26th Annual Wilton Invitational Boys Varsity

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 Spencer Brown, 12 15:32 4:56 Wilton 2 Kyle Beaudette, 10 15:34 4:56 Amity 3 Eric van_der_Els, 11 15:40 4:58 Brien McMahon


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

4 Oliver Hickson, 12 15:53 5:02 Staples 5 Will Berczuk, 12 16:19 5:11 Brunswick 6 Harrison Block, 11 16:20 5:11 Amity 7 James Lewis, 11 16:21 5:11 Staples 8 Andy Kates, 11 16:23 5:12 Greenwich 9 Ben Ruffing, 10 16:28 5:13 Joel Barlow 10 Mike Rautter, 11 16:28 5:14 New Fairfield 11 Alex Ellsworth, 12 16:32 5:15 New Canaan 12 Joe Edelstein, 12 16:33 5:15 Shelton 13 Jake Berman, 12 16:34 5:15 Staples 14 Ajax Diamandis, 10 16:41 5:17 Brien McMahon 15 Justin Hoelzl, 11 16:46 5:19 Wilton 16 Aidan Leonard-Pasley, 12 16:47 5:19 Amity 17 Kevin Michalka, 12 16:49 5:20 Bethel 18 Michael Bortolot, 10 16:50 5:20 Joel Barlow 19 Connor Crane, 11 16:51 5:21 Amity 20 Sricharan Kadimi, 12 16:54 5:22 Amity 21 William Ducham, 12 16:56 5:22 Kennedy 22 Matthew Arovas, 11 16:58 5:23 Amity 23 Timothy Cannata, 11 16:58 5:23 Amity 24 George Crist, 11 16:59 5:23 Fairfield Prep 25 Daniel Landy, 12 17:03 5:24 Staples 26 Colin Schlissel, 9 17:08 5:26 Danbury 27 Ed Wolfe, 11 17:10 5:27 Shepaug Valley 28 Ben Foster, 11 17:15 5:28 Staples 29 Parker Stitzer, 12 17:15 5:29 Brunswick 30 Brendan Purcell, 12 17:16 5:29 Amity 31 Michael St George, 10 17:19 5:30 New Canaan 32 Sean Parker, 10 17:23 5:31 Shepaug Valley 33 Zakeer Ahmad, 10 17:24 5:31 Staples 34 Shane Romanchick, 12 17:24 5:31 Trumbull 35 Jack McGowen, 11 17:28 5:33 Fairfield Prep 36 Alex Bunnell, 12 17:31 5:34 Amity 37 Andrew Israel, 11 17:35 5:35 Brunswick 38 Ryan MacKay, 11 17:37 5:35 Amity 39 danny ross, 12 17:37 5:36 Greens Farm Acad 40 Alex McCall, 11 17:41 5:37 Greens Farm Acad 41 Drew Kenny, 11 17:42 5:37 New Fairfield 42 Kevin Hanley, 12 17:45 5:38 New Fairfield 43 Sean Clarke, 12 17:46 5:38 Greenwich 44 Will Hoffmann, 11 17:46 5:38 Wilton 45 Josh Wilson, 10 17:48 5:39 Shelton 46 Johnathan Keating, 12 17:51 5:40 Ridgefield 47 Joe LaRegina, 11 17:52 5:40 New Fairfield 48 Connor Mcnerney, 9 17:53 5:41 Immaculate 49 Matt Bader, 11 17:55 5:41 Notre Dame-Whaven 50 Brad DeMassa, 10 17:56 5:41 Ridgefield 51 Luke Sofair, 12 17:57 5:42 Notre Dame-Whaven 52 Anderw Goldstein, 10 17:58 5:42 Norwalk 53 Jake Cappello, 10 18:00 5:43 Trumbull 54 Aidan Buck, 11 18:02 5:43 New Canaan 55 Kyle Fallon, 11 18:02 5:43 Norwalk 56 Mike Deluca, 10 18:03 5:44 Notre Dame-Whaven 57 Erik Quist, 11 18:04 5:44 Shepaug Valley 58 Ryan Johnson, 11 18:07 5:45 Ridgefield 59 Ty Howley, 10 18:09 5:45 Ridgefield 60 Quinton Walsh, 11 18:09 5:46 Shepaug Valley 61 Chase Arsenault, 12 18:09 5:46 Shelton 62 Michael Lynders, 12 18:11 5:46 Shelton 63 Taylor Auten, 11 18:13 5:47 Trumbull 64 Arthur Kulis, 11 18:15 5:47 Staples 65 Xavier Milling, 12 18:19 5:49 Hillhouse 66 Jake Atlas, 12 18:20 5:49 Staples 67 Jonathan Tinker, 11 18:21 5:50 Trumbull 68 Paul Cashman, 12 18:22 5:50 Fairfield Prep 69 George Goodfriend, 12 18:23 5:50 Brunswick 70 Niski Joe, 11 18:24 5:50 Shelton 71 Christian Peisch, 11 18:26 5:51 Brunswick 72 Chris Nilsson, 10 18:28 5:52 Fairfield Prep 73 Wesley Peisch, 9 18:30 5:52 Brunswick 74 Donte Rodriguez, 11 18:33 5:53 Harding 75 Alec Albright, 12 18:34 5:53 Notre Dame-Whaven 76 Nick DiCorato, 12 18:37 5:54 Wilton 77 Ryan McGough, 11 18:38 5:55 New Canaan 78 Calvin Keller, 10 18:39 5:55 Ridgefield 79 William Simics, 11 18:39 5:55 Shelton 80 Patrick Blasco, 11 18:44 5:57 New Canaan 81 Matthew Pryor, 10 18:46 5:57 Trumbull 82 Patrick Byrne, 11 18:47 5:58 Fairfield Prep 83 Chris Vaught, 12 18:48 5:58 Hillhouse 84 Chris Lamberti, 11 18:48 5:58 Notre Dame-Whaven 85 Oliver Bird, 12 18:49 5:58 Greenwich 86 Danny Maher, 12 18:49 5:58 New Fairfield 87 Colin Tiller, 12 18:50 5:59 New Canaan 88 Matt Wells, 10 18:52 5:59 Shelton
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

89 Michael Valerie, 11 18:53 6:00 Norwalk 90 Tim Russo, 10 18:54 6:00 New Canaan 91 Grant Stuarte, 12 18:55 6:00 Kennedy 92 Jack DeAngelis, 12 18:56 6:00 Wilton 93 Charlie Courtemanche, 9 18:56 6:01 Greens Farm Acad 94 Jordan Fairchild, 12 18:57 6:01 New Fairfield 95 Charles Novek, 12 18:58 6:01 Greenwich 96 Cooper Robinson, 12 18:59 6:01 Brunswick 97 Ryan Welsh, 11 19:01 6:02 Shepaug Valley 98 Tyler Beider, 9 19:01 6:02 Greens Farm Acad 99 Bastian Dequeker, 10 19:09 6:05 Greenwich 100 Jake Guth, 12 19:12 6:05 Wilton 101 Abhinav Pal, 10 19:12 6:06 New Canaan 102 Buchanan Chris, 12 19:15 6:07 Shelton 103 Colin Macfaddin, 10 19:16 6:07 Brunswick 104 Jack Stachura, 10 19:17 6:07 Trumbull 105 Thomas Hanlon, 12 19:17 6:07 Norwalk 106 Dylan Koury, 10 19:18 6:08 Trumbull 107 John Swanson, 11 19:22 6:09 Shepaug Valley 108 Aaron Stuarte, 12 19:24 6:09 Kennedy 109 Dominic Curra, 9 19:24 6:09 Immaculate 1 Sabrina Rautter, 12 19:26 6:10 New Fairfield 110 Trevor Rochelle, 10 19:27 6:10 Trumbull 111 Brian Carraturo, 10 19:28 6:10 Bethel 112 Brooks Hennessey, 10 19:28 6:11 Brunswick 113 James Broderick, 12 19:29 6:11 Immaculate 114 Zach Ferreira, 11 19:30 6:11 Shelton 115 Daniel Rouleau, 12 19:30 6:11 Trumbull 116 Kyle Otto, 12 19:30 6:11 New Fairfield 117 Bobby Schrek, 10 19:32 6:12 Notre Dame-Whaven 118 Dillon Bell, 10 19:33 6:12 Bethel 119 Kane Curtin, 12 19:35 6:13 New Canaan 120 Connor Diaz, 12 19:40 6:14 Shelton 121 Chris Keller, 12 19:43 6:15 Brunswick 122 Peter Peirce, 12 19:45 6:16 Immaculate 123 Ryan Canna, 11 19:47 6:17 Notre Dame-Whaven 124 Trevor MacGintie, 11 19:47 6:17 Shepaug Valley 125 Ryan Harford, 11 19:48 6:17 Greenwich 126 Matt Gola, 10 19:48 6:17 Norwalk 127 Sean Welsh, 10 19:49 6:17 Shepaug Valley 128 Liam Sheahan, 10 19:50 6:18 Joel Barlow 129 Sam Orazem, 11 19:53 6:18 Greens Farm Acad 130 Marko Pilepich, 11 19:53 6:19 Bethel 131 Owen Tortora, 11 19:56 6:20 Ridgefield 132 Timothy Tallamanca, 10 19:59 6:20 Joel Barlow 133 James Kennedy, 9 20:01 6:21 Shepaug Valley 134 Tyler Green, 10 20:04 6:22 Greens Farm Acad 135 Robert Lewis, 11 20:06 6:23 Greenwich 136 Matt Arduino, 12 20:08 6:23 Norwalk 137 Scott Barnett, 10 20:13 6:25 Greens Farm Acad 138 Joe Leo, 12 20:15 6:26 Immaculate 139 Jason Spencer, 11 20:16 6:26 Harding 140 Amir Phipps, 11 20:16 6:26 Harding 141 Dan Lott, 12 20:17 6:26 Norwalk 142 chris imperiolezzi, 10 20:17 6:26 Immaculate 143 Edward McElroy, 12 20:17 6:26 Trumbull 144 Thomas Daly, 12 20:18 6:27 Trumbull 145 Tayquan Camacho, 12 20:20 6:27 Norwalk 2 Daryl Kennedy, 12 20:23 6:28 Greenwich 146 Addison Muir, 10 20:23 6:28 Greenwich 147 Connor Douskey, 10 20:24 6:29 Shepaug Valley 148 William Gasparrini, 9 20:25 6:29 Immaculate 149 John Paul Baughman, 10 20:26 6:29 Immaculate 150 Niccolo Meniconi, 11 20:26 6:29 Greenwich 151 Samuel Pronovost, 10 20:27 6:29 Joel Barlow 152 Jon Gaynor, 12 20:32 6:31 Kennedy 153 Andry Evangelista, 9 20:34 6:32 Kennedy 154 Jonathan Lam, 9 20:35 6:32 Joel Barlow 155 Nick Hatcher, 12 20:41 6:34 Immaculate 156 Christopher Joyce, 10 20:43 6:35 Bethel 157 Kevin Sholtes, 11 20:47 6:36 Bethel 158 Junior Fontilus, 11 20:54 6:38 Harding 159 Daniel Islam, 10 20:54 6:38 Bethel 160 William Glatzel, 11 20:55 6:38 Joel Barlow 161 Tommy Trinh, 10 20:58 6:39 Harding 162 John Mulcahy, 11 21:00 6:40 Joel Barlow 163 Jonathan Fritch, 12 21:01 6:40 Bethel 164 Donald Cianciolo, 10 21:01 6:40 Kennedy 165 Ryan Morton, 11 21:02 6:40 Bethel 166 Patrick Hannagan, 12 21:20 6:46 Bethel 167 Nicholas Kochersperger, 11 21:29 6:49 Joel Barlow 168 Andrew Work, 12 21:39 6:52 Kennedy 169 Eddie Zlatarev, 12 21:48 6:55 Greens Farm Acad 170 Christopher Fischer, 12 22:01 6:59 Greenwich 170 finishers among Open Men 2 finishers among Open Women 170 male finishers 2 female finishers 172 total finishers

Return to home page.

