2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Small School Girls' JV

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                        Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

 1352     1     1  Lauren Izabel, So          22:24.3    7:14  Suffield             
 1404     2     2  Kayla Wesoly, Jr           22:40.7    7:19  Tolland Hs           
 1359     3     3  Erin Reynolds, Jr          23:07.3    7:28  Suffield             
 1353     4     4  Erin Kost, Jr              23:22.5    7:32  Suffield             
 1255     5     5  Taylor Basile, So          23:34.2    7:36  Immaculate Hs        
 1392     6     6  Gabrielle Heilman, So      23:38.8    7:38  Tolland Hs           
 1391     7     7  Lora Giguere, So           23:40.1    7:38  Tolland Hs           
 1363     8     8  Meghan Shannon, Fr         23:47.5    7:40  Suffield             
 1357     9     9  Megan Morton, So           23:48.4    7:41  Suffield             
 1355    10    10  Shayla Mattesen, Fr        24:20.6    7:51  Suffield             
 1275    11        Eibhilin McKenna, Sr       24:35.0    7:56  Litchfield Hs        
 1423    12    11  Shannon Pflomm, Jr         24:36.8    7:56  Watertown Hs         
 1394    13    12  Gabrielle Hurlbut, Jr      24:40.8    7:58  Tolland Hs           

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1362 14 13 Kristyn Shank, Jr 24:48.3 8:00 Suffield 1330 15 14 Courtney McMahon, Jr 24:52.3 8:01 Pittsfield Hs 1325 16 15 Megan Kittler, Sr 24:53.2 8:02 Pittsfield Hs 1274 17 Sierra Markelon, Sr 25:00.5 8:04 Litchfield Hs 1280 18 Megan Shipp, Jr 25:00.9 8:04 Litchfield Hs 1371 19 16 Charlotte Eberhardt, Fr 25:03.8 8:05 Thomaston 1240 20 17 Gabby Stahl, Jr 25:05.2 8:06 Granby Memorial Hs 1343 21 18 Becca Williams, So 25:05.7 8:06 Pittsfield Hs 1380 22 19 Mary Voor, So 25:07.7 8:06 Thomaston 1351 23 Eva Hogan, So 25:10.9 8:07 Suffield 1393 24 20 Nicole Howard, Jr 25:13.5 8:08 Tolland Hs 1388 25 21 Madison Florence, Jr 25:21.2 8:11 Tolland Hs 1379 26 22 Bryttnie Thomas, Jr 25:32.9 8:14 Thomaston 1370 27 23 Brianna Creech, So 25:41.6 8:17 Thomaston 1337 28 24 Ceci Reynolds, So 25:45.6 8:19 Pittsfield Hs 1294 29 25 Becky Gumbrewicz, So 25:49.0 8:20 Oxford Hs 1403 30 26 Emily Ward, So 25:58.6 8:23 Tolland Hs 1326 31 27 Molly Kittler, So 26:00.0 8:23 Pittsfield Hs 1320 32 28 Kasey Harrington, So 26:02.6 8:24 Pittsfield Hs 1377 33 29 Haley Pinho, Fr 26:05.3 8:25 Thomaston 1398 34 Kierra Laramie, Sr 26:07.0 8:25 Tolland Hs 1259 35 30 Gianna DiGiacamo, So 26:09.0 8:26 Immaculate Hs 1372 36 31 Megan Fainer, Jr 26:17.0 8:29 Thomaston 1243 37 32 Hala Van Nostrand, So 26:21.4 8:30 Granby Memorial Hs 1419 38 33 Aimee Maloney, Sr 26:28.3 8:32 Watertown Hs 1341 39 34 Whitney Sullivan, Jr 26:42.2 8:37 Pittsfield Hs 1242 40 35 Sarah Toth, Jr 26:49.6 8:39 Granby Memorial Hs 1416 41 36 Melissa Kosloski, Fr 26:52.5 8:40 Watertown Hs 1350 42 Morgan Hastie, Sr 26:53.6 8:41 Suffield 1241 43 37 Marianna Sticca, Sr 26:57.0 8:42 Granby Memorial Hs 1413 44 38 Samantha Kelly, Fr 27:01.5 8:43 Watertown Hs 1256 45 39 Samantha Broderick, Jr 27:03.0 8:44 Immaculate Hs 1321 46 Jessica Hover, Jr 27:03.9 8:44 Pittsfield Hs 1306 47 40 Hannah VanBuiten, Jr 27:22.2 8:50 Oxford Hs 1378 48 41 Ashley Smith, So 27:34.2 8:54 Thomaston 1307 49 42 Sarah Woolfrey, Jr 27:42.2 8:56 Oxford Hs 1308 50 Samantha Bailey, Jr 27:42.5 8:56 Pittsfield Hs 1311 51 Daria Brown, So 27:46.3 8:58 Pittsfield Hs
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1238 52 43 Lauren Sannizzaro, Jr 28:19.2 9:08 Granby Memorial Hs 1348 53 Meghan Corr, Jr 28:28.5 9:11 Suffield 1263 54 44 Michaela Natal, Jr 28:35.4 9:13 Immaculate Hs 1418 55 45 Julia Locke, Fr 28:36.1 9:14 Watertown Hs 1269 56 46 Katie Usatii, Jr 28:37.2 9:14 Immaculate Hs 1313 57 Ana Carnevale, So 28:52.2 9:19 Pittsfield Hs 1261 58 47 Kathryn Kerins, So 29:08.0 9:24 Immaculate Hs 1339 59 Ellen Rufo, Sr 29:11.4 9:25 Pittsfield Hs 1299 60 48 Maggie Palys, So 29:15.5 9:26 Oxford Hs 1244 61 49 Cameron Vujs, So 29:27.6 9:30 Granby Memorial Hs 1304 62 50 Michaela Ryan, Sr 29:41.2 9:35 Oxford Hs 1228 63 51 Danielle Cardin, Jr 29:46.1 9:36 Granby Memorial Hs 1342 64 Victoria Symanski, Sr 29:56.3 9:39 Pittsfield Hs 1420 65 52 Gabriella Mayo, Fr 30:19.1 9:47 Watertown Hs 1409 66 Alexis Lasalle, So 30:30.3 9:50 University Hs of Sci- 1389 67 Kelly Frank, Sr 30:35.5 9:52 Tolland Hs 1239 68 Erin Schultheis, So 30:41.8 9:54 Granby Memorial Hs 1298 69 53 Sam Orner, Jr 30:55.0 9:58 Oxford Hs
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1324 70 Sarah Kirchner, Jr 31:20.4 10:07 Pittsfield Hs 1421 71 54 Gabriella Orsini, Fr 31:29.0 10:09 Watertown Hs 1410 72 Deepika Ravichandran, So 32:58.1 10:38 University Hs of Sci- 1314 73 Lauren Carnevale, So 33:25.0 10:47 Pittsfield Hs 1318 74 Liz Gokey, So 33:26.4 10:47 Pittsfield Hs
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1331 75 Mikayla McMahon, So 35:33.6 11:28 Pittsfield Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield 25 1 3 4 8 9 10 13 23:18.0 1:24.1 2 Tolland Hs 47 2 6 7 12 20 21 26 23:58.8 2:32.8 3 Pittsfield Hs 98 14 15 18 24 27 28 34 25:19.4 1:07.7 4 Thomaston 109 16 19 22 23 29 31 41 25:30.3 1:01.5 5 Watertown Hs 163 11 33 36 38 45 52 54 26:43.1 3:59.3 6* Immaculate Hs 164 5 30 39 44 46 47 26:47.8 5:03.0 7* Granby Memorial Hs 164 17 32 35 37 43 49 51 26:42.5 3:14.0 8 Oxford Hs 205 25 40 42 48 50 53 27:58.0 3:52.2

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Boys' Small School JV

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  714     1     1  Shawn Andrade, Fr          19:06.6    6:10  Suffield Hs          
  763     2     2  Joffre Rodriguez, Jr       19:26.3    6:16  Tolland Hs           
  731     3     3  Maxwell Morris, Fr         19:29.1    6:17  Suffield Hs          
  696     4     4  Brenden Leary, So          19:32.1    6:18  Pittsfield Hs        
  727     5     5  Kyle Laviana, Jr           20:07.2    6:29  Suffield Hs          
  709     6     6  Max Spence, Jr             20:13.0    6:31  Pittsfield Hs        
  760     7     7  Kyle Lindsay, Jr           20:20.4    6:34  Tolland Hs           
  548     8     8  eric bergens, Fr           20:20.9    6:34  Capital Preparatory H 
  719     9     9  Owen Gee, Fr               20:21.2    6:34  Suffield Hs          
  735    10    10  Thomas Rigby, So           20:25.8    6:35  Suffield Hs          
  728    11    11  Nicholas Leahey, Sr        20:26.1    6:36  Suffield Hs          
  713    12    12  Michael Allan, So          20:26.6    6:36  Suffield Hs          
  645    13        Henry Kavle, Sr            20:33.3    6:38  Litchfield Hs        
  721    14        Zac Guilmette, Fr          20:45.1    6:42  Suffield Hs          
  683    15    13  Joe Venturini, Jr          20:47.7    6:42  Oxford Hs            
  745    16    14  Noe Gaudette, Fr           20:54.7    6:45  Thomaston            
  679    17    15  Zack Latka, So             21:02.1    6:47  Oxford Hs            
  746    18    16  Dylan Krasnowski, Fr       21:12.1    6:50  Thomaston            
  693    19    17  Hunter Hoag, So            21:12.7    6:51  Pittsfield Hs        
  588    20    18  William Molloy, Sr         21:13.3    6:51  Granby Memorial Hs   
  756    21    19  Mike Candels, Sr           21:15.7    6:51  Tolland Hs           
  757    22    20  Ethan Davis, Fr            21:16.1    6:52  Tolland Hs           
  754    23    21  Spencer Becz, Fr           21:16.4    6:52  Tolland Hs           
  549    24    22  marquise clarke, So        21:20.7    6:53  Capital Preparatory H 
  748    25    23  Jacob Morneault, Fr        21:21.5    6:53  Thomaston            
  707    26    24  Matt Salvie, So            21:29.3    6:56  Pittsfield Hs        
  677    27    25  Greg Herold, So            21:30.6    6:56  Oxford Hs            
  580    28    26  Jared Hall, Sr             21:31.1    6:56  Granby Memorial Hs   
  737    29        Joshuah Service, Jr        21:31.6    6:57  Suffield Hs          
  729    30        Nick Lebron, Jr            21:32.5    6:57  Suffield Hs          
  706    31    27  Dimitri Pixley, Jr         21:32.9    6:57  Pittsfield Hs        
  686    32    28  Tom Cimini, Jr             21:34.2    6:57  Pittsfield Hs        

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

583 33 29 Sage Janser, Jr 21:41.7 7:00 Granby Memorial Hs 589 34 30 Malcolm Mongeau, So 21:42.1 7:00 Granby Memorial Hs 553 35 31 Mohamed Khadeer, So 21:42.3 7:00 Capital Preparatory H 685 36 32 Mike Carnevale, Sr 21:53.7 7:04 Pittsfield Hs 640 37 Donald Curtis, Jr 22:02.5 7:07 Litchfield Hs 736 38 Noah Roy, Jr 22:09.2 7:09 Suffield Hs 603 39 33 Theo Tessier, Sr 22:24.2 7:14 Granby Memorial Hs 767 40 Parker Berberian, Fr 22:36.9 7:18 University Hs of Sci- 628 41 34 Phillip Kalberg, So 22:39.3 7:18 Immaculate Hs 670 42 Devon Oemcke, Fr 22:48.0 7:21 Northwestern Regional 571 43 35 Zachary Cyr, Sr 22:50.9 7:22 Granby Memorial Hs 680 44 36 Robert Lee, Sr 23:02.3 7:26 Oxford Hs 711 45 Zack Williams, Jr 23:05.5 7:27 Pittsfield Hs 695 46 Emanuel Hurvitz, So 23:08.7 7:28 Pittsfield Hs 700 47 Alex Mazzeo, Jr 23:10.5 7:29 Pittsfield Hs 605 48 37 Michael Warchol, So 23:10.9 7:29 Granby Memorial Hs 704 49 Dante Ortega, So 23:14.3 7:30 Pittsfield Hs 705 50 Austin Pedercini, So 23:15.0 7:30 Pittsfield Hs 644 51 Tom Hinkle, Jr 23:36.9 7:37 Litchfield Hs 552 52 38 marc itturino, Jr 23:48.3 7:41 Capital Preparatory H 554 53 39 malcolm moye, Fr 23:49.2 7:41 Capital Preparatory H 762 54 40 Alex Pires, Fr 24:00.4 7:45 Tolland Hs 751 55 41 Nick Skaret, So 24:01.0 7:45 Thomaston 659 56 Matthew DiMartino, Fr 24:23.9 7:52 Northwestern Regional 622 57 42 James Broderick, So 24:24.6 7:52 Immaculate Hs 653 58 Danny Tyrell, So 24:30.5 7:54 Litchfield Hs 724 59 Spencer King, Jr 24:30.9 7:54 Suffield Hs 581 60 Connor Hunt, Sr 24:44.1 7:59 Granby Memorial Hs 573 61 Geno Desideraggio, So 24:45.7 7:59 Granby Memorial Hs 630 62 43 Joe Leo, So 24:46.0 7:59 Immaculate Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

