrez    562 Simsbury                11   18:23  5:56 
   23   23 Jack Tighe           585 Simsbury                12   18:23  5:56 
   24   24 Grant Bannister      236 Hall                    12   18:24  5:56 
   25   25 Sammy Kratzer        566 Simsbury                12   18:25  5:57 
   26   26 Jake Rocheleau       304 Hall                    10   18:27  5:58 
   27   27 Joel Duval           411 Newtown                 10   18:30  5:58 
   28   28 Christian Lestik     417 Newtown                 10   18:35  6:00 
   29   29 Miles Aronow         234 Hall                    10   18:36  6:00 
   30   30 Ryan Escoda          412 Newtown                 10   18:46  6:04 
   31   31 Jacob Scott          309 Hall                    12   18:48  6:04 
   32   32 Spencer Leclaire     181 Glastonbury             11   18:51  6:05 
   33   33 Joshua Bent          400 Newtown                 10   18:52  6:05 
   34   34 Samuel Nanni          95 Conard                  11   18:52  6:06 
   35   35 Matt Roy              20 Bristol Central         10   18:55  6:07 
   36   36 Sean Suiter           23 Bristol Central         12   18:58  6:08 
   37   37 Christopher Copeck   168 Glastonbury             12   19:03  6:09 
   38   38 Casey Farrell        174 Glastonbury             10   19:07  6:10 
   39   39 Roberto Luis-Fuente   15 Bristol Central         12   19:10  6:11 
   40   40 Kory Powell          299 Hall                    11   19:14  6:13 
   41   41 Tyler L'Heureux       14 Bristol Central         12   19:16  6:13 
   42   42 Matthew Jenkins       81 Conard                  12   19:21  6:15 
   43   43 Joey Conrod          408 Newtown                 11   19:29  6:17 
   44   44 Jacob Ouellette      542 RHAM                    11   19:30  6:18 
   45   45 Ben Funk               8 Bristol Central         11   19:31  6:18 
   46   46 Sean McCarty         796 Windsor                 11   19:32  6:18 
   47   47 Brandon Thomas       389 Naugatuck               11   19:36  6:20 
   48   48 Elliot Via           390 Naugatuck               10   19:38  6:20 
   49   49 Ethan Hixson         268 Hall                    11   19:38  6:20 
   50   50 Ethan Porter          34 Canton                  11   19:41  6:21 
   51   51 Justin Casalino      551 Simsbury                12   19:55  6:26 
   52   52 Marcus Manson        795 Windsor                 10   19:55  6:26 
   53   53 Stan Borsh           525 RHAM                    12   20:01  6:28 
   54   54 Matt Sullivan         37 Canton                  12   20:02  6:28 
   55   55 Dave Kerns           385 Naugatuck               11   20:03  6:28 
   56   56 Jonathan Davis        66 Conard                  10   20:04  6:29 
   57   57 Michael Sisti        112 Conard                  12   20:08  6:30 
   58   58 Ross Via             391 Naugatuck               10   20:11  6:31 
   59   59 Shadow Pereira       727 Torrington              12   20:17  6:33 
   60   60 Zach Oliver           33 Canton                  12   20:24  6:35 
   61   61 Jacob Judd            82 Conard                  12   20:27  6:36 
   62   62 Ryan Masotti         538 RHAM                    12   20:28  6:37 
   63   63 Peter Riehl          544 RHAM                    10   20:31  6:38 
   64   64 Joseph Dempsey       382 Naugatuck               11   20:47  6:42 
   65   65 Brendan Varnum        24 Bristol Central         11   20:48  6:43 
   66   66 Chris McLean         798 Windsor                 10   20:50  6:44 
   67   67 Michael Zamani       395 Naugatuck               12   21:17  6:52 
   68   68 Trent Sawtelle        36 Canton                  11   21:32  6:57 
   69   69 Jeff Pelland         150 Farmington              11   21:33  6:57 
   70   70 Brodey Coutant       528 RHAM                    12   21:37  6:59 
   71   71 Noah Campbell         28 Canton                  12   21:39  7:00 
   72   72 Tom Messier          147 Farmington              11   21:41  7:00 
   73   73 Casey Debiase        137 Farmington              10   21:48  7:02 
   74   74 Owen Henderschedt    532 RHAM                    12   21:49  7:03 
   75   75 Chris O'Neil         541 RHAM                    12   22:07  7:09 
   76   76 Jimmy Siuta          155 Farmington              10   22:12  7:10 
   77   77 Xavier McGorge       797 Windsor                  9   22:25  7:14 
   78   78 Kyle Anders          377 Naugatuck               12   22:27  7:15 
   79   79 William Weber        731 Torrington              10   23:00  7:26 
   80   80 Gage Murphy          149 Farmington              12   23:02  7:26 
   81   81 Erik Wiegmann        160 Farmington              11   23:25  7:33 
   82   82 Mitchell Ives        144 Farmington              11   24:16  7:50 
   83   83 Steven Oliver         40 Canton                  12   24:33  7:55 
   84   84 Ryan Crisanti        789 Windsor                 12   24:54  8:02 
   85   85 Mario Porcella       729 Torrington              10   25:34  8:15 
   86   86 Ryan Cooper          719 Torrington              12   26:09  8:26 
   87   87 Tyler Day            720 Torrington              10   28:22  9:09 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    4    6    7   10  (12) (13) =    29
         Zakeer Ahmad, Chase Gornbein, James Lewis, Ben Foster, Brandon
         Harrington, Sunil Green, William Landowne
  2. Glastonbury            
            1    5    9   11   32  (37) (38) =    58
         Randy Neish, Alex Connery, Chris Reeves, Chris Dency, Spencer Leclaire,
         Christopher Copeck, Casey Farrell
  3. Simsbury               
            3    8   21   22   23  (25) (51) =    77
         Solomon Davis, Joseph O'Bryan, Michael Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez,
         Jack Tighe, Sammy Kratzer, Justin Casalino
  4. Newtown                
           18   20   27   28   30  (33) (43) =   123
         Ethan Burg, Brenden Reeds, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Ryan Escoda,
         Joshua Bent, Joey Conrod
  5. Hall                   
           17   24   26   29   31  (40) (49) =   127
         Jon Kaback, Grant Bannister, Jake Rocheleau, Miles Aronow, Jacob Scott,
         Kory Powell, Ethan Hixson
  6. Bristol Central        
           14   35   36   39   41  (45) (65) =   165
         Matt Varnum, Matt Roy, Sean Suiter, Roberto Luis-Fuentes, Tyler
         L'Heureux, Ben Funk, Brendan Varnum
  7. Conard                 
           19   34   42   56   57  (61)      =   208
         Matthew Remigino, Samuel Nanni, Matthew Jenkins, Jonathan Davis,
         Michael Sisti, Jacob Judd
  8. Canton                 
           16   50   54   60   68  (71) (83) =   248
         Jake Whittingslow, Ethan Porter, Matt Sullivan, Zach Oliver, Trent
         Sawtelle, Noah Campbell, Steven Oliver
  9. Windsor                
           15   46   52   66   77  (84)      =   256
         Ryan Herrington, Sean McCarty, Marcus Manson, Chris McLean, Xavier
         McGorge, Ryan Crisanti
 10. Naugatuck              
           47   48   55   58   64  (67) (78) =   272
         Brandon Thomas, Elliot Via, Dave Kerns, Ross Via, Joseph Dempsey,
         Michael Zamani, Kyle Anders
 11. RHAM                   
           44   53   62   63   70  (74) (75) =   292
         Jacob Ouellette, Stan Borsh, Ryan Masotti, Peter Riehl, Brodey Coutant,
         Owen Henderschedt, Chris O'Neil
 12. Farmington             
           69   72   73   76   80  (81) (82) =   370
         Jeff Pelland, Tom Messier, Casey Debiase, Jimmy Siuta, Gage Murphy,
         Erik Wiegmann, Mitchell Ives
 13. Torrington             
           59   79   85   86   87            =   396
         Shadow Pereira, William Weber, Mario Porcella, Ryan Cooper, Tyler Day


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:54   17:06   17:07   17:08   17:12 (  17:26) (  17:27) = 1:25:27
         Zakeer Ahmad, Chase Gornbein, James Lewis, Ben Foster, Brandon
         Harrington, Sunil Green, William Landowne
   2.  Glastonbury            
            16:14   17:07   17:10   17:25   18:51 (  19:03) (  19:07) = 1:26:47
         Randy Neish, Alex Connery, Chris Reeves, Chris Dency, Spencer Leclaire,
         Christopher Copeck, Casey Farrell
   3.  Simsbury               
            16:59   17:09   18:09   18:23   18:23 (  18:25) (  19:55) = 1:29:03
         Solomon Davis, Joseph O'Bryan, Michael Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez,
