Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2018 08:08 PM
                   2nd James Barber Invitational - 1/7/2018                    
                    EZMeet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                     
                     Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU, New Haven, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 17-04  1/7/2017    Anna Landler, Ridgefield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Rhema           12 Grasso Tech         16-00.00   16-07.00  
  2 Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                16-08.00   16-03.00  
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour             15-08.00   16-00.75  
  4 Migani, Sofia             10 Guilford                       15-08.25  
  5 Lombardi, Olivia           9 Oxford                         14-11.00  
  6 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Seymour             15-01.00   14-07.50  
  7 Londregan, Mia            12 St. Bernard         15-01.00   14-04.75  
  8 DeJesus, Kelsey           11 Watertown           15-03.50   14-02.75  
  9 Morgan, Megan             12 E.O. Smith          15-09.00   14-00.00  
 10 Adopo, Imboya             10 West Haven          13-07.50   13-11.50  
 11 Collins, McKenzie         10 Seymour             14-07.00  J13-11.50  
 12 Rousseau, Faith           10 Seymour             14-05.00   13-11.00  
 13 Rossi, Danielle           12 Oxford                         13-08.00  
 14 Perez, Aitza              11 West Haven          12-10.00  J13-08.00  
 15 Bhatti, Amman             11 Hall                13-08.00   13-06.50  
 16 Turner, Erika             10 Enfield             13-08.50   13-04.25  
 17 Ford, Skylar              10 Darien              13-04.00   13-03.50  
 18 Zaccagnini, Emma          11 Watertown           13-00.25   13-02.75  
 19 Van Duine, Lexa           11 Stonington          12-06.00   13-02.50  
 20 Gardner, Leann            11 Hall                14-06.00   13-02.00  
 21 Calfe, Abby                9 Bristol Cent        12-00.00   13-01.00  
 22 Valaitis, Sophia          11 West Haven          13-04.00   13-00.25  
 23 Kemes, Audrey             11 Terryville          11-00.00   13-00.00  
 24 Findley, Rebecca          12 Seymour             14-02.00   12-11.50  
 25 Grecco, Briana            10 Thomaston           13-04.50   12-10.00  
 26 Stoudmire, Letacianna     10 Naugatuck           12-00.00   12-02.25  
 27 Calfe, Gabby               9 Bristol Cent        12-00.00   11-11.75  
 28 Constantine, Margaret      9 Stonington          11-00.00   11-11.00  
 29 Labbe, Morgan              9 Bristol Cent        11-00.00   11-09.00  
 30 Howell, Madi              12 Enfield             11-07.00   11-08.50  
 31 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     10 Derby               13-06.00   11-05.00  
 32 Tarko, Emily              10 Windsor Lock        11-09.75   11-04.75  
 33 Osei, Chelsea             12 West Haven          12-06.00   11-03.50  
 34 Suave, Maddie              9 E.O. Smith          12-09.00   10-11.50  
 35 McDermott, viola           9 Enfield             11-02.50   10-10.00  
 36 Dudek, Julia              11 Naugatuck           13-00.00   10-08.50  
 37 Patruno, Joelle           10 E.O. Smith          12-06.00   10-08.00  
 38 Rivers, Cameron           10 Holy Cross          10-00.00   10-06.75  
 39 Caron, Amelia              9 Stonington          12-00.00   10-03.75  
 40 Loyola, Taylor             9 Nonnewaug           11-06.00   10-03.50  
 41 Teixeira, Makayla         12 Naugatuck           14-00.00    9-10.50  
 42 Bartlett, Adrianna        10 E.O. Smith          13-00.00    9-09.75  
 43 Lowe, Jenna                9 Bristol Cent        11-00.00    9-09.00  
 44 Lawlor, Alyssa             9 Watertown           12-00.00    9-08.25  
 45 Horton, Tiffany           10 Shepaug Vall        12-00.00    8-09.25  
 -- Kowalski, Alexa           10 Thomaston           10-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 20-01  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Batlle, Dylan             11 Oxford              21-01.50   21-05.00# 
  2 Melms, Bobby              12 Seymour             20-08.00   21-01.75# 
  3 Healy, Benjamin           11 Naugatuck           19-03.00   19-05.50  
  4 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith          20-00.00   19-02.50  
  5 Peterson, Hunter          11 Bristol Cent        19-00.00   19-01.75  
  6 Brown, Cameron            10 Shepaug Vall        18-03.50   18-11.00  
  7 Gabinelli, Kyle           11 Seymour             17-00.00   18-01.00  
  8 Braley, Lee               11 Oxford              18-00.75   17-10.50  
  9 Guevera, Javan            10 Derby               16-05.00   17-09.50  
 10 Staley, Taj               12 Sacred Heart                   17-07.50  
 11 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent        19-00.00   17-06.00  
 12 Rose, Harrison            11 Stonington          16-07.25   17-04.50  
 13 Gable, Aaron              12 Northwestern        19-00.00   17-04.00  
 14 Baxter, Kyle              12 Seymour             18-07.00   17-03.00  
 15 Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel       12 E.O. Smith          19-09.00   17-02.75  
 16 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith          20-01.00   17-02.50  
 17 Sampaio, Derek            11 Naugatuck           18-01.00   16-11.75  
 18 Bauer, Bryce              10 Nonnewaug           15-11.50   16-11.00  
 19 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Nonnewaug           15-08.00   16-08.00  
 20 Hyres, Pat                11 Thomaston           17-04.00  J16-08.00  
 21 Kalama, Rhys              12 Guilford            16-09.00   16-07.50  
 22 Bessler, Chase            11 Platt               15-00.00   16-07.00  
 23 Pimpinelli, Matt          12 Naugatuck           18-00.00   16-06.00  
 24 Galeski, Brandon          12 Thomaston           15-00.50   16-03.50  
 25 Colon, Isaiah             12 Derby               16-09.00   16-03.00  
 26 Rich, Garrett             10 Enfield                        16-01.00  
 27 Wynn, Jamal               12 Bristol Cent        18-00.00   15-10.00  
 28 Cruz, Ariel               11 Naugatuck           17-09.00   15-09.50  
 29 Naslund, Connor           11 Stonington          14-10.00   15-07.00  
 30 Dekow, Alex               10 Bristol Cent        17-00.00   15-06.00  
 31 Tarmey, Nicholas          11 Naugatuck           17-07.00  J15-06.00  
 32 O'Leary, Jack             12 St. Bernard         16-05.00   15-05.50  
 33 Aldo, Andrew              11 Oxford                         15-05.00  
 34 Kirsch, Zach              11 Gilbert             16-02.00   15-03.00  
 35 Murphy, Ethan             12 Stonington          13-02.75   15-00.00  
 36 Ackley, Jason             10 Windsor Lock        15-01.50   14-10.50  
 37 Ortiz, Aidan              10 Bristol Cent        17-00.00  J14-10.50  
 38 Odell, Ryan               11 Stonington          15-00.00   14-09.50  
 39 Manning, Eli               9 Oxford                         14-08.00  
 40 Rand, Maxwell              9 Oxford                         14-05.50  
 41 Munoz, Gabriel            10 E.O. Smith          19-00.00   14-04.50  
 42 Denardo, Rich             12 Holy Cross          16-00.00   14-03.00  
 43 Zaccagnini, Ty             9 Watertown           14-11.00   13-03.75  
 44 Ramirez, Jason            11 West Haven          15-02.00   13-00.00  
 45 Ponugoti, Akash           10 Windsor Lock        14-05.00   12-10.50  
 46 Ramos, Elijah             10 Holy Cross          15-00.00   12-08.00  
 -- Delarosa, Julian          10 Derby               16-09.00       FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  8-06  1/7/2017    Zizhu Chen, Amity Regional                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeJesus, Kelsey           11 Watertown            8-00.00    8-00.00   Jump Off/8-3
  2 Karwowski, Klaudia        10 Seymour              7-06.00   J8-00.00   Jump Off/NH
  3 Jaquith, Haley            11 E.O. Smith           9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Lucas, MacKenzie          10 Seymour              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Smith, Calli              12 Northwestern         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
  6 Frassinelli, Liza         12 E.O. Smith           8-06.00   J7-06.00  
  7 Ford, Skylar              10 Darien               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Soubannarath, Brianna     11 Naugatuck            6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  9 Blais, Valerie            10 E.O. Smith           8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Tarmey, Sara              10 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Zarrella, Alyssa          11 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lamb, Hannah              11 Stonington                           NH  
 -- McCann, Emma              10 Stonington                           NH  
 -- Sali, Laura               10 Watertown            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Spooner, Taytem            9 E.O. Smith           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Donohue, Keegan           11 Stonington           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Baxter, Jenna             10 Seymour              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Young, Jacalyn             9 E.O. Smith           7-00.00         NH  
  