723 63 Kevin Kaczmarek, Sr 24:52.8 8:02 Suffield Hs 579 64 Christopher Hageman, Sr 25:00.1 8:04 Granby Memorial Hs 660 65 Mitchell Gryniuk, Fr 25:12.3 8:08 Northwestern Regional 666 66 Joe Lodovico, So 25:34.0 8:15 Northwestern Regional 780 67 Spencer Woolfson, Fr 26:12.9 8:27 University Hs of Sci- 722 68 Ryan Heyse, Jr 26:18.4 8:29 Suffield Hs 690 69 Peter Desrosiers, Sr 26:18.7 8:29 Pittsfield Hs 725 70 Tyler King, Fr 26:25.3 8:31 Suffield Hs 753 71 44 Jonathan Yatco, So 26:37.5 8:35 Thomaston 687 72 Cam Civello, Sr 26:45.7 8:38 Pittsfield Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

591 73 Brendan Moore, So 28:34.9 9:13 Granby Memorial Hs 691 74 Mark Eddy, Sr 28:46.0 9:17 Pittsfield Hs 570 75 Brian Christiansen, So 28:47.8 9:17 Granby Memorial Hs 681 76 45 Tyler Sharron, Jr 28:49.0 9:18 Oxford Hs 708 77 Frankie Schembari, Sr 29:11.4 9:25 Pittsfield Hs 631 78 46 Alex Read, Jr 29:51.4 9:38 Immaculate Hs 623 79 47 Hank brubaker, Sr 30:36.9 9:53 Immaculate Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

625 80 48 Jamar Carter, So 34:35.3 11:09 Immaculate Hs PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Suffield Hs 28 1 3 5 9 10 11 12 19:54.0 1:19.2 2 Tolland Hs 69 2 7 19 20 21 40 20:43.0 1:50.1 3 Pittsfield Hs 78 4 6 17 24 27 28 32 20:48.0 2:00.9 4 Oxford Hs 134 13 15 25 36 45 23:02.3 8:01.3 5 Granby Memorial Hs 136 18 26 29 30 33 35 37 21:42.5 1:10.9 6* Thomaston 138 14 16 23 41 44 22:49.4 5:42.8 6* Capital Preparatory H 138 8 22 31 38 39 22:12.3 3:28.4 8 Immaculate Hs 212 34 42 43 46 47 48 26:27.6 7:57.6

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Girls' Small School Varsity

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                        Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

 1245     1     1  Alyssa Brehler, Jr         18:46.7    6:03  Griswold Hs          
 1257     2     2  Maggie Christe, Sr         19:05.3    6:09  Immaculate Hs        
 1368     3     3  Cameron Chaplen, Sr        19:10.7    6:11  Thomaston            
 1375     4     4  Sabrina Olsen, Jr          19:18.8    6:14  Thomaston            
 1302     5     5  Olivia Richter, Jr         19:56.2    6:26  Oxford Hs            
 1251     6     6  Meagan Perez, Fr           19:56.8    6:26  Griswold Hs          
 1268     7     7  Carly Schuyler, Jr         20:03.6    6:28  Immaculate Hs        
 1381     8     8  Courtney Akerly, So        20:07.6    6:30  Tolland Hs           
 1376     9     9  Becky Perugini, Jr         20:11.6    6:31  Thomaston            
 1235    10    10  Ashley Piccirillo, Sr      20:12.5    6:31  Granby Memorial Hs   
 1317    11    11  Lauren Farry, So           20:24.1    6:35  Pittsfield Hs        
 1265    12    12  Maeve Reilly, So           20:30.9    6:37  Immaculate Hs        
 1414    13    13  Zoe Kelly, Sr              20:41.7    6:41  Watertown Hs         
 1229    14    14  Alexa Cipkas, Jr           20:44.0    6:41  Granby Memorial Hs   
 1270    15    15  Jess Wojnicki, Jr          20:44.4    6:41  Immaculate Hs        
 1396    16    16  Molly Kozlowski, So        20:44.8    6:42  Tolland Hs           
 1360    17    17  Elizabeth Rigby, Sr        20:52.1    6:44  Suffield             
 1364    18    18  Laura Sweeney, Fr          20:56.0    6:45  Suffield             
 1344    19    19  Nina Begley, Fr            20:57.5    6:46  Suffield             
 1385    20    20  Melissa Caron, Jr          20:59.3    6:46  Tolland Hs           
 1285    21        Sydney Hock, So            21:02.1    6:47  Northwestern Regional 
 1354    22    21  Monique LaBarre, So        21:14.7    6:51  Suffield             
 1349    23    22  Hannah Gardocki, Sr        21:32.6    6:57  Suffield             
 1246    24    23  Magen Faxlanger, Sr        21:37.5    6:59  Griswold Hs          

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1260 25 24 Jenna Gasparinni, Fr 21:45.7 7:01 Immaculate Hs 1249 26 25 Krystn Larose, Sr 21:46.3 7:01 Griswold Hs 1397 27 26 Alexa Krause, Sr 21:50.7 7:03 Tolland Hs 1288 28 Kathleen Wysocki, Jr 22:02.8 7:07 Northwestern Regional 1424 29 27 Mary Szarkowicz, So 22:04.2 7:07 Watertown Hs 1347 30 28 Katelyn Corr, So 22:09.0 7:09 Suffield 1367 31 29 Sammi Breier, Fr 22:09.3 7:09 Thomaston 1335 32 30 Mackenzi Powers, Jr 22:14.2 7:10 Pittsfield Hs 1336 33 31 Makayla Powers, Jr 22:16.6 7:11 Pittsfield Hs 1356 34 32 Kellen McGann, Sr 22:18.6 7:12 Suffield 1399 35 33 Shauna Maresh, Jr 22:26.8 7:14 Tolland Hs 1340 36 34 Liza Smith, So 22:28.9 7:15 Pittsfield Hs 1387 37 35 Victoria Cronin, Sr 22:35.7 7:17 Tolland Hs 1231 38 36 Paige Kibby, Sr 22:40.1 7:19 Granby Memorial Hs 1374 39 37 Sarah Guay, Jr 22:41.2 7:19 Thomaston 1254 40 38 Sarah Baker, So 22:44.7 7:20 Immaculate Hs 1390 41 39 Savannah Gagnon, Jr 22:51.1 7:22 Tolland Hs 1303 42 40 Savada Robinson, Fr 22:54.1 7:23 Oxford Hs 1295 43 41 Brianna Hoffner, Jr 22:54.8 7:23 Oxford Hs 1262 44 42 Jillian Mitchell, Jr 22:55.8 7:24 Immaculate Hs 1286 45 Mady Malczynski, So 23:06.1 7:27 Northwestern Regional 1417 46 43 Kaley Langlois, Fr 23:24.1 7:33 Watertown Hs 1282 47 44 Natalie Wihbey, Jr 23:30.0 7:35 Litchfield Hs 1279 48 45 Sophia Sabella, So 23:32.0 7:35 Litchfield Hs 1292 49 46 Rebecca Buswell, Fr 23:34.0 7:36 Oxford Hs 1248 50 47 Melina LaBossiere, So 23:36.2 7:37 Griswold Hs 1315 51 48 Mollie Daly, Jr 23:38.7 7:38 Pittsfield Hs 1276 52 49 Olivia Nordland, Jr 23:42.4 7:39 Litchfield Hs 1224 53 monaisha braswell, Jr 23:45.6 7:40 Capital Preparatory H 1411 54 50 Destinie Braun, Fr 23:54.5 7:43 Watertown Hs 1281 55 51 Sarah Simaitis, Sr 23:58.7 7:44 Litchfield Hs 1273 56 52 Chelsea Hayward, Jr 24:01.8 7:45 Litchfield Hs 1426 57 53 Jillian Woodring, Sr 24:15.4 7:49 Watertown Hs 1323 58 54 Jillian King, Jr 24:17.3 7:50 Pittsfield Hs 1422 59 55 Natalie Pesino, Jr 24:23.9 7:52 Watertown Hs 1369 60 56 Nicole Charboneau, Sr 24:25.5 7:53 Thomaston 1297 61 57 Giovanna McMahon, Jr 24:27.3 7:53 Oxford Hs 1407 62 Justine Dixon, Jr 24:35.3 7:56 University Hs of Sci- 1408 63 Liz Doerfler, Sr 24:40.3 7:58 University Hs of Sci- 1431 64 Daniela Padua, Sr 24:40.6 7:58 Windham Hs 1338 65 58 Rachel Rosiello, Jr 24:40.8 7:58 Pittsfield Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

1366 66 59 Hannah Abbott, So 24:52.9 8:02 Thomaston 1234 67 60 Jamie Moffa, Sr 24:59.1 8:04 Granby Memorial Hs 1233 68 61 Jen Miles, Sr 25:03.8 8:05 Granby Memorial Hs 1225 69 62 Alyssa August, Sr 25:12.1 8:08 Granby Memorial Hs 1230 70 63 Maddi Fink, So 25:12.6 8:08 Granby Memorial Hs 1250 71 64 Claudia Marsh, Jr 25:28.1 8:13 Griswold Hs 1430 72 Emma Hughes, Jr 25:33.3 8:15 Windham Hs 1296 73 65 Lindsey Koski, So 25:42.7 8:18 Oxford Hs 1432 74 Joslin Phanuf, Sr 25:53.4 8:21 Windham Hs 1428 75 Megan Drobolet, Sr 26:30.4 8:33 Windham Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Immaculate Hs 60 2 7 12 15 24 38 42 20:26.0 2:40.4 2 Thomaston 82 3 4 9 29 37 56 59 20:42.4 3:30.5 3 Suffield 97 17 18 19 21 22 28 32 21:06.6 0:40.6 4 Griswold Hs 102 1 6 23 25 47 64 21:08.7 4:49.5 5 Tolland Hs 103 8 16 20 26 33 35 39 21:13.9 2:19.2 6 Pittsfield Hs 154 11 30 31 34 48 54 58 22:12.5 3:14.6 7 Granby Memorial Hs 181 10 14 36 60 61 62 63 22:43.9 4:51.4 8 Watertown Hs 186 13 27 43 50 53 55 22:52.0 3:33.7 9 Oxford Hs 189 5 40 41 46 57 65 22:45.3 4:31.1 10 Litchfield Hs 241 44 45 49 51 52 23:45.0 0:31.8

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Boys' Small School Varsity

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                    Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  559     1     1  Dhahran Velasquez, Jr      16:33.3    5:20  Capital Preparatory H 
  764     2     2  Colin Sauter, Sr           16:47.2    5:25  Tolland Hs           
  555     3     3  devin nelson, Jr           17:01.7    5:30  Capital Preparatory H 
  684     4     4  Dan Brien, Sr              17:11.9    5:33  Pittsfield Hs        
  682     5     5  Cameron Swift, Sr          17:12.3    5:33  Oxford Hs            
  716     6     6  Patrick Begley, Jr         17:16.0    5:34  Suffield Hs          
  806     7        Johnny Rivera, Sr          17:19.4    5:35  Windham Hs           
  668     8     7  Matt Mona, Jr              17:33.1    5:40  Northwestern Regional 
  717     9     8  Jimmy Clark, Sr            17:38.7    5:42  Suffield Hs          
  747    10     9  Luke McMahon, Jr           17:48.0    5:45  Thomaston            
  671    11    10  Scott Shaw, Sr             17:57.1    5:47  Northwestern Regional 
  759    12    11  Connor Lafontaine, Jr      17:57.8    5:48  Tolland Hs           
  556    13    12  kevin rivera, Jr           17:58.6    5:48  Capital Preparatory H 
  809    14        Joshua Roman, Jr           18:04.0    5:50  Windham Hs           
  771    15    13  Marques Johnson, Jr        18:04.8    5:50  University Hs of Sci- 
  741    16    14  Seth Abbott, Jr            18:11.0    5:52  Thomaston            
  755    17    15  Jared Bedard, Jr           18:13.0    5:53  Tolland Hs           
  613    18    16  Kyle Davis, So             18:14.1    5:53  Griswold Hs          
  675    19    17  Zach Frew, So              18:17.0    5:54  Oxford Hs            
  642    20    18  Ryan Gannon, Sr            18:19.4    5:55  Litchfield Hs        
  697    21    19  Jon Lee, Sr                18:26.4    5:57  Pittsfield Hs        
  569    22    20  Dylan Chicoine, Sr         18:27.9    5:57  Granby Memorial Hs   
  718    23    21  Benjamin Gee, Jr           18:29.8    5:58  Suffield Hs          
  739    24    22  Justin Walch, Fr           18:30.7    5:58  Suffield Hs          
  694    25    23  Justin Hopkins, Sr         18:31.3    5:58  Pittsfield Hs        