         Jack Tighe, Sammy Kratzer, Justin Casalino
   4.  Newtown                
            18:00   18:09   18:30   18:35   18:46 (  18:52) (  19:29) = 1:32:00
         Ethan Burg, Brenden Reeds, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Ryan Escoda,
         Joshua Bent, Joey Conrod
   5.  Hall                   
            17:58   18:24   18:27   18:36   18:48 (  19:14) (  19:38) = 1:32:13
         Jon Kaback, Grant Bannister, Jake Rocheleau, Miles Aronow, Jacob Scott,
         Kory Powell, Ethan Hixson
   6.  Bristol Central        
            17:38   18:55   18:58   19:10   19:16 (  19:31) (  20:48) = 1:33:57
         Matt Varnum, Matt Roy, Sean Suiter, Roberto Luis-Fuentes, Tyler
         L'Heureux, Ben Funk, Brendan Varnum
   7.  Conard                 
            18:05   18:52   19:21   20:04   20:08 (  20:27) = 1:36:30
         Matthew Remigino, Samuel Nanni, Matthew Jenkins, Jonathan Davis,
         Michael Sisti, Jacob Judd
   8.  Canton                 
            17:57   19:41   20:02   20:24   21:32 (  21:39) (  24:33) = 1:39:36
         Jake Whittingslow, Ethan Porter, Matt Sullivan, Zach Oliver, Trent
         Sawtelle, Noah Campbell, Steven Oliver
   9.  Naugatuck              
            19:36   19:38   20:03   20:11   20:47 (  21:17) (  22:27) = 1:40:15
         Brandon Thomas, Elliot Via, Dave Kerns, Ross Via, Joseph Dempsey,
         Michael Zamani, Kyle Anders
  10.  Windsor                
            17:56   19:32   19:55   20:50   22:25 (  24:54) = 1:40:38
         Ryan Herrington, Sean McCarty, Marcus Manson, Chris McLean, Xavier
         McGorge, Ryan Crisanti
  11.  RHAM                   
            19:30   20:01   20:28   20:31   21:37 (  21:49) (  22:07) = 1:42:07
         Jacob Ouellette, Stan Borsh, Ryan Masotti, Peter Riehl, Brodey Coutant,
         Owen Henderschedt, Chris O'Neil
  12.  Farmington             
            21:33   21:41   21:48   22:12   23:02 (  23:25) (  24:16) = 1:50:16
         Jeff Pelland, Tom Messier, Casey Debiase, Jimmy Siuta, Gage Murphy,
         Erik Wiegmann, Mitchell Ives
  13.  Torrington             
            20:17   23:00   25:34   26:09   28:22 = 2:03:22
         Shadow Pereira, William Weber, Mario Porcella, Ryan Cooper, Tyler Day



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                Girls Large Schools JV Race  1:35 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Summer Xu            935 Glastonbury             12   21:56  7:05 
    2    2 Julia Wilcox         932 Glastonbury              9   22:05  7:08 
    3    3 Alexandra Ross       926 Glastonbury             10   22:19  7:12 
    4    4 Kathryn Hastings     913 Glastonbury             12   22:39  7:19 
    5    5 Kaylen Hughes        914 Glastonbury             10   23:04  7:27 
    6    6 Xia Maxwell          919 Glastonbury             11   23:15  7:30 
    7    7 Emily Baker          853 Daniel Hand             10   23:47  7:41 
    8    8 Jami Pliego         2738 Southington             12   24:23  7:52 
    9    9 Emma Ushchak        2555 Mercy                   10   24:25  7:53 
   10   10 Jennifer King        917 Glastonbury             12   24:28  7:54 
   11   11 Courtney Lutz       2714 Simsbury                12   24:33  7:55 
   12      Kathryn Dudus        908 Glastonbury             12   24:38  7:57 
   13   12 Melanie Cirillo     2543 Mercy                   11   24:41  7:58 
   14   13 Catherine Norton    2592 Newtown                 10   24:44  7:59 
   15   14 Emma Damokosh        831 Conard                  12   24:45  7:59 
   16   15 Julia Clark         2570 Newtown                  9   24:48  8:00 
   17   16 Stephanie Edwards   2575 Newtown                 11   24:48  8:00 
   18      Dana Arburr          904 Glastonbury             12   24:52  8:01 
   19      Micaela Czapla       907 Glastonbury             11   24:55  8:02 
   20   17 Samantha Morin       874 Daniel Hand             12   25:11  8:08 
   21      Natalie Petras       923 Glastonbury             11   25:21  8:11 
   22   18 Caroline Eldridge   2706 Simsbury                10   25:33  8:15 
   23   19 Rachel Edlund        833 Conard                  12   25:35  8:16 
   24   20 Molly Lapoint       2682 RHAM                    11   25:36  8:16 
   25   21 Emily Lafreniere     842 Conard                  12   25:43  8:18 
   26   22 Rreze Grajcevi      2708 Simsbury                12   25:50  8:20 
   27   23 Greta Capeci        2567 Newtown                 10   25:54  8:22 
   28   24 Ashlinn Virgulto     885 Daniel Hand             10   25:58  8:23 
   29   25 Brittany Hall       2545 Mercy                   11   25:58  8:23 
   30      Kristen Charles      906 Glastonbury             12   26:01  8:24 
   31   26 Carlie Musto         844 Conard                  12   26:03  8:25 
   32      Rachel Zlotnick      936 Glastonbury             12   26:04  8:25 
   33      Stephanie Pardi     2534 Manchester              10   26:08  8:26 
   34      Audrey Rago          925 Glastonbury             12   26:14  8:28 
   35   27 Kayleigh Carmichall 2731 Southington             10   26:14  8:28 
   36   28 Anna Shugrue        2741 Southington             10   26:17  8:29 
   37   29 Victoria Hartmann    863 Daniel Hand             11   26:27  8:32 
   38   30 Erika Teetsel       2601 Newtown                 11   26:29  8:33 
   39   31 Janina Szczepanski  2726 Simsbury                10   26:31  8:34 
   40   32 Victoria Teixeira   2602 Newtown                 12   26:36  8:35 
   41   33 Mary Kate Cannon    2671 RHAM                    12   26:44  8:38 
   42   34 Katrina Cirilli     2700 Simsbury                11   26:44  8:38 
   43   35 Lauren Wilcox       2604 Newtown                 12   26:45  8:38 
   44      Tessa Plummer        924 Glastonbury             12   26:45  8:38 
   45      Dorothy Yllanes     2605 Newtown                  9   26:49  8:39 
   46   36 Lauren Hickey       2680 RHAM                    11   26:50  8:40 
   47      Kelly Franklin       910 Glastonbury             11   26:55  8:41 
   48   37 Sarai Hertz-Velazue  974 Hall                    10   26:56  8:41 
   49      Grace Larsen        2584 Newtown                 11   26:56  8:42 
   50   38 Olivia Folkes       2677 RHAM                    11   27:16  8:48 
   51   39 Kali Pliego         2739 Southington             12   27:18  8:49 
   52   40 Nicole Heller       2709 Simsbury                12   27:21  8:50 
   53   41 Catherine Dzenko    2705 Simsbury                10   27:29  8:52 
   54      Alexandra Reczek    2596 Newtown                 10   27:29  8:52 
   55   42 Madeline Yaggi       887 Daniel Hand             12   27:32  8:53 
   56   43 Sharon Webster      2556 Mercy                   12   27:34  8:54 
   57   44 Isabella Livingston  978 Hall                    10   27:34  8:54 
   58      Bridget McDermott   2715 Simsbury                11   27:34  8:54 
   59      Kai-Li Davey        2573 Newtown                  9   27:36  8:54 
   60   45 Ashley Kane         2737 Southington             10   27:42  8:56 
   61      Katherine Reilly    2597 Newtown                 12   27:47  8:58 
   62      Julia Faxon         2577 Newtown                 12   27:51  8:59 
   63      Natalia Jesionka     808 Bristol Central         11   27:56  9:01 
   64      Madeline Summa      2725 Simsbury                11   28:01  9:03 
   65      Eirenie Athanasouli 2565 Newtown                  9   28:02  9:03 
   66   46 Cicily Balachandar  2730 Southington             10   28:07  9:05 
   67   47 Abi Asklar          2729 Southington             11   28:15  9:07 
   68   48 Michelle Theilgard  2554 Mercy                   11   28:15  9:07 
   69   49 Irene Sullivan       988 Hall                    11   28:18  9:08 
   70      Payton Chiaro       2733 Southington             12   28:28  9:11 
   71   50 Erin Mason           873 Daniel Hand             11   28:34  9:13 
   72      Taylor Welsh         931 Glastonbury             12   28:37  9:14 
   73      Cassidy Keller      2583 Newtown                 11   28:39  9:15 
   74      Joana Lalaj          811 Bristol Central         11   28:40  9:15 
   75   51 Emily Miller         843 Conard                  11   28:42  9:16 
   76      Rige Grajcevi       2707 Simsbury                 9   28:43  9:16 