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  1/7/2017    Henry Spangler, New Canaan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Shane              12 Stonington          13-00.00   12-00.00# 
  2 Hinckley, Joseph          11 Stonington          13-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Weber, Jameson            12 Northwestern        10-00.00  J11-06.00  
  4 Koslosky, Zachary         11 Naugatuck           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  5 Graham, Ben               12 Watertown           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Baxter, Kyle              12 Seymour             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Shirk, Jonathan           11 Watertown            9-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Calabrese, Luke           11 Watertown            8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Limberakis, George        10 Stonington                      7-00.00  
 -- Yeh, Eric                 12 Oxford                               NH  
 -- Lewis, Robert             10 Stonington                           NH  
 -- Bernard, Dom              11 Holy Cross           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Christiniansan, Emmett    10 E.O. Smith          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Wolf, Samuel              10 Oxford                               NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 35-09  1/7/2017    Brianne McGill, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George, Katherine         10 Hall                30-09.00   30-02.00  
  2 Vasiliou, Michele         12 Sacred Heart        29-01.75   29-10.00  
  3 Cimino, Naomi             10 New Canaan          30-07.50   29-07.00  
  4 O'Banner, Kaylan          12 Oxford              29-03.25   29-04.00  
  5 Turlis, Jess              12 Seymour             25-02.00   29-03.00  
  6 Onoh, Dinaka              10 Hall                31-05.50   29-02.00  
  7 Mohler, Mira              10 Hall                28-07.00   29-01.00  
  8 Alexander, Kaiya          10 Bristol Cent        30-00.00   28-01.50  
  9 Jasmin, Harley            11 Northwestern        26-00.00   27-09.00  
 10 Brennan, Margaux          11 New Canaan          28-11.50   27-08.00  
 11 Rivera, Brianna           11 Seymour             28-05.50   27-07.50  
 12 Mesidor, Niah             10 Oxford              27-06.75   26-08.00  
 13 Rodriguez, Marissa        12 Sacred Heart        26-02.00   26-03.00  
 14 Smith, Fiona              11 Seymour             25-05.00   25-07.00  
 15 Hagander, Ashley           9 Darien              25-09.50   25-05.50  
 16 St George, Elizabeth       9 New Canaan          25-04.50   25-02.00  
 17 Parrillo, Alyssa          12 Sacred Heart                   23-10.00  
 18 Carroll, Andie            11 New Canaan          22-11.00  J23-10.00  
 19 Paradis, Brooke           12 St. Bernard         26-05.00   23-06.00  
 20 Laracuente, Jessica       12 Platt               20-00.00   23-03.00  
 21 Johnson, Desarae          12 Bristol Cent        25-00.00   22-05.00  
 22 Kutz, Jessica             12 Stonington          22-05.00  J22-05.00  
 23 Harris, Madison           11 Seymour             20-07.00   22-04.00  
 24 Fox, Devin                11 Oxford              23-03.00   22-03.50  
 25 Morgan, Emily             10 Terryville          23-00.00   22-02.00  
 26 Quintana-Wright, Amaya    11 Windsor Lock        22-00.00   22-01.00  
 27 Inusah, Sureaya           11 Windsor Lock        21-11.50   22-00.00  
 28 Przbylowicz, Abigail      11 Derby               19-11.00   21-06.00  
 29 Howard, Jime'Ra           11 West Haven          23-01.00   20-10.00  
 30 Logel, Kathryn            10 Stonington          18-07.00   20-05.50  
 31 Bergeron, Meaghan         11 St. Bernard         19-04.00   20-00.00  
 32 Turner, Erika             10 Enfield             22-02.50  J20-00.00  
 33 Cash, Haille              11 Thomaston           19-11.00   19-11.00  
 34 Jones, Avalon             12 Stonington          20-09.00   19-10.00  
 35 Tse Wan, Zhen             10 E.O. Smith          20-00.00   19-02.00  
 36 Murphy, Hannah            11 Sacred Heart        20-01.00   19-00.00  
 37 Amroliwalla, Delnaz       10 Hall                19-03.00   18-10.00  
 38 LeClair, Courtney          9 Thomaston           20-00.00  J18-10.00  
 39 Vita, Madison              9 Bristol East        19-10.00   18-07.00  
 40 Pawlik, Liv               10 Thomaston           18-07.00   18-06.00  
 41 Williams, Evelyn           9 Northwestern        17-00.00   17-07.00  
 42 Hovanec, Sage              9 Naugatuck           17-07.00   17-02.00  
 43 Fisher, Shaylyn            9 Watertown           18-00.00   16-11.00  
 44 Topi, Anisa               11 Seymour             19-05.00   16-04.00  
 45 Marcille, Addie           10 St. Bernard         18-09.00   15-10.00  
 46 Angelides, Julia          10 E.O. Smith          20-00.00   15-09.00  
 47 Williams, Makayla         10 Naugatuck           19-00.00   15-07.00  
 48 Shugdinis, Abby            9 Naugatuck           18-00.00   15-02.00  
 49 Joyce, Jenna               9 Naugatuck           17-00.00   15-01.00  
 50 Van Duine, Lexa           11 Stonington          22-03.00   14-06.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 47-02  1/7/2017    Brian Jalowiec, Derby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pruzinsky, Tristan        12 Derby               47-01.50   47-10.00# 
  2 Martin, Collin            12 Plainville          43-00.00   46-00.00  
  3 Tominelli, Peter          12 E.O. Smith          46-00.00   45-02.50  
  4 Mueller, Jake             12 Stonington          37-01.00   39-00.00  
  5 Murphy, Ethan             12 Stonington          37-00.50   37-08.50  
  6 Mueller, Max              12 Stonington          37-03.00   37-04.00  
  7 Brezina, David            12 Seymour             35-06.00   36-09.00  
  8 Rose, Connor              11 Guilford            38-04.00   36-06.50  
  9 Bovino, Steven            12 Stonington          38-03.00   36-00.00  
 10 Devivo, Nolan             11 E.O. Smith          36-00.00   35-08.00  
 11 Ceric, Armin              12 Shepaug Vall        38-03.50  J35-08.00  
 12 Swanke, Scott             10 Northwestern        33-03.00   35-02.00  
 13 Fernandez, Matthew        11 Sacred Heart                   34-05.50  
 14 Lanese, James             11 Holy Cross          33-04.50   34-03.00  
 15 Pierce, Trey              12 Enfield             34-05.00   33-09.00  
 16 Pimpinelli, Matt          12 Naugatuck           35-09.00   33-08.00  
 17 Dumont, Max               10 Enfield             31-07.00   31-09.00  
 18 Tamburre, Clay            12 E.O. Smith          30-00.00   31-04.00  
 19 Grailich, Joseph          10 Naugatuck           25-00.00   31-00.00  
 20 Buzik, Tim                 9 Seymour             31-03.00   30-09.00  
 21 Walker, Jacob             12 Guilford            28-10.50   29-02.00  
 22 Diaz, Julian              12 Sacred Heart        28-04.00   29-01.00  
 23 Logie, Dawson             10 E.O. Smith          30-00.00   29-00.00  
 24 Bowman, Zach              12 Shepaug Vall        28-03.00   28-00.00  
 25 Mella, Anthony             9 Thomaston           22-06.00   27-04.00  
 26 Spencer, Marvin           11 Platt               28-00.00   26-01.00  
 27 Gonzales jr, Sammy        11 Bristol Cent        28-00.00   24-09.00  
 28 Healy, Kevin               9 Naugatuck           23-00.00   24-07.00  
 29 Tatsanpaugh, Justin       10 Northwestern        21-00.00   23-11.50  
 30 Rosario, Luis             10 Terryville          23-05.00   23-11.00  
 31 Osorio, Dan               12 Thomaston           24-07.00   23-10.50  
 32 Targonski, Jeremy         11 Enfield             27-07.00   23-10.00  
 33 Buel, Jaiden              10 Northwestern        22-00.00   23-02.50  
 34 Nelson, Jacob             10 Thomaston           21-11.00  J23-02.50  
 35 Peach, Chris               9 Platt               25-00.00   20-08.00  
 36 Bowen, Christian           9 West Haven          22-01.00   17-11.50  
 37 Abitabilo, Nolan           9 Bristol East        17-02.00   17-10.00  
 38 Treglia, David             9 Thomaston           19-01.00   17-08.50  
 39 Schein, Aaron             12 Terryville          19-00.00   15-11.00  
 -- Silva, Josue              10 Derby               35-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:14.35  1/7/2017    Kiley Rodriguez, Derby                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guerra, Jacqueline        12 Guilford             5:15.00    5:18.93   6 
  2 Nash, Sydney              12 Enfield              5:44.91    5:32.09   6 
  3 Graves, Miranda           11 E.O. Smith           5:39.00    5:41.07   6 
  4 Brown, Onora              12 Darien               5:50.00    5:41.08   6 
  5 Horvath, Allyssa          12 E.O. Smith           5:40.00    5:41.97   6 
  6 Thompson, Talisse         12 E.O. Smith           5:42.00    5:42.18   6 
  7 Braccia, Avery             9 Bristol East         5:55.00    5:44.30   5 
  8 Berger, Helene            10 Nonnewaug            5:53.79    5:45.01   5 
  9 Rose, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith           5:39.00    5:45.13   6 