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

766 26 24 Dan Vareed, Sr 18:36.0 6:00 Tolland Hs 1433 27 25 Lucas Medling, So 18:36.7 6:00 Griswold Hs 750 28 26 Zachary Simpson, Sr 18:39.2 6:01 Thomaston 712 29 27 Ethan Winslow, Sr 18:39.6 6:01 Pittsfield Hs 672 30 28 Brandon Au, Sr 18:39.9 6:01 Oxford Hs 702 31 29 Matt Nesti, Sr 18:41.5 6:02 Pittsfield Hs 655 32 30 Peter Bakker, Fr 18:44.4 6:03 Northwestern Regional 558 33 31 Luis Vega, Sr 18:46.7 6:03 Capital Preparatory H 734 34 32 Kevin Powell, Jr 18:51.0 6:05 Suffield Hs 779 35 33 Ryan VanDine, Jr 18:56.4 6:07 University Hs of Sci- 689 36 34 Bill Coles, Jr 18:57.3 6:07 Pittsfield Hs 761 37 35 Alex Medina, So 18:59.4 6:08 Tolland Hs 550 38 36 Philip Cruz, Jr 19:10.4 6:11 Capital Preparatory H 758 39 37 Michael Johnson, Jr 19:16.1 6:13 Tolland Hs 661 40 38 Chaz Hamel, So 19:17.7 6:13 Northwestern Regional 618 41 39 Beau Houatchanthara, Sr 19:18.1 6:14 Griswold Hs 720 42 40 Matthew Guilmette, Jr 19:19.4 6:14 Suffield Hs 738 43 41 John Urbanski, Fr 19:21.1 6:15 Suffield Hs 638 44 42 Carl Costa, Sr 19:27.9 6:17 Litchfield Hs 800 45 Christian Aguilar, Sr 19:34.7 6:19 Windham Hs 551 46 43 joseph dobson, Jr 19:35.9 6:19 Capital Preparatory H 778 47 44 Ben VanDine, Jr 19:37.3 6:20 University Hs of Sci- 627 48 45 Nick Hatcher, So 19:42.2 6:21 Immaculate Hs 617 49 46 Trevor Frizzell, Fr 19:43.9 6:22 Griswold Hs 596 50 47 Mitchell Rennels, Sr 19:44.6 6:22 Granby Memorial Hs 582 51 48 Daniel Jacobs, So 19:46.0 6:23 Granby Memorial Hs 650 52 49 Carlos Rodrigues, Jr 19:47.6 6:23 Litchfield Hs 678 53 50 Richard Katreyna, Sr 19:49.8 6:24 Oxford Hs 765 54 51 Jack Suitor, Jr 19:50.3 6:24 Tolland Hs 742 55 52 Trevor Daigle, So 19:50.9 6:24 Thomaston 688 56 53 Aaron Cody, Jr 19:52.5 6:25 Pittsfield Hs 744 57 54 Justin Gallo, Fr 19:58.2 6:27 Thomaston 592 58 55 Mathew O'Neil, Sr 20:03.5 6:28 Granby Memorial Hs 749 59 56 Alex Scougall, So 20:11.6 6:31 Thomaston 743 60 57 Joe Fainer, Sr 20:12.4 6:31 Thomaston 676 61 58 Chris Gee, Jr 20:16.8 6:33 Oxford Hs 646 62 59 Harry Krizmanich, Sr 20:21.2 6:34 Litchfield Hs 674 63 60 Sean Coffindaffer, Jr 20:21.9 6:34 Oxford Hs 619 64 61 Brandon Kinnie, So 20:35.1 6:38 Griswold Hs 601 65 62 Ryan Seger, Sr 20:38.8 6:40 Granby Memorial Hs 775 66 63 Jamason Pestana, So 20:39.5 6:40 University Hs of Sci- 774 67 64 Dalton Miner, Sr 20:54.6 6:45 University Hs of Sci- 662 68 65 John Hearn, Sr 20:59.6 6:46 Northwestern Regional 664 69 66 Marcus Johansson, So 21:02.2 6:47 Northwestern Regional 634 70 67 John Wunsch, So 21:04.9 6:48 Immaculate Hs 648 71 68 Mario Muratori, Sr 21:07.7 6:49 Litchfield Hs 593 72 69 Nicholas Pockoski, Jr 21:23.9 6:54 Granby Memorial Hs 609 73 70 Brandon Anhalt, So 21:26.6 6:55 Griswold Hs 572 74 71 Alex Dallen, Jr 21:27.0 6:55 Granby Memorial Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

632 75 72 Ben schultz, Jr 21:48.4 7:02 Immaculate Hs 621 76 73 Jake Allen, Sr 22:08.7 7:09 Immaculate Hs 629 77 74 Ricky Kerins, Sr 22:17.8 7:12 Immaculate Hs 633 78 75 Andrew Witek, Sr 22:19.9 7:12 Immaculate Hs 667 79 76 Stephen McGrath, So 22:47.7 7:21 Northwestern Regional 624 80 77 Mike Burns, Jr 22:49.6 7:22 Immaculate Hs 620 81 78 Jefferson Savankham, So 22:54.2 7:23 Griswold Hs 770 82 79 Tom Ingram, Jr 22:55.9 7:24 University Hs of Sci- Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Capital Preparatory H 83 1 3 12 31 36 43 17:54.2 2:37.1 2 Tolland Hs 87 2 11 15 24 35 37 51 18:06.7 2:12.3 3 Suffield Hs 89 6 8 21 22 32 40 41 18:09.2 1:35.1 4 Pittsfield Hs 102 4 19 23 27 29 34 53 18:18.1 1:29.7 5 Northwestern Regional 150 7 10 30 38 65 66 76 18:54.4 3:26.6 6 Thomaston 155 9 14 26 52 54 56 57 18:53.5 2:10.2 7 Oxford Hs 158 5 17 28 50 58 60 18:51.2 3:04.6 8 Griswold Hs 187 16 25 39 46 61 70 78 19:17.6 2:21.1 9 University Hs of Sci- 217 13 33 44 63 64 79 19:38.5 2:49.8 10 Granby Memorial Hs 232 20 47 48 55 62 69 71 19:44.2 2:10.9 11 Litchfield Hs 236 18 42 49 59 68 19:48.8 2:48.3 12 Immaculate Hs 331 45 67 72 73 74 75 77 21:24.4 2:35.7

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Girls' Freshman

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                    Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  979     1        Natalie Pacheco, Fr        14:45.2    6:50  Manchester Hs        
  983     2        Rachel Suhie, Fr           14:48.3    6:51  Manchester Hs        
 1101     3     1  Jamie Pliego, Fr           14:56.1    6:55  Southington Hs       
 1100     4     2  Lauren Perkowski, Fr       14:56.5    6:55  Southington Hs       

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1060 5 3 Nicole Huscher, So 15:11.2 7:02 Simsbury Hs 973 6 Lily Hoerner, Fr 15:20.3 7:06 Manchester Hs 1169 7 Lindsay Mathieu, Fr 15:34.4 7:13 Torrington Hs 1161 8 Ashlynn Cook, Fr 15:45.9 7:18 Torrington Hs 1097 9 4 Gabi Napli, Fr 15:51.4 7:20 Southington Hs 1236 10 Amanda Rackliff, Fr 15:56.5 7:23 Granby Memorial Hs 1125 11 5 Anna Eichhorn, Fr 16:13.5 7:31 Staples Hs 1111 12 6 Melissa Alvarado, Fr 16:15.4 7:32 Staples Hs 1105 13 7 Emily Sargent, Fr 16:22.2 7:35 Southington Hs 977 14 Svea Millett, Fr 16:23.1 7:35 Manchester Hs 940 15 8 Maire Lindlauf, Fr 16:23.9 7:35 Glastonbury Hs 967 16 9 Summer Xu, Fr 16:29.5 7:38 Glastonbury Hs 1176 17 Caitrin White, Fr 16:37.1 7:42 Torrington Hs 1062 18 10 Kat Makkaveyev, Fr 16:37.8 7:42 Simsbury Hs 1054 19 11 Amelia Eldridge, Fr 16:39.0 7:42 Simsbury Hs 1266 20 Julia Rist, Fr 16:41.4 7:44 Immaculate Hs 998 21 12 Emily Pohorilak, Fr 16:42.3 7:44 Naugatuck Hs 1278 22 Cassandra Rockness, Fr 16:43.7 7:45 Litchfield Hs 872 23 Emmaline Dickman, Fr 16:44.4 7:45 Daniel Hand Hs 1078 24 13 Kate Ziko, Fr 16:45.5 7:45 Simsbury Hs 993 25 14 Melissa Goja, Fr 16:46.7 7:46 Naugatuck Hs 915 26 15 Dana Arburr, Fr 16:47.7 7:47 Glastonbury Hs 1071 27 16 Laura Ritson, Fr 16:54.1 7:49 Simsbury Hs 1401 28 17 Hannah McLain, Fr 17:01.0 7:53 Tolland Hs 845 29 Emma Danokosh, Fr 17:06.8 7:55 Conard Hs 1400 30 18 Haley McLain, Fr 17:07.4 7:56 Tolland Hs 1070 31 19 Meghan Rice, Fr 17:12.0 7:58 Simsbury Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

853 32 Rosemary O'Rourke, Fr 17:18.1 8:01 Conard Hs 1118 33 20 Adele Carter, Fr 17:20.7 8:02 Staples Hs 1402 34 21 Ashley Robinson, Fr 17:26.6 8:05 Tolland Hs 1267 35 Sarah Schaeffer, Fr 17:36.9 8:09 Immaculate Hs 1190 36 22 Alyson Graff, Fr 17:37.3 8:09 William Hall Hs 1218 37 Roisin Coleman, Fr 17:41.0 8:11 Windsor Hs 936 38 23 Camille Kefor, Fr 17:43.3 8:12 Glastonbury Hs 1253 39 Thara Saint-Suren, Fr 17:49.2 8:15 Griswold Hs 851 40 Emily Lafreniere, Fr 17:58.7 8:19 Conard Hs 946 41 24 Devin O'Doherty, Fr 18:01.4 8:21 Glastonbury Hs 1226 42 Kaylee Bayersdorfer, Fr 18:06.0 8:23 Granby Memorial Hs 1329 43 25 Taylor Maddalena, Fr 18:07.8 8:24 Pittsfield Hs 1283 44 Lizzie Wilson, Fr 18:10.3 8:25 Litchfield Hs 992 45 26 Kailey Gelada, Fr 18:11.2 8:25 Naugatuck Hs 1322 46 27 Kim Jansen, Fr 18:11.8 8:25 Pittsfield Hs 1006 47 28 Meghan Wright, Fr 18:13.8 8:26 Naugatuck Hs 1277 48 Catherine Partrick, Fr 18:23.7 8:31 Litchfield Hs 1252 49 Allison Playdon, Fr 18:25.5 8:32 Griswold Hs 1384 50 29 Katie Candels, Fr 18:28.2 8:33 Tolland Hs 1109 51 30 Gaby Zuk, Fr 18:29.9 8:34 Southington Hs 1102 52 31 Kali Pliego, Fr 18:31.4 8:35 Southington Hs 1085 53 32 Hannah Chamis, Sr 18:36.0 8:37 Southington Hs 997 54 33 Jill Orts, Fr 18:42.5 8:40 Naugatuck Hs 1184 55 34 Julia DeMichele, Fr 18:46.6 8:42 William Hall Hs 987 56 35 Meghan Brown, Fr 18:47.4 8:42 Naugatuck Hs 1179 57 36 Haley Applebaum, Fr 18:57.6 8:47 William Hall Hs 1247 58 Sammi Hawkins, Fr 19:24.6 8:59 Griswold Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

854 59 Cornelia Russell, Fr 19:28.1 9:01 Conard Hs 1332 60 37 Jordan Monette, Fr 19:31.7 9:02 Pittsfield Hs 1382 61 38 McKenzie Bowden, Fr 19:34.5 9:04 Tolland Hs 1210 62 39 Laura Stordy, Fr 19:35.9 9:04 William Hall Hs 1290 63 Emily Bockisch, Fr 19:42.7 9:08 Oxford Hs 1309 64 40 Victoria Bailey, Fr 19:47.0 9:10 Pittsfield Hs 1386 65 41 Delaney Cronin, Fr 19:48.6 9:10 Tolland Hs 1328 66 42 Teaghan Lyon, Fr 19:50.4 9:11 Pittsfield Hs 1164 67 Leah Heuschkel, Fr 20:02.2 9:17 Torrington Hs 1312 68 43 Brianna Carmona, Fr 20:04.0 9:17 Pittsfield Hs 1208 69 44 Shelley Silver, Fr 20:07.6 9:19 William Hall Hs 1316 70 45 Peyton Doyle, Fr 20:16.8 9:23 Pittsfield Hs 1068 71 46 Alexius Pimienta, Fr 20:40.0 9:34 Simsbury Hs 1319 72 Hailey Graham, Fr 20:43.6 9:36 Pittsfield Hs 1232 73 Amy Lenihan, Fr 21:00.1 9:43 Granby Memorial Hs 1084 74 Sierra Casciano, Fr 21:16.4 9:51 Southington Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