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Varsity Boys - Large

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Large Schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Amity                    31    1    3    8    9   10   12   13    16:30    1:20
  2 Staples                  44    2    4    7   15   16   17   35    16:38    1:23
  3 Shelton                 130    6   21   32   33   38   43   48    17:49    1:51
  4 Ridgefield              149   22   24   30   31   42   61         18:09    0:48
  5 Fairfield Prep          154   14   19   37   39   45              18:01    1:48
  6 Trumbull                159   18   27   34   36   44   53   55    18:09    1:22
  7 Notre Dame-Whaven       164   23   25   29   41   46   57   58    18:16    0:53
  8 Greenwich               175    5   20   47   51   52   59   62    18:13    2:47
  9 Norwalk                 217   26   28   49   54   60   63   66    18:48    1:51
 10 Kennedy                 252   11   50   56   67   68   71   72    19:17    3:39
 11 Harding                 308   40   64   65   69   70              20:12    2:26

Incomplete Teams: Brien McMahon, Danbury
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Amity
    1  Kyle Beaudette, 10         15:34    4:56
    3  Harrison Block, 11         16:20    5:11
    8  Aidan Leonard-Pasley, 12   16:47    5:19
    9  Connor Crane, 11           16:51    5:21
   10  Sricharan Kadimi, 12       16:54    5:22
Total Time = 1:22:26     Total Places = 31

2. Staples
    2  Oliver Hickson, 12         15:53    5:02
    4  James Lewis, 11            16:21    5:11
    7  Jake Berman, 12            16:34    5:15
   15  Daniel Landy, 12           17:03    5:24
   16  Ben Foster, 11             17:15    5:28
Total Time = 1:23:06     Total Places = 44

3. Shelton
    6  Joe Edelstein, 12          16:33    5:15
   21  Josh Wilson, 10            17:48    5:39
   32  Chase Arsenault, 12        18:09    5:46
   33  Michael Lynders, 12        18:11    5:46
   38  Niski Joe, 11              18:24    5:50
Total Time = 1:29:05     Total Places = 130

4. Ridgefield
   22  Johnathan Keating, 12      17:51    5:40
   24  Brad DeMassa, 10           17:56    5:41
   30  Ryan Johnson, 11           18:07    5:45
   31  Ty Howley, 10              18:09    5:45
   42  Calvin Keller, 10          18:39    5:55
Total Time = 1:30:42     Total Places = 149

5. Fairfield Prep
   14  George Crist, 11           16:59    5:23
   19  Jack McGowen, 11           17:28    5:33
   37  Paul Cashman, 12           18:22    5:50
   39  Chris Nilsson, 10          18:28    5:52
   45  Patrick Byrne, 11          18:47    5:58
Total Time = 1:30:04     Total Places = 154

6. Trumbull
   18  Shane Romanchick, 12       17:24    5:31
   27  Jake Cappello, 10          18:00    5:43
   34  Taylor Auten, 11           18:13    5:47
   36  Jonathan Tinker, 11        18:21    5:50
   44  Matthew Pryor, 10          18:46    5:57
Total Time = 1:30:44     Total Places = 159

7. Notre Dame-Whaven
   23  Matt Bader, 11             17:55    5:41
   25  Luke Sofair, 12            17:57    5:42
   29  Mike Deluca, 10            18:03    5:44
   41  Alec Albright, 12          18:34    5:53
   46  Chris Lamberti, 11         18:48    5:58
Total Time = 1:31:17     Total Places = 164

8. Greenwich
    5  Andy Kates, 11             16:23    5:12
   20  Sean Clarke, 12            17:46    5:38
   47  Oliver Bird, 12            18:49    5:58
   51  Charles Novek, 12          18:58    6:01
   52  Bastian Dequeker, 10       19:09    6:05
Total Time = 1:31:05     Total Places = 175

9. Norwalk
   26  Anderw Goldstein, 10       17:58    5:42
   28  Kyle Fallon, 11            18:02    5:43
   49  Michael Valerie, 11        18:53    6:00
   54  Thomas Hanlon, 12          19:17    6:07
   60  Matt Gola, 10              19:48    6:17
Total Time = 1:33:58     Total Places = 217

10. Kennedy
   11  William Ducham, 12         16:56    5:22
   50  Grant Stuarte, 12          18:55    6:00
   56  Aaron Stuarte, 12          19:24    6:09
   67  Jon Gaynor, 12             20:32    6:31
   68  Andry Evangelista, 9       20:34    6:32
Total Time = 1:36:21     Total Places = 252

11. Harding
   40  Donte Rodriguez, 11        18:33    5:53
   64  Jason Spencer, 11          20:16    6:26
   65  Amir Phipps, 11            20:16    6:26
   69  Junior Fontilus, 11        20:54    6:38
   70  Tommy Trinh, 10            20:58    6:39
Total Time = 1:40:57     Total Places = 308

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Varsity Boys - Small

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Small Schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brunswick                74    2   10   13   24   25   26   36    17:36    2:07
  2 Wilton                   85    1    6   18   27   33   39         17:32    3:24
  3 New Fairfield            86    4   16   17   19   30   35   42    17:44    2:21
  4 New Canaan               94    5   11   21   28   29   31   32    17:51    2:13
  5 Shepaug Valley          103    9   12   22   23   37   40   47    17:58    1:51
  6 Greens Farm Acad        150   14   15   34   38   49   52   53    18:38    2:16
  7 Joel Barlow             167    3    8   48   51   57   58   62    18:43    4:00
  8 Bethel                  204    7   43   45   50   59   60   61    19:18    3:55
  9 Immaculate              205   20   41   44   46   54   55   56    19:22    2:22

Incomplete Teams: Hillhouse
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Brunswick
    2  Will Berczuk, 12           16:19    5:11
   10  Parker Stitzer, 12         17:15    5:29
   13  Andrew Israel, 11          17:35    5:35
   24  George Goodfriend, 12      18:23    5:50
   25  Christian Peisch, 11       18:26    5:51
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 74

2. Wilton
    1  Spencer Brown, 12          15:32    4:56
    6  Justin Hoelzl, 11          16:46    5:19
   18  Will Hoffmann, 11          17:46    5:38
   27  Nick DiCorato, 12          18:37    5:54
   33  Jack DeAngelis, 12         18:56    6:00
Total Time = 1:27:37     Total Places = 85

3. New Fairfield
    4  Mike Rautter, 11           16:28    5:14
   16  Drew Kenny, 11             17:42    5:37
   17  Kevin Hanley, 12           17:45    5:38
   19  Joe LaRegina, 11           17:52    5:40
   30  Danny Maher, 12            18:49    5:58
Total Time = 1:28:36     Total Places = 86

4. New Canaan
    5  Alex Ellsworth, 12         16:32    5:15
   11  Michael St  George, 10     17:19    5:30
   21  Aidan Buck, 11             18:02    5:43
   28  Ryan McGough, 11           18:38    5:55
   29  Patrick Blasco, 11         18:44    5:57
Total Time = 1:29:15     Total Places = 94

5. Shepaug Valley
    9  Ed Wolfe, 11               17:10    5:27
   12  Sean Parker, 10            17:23    5:31
   22  Erik Quist, 11             18:04    5:44
   23  Quinton Walsh, 11          18:09    5:46
   37  Ryan Welsh, 11             19:01    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:47     Total Places = 103

6. Greens Farm Acad
   14  danny ross, 12             17:37    5:36
   15  Alex McCall, 11            17:41    5:37
   34  Charlie Courtemanche, 9    18:56    6:01
   38  Tyler Beider, 9            19:01    6:02
   49  Sam Orazem, 11             19:53    6:18
Total Time = 1:33:08     Total Places = 150

7. Joel Barlow
    3  Ben Ruffing, 10            16:28    5:13
    8  Michael Bortolot, 10       16:50    5:20
   48  Liam Sheahan, 10           19:50    6:18
   51  Timothy Tallamanca, 10     19:59    6:20
   57  Samuel Pronovost, 10       20:27    6:29
Total Time = 1:33:34     Total Places = 167

8. Bethel
    7  Kevin Michalka, 12         16:49    5:20
   43  Brian Carraturo, 10        19:28    6:10
   45  Dillon Bell, 10            19:33    6:12
   50  Marko Pilepich, 11         19:53    6:19
   59  Christopher Joyce, 10      20:43    6:35
Total Time = 1:36:26     Total Places = 204

9. Immaculate
   20  Connor Mcnerney, 9         17:53    5:41
   41  Dominic Curra, 9           19:24    6:09
   44  James Broderick, 12        19:29    6:11
   46  Peter Peirce, 12           19:45    6:16
   54  Joe Leo, 12                20:15    6:26
Total Time = 1:36:46     Total Places = 205
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brunswick                74    2   10   13   24   25   26   36    17:36    2:07
  2 Wilton                   85    1    6   18   27   33   39         17:32    3:24
  3 New Fairfield            86    4   16   17   19   30   35   42    17:44    2:21
  4 New Canaan               94    5   11   21   28   29   31   32    17:51    2:13
  5 Shepaug Valley          103    9   12   22   23   37   40   47    17:58    1:51
  6 Greens Farm Acad        150   14   15   34   38   49   52   53    18:38    2:16
  7 Joel Barlow             167    3    8   48   51   57   58   62    18:43    4:00
  8 Bethel                  204    7   43   45   50   59   60   61    19:18    3:55
  9 Immaculate              205   20   41   44   46   54   55   56    19:22    2:22

Incomplete Teams: Hillhouse
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Brunswick
    2  Will Berczuk, 12           16:19    5:11
   10  Parker Stitzer, 12         17:15    5:29
   13  Andrew Israel, 11          17:35    5:35
   24  George Goodfriend, 12      18:23    5:50
   25  Christian Peisch, 11       18:26    5:51
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 74

2. Wilton
    1  Spencer Brown, 12          15:32    4:56
    6  Justin Hoelzl, 11          16:46    5:19
   18  Will Hoffmann, 11          17:46    5:38
   27  Nick DiCorato, 12          18:37    5:54
   33  Jack DeAngelis, 12         18:56    6:00
Total Time = 1:27:37     Total Places = 85

3. New Fairfield
    4  Mike Rautter, 11           16:28    5:14
   16  Drew Kenny, 11             17:42    5:37
   17  Kevin Hanley, 12           17:45    5:38
   19  Joe LaRegina, 11           17:52    5:40
   30  Danny Maher, 12            18:49    5:58
Total Time = 1:28:36     Total Places = 86

4. New Canaan
    5  Alex Ellsworth, 12         16:32    5:15
   11  Michael St  George, 10     17:19    5:30
   21  Aidan Buck, 11             18:02    5:43
   28  Ryan McGough, 11           18:38    5:55
   29  Patrick Blasco, 11         18:44    5:57
Total Time = 1:29:15     Total Places = 94

5. Shepaug Valley
    9  Ed Wolfe, 11               17:10    5:27
   12  Sean Parker, 10            17:23    5:31
   22  Erik Quist, 11             18:04    5:44
   23  Quinton Walsh, 11          18:09    5:46
   37  Ryan Welsh, 11             19:01    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:47     Total Places = 103

6. Greens Farm Acad
   14  danny ross, 12             17:37    5:36
   15  Alex McCall, 11            17:41    5:37
   34  Charlie Courtemanche, 9    18:56    6:01
   38  Tyler Beider, 9            19:01    6:02
   49  Sam Orazem, 11             19:53    6:18
Total Time = 1:33:08     Total Places = 150

7. Joel Barlow
    3  Ben Ruffing, 10            16:28    5:13
    8  Michael Bortolot, 10       16:50    5:20
   48  Liam Sheahan, 10           19:50    6:18
   51  Timothy Tallamanca, 10     19:59    6:20
   57  Samuel Pronovost, 10       20:27    6:29
Total Time = 1:33:34     Total Places = 167

8. Bethel
    7  Kevin Michalka, 12         16:49    5:20
   43  Brian Carraturo, 10        19:28    6:10
   45  Dillon Bell, 10            19:33    6:12
   50  Marko Pilepich, 11         19:53    6:19
   59  Christopher Joyce, 10      20:43    6:35
Total Time = 1:36:26     Total Places = 204

9. Immaculate
   20  Connor Mcnerney, 9         17:53    5:41
   41  Dominic Curra, 9           19:24    6:09
   44  James Broderick, 12        19:29    6:11
   46  Peter Peirce, 12           19:45    6:16
   54  Joe Leo, 12                20:15    6:26
Total Time = 1:36:46     Total Places = 205


Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Varsity Girls

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 Gabrielle Richichi, 12 13:59 5:35 New Fairfield 2 Mary Lynch, 11 14:42 5:53 Wilton 3 Allison McArdle, 11 14:50 5:56 Glastonbury