   77      Stephanie Ross      2820 Windsor                 12   28:44  9:17 
   78   52 Amanda Tate         2690 RHAM                    10   28:46  9:17 
   79   53 Elinor Cohen         962 Hall                    12   28:49  9:18 
   80   54 Erica Mallon         871 Daniel Hand             10   28:51  9:19 
   81      Taylor Harton       2736 Southington             10   28:52  9:19 
   82   55 Marina Dabaghian    2673 RHAM                    12   28:52  9:19 
   83   56 Maria Porth          983 Hall                    10   28:56  9:20 
   84      Peyton Cutolo       2572 Newtown                 11   28:57  9:21 
   85   57 Sierra Lyles         979 Hall                    11   28:59  9:21 
   86      Sarah Odabashian     879 Daniel Hand             12   29:00  9:22 
   87      Kathrine McDonough  2716 Simsbury                11   29:12  9:26 
   88      Gabriella Zuk       2744 Southington             12   29:33  9:32 
   89      Emma Ritson         2720 Simsbury                11   29:39  9:34 
   90      Hannah Comparone    2734 Southington             12   29:49  9:37 
   91      Haley Carr          2699 Simsbury                10   29:51  9:38 
   92      Kayla Nowak         2593 Newtown                 12   29:52  9:38 
   93      Meredith Harnett    2529 Manchester              11   29:53  9:39 
   94      Jessica Haigis       862 Daniel Hand             11   29:59  9:41 
   95      Julia Cechini        905 Glastonbury             12   30:18  9:47 
   96      Kim Stafko          2742 Southington             11   30:20  9:47 
   97      Laura Falk          2814 Windsor                 10   30:30  9:51 
   98      Kaitlyn Savarese    2721 Simsbury                11   30:37  9:53 
   99      Ymari Rigby         2819 Windsor                 11   30:43  9:55 
  100   58 Nicole Bellhorn     2670 RHAM                    11   30:59 10:00 
  101   59 Alaychia Tyner       989 Hall                    11   31:04 10:02 
  102   60 Danielle Clymer      830 Conard                  10   31:10 10:03 
  103   61 Ruth Tian            852 Conard                  11   31:12 10:04 
  104      Marielle Lefebvre    976 Hall                    11   31:20 10:07 
  105      Casey Kelly          838 Conard                  10   31:20 10:07 
  106      Kasey Borduas        854 Daniel Hand             10   31:24 10:08 
  107      Elizabeth White     2696 RHAM                    11   31:40 10:13 
  108      Kira Smith          2598 Newtown                 10   32:08 10:22 
  109      Rebecca Lapoint     2683 RHAM                    11   32:11 10:23 
  110      Maria Maturana       980 Hall                    11   32:11 10:23 
  111      Mia Rhodes          2688 RHAM                     9   32:20 10:26 
  112      Elena Filson         969 Hall                    11   32:29 10:29 
  113      Larissa Vilcinskas  2694 RHAM                    12   32:41 10:33 
  114      Natalie Young       2606 Newtown                 11   33:34 10:50 
  115      Kaitlyn Morganti    2718 Simsbury                11   34:48 11:14 
  116      Madeline Dobson      858 Daniel Hand             10   38:21 12:23 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            1    2    3    4    5   (6) (10) =    15
         Summer Xu, Julia Wilcox, Alexandra Ross, Kathryn Hastings, Kaylen
         Hughes, Xia Maxwell, Jennifer King
  2. Newtown                
           13   15   16   23   30  (32) (35) =    97
         Catherine Norton, Julia Clark, Stephanie Edwards, Greta Capeci, Erika
         Teetsel, Victoria Teixeira, Lauren Wilcox
  3. Simsbury               
           11   18   22   31   34  (40) (41) =   116
         Courtney Lutz, Caroline Eldridge, Rreze Grajcevi, Janina Szczepanski,
         Katrina Cirilli, Nicole Heller, Catherine Dzenko
  4. Daniel Hand            
            7   17   24   29   42  (50) (54) =   119
         Emily Baker, Samantha Morin, Ashlinn Virgulto, Victoria Hartmann,
         Madeline Yaggi, Erin Mason, Erica Mallon
  5. Conard                 
           14   19   21   26   51  (60) (61) =   131
         Emma Damokosh, Rachel Edlund, Emily Lafreniere, Carlie Musto, Emily
         Miller, Danielle Clymer, Ruth Tian
  6. Mercy                  
            9   12   25   43   48            =   137
         Emma Ushchak, Melanie Cirillo, Brittany Hall, Sharon Webster, Michelle
         Theilgard
  7. Southington            
            8   27   28   39   45  (46) (47) =   147
         Jami Pliego, Kayleigh Carmichall, Anna Shugrue, Kali Pliego, Ashley
         Kane, Cicily Balachandar, Abi Asklar
  8. RHAM                   
           20   33   36   38   52  (55) (58) =   179
         Molly Lapoint, Mary Kate Cannon, Lauren Hickey, Olivia Folkes, Amanda
         Tate, Marina Dabaghian, Nicole Bellhorn
  9. Hall                   
           37   44   49   53   56  (57) (59) =   239
         Sarai Hertz-Velazuez, Isabella Livingston, Irene Sullivan, Elinor
         Cohen, Maria Porth, Sierra Lyles, Alaychia Tyner


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            21:56   22:05   22:19   22:39   23:04 (  23:15) (  24:28) = 1:52:03
         Summer Xu, Julia Wilcox, Alexandra Ross, Kathryn Hastings, Kaylen
         Hughes, Xia Maxwell, Jennifer King
   2.  Newtown                
            24:44   24:48   24:48   25:54   26:29 (  26:36) (  26:45) = 2:06:43
         Catherine Norton, Julia Clark, Stephanie Edwards, Greta Capeci, Erika
         Teetsel, Victoria Teixeira, Lauren Wilcox
   3.  Daniel Hand            
            23:47   25:11   25:58   26:27   27:32 (  28:34) (  28:51) = 2:08:55
         Emily Baker, Samantha Morin, Ashlinn Virgulto, Victoria Hartmann,
         Madeline Yaggi, Erin Mason, Erica Mallon
   4.  Simsbury               
            24:33   25:33   25:50   26:31   26:44 (  27:21) (  27:29) = 2:09:11
         Courtney Lutz, Caroline Eldridge, Rreze Grajcevi, Janina Szczepanski,
         Katrina Cirilli, Nicole Heller, Catherine Dzenko
   5.  Conard                 
            24:45   25:35   25:43   26:03   28:42 (  31:10) (  31:12) = 2:10:48
         Emma Damokosh, Rachel Edlund, Emily Lafreniere, Carlie Musto, Emily
         Miller, Danielle Clymer, Ruth Tian
   6.  Mercy                  
            24:25   24:41   25:58   27:34   28:15 = 2:10:53
         Emma Ushchak, Melanie Cirillo, Brittany Hall, Sharon Webster, Michelle
         Theilgard
   7.  Southington            
            24:23   26:14   26:17   27:18   27:42 (  28:07) (  28:15) = 2:11:54
         Jami Pliego, Kayleigh Carmichall, Anna Shugrue, Kali Pliego, Ashley
         Kane, Cicily Balachandar, Abi Asklar
   8.  RHAM                   
            25:36   26:44   26:50   27:16   28:46 (  28:52) (  30:59) = 2:15:12
         Molly Lapoint, Mary Kate Cannon, Lauren Hickey, Olivia Folkes, Amanda
         Tate, Marina Dabaghian, Nicole Bellhorn
   9.  Hall                   
            26:56   27:34   28:18   28:49   28:56 (  28:59) (  31:04) = 2:20:33
         Sarai Hertz-Velazuez, Isabella Livingston, Irene Sullivan, Elinor
         Cohen, Maria Porth, Sierra Lyles, Alaychia Tyner



                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:00 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Michael Van Der Mer  670 Staples                 12   18:13  5:53 
    2    2 Benjamin Seiple      662 Staples                 10   18:13  5:53 
    3    3 Brian MacCordy       643 Staples                 11   18:34  6:00 
    4    4 Connor Teran         668 Staples                 11   19:03  6:09 
    5    5 Riley Rising         430 Newtown                 11   19:08  6:11 
    6    6 Alec O'Donnell       653 Staples                 10   19:11  6:12 
    7    7 Joey Conti           167 Glastonbury             11   19:11  6:12 
    8    8 Dylan Bartlett       399 Newtown                 11   19:21  6:15 
    9    9 Michael Reinhart     579 Simsbury                12   19:38  6:20 
   10   10 Noah Schulman        308 Hall                    12   19:39  6:21 
   11   11 Patrick Daly         247 Hall                    10   19:40  6:21 
   12   12 Peter Constantin     556 Simsbury                12   19:42  6:22 
   13   13 Campbell Marsh       644 Staples                 12   19:46  6:23 
   14   14 Will Fallon          559 Simsbury                12   19:47  6:23 
   15   15 Declan Harding       628 Staples                 10   19:52  6:25 