1117 75 47 Olivia Carl, Fr 22:10.2 10:16 Staples Hs 1310 76 Jasmine Brasie, Fr 23:04.0 10:41 Pittsfield Hs 1133 77 48 Anneliese Keeton, Fr 23:17.5 10:47 Staples Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Southington Hs 44 1 2 4 7 30 31 32 16:07.2 3:33.9 2 Simsbury Hs 53 3 10 11 13 16 19 46 16:25.5 1:42.9 3 Glastonbury Hs 79 8 9 15 23 24 17:05.2 1:37.5 4 Naugatuck Hs 113 12 14 26 28 33 35 17:43.3 2:00.2 5 Tolland Hs 123 17 18 21 29 38 41 17:55.5 2:33.6 6 Staples Hs 126 5 6 20 47 48 19:03.5 7:04.0 7 Pittsfield Hs 171 25 27 37 40 42 43 45 19:05.8 1:42.7 8 William Hall Hs 175 22 34 36 39 44 19:01.0 2:30.4

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Boys' Freshman

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                    Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  639     1     1  Conor Courtney, Fr         12:35.3    5:50  Litchfield Hs        
  654     2     2  Peter Wihbey, Fr           12:41.6    5:53  Litchfield Hs        
  182     3     3  Ryan Leahy, Fr             12:42.4    5:53  Glastonbury Hs       
   41     4        Zach Oliver, Fr            12:45.0    5:54  Canton Hs            
   48     5        Jake Whittingslow, Fr      12:45.4    5:54  Canton Hs            
  590     6     4  Robert Mooney, Fr          12:50.5    5:57  Granby Memorial Hs   
  213     7     5  Jakob Lopez, Fr            12:53.4    5:58  Manchester Hs        

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

351 8 6 Sean Garrison, Fr 12:58.3 6:00 Southington Hs 539 9 7 Ryan Harrington, Fr 13:08.0 6:05 Windsor Hs 458 10 Shadow Pereira, Fr 13:16.3 6:09 Torrington Hs 614 11 Colin Dudek, Fr 13:33.1 6:16 Griswold Hs 219 12 8 Thomas Precourt, Fr 13:35.4 6:18 Manchester Hs 409 13 9 Campbell Marsh, Fr 13:36.8 6:18 Staples Hs 208 14 10 Brian Coyne, Fr 13:37.8 6:19 Manchester Hs 212 15 11 James Lee, Fr 13:46.2 6:23 Manchester Hs 608 16 12 Zachary Ziemnicki, Fr 13:48.1 6:23 Granby Memorial Hs 637 17 13 Garrett Conaghan, Fr 13:50.1 6:24 Litchfield Hs 133 18 Charles Schwoerer, Fr 13:53.2 6:26 E O Smith 403 19 14 Arthur Kulis, Fr 13:53.7 6:26 Staples Hs 225 20 15 Garrett Wlochowski, Fr 13:54.1 6:26 Manchester Hs 473 21 16 Grant Bannister, Fr 13:55.4 6:27 William Hall Hs 214 22 17 Greg Lucas, Fr 13:56.1 6:27 Manchester Hs 24 23 18 Matt Varnum, Fr 13:56.9 6:27 Bristol Central 616 24 James Finley, Fr 13:58.3 6:28 Griswold Hs 636 25 19 Shawn Chen, Fr 13:59.3 6:29 Litchfield Hs 307 26 20 Will Fallon, Fr 14:00.4 6:29 Simsbury Hs 575 27 21 Kyle Forsyth, Fr 14:02.5 6:30 Granby Memorial Hs 423 28 22 Douglas Raigosa, Fr 14:02.8 6:30 Staples Hs 343 29 23 Ben Chasse, Fr 14:03.1 6:30 Southington Hs 611 30 Quenten Arsenault, Fr 14:03.4 6:30 Griswold Hs 176 31 24 Connor Furlong, Fr 14:03.8 6:31 Glastonbury Hs 300 32 25 Justin Casalino, Fr 14:06.6 6:32 Simsbury Hs 206 33 26 William Armstrong, Fr 14:07.4 6:32 Manchester Hs 606 34 27 Nicholas Warren, Fr 14:13.6 6:35 Granby Memorial Hs 187 35 28 Benjamin Naylor, Fr 14:14.8 6:36 Glastonbury Hs 10 36 29 Michael Lauretti, Fr 14:17.2 6:37 Bristol Central 16 37 30 George Pittman, Fr 14:17.5 6:37 Bristol Central 344 38 31 Jacob Chasse, Fr 14:21.7 6:39 Southington Hs 483 39 32 Nicholas Doelger, Fr 14:25.4 6:41 William Hall Hs 518 40 33 Noah Schulman, Fr 14:32.2 6:44 William Hall Hs 202 41 34 Christopher Webb, Fr 14:40.6 6:48 Glastonbury Hs 166 42 35 Daniel Brown, Fr 14:41.1 6:48 Glastonbury Hs 178 43 36 Kyle Gourley, Fr 14:42.5 6:49 Glastonbury Hs 394 44 37 Adam Gasway, Fr 14:44.9 6:50 Staples Hs 517 45 38 Nicholas Schuck, Fr 14:45.7 6:50 William Hall Hs 302 46 39 Peter Constantin, Fr 14:47.8 6:51 Simsbury Hs 703 47 Terrence Nykorchuk, Fr 14:50.4 6:52 Pittsfield Hs 119 48 Noah Donald, Fr 14:55.7 6:55 E O Smith 698 49 Tom Lee, Fr 14:58.3 6:56 Pittsfield Hs 475 50 40 David Beers, Fr 15:02.0 6:58 William Hall Hs 170 51 41 Christopher Copeck, Fr 15:03.0 6:58 Glastonbury Hs 808 52 Caleb Nuhn, Fr 15:03.4 6:58 Windham Hs 626 53 Tyler Gieragi, Fr 15:04.1 6:59 Immaculate Hs 451 54 Ian Henry, Fr 15:04.8 6:59 Torrington Hs 294 55 42 Jamesan Boeshans, Fr 15:05.7 6:59 Simsbury Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

334 56 43 Quinn Toner, Fr 15:09.4 7:01 Simsbury Hs 649 57 44 Jan Ritzenhoff, Fr 15:10.3 7:01 Litchfield Hs 36 58 Chris Ho, Fr 15:11.0 7:02 Canton Hs 598 59 45 William Rice, Fr 15:12.1 7:02 Granby Memorial Hs 369 60 46 Brett Swanson, Fr 15:13.2 7:03 Southington Hs 545 61 47 Ryan Munasinghe, Fr 15:13.6 7:03 Windsor Hs 673 62 Noah Burdis, Fr 15:16.9 7:04 Oxford Hs 11 63 48 Roberto Luis-Fuentes, Fr 15:28.7 7:10 Bristol Central 43 64 Austin Reid, Fr 15:29.6 7:10 Canton Hs 510 65 49 Adam Maidman, Fr 15:31.5 7:11 William Hall Hs 194 66 Zack Scott, Fr 15:31.9 7:11 Glastonbury Hs 429 67 50 Dominic Shey, Fr 15:35.6 7:13 Staples Hs 495 68 51 Joshua Goodman, Fr 15:36.7 7:14 William Hall Hs 23 69 52 Isaac Talbot, Fr 16:02.5 7:26 Bristol Central 523 70 Colin Ward, Fr 16:08.9 7:29 William Hall Hs 446 71 Ryan Cooper, Fr 16:14.4 7:31 Torrington Hs 366 72 53 Jason Soltys, Fr 16:16.4 7:32 Southington Hs 234 73 Michael Huzior, Fr 16:21.7 7:34 Naugatuck Hs 346 74 54 Adam Cormier, Fr 16:22.1 7:35 Southington Hs 652 75 55 Kevin Shipp, Fr 16:22.6 7:35 Litchfield Hs 477 76 Nick Calabrese, Fr 16:22.9 7:35 William Hall Hs 484 77 Greg Donovan, Fr 16:30.4 7:39 William Hall Hs 120 78 Kevin Ecsedy, Fr 16:31.2 7:39 E O Smith 412 79 56 Connor Mathewson, Fr 16:36.9 7:42 Staples Hs 69 80 57 Matthew Fernandez, Fr 16:42.3 7:44 Conard Hs 1 81 58 Brian Achim, Fr 16:45.9 7:46 Bristol Central 248 82 Mark Zamani, Fr 16:49.1 7:47 Naugatuck Hs 78 83 59 Tony Hoang, Fr 16:52.2 7:49 Conard Hs 249 84 Michael Zamani, Fr 16:53.7 7:49 Naugatuck Hs 64 85 60 Alexander Fanner, Fr 16:56.9 7:51 Conard Hs 113 86 61 Hunter Whitcomb, Fr 16:57.3 7:51 Conard Hs 803 87 Joshua Dupont, Fr 17:11.4 7:57 Windham Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

340 88 62 Josh Braziel, Fr 17:15.8 8:00 Southington Hs 602 89 63 Ethan Sweetland, Fr 17:20.6 8:02 Granby Memorial Hs 371 90 Tom Venice, Fr 17:29.2 8:06 Southington Hs 544 91 64 Jesse Moran, Fr 17:30.0 8:06 Windsor Hs 70 92 65 Jackson Fowler, Fr 17:52.5 8:17 Conard Hs 641 93 66 Matthew Foley, Fr 17:57.8 8:19 Litchfield Hs 535 94 67 Jhumel Foster, Fr 18:22.5 8:30 Windsor Hs 801 95 Jesus Alvarado, Fr 18:25.0 8:32 Windham Hs 228 96 Chris Farmassony, Fr 19:09.3 8:52 Naugatuck Hs 499 97 Jack Hutensky, Fr 19:25.2 8:59 William Hall Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

532 98 68 Jon Elkins, Fr 22:50.1 10:34 Windsor Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Manchester Hs 49 5 8 10 11 15 17 26 13:33.4 1:00.7 2 Litchfield Hs 79 1 2 13 19 44 55 66 13:39.3 2:35.0 3 Granby Memorial Hs 109 4 12 21 27 45 63 14:01.4 2:21.6 4 Glastonbury Hs 124 3 24 28 34 35 36 41 14:04.6 1:58.7 5 Staples Hs 132 9 14 22 37 50 56 14:22.8 1:58.8 6* William Hall Hs 159 16 32 33 38 40 49 51 14:32.2 1:06.6 7* Southington Hs 159 6 23 31 46 53 54 62 14:34.6 3:18.1 8 Simsbury Hs 169 20 25 39 42 43 14:38.0 1:09.0 9 Bristol Central 177 18 29 30 48 52 58 14:48.6 2:05.6 10 Windsor Hs 253 7 47 64 67 68 17:24.8 9:42.1 11 Conard Hs 302 57 59 60 61 65 17:04.2 1:10.2

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Girls' Large School JV

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                    Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  922     1     1  Kathleen Carney, Sr        21:59.7    7:06  Glastonbury Hs       
  948     2     2  Catherine Orientale, Sr    22:03.9    7:07  Glastonbury Hs       
  954     3     3  Cami Santor, Jr            22:25.9    7:14  Glastonbury Hs       
 1077     4     4  Kelly Yates, Jr            22:26.9    7:14  Simsbury Hs          
  957     5     5  Kaylee Stebbins, Fr        22:54.9    7:24  Glastonbury Hs       
 1065     6     6  Erin Miscericordia, Sr     22:58.2    7:25  Simsbury Hs          
  943     7     7  Stefanie McArdle, Jr       23:03.8    7:26  Glastonbury Hs       
  931     8     8  Sarah Hart, So             23:10.5    7:29  Glastonbury Hs       
  952     9     9  Tessa Plummer, Fr          23:12.3    7:29  Glastonbury Hs       
 1067    10    10  Kelsey Olson, Sr           23:14.1    7:30  Simsbury Hs          
  937    11        Sarah Kerger, Sr           23:17.9    7:31  Glastonbury Hs       
  965    12        Sara Wilcox, Fr            23:18.3    7:31  Glastonbury Hs       
 1127    13    11  Elisabeth French, So       23:19.0    7:31  Staples Hs           
 1195    14    12  Lydia Hixson, Sr           23:20.1    7:32  William Hall Hs      
 1076    15    13  Amber Wilkes, Jr           23:28.0    7:34  Simsbury Hs          
  815    16    14  Katie Curry, Jr            23:31.0    7:35  Bristol Central      
  904    17    15  Madeline Yaggi, Fr         23:35.3    7:37  Daniel Hand Hs       
 1029    18    16  Kali Lower, So             23:36.3    7:37  Rham Hs              
 1073    19    17  Kelly Savino, Sr           23:37.1    7:37  Simsbury Hs          
 1201    20    18  Grace O'Connor, Sr         23:38.0    7:37  William Hall Hs      
  916    21        Bailey Baker, Sr           23:40.2    7:38  Glastonbury Hs       
 1081    22    19  Kathy Amnott, Sr           23:52.9    7:42  Southington Hs       
 1134    23    20  Rebecca Konowitz, Sr       23:58.2    7:44  Staples Hs           
 1092    24    21  Eileen Germain, Sr         24:02.2    7:45  Southington Hs       
  930    25        Nicole Gerardin, So        24:04.0    7:46  Glastonbury Hs       
 1197    26    22  Monica Keeley, So          24:06.1    7:46  William Hall Hs      
  896    27    23  Rachel Odabashian, Jr      24:13.4    7:49  Daniel Hand Hs       
 1198    28    24  Emily Kenny, Jr            24:17.5    7:50  William Hall Hs      
 1051    29    25  Mary Rose Daily, Jr        24:18.3    7:50  Simsbury Hs          
 1053    30    26  Meghan Driscoll, Jr        24:19.0    7:51  Simsbury Hs          
  894    31    27  Samantha Morin, Fr         24:20.4    7:51  Daniel Hand Hs       
 1147    32    28  Jordyn Patterson, Jr       24:24.6    7:52  Staples Hs           
 1019    33    29  Emily Brindley, Sr         24:27.6    7:53  Rham Hs              
 1128    34    30  Kimberly Gladitsch, So     24:28.3    7:54  Staples Hs           
  926    35        Kristine Dudus, Jr         24:29.1    7:54  Glastonbury Hs       
 1069    36        Margot Reed, Jr            24:31.0    7:54  Simsbury Hs          
  949    37        Stephanie Pagan, Jr        24:32.4    7:55  Glastonbury Hs       
 1202    38    31  Naomi Perry, So            24:33.4    7:55  William Hall Hs      
 1057    39        Lisa Heller, Jr            24:34.0    7:55  Simsbury Hs          
 1142    40    32  Gwyneth Mulliken, So       24:38.0    7:57  Staples Hs           
 1049    41        Anna Bolling, So           24:39.1    7:57  Simsbury Hs          
 1192    42    33  Eliane Helitzer, Jr        24:44.9    7:59  William Hall Hs      