 10 Zaccagnini, Emma          11 Watertown            6:00.00    5:46.18   5 
 11 Gubetta, Christina        12 Northwestern         5:51.85    5:47.76   5 
 12 Blatney, Kerry            12 Darien               5:44.00    5:48.80   6 
 13 Shaw, Chloe               12 Guilford             5:48.00    5:58.10   6 
 14 Lobraico, Emma            10 Oxford               6:02.95    5:59.95   5 
 15 Strand, Elissa            12 Guilford             5:58.00    6:00.00   5 
 16 Keanna, Claire            12 Guilford             6:00.00    6:00.73   5 
 17 Santacroce, Maggie        12 Bristol East         6:10.95    6:04.54   4 
 18 Andrew, Carly             10 Nonnewaug            5:58.00    6:04.82   5 
 19 Esposito, Julia           12 Guilford             6:06.00    6:05.18   5 
 20 Garfield, Marley          11 Darien               5:45.00    6:06.48   6 
 21 Schwarz, Jennie            9 Nonnewaug            6:00.00    6:07.98   5 
 22 Sirko, Alexandra          11 Bristol Cent         6:05.00    6:08.97   5 
 23 French, Jenna             11 Sacred Heart         6:15.92    6:12.18   4 
 24 Crandall, Isabella         9 Bristol Cent         6:10.00    6:15.74   4 
 25 Johnston, Lily            10 Darien               6:00.00    6:16.52   5 
 26 Holmes, Rebekah           10 Watertown            6:21.88    6:19.33   4 
 27 Heller, Marisa             9 Bristol Cent         6:20.00    6:21.78   4 
 28 Andrade, Sophie            9 Bristol East         6:34.09    6:24.73   3 
 29 Pekarek, Maya             10 Seymour              6:25.38    6:25.86   4 
 30 Hall, Morgan              11 Northwestern         6:30.00    6:26.02   3 
 31 St. Germain, Kelsie       10 Bristol East         6:29.37    6:26.40   3 
 32 Perry, Audrey              9 Bristol East         6:35.87    6:26.58   3 
 33 Johnsky, Hope             12 Bristol East         6:35.00    6:26.66   3 
 34 Bruce, Noelle              9 Bristol East         6:37.00    6:27.38   3 
 35 Hanock, Sabrina           10 Derby                6:15.60    6:27.75   4 
 36 Haluch, Sarah             10 Enfield              6:23.98    6:31.14   4 
 37 Roberto, Morgan           10 Enfield              6:43.71    6:33.97   2 
 38 Gray, Mary                10 Stonington           6:26.11    6:36.50   4 
 39 Gallagher, Emma            9 Watertown            6:35.00    6:37.91   3 
 40 Sheehan, Madison           9 Seymour              6:35.00    6:40.12   3 
 41 Adams, Bethany             9 Northwestern         6:50.00    6:41.95   2 
 42 Gonzalez, Avalyn           9 Derby                6:49.11    6:42.61   2 
 43 Guerrera, Sophia          10 Watertown            6:45.00    6:42.84   2 
 44 Boivin, Melany             9 Sacred Heart         6:24.71    6:46.84   4 
 45 Houle, Dayna              12 Bristol East         6:40.00    6:47.20   3 
 46 LaPira, Taylor            12 Plainville           6:32.00    6:52.66   3 
 47 Gile, Lily                10 E.O. Smith           5:48.00    6:53.31   6 
 48 Soubannarath, Brittney     9 Naugatuck            6:58.84    6:58.71   2 
 49 Marcano, Yasonia           9 Enfield              7:30.00    7:15.29   1 
 50 Conforti, Gina             9 Naugatuck            7:00.03    7:15.79   2 
 51 Vranga, Steisi             9 Watertown            7:00.00    7:18.39   2 
 52 Suon, Stephanie           12 Bristol Cent         7:25.00    7:18.76   1 
 53 Luis-Fuentes, Heidy       11 Bristol Cent         7:25.00    7:18.82   2 
 54 Chomowicz, Julia          11 Stonington           7:35.52    7:24.17   1 
 55 Compos, Kaitlyn           11 West Haven           8:04.50    7:41.20   1 
 56 LaRosa, Rachel            10 Enfield              7:35.57    8:12.60   1 
 57 Bourque, Michaela         12 Windsor Lock         8:20.00    8:51.53   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:33.33  1/7/2017    Gavin Woodward, Northwestern Reg          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Field, Elias              12 Nonnewaug            4:38.00    4:38.90   7 
  2 Petrosky, Mark            10 Bristol Cent         4:35.00    4:40.69   7 
  3 Warren, Jonathan          12 Sacred Heart         4:46.91    4:45.37   7 
  4 Picard, Corey             12 Terryville           4:50.00    4:49.65   7 
  5 Nicholas, Eddie           11 Nonnewaug            4:52.00    4:49.71   7 
  6 Kaisen, Brennan           12 Guilford             4:55.00    4:50.61   7 
  7 Deforest, Chris           10 Terryville           4:51.00    4:51.14   7 
  8 Via, Ross                 12 Naugatuck            4:55.35    4:51.80   7 
  9 Roy, Matthew              12 Bristol Cent         4:45.00    4:55.37   7 
 10 Swift, Jorich             12 E.O. Smith           4:45.00    4:58.05   7 
 11 Crair, Benjamin           10 Guilford             4:52.00    4:59.33   7 
 12 Tallcouch, Joshua         12 Seymour              4:55.80    5:00.44   6 
 13 Bouzolin, Daniel          11 Seymour              5:04.00    5:01.70   6 
 13 Kittredge, Jon            11 Windsor Lock         5:05.00    5:01.70   6 
 15 Roger, Tyler              11 Watertown            5:05.00    5:02.83   6 
 16 Deily, Byron              11 Gilbert                         5:02.86   1 
 17 Brown, Colby              11 Terryville           4:59.00    5:03.57   6 
 18 DeAngelo, Nate             9 Bristol Cent         5:00.00    5:04.35   6 
 19 Kilcoyne, Jason           12 Stonington           5:02.24    5:04.82   6 
 20 Poirier, Mason            12 Bristol East         5:12.00    5:06.29   5 
 21 Wadowski, Ben             11 Bristol East         5:07.11    5:07.94   6 
 22 Paulin, Jack              10 Holy Cross           5:05.00    5:08.16   6 
 23 Kittredge, Ryan            9 Windsor Lock         5:19.44    5:09.45   5 
 24 Flauche, Christopher      12 E.O. Smith           5:03.00    5:09.50   6 
 25 Jimenez, Roger            11 Bristol East         5:19.00    5:11.59   5 
 26 Desmarais, Eric           12 Thomaston            5:28.03    5:12.61   4 
 27 Wetherbee, Chandler       12 Shepaug Vall         4:53.77    5:13.31   7 
 28 Villanueva, Sebastian     10 West Haven           5:55.00    5:15.33   2 
 29 Freve, Austin              9 Bristol Cent         5:25.00    5:15.74   5 
 30 Parker, Ethan             10 Oxford               5:24.54    5:16.11   5 
 31 Puchalski, Reese           9 Guilford             5:01.00    5:16.20   6 
 32 Martin, Zach              11 Bristol East         5:26.75    5:16.80   4 
 33 Vasington, Noah           10 E.O. Smith           5:20.00    5:17.56   5 
 34 McMahon, Jack             11 Thomaston            5:16.90    5:17.68   5 
 35 Cleaver, Shane             9 E.O. Smith           5:20.00    5:18.11   5 
 36 Kaszas, Jack              11 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:20.20   4 
 37 Sanchez, Marco            11 Sacred Heart         5:30.00    5:20.53   4 
 38 Provenzano, Nico          10 Bristol East         5:25.78    5:21.23   4 
 39 O'Farrell, Ethan          10 Enfield              5:11.63    5:21.54   6 
 40 Grenier, Kyle             10 Watertown            5:36.09    5:23.54   4 
 41 Anderson, Max             12 Enfield              5:32.96    5:25.75   4 
 42 Pierce, Chet              10 Thomaston            5:18.34    5:26.95   5 
 43 Suleski, Sean             10 Enfield              5:30.00    5:27.48   4 
 44 Connelly, Andrew          11 Stonington           5:25.07    5:27.53   5 
 45 O'Keefe, John             11 Stonington           5:29.82    5:30.14   4 
 46 Robinson, Daniel          10 Stonington           5:36.74    5:30.36   4 
 47 Johnsky, Benjamin         10 Bristol East         5:30.05    5:34.00   4 
 48 Desai, Nikhil              9 Stonington           5:53.06    5:35.09   3 
 49 Bastik, Greg               9 Nonnewaug            5:16.00    5:35.89   5 
 50 Zaccagnini, Ty             9 Watertown            5:40.00    5:36.51   3 
 51 Morrison, Noah             9 Bristol Cent         5:35.00    5:36.99   4 
 52 Behuniak, Connor          10 Naugatuck            5:40.18    5:37.63   3 
 53 Turner, Aidan              9 Stonington           6:47.31    5:39.36   1 
 54 Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           4:45.00    5:40.38   7 
 55 Wolf, Samuel              10 Oxford                          5:41.07   1 
 56 Inglis, Connor             9 Nonnewaug            5:49.72    5:41.59   3 
 57 Rodriguez, Geremy         11 Thomaston            5:46.90    5:41.88   3 
 58 Aubrecht, Filip           10 Stonington           5:42.49    5:42.44   3 
 59 Hendrickson, Matthew       9 Northwestern         5:50.00    5:42.77   3 
 60 Damon-Smith, Trevor       11 Bristol Cent         5:50.00    5:45.22   3 
 61 Treglia, Sal              10 Thomaston            5:43.08    5:45.89   3 
 62 Cammarasana, Julian       10 Sacred Heart         5:54.82    5:48.14   2 
 63 Weber, James               9 West Haven           6:20.10    5:50.25   2 
 64 Courchesne, Seth          12 Enfield              5:45.00    5:51.01   3 
 65 Heroux, Tim               10 Watertown            5:38.81    5:54.83   4 
 66 Kirsch, Zach              11 Gilbert              5:58.46    5:58.50   2 
 67 Gee, Andrew               10 Oxford               6:18.19    6:07.89   2 
 68 Montalto, Christian       11 Stonington           6:05.91    6:07.97   2 
 69 Sinclair, Nathan          10 Bristol Cent         5:50.00    6:12.83   3 
 70 Rotella, Gianni            9 Stonington           6:18.22    6:14.57   2 
 71 Dane, Michael              9 Holy Cross           5:40.00    6:15.97   3 