   16   16 Connor Blodgett      240 Hall                    11   19:55  6:26 
   17      Srivats Parimal      655 Staples                 10   20:00  6:27 
   18   17 Oliver Anderson      233 Hall                    11   20:01  6:28 
   19   18 James Wallace        586 Simsbury                12   20:04  6:29 
   20   19 Matt Locandro        568 Simsbury                10   20:11  6:31 
   21      Douglas Raigosa      659 Staples                 12   20:11  6:31 
   22   20 John Robinson        303 Hall                    11   20:12  6:31 
   23   21 Brennan Mitchell     290 Hall                    11   20:13  6:32 
   24      Conrad Kaplan        635 Staples                 10   20:19  6:34 
   25   22 Hunter Brannick      163 Glastonbury             11   20:20  6:34 
   26   23 Nicholas Doelger     250 Hall                    12   20:21  6:34 
   27      Joe Kitz             278 Hall                    10   20:23  6:35 
   28      Gabriel Holm         633 Staples                 11   20:26  6:36 
   29      Christian Myers      649 Staples                 10   20:30  6:37 
   30      Ryan Rocheleau       305 Hall                    11   20:31  6:37 
   31   24 Matthew Garry        594 Southington             10   20:35  6:39 
   32   25 Spandan Rath         108 Conard                  11   20:37  6:39 
   33   26 Mikhail Prudhomme    428 Newtown                 11   20:46  6:42 
   34      Patrick Skwiot       311 Hall                    11   20:48  6:43 
   35      Brian Goggin         384 Naugatuck               10   20:52  6:44 
   36   27 Vijay Makayee        423 Newtown                 12   20:55  6:45 
   37      Dylan Landau         282 Hall                    10   20:56  6:46 
   38   28 Eric Knox             11 Bristol Central         10   20:56  6:46 
   39      Cameron Tripp        314 Hall                    11   20:57  6:46 
   40   29 Caleb Kemsley        415 Newtown                  9   20:59  6:46 
   41   30 Conor Furlong        177 Glastonbury             12   21:00  6:47 
   42   31 Teagan Duffy         593 Southington             10   21:00  6:47 
   43   32 Derek Lund           537 RHAM                    11   21:04  6:48 
   44   33 Andrew Ferrucci       72 Conard                  10   21:05  6:48 
   45      Daniel Call          614 Staples                 12   21:05  6:48 
   46   34 Ben Nowacki          426 Newtown                  9   21:05  6:48 
   47   35 Thomas Linse         421 Newtown                  9   21:06  6:49 
   48   36 Brian Sennott        584 Simsbury                12   21:08  6:49 
   49   37 Calvin Bordick       524 RHAM                    10   21:09  6:50 
   50      Jacai Edwards        252 Hall                    12   21:11  6:50 
   51      David Beers          237 Hall                    12   21:13  6:51 
   52   38 Craig Wilk            26 Bristol Central         12   21:15  6:52 
   53      William Ritter       302 Hall                    10   21:17  6:52 
   54   39 Alexander Floyd       73 Conard                  11   21:20  6:53 
   55      Richard Linley       420 Newtown                 12   21:21  6:53 
   56      Jason Aldave         230 Hall                    12   21:22  6:54 
   57   40 Matthew Czaikowski   557 Simsbury                10   21:24  6:54 
   58   41 Cristoff Ligon        86 Conard                  10   21:25  6:55 
   59   42 Cam Keenan           179 Glastonbury             10   21:33  6:57 
   60   43 Simon Andrews          1 Bristol Central         11   21:34  6:58 
   61   44 Zach Burleigh        590 Southington             10   21:34  6:58 
   62   45 Sean O'Meara         104 Conard                  11   21:36  6:58 
   63   46 Sam Morgan            92 Conard                  11   21:37  6:59 
   64      Collin Koegler       416 Newtown                 10   21:38  6:59 
   65   47 Austin Clelland      165 Glastonbury             12   21:39  6:59 
   66      Nick Lagonigro        32 Canton                   9   21:40  7:00 
   67      Josh Goodman         262 Hall                    12   21:41  7:00 
   68   48 Thomas Grady          77 Conard                  10   21:42  7:00 
   69      Cody Gornbein        624 Staples                 10   21:43  7:01 
   70   49 Michael Dorsey       592 Southington             10   21:44  7:01 
   71      Tyler Miller         648 Staples                 10   21:45  7:01 
   72      Alex Rybczyk         580 Simsbury                11   21:47  7:02 
   73   50 Benjamin Naylor      182 Glastonbury             12   21:47  7:02 
   74      Gus Murchie          291 Hall                    10   21:50  7:03 
   75   51 Chris Mc Manus       598 Southington             10   21:52  7:04 
   76      Andrew Warshausky    672 Staples                 10   21:53  7:04 
   77      Adam Maidman         284 Hall                    12   21:54  7:04 
   78      Owen Casey           553 Simsbury                10   21:55  7:05 
   79   52 Tanner Sperry        603 Southington             10   21:56  7:05 
   80      Matt Brantl          402 Newtown                 10   21:59  7:06 
   81      Josh Oken            575 Simsbury                10   22:00  7:06 
   82      Michael Weiner       316 Hall                    10   22:00  7:06 
   83      Eric Zeiberg         321 Hall                    10   22:01  7:06 
   84   53 Alex Breinan         526 RHAM                    10   22:06  7:08 
   85      Ben Drew             410 Newtown                 10   22:09  7:09 
   86   54 Tom Cotter           527 RHAM                    10   22:13  7:10 
   87      Ryan Papagelis       576 Simsbury                10   22:14  7:11 
   88      Nick Calabrese       244 Hall                    12   22:17  7:11 
   89      Jacob Steinebrey     433 Newtown                 11   22:18  7:12 
   90   55 James Weil           605 Southington             11   22:26  7:15 
   91   56 Caleb Smith          546 RHAM                    11   22:27  7:15 
   92      Shawn Cai            243 Hall                    11   22:28  7:15 
   93      Nick Ragozzine       600 Southington             10   22:36  7:18 
   94      Jacob Mason          288 Hall                    10   22:38  7:18 
   95      Steven McDonough     572 Simsbury                12   22:40  7:19 
   96      Nathan Graber-Lippe  263 Hall                    11   22:41  7:19 
   97   57 Tanner Lampugnale    535 RHAM                     9   22:45  7:21 
   98      James Szpekman        38 Canton                   9   22:53  7:23 
   99      Michael Arena        397 Newtown                  9   22:53  7:23 
  100      Liam Hughes          564 Simsbury                10   23:00  7:26 
  101      Matthew Fernandez     70 Conard                  12   23:03  7:27 
  102   58 Ben Walsh            548 RHAM                    11   23:04  7:27 
  103      Jack Armstrong       398 Newtown                 10   23:05  7:27 
  104      Dylan Munro          424 Newtown                  9   23:09  7:28 
  105      Gavin Lafleur        534 RHAM                    10   23:20  7:32 
  106      Riley Griffiths      560 Simsbury                10   23:20  7:32 
  107      Cristiano Sgarbi     111 Conard                  10   23:21  7:32 
  108      Luke Carroll          63 Conard                  10   23:25  7:33 
  109      Jacob Schultz        431 Newtown                 10   23:27  7:34 
  110      Josh Desjardins      530 RHAM                    10   23:31  7:35 
  111      Parker Myslow        573 Simsbury                10   23:34  7:36 
  112   59 Jordan Isner         143 Farmington              12   23:36  7:37 
  113      Brennan McDermott    571 Simsbury                10   23:37  7:37 
  114   60 Michael Lauretti      13 Bristol Central         12   23:38  7:38 
  115   61 Michael Battaglia    162 Glastonbury              9   23:38  7:38 
  116   62 Ben Green            141 Farmington              12   23:38  7:38 
  117      Ryan Burns           405 Newtown                  9   23:39  7:38 
  118      Alex Feller          175 Glastonbury             11   23:40  7:38 
  119      Zachary Cribbin      409 Newtown                 10   23:40  7:38 
  120      Corey Hausman        631 Staples                 10   23:43  7:40 
  121      William Bean         611 Staples                 11   23:45  7:40 
  122   63 Nick Vendetti        158 Farmington              10   23:47  7:41 
  123      Zachary Davidson     248 Hall                    11   23:54  7:43 