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1023 43 34 Josalyn Cipkas, Fr 24:47.8 8:00 Rham Hs 1187 44 35 Haley Gershman, Jr 24:51.1 8:01 William Hall Hs 1188 45 Sophia Glagovich, So 24:51.7 8:01 William Hall Hs 1103 46 36 Julia Reilly, So 24:54.1 8:02 Southington Hs 1222 47 Ayanna McDougald, So 24:56.4 8:03 Windsor Hs 1206 48 Sara Schuwolf, Sr 24:59.2 8:04 William Hall Hs 1045 49 Grace Bailey, So 25:00.8 8:04 Simsbury Hs 1082 50 37 Robyn Barnett, Sr 25:01.2 8:04 Southington Hs 878 51 38 madeline gould, So 25:03.1 8:05 Daniel Hand Hs 928 52 Diana Garnett, So 25:09.7 8:07 Glastonbury Hs 1027 53 39 Meaghan Goode, Sr 25:10.9 8:07 Rham Hs 968 54 Rachel Yalof, Jr 25:12.0 8:08 Glastonbury Hs 903 55 40 gillian shaughnessy, So 25:15.9 8:09 Daniel Hand Hs 917 56 Hayley Barrett, So 25:35.7 8:15 Glastonbury Hs 893 57 41 Caroline Morin, Jr 25:37.2 8:16 Daniel Hand Hs 1031 58 42 Erika Martin, Sr 25:38.3 8:16 Rham Hs 1181 59 Tenley Brainard, Jr 25:44.2 8:18 William Hall Hs 830 60 Megan Casey, Jr 25:45.5 8:19 Canton Hs 1114 61 43 Camilla Broccolo, Jr 25:47.1 8:19 Staples Hs 1041 62 44 Sarah Rutty, Jr 25:48.2 8:19 Rham Hs 1209 63 Konatsu Sonokawa, Jr 25:50.5 8:20 William Hall Hs 1075 64 Genny Stimpson, Jr 25:51.5 8:20 Simsbury Hs 1034 65 45 Cassandra Michaud, Fr 25:56.0 8:22 Rham Hs 1095 66 46 Abby Heller, So 25:57.9 8:23 Southington Hs 868 67 47 Kori-Anna Citrin, So 25:59.5 8:23 Daniel Hand Hs 1091 68 48 Molly Fiascanaro, Sr 26:04.5 8:25 Southington Hs 1000 69 49 Alexis Simmons, Sr 26:04.9 8:25 Naugatuck Hs 1018 70 Rachel Bourassa, Sr 26:11.0 8:27 Rham Hs 1154 71 50 Emily Troelstra, Sr 26:19.4 8:29 Staples Hs 958 72 Leah Sullivan, Sr 26:24.2 8:31 Glastonbury Hs 989 73 51 Caitlyn Colella, Jr 26:28.7 8:32 Naugatuck Hs 1090 74 52 Helen Dinan, So 26:30.1 8:33 Southington Hs 1123 75 Mikaela Dedona, So 26:31.5 8:33 Staples Hs 1153 76 Quincy Stein, So 26:32.2 8:34 Staples Hs 1212 77 Alyssa Venora, Sr 26:33.3 8:34 William Hall Hs 1038 78 Julia O'Connor, Jr 26:34.0 8:34 Rham Hs 1048 79 Mallory Bernard, So 26:35.5 8:35 Simsbury Hs 1106 80 Laura Spagnoletti, Sr 26:40.4 8:36 Southington Hs 867 81 Kayla Citrin, So 26:41.5 8:37 Daniel Hand Hs 1088 82 Emily Csuka, So 26:45.2 8:38 Southington Hs 828 83 53 Hailee Yacenko, Sr 26:46.8 8:38 Bristol Central 1089 84 Nicole Dietzel, Sr 26:48.5 8:39 Southington Hs 963 85 Alexa Wasielak, Fr 26:49.3 8:39 Glastonbury Hs 1211 86 Margaret Straus, Sr 26:50.1 8:39 William Hall Hs 846 87 Gabriela Downey, Jr 26:53.8 8:41 Conard Hs 1050 88 Maria Cagganello, Jr 26:56.1 8:41 Simsbury Hs 1121 89 Sofia Corde, So 26:57.4 8:42 Staples Hs 1032 90 Kelly Martin, So 26:58.2 8:42 Rham Hs 829 91 Jill Casey, Jr 27:03.3 8:44 Canton Hs 1087 92 Nicole Cova, Jr 27:10.3 8:46 Southington Hs 991 93 54 Lauren Drone, So 27:21.9 8:50 Naugatuck Hs 1213 94 Sophie Wheeler, So 27:37.9 8:55 William Hall Hs 1064 95 Jackie Meyer, Jr 27:42.6 8:56 Simsbury Hs 1099 96 Rebecca Pappalardo, Sr 27:44.7 8:57 Southington Hs 892 97 Sarah Montgomery, Sr 27:46.0 8:57 Daniel Hand Hs 1216 98 Taylor Brown, So 27:49.2 8:58 Windsor Hs 1083 99 Lili Bernabe, So 27:52.1 8:59 Southington Hs
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

818 100 55 Jamie Kirsch, So 27:54.0 9:00 Bristol Central 811 101 56 Christina Bouvier, Jr 27:54.9 9:00 Bristol Central 1110 102 Caroline Accardi, So 27:56.5 9:01 Staples Hs 945 103 Shea O'Callaghan, So 27:59.5 9:02 Glastonbury Hs 833 104 Amanda Curvino, Sr 28:01.3 9:02 Canton Hs 1182 105 Amalia Cote, Sr 28:07.5 9:04 William Hall Hs 1017 106 Ayla Thurstan, Fr 28:10.3 9:05 Rham Hs 1026 107 Hannah Foley, Fr 28:10.6 9:05 Rham Hs 966 108 Amy Williams, Sr 28:12.7 9:06 Glastonbury Hs 984 109 Julia Tramblay, Jr 28:13.3 9:06 Manchester Hs 842 110 Caroline Buyak, Sr 28:14.8 9:07 Conard Hs 1200 111 Olivia Mirabeli, Sr 28:24.8 9:10 William Hall Hs 1148 112 Samantha Phillips, So 28:28.7 9:11 Staples Hs 1191 113 Eleanor Gray, So 28:29.3 9:11 William Hall Hs 1056 114 Cassie Fullop, Sr 28:39.2 9:15 Simsbury Hs 882 115 Emily Hurley, Sr 28:44.3 9:16 Daniel Hand Hs 887 116 Nicole Lundgren, Jr 28:50.1 9:18 Daniel Hand Hs 1037 117 Julia Moreland, So 28:52.3 9:19 Rham Hs 1030 118 Anna MacKay, So 28:52.6 9:19 Rham Hs 1199 119 Beth Lippman, Sr 28:55.7 9:20 William Hall Hs 824 120 57 Brittany Mills, Sr 29:00.7 9:22 Bristol Central 840 121 Molly Bohman, So 29:10.0 9:25 Conard Hs 978 122 Annie Nolan, Sr 29:27.0 9:30 Manchester Hs 1116 123 Tyler Byrd, So 29:50.6 9:38 Staples Hs 1043 124 Larissa Vilcinskas, Fr 30:18.1 9:46 Rham Hs 822 125 58 Callie Lafreniere, Sr 30:27.1 9:49 Bristol Central 1020 126 Danielle Browning, Jr 30:49.8 9:57 Rham Hs 1028 127 Amy Hetherington-Coy, Jr 30:50.7 9:57 Rham Hs
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1189 128 Stephanie Gold, So 31:24.3 10:08 William Hall Hs 1158 129 Giselle Astudillo, Jr 31:36.7 10:12 Torrington Hs 1137 130 Casey Lu, So 32:13.5 10:24 Staples Hs 994 131 59 Julia Hayward, Sr 32:43.3 10:33 Naugatuck Hs 827 132 60 Skylar Wright, Jr 33:42.5 10:52 Bristol Central
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

1167 133 Ashleigh Kulesza, So 35:13.6 11:22 Torrington Hs 999 134 61 Melanie Polanco, So 35:47.1 11:33 Naugatuck Hs 1160 135 Jessica Bielefield, So 36:00.2 11:37 Torrington Hs 1175 136 Thienthanh Trinh, Sr 36:12.0 11:41 Torrington Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Glastonbury Hs 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 22:29.6 1:04.1 2 Simsbury Hs 50 4 6 10 13 17 25 26 23:08.8 1:10.2 3 William Hall Hs 107 12 18 22 24 31 33 35 23:59.0 1:13.4 4 Staples Hs 121 11 20 28 30 32 43 50 24:09.6 1:19.1 5 Daniel Hand Hs 143 15 23 27 38 40 41 47 24:29.7 1:40.6 6 Southington Hs 159 19 21 36 37 46 48 52 24:45.6 2:05.1 7 Rham Hs 160 16 29 34 39 42 44 45 24:44.2 2:02.0 8 Bristol Central 235 14 53 55 56 57 58 60 27:01.5 5:29.8 9 Naugatuck Hs 274 49 51 54 59 61 29:41.2 9:42.2

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Boys' Large School JV

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                            Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  376     1     1  Jake Berman, So            18:32.4    5:59  Staples Hs           