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

4 Kaitlyn Hebert, 12 15:03 6:01 Glastonbury 5 Jenna Gasparrini, 11 15:16 6:06 Immaculate 6 Olivia Bernardini, 10 15:29 6:11 Wilton 7 Kelsey Bordash, 10 15:32 6:13 Ridgefield 8 Kaylee Stebbins, 11 15:34 6:14 Glastonbury 9 Danielle Marcone, 10 15:45 6:18 Immaculate 10 Amanda Percarpio, 12 15:50 6:20 Darien 11 Rachel Maue, 10 15:51 6:20 Ridgefield 12 Diana Kirkman, 10 15:51 6:20 Immaculate 13 Gabrielle Lemma, 12 15:52 6:21 Joel Barlow 14 Maggie Boudreau, 11 15:54 6:21 Greens Farm Acad 15 Sabrina Thurber, 11 15:55 6:22 Greenwich 16 Sarah LeHan, 11 15:57 6:23 Darien 17 Gaelyn Kattman, 10 16:03 6:25 Glastonbury 18 Kate Halabi, 12 16:05 6:26 Darien 19 Sarah Bohan, 12 16:10 6:28 Guilford 20 Kathryn Hastings, 11 16:11 6:28 Glastonbury 21 Kirsten Morro, 12 16:14 6:29 Guilford 22 Julia Realander, 10 16:14 6:30 Ridgefield 23 Evelyn Ferrall, 11 16:15 6:30 Guilford 24 Julia Provenzano, 12 16:20 6:32 Trumbull 25 Madi McCreesh, 9 16:21 6:32 Greens Farm Acad 26 Bridget Zima, 12 16:22 6:33 New Fairfield 27 Cali Brannan, 9 16:23 6:33 New Canaan 28 Tierney Beauregard, 11 16:24 6:33 Ridgefield 29 Amy Puchini, 11 16:32 6:37 Guilford 30 Melissa Evans, 9 16:35 6:38 New Fairfield 31 Nina Mellin, 10 16:36 6:38 Wilton 32 Emma Hergenrother, 11 16:36 6:38 Ridgefield 33 Katelynn Romanchick, 10 16:37 6:39 Trumbull 34 Sarah Krate, 12 16:39 6:39 Danbury 35 Meaghan Downey, 10 16:42 6:41 Wilton 36 Gwenyth Byrne, 11 16:43 6:41 Ridgefield 37 Carmen Martin, 11 16:49 6:43 Greens Farm Acad 38 Kristen Richichi, 10 16:54 6:45 New Fairfield 39 Maia Lemma, 12 16:56 6:46 Joel Barlow 40 Lindsey Holek, 12 16:57 6:47 Darien 41 Sarah Hart, 12 16:58 6:47 Glastonbury 42 Julia Hergenrother, 9 16:59 6:47 Ridgefield 43 Amanda Naylor, 9 17:00 6:48 Glastonbury 44 Krissa Cussanelli, 12 17:00 6:48 Guilford 45 Alexandra Ross, 9 17:01 6:48 Glastonbury 46 Ginny Lewis, 11 17:04 6:49 Shelton 47 Natalie Faivre, 10 17:05 6:50 Trumbull 48 Shannon Ducey, 11 17:08 6:51 Immaculate 49 Nicole Caputo, 11 17:09 6:52 Darien 50 Elizabeth West, 11 17:10 6:52 Joel Barlow 51 Elle Provolo, 10 17:13 6:53 Guilford 52 Lauren Carlson, 10 17:15 6:54 New Canaan 53 Marcella Daily, 9 17:16 6:54 Immaculate 54 Amanda Dobbin, 11 17:18 6:55 New Canaan 55 Emma Snyder, 10 17:18 6:55 Wilton 56 Kate Williams, 11 17:22 6:56 Wilton 57 Abbie Winter, 12 17:22 6:57 Joel Barlow 58 Sophie Theron, 12 17:23 6:57 Joel Barlow 59 Corinne Vietorisz, 12 17:23 6:57 New Canaan 60 Alice Pehrson, 11 17:23 6:57 Greenwich 61 Emily Hunt, 12 17:26 6:58 Greenwich
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

62 Tia Phon, 10 17:30 7:00 Shepaug Valley 63 Carrie Foito, 12 17:31 7:00 Trumbull 64 Kristen Lodato, 10 17:32 7:01 Greenwich 65 Dana Ceva, 12 17:33 7:01 Joel Barlow 66 Nicole Gerardin, 12 17:35 7:02 Glastonbury 67 Jane Searfoss, 10 17:36 7:02 Ridgefield 68 Dana Nevins, 9 17:43 7:05 New Fairfield 69 Kathleen DeMarino, 11 17:44 7:05 New Canaan 70 Gabriella Collado, 12 17:45 7:06 Danbury 71 Abagaile Llanos, 12 17:46 7:06 Danbury 72 Courtney Russo, 11 17:50 7:08 Shelton 73 Brittany Anderson, 9 17:52 7:08 Glastonbury 74 Lindsay Miller, 11 17:54 7:10 New Canaan 75 Annalee Greenspon, 10 17:56 7:10 New Canaan 76 Sarina Gersten, 10 17:59 7:11 Danbury 77 Kate Hadley, 11 18:05 7:14 Greenwich 78 Anne Greer, 10 18:06 7:14 New Canaan 79 Sammee Mazzone, 11 18:08 7:15 Darien 80 Kayla Sekelsky, 10 18:14 7:17 Shelton 81 Mia DiScipio, 12 18:15 7:18 Joel Barlow 82 Valerie Mingrone, 10 18:19 7:20 Trumbull 83 Emma Soltis, 11 18:20 7:20 Trumbull 84 Molly Cannan, 11 18:24 7:21 Joel Barlow 85 Rachel Langdon, 11 18:25 7:22 Shelton 86 Sophie Gaston, 12 18:25 7:22 Wilton 87 Nikki Vartuli, 11 18:26 7:22 Shelton 88 Sarah Scuilla, 12 18:29 7:24 Shelton 89 Devin Spisto, 10 18:32 7:25 Shelton 90 Eve Nastasi, 10 18:32 7:25 Ridgefield 91 Sarah Hink, 10 18:36 7:26 Wilton 92 Julia Rist, 11 18:37 7:27 Immaculate 93 Jaliyah White, 12 18:42 7:28 Hillhouse 94 Sam Widomski, 10 18:45 7:30 Shelton 95 Hannah Hirsch, 10 18:48 7:31 Danbury 96 Julia Marache, 12 18:50 7:32 Greenwich 97 Lanaja Carr, 12 18:55 7:34 Hillhouse 98 Regina Weissenberg, 12 18:59 7:35 Shelton 99 Emily Tinnesz, 10 19:03 7:37 Trumbull 100 Taylor Brown, 10 19:04 7:38 Trumbull 101 crosbie marine, 12 19:08 7:39 Greens Farm Acad 102 Karizma Colon, 11 19:14 7:41 Shelton 103 Erin Gillespie, 12 19:18 7:43 Trumbull 104 Victoria Estacio, 10 19:20 7:44 Trumbull 105 Sarah Schechter, 10 19:26 7:46 Danbury 106 Molly Fitzpatrick, 12 19:30 7:48 New Fairfield 107 Elizabeth Lewis, 11 19:31 7:48 Greenwich 108 Caitlin Silva, 12 19:32 7:48 Kennedy 109 Abigail Hanlon, 10 19:35 7:50 Danbury 110 Allie Urso, 11 19:42 7:52 Joel Barlow 111 Sydney Higgins, 10 19:51 7:56 Joel Barlow 112 Christi Ollero, 12 19:53 7:57 Kennedy
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

113 Lauren Cirone, 10 20:00 8:00 Immaculate 114 Rebecca Serven, 10 20:09 8:03 New Canaan 115 Fuka Reale, 9 20:18 8:07 Kennedy 116 Kadiatou Diallo, 12 20:27 8:11 Hillhouse 117 Fanta Faro, 12 20:28 8:11 Hillhouse 118 Alethia Moore, 12 20:44 8:17 Hillhouse 119 Bonnie McGrath, 12 21:11 8:28 Norwalk 120 Jaime Peirce, 12 21:23 8:33 Immaculate 121 Juliane Alfen, 10 21:24 8:33 Norwalk 122 Julia McGonawle, 11 21:33 8:37 Greens Farm Acad 123 Kate Pace, 11 22:09 8:52 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

124 Julietta Venuto, 10 22:45 9:06 Norwalk 125 Anne Caldwell, 11 23:09 9:15 Norwalk 126 Ava Rosato, 11 23:29 9:23 Norwalk 126 finishers among Open Women 0 male finishers 126 female finishers 126 total finishers

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Varsity Girls - Large

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Large Schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Glastonbury              22    1    2    4    7    8   16   18    15:33    1:22
  2 Ridgefield               40    3    5    9   11   12   15   17    16:08    1:04
  3 Trumbull                 97   10   13   20   23   31   32   39    17:11    2:00
  4 Greenwich               102    6   21   22   24   29   38   41    17:17    2:11
  5 Danbury                 130   14   25   26   28   37   40   42    17:48    2:09
  6 Shelton                 143   19   27   30   33   34   35   36    18:00    1:23
  7 Norwalk                 225   43   44   45   46   47   48         22:08    1:58

Incomplete Teams: Kennedy
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Glastonbury
    1  Allison McArdle, 11        14:50    5:56
    2  Kaitlyn Hebert, 12         15:03    6:01
    4  Kaylee Stebbins, 11        15:34    6:14
    7  Gaelyn Kattman, 10         16:03    6:25
    8  Kathryn Hastings, 11       16:11    6:28
Total Time = 1:17:41     Total Places = 22

2. Ridgefield
    3  Kelsey Bordash, 10         15:32    6:13
    5  Rachel Maue, 10            15:51    6:20
    9  Julia Realander, 10        16:14    6:30
   11  Tierney Beauregard, 11     16:24    6:33
   12  Emma Hergenrother, 11      16:36    6:38
Total Time = 1:20:37     Total Places = 40

3. Trumbull
   10  Julia Provenzano, 12       16:20    6:32
   13  Katelynn Romanchick, 10    16:37    6:39
   20  Natalie Faivre, 10         17:05    6:50
   23  Carrie Foito, 12           17:31    7:00
   31  Valerie Mingrone, 10       18:19    7:20
Total Time = 1:25:52     Total Places = 97

4. Greenwich
    6  Sabrina Thurber, 11        15:55    6:22
   21  Alice Pehrson, 11          17:23    6:57
   22  Emily Hunt, 12             17:26    6:58
   24  Kristen Lodato, 10         17:32    7:01
   29  Kate Hadley, 11            18:05    7:14
Total Time = 1:26:21     Total Places = 102

5. Danbury
   14  Sarah Krate, 12            16:39    6:39
   25  Gabriella Collado, 12      17:45    7:06
   26  Abagaile Llanos, 12        17:46    7:06
   28  Sarina Gersten, 10         17:59    7:11
   37  Hannah Hirsch, 10          18:48    7:31
Total Time = 1:28:57     Total Places = 130

6. Shelton
   19  Ginny Lewis, 11            17:04    6:49
   27  Courtney Russo, 11         17:50    7:08
   30  Kayla Sekelsky, 10         18:14    7:17
   33  Rachel Langdon, 11         18:25    7:22
   34  Nikki Vartuli, 11          18:26    7:22
Total Time = 1:29:59     Total Places = 143

7. Norwalk
   43  Bonnie McGrath, 12         21:11    8:28
   44  Juliane Alfen, 10          21:24    8:33
   45  Kate Pace, 11              22:09    8:52
   46  Julietta Venuto, 10        22:45    9:06
   47  Anne Caldwell, 11          23:09    9:15
Total Time = 1:50:38     Total Places = 225

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Varsity Girls - Small

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Small Schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Immaculate               74    3    5    7   27   32   47   52    16:16    2:01
  2 Darien                   80    6   10   11   25   28   44         16:24    1:20
  3 Wilton                   81    2    4   20   21   34   35   46    16:10    2:36
  4 Guilford                 83   12   13   14   18   26   30         16:27    0:51
  5 New Fairfield            99    1   16   19   23   40   51         16:19    3:45
  6 Joel Barlow             134    8   24   29   36   37   39   45    16:57    1:31
  7 Greens Farm Acad        152    9   15   22   50   56              17:57    5:40
  8 New Canaan              160   17   31   33   38   41   42   43    17:13    1:22
  9 Hillhouse               259   48   49   53   54   55              19:52    2:03

Incomplete Teams: Shepaug Valley
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Immaculate
    3  Jenna Gasparrini, 11       15:16    6:06
    5  Danielle Marcone, 10       15:45    6:18
    7  Diana Kirkman, 10          15:51    6:20
   27  Shannon Ducey, 11          17:08    6:51
   32  Marcella Daily, 9          17:16    6:54
Total Time = 1:21:16     Total Places = 74

2. Darien
    6  Amanda Percarpio, 12       15:50    6:20
   10  Sarah LeHan, 11            15:57    6:23
   11  Kate Halabi, 12            16:05    6:26
   25  Lindsey Holek, 12          16:57    6:47
   28  Nicole Caputo, 11          17:09    6:52
Total Time = 1:21:58     Total Places = 80

3. Wilton
    2  Mary Lynch, 11             14:42    5:53
    4  Olivia Bernardini, 10      15:29    6:11
   20  Nina Mellin, 10            16:36    6:38
   21  Meaghan Downey, 10         16:42    6:41
   34  Emma Snyder, 10            17:18    6:55
Total Time = 1:20:47     Total Places = 81