  124      Michael Farley       253 Hall                    10   23:55  7:43 
  125      Ethan Rathbun        601 Southington             10   23:57  7:44 
  126      Brendan O'Meara      103 Conard                  11   23:59  7:44 
  127      Zeke Hodkin          563 Simsbury                11   23:59  7:45 
  128   64 Brandon Gamache      791 Windsor                 11   24:02  7:46 
  129      Mitch Krupp          533 RHAM                    11   24:04  7:46 
  130      Milo Olson           102 Conard                  11   24:05  7:47 
  131   65 Kaynan Conrod          3 Bristol Central         11   24:06  7:47 
  132   66 Dan Lester           146 Farmington              12   24:06  7:47 
  133      Anthony Lim          283 Hall                    10   24:07  7:47 
  134      Adam Gasway          621 Staples                 12   24:09  7:48 
  135   67 Rollie Chamberlain   135 Farmington              10   24:10  7:48 
  136      Luke Quirion         543 RHAM                    10   24:11  7:49 
  137      Derrick Lewis        419 Newtown                  9   24:13  7:49 
  138      Patrick O'Keefe      295 Hall                    11   24:13  7:49 
  139      Wyatt Majka          570 Simsbury                10   24:15  7:50 
  140      Matthew Navon        650 Staples                 10   24:15  7:50 
  141      Matthew Gibson       622 Staples                 10   24:17  7:50 
  142      Chris Vanheel        547 RHAM                    11   24:20  7:51 
  143      Eric Boccaccio        60 Conard                  11   24:22  7:52 
  144      Andrew Ma            569 Simsbury                10   24:24  7:53 
  145      Graham Clarkson      555 Simsbury                12   24:25  7:53 
  146      Owen Hyland           80 Conard                  10   24:30  7:54 
  147      Thomas Newton         99 Conard                  11   24:32  7:55 
  148      Noah Tanen           667 Staples                 10   24:34  7:56 
  149      Adam Giroux           75 Conard                  11   24:34  7:56 
  150      Dan Mullaney         539 RHAM                     9   24:35  7:56 
  151      Jack Sila            664 Staples                 12   24:36  7:57 
  152      Robert Williams      114 Conard                  10   24:37  7:57 
  153      Jameson Corey        169 Glastonbury             11   24:40  7:58 
  154      Ryan Berard          401 Newtown                  9   24:41  7:58 
  155      Sean Burke            61 Conard                  11   24:41  7:58 
  156      Michael Cagnetta     242 Hall                    10   24:43  7:59 
  157   68 Lorenzo Hotchkiss    794 Windsor                 11   24:52  8:02 
  158      Jonathan Peikes      297 Hall                    11   24:55  8:03 
  159      James Clark          381 Naugatuck               11   25:06  8:06 
  160      Charlie Lage         281 Hall                    11   25:10  8:07 
  161      Dale Yu              320 Hall                    11   25:11  8:08 
  162   69 Colin Savino          21 Bristol Central         11   25:23  8:12 
  163      Timothy Kyle          84 Conard                  11   25:30  8:14 
  164      Michael Mack          90 Conard                  11   25:33  8:15 
  165      Robin Zheng          118 Conard                  10   25:45  8:19 
  166   70 Trevor Weimann       159 Farmington              11   25:46  8:19 
  167      Jake Martin          287 Hall                    10   25:57  8:23 
  168   71 Chris Dilullo        138 Farmington              10   25:59  8:23 
  169   72 Jesse Moran          800 Windsor                 12   25:59  8:23 
  170      Jash Mirani         9999 Farmington                   26:00  8:24 
  171      Jacob Allen           27 Canton                  11   26:01  8:24 
  172      Daniel Harris         78 Conard                  10   26:07  8:26 
  173      Michael Piekarsky    107 Conard                  11   26:14  8:28 
  174      Matthew Safft        582 Simsbury                12   26:15  8:28 
  175      Matthew Berson       238 Hall                    11   26:15  8:28 
  176      Matt Wahl            392 Naugatuck               11   26:23  8:31 
  177      Joseph Turner        669 Staples                 10   26:30  8:33 
  178   73 Kyle Cassidy           2 Bristol Central         10   26:32  8:34 
  179      Sam Hamad            265 Hall                    10   26:45  8:38 
  180      Joe Russell          152 Farmington              11   26:49  8:39 
  181      Steven Olechna       101 Conard                  11   26:57  8:42 
  182      Yusuf Malik          285 Hall                    11   27:01  8:43 
  183      Aaron Leopold        640 Staples                 10   27:06  8:45 
  184      Thomas Murray        425 Newtown                  9   27:11  8:47 
  185   74 Cameron Grant        792 Windsor                 11   27:14  8:47 
  186      Noah Sobel-Pressman  312 Hall                    11   27:22  8:50 
  187   75 Tyler Abusbah        788 Windsor                 11   27:36  8:54 
  188      Andrew Khan          277 Hall                    11   27:42  8:56 
  189      Joseph Lee           597 Southington             10   27:53  9:00 
  190      Robert Seecherran    110 Conard                  10   28:08  9:05 
  191      Xiaoyang Ma           89 Conard                  10   28:16  9:07 
  192      Steven Day           171 Glastonbury             10   28:31  9:12 
  193      William Jabs          10 Bristol Central         12   28:35  9:13 
  194      Raymond Ma            88 Conard                  10   28:42  9:16 
  195      Chris Ho              30 Canton                  12   28:44  9:16 
  196      Jack Carello         406 Newtown                 10   28:45  9:17 
  197      Wyatt Sherburne      310 Hall                    11   29:05  9:23 
  198      Adam Glassman        260 Hall                     9   29:43  9:36 
  199      Josh Wolmer          319 Hall                    10   30:00  9:41 
  200      Sam Benet             56 Conard                  11   31:47 10:16 
  201      Jimmy Pescosolido    151 Farmington              10   32:57 10:38 
  202   76 Kortney Critteden    790 Windsor                 10   34:05 11:00 
  203   77 Devonte Simpson      803 Windsor                 11   35:05 11:20 
  204      Evan Song            432 Newtown                  9   35:15 11:23 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    2    3    4    6  (13) (15) =    16
         Michael Van Der Merwe, Benjamin Seiple, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran,
         Alec O'Donnell, Campbell Marsh, Declan Harding
  2. Simsbury               
            9   12   14   18   19  (36) (40) =    72
         Michael Reinhart, Peter Constantin, Will Fallon, James Wallace, Matt
         Locandro, Brian Sennott, Matthew Czaikowski
  3. Hall                   
           10   11   16   17   20  (21) (23) =    74
         Noah Schulman, Patrick Daly, Connor Blodgett, Oliver Anderson, John
         Robinson, Brennan Mitchell, Nicholas Doelger
  4. Newtown                
            5    8   26   27   29  (34) (35) =    95
         Riley Rising, Dylan Bartlett, Mikhail Prudhomme, Vijay Makayee, Caleb
         Kemsley, Ben Nowacki, Thomas Linse
  5. Glastonbury            
            7   22   30   42   47  (50) (61) =   148
         Joey Conti, Hunter Brannick, Conor Furlong, Cam Keenan, Austin
         Clelland, Benjamin Naylor, Michael Battaglia
  6. Conard                 
           25   33   39   41   45  (46) (48) =   183
         Spandan Rath, Andrew Ferrucci, Alexander Floyd, Cristoff Ligon, Sean
         O'Meara, Sam Morgan, Thomas Grady
  7. Southington            
           24   31   44   49   51  (52) (55) =   199
         Matthew Garry, Teagan Duffy, Zach Burleigh, Michael Dorsey, Chris
         Mc Manus, Tanner Sperry, James Weil
  8. RHAM                   
           32   37   53   54   56  (57) (58) =   232
         Derek Lund, Calvin Bordick, Alex Breinan, Tom Cotter, Caleb Smith,
         Tanner Lampugnale, Ben Walsh
  9. Bristol Central        
           28   38   43   60   65  (69) (73) =   234
         Eric Knox, Craig Wilk, Simon Andrews, Michael Lauretti, Kaynan Conrod,
         Colin Savino, Kyle Cassidy
 10. Farmington             
           59   62   63   66   67  (70) (71) =   317
         Jordan Isner, Ben Green, Nick Vendetti, Dan Lester, Rollie Chamberlain,