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

361 2 2 Jack Myers, So 18:37.9 6:01 Southington Hs 314 3 3 Conall Hughes, So 18:40.2 6:01 Simsbury Hs 468 4 4 Devon Aldave, So 18:42.0 6:02 William Hall Hs 117 5 5 Jason Ball, Jr 18:47.6 6:04 E O Smith 116 6 6 Kennedy Bailey, So 18:48.3 6:04 E O Smith 172 7 7 Ryan Day, Sr 18:48.9 6:04 Glastonbury Hs 413 8 8 Will McDonald, Jr 18:50.1 6:05 Staples Hs 306 9 9 Tommy Durst, So 18:50.5 6:05 Simsbury Hs 303 10 10 Lee Doyle, Jr 18:51.0 6:05 Simsbury Hs 292 11 11 Eric Barch, Jr 18:52.3 6:05 Simsbury Hs 326 12 12 John Sacala, So 18:56.0 6:06 Simsbury Hs 169 13 13 Jeff Chamberlin, Sr 19:04.3 6:09 Glastonbury Hs 318 14 14 David Kratzer, So 19:08.3 6:10 Simsbury Hs 114 15 15 Jack Wilson, Sr 19:09.0 6:11 Conard Hs 336 16 16 Matt Werner, So 19:09.3 6:11 Simsbury Hs 173 17 17 Liam Dorris, Jr 19:09.6 6:11 Glastonbury Hs 337 18 18 Matt Albrecht, Jr 19:09.9 6:11 Southington Hs 181 19 19 Gabe Julien, So 19:11.5 6:11 Glastonbury Hs 192 20 20 Ivan Ramos-King, Jr 19:12.0 6:12 Glastonbury Hs 433 21 21 Griffin Stein, Jr 19:18.2 6:14 Staples Hs 121 22 22 Caleb Erhard, So 19:22.9 6:15 E O Smith 291 23 Joe Adorno, So 19:27.7 6:17 Simsbury Hs 373 24 23 Jake Atlas, So 19:29.2 6:17 Staples Hs 421 25 24 Scott Pecoriello, So 19:31.1 6:18 Staples Hs 496 26 25 Benjamin Gross, So 19:37.8 6:20 William Hall Hs 502 27 26 Sonny Jiang, Jr 19:39.0 6:20 William Hall Hs 132 28 27 Geoffrey Russell, Fr 19:41.9 6:21 E O Smith 515 29 28 Corey Roth, Sr 19:42.4 6:21 William Hall Hs 508 30 29 Daniel Magin, Jr 19:42.8 6:22 William Hall Hs 21 31 30 Tevin Sampson, Sr 19:44.8 6:22 Bristol Central 171 32 31 Justin Damone, So 19:47.9 6:23 Glastonbury Hs 387 33 32 Chris Driscoll, Sr 19:48.9 6:24 Staples Hs 136 34 33 Nick Smith, So 19:51.1 6:24 E O Smith 786 35 34 Anthony Guglielmo, Jr 19:52.3 6:25 Watertown Hs 368 36 35 Kyle Summa, Jr 19:53.1 6:25 Southington Hs 203 37 Ryan Adams, So 19:54.2 6:25 Manchester Hs 313 38 Bennett Hogan, Sr 19:55.4 6:26 Simsbury Hs 383 39 36 Luis Cruz, So 19:59.5 6:27 Staples Hs 324 40 Will Rice, Jr 20:06.1 6:29 Simsbury Hs 365 41 37 Jason Ross, Jr 20:07.5 6:29 Southington Hs 392 42 Greg Fisher, So 20:08.2 6:30 Staples Hs 347 43 38 Chris Falk, So 20:09.0 6:30 Southington Hs 298 44 Ryan Carpenter, Sr 20:11.7 6:31 Simsbury Hs 162 45 39 Richard Anderson, Sr 20:14.0 6:32 Glastonbury Hs 295 46 Greg Bombara, Jr 20:16.4 6:32 Simsbury Hs 191 47 Chad Poker, Sr 20:18.4 6:33 Glastonbury Hs 29 48 40 Will Briggs, Fr 20:19.5 6:33 Canton Hs 357 49 41 Josh Makles, Jr 20:20.6 6:34 Southington Hs 2 50 42 Solomon Baldeo, So 20:21.7 6:34 Bristol Central 71 51 43 David Gates, Sr 20:25.2 6:35 Conard Hs 134 52 44 Matthew Silby-Jett, Jr 20:25.5 6:35 E O Smith 471 53 45 Isaiah Arteaga, Sr 20:26.0 6:35 William Hall Hs 91 54 46 Nolan Morrisey, Sr 20:26.9 6:36 Conard Hs 179 55 Spencer Hurley, Jr 20:30.2 6:37 Glastonbury Hs 6 56 47 Jake Emery, So 20:30.9 6:37 Bristol Central 333 57 Chris Soja, Jr 20:33.2 6:38 Simsbury Hs 472 58 48 Colin Bannister, Jr 20:33.9 6:38 William Hall Hs 218 59 David Pearl, Sr 20:36.5 6:39 Manchester Hs 464 60 49 Ben Thompson, Jr 20:39.5 6:40 Torrington Hs 142 61 50 Jimmy Cerasoli, Sr 20:41.3 6:40 Farmington 293 62 Doug Barnard, Jr 20:42.8 6:41 Simsbury Hs 164 63 Aidan Benner, So 20:43.6 6:41 Glastonbury Hs 327 64 Auggie Savarese, Sr 20:45.6 6:42 Simsbury Hs 190 65 Lloyd Park, Jr 20:46.6 6:42 Glastonbury Hs 115 66 51 Jacob Ayers, Jr 20:48.3 6:43 E O Smith 407 67 Patrick Lindwall, So 20:48.8 6:43 Staples Hs 478 68 Sam Clark, Jr 20:49.9 6:43 William Hall Hs 124 69 Martin Kern, So 20:50.5 6:43 E O Smith 5 70 52 Andrew Damon-Smith, So 20:51.1 6:44 Bristol Central 165 71 Jeffry Brown, Jr 20:51.9 6:44 Glastonbury Hs 332 72 Judah Shingleton, So 20:54.3 6:45 Simsbury Hs 338 73 53 Brandon Bayron, So 20:55.5 6:45 Southington Hs 131 74 Tony Ricci, So 20:57.7 6:46 E O Smith 122 75 Jon Halle, So 20:58.5 6:46 E O Smith 335 76 Drew Veltrop, Jr 20:59.3 6:46 Simsbury Hs 355 77 Dan Kane, Jr 21:00.0 6:46 Southington Hs 785 78 54 Eric Giampietro, Jr 21:00.7 6:47 Watertown Hs 301 79 Jonathon Chandler, So 21:01.1 6:47 Simsbury Hs 198 80 Michael Sun, Jr 21:01.4 6:47 Glastonbury Hs 476 81 Ethan Burstein, So 21:04.2 6:48 William Hall Hs 15 82 55 Devon O'Donnell, Sr 21:07.9 6:49 Bristol Central 157 83 56 Ethan Turkeltaub, Sr 21:09.1 6:49 Farmington 18 84 57 Brandon Riollano, Sr 21:10.0 6:50 Bristol Central 193 85 Ashan Sathyalingam, Jr 21:10.3 6:50 Glastonbury Hs 197 86 Matt Silas, So 21:10.7 6:50 Glastonbury Hs 405 87 Daniel Landy, So 21:12.0 6:50 Staples Hs 125 88 Ian Minearo, So 21:12.9 6:51 E O Smith 227 89 58 James Dorosh, Jr 21:14.8 6:51 Naugatuck Hs 795 90 59 Nicholas Perugini, Jr 21:15.4 6:51 Watertown Hs 281 91 60 Liam Shea, So 21:16.5 6:52 Rham Hs 110 92 61 Brian Torsiello, So 21:17.2 6:52 Conard Hs 17 93 62 Ryan Rathke, Sr 21:18.1 6:52 Bristol Central 276 94 63 Jake Missal, Jr 21:19.3 6:53 Rham Hs 321 95 Daniel Markelon, So 21:19.8 6:53 Simsbury Hs 259 96 64 Ryan Cordier, Jr 21:20.3 6:53 Rham Hs 354 97 Kevin Hannigan, Sr 21:20.9 6:53 Southington Hs 781 98 65 Patrick Barber, Fr 21:21.5 6:53 Watertown Hs 189 99 Scott Nolan, Sr 21:22.2 6:54 Glastonbury Hs 130 100 Ashim Ranjeet, So 21:22.7 6:54 E O Smith 503 101 Sam Katten, So 21:23.3 6:54 William Hall Hs 87 102 66 Spencer Maslin, So 21:23.7 6:54 Conard Hs 269 103 67 Owen Henderschmidt, Fr 21:24.6 6:54 Rham Hs 512 104 Michael Patterson, Sr 21:25.1 6:55 William Hall Hs 152 105 68 Joe Siuta, So 21:25.6 6:55 Farmington 348 106 Mike Fazzino, So 21:26.5 6:55 Southington Hs 37 107 69 Justin Meheran, Jr 21:30.3 6:56 Canton Hs 14 108 Josh Nelson, So 21:31.1 6:56 Bristol Central 325 109 Jeff Ritz, So 21:31.9 6:57 Simsbury Hs 304 110 Tyler Drake, So 21:33.5 6:57 Simsbury Hs 479 111 Justin Clay, Jr 21:36.3 6:58 William Hall Hs 45 112 70 Tyler Steers, Sr 21:36.6 6:58 Canton Hs 186 113 Michael McCarthy, Jr 21:38.1 6:59 Glastonbury Hs 46 114 71 Jack Sullivan, So 21:39.8 6:59 Canton Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

319 115 Shane LaVerde, So 21:41.8 7:00 Simsbury Hs 144 116 72 James Heath-Ringrose, Jr 21:43.0 7:00 Farmington 148 117 73 Alex Maldonado, Sr 21:43.6 7:00 Farmington 474 118 Tim Baxer, So 21:44.1 7:01 William Hall Hs 497 119 Alex Healy, So 21:44.7 7:01 William Hall Hs 201 120 Thomas Webb, Jr 21:45.3 7:01 Glastonbury Hs 492 121 Logan Flynn, Sr 21:46.2 7:01 William Hall Hs 68 122 74 Chris Fernandez, Jr 21:46.8 7:02 Conard Hs 223 123 Tim Sikand, Jr 21:47.4 7:02 Manchester Hs 215 124 Adam Moffit, Jr 21:48.4 7:02 Manchester Hs 437 125 Jansen van Arsdale, Jr 21:50.1 7:03 Staples Hs 784 126 75 James Finley, Sr 21:52.3 7:03 Watertown Hs 86 127 76 Ryan Martin, Sr 21:53.6 7:04 Conard Hs 450 128 77 Jonah Heiland, So 21:54.2 7:04 Torrington Hs 416 129 Benjamin Neumann, So 21:55.2 7:04 Staples Hs 80 130 Eli Kapetanopoulos, Jr 21:55.8 7:04 Conard Hs 530 131 Sam Crisanti, Sr 21:57.7 7:05 Windsor Hs 4 132 Chris Cummings, So 21:58.2 7:05 Bristol Central 238 133 78 Patrick McMahon, Jr 22:01.1 7:06 Naugatuck Hs 135 134 Graham Smith, So 22:01.8 7:06 E O Smith 153 135 79 Will Siuta, Jr 22:12.7 7:10 Farmington 154 136 80 Cordell Szot, So 22:13.0 7:10 Farmington 150 137 Connor Sager, So 22:13.3 7:10 Farmington 163 138 Eric Bagdasarian, Jr 22:14.3 7:10 Glastonbury Hs 288 139 81 Dylan Yaworsky, Sr 22:21.7 7:13 Rham Hs 482 140 David Dobrynin, Sr 22:22.6 7:13 William Hall Hs 370 141 Jon Tumolo, So 22:22.9 7:13 Southington Hs 316 142 Paul Kardos, Jr 22:32.7 7:16 Simsbury Hs 141 143 Paul Bowler, Jr 22:33.6 7:17 Farmington 415 144 Steven Nelson, Jr 22:34.7 7:17 Staples Hs 98 145 Samuel Prescott, So 22:36.0 7:17 Conard Hs 362 146 Luke Nichols, So 22:37.6 7:18 Southington Hs 94 147 Isaac Oda-Bayliss, So 22:38.7 7:18 Conard Hs 12 148 Collin Marshall, So 22:39.6 7:19 Bristol Central 274 149 82 Duncan McLean, So 22:40.6 7:19 Rham Hs 268 150 83 Alex Guimond, Sr 22:42.0 7:19 Rham Hs 180 151 Tucker Hutchinson, So 22:43.8 7:20 Glastonbury Hs 378 152 Ryan Bukovsky, Jr 22:44.4 7:20 Staples Hs 102 153 Tristan Schwartz, Jr 22:44.9 7:20 Conard Hs 137 154 Alec Sung, Jr 22:45.3 7:20 E O Smith 20 155 David Ryskowski, Jr 22:47.1 7:21 Bristol Central 531 156 Josh Crittenden, Jr 22:47.6 7:21 Windsor Hs 7 157 Gary Hoxha, So 22:48.3 7:21 Bristol Central 240 158 84 Brian Reilly, So 22:51.3 7:22 Naugatuck Hs 425 159 Jack Rider, So 22:52.5 7:23 Staples Hs 44 160 85 Evan Rexford, Jr 22:53.6 7:23 Canton Hs 13 161 Mike Medina, Jr 22:55.3 7:24 Bristol Central 493 162 Brian Gabow, So 22:56.3 7:24 William Hall Hs 82 163 Hank Leitzke, So 22:58.3 7:25 Conard Hs 47 164 86 Matt Sullivan, Fr 23:03.5 7:26 Canton Hs 229 165 87 Rafael Felix, So 23:06.3 7:27 Naugatuck Hs 139 166 Graham Turner, Jr 23:09.8 7:28 E O Smith 522 167 Alexander Thaxton, Jr 23:11.0 7:29 William Hall Hs 96 168 Alex Perron, So 23:15.2 7:30 Conard Hs 57 169 Travis Busch, Jr 23:31.0 7:35 Conard Hs 448 170 88 Robert Danner, Jr 23:32.4 7:36 Torrington Hs 242 171 89 Matt Russett, Sr 23:35.5 7:37 Naugatuck Hs 138 172 Marc Trotochaud, Sr 23:36.2 7:37 E O Smith 59 173 Sean Cobb, Jr 23:37.6 7:37 Conard Hs 364 174 Gabe Papura, So 23:42.9 7:39 Southington Hs 289 175 Jake Zammitti, Sr 23:44.4 7:39 Rham Hs 367 176 Dylan Sperry, Jr 23:44.8 7:40 Southington Hs 341 177 Nick Brazil, So 23:48.8 7:41 Southington Hs 267 178 Andrew Greenlaw, So 23:52.8 7:42 Rham Hs 161 179 Kyle Wood, So 23:55.7 7:43 Farmington 84 180 Brian Lin, So 23:57.8 7:44 Conard Hs 282 181 Eric Shimchick, So 23:59.6 7:44 Rham Hs 490 182 Jack Fischman, So 24:05.7 7:46 William Hall Hs 265 183 Jack Gilmour, So 24:10.5 7:48 Rham Hs 92 184 Jordan Muchin, So 24:12.3 7:48 Conard Hs 245 185 90 Siddhant Shah, Jr 24:13.9 7:49 Naugatuck Hs 455 186 91 Jamie Miasek, Jr 24:14.7 7:49 Torrington Hs 38 187 92 Chris Mutch, Sr 24:15.6 7:50 Canton Hs 453 188 93 Dong Lam, Jr 24:20.2 7:51 Torrington Hs 51 189 Nick Adams, Jr 24:26.7 7:53 Conard Hs 72 190 Kevin Gates, So 24:36.0 7:56 Conard Hs 146 191 Connor Ives, Jr 24:45.8 7:59 Farmington
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