 72 Cunningham, John           9 Stonington           6:06.04    6:16.27   2 
 73 Krzos, Daniel              9 Platt                6:00.00    6:20.19   2 
 74 Marchetti, Mike            9 Sacred Heart         6:23.00    6:20.90   1 
 75 Budrewicz, Ian             9 Nonnewaug            6:35.29    6:40.57   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  9.83  1/7/2017    Zizhu Chen, Amity Regional                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Rhema           12 Grasso Tech             9.10     # 9.23q  1 
  2 Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                    9.95       9.86q  5 
  3 Bolduc, Kaleigh            9 Stonington             10.82       9.96q  1 
  4 Woviotis, Lexi            12 Stonington             10.28      10.01q  8 
  5 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                 9.37      10.03q  2 
  6 Zarrella, Alyssa          11 Naugatuck              10.30      10.07q  7 
  7 Cragin, Abigail           12 Darien                  9.69      10.10   4 
  8 Teixeira, Makayla         12 Naugatuck               9.40      10.16   3 
  9 Doremus, Olivia           12 E.O. Smith             10.10      10.18   6 
 10 Soubannarath, Brianna     11 Naugatuck              10.20      10.21   9 
 11 Rockwood, Lindsey         10 Stonington             10.16      10.27   7 
 12 Lavoie, Jessica           11 Northwestern           10.20      10.40   8 
 13 Blais, Valerie            10 E.O. Smith             10.20      10.61   9 
 14 Cobb, Charlotte           12 Windsor Lock           10.78      10.63   3 
 15 Sepanek, Leanne            9 Oxford                 10.93      10.69   3 
 16 Howell, Madi              12 Enfield                10.53      10.73   4 
 17 Pawlik, Liv               10 Thomaston              10.86      10.74   2 
 18 Van Inen, Charlotte        9 Darien                 10.80      10.76   2 
 19 DeJesus, Kelsey           11 Watertown              12.00      11.09   3 
 20 Stefano, Mary             12 Terryville             11.26      11.22   7 
 21 Robinson, Audrey          12 Oxford                            11.27   4 
 22 Cato, Shannon             10 Enfield                11.12      11.33   9 
 23 O'Banner, Kaylan          12 Oxford                            11.42   5 
 24 Caron, Amelia              9 Stonington             11.51      11.43   3 
 25 Vasiliou, Ashley          12 Sacred Heart                      11.47   3 
 26 Haskin, Alyssa            12 Enfield                11.13      11.57   9 
 27 Pilbin, Jordan            11 Terryville             11.43      11.63   6 
 28 Palmer, Madison            9 E.O. Smith             10.80      11.65   1 
 29 Kravchuck, Katie          11 E.O. Smith             11.00      11.70   5 
 30 Merola, Kenedi             9 West Haven             12.61      12.07   8 
 31 Michaud, Lexi              9 Bristol Cent           11.00      12.11   6 
 32 Distefano, Aubrey         10 Watertown              13.00      12.19   9 
 33 Lash, Kendra               9 Windsor Lock           12.32      12.21   7 
 34 Salgado, Gabrielle        12 West Haven             12.90      12.23   9 
 35 Dasilva, Nicole           10 Sacred Heart                      12.30   2 
 36 Valaitis, Sophia          11 West Haven             12.09      12.40   6 
 37 Bosques, Amy              11 Holy Cross             12.00      12.50   4 
 38 Ensign, Grace              9 E.O. Smith             11.20      12.65   8 
 39 Tarmey, Sara              10 Naugatuck              11.00      13.72   8 
 40 Sali, Laura               10 Watertown              13.35      14.54   8 
 41 Zarralla, Kaitlyn         10 Naugatuck              12.00      15.35   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  9.83  1/7/2017    Zizhu Chen, Amity Regional                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Rhema           12 Grasso Tech             9.23       9.16# 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                10.03       9.57# 
  3 Bolduc, Kaleigh            9 Stonington              9.96       9.76# 
  4 Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                    9.86       9.81# 
  5 Zarrella, Alyssa          11 Naugatuck              10.07      10.03  
  6 Woviotis, Lexi            12 Stonington             10.01      10.22  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  8.08  1/7/2017    Sean Knight, New Canaan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Edward          11 Sacred Heart            7.86     # 7.79q  1 
  2 Auguste, Marckens         12 Holy Cross              8.30       8.33q  4 
  3 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.30       8.42q  3 
  4 Gable, Aaron              12 Northwestern            8.42       8.59q  5 
  5 Hale, Ja'kwan             11 Derby                   8.26       8.65q  2 
  6 Navedo, Jose              11 Bristol Cent            8.45       8.68q  6 
  7 Colon, Willie             11 West Haven              9.06       8.71   3 
  8 Brown, Cameron            10 Shepaug Vall            8.94       9.19   6 
  9 Lewis, Robert             10 Stonington              9.65       9.47   2 
 10 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Nonnewaug               9.20       9.73   2 
 11 Tominelli, Peter          12 E.O. Smith              9.00       9.74   4  9.734
 12 Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel       12 E.O. Smith              9.00       9.74   5  9.735
 13 Navarro, Luis             10 Sacred Heart           10.68       9.95   6 
 14 Liriano, Brian            11 Derby                   9.62      10.00   1 
 15 Lovie, Brandon            11 Sacred Heart                      10.53   1 
 16 Massicott, Robert         12 Platt                  13.00      10.56   3 
 17 Gloden, Dylan             11 Naugatuck              10.70      10.58   5 
 18 Tarmey, Nicholas          11 Naugatuck              10.00      10.64   5 
 19 Weber, James               9 West Haven             10.90      10.73   3 
 20 Seibert, Sean             10 Oxford                 11.49      10.86   3 
 21 Stella-Mackie, Ethan       9 Oxford                 10.50      10.92   7 
 22 Labbe, Floyd              11 Naugatuck              11.00      11.14   1 
 23 Maloney, Eric             11 Enfield                10.92      11.27   2 
 24 Axelrod, Hunter            9 West Haven             11.90      11.39   7 
 25 Xhuti, Jesse               9 Sacred Heart           11.62      11.49   6 
 26 Nance, Tre'shaun          11 Derby                  15.72      11.67   2 
 27 Burt, Kyle                 9 West Haven             11.99      12.05   7 
 28 Granchelli, Matt           9 Holy Cross             11.50      12.27   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  8.08  1/7/2017    Sean Knight, New Canaan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Edward          11 Sacred Heart            7.79       7.62# 
  2 Auguste, Marckens         12 Holy Cross              8.33       8.10  
  3 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.42       8.34  
  4 Hale, Ja'kwan             11 Derby                   8.65       8.36  
  5 Gable, Aaron              12 Northwestern            8.59       8.55  
  6 Navedo, Jose              11 Bristol Cent            8.68       9.47  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.69  1/7/2017    Char'Nae Epps, West Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                 7.70     # 7.65q  1 
  2 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                  7.75       7.75q  2 
  3 Gable, Carly              12 Northwestern            8.00       7.81q 10 
  4 Evans, Ahvyon             11 Grasso Tech             8.00       7.82q 11 
  5 St George, Elizabeth       9 New Canaan              8.10       7.92q 16 
  6 Garcia-Perez, Gabriela    10 Guilford                8.04       7.94q 14 
  7 Johnson, Ciara             9 Enfield                 8.04       8.06q 13  8.054
  7 Alicea, Julia             11 E.O. Smith              8.00       8.06q  7  8.054
  9 Urso-Serrano, Nyla        10 E.O. Smith              7.88       8.09q  4 
 10 Lavoie, Alyssa            10 Bristol East            7.97       8.10q  5 
 11 Kemes, Audrey             11 Terryville              8.24       8.11q 20 
 12 Gambardella, Alana        12 West Haven              8.00       8.16q  8 
 13 Malloy, Azria             11 Nonnewaug               7.80       8.19q  3 
 14 Cobb, Charlotte           12 Windsor Lock            8.05       8.20q 15  8.192
 15 Imetovski, Suzana          9 Seymour                 8.29       8.20q 21  8.197
 16 Bohan, Jessica            12 Guilford                8.30       8.21q 16 
 17 Lucas, MacKenzie          10 Seymour                 8.37       8.22q  8 
 18 Osei, Chelsea             12 West Haven              8.32       8.26q 12 
 19 Haye, Brianna             11 Naugatuck               8.00       8.27   9 
 20 Escott, Allison           10 E.O. Smith              8.20       8.28  18 
 21 Sutherland, Samiyah       10 West Haven              8.26       8.30  21  8.300
 21 Migani, Sofia             10 Guilford                8.15       8.30  17  8.300
 23 Cragin, Abigail           12 Darien                  8.40       8.31   5  8.306
 24 LaCapra, Malina           10 Watertown               8.30       8.31  18  8.307
 25 Bolduc, Kaleigh            9 Stonington              8.31       8.32  13 