         Trevor Weimann, Chris Dilullo
 11. Windsor                
           64   68   72   74   75  (76) (77) =   353
         Brandon Gamache, Lorenzo Hotchkiss, Jesse Moran, Cameron Grant, Tyler
         Abusbah, Kortney Critteden, Devonte Simpson


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            18:13   18:13   18:34   19:03   19:11 (  19:46) (  19:52) = 1:33:14
         Michael Van Der Merwe, Benjamin Seiple, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran,
         Alec O'Donnell, Campbell Marsh, Declan Harding
   2.  Simsbury               
            19:38   19:42   19:47   20:04   20:11 (  21:08) (  21:24) = 1:39:22
         Michael Reinhart, Peter Constantin, Will Fallon, James Wallace, Matt
         Locandro, Brian Sennott, Matthew Czaikowski
   3.  Hall                   
            19:39   19:40   19:55   20:01   20:12 (  20:13) (  20:21) = 1:39:27
         Noah Schulman, Patrick Daly, Connor Blodgett, Oliver Anderson, John
         Robinson, Brennan Mitchell, Nicholas Doelger
   4.  Newtown                
            19:08   19:21   20:46   20:55   20:59 (  21:05) (  21:06) = 1:41:09
         Riley Rising, Dylan Bartlett, Mikhail Prudhomme, Vijay Makayee, Caleb
         Kemsley, Ben Nowacki, Thomas Linse
   5.  Glastonbury            
            19:11   20:20   21:00   21:33   21:39 (  21:47) (  23:38) = 1:43:43
         Joey Conti, Hunter Brannick, Conor Furlong, Cam Keenan, Austin
         Clelland, Benjamin Naylor, Michael Battaglia
   6.  Conard                 
            20:37   21:05   21:20   21:25   21:36 (  21:37) (  21:42) = 1:46:03
         Spandan Rath, Andrew Ferrucci, Alexander Floyd, Cristoff Ligon, Sean
         O'Meara, Sam Morgan, Thomas Grady
   7.  Southington            
            20:35   21:00   21:34   21:44   21:52 (  21:56) (  22:26) = 1:46:45
         Matthew Garry, Teagan Duffy, Zach Burleigh, Michael Dorsey, Chris
         Mc Manus, Tanner Sperry, James Weil
   8.  RHAM                   
            21:04   21:09   22:06   22:13   22:27 (  22:45) (  23:04) = 1:48:59
         Derek Lund, Calvin Bordick, Alex Breinan, Tom Cotter, Caleb Smith,
         Tanner Lampugnale, Ben Walsh
   9.  Bristol Central        
            20:56   21:15   21:34   23:38   24:06 (  25:23) (  26:32) = 1:51:29
         Eric Knox, Craig Wilk, Simon Andrews, Michael Lauretti, Kaynan Conrod,
         Colin Savino, Kyle Cassidy
  10.  Farmington             
            23:36   23:38   23:47   24:06   24:10 (  25:46) (  25:59) = 1:59:17
         Jordan Isner, Ben Green, Nick Vendetti, Dan Lester, Rollie Chamberlain,
         Trevor Weimann, Chris Dilullo
  11.  Windsor                
            24:02   24:52   25:59   27:14   27:36 (  34:05) (  35:05) = 2:09:43
         Brandon Gamache, Lorenzo Hotchkiss, Jesse Moran, Cameron Grant, Tyler
         Abusbah, Kortney Critteden, Devonte Simpson



                     Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                   Boys Freshmen Race  12:00 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Patrick Keith        276 Hall                     9   12:10  5:38 
    2    2 Trey Cormier         246 Hall                     9   12:16  5:41 
    3    3 Sam Wilcox           191 Glastonbury              9   12:33  5:49 
    4    4 Chris Davis          170 Glastonbury              9   12:38  5:51 
    5    5 Dylan Rendon         301 Hall                     9   12:47  5:55 
    6    6 Miller Anderson      232 Hall                     9   12:50  5:57 
    7    7 Jonathan Dieck       361 Litchfield               9   13:08  6:05 
    8    8 Isaac Boyd           494 Pittsfield-MA            9   13:12  6:07 
    9    9 Christopher Webber   223 Granby Memorial          9   13:14  6:08 
   10   10 Michael Stamm        460 Northwest Catholic       9   13:14  6:08 
   11   11 John Leahy           180 Glastonbury              9   13:17  6:09 
   12   12 Aidan Furlong        172 Glastonbury              9   13:20  6:10 
   13   13 Luke Lorenz          642 Staples                  9   13:28  6:14 
   14   14 Jack Wisialowski     318 Hall                     9   13:29  6:15 
   15   15 Max Haslett          630 Staples                  9   13:31  6:16 
   16   16 Ian Kreciglowa        12 Bristol Central          9   13:39  6:19 
   17   17 Tyler Strong         604 Southington              9   13:40  6:20 
   18   18 Tyler Garry          595 Southington              9   13:41  6:20 
   19   19 Ben Palladino        599 Southington              9   13:48  6:24 
   20   20 Ethan Beach          493 Pittsfield-MA            9   13:48  6:24 
   21   21 Shamus Biggs          58 Conard                   9   13:58  6:28 
   22   22 Ryan Ziemnicki       227 Granby Memorial          9   13:59  6:29 
   23   23 Benton Weberson      315 Hall                     9   14:00  6:29 
   24   24 Paul Chavey          245 Hall                     9   14:05  6:31 
   25   25 Andrew Zuckerman     673 Staples                  9   14:08  6:33 
   26   26 Derek Vincelette     190 Glastonbury              9   14:11  6:34 
   27   27 Andrew Phillips      213 Granby Memorial          9   14:12  6:35 
   28   28 Hunter Chicoine      194 Granby Memorial          9   14:13  6:35 
   29      Sam Lavoie           724 Torrington               9   14:17  6:37 
   30   29 Ryan (mayo) Smith    665 Staples                  9   14:24  6:40 
   31   30 Jake Wang            587 Simsbury                 9   14:27  6:42 
   32   31 Benjamin Matteson    645 Staples                  9   14:42  6:48 
   33   32 Cole Schuster        661 Staples                  9   14:43  6:49 
   34   33 Stephen Pittman       17 Bristol Central          9   14:46  6:50 
   35   34 Harry Kraut          365 Litchfield               9   14:47  6:51 
   36      Austin Blodgett      239 Hall                     9   14:47  6:51 
   37   35 David Newman          98 Conard                   9   14:49  6:52 
   38      Ben Foxman           257 Hall                     9   14:49  6:52 
   39      James Marks          286 Hall                     9   14:53  6:54 
   40      Sam Baker            235 Hall                     9   14:54  6:54 
   41      Matthew Keeley       275 Hall                     9   14:55  6:55 
   42   36 Ethan Grubelich      142 Farmington               9   14:57  6:55 
   43   37 Adam Walker          222 Granby Memorial          9   14:58  6:56 
   44   38 Alex Allen           355 Litchfield               9   15:02  6:58 
   45      Carl Mitchell        799 Windsor                  9   15:06  7:00 
   46   39 Christopher Tobias   189 Glastonbury              9   15:10  7:02 
   47   40 Devin Flores           6 Bristol Central          9   15:14  7:03 
   48      Cameron Abbot        787 Windsor                  9   15:15  7:04 
   49   41 Pacifico Flores        7 Bristol Central          9   15:32  7:12 
   50   42 Nate Landry          145 Farmington               9   15:36  7:14 
   51   43 Justin Choung        136 Farmington               9   15:36  7:14 
   52   44 Bryan Brophy         498 Pittsfield-MA            9   15:37  7:14 
   53   45 Matthew Shea         458 Northwest Catholic       9   15:38  7:14 
   54   46 Collin Frinks       2826 Pittsfield-MA            9   15:42  7:16 
   55   47 Spencer Stefani      666 Staples                  9   15:45  7:18 
   56   48 Terence Carpenter     62 Conard                   9   15:47  7:18 
   57   49 Brendan Chan         440 Northwest Catholic       9   15:48  7:19 
   58   50 Joshua Nelson         96 Conard                   9   15:48  7:19 
   59   51 Colby Tuttle         463 Northwest Catholic       9   15:49  7:20 
   60   52 Jimmy Kelleher       364 Litchfield               9   15:50  7:20 
   61   53 Kieran Shanley       457 Northwest Catholic       9   15:50  7:20 
   62   54 Leandro Bousquet     133 Farmington               9   15:50  7:20 
   63      Boden Whalen         317 Hall                     9   15:54  7:22 
   64   55 Alex Wlodkowski      161 Farmington               9   15:57  7:23 
   65   56 Tyler Bade           589 Southington              9   15:59  7:24 
   66   57 Alex Benham          130 Farmington               9   15:59  7:24 
   67   58 Zachary Christensen  591 Southington              9   15:59  7:24 
   68   59 Joe Flammini         444 Northwest Catholic       9   16:00  7:25 