250 192 Sean Barry, Fr 24:49.3 8:00 Rham Hs 285 193 Andrew Vilcinkas, Jr 24:58.8 8:03 Rham Hs 28 194 Rico Biggart, Fr 24:59.4 8:04 Canton Hs 260 195 Brodey Coutant, Fr 24:59.9 8:04 Rham Hs 101 196 Joseph Sanborn, Jr 25:08.8 8:07 Conard Hs 794 197 94 Alex Perugini, Fr 25:13.7 8:08 Watertown Hs 480 198 Connor Dalton, Jr 25:14.9 8:09 William Hall Hs 283 199 Ryan Tate, So 25:17.7 8:10 Rham Hs 525 200 Paul Zeuschner, So 25:28.2 8:13 William Hall Hs 534 201 Liam Foreman, Sr 25:28.6 8:13 Windsor Hs 782 202 95 Gavin Butler, Fr 25:30.8 8:14 Watertown Hs 799 203 Matthew Warren, Fr 25:31.3 8:14 Watertown Hs 322 204 Nate Menoret, Sr 25:42.3 8:17 Simsbury Hs 270 205 Teddy Krystopa, So 25:51.1 8:20 Rham Hs 56 206 Anthony Bui, So 25:54.4 8:21 Conard Hs 35 207 Liam Golfin, So 26:00.5 8:23 Canton Hs 108 208 Nathan Straus, So 26:02.8 8:24 Conard Hs 277 209 Ed Ostrowski, Jr 26:16.5 8:29 Rham Hs 257 210 Nick Colantonio, Sr 26:22.6 8:31 Rham Hs 461 211 96 Gilberto Rivera, Jr 26:52.0 8:40 Torrington Hs 103 212 Michael Shea, Jr 26:56.2 8:41 Conard Hs 33 213 Bryon Getchell, Fr 26:59.8 8:43 Canton Hs 358 214 Nick Mauriello, So 27:09.0 8:45 Southington Hs 485 215 Thomas Dupuis, So 27:17.7 8:48 William Hall Hs 271 216 Kenton LaFleur, So 27:27.1 8:51 Rham Hs 89 217 Charlie McMahon, Jr 27:40.5 8:56 Conard Hs 251 218 Adam Bednarz, Sr 27:43.6 8:57 Rham Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

55 219 Ericsson Bissell, Jr 27:58.3 9:01 Conard Hs 411 220 Nash Mason, Jr 29:34.4 9:32 Staples Hs 52 221 Jeremiah Allen, Sr 30:15.0 9:45 Conard Hs 444 222 97 Dan Camire, So 30:25.0 9:49 Torrington Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury Hs 45 3 9 10 11 12 14 16 18:50.0 0:15.8 2 Glastonbury Hs 76 7 13 17 19 20 31 39 19:05.3 0:23.2 3 Staples Hs 77 1 8 21 23 24 32 36 19:08.2 0:58.7 4 E O Smith 93 5 6 22 27 33 44 51 19:18.4 1:03.6 5 William Hall Hs 112 4 25 26 28 29 45 48 19:28.8 1:00.9 6 Southington Hs 130 2 18 35 37 38 41 53 19:35.5 1:31.1 7 Bristol Central 226 30 42 47 52 55 57 62 20:31.3 1:23.1 8 Conard Hs 231 15 43 46 61 66 74 76 20:32.4 2:14.8 9 Watertown Hs 287 34 54 59 65 75 94 95 21:04.4 2:00.1 10 Farmington 319 50 56 68 72 73 79 80 21:20.5 1:02.3 11* Rham Hs 335 60 63 64 67 81 82 83 21:32.5 1:05.2 12* Canton Hs 335 40 69 70 71 85 86 92 21:35.9 2:34.1 13 Naugatuck Hs 396 58 78 84 87 89 90 22:33.8 2:20.8 14 Torrington Hs 398 49 77 88 91 93 96 97 22:56.2 3:40.7

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Girls' Large School Varsity

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                    Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

 1016     1     1  Chrissy Bendzinski, Jr     19:35.6    6:19  Rham Hs              
 1122     2     2  Hannah DeBalsi, Fr         19:54.5    6:25  Staples Hs           
  852     3     3  Elizabeth Lagoy, Jr        20:05.6    6:29  Conard Hs            
  857     4     4  Shea William, Jr           20:27.0    6:36  Conard Hs            
  914     5     5  Kristen Arborio, Jr        20:34.2    6:38  Glastonbury Hs       
 1203     6     6  Callie Reynolds, Jr        20:38.5    6:39  William Hall Hs      
  925     7     7  Kelly Dickau, So           20:42.4    6:41  Glastonbury Hs       
  939     8     8  Mari Larcheveque, So       20:45.1    6:42  Glastonbury Hs       
  820     9     9  Nadia Kreciglowa, Jr       20:46.1    6:42  Bristol Central      
 1013    10    10  Jessica Noteware, Sr       20:55.1    6:45  New Milford          
 1205    11    11  Libby Salzman-Fiske, So    21:00.4    6:47  William Hall Hs      
  942    12    12  Allison McArdle, Fr        21:01.1    6:47  Glastonbury Hs       
 1014    13    13  Marissa Stumpf, Jr         21:11.2    6:50  New Milford          
 1130    14    14  Erica Hefnawy, So          21:21.4    6:53  Staples Hs           
 1072    15    15  Casey Root, So             21:22.3    6:54  Simsbury Hs          
  960    16    16  Sarah Tobias, Sr           21:22.9    6:54  Glastonbury Hs       
 1055    17    17  Abby Erasmus, So           21:25.9    6:55  Simsbury Hs          
  848    18    18  Randa Griffin, Jr          21:26.3    6:55  Conard Hs            
 1007    19    19  Sophia Amaral, Sr          21:26.6    6:55  New Milford          

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

856 20 20 Alana Waggoner, Jr 21:43.0 7:00 Conard Hs 932 21 21 Kathryn Hastings, Fr 21:48.2 7:02 Glastonbury Hs 821 22 22 Natalia Kreciglowa, Jr 21:50.3 7:03 Bristol Central 906 23 23 Kaitlyn Baker, Sr 21:51.9 7:03 Farmington 1080 24 24 Megan Albert, So 21:52.5 7:03 Southington Hs 1183 25 25 Taylor Coursey, So 21:57.5 7:05 William Hall Hs 1066 26 26 Kelsey Novy, Jr 22:04.9 7:07 Simsbury Hs 1035 27 27 Madeline Mondo, So 22:16.4 7:11 Rham Hs 1074 28 28 Caroline Smith, Jr 22:19.7 7:12 Simsbury Hs 876 29 29 Sheila Flaherty, Fr 22:22.1 7:13 Daniel Hand Hs 1008 30 30 Emily Day, Jr 22:24.7 7:14 New Milford 1094 31 31 Amanda Hamel, So 22:25.5 7:14 Southington Hs 1135 32 32 Georgia Kursten, Sr 22:30.9 7:16 Staples Hs 1036 33 33 Olivia Mondo, Sr 22:31.5 7:16 Rham Hs 981 34 34 Sarah Robbins, Jr 22:33.0 7:16 Manchester Hs 1047 35 35 Zoe Berman, Sr 22:33.9 7:17 Simsbury Hs 985 36 36 Jordyn Allan, Jr 22:34.3 7:17 Naugatuck Hs 1120 37 37 Caroline Corbally, Sr 22:37.2 7:18 Staples Hs 831 38 38 Eliza Chekas, Jr 22:39.9 7:19 Canton Hs 1024 39 39 Marina Dabaghian, Fr 22:41.4 7:19 Rham Hs 1180 40 40 Rachel Aronow, Sr 22:45.0 7:20 William Hall Hs 1052 41 41 Haley Denninger, Jr 22:52.2 7:23 Simsbury Hs 1010 42 42 Alexis Kesrten, Jr 22:56.9 7:24 New Milford 1149 43 43 Katherine Smith, Fr 23:04.8 7:27 Staples Hs 897 44 44 Sarah Odabashian, Fr 23:06.0 7:27 Daniel Hand Hs 1146 45 45 Angelee Parmar, Fr 23:07.3 7:28 Staples Hs 970 46 46 Vanessa Corrao, Sr 23:09.7 7:28 Manchester Hs 832 47 47 Emily Coleman, Jr 23:11.3 7:29 Canton Hs 1177 48 48 Ariana Adler, Sr 23:14.5 7:30 William Hall Hs 1011 49 49 Carly Kleinstern, So 23:19.9 7:32 New Milford 841 50 50 Olivia Bourquin, Jr 23:20.6 7:32 Conard Hs 1104 51 51 Raquel Romano, So 23:25.8 7:33 Southington Hs 905 52 52 emma zoeckler, Sr 23:31.5 7:35 Daniel Hand Hs 1194 53 53 Gillian Hixson, So 23:32.9 7:36 William Hall Hs 996 54 54 Courtney Morin, Fr 23:33.8 7:36 Naugatuck Hs 1009 55 55 Annelise Gawlak, So 23:34.4 7:36 New Milford 1204 56 56 Margaret Rowe, Sr 23:35.9 7:37 William Hall Hs 810 57 57 Angela Barton, So 23:42.5 7:39 Bristol Central 1004 58 58 Lindsey Thoren, So 23:43.9 7:39 Naugatuck Hs 1079 59 59 Emma Zimmerman, Jr 23:44.6 7:40 Simsbury Hs 858 60 60 Annie Wilson, Jr 23:50.3 7:41 Conard Hs 1093 61 61 Abby Guthrie, Jr 23:54.4 7:43 Southington Hs 1150 62 62 Kellen Smithson, Jr 23:59.5 7:44 Staples Hs 1086 63 63 Payton Chiaro, Fr 24:00.7 7:45 Southington Hs 1220 64 Candice Johnson, So 24:01.2 7:45 Windsor Hs 911 65 64 Chloe Swanson, Sr 24:01.6 7:45 Farmington 1171 66 65 Erin Paretti, Sr 24:02.7 7:45 Torrington Hs 1021 67 66 Corrine Cannon, Jr 24:05.6 7:46 Rham Hs 873 68 67 Kathleen Downes, Jr 24:17.9 7:50 Daniel Hand Hs 843 69 68 Margaret Byrne, So 24:23.6 7:52 Conard Hs 972 70 69 Tiease Furze, Jr 24:25.7 7:53 Manchester Hs 860 71 70 cassandra barrow, So 24:27.2 7:53 Daniel Hand Hs 1039 72 71 Nicole Parenchuck, So 24:27.6 7:53 Rham Hs 1162 73 72 Emmy Fedor, So 24:36.2 7:56 Torrington Hs 891 74 73 Lauren McAllister, Sr 24:40.6 7:58 Daniel Hand Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

912 75 74 Emily Williams, Fr 24:46.5 8:00 Farmington 835 76 75 Emma Frawley, So 24:46.9 8:00 Canton Hs 1108 77 76 Christina Trovato, So 24:55.2 8:02 Southington Hs 1098 78 77 Stephanie O'Keefe, Sr 24:57.4 8:03 Southington Hs 888 79 78 sarah lynch, So 25:01.6 8:04 Daniel Hand Hs 1173 80 79 Allison Prince, Sr 25:05.7 8:06 Torrington Hs 986 81 80 Madison Beasley, Jr 25:11.7 8:08 Naugatuck Hs 1022 82 81 Mary Kate Cannon, Fr 25:16.4 8:09 Rham Hs 825 83 82 Amber Skinzera, So 25:19.3 8:10 Bristol Central 988 84 83 Heyi Cheng, Fr 25:44.2 8:18 Naugatuck Hs 908 85 84 Lauren DeBaeck, Sr 25:49.9 8:20 Farmington 836 86 85 Emily Jarka, Jr 25:57.2 8:22 Canton Hs 834 87 86 Miranda Fitzpatrick, So 25:58.0 8:23 Canton Hs 982 88 87 Emmalee Stewart, Jr 26:04.8 8:25 Manchester Hs 1001 89 88 Carla Soares, So 26:17.8 8:29 Naugatuck Hs 1005 90 89 Elizabeth Trumbley, Fr 26:19.3 8:29 Naugatuck Hs 969 91 90 Ella Cavanna, Sr 26:23.1 8:31 Manchester Hs 975 92 91 Anna Maloney, So 26:55.9 8:41 Manchester Hs 907 93 92 Kayla Cunningham, Jr 27:18.2 8:48 Farmington 823 94 93 Rylee Lease, Jr 27:29.9 8:52 Bristol Central 1166 95 94 Paulina Kolada, Jr 27:33.5 8:53 Torrington Hs 1163 96 95 Christina Hammer, Sr 27:33.8 8:53 Torrington Hs
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