 26 Recine, Amber             11 Seymour                 8.35       8.34  10  8.331
 27 Benjamin, Vanessa          9 Stonington              8.50       8.34   2  8.340
 28 Robinson, Audrey          12 Oxford                             8.35   5 
 29 Knox, Bianca              11 Thomaston               8.37       8.37   9 
 30 Hagander, Ashley           9 Darien                  8.30       8.39  20 
 31 Dougan, Maggie            12 Northwestern            8.38       8.41   7 
 32 Egan, Erin                 9 Watertown               8.46       8.42   1 
 33 Kunka, Rachel              9 St. Bernard             8.66       8.44  16 
 34 Lopez, Elysa              11 Sacred Heart            8.42       8.46   2  8.458
 34 Perez, Aitza              11 West Haven              8.55       8.46  10  8.458
 36 Perry, Montaya            11 Grasso Tech             8.50       8.47   4 
 37 Perry, Megan              12 Bristol East            8.00       8.49   6 
 38 Risby, Rue                10 Enfield                 8.61       8.51  15 
 39 Daniela, Sevilla          10 Platt                   8.50       8.53   3 
 40 Calfe, Abby                9 Bristol Cent            8.40       8.56   6 
 41 Calfe, Gabby               9 Bristol Cent            8.40       8.57   4 
 42 Greene, Alexandra          9 Guilford                8.30       8.61  14 
 43 Ostrosky, Nadia           10 Shepaug Vall            9.20       8.62  13 
 44 Santiago, Yaleska         12 Bristol East            8.50       8.63   6 
 45 Constantine, Margaret      9 Stonington              8.72       8.65  21 
 46 Lliguizaca, Jennifer      10 Sacred Heart            8.80       8.67  16  8.668
 47 Morgan, Emily             10 Terryville              8.60       8.67  11  8.670
 48 Kutllovci, Vlera           9 Thomaston               8.75       8.70  20 
 49 McKnight, Tierra           9 Derby                   8.76       8.73  19 
 50 Van Inen, Charlotte        9 Darien                  8.60       8.75  12 
 51 Polletta, Arianna          9 Watertown               8.75       8.78  21 
 52 Recile, Veronique         10 Sacred Heart                       8.79   7 
 53 Miranda, Alexia           11 Naugatuck               8.40       8.80   3 
 54 Baker, Abby               11 Watertown               8.60       8.82  13 
 55 Alexander, Alexia          9 Bristol Cent            8.95       8.84   3 
 56 Thompson, Jahmeeka        10 Holy Cross              9.30       8.87  18 
 57 Encarnacion, Alanii       12 St. Bernard             8.55       8.89   9 
 58 Laone, Hannah              9 Thomaston               8.91       8.93   4 
 59 Stefano, Mary             12 Terryville              8.50       8.97   5 
 60 Joyce, Julia              11 Holy Cross              9.20       8.98  16 
 61 Bridges, Dakota           10 E.O. Smith              8.30       9.00  15 
 62 Noto, Avary               12 Shepaug Vall            9.20       9.03  12 
 63 McCann, Emma              10 Stonington              8.82       9.09  13 
 64 Lowe, Jenna                9 Bristol Cent            8.95       9.11   2  9.107
 65 Stoudmire, Letacianna     10 Naugatuck               8.60       9.11  14  9.110
 66 Ward, Ella                 9 Bristol Cent            8.95       9.12   1 
 67 Warren, Samantha          10 Sacred Heart            9.07       9.16   7 
 68 Curtis, Becca             10 Watertown               8.30       9.19  17 
 69 Link, Kendra               9 Northwestern            8.90       9.30   5  9.292
 70 Tarbell, Ari               9 Windsor Lock            9.20       9.30  15  9.295
 71 Gillette, Mary            11 Holy Cross              9.40       9.44  20 
 72 Esmeldy, Hernandez        11 Naugatuck               9.00       9.46   1 
 73 Johnson, Samira           10 Holy Cross              9.60       9.49  18 
 74 Tougas, Aubrie             9 E.O. Smith              8.80       9.51  14 
 75 Lizbeth, Aguilar           9 Platt                   8.80       9.56  17  9.551
 76 Pascual, Claudia          11 St. Bernard             9.12       9.56  10  9.552
 77 Sauer, Macayla             9 Derby                   9.87       9.59  14 
 78 Cully, Shannon            12 Bristol East            9.46       9.63  21 
 79 Lash, Kendra               9 Windsor Lock            8.33       9.66  11 
 80 Bronson, Reilly           11 Seymour                 8.86       9.72  11 
 81 Hart, Emily                9 St. Bernard             9.86       9.73  15 
 82 Buchas, Kasey             11 Bristol East            9.77       9.74  16 
 83 Koesters, Megan            9 Northwestern            9.50       9.93  21 
 84 Kowalski, Alexa           10 Thomaston              10.09      10.02  13 
 85 Lehman, Thayer- Daly       9 Nonnewaug               9.20      10.03  14 
 86 Meenan, Madison            9 Nonnewaug               8.90      10.11   7 
 87 Horton, Tiffany           10 Shepaug Vall           10.50      10.14  10 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.69  1/7/2017    Char'Nae Epps, West Haven                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Evans, Ahvyon             11 Grasso Tech             7.82     # 7.67Q  3 
  2 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                  7.75       7.70Q  2 
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                 7.65       7.73Q  1 
  4 Gable, Carly              12 Northwestern            7.81       7.74q  3 
  5 St George, Elizabeth       9 New Canaan              7.92       7.85q  2 
  6 Garcia-Perez, Gabriela    10 Guilford                7.94       7.91q  1 
  7 Malloy, Azria             11 Nonnewaug               8.19       8.01   1  8.004
  8 Cobb, Charlotte           12 Windsor Lock            8.20       8.01   2  8.006
  9 Urso-Serrano, Nyla        10 E.O. Smith              8.09       8.01   3  8.010
 10 Alicea, Julia             11 E.O. Smith              8.06       8.02   2 
 11 Imetovski, Suzana          9 Seymour                 8.20       8.06   3 
 12 Kemes, Audrey             11 Terryville              8.11       8.07   2 
 13 Johnson, Ciara             9 Enfield                 8.06       8.08   1 
 14 Bohan, Jessica            12 Guilford                8.21       8.10   3 
 15 Lavoie, Alyssa            10 Bristol East            8.10       8.11   3 
 16 Osei, Chelsea             12 West Haven              8.26       8.12   1 
 17 Gambardella, Alana        12 West Haven              8.16       8.39   1 
 18 Lucas, MacKenzie          10 Seymour                 8.22       8.41   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7.69  1/7/2017    Char'Nae Epps, West Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Ahvyon             11 Grasso Tech             7.67       7.55# 
  2 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                  7.70       7.65# 
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                 7.73       7.69# 
  4 Gable, Carly              12 Northwestern            7.74       7.73  
  5 St George, Elizabeth       9 New Canaan              7.85       7.84  
  6 Garcia-Perez, Gabriela    10 Guilford                7.91       7.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batlle, Dylan             11 Oxford                  6.98       6.85q  6 
  2 Stewart, Joel             11 Enfield                 6.76       6.90q  2 
  3 Hayes, Mechai             12 Sacred Heart            7.25       6.95q 11 
  4 Seeger, Aren              12 Naugatuck               6.80       6.97q  4 
  5 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith              7.00       7.05q  7 
  6 Albini, Petro             10 E.O. Smith              7.10       7.06q 12  7.052
  7 Skowronski, Joe           11 Watertown               7.16       7.06q 18  7.060
  8 Weber, Jameson            12 Northwestern            6.70       7.08q  1  7.071
  9 Garcia, Jon               11 Windsor Lock            7.14       7.08q 18  7.080
 10 Oakes, Tamarko            12 West Haven              7.10       7.11q 13 
 11 Broadie, Michael          12 Derby                   7.06       7.12q 10 
 12 Weretelnik, Nicholas      12 Northwestern            7.00       7.13q  8 
 13 Hardin, Joe               10 Bristol East            7.07       7.15q 11 
 14 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    11 Sacred Heart            7.30       7.18q  9 
 15 Siani, John               11 Plainville              7.22       7.21q 13 
 16 Shea, Mickey              12 Nonnewaug               7.10       7.23q 14 
 17 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Platt                   7.50       7.25q  9  7.248
 18 Grillo, Thomas            10 Windsor Lock            7.15       7.25q 19  7.250
 19 Rivera, Kyle              10 Bristol East            7.14       7.27  17 
 20 Ibrahim, Xavier           11 Derby                   7.24       7.29  12 
 21 Foote, James              12 Shepaug Vall            7.86       7.30   3  7.293
 22 Sanson, Lorenzo           11 Platt                   7.80       7.30   7  7.297
 23 Cheney, Brandan           12 Shepaug Vall            7.40       7.35   2 
 24 Shea, Luke                12 Nonnewaug               7.10       7.36  15 
 25 Hyres, Pat                11 Thomaston               7.39       7.38   4 
 26 Lopez, Xavier              9 Windsor Lock            7.98       7.40   2  7.391
 26 Ferrante, Julian          11 Oxford                  7.36       7.40   6  7.391
 28 Lopez, Victor             11 Sacred Heart            7.48       7.40   5  7.394