4. Guilford
   12  Sarah Bohan, 12            16:10    6:28
   13  Kirsten Morro, 12          16:14    6:29
   14  Evelyn Ferrall, 11         16:15    6:30
   18  Amy Puchini, 11            16:32    6:37
   26  Krissa Cussanelli, 12      17:00    6:48
Total Time = 1:22:11     Total Places = 83

5. New Fairfield
    1  Gabrielle Richichi, 12     13:59    5:35
   16  Bridget Zima, 12           16:22    6:33
   19  Melissa Evans, 9           16:35    6:38
   23  Kristen Richichi, 10       16:54    6:45
   40  Dana Nevins, 9             17:43    7:05
Total Time = 1:21:33     Total Places = 99

6. Joel Barlow
    8  Gabrielle Lemma, 12        15:52    6:21
   24  Maia Lemma, 12             16:56    6:46
   29  Elizabeth West, 11         17:10    6:52
   36  Abbie Winter, 12           17:22    6:57
   37  Sophie Theron, 12          17:23    6:57
Total Time = 1:24:43     Total Places = 134

7. Greens Farm Acad
    9  Maggie Boudreau, 11        15:54    6:21
   15  Madi McCreesh, 9           16:21    6:32
   22  Carmen Martin, 11          16:49    6:43
   50  crosbie marine, 12         19:08    7:39
   56  Julia McGonawle, 11        21:33    8:37
Total Time = 1:29:45     Total Places = 152

8. New Canaan
   17  Cali Brannan, 9            16:23    6:33
   31  Lauren Carlson, 10         17:15    6:54
   33  Amanda Dobbin, 11          17:18    6:55
   38  Corinne Vietorisz, 12      17:23    6:57
   41  Kathleen DeMarino, 11      17:44    7:05
Total Time = 1:26:03     Total Places = 160

9. Hillhouse
   48  Jaliyah White, 12          18:42    7:28
   49  Lanaja Carr, 12            18:55    7:34
   53  Kadiatou Diallo, 12        20:27    8:11
   54  Fanta Faro, 12             20:28    8:11
   55  Alethia Moore, 12          20:44    8:17
Total Time = 1:39:16     Total Places = 259

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational JV Boys

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Amity                    22    2    3    4    5    8   13   16    18:18    0:37
  2 Staples                  46    1    9   10   11   15   29   38    18:46    1:52
  3 Fairfield Prep          126   14   22   25   30   35   45   57    19:41    0:48
  4 Shelton                 141   18   23   26   31   43   72   81    19:49    0:48
  5 Woodland                158   19   20   21   48   50   53   84    19:55    0:59
  6 Darien                  166   12   24   27   49   54   59   67    19:56    1:24
  7 Newtown                 183   17   28   34   44   60   96  107    20:06    1:25
  8 Trumbull                266   33   36   55   65   77   87   95    20:45    1:40
 9* Wilton                  282   40   52   58   63   69   71   85    20:50    1:19
10* Pomperaug               282    7   37   73   79   86  102  119    20:50    3:30
 11 St. Luke's              311    6   39   68   97  101  108  113    21:10    5:02
 12 New Canaan              320   46   51   64   76   83   89   92    21:08    1:33
 13 Notre Dame-Whaven       342   32   41   56   90  123              21:51    6:10
14* Brunswick               400   42   62   70  109  117  122         22:18    4:34
15* Shepaug Valley          400   47   66   75   91  121              22:13    4:58
 16 Norwalk                 461   78   80   82  106  115              22:41    3:02
 17 Greens Farm Acad        465   61   88   93  111  112  114  116    22:44    3:13
 18 Bethel                  476   74   98   99  100  105  118  125    22:40    1:53
 19 Immaculate              574   94  110  120  124  126              25:24    6:41
 20 Kennedy                 591  103  104  127  128  129              27:45    7:46

Incomplete Teams: Hillhouse, Joel Barlow, Greenwich, Ridgefield
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Amity
    2  Michael Cannata, 11        18:03    5:44
    3  Earnest Yelenik, 10        18:12    5:46
    4  Christopher Mastrangelo, 10
                                   18:15    5:48
    5  Nicholas Yoo, 10           18:19    5:49
    8  Matthew Hill, 10           18:39    5:55
Total Time = 1:31:28     Total Places = 22

2. Staples
    1  Brandon Harrington, 10     17:26    5:32
    9  Greg Fisher, 12            18:50    5:58
   10  Campbell Marsh, 11         19:07    6:04
   11  Dylan Diamond, 10          19:10    6:05
   15  Daniel Call, 11            19:17    6:07
Total Time = 1:33:50     Total Places = 46

3. Fairfield Prep
   14  Alejandro Castillo, 11     19:14    6:06
   22  Jd Shannon, 11             19:32    6:12
   25  Andrew Crane, 11           19:40    6:14
   30  Adrian Coyle, 11           19:56    6:20
   35  Owen Callahan, 10          20:01    6:21
Total Time = 1:38:23     Total Places = 126

4. Shelton
   18  McNamara Colin, 11         19:30    6:11
   23  Martin Jacob, 12           19:33    6:12
   26  Kyle Capoccitti, 11        19:46    6:16
   31  Perna Nick, 11             19:56    6:20
   43  Reyes Nathan, 10           20:18    6:26
Total Time = 1:39:03     Total Places = 141

5. Woodland
   19  Jeff Giusto, 11            19:31    6:12
   20  Brian Sardinskas, 11       19:31    6:12
   21  James Jensen, 11           19:32    6:12
   48  Zach Noreika, 12           20:27    6:29
   50  Paul Jones, 10             20:30    6:30
Total Time = 1:39:31     Total Places = 158

6. Darien
   12  Dane Cahoon, 11            19:12    6:06
   24  James Fay, 10              19:33    6:12
   27  Robbie Arrix, 12           19:49    6:17
   49  Zach Dimonekas, 10         20:29    6:30
   54  Tripp Woll, 11             20:36    6:32
Total Time = 1:39:39     Total Places = 166

7. Newtown
   17  Joey Conrod, 10            19:28    6:11
   28  Kris Whelan, 11            19:50    6:18
   34  Nathan Williams, 11        20:00    6:21
   44  Chris LaJoie, 11           20:18    6:27
   60  Collin Villamana, 10       20:53    6:38
Total Time = 1:40:29     Total Places = 183

8. Trumbull
   33  Brendan Butler, 12         19:59    6:21
   36  Eddie Giovannini, 11       20:10    6:24
   55  Kyle Koury, 10             20:38    6:33
   65  Dylan Shepard, 12          21:16    6:45
   77  Max Scott, 11              21:39    6:52
Total Time = 1:43:42     Total Places = 266

9*. Wilton
   40  Patrick Moore, 11          20:12    6:25
   52  Sean Cunningham, 10        20:33    6:31
   58  Will Ruefenacht, 11        20:48    6:36
   63  Mish Nana, 11              21:02    6:41
   69  Mark Spiewak, 11           21:31    6:50
Total Time = 1:44:06     Total Places = 282

10*. Pomperaug
    7  Cameron Obar, 10           18:35    5:54
   37  Martin Perrotti, 10        20:10    6:24
   73  Nicholas Nihill, 11        21:36    6:51
   79  Alex King, 11              21:42    6:53
   86  Julian Lebel, 10           22:04    7:00
Total Time = 1:44:07     Total Places = 282

11. St. Luke's
    6  Will Foster, 10            18:21    5:49
   39  Casey Zhu, 12              20:11    6:24
   68  Ian Smith, 10              21:22    6:47
   97  Jack Thies, 9              22:32    7:09
  101  Jack Viergever, 10         23:22    7:25
Total Time = 1:45:48     Total Places = 311

12. New Canaan
   46  Will Santora, 10           20:20    6:27
   51  Jackson Butler, 10         20:32    6:31
   64  Charlie Wood, 10           21:14    6:44
   76  Brian Sandor, 10           21:38    6:52
   83  Reid Lewis, 11             21:52    6:56
Total Time = 1:45:36     Total Places = 320

13. Notre Dame-Whaven
   32  Angel Chavez, 10           19:58    6:20
   41  Matt Beckwith, 12          20:17    6:26
   56  Jake Armstrong, 11         20:38    6:33
   90  Eric Johnson, 11           22:14    7:03
  123  Andrew Tammaro, 11         26:07    8:17
Total Time = 1:49:14     Total Places = 342

14*. Brunswick
   42  Peter Ciporin, 12          20:17    6:26
   62  Henry Ren, 11              20:55    6:38
   70  Jack Driscoll, 9           21:31    6:50
  109  George Yates, 12           23:55    7:35
  117  John Ryan, 10              24:51    7:53
Total Time = 1:51:29     Total Places = 400

15*. Shepaug Valley
   47  Ron Seger, 10              20:26    6:29
   66  Kyle Lamay, 9              21:18    6:46
   75  Cody Jordan, 10            21:38    6:52
   91  Austin Dutcher, 10         22:19    7:05
  121  Nick Fleming, 9            25:23    8:03
Total Time = 1:51:04     Total Places = 400

16. Norwalk
   78  Quint Bartush, 9           21:40    6:52
   80  Michael Mallozzi, 9        21:43    6:53
   82  Vishva Patel, 9            21:44    6:54
  106  Harry Falcone, 10          23:36    7:29
  115  Devon Barker, 11           24:41    7:50
Total Time = 1:53:24     Total Places = 461

17. Greens Farm Acad
   61  Christopher Jessup, 10     20:54    6:38
   88  Adam Petno, 12             22:13    7:03
   93  Robert Marcus, 10          22:21    7:06
  111  Joshua Gleason, 11         24:03    7:38
  112  alex williams, 12          24:06    7:39
Total Time = 1:53:37     Total Places = 465

18. Bethel
   74  Mark Weiss, 10             21:37    6:52
   98  Anthony Zor, 10            22:33    7:10
   99  Joseph Zanchelli, 10       22:49    7:14
  100  Joey Heinemeyer, 11        22:51    7:15
  105  Michael Fusaro, 11         23:29    7:27
Total Time = 1:53:19     Total Places = 476

19. Immaculate
   94  Xingmen Chen, 11           22:24    7:06
  110  Evan Doering, 10           24:03    7:38
  120  Brian Kerins, 9            25:12    8:00
  124  Zack Zuccala, 9            26:17    8:20
  126  Matt Olencki, 10           29:04    9:13
Total Time = 2:07:00     Total Places = 574

20. Kennedy
  103  Arlen Milian, 9            23:23    7:25
  104  Wayne Snow, 10             23:27    7:27
  127  Daniel Mead, 10            30:20    9:38
  128  Anthony Williams, 11       30:24    9:39
  129  Omar Rosado, 12            31:09    9:53
Total Time = 2:18:43     Total Places = 591
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Brandon Harrington, 10 17:26 5:32 Staples 2 2 Michael Cannata, 11 18:03 5:44 Amity 3 3 Earnest Yelenik, 10 18:12 5:46 Amity 4 4 Christopher Mastrangelo, 10 18:15 5:48 Amity 5 5 Nicholas Yoo, 10 18:19 5:49 Amity 6 6 Will Foster, 10 18:21 5:49 St. Luke's 7 7 Cameron Obar, 10 18:35 5:54 Pomperaug 8 8 Matthew Hill, 10 18:39 5:55 Amity 9 9 Greg Fisher, 12 18:50 5:58 Staples