1172 97 96 Marisa Parks, So 28:32.9 9:13 Torrington Hs 909 98 97 Morgan Lewis, Fr 28:57.1 9:20 Farmington 1159 99 98 Chloe Barto, So 29:08.5 9:24 Torrington Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Glastonbury Hs 48 5 7 8 12 16 21 20:53.2 0:48.8 2 Conard Hs 95 3 4 18 20 50 60 68 21:24.5 3:15.1 3 New Milford 114 10 13 19 30 42 49 55 21:46.9 2:01.9 4 Simsbury Hs 121 15 17 26 28 35 41 59 21:57.3 1:11.7 5 Staples Hs 128 2 14 32 37 43 45 62 21:53.8 3:10.4 6 William Hall Hs 130 6 11 25 40 48 53 56 21:55.2 2:36.0 7 Rham Hs 166 1 27 33 39 66 71 81 22:14.1 4:30.0 8 Southington Hs 230 24 31 51 61 63 76 77 23:07.8 2:08.3 9 Daniel Hand Hs 262 29 44 52 67 70 73 78 23:32.9 2:05.1 10 Bristol Central 263 9 22 57 82 93 23:49.6 6:43.9 11 Naugatuck Hs 311 36 54 58 80 83 88 89 24:09.6 3:09.9 12 Manchester Hs 326 34 46 69 87 90 91 24:31.3 3:50.1 13 Canton Hs 331 38 47 75 85 86 24:30.7 3:18.1 14 Farmington 337 23 64 74 84 92 97 24:45.6 5:26.3 15 Torrington Hs 405 65 72 79 94 95 96 98 25:46.4 3:31.2

 

2012 Stratton Brook Invitational Boys' Large School Varsity

Simsbury, CT

Sep. 22, 2012

Sunny
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                            Team Scores

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  787     1     1  Quinton Hoey, Sr           16:26.5    5:18  Watertown Hs         
  210     2     2  Patrick Dibble, Sr         16:42.6    5:23  Manchester Hs        
  312     3     3  Kyle Heubner, Sr           17:06.8    5:31  Simsbury Hs          
  310     4     4  Jack Genovese, Sr          17:09.3    5:32  Simsbury Hs          
  509     5     5  Zach Magin, Jr             17:12.4    5:33  William Hall Hs      
  196     6     6  Patrick Shiring, Sr        17:16.3    5:34  Glastonbury Hs       
   90     7     7  Theodore Monyak, Sr        17:19.8    5:35  Conard Hs            
  156     8     8  Edward Tomasso, So         17:21.3    5:36  Farmington           
   67     9     9  Evan Ferguson-Hull, Sr     17:22.4    5:36  Conard Hs            
  244    10    10  Dan Schumacher, So         17:24.0    5:37  Naugatuck Hs         
  160    11    11  Palmer Weimann, So         17:27.0    5:38  Farmington           
  350    12    12  Nick Garcia, Sr            17:27.8    5:38  Southington Hs       
  459    13    13  Jon Pirla, Jr              17:31.8    5:39  Torrington Hs        
  796    14    14  Seamus Rafferty, Jr        17:32.6    5:40  Watertown Hs         
  151    15    15  Matt Simoneau, Sr          17:35.8    5:41  Farmington           
    9    16    16  Spencer Johnson, Sr        17:36.2    5:41  Bristol Central      
  388    17    17  Peter Elkind, Jr           17:36.5    5:41  Staples Hs           
  398    18    18  Oliver Hickson, So         17:38.4    5:41  Staples Hs           
   66    19    19  Alec Ferguson-Hull, So     17:38.8    5:42  Conard Hs            
  297    20    20  Philip Brown, Jr           17:39.7    5:42  Simsbury Hs          
  381    21    21  Sam Cohen, Sr              17:42.3    5:43  Staples Hs           
  188    22    22  Randy Neish, Fr            17:45.0    5:44  Glastonbury Hs       
  467    23    23  Christopher Ahlquist, Jr   17:45.7    5:44  William Hall Hs      
  143    24    24  Matthew Chisholm, Jr       17:49.9    5:45  Farmington           
  320    25    25  Nate Lungarini, Sr         17:54.1    5:46  Simsbury Hs          
  329    26    26  David Schmetterling, Sr    17:56.1    5:47  Simsbury Hs          
  222    27    27  Joseph Ruggiero, So        17:57.0    5:47  Manchester Hs        
    8    28    28  Jon Jankoski, Sr           18:03.4    5:49  Bristol Central      
  363    29    29  Joe Pappalardo, Sr         18:03.8    5:50  Southington Hs       
  127    30    30  Jack Phillips, Sr          18:07.1    5:51  E O Smith            
   50    31    31  James Yost, So             18:08.8    5:51  Canton Hs            
  528    32    32  Alex Cheney, So            18:09.8    5:52  Windsor Hs           
  420    33    33  Brad Payne, Sr             18:14.4    5:53  Staples Hs           
  505    34    34  Ari Klau, So               18:16.9    5:54  William Hall Hs      
  328    35    35  Daniel Schmetterling, So   18:17.2    5:54  Simsbury Hs          
  511    36    36  Grant O'Connor, So         18:20.0    5:55  William Hall Hs      
  128    37    37  Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Sr 18:20.8    5:55  E O Smith            
  521    38    38  Jason Solinsky, Sr         18:21.5    5:55  William Hall Hs      
  489    39    39  Zach Feiner, Jr            18:23.6    5:56  William Hall Hs      
  311    40    40  Andrew Guitierrez, So      18:24.1    5:56  Simsbury Hs          
  349    41    41  Damiean Florian, Jr        18:25.6    5:57  Southington Hs       
   30    42    42  Matt DeMarco, Sr           18:26.7    5:57  Canton Hs            
  417    43    43  Patrick Nolan, Sr          18:27.8    5:57  Staples Hs           
  129    44    44  Zach Pittman, Sr           18:28.2    5:57  E O Smith            
  790    45    45  Adam Kuegler, Sr           18:28.5    5:58  Watertown Hs         
  126    46    46  Kevin Moynihan, Jr         18:28.8    5:58  E O Smith            
  360    47    47  Colin Murphy, Jr           18:32.5    5:59  Southington Hs       
  410    48    48  Walker Marsh, Sr           18:33.2    5:59  Staples Hs           
  200    49    49  Hayes Watson, Sr           18:33.9    5:59  Glastonbury Hs       

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

100 50 50 Brenden Rossmeisl, Sr 18:36.2 6:00 Conard Hs 465 51 51 Matt Titus, Jr 18:38.0 6:01 Torrington Hs 183 52 52 Connor Leahy, Jr 18:42.0 6:02 Glastonbury Hs 427 53 53 Marcus Russi, Sr 18:44.8 6:03 Staples Hs 789 54 54 Adam Kasle, Sr 18:46.8 6:03 Watertown Hs 54 55 55 Jake Binder, Jr 18:49.3 6:04 Conard Hs 788 56 56 Jake Holmes, Jr 18:50.0 6:05 Watertown Hs 540 57 57 Rajay Hinds, So 18:50.4 6:05 Windsor Hs 226 58 58 John Caruso, Jr 18:51.3 6:05 Naugatuck Hs 220 59 59 Matthew Reichelt, Sr 18:51.8 6:05 Manchester Hs 149 60 60 Zachary Ruh, Jr 18:53.7 6:06 Farmington 185 61 61 Jason Marvin, Sr 18:57.3 6:07 Glastonbury Hs 359 62 62 Nick Monteleone, Sr 18:58.3 6:07 Southington Hs 175 63 63 Ryan Fagan, Sr 18:58.8 6:07 Glastonbury Hs 53 64 64 Andrew Bertini, Sr 18:59.3 6:08 Conard Hs 118 65 65 Sam Barnes, So 18:59.9 6:08 E O Smith 353 66 66 Finn Gordon, Jr 19:01.7 6:08 Southington Hs 527 67 67 Kevin Boudreau, So 19:02.4 6:09 Windsor Hs 456 68 68 Josh Miles, Jr 19:03.4 6:09 Torrington Hs 339 69 69 Andrew Bielecki, Jr 19:06.0 6:10 Southington Hs 49 70 70 Dean Yost, So 19:06.4 6:10 Canton Hs 217 71 71 Alan Pearl, Sr 19:08.0 6:10 Manchester Hs 88 72 72 Ben McMahon, Jr 19:09.7 6:11 Conard Hs 792 73 73 John Mundo, Jr 19:15.2 6:13 Watertown Hs 123 74 74 Trevon Johnson, Sr 19:16.0 6:13 E O Smith 470 75 75 Max Aronow, So 19:16.8 6:13 William Hall Hs 261 76 76 Ethan Cummings, Jr 19:17.9 6:14 Rham Hs 204 77 77 Robert Adams-Michaud, So 19:20.2 6:14 Manchester Hs 31 78 78 Julian Franklin, Sr 19:23.0 6:15 Canton Hs 533 79 79 Tristan Enkler, So 19:23.6 6:15 Windsor Hs 232 80 80 Brody Hale, So 19:24.7 6:16 Naugatuck Hs 26 81 81 Justin Zaino, Jr 19:25.9 6:16 Bristol Central 454 82 82 Adonys Langual, Jr 19:33.3 6:18 Torrington Hs 27 83 83 David Benedetti, Sr 19:34.0 6:19 Canton Hs 140 84 84 Justin Vampatella, So 19:34.8 6:19 E O Smith 22 85 85 Josh Signore, So 19:42.0 6:21 Bristol Central 797 86 86 Nick Sasso, So 19:48.1 6:23 Watertown Hs 287 87 87 Michael Wulftange, Jr 19:48.9 6:23 Rham Hs 155 88 88 Chris Thomas, Sr 19:49.5 6:24 Farmington 278 89 89 Evan Ott, Sr 19:54.3 6:25 Rham Hs 158 90 90 Michael Underwood, Sr 19:54.8 6:25 Farmington 25 91 91 Jason Zaino, Jr 19:56.2 6:26 Bristol Central 237 92 92 Jake Lisakolsky, Sr 19:59.5 6:27 Naugatuck Hs 547 93 93 Dillon Vibes, Jr 20:01.9 6:28 Windsor Hs 211 94 94 Marco Ebora, Sr 20:04.2 6:28 Manchester Hs 252 95 95 Spencer Boonstra, Sr 20:05.9 6:29 Rham Hs 463 96 96 Matt Scoville, Sr 20:10.0 6:30 Torrington Hs 216 97 97 James Moran, Jr 20:14.9 6:32 Manchester Hs 272 98 98 Austin Massey, Sr 20:19.3 6:33 Rham Hs 40 99 99 Jake Neeley, Sr 20:28.2 6:36 Canton Hs 230 100 100 Austin Ferreri, Sr 20:31.2 6:37 Naugatuck Hs 452 101 101 Tom Jerram, Sr 20:32.3 6:37 Torrington Hs 460 102 102 Evan Reynolds, Sr 20:33.4 6:38 Torrington Hs 233 103 103 Tyler Hayward, So 20:35.5 6:39 Naugatuck Hs 264 104 104 Tom Furey, Jr 20:37.0 6:39 Rham Hs 542 105 105 Connor Miele, So 20:43.9 6:41 Windsor Hs 19 106 106 Jean Rioux, So 20:47.3 6:42 Bristol Central 34 107 107 Devin Glasson, Jr 20:52.8 6:44 Canton Hs 263 108 108 Justin Farnham, So 20:55.7 6:45 Rham Hs 3 109 109 Chris Beaudoin, Sr 21:12.5 6:50 Bristol Central 236 110 110 Skylar Kuroski, Jr 21:28.7 6:56 Naugatuck Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

529 111 111 Seamus Coleman, Jr 22:19.1 7:12 Windsor Hs Team Scores PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Simsbury Hs 78 3 4 20 25 26 35 40 17:33.2 0:49.4 2 Farmington 118 8 11 15 24 60 88 90 17:49.5 1:32.5 3 Staples Hs 132 17 18 21 33 43 48 53 17:55.9 0:51.3 4 William Hall Hs 136 5 23 34 36 38 39 75 17:59.3 1:09.2 5 Conard Hs 140 7 9 19 50 55 64 72 17:57.3 1:29.6 6 Watertown Hs 170 1 14 45 54 56 73 86 18:00.9 2:23.5 7 Glastonbury Hs 190 6 22 49 52 61 63 18:14.9 1:41.1 8 Southington Hs 191 12 29 41 47 62 66 69 18:17.6 1:30.5 9 E O Smith 222 30 37 44 46 65 74 84 18:29.0 0:52.9 10 Manchester Hs 236 2 27 59 71 77 94 97 18:23.9 2:37.7 11 Bristol Central 301 16 28 81 85 91 106 109 18:56.7 2:20.1 12 Canton Hs 304 31 42 70 78 83 99 107 18:55.8 1:25.3 13 Torrington Hs 310 13 51 68 82 96 101 102 18:59.3 2:38.3 14 Windsor Hs 328 32 57 67 79 93 105 111 19:05.6 1:52.1 15 Naugatuck Hs 340 10 58 80 92 100 103 110 19:14.1 3:07.2 16 Rham Hs 445 76 87 89 95 98 104 108 19:53.2 1:01.4