 29 Rose, Harrison            11 Stonington              7.53       7.45  12 
 30 Romero, Simon              9 West Haven              7.51       7.47  10  7.467
 31 Calhoun, Jaleel           12 West Haven              7.30       7.47   8  7.470
 32 Gabinelli, Kyle           11 Seymour                 7.29       7.48  10  7.474
 33 O'Leary, Jack             12 St. Bernard             7.41       7.48   1  7.479
 34 Marsh, Paul               10 Naugatuck               7.20       7.50  16  7.495
 35 Frederick, daniello       11 Platt                   7.42       7.50   1  7.499
 36 Samoker, Rocco            11 Derby                   7.38       7.51   5 
 37 Stella-Mackie, Ethan       9 Oxford                             7.52   6 
 38 Carr, Bennett             11 Stonington              7.46       7.53   4 
 39 Shoaib, Muhammad          12 West Haven              7.63       7.55  16  7.541
 40 Valero, Alfred            10 Thomaston               7.63       7.55  15  7.550
 41 Fox, Cameron              10 Platt                   7.60       7.57  16  7.562
 42 Delarosa, Julian          10 Derby                   7.44       7.57   3  7.570
 42 Giusto, Gabe               9 Watertown               7.53       7.57  11  7.570
 44 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      11 Bristol Cent            7.35       7.61   7 
 45 Dayton, Rafael            10 Watertown               7.72       7.62  11 
 46 Mella, Anthony             9 Thomaston               7.56       7.63  14 
 47 Wihbey, Chris             10 Holy Cross              8.20       7.65   9  7.644
 48 Ackley, Jason             10 Windsor Lock            8.50       7.65  16  7.646
 49 Cooper, Adam              12 Platt                   7.60       7.65  18  7.650
 50 Buenano, Sebastian        10 West Haven              7.56       7.67  13 
 51 Ciarlo, Christian         11 Nonnewaug               7.60       7.69  17 
 52 Braccia, Dylan            10 Bristol East            7.75       7.74  10 
 53 Cyr, Kyle                 10 Bristol East            7.65       7.75  14 
 54 Castillo, Alex            10 Holy Cross              8.20       7.76  10  7.751
 55 Aldo, Andrew              11 Oxford                             7.76   7  7.757
 56 Hubbard, Cameron          10 Guilford                7.60       7.80  19  7.800
 56 Blais, Jayden              9 Enfield                 7.61       7.80  18  7.800
 58 Chever, Azzure            12 Bristol East            7.80       7.81   8 
 59 Woodmansee, Noah           9 E.O. Smith              7.20       7.82  15 
 60 Jiles, DyShawn            11 Windsor Lock            7.57       7.86  15 
 61 Steele, Ethan              9 Enfield                 7.97       7.89   1 
 62 Rose, Cameron              9 Stonington              7.99       8.03   5  8.024
 63 Boivin, Bailey            10 Watertown               7.99       8.03   4  8.030
 64 Darroch, Matthew           9 Oxford                             8.04   5 
 65 Canela, Jacob             11 Bristol Cent            7.85       8.07   6 
 66 Vieira, Nathan            11 Thomaston               7.49       8.15   6 
 67 Magao, Alex               11 E.O. Smith              7.10       8.24  16 
 68 Mooney, Chris              9 Stonington              8.33       8.31  14 
 69 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith              7.02       8.34   9 
 70 Osorio, Dan               12 Thomaston               8.10       8.40   6 
 71 Buel, Jaiden              10 Northwestern            7.70       8.42  13 
 72 Chokshi, Christian        10 Bristol Cent            7.85       8.44   4 
 73 Chaudhry, Noman           10 Bristol Cent            7.85       8.68   5 
 74 Jakubielski, Ryan         10 St. Bernard             8.81       8.86  13 
 75 Cook, Jake                 9 Derby                   8.87       8.99  12 
 76 Cook, Ryan                10 Terryville              9.00       9.01  10 
 77 Schein, Aaron             12 Terryville              9.50       9.24   8 
 78 Graham, Larry              9 Stonington              8.77      10.18  16 
 79 Piccarillo, Nick           9 Terryville              8.80      10.43  14 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stewart, Joel             11 Enfield                 6.90       6.72Q  2 
  2 Batlle, Dylan             11 Oxford                  6.85       6.87Q  1 
  3 Seeger, Aren              12 Naugatuck               6.97       6.89Q  3 
  4 Hayes, Mechai             12 Sacred Heart            6.95       6.96q  3 
  5 Garcia, Jon               11 Windsor Lock            7.08       6.97q  3 
  6 Weber, Jameson            12 Northwestern            7.08       6.98q  2 
  7 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith              7.05       6.99   2  6.984
  8 Broadie, Michael          12 Derby                   7.12       6.99   2  6.989
  9 Skowronski, Joe           11 Watertown               7.06       7.03   1 
 10 Oakes, Tamarko            12 West Haven              7.11       7.05   3 
 11 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    11 Sacred Heart            7.18       7.09   2 
 12 Hardin, Joe               10 Bristol East            7.15       7.12   1 
 13 Siani, John               11 Plainville              7.21       7.13   3 
 14 Albini, Petro             10 E.O. Smith              7.06       7.17   1 
 15 Weretelnik, Nicholas      12 Northwestern            7.13       7.20   1 
 16 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Platt                   7.25       7.21   2 
 17 Shea, Mickey              12 Nonnewaug               7.23       7.25   3  7.245
 18 Grillo, Thomas            10 Windsor Lock            7.25       7.25   1  7.247
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Joel             11 Enfield                 6.72       6.69# 
  2 Batlle, Dylan             11 Oxford                  6.87       6.86  
  3 Seeger, Aren              12 Naugatuck               6.89       6.91   6.901
  4 Garcia, Jon               11 Windsor Lock            6.97       6.91   6.906
  5 Hayes, Mechai             12 Sacred Heart            6.96       6.93  
  6 Weber, Jameson            12 Northwestern            6.98       6.99  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:08.28  1/7/2017    Anna Landler, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           11 Guilford             3:10.00    3:11.69   7 
  2 Ozimek, Julia             12 New Canaan           3:14.21    3:12.03   7 
  3 Nash, Sydney              12 Enfield              3:20.00    3:17.53   7 
  4 Dzenutis, Sydney          11 Northwestern         3:19.44    3:18.62   7 
  5 Siciliano, Gianna          9 Guilford             3:18.00    3:23.07   7 
  6 Ottowitz, Bethany         12 Watertown            3:27.55    3:25.40   6 
  7 Putnam, Kelsi             11 Guilford             3:14.00    3:27.56   7 
  8 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     10 Derby                3:28.90    3:27.62   6 
  9 Hinton, Paige             12 Bristol Cent         3:25.00    3:27.94   6 
 10 Britner, Serena            9 St. Bernard          3:34.90    3:28.61   6 
 11 Berger, Helene            10 Nonnewaug            3:27.00    3:29.39   6 
 12 Lent, Alyssa              11 Guilford             3:25.00    3:32.23   6 
 13 Duhig, Sophia             10 St. Bernard          3:35.60    3:35.47   6 
 14 Furniss, Alexa             9 Bristol Cent         3:45.00    3:35.51   4 
 15 French, Jenna             11 Sacred Heart         3:32.86    3:36.09   7 
 16 Santacroce, Maggie        12 Bristol East         3:44.12    3:36.88   4 
 17 Kunka, Brigid             10 St. Bernard          3:29.55    3:38.89   6 
 18 Berger, Jacquelin         11 Nonnewaug            3:34.00    3:40.73   5 
 19 Bottass, Victoria         12 Thomaston            3:36.00    3:41.28   5 
 20 Thrall, Kaitlynn          10 Watertown            3:40.00    3:42.13   4 
 21 Schwarz, Jennie            9 Nonnewaug            3:38.00    3:43.94   5 
 22 Yamamoto, Yuria            9 E.O. Smith           3:41.00    3:44.15   7 
 23 Andrew, Carly             10 Nonnewaug            3:33.00    3:44.35   6 
 24 Ghisa, Diana              12 Watertown            3:39.13    3:44.52   5 
 25 Sabbadini, Rachel          9 Stonington           3:51.45    3:44.55   3 
 26 Sobin, Ashley             11 Seymour              3:38.50    3:44.72   5 
 27 Wiesler, Ellie            10 Guilford             3:24.00    3:45.47   7 
 28 St. Germain, Kelsie       10 Bristol East         3:58.41    3:46.33   3 
 29 Lennon, Brianna           12 Naugatuck            3:47.72    3:48.16   4 
 30 Rich, Julia               11 Stonington           3:53.34    3:48.25   3 
 31 Daigneault, Maddie        10 Watertown            3:52.59    3:48.30   3 
 32 Gerkens, Kaitlyn          10 Derby                3:41.30    3:48.53   4 
 33 Perry, Megan              12 Bristol East         4:00.00    3:49.72   3 
 34 Maynard, Amealia          11 E.O. Smith           3:29.00    3:51.34   6 
 35 Roberto, Morgan           10 Enfield              4:00.61    3:52.54   2 
 36 McWhirt, Gabby             9 Watertown            3:50.00    3:53.83   4 
 37 Williams, Daisy           11 Stonington           3:48.00    3:55.42   4 
 38 Lavoie, Alyssa            10 Bristol East         4:15.00    3:55.62   2 
 39 Gray, Mary                10 Stonington           3:51.65    3:55.78   3 
 40 Pekarek, Maya             10 Seymour              3:43.50    3:56.64   4 