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

10 10 Campbell Marsh, 11 19:07 6:04 Staples 11 11 Dylan Diamond, 10 19:10 6:05 Staples 12 12 Dane Cahoon, 11 19:12 6:06 Darien 13 13 Theodore Maranets, 10 19:14 6:06 Amity 14 14 Alejandro Castillo, 11 19:14 6:06 Fairfield Prep 15 15 Daniel Call, 11 19:17 6:07 Staples 16 16 Myles Caldwell, 12 19:19 6:08 Amity 17 Brendon Stewartson, 11 19:27 6:10 Hillhouse 18 17 Joey Conrod, 10 19:28 6:11 Newtown 19 18 McNamara Colin, 11 19:30 6:11 Shelton 20 19 Jeff Giusto, 11 19:31 6:12 Woodland 21 20 Brian Sardinskas, 11 19:31 6:12 Woodland 22 21 James Jensen, 11 19:32 6:12 Woodland 23 22 Jd Shannon, 11 19:32 6:12 Fairfield Prep 24 23 Martin Jacob, 12 19:33 6:12 Shelton 25 24 James Fay, 10 19:33 6:12 Darien 26 25 Andrew Crane, 11 19:40 6:14 Fairfield Prep 27 David Nemecek, 10 19:44 6:16 Amity 28 26 Kyle Capoccitti, 11 19:46 6:16 Shelton 29 27 Robbie Arrix, 12 19:49 6:17 Darien 30 28 Kris Whelan, 11 19:50 6:18 Newtown 31 Nicholas Bencivengo, 11 19:51 6:18 Amity 32 Brendan Corris, 10 19:51 6:18 Amity 33 29 Douglas Raigosa, 11 19:56 6:19 Staples 34 30 Adrian Coyle, 11 19:56 6:20 Fairfield Prep 35 31 Perna Nick, 11 19:56 6:20 Shelton 36 Lucas Farrell, 11 19:57 6:20 Amity 37 32 Angel Chavez, 10 19:58 6:20 Notre Dame-Whaven 38 33 Brendan Butler, 12 19:59 6:21 Trumbull 39 34 Nathan Williams, 11 20:00 6:21 Newtown 40 35 Owen Callahan, 10 20:01 6:21 Fairfield Prep 41 Amir Sena, 10 20:08 6:23 Hillhouse 42 36 Eddie Giovannini, 11 20:10 6:24 Trumbull 43 37 Martin Perrotti, 10 20:10 6:24 Pomperaug 44 38 Brian MacCordy, 10 20:11 6:24 Staples 45 39 Casey Zhu, 12 20:11 6:24 St. Luke's 46 40 Patrick Moore, 11 20:12 6:25 Wilton 47 Justin Pecoriello, 10 20:16 6:26 Staples 48 41 Matt Beckwith, 12 20:17 6:26 Notre Dame-Whaven 49 42 Peter Ciporin, 12 20:17 6:26 Brunswick 50 43 Reyes Nathan, 10 20:18 6:26 Shelton 51 44 Chris LaJoie, 11 20:18 6:27 Newtown 52 45 Matthew Corcoran, 10 20:19 6:27 Fairfield Prep 53 46 Will Santora, 10 20:20 6:27 New Canaan 54 Zachary Boland, 11 20:22 6:28 Joel Barlow 55 Tyreise Swain, 10 20:25 6:29 Hillhouse 56 47 Ron Seger, 10 20:26 6:29 Shepaug Valley 57 48 Zach Noreika, 12 20:27 6:29 Woodland 58 49 Zach Dimonekas, 10 20:29 6:30 Darien 59 Eli Silvert, 11 20:29 6:30 Amity 60 50 Paul Jones, 10 20:30 6:30 Woodland 61 51 Jackson Butler, 10 20:32 6:31 New Canaan 62 52 Sean Cunningham, 10 20:33 6:31 Wilton 63 Benjamin Shmaruk, 10 20:34 6:32 Staples 64 53 Colin Kennelly, 10 20:35 6:32 Woodland 65 54 Tripp Woll, 11 20:36 6:32 Darien 66 Adam Gasway, 11 20:36 6:32 Staples 67 55 Kyle Koury, 10 20:38 6:33 Trumbull 68 56 Jake Armstrong, 11 20:38 6:33 Notre Dame-Whaven 69 57 Chris Forgette, 12 20:41 6:34 Fairfield Prep 70 Gavin Doran, 11 20:43 6:34 Fairfield Prep 71 58 Will Ruefenacht, 11 20:48 6:36 Wilton 72 Alex Norton, 11 20:49 6:36 Fairfield Prep 73 59 Andrew Starovoitov, 10 20:50 6:37 Darien 74 Nicholas Dayton, 10 20:52 6:37 Greenwich 75 60 Collin Villamana, 10 20:53 6:38 Newtown 76 61 Christopher Jessup, 10 20:54 6:38 Greens Farm Acad 77 Alexandro Giannos, 10 20:55 6:38 Fairfield Prep 78 62 Henry Ren, 11 20:55 6:38 Brunswick 79 Robert Anastasio, 10 20:55 6:38 Amity 80 Ryan McSpedon, 12 20:57 6:39 Ridgefield 81 Ahsen Pothiawala, 10 21:00 6:40 Fairfield Prep 82 63 Mish Nana, 11 21:02 6:41 Wilton 83 Jacob Bonn, 10 21:05 6:41 Staples 84 Dale Duffy, 11 21:09 6:43 Fairfield Prep 85 64 Charlie Wood, 10 21:14 6:44 New Canaan 86 Ethan Novek, 10 21:14 6:44 Greenwich 87 65 Dylan Shepard, 12 21:16 6:45 Trumbull 88 66 Kyle Lamay, 9 21:18 6:46 Shepaug Valley 89 67 Peter Torrente, 11 21:19 6:46 Darien 90 Jack MacDonald, 9 21:22 6:47 Joel Barlow 91 68 Ian Smith, 10 21:22 6:47 St. Luke's 92 Athan Crist, 12 21:28 6:49 Fairfield Prep 93 69 Mark Spiewak, 11 21:31 6:50 Wilton 94 70 Jack Driscoll, 9 21:31 6:50 Brunswick 95 71 Ryan Moore, 11 21:32 6:50 Wilton 96 Joe Keller, 10 21:32 6:50 Fairfield Prep 97 William Duffy, 11 21:32 6:50 Fairfield Prep 98 72 Jack Dorland, 10 21:36 6:51 Shelton 99 73 Nicholas Nihill, 11 21:36 6:51 Pomperaug 100 74 Mark Weiss, 10 21:37 6:52 Bethel 101 Joseph Antaya, 10 21:38 6:52 Amity 102 75 Cody Jordan, 10 21:38 6:52 Shepaug Valley 103 76 Brian Sandor, 10 21:38 6:52 New Canaan 104 77 Max Scott, 11 21:39 6:52 Trumbull 105 78 Quint Bartush, 9 21:40 6:52 Norwalk 106 Nicholas Krushinsky, 10 21:40 6:53 Fairfield Prep 107 79 Alex King, 11 21:42 6:53 Pomperaug 108 80 Michael Mallozzi, 9 21:43 6:53 Norwalk 109 Clint Hodson, 11 21:43 6:53 Ridgefield 110 81 Papa Nick, 10 21:43 6:54 Shelton 111 82 Vishva Patel, 9 21:44 6:54 Norwalk 112 Francis Novak, 10 21:45 6:54 Amity 113 Samuel Larkin, 10 21:47 6:55 Staples 114 83 Reid Lewis, 11 21:52 6:56 New Canaan 115 84 Colin Blewitt, 11 21:53 6:57 Woodland 116 85 Carsten Langholm, 10 21:53 6:57 Wilton 117 Ethan Pomeroy, 10 21:56 6:58 Darien 118 Wes Stein, 9 21:59 6:58 Woodland 119 Santosh Krishnan, 11 22:01 6:59 Darien
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

120 86 Julian Lebel, 10 22:04 7:00 Pomperaug 121 Liam Greenan, 11 22:06 7:01 Ridgefield 122 87 Patrick Carroll, 11 22:08 7:02 Trumbull 123 James Solberg, 10 22:13 7:03 Darien 124 88 Adam Petno, 12 22:13 7:03 Greens Farm Acad 125 89 Christopher Greene, 10 22:14 7:03 New Canaan 126 90 Eric Johnson, 11 22:14 7:03 Notre Dame-Whaven 127 91 Austin Dutcher, 10 22:19 7:05 Shepaug Valley 128 92 Troy Dunnam, 10 22:20 7:05 New Canaan 129 93 Robert Marcus, 10 22:21 7:06 Greens Farm Acad 130 94 Xingmen Chen, 11 22:24 7:06 Immaculate 131 95 Mick McLeod, 11 22:24 7:07 Trumbull 132 Aj Scolaro, 10 22:26 7:07 Darien 133 Colin Shaughnessy, 10 22:28 7:08 Darien 134 Greg Rogalin, 10 22:30 7:08 Shelton 135 96 Peter Mihok, 11 22:31 7:09 Newtown 136 Jack Scanlan, 10 22:32 7:09 Greenwich 137 97 Jack Thies, 9 22:32 7:09 St. Luke's 138 Ethan Stansbury, 10 22:32 7:09 Darien 139 Patel Kapardi, 11 22:33 7:09 Shelton 140 98 Anthony Zor, 10 22:33 7:10 Bethel 141 Sean Geercken, 12 22:34 7:10 Fairfield Prep 142 Ted Woll, 10 22:35 7:10 Darien 143 Howard Nick, 12 22:36 7:10 Shelton 144 Sebastian Offredo, 10 22:37 7:11 Staples 145 John 'jp' Sloan, 11 22:44 7:13 New Canaan 146 Bradley Morgan, 11 22:45 7:13 Darien 147 99 Joseph Zanchelli, 10 22:49 7:14 Bethel 148 100 Joey Heinemeyer, 11 22:51 7:15 Bethel 149 Samuel Breeden, 10 22:52 7:15 Staples 150 Peter Nguyan, 10 22:52 7:15 Fairfield Prep 151 Stephan Dow, 9 22:53 7:16 Joel Barlow 152 Mateo Leon, 10 22:58 7:17 Greenwich 153 Parker Beladino, 12 23:21 7:25 New Canaan 154 Michael Mancuso, 10 23:21 7:25 Fairfield Prep 155 101 Jack Viergever, 10 23:22 7:25 St. Luke's 156 Anthony Lafrancois, 11 23:23 7:25 Woodland 157 102 Justin Tang, 10 23:23 7:25 Pomperaug 158 103 Arlen Milian, 9 23:23 7:25 Kennedy 159 Kyle Dunn, 10 23:24 7:25 Fairfield Prep 160 Kenneth McCauley, 10 23:26 7:26 Fairfield Prep 161 Hayden Townsend, 11 23:27 7:26 Ridgefield 162 104 Wayne Snow, 10 23:27 7:27 Kennedy 163 105 Michael Fusaro, 11 23:29 7:27 Bethel 164 Colin Terry, 10 23:30 7:27 Fairfield Prep 165 Theo Moore, 10 23:31 7:28 Darien 166 Alexander Provost, 10 23:33 7:28 Amity 167 James Horbury, 10 23:35 7:29 Amity 168 106 Harry Falcone, 10 23:36 7:29 Norwalk 169 Ryan McMullin, 11 23:38 7:30 Fairfield Prep 170 107 Max Weber, 11 23:39 7:30 Newtown 171 Matt Francescani, 10 23:43 7:32 Fairfield Prep 172 Adam Weber, 11 23:43 7:32 Newtown 173 Conor Barbieri, 10 23:44 7:32 Fairfield Prep 174 Lucas Schulz, 10 23:47 7:33 Trumbull 175 108 Erik Eveland, 11 23:49 7:34 St. Luke's 176 109 George Yates, 12 23:55 7:35 Brunswick 177 Brendan Sawyer, 10 23:59 7:37 Fairfield Prep 178 110 Evan Doering, 10 24:03 7:38 Immaculate 179 111 Joshua Gleason, 11 24:03 7:38 Greens Farm Acad 180 Logan O'Malley, 12 24:04 7:38 New Canaan 181 112 alex williams, 12 24:06 7:39 Greens Farm Acad 182 Christian Lavallo, 11 24:07 7:39 Wilton 183 William Bean, 10 24:10 7:40 Staples 184 Jacob Hollander, 10 24:12 7:41 Amity 185 113 Mitchell Mount, 9 24:18 7:43 St. Luke's 186 Peter Pastorok, 10 24:24 7:45 Fairfield Prep 187 Paul Mercedes, 10 24:27 7:46 St. Luke's 188 Kervens Briqnet, 11 24:31 7:47 Hillhouse 189 114 Greg Venizelos, 11 24:32 7:47 Greens Farm Acad 190 James Neville, 11 24:32 7:47 New Canaan 191 Jared Fucci, 10 24:37 7:49 Amity 192 Greg Hellman, 10 24:40 7:50 Staples 193 115 Devon Barker, 11 24:41 7:50 Norwalk 194 116 Luke Pacilio, 10 24:46 7:52 Greens Farm Acad 195 Will McNear, 10 24:47 7:52 Darien 196 Frank Puglia, 12 24:49 7:53 Trumbull 197 117 John Ryan, 10 24:51 7:53 Brunswick 198 118 Max Cleary, 12 24:53 7:54 Bethel 199 Frederick Rio, 10 24:53 7:54 Fairfield Prep 200 Eric Spector, 10 24:54 7:54 Staples 201 Mannasses Ogutu, 10 24:58 7:56 Staples 202 Henry Seth, 11 24:59 7:56 St. Luke's 203 Wyatt Spangler, 10 25:00 7:56 New Canaan 204 Lee Belmont, 10 25:02 7:57 New Canaan 205 Pj Conway, 12 25:02 7:57 Woodland 206 Cole Kinyon, 10 25:05 7:57 Staples 207 119 Merrill Rabinovsky, 10 25:10 7:59 Pomperaug
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