   69   60 Ben Hoffman          596 Southington              9   16:01  7:25 
   70   61 Brian Boyle          193 Granby Memorial          9   16:05  7:27 
   71   62 Sammer Salamour      153 Farmington               9   16:07  7:28 
   72      Bryant Duoung        251 Hall                     9   16:11  7:30 
   73   63 Jacob Roloff          19 Bristol Central          9   16:13  7:31 
   74   64 Collin Crowshaw      442 Northwest Catholic       9   16:14  7:31 
   75   65 Aaron Khan            83 Conard                   9   16:21  7:34 
   76   66 Talon Perdue         578 Simsbury                 9   16:27  7:37 
   77      Jacob White          804 Windsor                  9   16:29  7:38 
   78   67 Thomas Wilson        115 Conard                   9   16:31  7:39 
   79      Will Hutensky        272 Hall                     9   16:33  7:40 
   80   68 Ryan Casalino        552 Simsbury                 9   16:34  7:40 
   81   69 Ethan Smith          217 Granby Memorial          9   16:34  7:40 
   82   70 Colin O'Ddoherty     184 Glastonbury              9   16:36  7:41 
   83   71 Ethan Magner        2827 Pittsfield-MA            9   16:46  7:46 
   84   72 Finn Ashworth         53 Conard                   9   16:47  7:47 
   85   73 Jacob Brazeau        496 Pittsfield-MA            9   16:48  7:47 
   86      Max Harris           266 Hall                     9   16:52  7:49 
   87      Aaron Peterson       801 Windsor                  9   16:54  7:50 
   88      Michael Phillips     106 Conard                   9   16:59  7:52 
   89   74 Devlin Tenney        372 Litchfield               9   17:01  7:53 
   90      Matteo Perugini      774 Watertown                9   17:02  7:53 
   91   75 Evan Williams        588 Simsbury                 9   17:06  7:55 
   92      Vincent Nemergut      97 Conard                   9   17:06  7:55 
   93      Kris Maloney         771 Watertown                9   17:11  7:58 
   94   76 Trevor Damon-Smith     5 Bristol Central          9   17:12  7:58 
   95   77 Mark Puskey          516 Pittsfield-MA            9   17:13  7:59 
   96   78 Nathan Rybczyk       581 Simsbury                 9   17:16  8:00 
   97      Anthony Antony       127 Farmington               9   17:19  8:01 
   98      Eric Himmelstein      79 Conard                   9   17:26  8:05 
   99      Dominick McConnell   647 Staples                  9   17:35  8:09 
  100      Elliot Meller        289 Hall                     9   17:36  8:09 
  101      Andrew Callahan      499 Pittsfield-MA            9   17:40  8:11 
  102      Zach Goldberg        261 Hall                     9   17:41  8:11 
  103      Brett Anderson       125 Farmington               9   17:45  8:13 
  104      Seth Heye-Smith      267 Hall                     9   17:45  8:14 
  105   79 Ben Grossman         561 Simsbury                 9   17:49  8:15 
  106   80 Chris Coolbeth       359 Litchfield               9   17:51  8:16 
  107      Jeff Bemis           129 Farmington               9   17:52  8:17 
  108   81 Cody Rivenburg        18 Bristol Central          9   18:06  8:23 
  109      Eli Nanni             94 Conard                   9   18:32  8:35 
  110      Benjamin Giroux       76 Conard                   9   18:32  8:35 
  111      Henry Koskoff        637 Staples                  9   18:34  8:36 
  112   82 Kevin Kurien         567 Simsbury                 9   18:40  8:39 
  113      J. Stone Reid        300 Hall                     9   18:41  8:39 
  114      Matt Benigan         131 Farmington               9   18:45  8:41 
  115      Auden Woolfson       116 Conard                   9   18:50  8:44 
  116      Andy Ma              113 Conard                   9   18:54  8:45 
  117   83 Robert Sisto         602 Southington              9   18:55  8:46 
  118      Joseph Devito        443 Northwest Catholic       9   18:55  8:46 
  119      Lukasz Burkacki      438 Northwest Catholic       9   18:58  8:47 
  120      Alan Lorenzana       781 Windham                  9   18:59  8:48 
  121      Carl Nicklas         292 Hall                     9   19:04  8:50 
  122      Nathaniel Chaves     554 Simsbury                 9   19:18  8:56 
  123      David Dynowski        69 Conard                   9   20:10  9:20 
  124      Andrew Savarese      583 Simsbury                 9   20:15  9:23 
  125      James Ferrone        619 Staples                  9   20:44  9:36 
  126      Louis Pinto          657 Staples                  9   21:13  9:50 
  127      Garret Griffith      448 Northwest Catholic       9   21:28  9:56 
  128      Christian Walker     464 Northwest Catholic       9   21:31  9:58 
  129      Samuel Kursman       280 Hall                     9   21:52 10:07 
  130      Cameron Chmela        64 Conard                   9   21:56 10:10 
  131      Anthony Berzinskas    57 Conard                   9   23:49 11:02 
  132      Anthony-Jak Savinel  186 Glastonbury              9   25:11 11:40 
  133      Reed Baronian         55 Conard                   9   29:14 13:32 
  134      Alton Grange         447 Northwest Catholic       9   34:53 16:09 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hall                   
            1    2    5    6   14  (23) (24) =    28
         Patrick Keith, Trey Cormier, Dylan Rendon, Miller Anderson, Jack
         Wisialowski, Benton Weberson, Paul Chavey
  2. Glastonbury            
            3    4   11   12   26  (39) (70) =    56
         Sam Wilcox, Chris Davis, John Leahy, Aidan Furlong, Derek Vincelette,
         Christopher Tobias, Colin O'Ddoherty
  3. Staples                
           13   15   25   29   31  (32) (47) =   113
         Luke Lorenz, Max Haslett, Andrew Zuckerman, Ryan (mayo) Smith,
         Benjamin Matteson, Cole Schuster, Spencer Stefani
  4. Granby Memorial        
            9   22   27   28   37  (61) (69) =   123
         Christopher Webber, Ryan Ziemnicki, Andrew Phillips, Hunter Chicoine,
         Adam Walker, Brian Boyle, Ethan Smith
  5. Southington            
           17   18   19   56   58  (60) (83) =   168
         Tyler Strong, Tyler Garry, Ben Palladino, Tyler Bade, Zachary
         Christensen, Ben Hoffman, Robert Sisto
  6. Pittsfield-MA          
            8   20   44   46   71  (73) (77) =   189
         Isaac Boyd, Ethan Beach, Bryan Brophy, Collin Frinks, Ethan Magner,
         Jacob Brazeau, Mark Puskey
  7. Bristol Central        
           16   33   40   41   63  (76) (81) =   193
         Ian Kreciglowa, Stephen Pittman, Devin Flores, Pacifico Flores, Jacob
         Roloff, Trevor Damon-Smith, Cody Rivenburg
  8. Litchfield             
            7   34   38   52   74  (80)      =   205
         Jonathan Dieck, Harry Kraut, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher, Devlin Tenney,
         Chris Coolbeth
  9. Northwest Catholic     
           10   45   49   51   53  (59) (64) =   208
         Michael Stamm, Matthew Shea, Brendan Chan, Colby Tuttle, Kieran
         Shanley, Joe Flammini, Collin Crowshaw
 10. Conard                 
           21   35   48   50   65  (67) (72) =   219
         Shamus Biggs, David Newman, Terence Carpenter, Joshua Nelson, Aaron
         Khan, Thomas Wilson, Finn Ashworth
 11. Farmington             
           36   42   43   54   55  (57) (62) =   230
         Ethan Grubelich, Nate Landry, Justin Choung, Leandro Bousquet, Alex
         Wlodkowski, Alex Benham, Sammer Salamour
 12. Simsbury               
           30   66   68   75   78  (79) (82) =   317
         Jake Wang, Talon Perdue, Ryan Casalino, Evan Williams, Nathan Rybczyk,
         Ben Grossman, Kevin Kurien


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            12:10   12:16   12:47   12:50   13:29 (  14:00) (  14:05) = 1:03:32
         Patrick Keith, Trey Cormier, Dylan Rendon, Miller Anderson, Jack
         Wisialowski, Benton Weberson, Paul Chavey
   2.  Glastonbury            
            12:33   12:38   13:17   13:20   14:11 (  15:10) (  16:36) = 1:05:59
         Sam Wilcox, Chris Davis, John Leahy, Aidan Furlong, Derek Vincelette,
         Christopher Tobias, Colin O'Ddoherty
   3.  Staples                
            13:28   13:31   14:08   14:24   14:42 (  14:43) (  15:45) = 1:10:13
         Luke Lorenz, Max Haslett, Andrew Zuckerman, Ryan (mayo) Smith,
         Benjamin Matteson, Cole Schuster, Spencer Stefani