 41 Haluch, Sarah             10 Enfield              4:06.37    3:58.75   2 
 42 Bruce, Noelle              9 Bristol East         4:10.00    3:59.37   2 
 43 Boivin, Melany             9 Sacred Heart         4:04.01    4:00.12   2 
 44 Sabbadini, Emma           11 Stonington           3:56.62    4:00.19   3 
 45 Sheehan, Madison           9 Seymour              3:45.00    4:00.21   4 
 46 Gerckens, Sara            12 Derby                3:47.35    4:00.89   4 
 47 Medina, Angie              9 Platt                4:00.00    4:01.19   3 
 48 Rappleyea, Alicia          9 Bristol East         4:28.00    4:01.32   2 
 49 Doris, Caitlyn            10 Naugatuck            3:52.00    4:01.52   3 
 50 Gilmour, Bella            11 Thomaston            4:04.87    4:02.74   2 
 51 Adams, Bethany             9 Northwestern         3:56.32    4:03.50   3 
 52 Houle, Dayna              12 Bristol East         4:06.00    4:04.29   2 
 53 Merola, Kenedi             9 West Haven           3:50.39    4:11.38   4 
 54 Buckley, Nora              9 Nonnewaug            3:40.00    4:11.99   4 
 55 Dasilva, Nicole           10 Sacred Heart                    4:13.23   1 
 56 Marsh, Hannah             10 Enfield              4:20.00    4:13.75   2 
 57 Creaven, Victoria          9 Sacred Heart                    4:14.28   1 
 58 Coriolan, Daelle          10 West Haven           3:35.35    4:14.30   5 
 59 Loniewski, Sarah          12 E.O. Smith           3:40.00    4:14.85   7 
 60 Haskin, Alyssa            12 Enfield              4:00.00    4:16.73   3 
 61 Accioly, Sabrinna         10 West Haven           4:25.27    4:20.00   2 
 62 Tarbell, Ari               9 Windsor Lock         4:35.00    4:22.18   1 
 63 Cully, Shannon            12 Bristol East         4:30.00    4:23.28   1 
 64 Wozniak, Rebecca          10 Platt                4:00.00    4:30.01   3 
 65 Cermenika, Viola           9 Naugatuck            4:54.88    4:36.48   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 2:42.14  1/7/2017    Alex Urbahn, New Canaan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Little, Ken               12 Derby                2:34.10    2:36.34#  8 
  2 Stanley, Steven           12 Derby                2:41.20    2:44.47   8 
  3 Warren, Jonathan          12 Sacred Heart         2:54.63    2:48.09   7 
  4 Field, Elias              12 Nonnewaug            2:50.00    2:48.64   8 
  5 Ramirez, Jose             10 Bristol Cent         2:48.00    2:51.94   8 
  6 Christiano, Chris         10 Holy Cross           3:00.00    2:52.61   6 
  7 Polletta, Johnathan       11 Watertown            3:00.00    2:52.70   6 
  8 Siani, John               11 Plainville           2:50.00    2:53.14   8 
  9 Kilcoyne, Jason           12 Stonington           2:56.00    2:53.38   7 
 10 Nicholas, Eddie           11 Nonnewaug            2:53.00    2:53.89   7 
 11 Deforest, Chris           10 Terryville           2:51.00    2:54.11   7 
 12 Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           2:48.00    2:55.13   8 
 13 Smith, William            12 Guilford             2:35.00    2:55.63   8 
 14 Walters, Joseph           11 Guilford             2:40.00    2:55.81   8 
 15 Santasiere, Keegan        11 E.O. Smith           2:40.00    2:57.04   8 
 16 Picard, Corey             12 Terryville           2:50.00    2:58.80   8 
 17 Poirier, Mason            12 Bristol East         2:50.00    2:59.02   8 
 18 Kittredge, Jon            11 Windsor Lock         2:55.40    2:59.09   7 
 19 Kalama, Rhys              12 Guilford             2:57.00    2:59.54   7 
 20 Guevera, Javan            10 Derby                2:54.30    3:00.32   7 
 21 Tallcouch, Joshua         12 Seymour              2:57.50    3:01.06   7 
 22 Wojtas, Max               11 Stonington           2:58.00    3:01.39   7 
 23 Ottowitz, Dan             10 Watertown            2:59.58    3:01.49   6 
 24 Wadowski, Ben             11 Bristol East         2:56.00    3:02.28   7 
 25 Delaney, Will             11 E.O. Smith           2:48.00    3:02.77   8 
 26 Arnold, Ryan              12 Watertown            3:05.00    3:02.80   6 
 27 Navedo, Jose              11 Bristol Cent         3:00.00    3:03.42   6 
 28 Martin, Zach              11 Bristol East         3:00.00    3:04.36   6 
 29 Soubannarath, Brendon     10 Naugatuck            3:10.33    3:04.44   5 
 30 Hart, CJ                  10 Terryville           2:58.00    3:04.58   7 
 31 Deily, Byron              11 Gilbert                         3:04.93   1 
 32 Brown, Chris              12 Northwestern         2:59.00    3:05.01   7 
 33 Chambal, Jake             11 Seymour              3:05.50    3:05.29   5 
 34 Knox, Eric                12 Bristol Cent         2:48.00    3:06.11   8 
 35 Sharpe, Evan              12 Derby                3:03.50    3:06.36   6 
 36 Sullivan, Sean            11 Bristol East         2:59.00    3:06.43   7 
 37 Poulsen, Jared            12 Oxford                          3:07.32   1 
 38 Desmarais, Eric           12 Thomaston            3:04.71    3:07.42   6 
 39 Boskovic, Kosta           10 E.O. Smith           3:05.00    3:07.67   6 
 40 Bouzolin, Daniel          11 Seymour              3:03.50    3:08.08   6 
 41 Lindblom, Erik             9 Shepaug Vall         3:55.00    3:08.22   1 
 42 Aleksiejczuk, Adrian      10 Derby                3:07.25    3:08.26   5 
 43 Parker, Ethan             10 Oxford                          3:08.61   1 
 44 Orban, James              11 Oxford                          3:08.81   1 
 45 Pepin, Adam               11 Sacred Heart                    3:09.97   1 
 46 McMahon, Jack             11 Thomaston            3:05.76    3:10.06   5 
 47 Beauchamp, Zane           11 Enfield              3:15.46    3:10.52   4 
 48 Bunker, Zackery           12 Bristol Cent         3:00.00    3:10.71   6 
 49 Patetsos, Antonios        10 Enfield              3:20.00    3:11.17   4 
 50 Battiste, Evan            11 Sacred Heart                    3:11.55   1 
 51 Sanchez, Marco            11 Sacred Heart         3:10.07    3:12.36   5 
 52 Barnes, Anthony           12 Enfield              3:20.00    3:13.08   4 
 53 Seibert, Sean             10 Oxford                          3:13.66   1 
 54 Pierce, Chet              10 Thomaston            3:01.00    3:15.40   6 
 55 Johnsky, Benjamin         10 Bristol East         3:16.39    3:15.64   4 
 56 Colite, Dominic           11 Platt                3:10.00    3:18.43   5 
 57 Robinson, Daniel          10 Stonington           3:17.26    3:18.75   4 
 58 Rodriguez, Geremy         11 Thomaston            3:21.32    3:19.00   4 
 59 Field, Jacob              10 Thomaston            3:12.00    3:20.33   5 
 60 Bastik, Greg               9 Nonnewaug            3:07.93    3:22.91   5 
 61 Mowry, Peyton              9 Oxford                          3:23.65   1 
 62 Pang, Matt                10 Holy Cross           3:30.00    3:23.91   3 
 63 Knappe, Aidan              9 Sacred Heart         3:29.11    3:23.94   3 
 64 Inglis, Connor             9 Nonnewaug            3:25.20    3:24.28   4 
 65 Segal, Logan              11 Enfield              3:30.00    3:24.78   3 
 66 Chamberland, Jacob        12 Bristol East         3:25.00    3:26.27   4 
 67 Babinski, James           10 St. Bernard          3:22.70    3:26.78   4 
 68 Roberts, Joshua           10 Enfield              3:29.34    3:26.98   3 
 69 Turner, Aidan              9 Stonington           3:22.63    3:27.52   4 
 70 Ahmed, Osama              10 Bristol East         3:38.80    3:28.91   2 
 71 Treglia, Sal              10 Thomaston            3:26.96    3:29.47   4 
 72 Pagan, Raymond             9 West Haven           3:32.84    3:30.53   3 
 73 Chamberland, Kyle         10 Bristol East         3:38.24    3:33.21   2 
 74 Noyd, Christian            9 Nonnewaug            3:42.00    3:33.69   2 
 75 Miller, Justin            10 Holy Cross           3:45.00    3:33.80   2 
 76 Rodriguez, Jose           10 Bristol East         3:34.01    3:33.92   2 
 77 Nanadoum, Chris           11 Naugatuck            3:36.00    3:37.18   2 
 78 Cunningham, John           9 Stonington           3:35.00    3:37.43   2 
 79 Axelrod, Hunter            9 West Haven           3:36.42    3:37.71   2 
 80 Burt, Kyle                 9 West Haven           3:35.53    3:38.03   2 
 81 Rotella, Gianni            9 Stonington           3:42.88    3:38.81   2 
 82 Coady, Russell             9 West Haven           3:39.20    3:43.16   2 
 83 Eagles, Xander             9 West Haven           3:33.80    3:45.13   3 
 84 Brandon, Kwok              9 Platt                3:30.00    3:45.59   3 
 85 Joshua, Nhan               9 Platt                3:30.00    3:45.69   3 
 86 Annino, Aiden             10 Platt                3:30.00    3:46.64   3 
 87 Joshi, Aayush              9 Windsor Lock         3:37.00    3:50.29   2 
 88 Boutote, Jacob            10 Bristol East         3:38.10    3:52.86   2 
 89 Glander, Vincent           9 Nonnewaug            3:37.00    3:55.58   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:58.13  1/7/2017    Stamford, Stamford                        
                         A Fils, A Young, E Watkins, D Lucien              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guilford  'A'                                     2:00.00    1:57.23#  3 
     1) Bohan, Jessica 12               2) Greene, Alexandra 9            
     3) Migani, Sofia 10                4) Garcia-Perez, Gabriela 10      
  2 Seymour  'A'                                      1:56.50    1:57.60#  4 
     1) Collins, McKenzie 10            2) Rousseau, Faith 10             
     3) Johnson, Rebecca 12             4) Sobin, Ashley 11               
  3 Bristol Central  'A'                              1:56.00    1:57.91#  4 
     1) Hinton, Mia 10                  2) Simpson, Julia 11              
     3) Labbe, Morgan 9                 4) Whitten, Shy-Ann 12            
  4 Watertown  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:58.27   3 
     1) Baker, Abby 11                  2) Curtis, Becca 10               
     3) Zaccagnini, Emma 11             4) LaCapra, Malina 10             
  5 Darien  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:58.58   4 
     1) Grady, KC 12                    2) Cragin, Abigail 12             
     3) Hagander, Ashley 9              4) Keating, Tess 10               
  6 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   1:57.00    1:58.70   4 
     1) Alicea, Julia 11                2) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 10          
     3) Morgan, Megan 12                4) Wilgis, Ella 10                
  7 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              2:00.00    2:00.08   3 
     1) Lavoie, Alyssa 10               2) Perry, Megan 12                
     3) Santiago, Yaleska 12            4) Braccia, Avery 9               
  8 St. Bernard  'A'                                  2:04.33    2:00.96   2 
     1) Londregan, Mia 12               2) Hannaford, Victoria 10         
     3) Quinones, Taina 10              4) McCaffrey, Christina 12        
  9 Naugatuck  'A'                                    1:56.00    2:01.37   4 
     1) Dudek, Julia 11                 2) Haye, Brianna 11               
     3) Huculak, Rachel 10              4) Quarles, Loren 10              
 10 Northwestern  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:03.45   3 
     1) Dougan, Maggie 12               2) Gable, Carly 12                
     3) Smith, Calli 12                 4) Lavoie, Jessica 11             
 11 Stonington  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:04.97   3 
     1) Bolduc, Kaleigh 9               2) Rockwood, Lindsey 10           
     3) Benjamin, Vanessa 9             4) Woviotis, Lexi 12              
 12 Thomaston  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:05.04   2 
     1) Grecco, Briana 10               2) Pawlik, Liv 10                 
     3) Kutllovci, Vlera 9              4) Knox, Bianca 11                
 13 West Haven  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:05.10   3 
     1) Valaitis, Sophia 11             2) Salgado, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Gambardella, Alana 12           4) Sutherland, Samiyah 10         
 14 Grasso Tech  'A'                                  2:05.00    2:05.58   2 
     1) Phillips, Rhema 12              2) Perry, Montaya 11              
     3) Evans, Ahvyon 11                4) DaSilva, Ana 10                
 15 Enfield  'A'                                      2:08.00    2:06.39   2 
     1) Risby, Rue 10                   2) Johnson, Ciara 9               
     3) Turner, Erika 10                4) McDermott, viola 9             
 16 Shepaug Valley  'A'                               2:14.00    2:10.01   1 
     1) Eddy, Isabel 10                 2) Vidal, Sydnie 9                
     3) Tibbatts, Olivia 11             4) Ostrosky, Nadia 10             
 17 Nonnewaug  'A'                                    2:04.00    2:11.78   2 
     1) Berger, Jacquelin 11            2) Buckley, Nora 9                
     3) Graf, Anna 10                   4) Malloy, Azria 11               
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 2:12.34    2:12.30   1 
     1) Lopez, Elysa 11                 2) Okoronkwo, Beverly 10          
     3) Vasiliou, Ashley 12             4) Arcuri, Ashlyn 11              
 19 Holy Cross  'A'                                   2:18.00    2:14.44   1 
     1) Guerrier, Josie 12              2) Bosques, Amy 11                
     3) Chartier, Kristina 11           4) Zupkus, Aizlyn 12              
 20 Derby  'A'                                        3:00.00    2:15.04   1 
     1) Przbylowicz, Abigail 11         2) Sauer, Macayla 9               
     3) McKnight, Tierra 9              4) Gonzalez, Avalyn 9             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:36.65  1/7/2017    West Haven, West Haven                    
                         T Butler, A Aremu, T Oakes, K Colon-Quinones      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                              1:38.00    1:37.80   4 
     1) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 12      2) Peterson, Hunter 11            
     3) Ambert, Ramon 10                4) West, Nigel 12                 
  2 Oxford  'A'                                       1:44.03    1:38.17   3 
     1) Batlle, Dylan 11                2) Ferrante, Julian 11            
     3) Curtiss, Joseph 12              4) Adames, Drew 11                
  3 Naugatuck  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:38.21   4 
     1) Airall, Nicholas 11             2) Sampaio, Derek 11              
     3) Koslosky, Zachary 11            4) Seeger, Aren 12                
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 1:43.23    1:40.06   3 
     1) Hayes, Mechai 12                2) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 11      
     3) Williams, Edward 11             4) Navarro, Luis 10               
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:39.90    1:42.43   4 
     1) Weretelnik, Nicholas 12         2) Strzepa, Tim 12                
     3) Phillips, Tyler 12              4) Weber, Jameson 12              
  6 West Haven  'A'                                   1:38.50    1:42.79   4 
     1) Colon, Willie 11                2) Calhoun, Jaleel 12             
     3) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 12        4) Oakes, Tamarko 12              
  7 Watertown  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:42.98   3 
     1) Arnold, Ryan 12                 2) Graham, Ben 12                 
     3) Skowronski, Joe 11              4) Caouette, Keith 9              
  8 E.O. Smith  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:44.00   4 
     1) Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel 12          2) Albini, Petro 10               
     3) Ramos, Luis Xavier 11           4) Stigler, Kobe 11               
  9 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              1:45.00    1:44.15   2 
     1) Hardin, Joe 10                  2) Rivera, Kyle 10                
     3) Cyr, Kyle 10                    4) Chever, Azzure 12              
 10 Enfield  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:44.61   2 
     1) Stewart, Joel 11                2) Roberts, Gregory 12            
     3) Blais, Jayden 9                 4) Stager, Cody 10                
 11 Thomaston  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:45.05   2 
     1) Hyres, Pat 11                   2) Mella, Anthony 9               
     3) Galeski, Brandon 12             4) Krasnowski, Liam 12            
 12 Shepaug Valley  'A'                               1:52.40    1:45.13   1 
     1) Block, Gavin 11                 2) Foote, James 12                
     3) McCluskey, Mike 11              4) Bowman, Zach 12                
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                   1:43.00    1:45.72   3 
     1) Denardo, Rich 12                2) Auguste, Marckenslee 12        
     3) Hodak, Cliff 12                 4) Auguste, Marckens 12           
 14 Windsor Locks  'A'                                1:42.12    1:46.26   3 
     1) Grillo, Thomas 10               2) Garcia, Jon 11                 
     3) Jiles, DyShawn 11               4) Lopez, Xavier 9                
 15 Guilford  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:47.03   2 
     1) Sondak, Corey 12                2) Eschinger, McKendry 10         
     3) Walters, Joseph 11              4) Smith, William 12              
 16 Nonnewaug  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:47.34   2 
     1) Shea, Luke 12                   2) Shea, Mickey 12                
     3) Bauer, Bryce 10                 4) Ciarlo, Christian 11           
 17 Platt  'A'                                        1:47.00    1:47.61   2 
     1) Bessler, Chase 11               2) Cooper, Adam 12                
     3) Massicott, Robert 12            4) Frederick, daniello 11         
 18 Derby  'A'                                        2:07.40    1:52.08   1 
     1) Cook, Jake 9                    2) Fleischer, Cody 9              
     3) Liriano, Brian 11               4) Nance, Tre'shaun 11            
 19 Stonington  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:52.71   1 
     1) Carr, Bennett 11                2) Rose, Cameron 9                
     3) Mooney, Chris 9                 4) Graham, Larry 9                
 20 Terryville  'A'                                   2:15.00    2:16.32   1 
     1) Brown, Colby 11                 2) Collette, Jacob 10             
     3) Cook, Ryan 10                   4) Ethier, Justin 9