208 120 Brian Kerins, 9 25:12 8:00 Immaculate 209 Jonathon Siveyer, 10 25:18 8:02 Fairfield Prep 210 121 Nick Fleming, 9 25:23 8:03 Shepaug Valley 211 Christopher O'Brien, 11 25:25 8:04 Trumbull 212 Henry Spangler, 10 25:28 8:05 New Canaan 213 Michael Sondag, 10 25:45 8:10 Greens Farm Acad 214 Connor O'Brien, 11 25:49 8:12 Fairfield Prep 215 Joseph Laske, 10 25:59 8:15 Joel Barlow 216 122 Thomas Burke, 10 26:01 8:15 Brunswick 217 123 Andrew Tammaro, 11 26:07 8:17 Notre Dame-Whaven 218 Jeffery Gallo, 10 26:08 8:18 Amity 219 William Costello, 10 26:10 8:18 Greens Farm Acad 220 Charlie Beeman, 10 26:13 8:19 Greens Farm Acad 221 124 Zack Zuccala, 9 26:17 8:20 Immaculate 222 Chris Pinevich, 11 26:31 8:25 Woodland 223 Hayden Bartlett, 10 26:36 8:27 Woodland 224 Aj Chuhta, 9 26:38 8:27 St. Luke's 225 Andrew Zhou, 12 27:10 8:37 Trumbull
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

226 125 Shiv Dave, 11 29:03 9:13 Bethel 227 126 Matt Olencki, 10 29:04 9:13 Immaculate 228 Jack Lynch, 11 29:25 9:20 Bethel 229 Sawyer Cordes, 10 29:30 9:22 New Canaan 230 Michael Hogan, 10 29:35 9:23 Bethel 231 Chase Gary, 11 29:55 9:30 Bethel 232 127 Daniel Mead, 10 30:20 9:38 Kennedy 233 128 Anthony Williams, 11 30:24 9:39 Kennedy 234 129 Omar Rosado, 12 31:09 9:53 Kennedy 234 finishers among Open Men 234 male finishers 0 female finishers 234 total finishers

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational JV Girls

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Glastonbury              46    1    5    7   10   23   46   52    18:12    1:41
 2* Newtown                  78    4    9   15   22   28   29   30    18:38    0:59
 3* Pomperaug                78    2    6   12   27   31   33   39    18:35    1:15
  4 Wilton                  116   11   14   21   34   36   43   51    18:56    0:52
  5 Woodland                165   17   18   19   55   56   57   68    19:16    1:21
  6 New Canaan              167   20   26   35   38   48   54   83    19:17    0:55
  7 Ridgefield              171    3    8   32   59   69   74   75    19:21    2:35
  8 Guilford                181   13   16   24   61   67   79         19:27    2:02
  9 Darien                  243   41   42   44   53   63   64   72    19:46    1:02
 10 Trumbull                266   25   37   47   76   81   82   86    20:08    2:31
 11 Greenwich               309   40   45   66   70   88              20:51    4:23
 12 Shelton                 315   50   60   62   65   78   85   87    20:28    1:28
 13 Danbury                 328   49   58   71   73   77   80   84    20:33    1:27

Incomplete Teams: Greens Farm Acad, Hillhouse, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, St. Luke's

Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Summer Xu, 11 17:13 6:53 Glastonbury


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

2 Claire Wilson, 9 17:31 7:00 St. Luke's 3 2 Samantha DePalma, 10 17:54 7:10 Pomperaug 4 3 Alexandria Bonfiglio, 11 18:06 7:14 Ridgefield 5 4 Sarah Lyon, 11 18:06 7:14 Newtown 6 5 Kelly Franklin, 10 18:06 7:14 Glastonbury 7 6 Kim Theleen, 10 18:16 7:18 Pomperaug 8 7 Kathryn Dudus, 11 18:19 7:19 Glastonbury 9 8 Grace Burns, 11 18:27 7:22 Ridgefield 10 9 Julia Faxon, 11 18:28 7:23 Newtown 11 10 Jennifer King, 11 18:28 7:23 Glastonbury 12 11 Claire Graham, 11 18:30 7:24 Wilton 13 12 Emmaline Balancia, 10 18:34 7:25 Pomperaug 14 13 Ava Provolo, 10 18:36 7:26 Guilford 15 14 Margaret Collias, 11 18:36 7:26 Wilton 16 15 Caitlin Moss, 11 18:37 7:27 Newtown 17 16 Amy Rand, 11 18:39 7:27 Guilford 18 17 Clara Drozdowski, 11 18:43 7:29 Woodland 19 18 Kelsey Mitchell, 11 18:44 7:29 Woodland 20 19 Steph Kiley, 12 18:44 7:29 Woodland 21 20 Annie Minaglia, 9 18:50 7:32 New Canaan 22 21 Elizabeth Armstrong, 10 18:50 7:32 Wilton 23 22 Lauren Wilcox, 11 18:52 7:33 Newtown 24 23 Rachel Zlotnick, 11 18:53 7:33 Glastonbury 25 24 Chloe Charbonneau, 10 18:56 7:34 Guilford 26 25 Lauren Brideau, 11 18:57 7:35 Trumbull 27 26 Josie Bossidy, 9 19:02 7:37 New Canaan 28 27 Lia Abarzua, 11 19:03 7:37 Pomperaug 29 28 Mali Klorczyk, 11 19:04 7:38 Newtown 30 29 Nicole Russo, 11 19:05 7:38 Newtown 31 30 Molly Begg, 11 19:05 7:38 Newtown 32 Grace Larsen, 10 19:06 7:38 Newtown 33 31 Liliana Meleshkewich, 10 19:08 7:39 Pomperaug 34 32 Emily Rodgers, 10 19:13 7:41 Ridgefield 35 33 McKenzie Klein, 11 19:19 7:43 Pomperaug 36 34 Sydney Brant, 10 19:20 7:44 Wilton 37 35 Leigh Charlton, 9 19:22 7:45 New Canaan 38 36 Amy DeCola, 10 19:22 7:45 Wilton 39 37 Alyssa Centopani, 12 19:23 7:45 Trumbull 40 38 Megan Waldron, 9 19:23 7:45 New Canaan 41 39 Hannah Kilson, 11 19:23 7:45 Pomperaug 42 40 Maya Malde, 10 19:26 7:46 Greenwich 43 41 Kate Richter, 12 19:27 7:47 Darien 44 42 Caroline Crosby, 11 19:28 7:47 Darien 45 43 Christine Troller, 10 19:29 7:47 Wilton 46 44 Amy Walker, 11 19:30 7:48 Darien 47 45 Brittany Cleary, 10 19:42 7:53 Greenwich 48 46 Elizabeth Ladyzhets, 12 19:43 7:53 Glastonbury 49 47 Kelsey McKeon, 11 19:44 7:53 Trumbull 50 48 Jane Reddan, 11 19:44 7:54 New Canaan 51 49 Julia Reisert, 11 19:45 7:54 Danbury 52 50 Emily Bean, 12 19:46 7:54 Shelton 53 51 Alex Uriarte, 10 19:50 7:56 Wilton 54 Katie Schmidt, 11 19:51 7:56 Wilton 55 Macallan Fox, 11 19:52 7:57 Wilton 56 52 Audrey Rago, 11 19:52 7:57 Glastonbury 57 Alexandra Troy, 11 19:53 7:57 Wilton 58 53 Emily Coyle, 11 19:56 7:58 Darien 59 Lauren White, 11 19:57 7:59 Wilton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

60 Haley Howard, 11 20:00 8:00 Wilton 61 54 Gianna Bruno, 9 20:02 8:01 New Canaan 62 55 Bianca Poehailos, 11 20:03 8:01 Woodland 63 56 Meredith Dyckman, 10 20:04 8:01 Woodland 64 57 Kailyn Accetura, 11 20:04 8:02 Woodland 65 58 Monica Martins, 12 20:07 8:03 Danbury 66 Jessica Coughlin, 12 20:08 8:03 Newtown 67 Isabella Tudisco, 10 20:11 8:04 Wilton 68 59 Katelyn Thuss, 12 20:15 8:06 Ridgefield 69 Isabel Saltzman, 11 20:21 8:08 Wilton 70 60 Alexis Calhoun, 11 20:22 8:08 Shelton 71 61 Skyler Duda, 11 20:24 8:09 Guilford 72 62 Morgan Camp, 10 20:25 8:10 Shelton 73 63 Emily Torrente, 10 20:29 8:11 Darien 74 64 Lindsey Fagerstrom, 10 20:29 8:12 Darien 75 Heather O'Hara, 12 20:31 8:12 Newtown 76 Emily Lind, 11 20:32 8:12 Pomperaug 77 Peyton Cutolo, 10 20:32 8:13 Newtown 78 65 Aimee Koller, 10 20:33 8:13 Shelton 79 Meg Korchman, 12 20:35 8:14 Newtown 80 66 Lisa Hryckowian, 10 20:36 8:14 Greenwich 81 67 Peggy Wagner, 10 20:37 8:15 Guilford 82 Grace Dexter, 10 20:39 8:15 Wilton 83 68 Emma Poryanda, 12 20:39 8:15 Woodland 84 69 Abbey Walter, 10 20:40 8:16 Ridgefield 85 70 Annika Ozizmir, 10 20:41 8:16 Greenwich 86 71 Kayla Ranere, 11 20:42 8:17 Danbury 87 Rachel Lawlor, 10 20:43 8:17 Wilton 88 Cassidy Keller, 10 20:45 8:18 Newtown 89 72 Grace Farrell, 11 20:47 8:18 Darien 90 Katherine Reilly, 11 20:53 8:21 Newtown 91 73 Julia Coelho, 10 20:56 8:22 Danbury 92 Stephanie Edwards, 10 20:59 8:23 Newtown 93 74 Margaux Kelley, 10 21:00 8:24 Ridgefield 94 Caylin Cannavino, 10 21:01 8:24 Wilton 95 Elizabeth Kennard, 10 21:01 8:24 Wilton 96 Kayla Nowak, 11 21:02 8:24 Newtown 97 Abaigel McMahon, 10 21:03 8:25 Wilton 98 75 Caitlyn Brandon, 11 21:04 8:26 Ridgefield 99 76 Mary DiMartino, 11 21:05 8:26 Trumbull 100 Emma Keleghan, 10 21:05 8:26 Darien 101 Addison Stauffer, 10 21:06 8:26 Darien 102 Vivienne Le, 10 21:06 8:26 Darien 103 Taylor Dragon, 12 21:08 8:27 Woodland 104 Kaleigh Conway, 11 21:09 8:27 Darien 105 Martha Wright, 10 21:11 8:28 Darien 106 77 Veronique Ok, 11 21:11 8:28 Danbury 107 78 Makayla Kraynak, 10 21:14 8:29 Shelton 108 Gillian Storey, 11 21:17 8:31 Joel Barlow 109 Kristen Charles, 11 21:19 8:31 Glastonbury 110 79 Emily Nolan, 10 21:22 8:33 Guilford 111 80 Veronica Kallas, 11 21:23 8:33 Danbury 112 Suzette Chin, 10 21:25 8:34 Hillhouse 113 81 Bhavya Bhushan, 11 21:28 8:35 Trumbull 114 82 Emma Thornton, 12 21:29 8:36 Trumbull 115 83 Kameron Ong, 10 21:32 8:37 New Canaan 116 Lindsay O'Donnell, 12 21:38 8:39 Newtown 117 Kyla Porter, 11 21:39 8:40 Woodland 118 Caroline McKay, 12 21:45 8:42 Darien 119 84 Lizbeth Quezada, 10 21:48 8:43 Danbury 120 Allison Greene, 11 21:52 8:45 Darien 121 Julia Cechini, 11 21:54 8:45 Glastonbury 122 85 Lindsay Shanahan, 10 21:55 8:46 Shelton 123 86 Annalyse Thompson, 10 21:57 8:47 Trumbull 124 Claire Tierney, 10 22:00 8:48 New Canaan 125 Katherine Levine, 9 22:02 8:49 New Canaan 126 87 Tey Reed, 10 22:05 8:50 Shelton 127 Courtney Walsh, 11 22:07 8:50 Trumbull 128 Natalie Young, 10 22:08 8:51 Newtown 129 Jane Isherwood, 11 22:09 8:51 New Canaan 130 Victoria Vas, 12 22:13 8:53 Danbury 131 Charlotte Pratt, 10 22:14 8:53 New Canaan 132 Alex Schiable, 10 22:15 8:54 Shelton 133 Mari Santomero, 10 22:22 8:57 Wilton 134 Elise Aubrey, 11 22:25 8:58 Newtown 135 Amy Carrillo, 11 22:27 8:58 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

136 Lydia Krahn, 10 22:31 9:00 Trumbull 137 Kelly Blackwell, 12 22:32 9:01 Joel Barlow 138 Lauren Catalano, 9 22:33 9:01 New Canaan 139 Khush Dhaliwal, 12 22:33 9:01 St. Luke's 140 Marissa Gonzalez, 11 22:41 9:04 Danbury 141 Julia Silverstein, 11 22:49 9:08 Joel Barlow 142 Lexie Alpeter, 10 22:53 9:09 Darien 143 Helena Nicholls, 10 22:53 9:09 Darien 144 Kelly Tattersall, 11 22:54 9:09 Danbury 145 Paige Lender, 12 22:56 9:10 Shelton 146 Jessica Favarolo, 10 22:59 9:11 Wilton 147 Molly Brenner, 12 23:00 9:12 Danbury 148 Isabel Sutherland, 10 23:05 9:14 Darien 149 Ciara Flynn, 10 23:10 9:16 Darien 150 Anna Adebambo, 10 23:11 9:16 Danbury 151 Amelia MacGregor, 10 23:20 9:20 Wilton 152 Quinn McMahon, 10 23:22 9:21 Wilton 153 #16 23:25 9:22 154 Sandra Sigurgeirsdottir, 10 23:26 9:22 New Canaan 155 Meg Terni, 10 23:26 9:22 Woodland 156 Shirley Siguienza, 10 23:35 9:26 Danbury 157 Diana Skinner, 12 23:37 9:27 Hillhouse 158 Mary Hope Mulcahy, 12 23:38 9:27 Joel Barlow 159 88 Ann Wissmann, 10 23:48 9:31 Greenwich 160 Gretchen McCarthy, 11 24:00 9:36 New Canaan 161 Meredith Luchs, 11 24:01 9:36 New Canaan 162 Katherine Hughes, 11 24:04 9:37 New Canaan
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

163 Faith Farlow, 10 25:21 10:08 Greens Farm Acad 164 Meghan Fram, 12 25:44 10:17 Darien 165 Colby Laracuente, 10 25:47 10:19 Trumbull 166 Maddy Wedvik, 11 25:49 10:19 Immaculate 167 Alexa Wardell, 11 26:53 10:45 Shelton 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 166 finishers among Open Women 1 male finishers 166 female finishers 167 total finishers

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Girls Freshman

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   51    1   10   11   13   16   19   23    10:17    1:22
  2 Wilton                   53    2    7    8   15   21   27   30    10:14    1:19
  3 Newtown                  74    3    5   20   22   24   33         10:25    1:27
  4 Guilford                117    9   17   18   32   41   43         10:59    1:34
  5 Trumbull                135    6   29   31   34   35   37   45    11:04    1:34
  6 Hillhouse               152    4   12   39   48   49              11:31    2:50
  7 Greenwich               160   14   28   36   38   44   47         11:27    1:34
  8 Ridgefield              179   25   26   40   42   46   50   51    11:40    1:27

Incomplete Teams: Greens Farm Acad, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Canaan, Pomperaug
Woodland, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Glastonbury, Shelton
Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Emilia Callery, 9 9:18 6:12 Darien 2 2 Elizabeth Lynch, 9 9:26 6:17 Wilton 3 Ashley Wargo, 9 9:28 6:19 Pomperaug 4 3 Madison Findley, 9 9:32 6:21 Newtown 5 Brianna Mebane, 9 9:39 6:26 Greens Farm Acad 6 Emilie Noreika, 9 9:43 6:28 Woodland 7 Nicole Middendorf, 9 9:45 6:30 Pomperaug 8 4 Jamilah Ali, 9 9:51 6:34 Hillhouse 9 5 Camille Johnson, 9 9:52 6:34 Newtown 10 6 Jillian Ryan, 9 9:56 6:37 Trumbull 11 Elizabeth Evans, 9 10:00 6:40 Pomperaug 12 7 Devin Moore, 9 10:09 6:46 Wilton 13 8 Caroline Denneen, 9 10:12 6:48 Wilton 14 Carissa Ouellette, 9 10:14 6:49 Pomperaug 15 9 Julia Espisito, 9 10:20 6:53 Guilford 16 Olivia Adcox, 9 10:21 6:54 Shelton 17 10 Kc Grady, 9 10:24 6:55 Darien 18 Mariam Dobosz, 9 10:28 6:58 Shelton 19 11 Kara O'Rourke, 9 10:28 6:59 Darien


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

20 12 Kristen Washington, 9 10:31 7:01 Hillhouse 21 13 Emery Smith, 9 10:33 7:02 Darien 22 14 Alexa Pompa, 9 10:34 7:02 Greenwich 23 Marina DiPiazza, 9 10:35 7:03 Glastonbury 24 15 Mackenzie Cote, 9 10:39 7:06 Wilton 25 16 Deirdre DiMauro, 9 10:39 7:06 Darien 26 Riley Keane, 9 10:41 7:07 Glastonbury 27 17 Alexis Sattler, 9 10:41 7:07 Guilford 28 18 Emma Rand, 9 10:41 7:07 Guilford 29 Sydney Patterson, 10 10:42 7:08 Woodland 30 19 Kimberly Olvany, 9 10:42 7:08 Darien 31 Julianna Carney, 9 10:43 7:08 Danbury 32 20 Maddy Albee, 9 10:43 7:09 Newtown 33 21 Brenna McPhee, 9 10:44 7:09 Wilton 34 Cameron Blair, 9 10:54 7:16 New Canaan 35 22 Catherine Norton, 9 10:57 7:18 Newtown 36 23 Shelby Sibilio, 9 10:58 7:18 Darien 37 24 Alexandra Reczek, 9 10:58 7:19 Newtown 38 25 Katherine Bracken, 9 11:00 7:20 Ridgefield 39 26 Veronica Side, 9 11:01 7:20 Ridgefield 40 Emma Fiorita, 9 11:01 7:20 Darien 41 Elizabeth Kelly, 9 11:02 7:21 Danbury 42 Sarah-Jane Clarke, 9 11:03 7:21 Darien 43 27 Ashleigh Hawthorne, 9 11:06 7:24 Wilton 44 Campbell Henderson, 9 11:08 7:25 Darien 45 Uma Basu, 9 11:08 7:25 Darien 46 Paulina Cortina, 9 11:09 7:26 New Canaan 47 Audrey Brennan, 9 11:09 7:26 Greens Farm Acad 48 Regina DelMastro, 9 11:10 7:26 Glastonbury 49 28 Anna Tataishi, 9 11:11 7:27 Greenwich 50 29 Cassidy Whiteway, 9 11:11 7:27 Trumbull 51 Keri Vecchiariello, 9 11:12 7:28 Immaculate 52 30 Mimi Shea, 9 11:15 7:30 Wilton 53 Shelby Connor, 9 11:16 7:30 Wilton 54 31 Caitlin Walsh, 9 11:18 7:31 Trumbull 55 32 Mary Kate Urban, 9 11:19 7:32 Guilford 56 Miah Hudler, 9 11:20 7:33 Shelton 57 Kiara Roeder-Yika, 9 11:20 7:33 New Canaan 58 33 Jaclyn O'Leary, 9 11:21 7:34 Newtown 59 34 Emma Butler, 9 11:23 7:35 Trumbull 60 Kate McCarthy, 9 11:24 7:36 Darien 61 Lizzie Wenman, 9 11:26 7:37 Wilton 62 35 Shannon Siebold, 9 11:29 7:39 Trumbull 63 36 Kara Bittman, 9 11:29 7:39 Greenwich 64 Claire Healy, 9 11:31 7:41 Wilton 65 Grace Giglia, 9 11:40 7:46 Wilton 66 Marjorie McWilliams, 9 11:45 7:50 Wilton 67 Francesca Cawley, 9 11:46 7:50 Wilton 68 37 Morgan Blyberg, 9 11:47 7:51 Trumbull 69 38 Madeline Weinstein, 9 11:51 7:53 Greenwich 70 Ella Paulson, 9 11:52 7:55 Wilton 71 Alyssa Bivona, 9 11:53 7:55 Wilton 72 39 Danielle Tate, 9 11:53 7:55 Hillhouse 73 40 Carolyn Pell, 9 11:53 7:55 Ridgefield 74 41 Jessica Bohan, 9 11:54 7:56 Guilford 75 Kaileigh Doyle, 9 11:54 7:56 Brien McMahon 76 Taylor Livingstone, 9 11:55 7:56 Brien McMahon 77 42 Robin MacDonald, 9 11:58 7:58 Ridgefield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

78 Casey Donnelly, 9 12:02 8:01 Woodland 79 43 Megan Dear, 9 12:05 8:03 Guilford 80 Elizabeth Maker, 9 12:06 8:03 Immaculate 81 44 Willa Doss, 9 12:07 8:05 Greenwich 82 45 Bri Cusumano, 9 12:13 8:09 Trumbull 83 46 Adrianna Davis, 9 12:27 8:18 Ridgefield 84 47 Grace Agro, 9 12:32 8:21 Greenwich 85 48 Maribell Garcia, 9 12:39 8:26 Hillhouse 86 49 Zherah Collier, 9 12:41 8:27 Hillhouse 87 Meghan Cunningham, 9 12:43 8:29 Wilton 88 Hanna Pankart, 9 12:46 8:30 Shelton 89 Kaija Powell, 9 12:48 8:31 Greens Farm Acad 90 Shaye Manton, 9 12:48 8:32 Trumbull 91 Alyssa Varesio, 10 12:56 8:37 Woodland 92 Ashley Orellana, 9 13:03 8:42 Brien McMahon 93 Colleen Graham, 9 13:09 8:46 Wilton 94 50 Eleanor Forbis, 9 13:10 8:46 Ridgefield 95 Lindsay Adams, 9 13:21 8:54 Trumbull 96 Katie McEwan, 9 13:23 8:55 Trumbull 97 Christie Hurteau, 9 13:27 8:58 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

98 Mia McKinney, 9 13:48 9:12 Trumbull 99 Marissa Calvert, 9 13:54 9:16 Joel Barlow 100 Emma Parente, 9 14:37 9:44 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

101 51 Kaitlyn Palumbo, 9 15:23 10:15 Ridgefield 102 Meilena Pang-Khloeum, 9 16:19 10:53 Trumbull 103 Lexi Caruso, 9 16:21 10:54 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

104 Esmerelda Camacho, 9 17:03 11:22 Brien McMahon 104 finishers among Open Women 0 male finishers 104 female finishers 104 total finishers

Return to home page.

26th Annual Wilton Invitational Boys Freshman

Allens Meadow

Sep. 13, 2014

Cool (53), dry, slight breeze
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Danbury                  82    4    8   17   25   28   29   34     8:26    0:45
 2* Staples                  82    5   11   19   23   24   47   48     8:26    0:39
  3 Newtown                 109    1    3   10   13   82   83   87     8:25    1:54
  4 Pomperaug               111    2   12   21   37   39   46  104     8:34    1:11
  5 Darien                  151    9   18   38   41   45   51   67     8:48    0:56
  6 Fairfield Prep          153    6   14   15   52   66  102  103     8:46    1:27
  7 New Canaan              159   20   31   32   36   40   72   74     8:51    0:29
  8 Trumbull                162   26   27   30   35   44   57   64     8:52    0:24
  9 Greens Farm Acad        260   16   50   54   59   81   88          9:15    1:14
 10 Greenwich               284   22   33   73   76   80   91   97     9:18    1:03
 11 Notre Dame-Whaven       296   43   49   62   63   79   84          9:24    0:34
 12 Ridgefield              327   42   56   68   75   86               9:29    0:42
 13 Immaculate              387   53   55   85   89  105  108  115     9:44    0:58
 14 Amity                   394    7   78   98   99  112               9:48    3:11
 15 Shelton                 408   60   61   90   96  101  111          9:47    0:40
 16 Brien McMahon           427   69   70   71  107  110              10:01    1:29
 17 Harding                 439   65   92   93   94   95  100  106     9:52    0:31
 18 Woodland                471   58   77  109  113  114              10:51    2:52

Incomplete Teams: Bethel, Hillhouse, Joel Barlow, Wilton, Norwalk
Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Joel Duval, 9 7:49 5:13 Newtown 2 2 Nick Pietrini, 9 7:52 5:14 Pomperaug 3 3 Christian Lestic, 9 7:55 5:17 Newtown 4 4 Tyler Granja, 9 8:00 5:20 Danbury 5 5 Christopher Puchala, 9 8:01 5:20 Staples 6 6 Ben Fox, 9 8:03 5:22 Fairfield Prep 7 7 Quentin Pitter, 9 8:04 5:22 Amity 8 8 Jay Mortara, 9 8:12 5:28 Danbury 9 9 Griffin Ott, 9 8:14 5:29 Darien 10 10 Josh Bent, 9 8:16 5:31 Newtown 11 11 Alec O'Donnell, 9 8:17 5:31 Staples 12 12 William Terrill, 9 8:17 5:31 Pomperaug 13 13 Quinn Browne, 9 8:19 5:32 Newtown 14 14 McKinnon Sheldon, 9 8:26 5:37 Fairfield Prep 15 15 Drew Newcomb, 9 8:28 5:38 Fairfield Prep 16 16 Sean Minson, 9 8:28 5:39 Greens Farm Acad 17 17 Kory Sharpe, 9 8:29 5:39 Danbury 18 18 Chris Davey, 9 8:30 5:40 Darien 19 19 Benjamin Seiple, 9 8:31 5:40 Staples 20 20 Jake Neuberger, 9 8:35 5:43 New Canaan 21 21 Patrick Duncan, 9 8:36 5:44 Pomperaug 22 22 Thomas Steinman, 9 8:38 5:45 Greenwich 23 23 William Landowne, 9 8:39 5:46 Staples 24 24 Tyler Miller, 9 8:39 5:46 Staples 25 Patrick Joyce, 9 8:40 5:46 Bethel 26 25 Colin MacNevin, 9 8:41 5:47 Danbury 27 Luke Maloney, 9 8:41 5:47 Wilton 28 26 Jack Jones, 9 8:44 5:49 Trumbull 29 27 Conor Fox, 9 8:44 5:49 Trumbull 30 28 Ben Conrad, 9 8:45 5:50 Danbury 31 29 Paul Messuri, 9 8:46 5:50 Danbury 32 30 Alec Neubauer, 9 8:46 5:51 Trumbull 33 31 Henry Asker, 9 8:47 5:51 New Canaan 34 32 Alexander Urbahn, 9 8:51 5:54 New Canaan 35 33 Drew Tienken, 9 8:54 5:56 Greenwich 36 34 Andrei Durante, 9 8:55 5:56 Danbury 37 35 Hudson Fetzer, 9 8:55 5:57 Trumbull 38 36 Alexander Orwicz, 9 8:56 5:57 New Canaan 39 37 Zach Nevers, 9 8:58 5:59 Pomperaug


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

40 Nicholas Bueti, 9 9:00 6:00 Danbury 41 38 Alex Murray, 9 9:02 6:01 Darien 42 39 Zach DiMeglio, 9 9:03 6:02 Pomperaug 43 40 Andrew 'aj' Baker, 9 9:04 6:02 New Canaan 44 41 Peter McMaster, 9 9:05 6:03 Darien 45 42 Ian Ostroski, 9 9:06 6:04 Ridgefield 46 43 Rory O'Connor, 9 9:07 6:04 Notre Dame-Whaven 47 44 Seth Simon, 9 9:07 6:05 Trumbull 48 45 Thomas Tousignant, 9 9:09 6:05 Darien 49 46 Robert Moore, 9 9:10 6:06 Pomperaug 50 47 Sunil Green, 9 9:10 6:07 Staples 51 48 Charles West, 9 9:11 6:07 Staples 52 49 Liam Ireland, 9 9:14 6:09 Notre Dame-Whaven 53 Marcos Nunez, 9 9:14 6:09 Danbury 54 50 Nicholas Byrne, 9 9:16 6:10 Greens Farm Acad 55 David Torres, 9 9:16 6:10 Hillhouse 56 51 Chris Zhang, 9 9:19 6:13 Darien 57 52 Christopher Geisert, 9 9:20 6:13 Fairfield Prep 58 53 Sean Connolly, 9 9:21 6:14 Immaculate 59 54 John Rooney, 9 9:22 6:14 Greens Farm Acad 60 55 Thomas cropsy, 9 9:22 6:15 Immaculate 61 56 Jesse Walker, 9 9:23 6:15 Ridgefield 62 57 Matthew Seuch, 9 9:24 6:16 Trumbull 63 58 Tom Bucciferro, 9 9:25 6:16 Woodland 64 59 Tyler Aguia, 9 9:25 6:17 Greens Farm Acad 65 60 Vohra Jafar, 9 9:26 6:17 Shelton 66 61 Carlson Tim, 9 9:27 6:17 Shelton 67 62 Dave Albright, 9 9:27 6:18 Notre Dame-Whaven 68 63 Mark Crotta, 9 9:28 6:18 Notre Dame-Whaven 69 Conrad Kaplan, 9 9:28 6:18 Staples 70 64 Michael Hazen, 9 9:28 6:18 Trumbull 71 65 Robert Thurman, 10 9:29 6:19 Harding 72 66 Ben Schnitzer, 9 9:29 6:19 Fairfield Prep 73 67 Henry Nolte, 9 9:29 6:19 Darien 74 68 Max Gagnon, 9 9:30 6:20 Ridgefield 75 69 Johnny Grasso, 9 9:31 6:20 Brien McMahon 76 Matteo Zanin, 9 9:31 6:20 Darien 77 70 Jack Keller, 9 9:32 6:21 Brien McMahon 78 Zachary Cooper, 9 9:32 6:21 Staples 79 71 Peter Tinnesz, 9 9:33 6:22 Brien McMahon 80 Jonny McLeod, 9 9:34 6:22 Trumbull 81 72 Jack Cutler, 9 9:34 6:22 New Canaan 82 73 Corey McDonald, 11 9:35 6:23 Greenwich 83 74 James Hirai, 9 9:36 6:23 New Canaan 84 Max Feygin, 9 9:36 6:24 Staples 85 75 Oliver Bradburn, 9 9:37 6:24 Ridgefield 86 Hack Depew, 9 9:37 6:24 Danbury 87 Declan Harding, 9 9:38 6:25 Staples 88 76 Kevin Collins, 9 9:38 6:25 Greenwich 89 77 Jj Ryan, 9 9:38 6:25 Woodland 90 Garrett Lapham, 9 9:39 6:26 Trumbull 91 78 Joseph Sugarmann, 9 9:39 6:26 Amity 92 Alex McCay, 9 9:40 6:26 Darien 93 Luigi DeRubeis, 9 9:40 6:26 New Canaan 94 79 Liam Nuttal, 9 9:41 6:27 Notre Dame-Whaven 95 80 Jose Oreliana, 9 9:41 6:27 Greenwich 96 Luke Uhlman, 9 9:42 6:27 Darien 97 81 Owen Petno, 9 9:42 6:28 Greens Farm Acad 98 Dylan Wietfeldt, 9 9:43 6:28 New Canaan 99 82 Matt Brantl, 9 9:43 6:28 Newtown 100 83 Ben Drew, 9 9:44 6:29 Newtown 101 Carr Noonan, 9 9:44 6:29 Darien 102 Austin Won, 9 9:45 6:29 Darien 103 Timmy Egan, 9 9:45 6:30 Darien 104 Henry Herman, 9 9:46 6:30 Joel Barlow 105 84 Reuben Rayes, 9 9:46 6:30 Notre Dame-Whaven 106 85 Joey Suarez, 9 9:47 6:31 Immaculate 107 David Bromberg, 9 9:47 6:31 Staples 108 86 Sean Seavy, 9 9:48 6:32 Ridgefield 109 87 Jack Armstrong, 9 9:49 6:32 Newtown 110 Julian Alber, 9 9:50 6:33 Wilton 111 88 Ross Mix, 9 9:51 6:33 Greens Farm Acad 112 Cole Straughan, 9 9:51 6:34 Joel Barlow 113 Jason Zheng, 9 9:52 6:34 Bethel 114 89 Jacob Schultz, 9 9:52 6:34 Immaculate 115 90 Reyes Stephan, 9 9:53 6:35 Shelton 116 Christian Moraes, 9 9:53 6:35 Danbury 117 91 Benjamin Rosenfeld, 9 9:54 6:35 Greenwich 118 Cameron Day, 9 9:54 6:36 Staples 119 Jonah Hirsch, 9 9:55 6:36 Wilton 120 Andrew Warshausky, 9 9:55 6:36 Staples 121 John Parkhurst, 9 9:56 6:37 Darien 122 92 Zach Febus, 12 9:56 6:37 Harding 123 93 Justin Sheffield, 10 9:58 6:38 Harding 124 94 Juan Mattias, 10 9:58 6:38 Harding 125 95 Shaun Hershiser, 12 9:59 6:39 Harding 126 96 David Kudej, 9 9:59 6:39 Shelton 127 Sebastian Shuken, 9 9:59 6:39 Staples 128 97 Ryan Jeffery, 9 10:00 6:39 Greenwich 129 98 Ryan Ford, 9 10:00 6:40 Amity 130 Nick Casciari, 9 10:00 6:40 Darien 131 99 Cole O'Connor, 9 10:02 6:41 Amity 132 100 Luis Rivera, 10 10:02 6:41 Harding 133 101 Toole Brian, 9 10:06 6:44 Shelton 134 102 Thomas Harris, 9 10:06 6:44 Fairfield Prep 135 Joseph Turner, 9 10:07 6:44 Staples 136 Yohann Offredo, 9 10:08 6:45 Staples 137 Benjamin Michals, 9 10:09 6:46 Greenwich 138 Thomas Broomhad, 9 10:11 6:47 Bethel 139 Mohamed Hassan, 9 10:15 6:50 Hillhouse 140 Charles Romano, 10 10:16 6:50 Newtown 141 103 Stanley Yarmoussik, 9 10:16 6:50 Fairfield Prep 142 Erik Mihok, 9 10:17 6:51 Newtown 143 Jp Harron, 9 10:17 6:51 Darien 144 104 Carson Nagashima, 9 10:17 6:51 Pomperaug 145 105 Derek Ross, 9 10:18 6:52 Immaculate 146 Corey Hausman, 9 10:19 6:52 Staples 147 106 Emmanuel Roman, 10 10:20 6:53 Harding 148 Cody Gornbein, 9 10:20 6:53 Staples 149 Sasha Mead, 9 10:21 6:53 Fairfield Prep 150 Peyton Denson, 9 10:25 6:56 Fairfield Prep 151 Scott Peters, 9 10:26 6:57 Darien 152 Nick Elwell, 9 10:27 6:58 Darien 153 107 Robert Rothenberg, 9 10:30 6:59 Brien McMahon
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

154 Dan Nichols, 9 10:33 7:01 Danbury 155 Will Pegler, 9 10:33 7:02 Darien 156 Asa Carey, 9 10:37 7:04 Staples 157 Cody Boccuzzi, 9 10:39 7:06 Darien 158 Grayson Beringer, 9 10:40 7:06 Darien 159 108 Jeremy Fisher, 9 10:40 7:07 Immaculate 160 Matthew Navon, 9 10:41 7:07 Staples 161 Matthew Vaccaro, 9 10:42 7:08 Norwalk 162 Manuel Lopez, 9 10:46 7:10 Greenwich 163 Roberto Barletti, 9 10:46 7:11 Danbury 164 Angel Gonzalez, 10 10:50 7:13 Harding 165 Aaron Leopold, 9 10:51 7:14 Staples 166 109 Foster Carr, 9 10:52 7:14 Woodland 167 Tavari Davis, 11 10:53 7:15 Harding 168 Jordan Bonn, 9 10:54 7:15 Staples 169 Zach Crebbin, 9 10:54 7:16 Newtown 170 Dean Goll, 9 10:55 7:17 Darien 171 Armand Perez, 9 10:56 7:17 Trumbull 172 110 Pablo Parizot, 9 10:59 7:19 Brien McMahon 173 Matthew Caiola, 9 10:59 7:19 Fairfield Prep 174 Nick Nestro, 9 11:00 7:20 Trumbull 175 Guiherme Noronha, 9 11:00 7:20 Danbury 176 Kyle Pan, 9 11:08 7:25 Darien 177 Devin O'Brien, 9 11:09 7:26 Fairfield Prep 178 111 Andrew Schaible, 9 11:11 7:27 Shelton 179 112 Jacob Gross, 9 11:14 7:29 Amity 180 Thomas Freiberg, 9 11:19 7:32 New Canaan 181 Sam Scribano, 9 11:34 7:42 Darien 182 Christian Lathrope, 11 11:34 7:43 Trumbull 183 Kayin Chisolm, 9 11:39 7:46 Darien 184 Charlie Woodman, 9 11:47 7:51 New Canaan 185 Dylan Fram, 9 11:53 7:55 Darien 186 Luca Grandinetti, 9 11:54 7:56 Greenwich 187 Mathew Burke, 9 11:55 7:57 Danbury
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

188 113 Emilio Dule, 9 12:01 8:00 Woodland 189 Malachi Hill, 9 12:02 8:01 Hillhouse 190 Gregory Macora, 9 12:15 8:10 Greenwich 191 Aritez Moore, 9 12:15 8:10 Hillhouse 192 114 Jordan Baer, 11 12:16 8:10 Woodland 193 115 Kevin McCoy, 9 13:22 8:54 Immaculate 193 finishers among Open Men 193 male finishers 0 female finishers 193 total finishers

Return to home page.