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            13:14   13:59   14:12   14:13   14:58 (  16:05) (  16:34) = 1:10:36
         Christopher Webber, Ryan Ziemnicki, Andrew Phillips, Hunter Chicoine,
         Adam Walker, Brian Boyle, Ethan Smith
   5.  Southington            
            13:40   13:41   13:48   15:59   15:59 (  16:01) (  18:55) = 1:13:07
         Tyler Strong, Tyler Garry, Ben Palladino, Tyler Bade, Zachary
         Christensen, Ben Hoffman, Robert Sisto
   6.  Pittsfield-MA          
            13:12   13:48   15:37   15:42   16:46 (  16:48) (  17:13) = 1:15:05
         Isaac Boyd, Ethan Beach, Bryan Brophy, Collin Frinks, Ethan Magner,
         Jacob Brazeau, Mark Puskey
   7.  Bristol Central        
            13:39   14:46   15:14   15:32   16:13 (  17:12) (  18:06) = 1:15:24
         Ian Kreciglowa, Stephen Pittman, Devin Flores, Pacifico Flores, Jacob
         Roloff, Trevor Damon-Smith, Cody Rivenburg
   8.  Litchfield             
            13:08   14:47   15:02   15:50   17:01 (  17:51) = 1:15:48
         Jonathan Dieck, Harry Kraut, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher, Devlin Tenney,
         Chris Coolbeth
   9.  Northwest Catholic     
            13:14   15:38   15:48   15:49   15:50 (  16:00) (  16:14) = 1:16:19
         Michael Stamm, Matthew Shea, Brendan Chan, Colby Tuttle, Kieran
         Shanley, Joe Flammini, Collin Crowshaw
  10.  Conard                 
            13:58   14:49   15:47   15:48   16:21 (  16:31) (  16:47) = 1:16:43
         Shamus Biggs, David Newman, Terence Carpenter, Joshua Nelson, Aaron
         Khan, Thomas Wilson, Finn Ashworth
  11.  Farmington             
            14:57   15:36   15:36   15:50   15:57 (  15:59) (  16:07) = 1:17:56
         Ethan Grubelich, Nate Landry, Justin Choung, Leandro Bousquet, Alex
         Wlodkowski, Alex Benham, Sammer Salamour
  12.  Simsbury               
            14:27   16:27   16:34   17:06   17:16 (  17:49) (  18:40) = 1:21:50
         Jake Wang, Talon Perdue, Ryan Casalino, Evan Williams, Nathan Rybczyk,
         Ben Grossman, Kevin Kurien


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 19, 2015
                  Girls Freshmen Race  12:30 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kelly Eagan          909 Glastonbury              9   15:22  7:07 
    2      Caitlin Hoagland    2530 Manchester               9   15:35  7:13 
    3      Kijak Kaitlyn       2817 Windsor                  9   15:42  7:17 
    4      Erin Gilhooly        943 Granby Memorial          9   16:00  7:25 
    5      Ella Smith           884 Daniel Hand              9   16:03  7:26 
    6      Corinne Glenney     2527 Manchester               9   16:15  7:32 
    7      Amy Briggs           938 Granby Memorial          9   16:28  7:38 
    8    2 Kendra Castagna     2637 Pittsfield-MA            9   16:35  7:41 
    9    3 Grace O'Bryan       2719 Simsbury                 9   16:36  7:41 
   10      Alexandra Sirko      814 Bristol Central          9   16:37  7:42 
   11      Annie Alissi        2607 Northwest Catholic       9   16:50  7:48 
   12      Olivia Burke        2748 Suffield                 9   17:07  7:56 
   13    4 Christina Hart       912 Glastonbury              9   17:09  7:56 
   14      Natalia Adamczyk    2728 Southington              9   17:13  7:59 
   15    5 Hanna Thode         2727 Simsbury                 9   17:14  7:59 
   16      Olivia Raisbeck      882 Daniel Hand              9   17:15  7:59 
   17    6 Lilia Dunnigan      2704 Simsbury                 9   17:37  8:10 
   18      Isabella Tedesco     816 Bristol Central          9   17:48  8:14 
   19      Hannah Chawla       2749 Suffield                 9   17:49  8:15 
   20      Sarah McCarthy      2518 Litchfield               9   17:51  8:16 
   21      Ashley Schiffer     2740 Southington              9   17:53  8:17 
   22      Martina Daniele     2750 Suffield                 9   17:58  8:19 
   23      Elizabeth Elmendorf 2514 Litchfield               9   17:59  8:20 
   24      Meghan Shea         2624 Northwest Catholic       9   18:00  8:20 
   25      Jessica Gerace       942 Granby Memorial          9   18:02  8:21 
   26      Grace Evans          834 Conard                   9   18:03  8:21 
   27      Sarah Caso           857 Daniel Hand              9   18:05  8:23 
   28      Summer Malinowski    896 Farmington               9   18:19  8:29 
   29    7 Tess Lyon           2648 Pittsfield-MA            9   18:20  8:29 
   30    8 Jessica Stebbins     928 Glastonbury              9   18:21  8:30 
   31    9 Alyson Maye          920 Glastonbury              9   18:21  8:30 
   32      McKenzie Huot        944 Granby Memorial          9   18:28  8:33 
   33      Millie Kochman-Sabb 2753 Suffield                 9   18:37  8:37 
   34      Clare Doyle         2610 Northwest Catholic       9   18:43  8:40 
   35   10 Samantha Dording    2703 Simsbury                 9   18:56  8:46 
   36      Asami Castellano    2732 Southington              9   18:58  8:47 
   37      Diane Williams      2743 Southington              9   19:00  8:48 
   38      Emily Gonzalez      2528 Manchester               9   19:12  8:54 
   39      Caelan Erickson     2515 Litchfield               9   19:13  8:54 
   40   11 Brooke Cowlin       2641 Pittsfield-MA            9   19:17  8:56 
   41      Alexa Bush           961 Hall                     9   19:20  8:57 
   42   12 Kaitlyn Vigeant      930 Glastonbury              9   19:29  9:01 
   43   13 Ellen Meyer         2717 Simsbury                 9   19:30  9:02 
   44      Valerie James       2816 Windsor                  9   19:35  9:04 
   45      Natalie Winter      2822 Windsor                  9   19:36  9:05 
   46   14 Brianna Clary       2638 Pittsfield-MA            9   19:40  9:06 
   47      Jenny Loveland      2620 Northwest Catholic       9   19:42  9:07 
   48      Kiara Suazo          815 Bristol Central          9   19:48  9:10 
   49   15 Anna Sennot         2722 Simsbury                 9   19:56  9:14 
   50   16 Tyana Jacobs-Aloya  2645 Pittsfield-MA            9   20:14  9:22 
   51      Mairead Thiery       851 Conard                   9   20:22  9:26 
   52   17 Elise Wellman       2667 Pittsfield-MA            9   20:22  9:26 
   53   18 Alison Guy           911 Glastonbury              9   20:47  9:38 
   54   19 Rachel Abbot        2697 Simsbury                 9   20:51  9:40 
   55   20 Meagan Ellis        2643 Pittsfield-MA            9   21:35 10:00 
   56      Abby Santos         2659 Pittsfield-MA            9   21:36 10:00 
   57      Anna Yaggi           886 Daniel Hand              9   22:07 10:14 
   58      Gabby Boyd          2635 Pittsfield-MA            9   23:31 10:53 
   59      Ayana Rock          2656 Pittsfield-MA            9   23:42 10:59 
   60      Makayla Pope        2653 Pittsfield-MA            9   23:49 11:02 
   61      Danielle Weingerg    991 Hall                     9   25:34 11:50 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            1    4    8    9   12  (18)      =    34
         Kelly Eagan, Christina Hart, Jessica Stebbins, Alyson Maye, Kaitlyn
         Vigeant, Alison Guy
  2. Simsbury               
            3    5    6   10   13  (15) (19) =    37
         Grace O'Bryan, Hanna Thode, Lilia Dunnigan, Samantha Dording, Ellen
         Meyer, Anna Sennot, Rachel Abbot
  3. Pittsfield-MA          
            2    7   11   14   16  (17) (20) =    50
         Kendra Castagna, Tess Lyon, Brooke Cowlin, Brianna Clary, Tyana
         Jacobs-Aloya, Elise Wellman, Meagan Ellis


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            15:22   17:09   18:21   18:21   19:29 (  20:47) = 1:28:42
         Kelly Eagan, Christina Hart, Jessica Stebbins, Alyson Maye, Kaitlyn
         Vigeant, Alison Guy
   2.  Simsbury               
            16:36   17:14   17:37   18:56   19:30 (  19:56) (  20:51) = 1:29:53
         Grace O'Bryan, Hanna Thode, Lilia Dunnigan, Samantha Dording, Ellen
         Meyer, Anna Sennot, Rachel Abbot
   3.  Pittsfield-MA          
            16:35   18:20   19:17   19:40   20:14 (  20:22) (  21:35) = 1:34:06
         Kendra Castagna, Tess Lyon, Brooke Cowlin, Brianna Clary, Tyana
         Jacobs-Aloya, Elise Wellman, Meagan Ellis


� Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT